Malaysia International Challenge  

Tournament Name: CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia International Challenge 2019
Tournament Dates: 12/11/2019-17/11/2019
Location: Malaysia, Kangar
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen
MS CHEAM June Wei REN Pengbo
WD Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA
WS WANG Zhiyi Asuka TAKAHASHI
XD DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jhy Dar OOI / Roy King YAP 21-12 / 21-13 Chun Hann LO / Chun Hoong LO 568 36
Round 1 461 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Kai Wen 21-18 / 21-14 MARTIN Macvin Marvin / Anwar Shahir ZUBAIRI - 24
Round 1 - CHING Kai Feng / LWI Sheng Hao 21-15 / 21-8 Zakri IDRIS / Mohamad Syazmil ZAILAN 1084 19
Round 1 397 Amri AMEER / Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin SYAZMIL 21-8 / 21-13 Titsanun DECHKONGTON / Teerapat KLEAWAN 1385 25
Round 1 1413 LUARAN Neville Baptist Nosius / Muhammad Syauqi MOHD PUZI 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-11 Ferdian FASCAL / Sofyan KURNIAWAN - 40
Round 1 461 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG 21-11 / 21-18 Mohamad Faris Zaim ABDUL KHALID / KHO Jeremy Shyang - 24
Round 1 639 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 21-15 / 21-14 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe - 30
Round 1 - LAU Yi Sheng / LING Wei Jie W.O. CHEN Boyang / ZHANG Song Ye - 0
MD
Round 1 98 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 21-10 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 38 24
Round 1 - LAU Yi Sheng / LING Wei Jie 21-8 / 21-12 Thananon JITJAIPUREE / Praranat PRAPUTTHAM - 19
Round 1 113 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-18 / 21-13 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Kai Wen 461 31
Round 1 176 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 22-20 / 21-14 CHIANG Chien-Wei / YE Hong Wei 317 25
Round 1 63 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-16 / 21-10 LUARAN Neville Baptist Nosius / Muhammad Syauqi MOHD PUZI 1413 23
Round 1 205 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 21-15 / 21-15 Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Chen Wai NG 341 24
Round 1 139 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 21-9 / 21-12 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 460 20
Round 1 - LEE Chia-Han / SU Po-Wei 21-12 / 21-17 CHING Kai Feng / LWI Sheng Hao - 23
Round 1 461 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG 21-14 / 21-14 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 188 22
Round 1 95 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-17 / 21-8 Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV / Artyom SAVATYUGIN 138 22
Round 1 157 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-19 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Paul John PANTIG 201 47
Round 1 75 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-18 / 21-19 Jhy Dar OOI / Roy King YAP - 31
Round 1 397 Amri AMEER / Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin SYAZMIL 21-14 / 21-18 CHEN Tang Jie / HOO Pang Ron - 26
Round 1 - CHANG Ching-Yuan / Ming Che LU 21-18 / 21-14 BOON Xin Yuan / Qar Siong YAP 180 26
Round 1 639 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 21-9 / 21-10 Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH / Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 517 20
Round 1 57 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-14 / 21-12 CHEN Keng / WANG Zekang - 26
Round 2 98 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 21-10 / 21-18 LAU Yi Sheng / LING Wei Jie - 22
Round 2 176 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 25-23 / 14-21 / 21-19 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 113 53
Round 2 63 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-18 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 205 43
Round 2 - LEE Chia-Han / SU Po-Wei 21-13 / 21-10 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 139 20
Round 2 461 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 95 48
Round 2 75 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-14 / 21-16 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 157 25
Round 2 - CHANG Ching-Yuan / Ming Che LU 21-15 / 21-18 Amri AMEER / Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin SYAZMIL 397 29
Round 2 639 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 57 42
Quarter-final 98 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 176 49
Quarter-final - LEE Chia-Han / SU Po-Wei 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 63 40
Quarter-final 75 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-19 / 21-14 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG 461 30
Quarter-final 639 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-13 CHANG Ching-Yuan / Ming Che LU - 39
Semi-final 98 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Chia-Han / SU Po-Wei - 25
Semi-final 639 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 19-21 / 30-29 / 21-19 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 75 54
Final 639 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 98 47
MS (qual)
Round 1 544 Wee Peng SIM 21-16 / 21-11 Dickon KHOO 783 24
Round 1 882 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 21-11 / 21-9 Kai Fuk LEUNG 1319 24
Round 1 877 M ATEF Haikal Taufik 21-11 / 21-11 Quan Sheng EE 1618 21
Round 1 608 Praranat PRAPUTTHAM 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Yi Jie YAP 765 51
Round 1 514 Muhammad Syafiq Iqbal MOHD NADZRI 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-14 M M HAKIM Arzehar 1138 42
Round 1 964 Solomon Jr. PADIZ 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-12 Shahzan Shah MISFAHUL 1319 38
Round 1 542 LIM Yik Fong 21-15 / 21-11 Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH 1260 19
Round 1 586 Vishal VASUDEVAN 23-21 / 21-15 CHOO Kai Qing 881 27
Round 1 887 Thananon JITJAIPUREE 21-15 / 21-18 Sin Foong YEE 1545 27
Round 1 592 Lanz Ralf ZAFRA 21-11 / 21-18 Kreetik RAMESH 660 25
Round 1 1319 LOW Eu Cong 21-17 / 21-16 KONG Chee Kiet 887 25
Round 1 617 LIM Yik Shen 21-17 / 21-14 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 495 25
Round 1 970 Kiran Raj MANIRAJ 21-19 / 21-16 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 869 29
Round 1 1618 Jin Hong TEH 21-17 / 22-20 Micaiah Jien Zheng CHAI 585 26
Round 1 674 Teerapat KLEAWAN 21-8 / 21-14 Wee Chin ANG 1319 19
Round 1 474 Ros Leonard PEDROSA 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-9 Tien Ann PAR 882 45
MS
Round 1 56 SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 21-19 Ros Leonard PEDROSA 474 39
Round 1 153 LEI Lanxi 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-13 Yonathan RAMLIE 248 53
Round 1 115 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-7 Tze Yong NG 193 69
Round 1 481 CHEN Yen Chun 21-14 / 12-21 / 23-21 Teerapat KLEAWAN 674 48
Round 1 81 REN Pengbo 21-16 / 21-7 Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK 487 28
Round 1 164 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-18 / 21-10 Lanz Ralf ZAFRA 592 30
Round 1 116 GOH Giap Chin 21-19 / 21-8 Shota OMOTO 223 32
Round 1 184 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 21-13 / 21-9 Kiran Raj MANIRAJ 970 24
Round 1 58 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-15 / 21-13 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 882 29
Round 1 350 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 21-15 / 9-1 Ret. Colin HAMMARBERG 377 20
Round 1 103 Jia Wei TAN 21-13 / 21-11 Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV 318 22
Round 1 276 YU Sheng Po 21-16 / 21-14 Praranat PRAPUTTHAM 608 23
Round 1 243 Christian ADINATA 15-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 LIU Haichao 80 62
Round 1 346 LEONG Jun Hao 21-17 / 21-14 LIM Yik Fong 542 33
Round 1 96 Minoru KOGA 21-17 / 21-16 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 328 38
Round 1 239 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 23-21 / 21-16 Solomon Jr. PADIZ 964 32
Round 1 500 Zi Yi TEH 22-20 / 21-11 Jin Hong TEH 1618 32
Round 1 233 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 WENG Hongyang 86 54
Round 1 256 YE Binghong 21-17 / 21-17 Faiz ROZAIN 513 35
Round 1 71 Teck Zhi SOO 21-10 / 21-17 Thananon JITJAIPUREE 887 25
Round 1 411 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-10 / 18-21 / 23-21 CHEA Cheng Xiang 507 47
Round 1 84 LIN Chun-Yi 21-14 / 21-10 Vishal VASUDEVAN 586 25
Round 1 1319 LOW Eu Cong 13-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 Md Tah M ZIYAD 447 55
Round 1 50 Kodai NARAOKA 21-14 / 21-15 LIM Chong King 219 47
Round 1 166 BAI Yupeng 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Muhammad Syafiq Iqbal MOHD NADZRI 514 50
Round 1 143 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-14 / 21-11 Jun Yan NG 325 33
Round 1 617 LIM Yik Shen 21-13 / 21-16 Artyom SAVATYUGIN 339 26
Round 1 75 CHEAM June Wei 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 315 60
Round 1 337 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-10 / 21-13 M ATEF Haikal Taufik 877 28
Round 1 90 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-13 / 21-17 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 212 29
Round 1 379 Chuan Zhe TAI 21-19 / 21-13 Wee Peng SIM 544 30
Round 1 83 ZHOU Zeqi 21-11 / 21-15 SU Li Yang 329 34
Round 2 153 LEI Lanxi 21-9 / 21-16 SOONG Joo Ven 56 33
Round 2 115 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-11 / 21-6 CHEN Yen Chun 481 29
Round 2 81 REN Pengbo 21-13 / 21-13 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 164 38
Round 2 184 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 21-17 / 21-15 GOH Giap Chin 116 36
Round 2 58 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-13 / 21-14 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 350 33
Round 2 103 Jia Wei TAN 24-22 / 21-9 YU Sheng Po 276 33
Round 2 346 LEONG Jun Hao 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-13 Christian ADINATA 243 58
Round 2 96 Minoru KOGA 21-10 / 21-14 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 239 32
Round 2 233 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-16 / 21-12 Zi Yi TEH 500 24
Round 2 256 YE Binghong 22-20 / 21-17 Teck Zhi SOO 71 37
Round 2 84 LIN Chun-Yi 21-14 / 13-21 / 23-21 Bobby SETIABUDI 411 50
Round 2 50 Kodai NARAOKA 21-10 / 21-13 LOW Eu Cong 1319 41
Round 2 166 BAI Yupeng 21-18 / 21-13 Takuma OBAYASHI 143 43
Round 2 75 CHEAM June Wei 21-2 / 21-9 LIM Yik Shen 617 21
Round 2 90 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-15 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 337 62
Round 2 83 ZHOU Zeqi 21-16 / 21-14 Chuan Zhe TAI 379 34
Round 3 115 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-14 / 8-21 / 21-16 LEI Lanxi 153 54
Round 3 81 REN Pengbo 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-14 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 184 64
Round 3 58 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-17 / 21-19 Jia Wei TAN 103 37
Round 3 346 LEONG Jun Hao 24-22 / 18-21 / 23-21 Minoru KOGA 96 89
Round 3 233 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-14 / 21-13 YE Binghong 256 28
Round 3 50 Kodai NARAOKA 21-6 / 21-18 LIN Chun-Yi 84 39
Round 3 75 CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-15 BAI Yupeng 166 39
Round 3 83 ZHOU Zeqi 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-13 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 90 60
Quarter-final 81 REN Pengbo 3-1 Ret. Hashiru SHIMONO 115 1
Quarter-final 346 LEONG Jun Hao 21-14 / 21-15 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 58 34
Quarter-final 50 Kodai NARAOKA 21-12 / 21-13 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 233 34
Quarter-final 75 CHEAM June Wei 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 ZHOU Zeqi 83 59
Semi-final 81 REN Pengbo 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 LEONG Jun Hao 346 62
Semi-final 75 CHEAM June Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-17 Kodai NARAOKA 50 78
Final 75 CHEAM June Wei 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 REN Pengbo 81 72
WD
Round 1 114 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 21-12 / 21-10 LIN Chih-Chun / WU Meng Chen - 23
Round 1 - QIAO Shijun / YAN Chenxue 21-17 / 21-6 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin - 35
Round 1 130 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-16 / 21-15 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 204 27
Round 1 69 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-19 / 21-10 CHIANG Yi-Hsuan / SUN Wen Pei 657 22
Round 1 154 CHEN Fanghui / HUA Xiaobei 21-11 / 21-16 Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO / Thea Marie POMAR 336 27
Round 1 108 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 21-19 / 21-18 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 657 38
Round 1 142 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-14 / 21-9 GAN Jing Err / Zhing Yi TAN - 28
Round 1 - Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-6 / 21-18 LIM Peiy Zhean / LIM Welnis Peiy Link 311 25
Round 1 195 JIANG Yi-Hua / YU Chien Hui 21-16 / 21-19 Joella Geva DE VERA / LUNOD Chanelle - 27
Round 1 170 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-14 / 21-14 Wen Xin TANG / WONG Qiao Shi Odelia - 27
Round 1 100 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 21-5 / 21-9 HAZAIR Noor Hazwani / Wan Win NG 657 24
Round 1 - CHEN Yingying / XU Ya 21-14 / 21-11 CHEN Jou-Tzu / WANG Xin Yu 973 28
Round 1 153 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 21-17 / 13-21 / 22-20 Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI 492 63
Round 1 57 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-13 / 21-18 LEE Yu-Hsuan / TUNG Ciou-Tong 657 28
Round 1 245 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW W.O. Yujia JIN / TAN Wei Han - 0
Round 2 50 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-17 / 21-11 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 114 31
Round 2 - QIAO Shijun / YAN Chenxue 21-13 / 21-19 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 130 32
Round 2 154 CHEN Fanghui / HUA Xiaobei 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 69 40
Round 2 142 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-13 / 21-15 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 108 31
Round 2 195 JIANG Yi-Hua / YU Chien Hui 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA - 47
Round 2 170 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-17 / 23-21 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 100 40
Round 2 - CHEN Yingying / XU Ya 21-12 / 23-21 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 245 30
Round 2 153 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 57 50
Quarter-final 50 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-15 / 21-14 QIAO Shijun / YAN Chenxue - 35
Quarter-final 142 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-19 / 21-16 CHEN Fanghui / HUA Xiaobei 154 41
Quarter-final 170 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-15 JIANG Yi-Hua / YU Chien Hui 195 53
Quarter-final - CHEN Yingying / XU Ya 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 153 61
Semi-final 142 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-11 / 21-18 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 50 45
Semi-final 170 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-17 / 21-9 CHEN Yingying / XU Ya - 35
Final 142 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-9 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 170 63
WS (qual)
Round 1 178 ZHENG Shuya 21-10 / 21-17 YU Chien Hui 298 31
Round 1 498 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 21-16 / 21-19 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN 378 30
Round 1 232 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-11 / 21-4 Dharshinie VASIGARAN 217 21
Round 1 469 YEH Szu-Jou 21-12 / 21-13 Airah Mae Nicole ALBO 346 19
Round 1 227 TUNG Ciou-Tong 21-13 / 21-19 Alifia Intan NURROHKHIM 510 26
Round 1 301 ZHOU Meng 21-13 / 21-18 Letshanaa A. KARUPATHEVAN 306 29
Round 1 247 Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-10 / 21-11 LIM Peiy Zhean 553 22
Round 1 536 LEE Zii Yii 24-22 / 21-10 YU Chieh 262 24
WS
Round 1 30 WANG Zhiyi 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Shiori SAITO 141 66
Round 1 232 Stephanie WIDJAJA 11-9 Ret. Putri Kusuma WARDANI 191 8
Round 1 121 KISONA Selvaduray 22-20 / 21-8 LIANG Ting Yu 109 34
Round 1 247 Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-19 / 21-18 Haruko SUZUKI 254 41
Round 1 85 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Yukino NAKAI 164 53
Round 1 301 ZHOU Meng 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 EOON Qi Xuan 167 52
Round 1 76 Hirari MIZUI 21-14 / 21-17 Benyapa AIMSAARD 173 32
Round 1 178 ZHENG Shuya 21-14 / 21-14 HUNG En-Tzu 149 33
Round 1 184 Bening Sri RAHAYU 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 176 49
Round 1 79 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-12 YEH Szu-Jou 469 28
Round 1 159 Natsumi SHIMODA 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-8 TUNG Ciou-Tong 227 52
Round 1 165 LIN Ying Chun 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 LI Yun 53 62
Round 1 96 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-12 / 21-7 LEE Zii Yii 536 25
Round 1 126 WEI Yaxin 21-10 / 11-21 / 21-13 LEE Ying Ying 104 52
Round 1 148 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 21-17 / 28-26 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 498 42
Round 1 71 CHIANG Ying Li 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Mako URUSHIZAKI 145 54
Round 2 30 WANG Zhiyi 21-16 / 21-10 Stephanie WIDJAJA 232 32
Round 2 121 KISONA Selvaduray 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 247 57
Round 2 301 ZHOU Meng 21-14 / 21-11 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 85 27
Round 2 76 Hirari MIZUI 21-12 / 21-11 ZHENG Shuya 178 33
Round 2 79 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-16 Bening Sri RAHAYU 184 29
Round 2 159 Natsumi SHIMODA 21-18 / 21-9 LIN Ying Chun 165 23
Round 2 96 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-13 WEI Yaxin 126 52
Round 2 148 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 29-27 / 21-18 CHIANG Ying Li 71 36
Quarter-final 30 WANG Zhiyi 17-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 KISONA Selvaduray 121 68
Quarter-final 76 Hirari MIZUI 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 ZHOU Meng 301 57
Quarter-final 79 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-17 Natsumi SHIMODA 159 30
Quarter-final 96 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-13 / 21-17 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 148 27
Semi-final 30 WANG Zhiyi 21-13 / 21-12 Hirari MIZUI 76 35
Semi-final 79 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-15 Natsuki NIDAIRA 96 34
Final 30 WANG Zhiyi 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Asuka TAKAHASHI 79 63
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Zachary Chiong Shen SIA / Yee YAP 21-12 / 21-16 Muhammad Syauqi MOHD PUZI / LIM Jing Ning - 22
Round 1 706 NG Eng Cheong / YAP Ling 21-17 / 22-20 LOW Hang Yee / TEOH Mei Xing 706 26
Round 1 379 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-12 / 21-8 Jun Yan NG / HAZAIR Noor Hazwani 811 20
Round 1 649 Chun Hann LO / LIM Jee Lynn 21-19 / 21-19 SU Li Yang / HUNG En-Tzu - 24
Round 1 511 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 203 43
Round 1 - Roy King YAP / GAN Jing Err 21-16 / 21-16 Yee Jun CHANG / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG - 25
Round 1 706 Kai Wun TEE / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-16 / 21-11 Qar Siong YAP / LIM Peiy Zhean - 24
Round 1 1324 CHIANG Chien-Wei / WANG Xin Yu 18-21 / 21-14 / 25-23 Tze Jian LIM / Wen Xin TANG - 39
XD
Round 1 40 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-16 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Yujia JIN 211 48
Round 1 - FAN Qiuyue / YAN Chenxue 21-16 / 21-12 Chun Hann LO / LIM Jee Lynn 649 23
Round 1 85 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-15 / 21-12 NG Eng Cheong / YAP Ling 706 24
Round 1 811 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Qi Xuan NG 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 LEE Chia-Han / WANG Yu Qiao - 41
Round 1 53 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-16 / 21-11 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 511 24
Round 1 200 Alvin MORADA / Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO 21-12 / 21-11 Wee Peng SIM / Xuan LIM 470 16
Round 1 59 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-8 / 21-12 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHIANG Yi-Hsuan 811 21
Round 1 - Roy King YAP / GAN Jing Err 21-19 / 21-19 CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Chiew Sien 380 29
Round 1 241 CHEN Keng / ZHOU Shunqi 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 168 66
Round 1 78 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 CHIANG Chien-Wei / WANG Xin Yu 1324 44
Round 1 706 Kai Wun TEE / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-11 / 21-11 YU Sheng Po / TUNG Ciou-Tong 811 19
Round 1 582 CHANG Ching-Yuan / LIANG Ting Yu 21-17 / 21-14 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Thea Marie POMAR 178 24
Round 1 114 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-13 / 21-13 Zachary Chiong Shen SIA / Yee YAP - 21
Round 1 289 LIN Yong Sheng / LIU Chiao-Yun 21-8 / 21-11 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Freeisy Ester SOMPIE - 20
Round 1 174 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-14 / 21-19 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN / Dharshinie VASIGARAN 115 25
Round 1 379 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-12 Mohamad Faris Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Wan Win NG - 41
Round 2 40 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-16 / 11-21 / 23-21 FAN Qiuyue / YAN Chenxue - 54
Round 2 85 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-13 / 21-18 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Qi Xuan NG 811 26
Round 2 200 Alvin MORADA / Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO 21-18 / 21-16 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 53 25
Round 2 59 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-18 / 21-12 Roy King YAP / GAN Jing Err - 28
Round 2 78 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 21-14 / 21-17 CHEN Keng / ZHOU Shunqi 241 33
Round 2 706 Kai Wun TEE / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-8 / 21-14 CHANG Ching-Yuan / LIANG Ting Yu 582 19
Round 2 114 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 29-27 / 12-21 / 21-12 LIN Yong Sheng / LIU Chiao-Yun 289 38
Round 2 379 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 24-22 / 21-18 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 174 34
Quarter-final 85 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-19 / 21-12 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 40 34
Quarter-final 59 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-14 / 21-12 Alvin MORADA / Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO 200 26
Quarter-final 78 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-11 Kai Wun TEE / Muralitharan THINAAH 706 49
Quarter-final 114 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-19 / 21-19 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 379 31
Semi-final 59 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-19 / 21-15 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 85 34
Semi-final 114 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-18 / 21-19 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 78 34
Final 59 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-16 / 21-19 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 114 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 2619 84.48 00:31:27 2.69 0 0.0%
MS 61 142 20 32.8% 5073 83.16 00:41:24 2.01 10 16.4%
WD 29 65 7 24.1% 2333 80.45 00:36:25 2.21 3 10.3%
WS 30 73 13 43.3% 2655 88.5 00:42:36 2.08 4 13.3%
XD 31 70 8 25.8% 2546 82.13 00:31:41 2.59 1 3.2%
Total 182 422 58 31.9% 15226 83.66 00:37:27 2.23 18 9.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 39 15 72.2%
China 42 19 68.8%
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
Russia 4 3 57.1%
Indonesia 36 31 53.7%
Malaysia 70 99 41.4%
Chinese Taipei 20 29 40.8%
Philippines 6 10 37.5%
Thailand 4 8 33.3%
India 1 3 25.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Uzbekistan 0 3 0.0%

Category: