Vietnam Satellite  

Tournament Name: Ciputra Hanoi - Yonex Sunrise Vietnam International Challenge 2019
Tournament Dates: 09/04/2019-14/04/2019
Location: Vietnam, Hanoi
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan
MS Firman Abdul KHOLIK Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO
WD Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH HSIEH Pei Shan / LIN Xiao Min
WS Hirari MIZUI Se Young AN
XD Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 449 Syahrizal Dafandi ARAFIXQLI / Syahrozi Dafandi ARAFIXQLI 21-10 / 21-8 Peeratchai SUKPHUN / Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL - 21
Round 1 151 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN / Patchara SINKUNAKORN 1225 44
Round 1 235 CHUNG Yonny / OR Chin Chung 21-17 / 21-18 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA - 40
Round 1 402 SU Li Wei / TANG Kai Wei 21-8 / 21-8 Napat PUANGPAKDEE / Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 549 14
Round 1 166 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 21-10 / 21-18 Alweyn Jantje Putra MAINAKY / Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 443 26
Round 1 189 Mek NARONGRIT / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 21-13 / 21-13 Tze Jian LIM / Wei Khoon ONG - 30
Round 1 216 Adnan MAULANA / Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA 21-7 / 21-9 Jeffrey LAM / Hin Shun WONG 284 29
Round 1 135 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-15 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 177 50
MD
Round 1 58 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-14 / 21-15 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 151 30
Round 1 282 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-15 / 22-20 Viorel Joan FERNANDO / Putra Eka RHOMA - 37
Round 1 109 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-9 CHUNG Yonny / OR Chin Chung 235 60
Round 1 - Masato TAKANO / Katsuki TAMATE 21-12 / 21-9 Avinash GUPTA / Rian SWASTEDIAN - 23
Round 1 135 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 25-23 / 21-15 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 97 30
Round 1 118 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-9 / 21-14 Vaibhaav . / Prakash RAJ 124 20
Round 1 324 KIM Dong Ju / NA Sung Seung 27-25 / 21-18 Thanawin MADEE / Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN - 44
Round 1 75 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-18 / 25-23 Syahrizal Dafandi ARAFIXQLI / Syahrozi Dafandi ARAFIXQLI 449 37
Round 1 166 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 25-23 / 25-23 Kazuaki OSHIMA / Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO - 35
Round 1 324 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-17 / 21-16 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 186 26
Round 1 - Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Shing Choi - 51
Round 1 216 Adnan MAULANA / Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA 21-15 / 21-15 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 107 33
Round 1 115 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-14 / 21-12 Mek NARONGRIT / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 189 30
Round 1 - Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-14 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Yong Sheng 668 29
Round 1 549 KIM DukYoung / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-19 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 102 80
Round 1 63 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 21-19 / 21-19 SU Li Wei / TANG Kai Wei 402 33
Round 2 282 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-12 / 21-13 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 58 28
Round 2 109 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Masato TAKANO / Katsuki TAMATE - 53
Round 2 118 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-12 / 21-14 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 135 24
Round 2 75 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-14 / 21-19 KIM Dong Ju / NA Sung Seung 324 29
Round 2 324 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 24-22 / 21-12 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 166 35
Round 2 216 Adnan MAULANA / Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA 21-9 / 21-17 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG - 30
Round 2 - Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-18 / 21-18 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 115 30
Round 2 549 KIM DukYoung / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-19 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 63 40
Quarter-final 282 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 109 53
Quarter-final 75 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 24-26 / 21-16 / 24-22 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 118 57
Quarter-final 216 Adnan MAULANA / Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA 21-13 / 21-15 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 324 29
Quarter-final - Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 15-21 / 24-22 / 22-20 KIM DukYoung / YOO Yeon Seong 549 75
Semi-final 282 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-19 / 21-19 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 75 36
Semi-final - Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-18 Adnan MAULANA / Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA 216 36
Final - Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 282 61
MS (qual)
Round 1 772 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 21-14 / 21-10 Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 772 39
Round 1 878 Bao Thien VO 21-11 / 21-16 HUANG Yu Kai 878 33
Round 1 385 SU Li Yang 21-6 / 21-6 Jingtong CHEN 959 20
Round 1 474 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 21-14 / 21-16 THEJAS SHIVAKUMAR 642 35
Round 1 448 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 21-14 / 21-14 Chaiyasit SUKASEM 493 36
Round 1 607 CHEN Yen Chun 21-17 / 21-19 Shota OMOTO 337 48
Round 1 588 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 21-18 / 21-16 Rishabh DESHPANDE 456 39
Round 1 963 Thanh Long TRUONG 4-1 Ret. Kreetik RAMESH 767 3
Round 1 878 Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 Namboun LUANGAMATH 537 55
Round 1 416 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 21-14 / 21-15 Chuan Zhe TAI 878 36
Round 1 381 YANG Yang 21-6 / 21-7 Jeffrey LAM 722 20
Round 1 394 NGUYEN Hai Dang 21-13 / 21-15 Sachin CHANDRA SHEKHARA 390 32
Round 1 740 Hua Chun LIANG 21-13 / 21-13 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY 985 30
Round 1 280 Runze YAN 21-10 / 21-8 Ameya OAK 546 30
Round 1 878 LIM Chong King 21-16 / 15-21 / 24-22 KIM DongHun 227 65
Round 1 272 CHEN Shiau Cheng 21-14 / 21-16 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 554 35
MS
Round 1 47 HEO Kwang Hee 21-10 / 21-18 Runze YAN 280 32
Round 1 191 CHAN Yin Chak 21-15 / 21-9 Sahil SIPANI 242 27
Round 1 116 GOH Giap Chin 21-15 / 21-11 Siddharath THAKUR 130 29
Round 1 320 LIU Wei Chi 21-12 / 21-15 NGUYEN Hai Dang 394 40
Round 1 89 Cao Cuong PHAM 21-17 / 28-26 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG 318 55
Round 1 168 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-10 Hua Chun LIANG 740 58
Round 1 86 Minoru KOGA 21-15 / 22-20 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 334 54
Round 1 385 SU Li Yang 21-16 / 21-16 CHI Yu Jen 202 40
Round 1 66 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-18 / 21-11 Georges Julien PAUL 159 31
Round 1 474 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 21-17 / 21-18 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 155 37
Round 1 117 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-6 / 21-13 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 269 30
Round 1 588 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Daniel FAN 173 56
Round 1 67 LU Chia Hung 21-17 / 21-17 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 235 40
Round 1 878 LIM Chong King 21-16 / 21-8 Abhishek YELIGAR 209 33
Round 1 210 LE Duc Phat 21-16 / 21-13 Adulrach NAMKUL 129 39
Round 1 162 LIM Chi Wing 21-11 / 21-12 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 772 27
Round 1 187 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-11 / 21-14 Amir JABBARI 361 30
Round 1 114 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-12 / 21-16 CHEN Yen Chun 607 45
Round 1 312 CHANG En Chia 21-15 / 21-10 Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL 878 30
Round 1 93 Kodai NARAOKA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-9 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 136 66
Round 1 142 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-14 Bao Thien VO 878 48
Round 1 90 HU Yun 21-16 / 21-14 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 323 43
Round 1 138 Chia Hao LEE 21-13 / 21-17 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 448 30
Round 1 64 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-9 CHONG Yee Han 190 35
Round 1 224 Ryotaro MARUO 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 CHEN Shiau Cheng 272 70
Round 1 158 Jia Wei TAN 21-19 / 21-18 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 113 37
Round 1 375 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 14-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 416 63
Round 1 82 YANG Chih Chieh 21-8 / 21-14 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 204 29
Round 1 963 Thanh Long TRUONG 21-11 / 21-19 Anthony JOE 197 30
Round 1 121 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 Takuma OBAYASHI 134 68
Round 1 185 HA Young Woong 21-12 / 21-10 Hin Shun WONG 354 25
Round 1 56 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 23-21 / 21-17 YANG Yang 381 45
Round 2 47 HEO Kwang Hee 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 CHAN Yin Chak 191 50
Round 2 116 GOH Giap Chin 21-12 / 21-15 LIU Wei Chi 320 34
Round 2 168 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-16 / 26-24 Cao Cuong PHAM 89 49
Round 2 86 Minoru KOGA 21-16 / 21-19 SU Li Yang 385 45
Round 2 66 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-16 / 21-13 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 474 33
Round 2 117 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-11 / 21-13 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 588 29
Round 2 67 LU Chia Hung 21-15 / 21-13 LIM Chong King 878 36
Round 2 210 LE Duc Phat 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-19 LIM Chi Wing 162 57
Round 2 114 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-11 / 21-8 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 187 30
Round 2 93 Kodai NARAOKA 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 CHANG En Chia 312 52
Round 2 142 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-15 / 14-21 / 22-20 HU Yun 90 49
Round 2 138 Chia Hao LEE 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Tien Minh NGUYEN 64 57
Round 2 158 Jia Wei TAN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Ryotaro MARUO 224 72
Round 2 82 YANG Chih Chieh 21-15 / 21-13 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 375 29
Round 2 121 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-12 / 21-14 Thanh Long TRUONG 963 27
Round 2 56 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-14 HA Young Woong 185 59
Round 3 47 HEO Kwang Hee 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 GOH Giap Chin 116 50
Round 3 168 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-10 / 21-14 Minoru KOGA 86 36
Round 3 66 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Hashiru SHIMONO 117 64
Round 3 67 LU Chia Hung 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 LE Duc Phat 210 55
Round 3 93 Kodai NARAOKA 21-15 / 21-8 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 114 38
Round 3 142 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-17 / 5-21 / 21-14 Chia Hao LEE 138 43
Round 3 158 Jia Wei TAN 21-8 / 21-13 YANG Chih Chieh 82 28
Round 3 56 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-14 / 21-19 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 121 37
Quarter-final 168 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-18 / 21-12 HEO Kwang Hee 47 34
Quarter-final 66 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-17 / 21-13 LU Chia Hung 67 37
Quarter-final 93 Kodai NARAOKA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-13 Pannawit THONGNUAM 142 67
Quarter-final 56 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-10 / 22-20 Jia Wei TAN 158 36
Semi-final 66 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-12 / 21-18 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 168 39
Semi-final 56 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-12 / 21-16 Kodai NARAOKA 93 47
Final 56 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-16 / 21-7 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 66 38
WD (qual)
Round 1 569 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 21-13 / 21-18 Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Rayhan Vania SALSABILA 398 30
Round 1 815 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / TEOH Mei Xing 21-4 / 21-14 Bich Phuong BUI / Thi Chinh VU - 21
Round 1 495 TSENG Yu-Chi / YE Jing Ya 21-16 / 21-14 Thi Ngoc Lan NGUYEN / Van Anh THAN - 25
Round 1 569 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / PHAM Thi Khanh 21-19 / 21-16 WONG Ching Chi / YAU Mau Ying - 35
Round 1 472 Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA / THET HTAR THUZAR 21-7 / 21-8 Thi Hong Tho MAI / Thi Huong NGUYEN - 20
Round 1 425 CHENG Yu Chieh / CHUNG Kan-Yu 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-13 Thi Be Tram NGUYEN / Thuy Linh NGUYEN - 47
WD
Round 1 - CHENG Yu-Pei / JUANG Tz-Ren 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Phuong Thuy TRAN - 45
Round 1 142 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-15 TSENG Yu-Chi / YE Jing Ya 495 52
Round 1 681 HSIEH Pei Shan / LIN Xiao Min 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-4 GOH Yi Xuan / Kha Yan WONG - 38
Round 1 569 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / PHAM Thi Khanh 21-15 / 21-18 Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 681 44
Round 1 67 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 21-16 / 21-12 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / TEOH Mei Xing 815 30
Round 1 - LIM Chiew Sien / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-15 / 21-17 PENG Li Ting / WU Fang Chien 314 32
Round 1 76 PAI Yu Po / WU Ti Jung 21-16 / 21-13 WEI Yawen / WU Qianqian - 30
Round 1 - FAN Ka Yan / NG Shiu Yee 21-13 / 21-12 Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA / THET HTAR THUZAR 472 34
Round 1 430 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 21-17 / 21-15 Suchanya KANCHANASAKA / Nannapas SUKKLAD 176 0
Round 1 95 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-13 / 21-11 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 569 27
Round 1 78 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-18 / 21-17 Manassiri BOWONWITTHANAKUL / Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKUL - 32
Round 1 328 CHANG Yen-Ting / WEN Hao Yun 21-11 / 21-18 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 105 25
Round 1 171 HUNG Shih Han / YU Chien Hui 21-15 / 21-14 CHENG Yu Chieh / CHUNG Kan-Yu 425 31
Round 1 62 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-13 / 21-8 XU Wei / YANG Manlin - 25
Round 2 142 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 CHENG Yu-Pei / JUANG Tz-Ren - 46
Round 2 681 HSIEH Pei Shan / LIN Xiao Min 21-9 / 21-17 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / PHAM Thi Khanh 569 30
Round 2 - LIM Chiew Sien / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-15 / 21-17 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 67 30
Round 2 76 PAI Yu Po / WU Ti Jung 21-18 / 21-17 FAN Ka Yan / NG Shiu Yee - 40
Round 2 95 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-14 / 21-13 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 430 31
Round 2 78 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 21-15 Aparna BALAN / Prajakta SAWANT - 30
Round 2 328 CHANG Yen-Ting / WEN Hao Yun 21-19 / 21-17 CHIANG Kai Hsin / CHIU Pin-Chian - 29
Round 2 62 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-16 / 21-15 HUNG Shih Han / YU Chien Hui 171 27
Quarter-final 681 HSIEH Pei Shan / LIN Xiao Min 21-12 / 21-18 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 142 35
Quarter-final - LIM Chiew Sien / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-19 / 21-19 PAI Yu Po / WU Ti Jung 76 30
Quarter-final 95 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-16 / 21-16 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 78 32
Quarter-final 62 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-18 / 22-20 CHANG Yen-Ting / WEN Hao Yun 328 33
Semi-final 681 HSIEH Pei Shan / LIN Xiao Min 21-16 / 24-22 LIM Chiew Sien / TAN Pearly Koong Le - 35
Semi-final 95 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-12 / 22-20 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 62 39
Final 95 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-19 / 21-16 HSIEH Pei Shan / LIN Xiao Min 681 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 168 Sri FATMAWATI 21-11 / 21-19 LEE Zii Yii 212 34
Round 1 228 PENG Li Ting 21-7 / 21-16 Samin ABEDKHOJASTEH 172 27
Round 1 187 Moto HAYASHI 21-18 / 21-11 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 135 17
Round 1 235 HUNG En-Tzu 21-19 / 21-4 Isabelle RUSLI 204 25
Round 1 234 Saya YAMAMOTO 21-17 / 21-13 YU Chien Hui 226 30
Round 1 175 CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-18 / 21-10 Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA 165 35
Round 1 206 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-19 / 21-16 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 200 35
Round 1 156 Hirari MIZUI 21-18 / 22-20 HO Yen Mei 120 50
WS
Round 1 58 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-17 / 21-14 LIANG Ting Yu 83 36
Round 1 176 KISONA Selvaduray 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-17 HUNG En-Tzu 235 51
Round 1 88 Shiori SAITO 21-12 / 21-6 PENG Li Ting 228 26
Round 1 74 Supanida KATETHONG 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-17 LEE Se Yeon 95 69
Round 1 51 KIM Hyo Min 21-18 / 21-15 Moto HAYASHI 187 45
Round 1 124 HUNG Yi-Ting 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 LIM Yin Fun 137 50
Round 1 156 Hirari MIZUI 21-19 / 21-15 Anura PRABHUDESAI 113 37
Round 1 206 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-16 / 21-12 CHEN Su Yu 73 26
Round 1 62 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 12-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 THET HTAR THUZAR 143 48
Round 1 91 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 SIM Yu Jin 86 72
Round 1 234 Saya YAMAMOTO 21-15 / 21-18 LEE Ying Ying 71 44
Round 1 78 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Muralitharan THINAAH 130 59
Round 1 67 JEON JUI 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Sri FATMAWATI 168 69
Round 1 93 Se Young AN 21-18 / 21-8 CHEUNG Ying Mei 175 35
Round 1 60 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-15 / 22-20 LIN Ying Chun 85 38
Round 1 64 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-12 / 21-15 Iris WANG 147 34
Round 2 58 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-17 / 21-7 KISONA Selvaduray 176 32
Round 2 88 Shiori SAITO 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-18 Supanida KATETHONG 74 59
Round 2 51 KIM Hyo Min 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 HUNG Yi-Ting 124 59
Round 2 156 Hirari MIZUI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Thi Trang (B) VU 64 70
Round 2 62 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 21-15 / 21-3 Benyapa AIMSAARD 206 20
Round 2 91 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-7 Saya YAMAMOTO 234 38
Round 2 78 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-9 JEON JUI 67 53
Round 2 93 Se Young AN 21-9 / 21-16 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 60 36
Quarter-final 58 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-16 Shiori SAITO 88 52
Quarter-final 156 Hirari MIZUI 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-12 KIM Hyo Min 51 73
Quarter-final 62 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Asuka TAKAHASHI 91 60
Quarter-final 93 Se Young AN 21-18 / 21-14 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 78 35
Semi-final 156 Hirari MIZUI 29-27 / 21-19 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 58 56
Semi-final 93 Se Young AN 21-9 / 21-5 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 62 22
Final 156 Hirari MIZUI 21-19 / 21-11 Se Young AN 93 40
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Van Viet NGUYEN / PHAM Thi Khanh 21-15 / 21-14 The Lam Son NGUYEN / Thi Ngoc Mai PHAM - 24
Round 1 395 Patchara SINKUNAKORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 21-13 / 21-17 Vu Hung NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Hien DONG - 29
Round 1 484 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 21-15 / 21-6 Van Hai PHAM / Van Anh THAN - 19
Round 1 1259 LU Chia Hung / CHUNG Kan-Yu 21-14 / 21-16 LI Kuen Hon / WONG Ching Chi 1028 30
Round 1 218 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-13 / 21-12 Hoang Bach GIAP / Thi Sen NGUYEN - 20
Round 1 443 Mek NARONGRIT / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-10 / 21-16 Chi Duc NGUYEN / Thi Thu Minh NGUYEN - 30
Round 1 - Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG 21-12 / 21-18 NGUYEN Phi Hung / Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN - 24
Round 1 - LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Yu-Chi 21-9 / 21-16 Napat PUANGPAKDEE / Manassiri BOWONWITTHANAKUL 802 20
XD
Round 1 46 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Sararat CHUEBOCA - 56
Round 1 802 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-15 / 21-15 Patchara SINKUNAKORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 395 25
Round 1 102 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-12 / 21-12 Van Viet NGUYEN / PHAM Thi Khanh - 23
Round 1 219 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-17 / 21-10 HUNG Tzu Wei / WEN Hao Yun - 26
Round 1 - CHUNG Yonny / NG Shiu Yee 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-12 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 95 27
Round 1 484 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-16 CHI Yu Jen / LIN Xiao Min 349 45
Round 1 109 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 18-21 / 21-10 / 17-5 Ret. Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN / Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG 802 55
Round 1 - Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG 21-15 / 21-14 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN / Dharshinie VASIGARAN 204 24
Round 1 1259 LU Chia Hung / CHUNG Kan-Yu 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 CHOONG Hon Jian / TEOH Mei Xing 802 45
Round 1 181 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-16 LIN Yong Sheng / LIU Chiao-Yun - 57
Round 1 222 Daniel MARTHIN / Nita Violina MARWAH 21-19 / 25-23 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Yu-Chi - 26
Round 1 452 CHEN Xin-Yuan / YU Chien Hui 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-18 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 73 41
Round 1 207 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 21-19 / 21-11 Mek NARONGRIT / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 443 32
Round 1 256 KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 21-19 / 21-17 Chia Hao LEE / CHENG Yu Chieh - 40
Round 1 218 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 22-20 / 21-12 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 160 30
Round 1 53 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 LIU Wei Chi / YE Jing Ya - 55
Round 2 802 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-19 / 21-16 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 46 26
Round 2 102 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-14 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 219 55
Round 2 484 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 21-18 / 21-18 CHUNG Yonny / NG Shiu Yee - 36
Round 2 109 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG - 46
Round 2 181 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-17 / 22-20 LU Chia Hung / CHUNG Kan-Yu 1259 36
Round 2 222 Daniel MARTHIN / Nita Violina MARWAH 21-11 / 23-21 CHEN Xin-Yuan / YU Chien Hui 452 30
Round 2 256 KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 207 65
Round 2 218 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-14 / 21-15 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 53 35
Quarter-final 802 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-13 / 22-20 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 102 23
Quarter-final 484 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 21-13 / 21-18 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 109 32
Quarter-final 222 Daniel MARTHIN / Nita Violina MARWAH 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-10 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Chasinee KOREPAP 181 50
Quarter-final 218 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-10 KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 256 54
Semi-final 484 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 21-17 / 13-21 / 23-21 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 802 44
Semi-final 218 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-15 / 18-21 / 24-22 Daniel MARTHIN / Nita Violina MARWAH 222 61
Final 218 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-16 / 21-8 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 484 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 2676 86.32 00:39:10 2.2 4 12.9%
MS 63 145 19 30.2% 5198 82.51 00:42:31 1.94 7 11.1%
WD 29 62 4 13.8% 2260 77.93 00:33:06 2.35 0 0.0%
WS 31 76 14 45.2% 2767 89.26 00:46:35 1.92 6 19.4%
XD 30 74 14 46.7% 2764 92.13 00:39:20 2.34 2 6.7%
Total 184 427 59 32.1% 15665 85.14 00:40:38 2.1 19 10.3%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 33 15 68.8%
Indonesia 47 23 67.1%
Korea 22 14 61.1%
Chinese Taipei 48 47 50.5%
Malaysia 27 31 46.6%
Thailand 30 35 46.2%
Hong Kong 8 12 40.0%
Vietnam 13 23 36.1%
Canada 1 3 25.0%
Iran 1 4 20.0%
Australia 1 4 20.0%
Mauritius 0 1 0.0%
Lao 0 1 0.0%
Myanmar 0 1 0.0%
China 0 2 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
England 0 3 0.0%
India 0 10 0.0%

Category: