New Zealand Open  

Tournament Name: BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 30/04/2019-05/05/2019
Location: New Zealand, Auckland
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE
MS Jonatan CHRISTIE NG Ka Long Angus
WD KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
WS Se Young AN LI Xuerui
XD CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 2 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-15 / 21-10 CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue 235 29
Round 1 47 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-11 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 38 55
Round 1 14 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-16 / 21-11 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER 77 29
Round 1 68 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 21-16 / 21-12 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 34 29
Round 1 7 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-9 / 21-11 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 111 26
Round 1 66 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 24-22 / 21-19 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 45 38
Round 1 24 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-16 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 11 38
Round 1 46 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-12 / 21-9 Maika PHILLIPS / Dacmen VONG 306 23
Round 1 22 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-7 / 21-10 Joshua FENG / Jack JIANG 589 18
Round 1 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-15 / 21-19 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 27 31
Round 1 13 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-9 / 21-12 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 165 32
Round 1 - Riga OUD / Daxxon VONG 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-15 Jonathan CURTIN / Dylan SOEDJASA 247 44
Round 1 32 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-17 / 21-14 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 87 31
Round 1 60 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 78 48
Round 1 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-15 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Abhinav MANOTA 180 26
Round 1 - JIANG Zhenbang / LIANG Yongwang W.O. DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 231 0
Round 2 2 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-15 / 21-19 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 47 39
Round 2 14 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-11 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 68 50
Round 2 7 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-15 / 21-13 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 66 34
Round 2 24 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-13 / 21-15 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 46 31
Round 2 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-17 / 21-19 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 22 36
Round 2 13 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-15 / 21-16 JIANG Zhenbang / LIANG Yongwang - 34
Round 2 32 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-8 / 21-6 Riga OUD / Daxxon VONG - 19
Round 2 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-14 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 60 29
Quarter-final 2 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 14 51
Quarter-final 7 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-7 / 21-18 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 24 38
Quarter-final 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-12 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 13 69
Quarter-final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 32 48
Semi-final 7 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-12 / 23-21 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 2 50
Semi-final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 15 52
Final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-17 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 7 67
MS (qual)
Round 1 71 Lakshya SEN 21-18 / 21-13 Ajay JAYARAM 47 31
Round 1 70 Teck Zhi SOO 21-9 / 21-9 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 203 28
Round 1 53 CHONG Wei Feng 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-10 GAO Zhengze 206 67
Round 1 112 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 21-12 / 21-13 Pit Seng LOW 196 28
Round 1 79 SOONG Joo Ven 21-14 / 21-15 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 257 34
Round 1 191 Anthony JOE 21-9 / 21-11 Niccolo TAGLE 430 29
Round 1 109 SUN Feixiang 21-19 / 21-10 Koki WATANABE 60 42
Round 1 39 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-8 / 21-9 Peter YAN 252 26
Round 2 71 Lakshya SEN 21-11 / 21-12 Teck Zhi SOO 70 32
Round 2 53 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 21-11 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 112 30
Round 2 79 SOONG Joo Ven 21-19 / 21-13 Anthony JOE 191 38
Round 2 109 SUN Feixiang 21-16 / 21-18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 39 42
MS
Round 1 7 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-19 / 21-17 Brice LEVERDEZ 36 43
Round 1 53 CHONG Wei Feng 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 46 57
Round 1 12 LIN Dan 21-6 / 21-7 Abhinav MANOTA 131 25
Round 1 20 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 Subhankar DEY 41 71
Round 1 21 LEE Zii Jia 21-18 / 21-12 Kenta NISHIMOTO 10 40
Round 1 38 Kazumasa SAKAI 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 ZHOU Zeqi 40 61
Round 1 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 28 32
Round 1 63 LEE Hyun Il 21-19 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven 79 49
Round 1 44 HEO Kwang Hee 21-15 / 21-17 ZHAO Junpeng 34 36
Round 1 109 SUN Feixiang 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Khosit PHETPRADAB 18 64
Round 1 32 WANG Tzu Wei 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Lakshya SEN 71 68
Round 1 9 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-12 / 21-10 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 42 26
Round 1 25 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-18 / 21-7 HUANG Yuxiang 29 36
Round 1 11 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-18 / 21-19 Yu IGARASHI 59 50
Round 1 26 PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 21-14 LOH Kean Yew 50 37
Round 1 13 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-15 LU Guangzu 17 38
Round 2 7 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-6 / 21-5 CHONG Wei Feng 53 24
Round 2 12 LIN Dan 21-12 / 21-12 SAI PRANEETH B. 20 37
Round 2 21 LEE Zii Jia 23-21 / 21-16 Kazumasa SAKAI 38 49
Round 2 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-16 / 21-9 LEE Hyun Il 63 33
Round 2 109 SUN Feixiang 23-25 / 21-16 / 21-11 HEO Kwang Hee 44 64
Round 2 9 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-16 WANG Tzu Wei 32 60
Round 2 11 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-14 / 25-23 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 25 52
Round 2 26 PRANNOY H. S. 21-14 / 21-12 Tommy SUGIARTO 13 37
Quarter-final 12 LIN Dan 25-23 / 6-21 / 21-12 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 7 64
Quarter-final 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-19 LEE Zii Jia 21 65
Quarter-final 9 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-11 / 21-9 SUN Feixiang 109 37
Quarter-final 11 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 PRANNOY H. S. 26 73
Semi-final 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-13 / 21-11 LIN Dan 12 34
Semi-final 9 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-12 / 21-15 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 11 39
Final 9 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-12 / 21-13 NG Ka Long Angus 16 39
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Shaunna LI / Ashley TAN W.O. Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE - 0
Round 1 - Rebecca Hayley FONG / Stephanie LIAO W.O. CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin - 0
Round 1 - Vivian WANG / Camellia ZHOU W.O. Roanne APALISOK / Janice JIANG - 0
Round 1 - Jasmin Chung Man NG / Justine VILLEGAS W.O. Ella SMITH / Jacqueline YU - 0
WD
Round 1 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-17 / 21-6 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 43 40
Round 1 21 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 21-15 / 21-17 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 28 45
Round 1 10 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-5 / 21-5 Erena CALDER -HAWKINS / Anona PAK 224 25
Round 1 8 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-13 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 40 45
Round 1 1 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-16 / 21-15 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 14 35
Round 1 46 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-14 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 23 70
Round 1 7 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-5 / 21-4 Shaunna LI / Ashley TAN 817 21
Round 1 30 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-2 / 21-6 Sally FU / Alyssa TAGLE 106 24
Round 1 817 Jasmin Chung Man NG / Justine VILLEGAS 21-17 / 21-19 Rebecca Hayley FONG / Stephanie LIAO - 28
Round 1 149 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 21-11 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po / WU Ti Jung 65 37
Round 1 53 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 21-12 / 21-13 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 36 32
Round 1 24 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 21-2 / 21-7 Ella SMITH / Jacqueline YU - 20
Round 1 45 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 21-9 / 21-11 Roanne APALISOK / Janice JIANG 339 22
Round 1 88 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-2 / 21-1 Vivian WANG / Camellia ZHOU - 16
Round 1 16 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 39 59
Round 1 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-7 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 63 28
Round 2 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-18 / 22-20 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 21 58
Round 2 8 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-18 / 21-16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 10 51
Round 2 1 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-18 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 46 63
Round 2 30 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-15 / 21-18 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 7 51
Round 2 149 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 21-10 / 21-8 Jasmin Chung Man NG / Justine VILLEGAS 817 22
Round 2 24 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 21-11 / 21-11 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 53 31
Round 2 88 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-15 / 21-13 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 45 33
Round 2 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-11 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 16 39
Quarter-final 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-18 / 21-14 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 8 62
Quarter-final 30 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 1 65
Quarter-final 24 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 149 51
Quarter-final 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-19 / 21-16 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 88 47
Semi-final 30 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 2 102
Semi-final 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 23-21 / 21-19 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 24 50
Final 30 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-15 / 21-18 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 4 49
WS (qual)
Round 1 277 Emily BEACH 21-18 / 21-15 Ella SMITH 462 29
Round 1 283 QIN Jinjing 21-11 / 21-13 Isabelle RUSLI 200 25
Round 1 160 LI Yun 21-10 / 21-16 Yingzi JIANG 216 33
Round 1 235 WEI Yaxin 21-5 / 21-7 Shaunna LI 269 22
WS
Round 1 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-17 / 21-19 SIM Yu Jin 79 36
Round 1 235 WEI Yaxin 21-8 / 21-13 Isabel ZHONG 98 27
Round 1 17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-16 / 21-12 ZHANG Yiman 35 32
Round 1 160 LI Yun 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-12 JEON JUI 71 63
Round 1 13 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-18 YEO Jia Min 32 37
Round 1 50 KIM Hyo Min 21-12 / 21-11 Emily BEACH 277 30
Round 1 15 LI Xuerui 21-9 / 21-10 Anura PRABHUDESAI 113 20
Round 1 40 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-5 / 21-16 Sally FU 189 24
Round 1 283 QIN Jinjing 21-17 / 21-12 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 102 33
Round 1 78 Se Young AN 21-18 / 18-21 / 23-21 CHEN Xiaoxin 23 83
Round 1 60 CHIANG Ying Li 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-18 JI Shuting 83 53
Round 1 11 Beiwen ZHANG 23-21 / 21-15 Soniia CHEAH 36 37
Round 1 30 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-12 / 21-12 Louisa MA 174 25
Round 1 18 Aya OHORI 21-15 / 21-16 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 54 40
Round 1 28 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-17 / 21-11 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 43 37
Round 1 212 WANG Zhiyi 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-4 Saina NEHWAL 9 67
Round 2 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-11 / 21-16 WEI Yaxin 235 32
Round 2 17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-14 / 22-20 LI Yun 160 38
Round 2 13 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-13 KIM Hyo Min 50 36
Round 2 15 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 21-13 Ruselli HARTAWAN 40 34
Round 2 78 Se Young AN 21-12 / 21-15 QIN Jinjing 283 34
Round 2 11 Beiwen ZHANG 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-19 CHIANG Ying Li 60 55
Round 2 18 Aya OHORI 21-11 / 21-6 Fitriani FITRIANI 30 31
Round 2 212 WANG Zhiyi 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 Saena KAWAKAMI 28 70
Quarter-final 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-14 / 21-15 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 17 31
Quarter-final 15 LI Xuerui 21-10 / 21-18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 13 36
Quarter-final 78 Se Young AN 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 11 57
Quarter-final 18 Aya OHORI 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-12 WANG Zhiyi 212 82
Semi-final 15 LI Xuerui 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Akane YAMAGUCHI 4 50
Semi-final 78 Se Young AN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Aya OHORI 18 75
Final 78 Se Young AN 21-19 / 21-15 LI Xuerui 15 43
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Riga OUD / Stephanie LIAO 21-13 / 21-18 Ricky CHENG / Camellia ZHOU 1037 26
Round 1 314 Dacmen VONG / Justine VILLEGAS 21-9 / 21-19 Carlos LUNA / Ashley TAN 1304 26
Round 1 767 Edward LAU / Alyssa TAGLE 21-13 / 21-11 Ryan TONG / Janice JIANG 767 24
XD
Round 1 262 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-19 LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun 89 52
Round 1 69 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-12 / 21-10 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 44 25
Round 1 21 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-19 / 21-8 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE 108 28
Round 1 22 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-15 / 21-10 Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG 70 26
Round 1 13 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-11 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 52 31
Round 1 - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-6 / 21-4 Evan WONG / Jacqueline YU - 15
Round 1 9 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-9 / 21-12 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Nga Ting 231 21
Round 1 257 Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG 21-15 / 21-10 Joshua FENG / Shaunna LI 344 22
Round 1 159 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 21-8 / 21-12 Dacmen VONG / Justine VILLEGAS 314 22
Round 1 34 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 24 45
Round 1 - Mitchell WHELLER / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-17 / 21-14 Jonathan CURTIN / Erena CALDER -HAWKINS 197 26
Round 1 7 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-8 / 21-11 Riga OUD / Stephanie LIAO - 22
Round 1 - Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-15 / 21-17 Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 189 24
Round 1 20 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-18 / 21-14 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 19 32
Round 1 767 Edward LAU / Alyssa TAGLE 16-14 Ret. GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 202 15
Round 1 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 21-12 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 25
Round 2 69 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 262 49
Round 2 21 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-14 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 22 52
Round 2 13 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-10 / 21-19 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching - 27
Round 2 9 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-12 / 21-12 Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG 257 22
Round 2 34 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-13 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 159 46
Round 2 7 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-12 / 21-13 Mitchell WHELLER / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN - 25
Round 2 20 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-13 / 21-10 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Annisa SAUFIKA - 29
Round 2 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-15 Edward LAU / Alyssa TAGLE 767 25
Quarter-final 69 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-17 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21 63
Quarter-final 9 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-14 / 21-19 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 13 35
Quarter-final 7 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 21-17 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 34 31
Quarter-final 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 21-11 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 20 35
Semi-final 9 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-12 / 23-21 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 69 38
Semi-final 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-14 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 7 40
Final 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-14 / 16-21 / 29-27 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 9 84
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 69 9 30.0% 2478 82.6 00:38:08 2.17 2 6.7%
MS 31 72 10 32.3% 2544 82.06 00:46:27 1.77 9 29.0%
WD 31 68 6 19.4% 2338 75.42 00:42:37 1.77 5 16.1%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2575 83.06 00:43:29 1.91 6 19.4%
XD 30 67 7 23.3% 2368 78.93 00:33:54 2.33 2 6.7%
Total 153 348 42 27.5% 12303 80.41 00:40:59 1.96 24 15.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFACHONG Wei FengMS Round 1 1 9 View
Lakshya SENWANG Tzu WeiMS Round 1 1 7 View
DU Yue / LI YinhuiGabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVAWD Round 2 1 7 View
SUN FeixiangKhosit PHETPRADABMS Round 1 3 7 View
Aya OHORISe Young ANWS Semi-final 2 7 View
Akane YAMAGUCHISIM Yu JinWS Round 1 1 6 View
Kanta TSUNEYAMAPRANNOY H. S.MS Quarter-final 2 6 View
Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARAMark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICHXD Round 2 2 6 View
WANG ZhiyiSaena KAWAKAMIWS Round 2 3 6 View
CHEN XiaoxinSe Young ANWS Round 1 2 5 View

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 13 5 72.2%
Malaysia 25 13 65.8%
Japan 39 22 63.9%
Indonesia 27 22 55.1%
Hong Kong 6 5 54.5%
China 26 23 53.1%
Croatia 1 1 50.0%
England 1 1 50.0%
Bulgaria 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 11 12 47.8%
India 7 10 41.2%
U.S.A. 2 4 33.3%
Germany 2 4 33.3%
Australia 4 11 26.7%
Thailand 1 4 20.0%
New Zealand 7 29 19.4%
France 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 2 0.0%
Singapore 0 3 0.0%

Category: