Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Dutch Open 2014
Tournament Dates: 07/10/2014-12/10/2014
Location: Netherlands, Almere
Category:

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA
MS Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
WD Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA
WS Beiwen ZHANG PAI Yu Po
XD Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 181 Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 11-6 / 11-7 / 11-4 Luc MAESSEN / Nick SMALING - 15
Round 1 559 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA / Adi PRATAMA 11-1 / 11-8 / 11-5 Leon HAM / Mike PROOST - 14
Round 1 275 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Chun Seang TAN 11-7 / 11-8 / 11-4 Nico HERMANS / Ruben WIJNANDS 687 17
Round 2 176 LIN Chia Hsuan / LIN Chia Hao 10-11 / 11-7 / 11-10 / 3-11 / 11-6 Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 181 31
Round 2 113 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 11-10 / 11-4 / 9-11 / 11-4 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA / Adi PRATAMA 559 22
MD
Round 1 559 Peter BRIGGS / Christopher COLES 11-9 / 11-9 / 6-11 / 11-4 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 350 32
Round 1 176 LIN Chia Hsuan / LIN Chia Hao 11-10 / 4-11 / 11-6 / 9-11 / 11-5 Harley TOWLER / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 300 30
Round 1 123 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 11-5 / 11-5 / 11-6 Loïc GOTHUEY / Nicolas LENGGENHAGER - 13
Round 1 105 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 11-3 / 11-4 / 11-3 Pavel FLORIAN / Ondrej KOPRIVA 112 15
Round 1 36 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 11-8 / 11-8 / 11-6 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 62 24
Round 1 74 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 11-9 / 11-10 / 11-8 Koen RIDDER / Nico RUPONEN 735 27
Round 1 113 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 11-10 / 11-2 / 11-7 Peter LANG / Thomas LEGLEITNER 237 20
Round 1 263 Daniel BENZ / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 11-8 / 11-5 / 11-10 Javier SANCHEZ SOLER / Alejandro TORO 447 22
Round 1 89 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 11-4 / 11-6 / 10-11 / 6-11 / 11-9 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TANG Chun Man - 39
Round 1 67 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 11-6 / 11-1 / 11-4 Edwin EKIRING / Eli MAMBWE - 15
Round 1 37 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 11-10 / 11-7 / 11-8 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Gilles TRIPET 481 20
Round 1 98 Rodion KARGAEV / Anatoliy YARTSEV 11-9 / 11-8 / 11-5 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Chun Seang TAN 275 20
Round 1 114 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 6-11 / 11-10 / 6-11 / 11-7 / 11-4 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 35 40
Round 1 179 Ronald RONALD / Edi SUBAKTIAR 11-6 / 11-6 / 11-3 Nick MARCOEN / Floris OLEFFE 319 18
Round 1 40 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 11-7 / 11-5 / 11-9 Mark CALJOUW / Justin TEEUWEN 166 23
Round 1 61 Lucas CORVEE / Brice LEVERDEZ W.O. Blagovest KISYOV / Luka ZDENJAK - 0
Round 2 176 LIN Chia Hsuan / LIN Chia Hao 11-6 / 7-11 / 11-4 / 11-7 Peter BRIGGS / Christopher COLES 559 26
Round 2 105 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 11-7 / 11-10 / 11-10 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 123 29
Round 2 74 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 11-7 / 11-8 / 9-11 / 11-6 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 36 38
Round 2 113 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 11-6 / 11-6 / 7-11 / 9-11 / 11-8 Lucas CORVEE / Brice LEVERDEZ 61 40
Round 2 89 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 10-11 / 11-4 / 11-9 / 11-9 Daniel BENZ / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 263 31
Round 2 37 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 11-7 / 11-8 / 11-8 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 67 22
Round 2 114 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 9-11 / 11-6 / 11-8 / 11-5 Rodion KARGAEV / Anatoliy YARTSEV 98 31
Round 2 179 Ronald RONALD / Edi SUBAKTIAR 11-7 / 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-10 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 40 36
Quarter-final 105 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 11-4 / 11-6 / 10-11 / 11-10 LIN Chia Hsuan / LIN Chia Hao 176 22
Quarter-final 113 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 11-7 / 11-6 / 11-4 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 74 24
Quarter-final 37 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 11-5 / 9-11 / 11-6 / 6-11 / 11-10 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 89 45
Quarter-final 114 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 9-11 / 8-11 / 11-10 / 11-8 / 11-10 Ronald RONALD / Edi SUBAKTIAR 179 47
Semi-final 105 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 5-11 / 11-8 / 11-9 / 10-11 / 11-8 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 113 53
Semi-final 37 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 11-9 / 8-11 / 11-4 / 11-3 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 114 32
Final 37 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 5-11 / 11-10 / 11-10 / 11-7 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 105 41
MS (qual)
Round 1 893 Jerry NATENSTEDT 11-3 / 11-4 / 11-2 Andrie OCHTMAN 1832 12
Round 1 732 Lars SCHAENZLER 11-7 / 11-10 / 11-9 Alex LANE 321 27
Round 1 530 Patrick KAEMNITZ 11-5 / 11-6 / 11-5 Luka ZDENJAK 296 19
Round 1 253 Stilian MAKARSKI 11-5 / 11-8 / 11-3 Gilles TRIPET 713 16
Round 1 563 Virgil SOEROREDJO 11-7 / 11-7 / 11-6 Stijn DE LANGHE 889 20
Round 1 232 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 11-8 / 11-8 / 1-11 / 11-4 Philipp DISCHER 322 30
Round 1 368 Fabian ROTH 8-11 / 11-9 / 10-11 / 11-5 / 11-5 Antonio Benjamin GADI 359 46
Round 1 400 Lopez ANDRES 11-9 / 11-5 / 11-3 Dennis VAN BEKKUM 1085 17
Round 1 268 Justin TEEUWEN 11-9 / 2-11 / 11-9 / 11-7 Marijn PUT 638 28
Round 1 319 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 9-11 / 8-11 / 11-9 / 11-9 / 11-3 Eli MAMBWE 936 54
Round 1 938 Alex VLAAR 11-7 / 8-11 / 11-6 / 11-9 Julian ARBITAMA 358 30
Round 1 393 Jonathan PERSSON 9-11 / 11-7 / 11-7 / 10-11 / 11-7 Javier SANCHEZ SOLER - 37
Round 1 270 Ary TRISNANTO 10-11 / 11-7 / 11-5 / 11-7 Edwin EKIRING 573 6
Round 1 532 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 11-5 / 9-11 / 11-2 / 10-11 / 11-2 Dimitris ORLIS 846 33
Round 1 1112 Nicolas LENGGENHAGER 11-2 / 11-6 / 11-7 Leon HAM 1832 16
Round 2 893 Jerry NATENSTEDT 11-7 / 11-10 / 11-4 LIN Chia Hao 510 17
Round 2 530 Patrick KAEMNITZ 11-7 / 11-8 / 10-11 / 3-11 / 11-4 Lars SCHAENZLER 732 41
Round 2 253 Stilian MAKARSKI 11-10 / 9-11 / 11-8 / 3-11 / 11-10 Virgil SOEROREDJO 563 41
Round 2 368 Fabian ROTH 11-9 / 11-7 / 3-11 / 11-5 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 232 33
Round 2 268 Justin TEEUWEN 11-9 / 5-11 / 11-9 / 11-5 Lopez ANDRES 400 29
Round 2 319 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 7-11 / 11-7 / 11-3 / 11-3 Alex VLAAR 938 22
Round 2 270 Ary TRISNANTO 11-2 / 9-11 / 11-7 / 11-7 Jonathan PERSSON 393 26
Round 2 532 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 11-9 / 7-11 / 11-8 / 11-8 Nicolas LENGGENHAGER 1112 29
MS
Round 1 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 11-3 / 11-7 / 11-7 Arnaud GENIN 145 22
Round 1 223 Timothy CHIU 11-7 / 7-11 / 11-10 / 11-10 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 532 34
Round 1 69 Chun Seang TAN 9-11 / 10-11 / 11-8 / 11-9 / 11-7 Fabian ROTH 368 50
Round 1 111 Mattias BORG 11-8 / 11-7 / 11-4 Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 216 33
Round 1 189 Pavel FLORIAN 9-11 / 11-4 / 11-3 / 11-6 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 254 27
Round 1 131 Kestutis NAVICKAS 11-6 / 11-8 / 11-7 Patrick KAEMNITZ 530 26
Round 1 106 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 11-7 / 11-7 / 7-11 / 11-5 Lucas CORVEE 67 30
Round 1 182 Adi PRATAMA 11-9 / 11-4 / 11-10 Jan FROHLICH 80 28
Round 1 26 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 11-6 / 11-5 / 11-7 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 319 21
Round 1 160 Anatoliy YARTSEV 8-11 / 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-5 / 11-4 Jordy HILBINK 139 40
Round 1 58 Joachim PERSSON 4-11 / 11-6 / 11-9 / 11-5 Bjorn SEGUIN 77 35
Round 1 270 Ary TRISNANTO 11-6 / 11-9 / 11-7 Marin BAUMANN 163 25
Round 1 78 TAM Chun Hei 11-9 / 11-3 / 10-11 / 11-7 Justin TEEUWEN 268 32
Round 1 66 Ajay JAYARAM 11-10 / 11-7 / 9-11 / 11-1 Erik MEIJS 91 31
Round 1 86 Eetu HEINO 11-5 / 11-4 / 11-9 Daniel BENZ 241 21
Round 1 112 Nick FRANSMAN 11-5 / 10-11 / 11-10 / 10-9 Ret. Blagovest KISYOV 141 43
Round 1 74 Petr KOUKAL 11-6 / 11-5 / 8-11 / 11-7 Jerry NATENSTEDT 893 25
Round 1 290 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 11-10 / 11-9 / 10-11 / 11-6 Kalle KOLJONEN 166 40
Round 1 55 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 4-11 / 11-10 / 11-3 / 11-7 Sam PARSONS 204 36
Round 1 89 CHAN Yan Kit 11-4 / 11-10 / 11-8 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 127 25
Round 1 76 Arvind BHAT 11-7 / 11-9 / 11-8 Kieran MERRILEES 97 28
Round 1 219 Jonatan CHRISTIE 11-5 / 2-11 / 11-5 / 10-11 / 11-7 Stilian MAKARSKI 253 33
Round 1 33 Eric PANG 11-10 / 11-5 / 11-9 Toby PENTY 197 30
Round 1 212 LIN Chia Hsuan 7-11 / 11-7 / 11-8 / 11-10 Jacob NILSSON 198 36
Round 1 75 Thomas ROUXEL 11-7 / 11-3 / 6-11 / 11-9 Matthias ALMER 129 35
Round 1 161 Artem POCHTAROV 11-10 / 11-6 / 11-10 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 116 26
Round 1 51 NG Ka Long Angus 11-6 / 11-5 / 11-4 Jarolim VICEN 149 20
Round 1 108 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 1-0 Ret. Tobias WADENKA 201 1
Round 1 61 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 10-11 / 11-9 / 11-9 / 11-10 Yuhan TAN 93 42
Round 1 183 Rhys WALKER 11-10 / 11-10 / 11-10 Gabriel ULLDAHL 105 27
Round 1 25 Brice LEVERDEZ 11-6 / 3-11 / 11-5 / 11-6 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 146 29
Round 1 176 Mark CALJOUW W.O. Osleni GUERRERO 54 0
Round 2 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 11-6 / 11-3 / 11-5 Timothy CHIU 223 17
Round 2 69 Chun Seang TAN 11-5 / 5-2 Ret. Mattias BORG 111 8
Round 2 131 Kestutis NAVICKAS 11-2 / 11-5 / 11-4 Pavel FLORIAN 189 16
Round 2 106 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 11-9 / 11-10 / 11-3 Adi PRATAMA 182 26
Round 2 26 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 11-7 / 11-8 / 11-5 Anatoliy YARTSEV 160 20
Round 2 270 Ary TRISNANTO 11-3 / 11-10 / 8-11 / 7-11 / 11-9 Joachim PERSSON 58 36
Round 2 78 TAM Chun Hei 11-9 / 11-10 / 6-11 / 11-5 Mark CALJOUW 176 30
Round 2 66 Ajay JAYARAM 11-4 / 11-9 / 11-6 Eetu HEINO 86 20
Round 2 112 Nick FRANSMAN 8-11 / 11-6 / 11-6 / 10-11 / 11-6 Petr KOUKAL 74 53
Round 2 290 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 11-10 / 11-7 / 10-11 / 11-4 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 55 45
Round 2 89 CHAN Yan Kit 11-6 / 11-6 / 5-11 / 11-3 Arvind BHAT 76 33
Round 2 219 Jonatan CHRISTIE 11-8 / 9-11 / 4-11 / 11-6 / 11-10 Eric PANG 33 48
Round 2 212 LIN Chia Hsuan 11-8 / 11-8 / 11-6 Thomas ROUXEL 75 25
Round 2 51 NG Ka Long Angus 8-11 / 11-8 / 11-5 / 11-4 Artem POCHTAROV 161 30
Round 2 61 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 11-9 / 11-8 / 11-4 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 108 22
Round 2 25 Brice LEVERDEZ 11-7 / 11-6 / 11-5 Rhys WALKER 183 24
Round 3 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 11-8 / 11-8 / 9-11 / 7-11 / 11-8 Chun Seang TAN 69 49
Round 3 131 Kestutis NAVICKAS 9-11 / 11-10 / 11-8 / 10-11 / 11-10 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 106 50
Round 3 26 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 11-6 / 11-6 / 11-4 Ary TRISNANTO 270 21
Round 3 66 Ajay JAYARAM 11-5 / 11-6 / 11-4 TAM Chun Hei 78 21
Round 3 290 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 11-0 / 9-11 / 11-4 / 11-8 Nick FRANSMAN 112 39
Round 3 219 Jonatan CHRISTIE 11-4 / 4-11 / 11-10 / 11-7 CHAN Yan Kit 89 39
Round 3 51 NG Ka Long Angus 11-9 / 5-11 / 11-7 / 11-8 LIN Chia Hsuan 212 38
Round 3 61 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 11-8 / 11-5 / 11-7 Brice LEVERDEZ 25 29
Quarter-final 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 11-4 / 11-6 / 11-5 Kestutis NAVICKAS 131 24
Quarter-final 66 Ajay JAYARAM 9-11 / 9-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 11-5 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 26 50
Quarter-final 290 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 11-6 / 9-11 / 11-4 / 11-9 Jonatan CHRISTIE 219 41
Quarter-final 61 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 9-11 / 2-11 / 11-10 / 11-9 / 11-7 NG Ka Long Angus 51 51
Semi-final 66 Ajay JAYARAM 11-8 / 11-7 / 11-5 Rajiv OUSEPH 29 26
Semi-final 290 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 11-10 / 11-9 / 11-7 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 61 34
Final 66 Ajay JAYARAM 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 290 46
WD (qual)
Round 1 592 Jessie FRANCISCO / Eleanor Christine INLAYO 1-0 Ret. Lisa MALAIHOLLO / Yvonne SIE 406 1
Round 2 397 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Sannatasah SANIRU 11-4 / 11-3 / 11-6 Lisa BOMERS / Ioanna KARKANTZIA - 15
Round 2 247 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 11-8 / 11-8 / 10-11 / 5-11 / 11-4 Jessie FRANCISCO / Eleanor Christine INLAYO 592 38
Round 2 277 Perrine LE BUHANIC / Emilie LEFEL 7-11 / 11-6 / 11-8 / 11-4 Tamara HOEVEN VAN DER / Imke VAN DER AAR - 21
WD
Round 1 11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 11-4 / 11-8 / 11-4 Carola BOTT / Jennifer KARNOTT - 19
Round 1 105 Ririn AMELIA / Komala DEWI 11-3 / 11-3 / 11-1 Grace GABRIEL / Lisa KAMINSKI - 13
Round 1 - Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 11-4 / 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 Perrine LE BUHANIC / Emilie LEFEL 277 30
Round 1 127 Barbara BELLENBERG / Ramona HACKS 11-6 / 11-3 / 11-6 Monika RADOVSKA / Anna RANKIN - 20
Round 1 174 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN 11-9 / 11-8 / 11-4 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 29 24
Round 1 210 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Melvira OKLAMONA 11-6 / 11-3 / 11-4 Zuzana PAVELKOVA / Katerina TOMALOVA - 19
Round 1 71 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 11-4 / 9-11 / 11-3 / 11-1 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 247 30
Round 1 143 Sophie BROWN / Emily WESTWOOD 11-7 / 11-9 / 8-11 / 8-11 / 11-9 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 76 43
Round 1 223 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 11-5 / 11-6 / 11-7 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Sannatasah SANIRU 397 16
Round 1 43 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 11-8 / 11-4 / 11-8 Steffi ANNYS / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 230 23
Round 1 240 Myke HALKEMA / Gayle MAHULETTE 11-7 / 11-5 / 9-11 / 11-10 Ieva POPE / Kristine SEFERE 184 29
Round 1 31 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 8-11 / 11-2 / 11-2 / 11-3 Chloe BIRCH / Alyssa LIM 171 24
Round 1 188 Meiliana JAUHARI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 11-8 / 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-10 Linda EFLER / Cisita Joity JANSEN - 36
Round 1 47 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 11-5 / 11-3 / 11-3 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN 78 18
Round 1 67 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 11-5 / 11-5 / 11-9 Manuela DIAZ / Annika HORBACH - 21
Round 1 24 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 11-5 / 11-4 / 11-10 Alida CHEN / Cheryl SEINEN 458 24
Round 2 11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 11-10 / 6-11 / 11-9 / 11-3 Ririn AMELIA / Komala DEWI 105 36
Round 2 - Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 11-4 / 11-9 / 11-6 Barbara BELLENBERG / Ramona HACKS 127 22
Round 2 174 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN 9-11 / 11-8 / 11-8 / 11-7 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Melvira OKLAMONA 210 40
Round 2 71 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 11-6 / 11-7 / 11-7 Sophie BROWN / Emily WESTWOOD 143 23
Round 2 223 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 8-11 / 11-8 / 11-10 / 11-9 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 43 36
Round 2 31 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 11-8 / 11-7 / 11-5 Myke HALKEMA / Gayle MAHULETTE 240 17
Round 2 47 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 9-11 / 11-6 / 11-8 / 11-9 Meiliana JAUHARI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 188 30
Round 2 24 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 9-11 / 11-1 / 11-6 / 10-11 / 11-8 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 67 35
Quarter-final 11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9-11 / 11-3 / 11-2 / 11-7 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH - 32
Quarter-final 174 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN 11-10 / 11-9 / 11-8 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 71 35
Quarter-final 31 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 11-9 / 11-7 / 3-11 / 11-4 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 223 30
Quarter-final 47 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 10-11 / 11-8 / 11-6 / 11-8 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 24 33
Semi-final 11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 11-9 / 11-7 / 11-8 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN 174 27
Semi-final 31 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 11-10 / 10-11 / 11-5 / 5-11 / 11-8 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 47 46
Final 11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 11-8 / 4-11 / 11-9 / 11-10 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 31 34
WS (qual)
Round 1 168 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 11-8 / 11-6 / 11-4 Flore VANDENHOUCKE 260 18
Round 1 327 Chloe BIRCH 11-6 / 11-9 / 11-2 Alina HAMMES 242 19
Round 1 229 Anika DÖRR 11-5 / 11-4 / 11-5 Annika HORBACH 307 16
Round 1 180 Gayle MAHULETTE 6-11 / 11-10 / 11-6 / 11-4 Nicole ANKLI 234 33
Round 1 202 Yuliya KAZARINOVA 11-7 / 11-10 / 11-9 Monika RADOVSKA 255 23
Round 1 170 Nicole SCHALLER 11-9 / 11-10 / 11-8 Ieva POPE 329 25
Round 1 165 Katerina TOMALOVA 11-8 / 11-9 / 11-9 Evgenia DIMOVA 169 26
Round 1 183 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 11-8 / 11-6 / 11-5 Nadia FANKHAUSER 296 20
Round 2 168 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 11-8 / 10-11 / 11-10 / 8-11 / 11-3 Chloe BIRCH 327 51
Round 2 180 Gayle MAHULETTE 8-11 / 11-5 / 11-5 / 11-5 Anika DÖRR 229 31
Round 2 170 Nicole SCHALLER 11-5 / 11-5 / 9-11 / 8-11 / 11-8 Yuliya KAZARINOVA 202 37
Round 2 183 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 11-6 / 11-3 / 11-3 Katerina TOMALOVA 165 15
WS
Round 1 17 Beiwen ZHANG 11-4 / 11-4 / 11-6 Nicola CERFONTYNE 114 20
Round 1 117 Perrine LE BUHANIC 10-11 / 11-3 / 11-6 / 11-9 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 110 37
Round 1 175 Hanna RAMADINI 11-6 / 11-6 / 11-2 Anna RANKIN 93 22
Round 1 95 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 8-11 / 11-4 / 11-4 / 11-9 CHANG Ya Lan 115 30
Round 1 31 Karin SCHNAASE 11-9 / 7-11 / 11-9 / 11-4 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 89 42
Round 1 136 Natalya VOYTSEKH 11-7 / 11-6 / 11-6 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 102 21
Round 1 38 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 11-5 / 11-6 / 11-5 Grace GABRIEL 109 18
Round 1 108 Nanna VAINIO 11-4 / 8-11 / 11-7 / 10-11 / 11-10 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 168 47
Round 1 82 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 10-11 / 11-8 / 11-5 / 11-7 Nicole SCHALLER 170 28
Round 1 40 PAI Yu Po 11-6 / 11-5 / 11-4 Millicent WIRANTO 74 25
Round 1 73 Sannatasah SANIRU 11-9 / 11-7 / 11-9 Anna NAREL 106 24
Round 1 88 Panuga RIOU 9-11 / 11-10 / 11-8 / 11-5 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 35 33
Round 1 180 Gayle MAHULETTE 11-10 / 11-7 / 11-4 Rong SCHAFER 66 30
Round 1 183 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 10-11 / 11-5 / 9-11 / 11-10 / 11-3 Stefani STOEVA 45 37
Round 1 96 Lianne TAN 11-7 / 11-8 / 9-11 / 11-9 Simone PRUTSCH 90 31
Round 1 84 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 3-1 Ret. Marie DEMY 125 1
Round 2 17 Beiwen ZHANG 11-5 / 11-3 / 11-5 Perrine LE BUHANIC 117 16
Round 2 175 Hanna RAMADINI 11-9 / 11-10 / 11-10 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 95 36
Round 2 31 Karin SCHNAASE 11-9 / 11-6 / 11-9 Natalya VOYTSEKH 136 20
Round 2 38 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 11-10 / 11-3 / 11-3 Nanna VAINIO 108 22
Round 2 40 PAI Yu Po 11-7 / 11-10 / 10-11 / 11-7 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 82 35
Round 2 88 Panuga RIOU 11-7 / 11-8 / 6-11 / 8-11 / 11-8 Sannatasah SANIRU 73 50
Round 2 183 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 11-10 / 11-6 / 11-8 Gayle MAHULETTE 180 27
Round 2 84 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 11-6 / 11-9 / 11-7 Lianne TAN 96 21
Quarter-final 17 Beiwen ZHANG 11-8 / 11-8 / 11-10 Hanna RAMADINI 175 27
Quarter-final 38 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 5-11 / 5-11 / 11-10 / 11-7 / 11-6 Karin SCHNAASE 31 54
Quarter-final 40 PAI Yu Po 11-7 / 11-9 / 9-11 / 11-9 Panuga RIOU 88 49
Quarter-final 84 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 7-11 / 11-9 / 11-7 / 11-6 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 183 31
Semi-final 17 Beiwen ZHANG 11-5 / 11-4 / 6-11 / 11-9 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 38 30
Semi-final 40 PAI Yu Po 11-6 / 11-6 / 11-10 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 84 30
Final 17 Beiwen ZHANG 11-9 / 11-7 / 11-8 PAI Yu Po 40 28
XD (qual)
Round 1 1249 Alejandro TORO / Manuela DIAZ 11-6 / 7-11 / 11-7 / 11-6 Dimitris ORLIS / Ioanna KARKANTZIA 444 24
Round 1 181 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 11-4 / 11-5 / 11-5 Nick MARCOEN / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 140 16
Round 1 - Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Komala DEWI 11-5 / 11-7 / 10-11 / 11-8 Ruben WIJNANDS / Tamara HOEVEN VAN DER - 18
Round 1 1339 Alex VLAAR / Cheryl SEINEN 11-6 / 10-11 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-7 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 306 30
Round 1 188 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 9-11 / 11-10 / 11-4 / 11-9 Andreas HEINZ / Jennifer KARNOTT 1249 25
Round 1 229 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Della Destiara HARIS 11-5 / 11-10 / 9-11 / 11-10 Christopher COLES / Sophie BROWN 375 30
Round 1 326 Ruben JILLE / Alida CHEN 11-5 / 11-6 / 8-11 / 11-9 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Eleanor Christine INLAYO - 28
Round 2 - Paul Jefferson VIVAS / Jessie FRANCISCO 6-11 / 11-1 / 11-5 / 11-5 Alejandro TORO / Manuela DIAZ 1249 19
Round 2 181 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 11-8 / 11-9 / 6-11 / 10-11 / 11-6 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Komala DEWI - 39
Round 2 188 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 11-8 / 10-11 / 11-3 / 11-10 Alex VLAAR / Cheryl SEINEN 1339 21
Round 2 229 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Della Destiara HARIS 11-10 / 11-9 / 8-11 / 10-11 / 11-4 Ruben JILLE / Alida CHEN 326 39
XD
Round 1 16 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 11-6 / 11-9 / 9-11 / 11-9 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 188 29
Round 1 58 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 11-8 / 11-8 / 7-11 / 8-11 / 11-9 Russell MUNS / Myke HALKEMA - 42
Round 1 29 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 11-8 / 10-11 / 11-9 / 11-4 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 47 35
Round 1 181 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 11-5 / 6-11 / 10-11 / 11-5 / 11-8 Paul Jefferson VIVAS / Jessie FRANCISCO - 35
Round 1 27 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 11-7 / 11-7 / 11-5 Floris OLEFFE / Steffi ANNYS 203 18
Round 1 79 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 11-5 / 9-11 / 11-3 / 11-7 Fabian HOLZER / Barbara BELLENBERG 204 28
Round 1 31 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 7-11 / 11-9 / 11-5 / 10-11 / 11-4 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Alyssa LIM 759 51
Round 1 93 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 11-8 / 11-7 / 10-11 / 11-10 Raphael BECK / Kira KATTENBECK 135 33
Round 1 101 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 10-11 / 11-4 / 11-6 / 11-8 Stilian MAKARSKI / Celine TRIPET 114 25
Round 1 60 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 10-11 / 11-5 / 11-7 / 11-10 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Della Destiara HARIS 229 21
Round 1 41 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 11-4 / 11-7 / 11-5 Rodion KARGAEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 96 18
Round 1 40 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 11-10 / 7-11 / 11-5 / 11-10 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 23 27
Round 1 78 Gennadiy NATAROV / Yuliya KAZARINOVA 9-11 / 11-9 / 11-4 / 11-8 Marin BAUMANN / Lorraine BAUMANN 84 27
Round 1 115 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Cisita Joity JANSEN 11-9 / 11-10 / 5-11 / 6-11 / 11-8 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 55 42
Round 1 375 Harley TOWLER / Emily WESTWOOD 11-3 / 11-7 / 11-3 Ondrej KOPRIVA / Katerina TOMALOVA 118 17
Round 1 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11-4 / 11-10 / 11-8 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 64 19
Round 2 58 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 10-11 / 11-9 / 11-8 / 11-10 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 16 30
Round 2 29 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 11-2 / 10-11 / 11-5 / 11-10 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 181 27
Round 2 27 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 7-11 / 11-5 / 8-11 / 11-6 / 11-6 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 79 33
Round 2 31 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 11-7 / 11-10 / 10-11 / 11-8 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 93 39
Round 2 60 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 11-8 / 5-11 / 11-6 / 11-6 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 101 28
Round 2 41 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 6-11 / 11-6 / 11-9 / 11-4 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 40 27
Round 2 78 Gennadiy NATAROV / Yuliya KAZARINOVA 9-11 / 11-8 / 11-9 / 4-11 / 11-0 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Cisita Joity JANSEN 115 39
Round 2 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11-5 / 11-6 / 6-11 / 11-10 Harley TOWLER / Emily WESTWOOD 375 29
Quarter-final 29 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 11-5 / 3-11 / 11-8 / 11-7 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 58 27
Quarter-final 31 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 11-10 / 4-11 / 4-11 / 11-10 / 11-3 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 27 48
Quarter-final 41 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 11-7 / 11-7 / 11-9 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 60 26
Quarter-final 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11-2 / 11-7 / 10-11 / 11-6 Gennadiy NATAROV / Yuliya KAZARINOVA 78 27
Semi-final 31 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 11-8 / 11-9 / 11-7 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 29 26
Semi-final 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11-5 / 11-8 / 11-5 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 41 28
Final 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11-10 / 10-11 / 9-11 / 11-8 / 11-1 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 31 57
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 113 14 176.7% 2041 68.03 00:29:10 2.33 0 0.0%
MS 59 220 27 172.9% 3937 66.73 00:32:02 2.08 0 0.0%
WD 31 112 15 161.3% 1972 63.61 00:27:54 2.28 0 0.0%
WS 30 108 16 160.0% 1956 65.2 00:30:42 2.12 0 0.0%
XD 31 125 7 203.2% 2257 72.81 00:30:54 2.36 0 0.0%
Total 181 678 79 174.6% 12163 67.2 00:30:26 2.21 0 0.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 7 1 87.5%
U.S.A. 5 2 71.4%
Indonesia 61 29 67.8%
Hong Kong 11 6 64.7%
Chinese Taipei 10 6 62.5%
Lithuania 3 2 60.0%
Ukraine 13 10 56.5%
Malaysia 5 4 55.6%
France 13 13 50.0%
Philippines 6 6 50.0%
Mexico 1 1 50.0%
Suriname 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 1 1 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Germany 24 26 48.0%
Netherlands 29 32 47.5%
England 16 18 47.1%
Bulgaria 6 7 46.2%
Russia 8 10 44.4%
Switzerland 8 11 42.1%
New Zealand 2 3 40.0%
Finland 2 4 33.3%
Italy 1 2 33.3%
Czech Republic 3 7 30.0%
Sweden 1 4 20.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-16
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12