Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN 2005
Tournament Dates: 15/11/2005-20/11/2005
Location: Chinese Taipei, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN
MS LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo
WD CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin Kellie LUCAS / Kate WILSON-SMITH
WS Tracey HALLAM SEO Yoon Hee
XD Tony GUNAWAN / CHENG Wen Hsing Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Vita MARISSA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Final - CHENG Ching Hung / YANG Thang Feng W.O. HSIEH Meng-Hung / YU Chih-Wei - 0
Final - HUANG Shin Hua / CHEN Chaug Sheg 15-10 / 15-8 CHAO Chun Ken / EY Honda - 0
Final - CHENG Hao Yu / LEE Jen Wei W.O. LI Chi-Lin / WU Chun Wei (254*) 0
MD
Round 1 (414*) CHEN Yung Ming / CHUNG Chih Yu 15-7 / 15-7 CHENG Hao Yu / LEE Jen Wei - 0
Round 1 (83*) HAN Sang Hoon / CHUNG Jae Sung 15-5 / 15-9 CHANG Shih-Ying / LIN Tsung Han - 0
Round 1 (92*) Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 15-12 / 15-13 CHIEN Yu Hsun / HUANG Shih-Chung (42*) 0
Round 1 (165*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 15-10 / 15-12 Boyd COOPER / Travis DENNEY (27*) 0
Round 1 (177*) LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung 15-4 / 15-4 CHENG Ching Hung / YANG Thang Feng - 0
Round 1 - LIN Yen Jui / TSAI Jai-Lin 16-17 / 17-15 / 15-12 TAM Lok Tin / YAN Chun Yu (132*) 0
Round 1 - LIN Wei Hsiang / LU Feng-Chieh 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-11 Quang Minh NGUYEN / Thanh-Hai TRAN (72*) 0
Round 1 - HUANG Shin Hua / CHEN Chaug Sheg 15-8 / 15-2 CHEN Ching Wei / PAN Cheng Yen (413*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-2 / 15-4 LOU Yu-Hsiang / SU Yi Neng - 0
Round 1 - LEE Sung Yuan / WIBOWO Victo 15-2 / 15-5 HUI Wai Ho / LAM Hoi Tak (135*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 15-13 / 15-5 KUO Ting Hao / Shiu Shau wen - 0
Round 1 (154*) Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 15-11 / 15-6 CHEN Chun-Chi / WANG Chia Min - 0
Round 1 (53*) HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 7-15 / 15-7 / 15-10 Reony MAINAKY / Marleve MAINAKY (361*) 0
Round 1 - Titon GUSTAMAN / Rossi SUGIANTO 8-15 / 15-9 / 17-16 CHEN Chih Hao / HSIEH Yu Hsing (90*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-9 / 17-15 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang (101*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 15-5 / 15-1 CHEN Yung Ming / CHUNG Chih Yu (414*) 0
Round 2 (92*) Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 15-13 / 5-15 / 15-12 HAN Sang Hoon / CHUNG Jae Sung (83*) 0
Round 2 (177*) LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung 15-6 / 7-15 / 15-9 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (165*) 0
Round 2 - LIN Wei Hsiang / LU Feng-Chieh 15-5 / 15-3 LIN Yen Jui / TSAI Jai-Lin - 0
Round 2 (78*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-4 / 15-2 HUANG Shin Hua / CHEN Chaug Sheg - 0
Round 2 - LEE Sung Yuan / WIBOWO Victo 15-3 / 9-15 / 15-9 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (57*) 0
Round 2 (53*) HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 15-5 / 15-8 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN (154*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-3 / 15-5 Titon GUSTAMAN / Rossi SUGIANTO - 0
Quarter-final (8*) Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 15-4 / 15-5 Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (92*) 0
Quarter-final - LIN Wei Hsiang / LU Feng-Chieh 14-17 / 15-10 / 15-7 LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung (177*) 0
Quarter-final (78*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-4 / 15-4 LEE Sung Yuan / WIBOWO Victo - 0
Quarter-final (14*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 6-15 / 15-12 / 15-9 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (53*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 15-1 / 15-4 LIN Wei Hsiang / LU Feng-Chieh - 0
Semi-final (78*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-7 / 15-3 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (14*) 0
Final (78*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-13 / 15-13 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN (8*) 0
MS
Round 1 (70*) Wee Chung PEI 15-7 / 15-4 YANG Chio-Hao (326*) 0
Round 1 (59*) Michael CHRISTENSEN 15-2 / 15-11 HSIEH Meng-Hung - 0
Round 1 (139*) LEE Chen Yen W.O. Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (140*) 0
Round 1 (773*) CHANG Shih-Ying W.O. Altankhuyag Namjil - 0
Round 1 (85*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-6 / 12-15 / 15-6 LIU Chih Lun (497*) 0
Round 1 - CHANG Jeng-Shyuang 15-2 / 9-15 / 15-9 LIN Tsung Han (767*) 0
Round 1 - HSUEH Hsuan Yi 15-7 / 15-8 WONG Wai Hong (110*) 0
Round 1 - YANG Thang Feng 15-9 / 15-13 HUNG Yuk Wong (187*) 0
Round 1 (393*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-10 WANG Chih Chuan (762*) 0
Round 1 (67*) Stuart BREHAUT 15-12 / 13-15 / 15-9 CHU Han Chou (779*) 0
Round 1 (765*) KUO Ting Hao W.O. Adnan FAUZI (575*) 0
Round 1 (49*) John MOODY 15-13 / 15-1 TSAI Jai-Lin (496*) 0
Round 1 (52*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 15-6 / 15-1 LIN Yi Chih - 0
Round 1 (40*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-11 / 15-5 Shiu Shau wen - 0
Round 1 (1036*) CHAO Chun Ken 15-12 / 15-12 Vountus Indra MAWAN (342*) 0
Round 1 (50*) Jeffer ROSOBIN 15-5 / 15-11 CHEN Chih Hao (97*) 0
Round 1 (154*) Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-12 FENG Chien-Min - 0
Round 2 (9*) LEE Hyun Il 15-2 / 15-2 Quang Minh NGUYEN (147*) 0
Round 2 (59*) Michael CHRISTENSEN 15-6 / 15-1 Wee Chung PEI (70*) 0
Round 2 (55*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 15-3 / 15-3 CHENG Ching Hung (471*) 0
Round 2 (773*) CHANG Shih-Ying 6-15 / 15-11 / 15-12 LEE Chen Yen (139*) 0
Round 2 (38*) CHAN Yan Kit 15-9 / 15-3 Bobby MILROY (23*) 0
Round 2 (85*) Marleve MAINAKY 13-15 / 15-4 / 17-14 CHANG Jeng-Shyuang - 0
Round 2 (26*) PARK Sung Hwan 15-1 / 15-4 CHIN Sheng-Ming (344*) 0
Round 2 - YANG Thang Feng W.O. HSUEH Hsuan Yi - 0
Round 2 (67*) Stuart BREHAUT 15-1 / 15-8 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (393*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Joachim PERSSON 15-7 / 15-8 KUO Ting Hao (765*) 0
Round 2 (52*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 9-15 / 15-1 / 15-2 John MOODY (49*) 0
Round 2 (21*) SHON Seung Mo 15-7 CHANG Feng-Chin (369*) 0
Round 2 (40*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 17-14 / 15-1 CHAO Chun Ken (1036*) 0
Round 2 (325*) FENG Sheng Jie W.O. Andrew SMITH (35*) 0
Round 2 (154*) Budi SANTOSO 15-6 / 15-7 Jeffer ROSOBIN (50*) 0
Round 2 (73*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 15-12 / 15-8 Sairul Amar AYOB (18*) 0
Round 3 (9*) LEE Hyun Il 15-6 / 15-2 Michael CHRISTENSEN (59*) 0
Round 3 (55*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 8-15 / 15-2 / 15-4 CHANG Shih-Ying (773*) 0
Round 3 (38*) CHAN Yan Kit 17-16 / 15-2 Marleve MAINAKY (85*) 0
Round 3 (26*) PARK Sung Hwan 15-4 / 15-0 YANG Thang Feng - 0
Round 3 (39*) Joachim PERSSON 15-10 / 15-13 Stuart BREHAUT (67*) 0
Round 3 (21*) SHON Seung Mo 15-11 / 10-15 / 15-8 Tien Minh NGUYEN (52*) 0
Round 3 (40*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-7 / 15-1 FENG Sheng Jie (325*) 0
Round 3 (154*) Budi SANTOSO 15-11 / 15-7 HSIEH Yu Hsing (73*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) LEE Hyun Il 15-1 / 15-9 LIAO Sheng Shiun (55*) 0
Quarter-final (26*) PARK Sung Hwan 15-9 / 15-2 CHAN Yan Kit (38*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) SHON Seung Mo 15-12 / 15-3 Joachim PERSSON (39*) 0
Quarter-final (40*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-5 / 15-8 Budi SANTOSO (154*) 0
Semi-final (9*) LEE Hyun Il 15-12 / 15-2 PARK Sung Hwan (26*) 0
Semi-final (21*) SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-3 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (40*) 0
Final (9*) LEE Hyun Il 15-13 / 15-6 SHON Seung Mo (21*) 0
WD
Round 1 (96*) CHAU Hoi Wah / WONG Man Ching 15-2 / 15-6 dong han jeng / Xiu Yu JIAN - 0
Round 1 - CHEN Ting Yao / Hui Lin LUO 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-13 CHANG Hsin Yun / HUNG Shih Chieh (697*) 0
Round 1 (386*) CHEN Yi Jing / HU Ya Ting W.O. LI Meng Shu / WAN Shin-Chun - 0
Round 1 (166*) LIU Shu Chih / WANG Pie Rong 15-2 / 15-12 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Hui Hsien (381*) 0
Round 1 (81*) Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO 15-4 / 15-1 CHIANG Pei Hsin / CHOU Yu Ting - 0
Round 1 (115*) CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun 15-9 / 15-13 Rintan APRILIANA / Rani MUNDIASTI (88*) 0
Round 1 - HU Hsiu Lien / HUANG Yi-Fan 15-8 / 15-2 LIN Chuan / LIN Heng Wen (378*) 0
Round 1 - CHENG Wan Hui / PENG Hsiao Chu 15-7 / 17-14 CHANG Ya Lan / CHEN Shih Ying - 0
Round 1 - PENG Hsiao-Feng / YANG Chia Chen 15-9 / 15-12 NG Ka Shun / WONG Sin Yee (124*) 0
Round 1 (45*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting 15-0 / 15-7 HUNG Sang Ti / YANG Chia Hua (275*) 0
Round 1 - CHIEN Hsui-Lin / CHIU Yi Ju 17-16 / 15-10 HSIEH Pei Chen / TSAI Pei-Ling (150*) 0
Round 1 (118*) LIU Chia-Chi / LIU Hsiao-Jo 15-7 / 15-11 LAM Sin Ying / MONG Kwan Yi (221*) 0
Round 2 (15*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-2 / 15-4 CHAU Hoi Wah / WONG Man Ching (96*) 0
Round 2 (386*) CHEN Yi Jing / HU Ya Ting 15-8 / 11-15 / 15-12 CHEN Ting Yao / Hui Lin LUO - 0
Round 2 (36*) KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui 15-11 / 15-10 LIU Shu Chih / WANG Pie Rong (166*) 0
Round 2 (115*) CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun 15-8 / 15-3 Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO (81*) 0
Round 2 - HU Hsiu Lien / HUANG Yi-Fan 17-14 / 15-3 CHENG Wan Hui / PENG Hsiao Chu - 0
Round 2 (27*) Kellie LUCAS / Kate WILSON-SMITH 15-2 / 15-6 PENG Hsiao-Feng / YANG Chia Chen - 0
Round 2 - CHIEN Hsui-Lin / CHIU Yi Ju 15-9 / 15-8 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (45*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Rebecca BELLINGHAM / Rachel HINDLEY 15-8 / 15-7 LIU Chia-Chi / LIU Hsiao-Jo (118*) 0
Quarter-final (15*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-2 / 15-5 CHEN Yi Jing / HU Ya Ting (386*) 0
Quarter-final (115*) CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun 6-15 / 15-2 / 15-0 KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui (36*) 0
Quarter-final (27*) Kellie LUCAS / Kate WILSON-SMITH 8-15 / 15-11 / 15-11 HU Hsiu Lien / HUANG Yi-Fan - 0
Quarter-final - CHIEN Hsui-Lin / CHIU Yi Ju 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-5 Rebecca BELLINGHAM / Rachel HINDLEY (22*) 0
Semi-final (15*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-11 / 15-4 CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun (115*) 0
Semi-final (27*) Kellie LUCAS / Kate WILSON-SMITH 13-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 CHIEN Hsui-Lin / CHIU Yi Ju - 0
Final (15*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-8 / 17-14 Kellie LUCAS / Kate WILSON-SMITH (27*) 0
WS (qual)
Semi-final (385*) MONG Kwan Yi 11-5 / 11-4 Hui Lin LUO - 0
Semi-final (774*) HUNG Shih Han 11-3 / 11-0 CHEN Ting Yao - 0
Semi-final (316*) LAM Sin Ying 11-3 / 11-2 XU Ya Qing - 0
Semi-final (495*) HUNG Shih Chieh 11-3 / 11-2 LIN Heng Wen (773*) 0
Semi-final (620*) CHOU Yu Ting 11-1 / 11-7 CHIANG Pei Hsin (782*) 0
Final - LEE Jin Chin 11-2 / 13-10 MONG Kwan Yi (385*) 0
Final (288*) CHIEN Yu Chin 11-6 / 11-4 HUNG Shih Han (774*) 0
Final (316*) LAM Sin Ying 11-5 / 9-11 / 11-2 YANG Hui Ying (621*) 0
Final (620*) CHOU Yu Ting 11-5 / 9-11 / 11-8 HUNG Shih Chieh (495*) 0
WS
Round 1 (10*) Tracey HALLAM 11-5 / 11-2 Rachel HINDLEY (43*) 0
Round 1 (348*) LIN Chuan 11-2 / 11-5 Tania LUIZ (52*) 0
Round 1 (290*) CHANG Kuei-Ching 13-11 / 3-11 / 11-8 Anna RICE (26*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 11-8 / 11-0 CHEN Shih Ying (362*) 0
Round 1 (91*) WONG Sin Yee 8-11 / 11-2 / 11-8 Rita Yuan GAO (42*) 0
Round 1 (256*) LIU Hsiao-Jo 11-8 / 10-13 / 11-3 NG Ka Shun (99*) 0
Round 1 (23*) HWANG Hye Youn 11-0 / 11-0 HUNG Sang Ti (334*) 0
Round 1 (288*) CHIEN Yu Chin 11-8 / 11-7 HUANG Chia-Hsin (69*) 0
Round 1 (35*) YIP Pui Yin 11-8 / 11-2 CHIU Yi Ju (100*) 0
Round 1 (398*) CHEN Hsiao Huan 12-13 / 11-6 / 11-6 Rebecca BELLINGHAM (31*) 0
Round 1 (183*) CHANG Hsin Yun 11-8 / 11-5 LAM Sin Ying (316*) 0
Round 1 (18*) SEO Yoon Hee 11-1 / 11-5 YANG Chia Hua (335*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Anu NIEMINEN 11-6 / 11-7 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC (138*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Ella DIEHL 11-5 / 11-2 PENG Hsiao-Feng (230*) 0
Round 1 (248*) CHANG Ya Lan 11-2 / 11-6 LEE Jin Chin - 0
Round 1 (15*) CHENG Shao Chieh 11-8 / 11-2 CHOU Yu Ting (620*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Tracey HALLAM 11-4 / 11-3 LIN Chuan (348*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 7-11 / 11-2 / 11-2 CHANG Kuei-Ching (290*) 0
Round 2 (91*) WONG Sin Yee 12-13 / 11-5 / 11-1 LIU Hsiao-Jo (256*) 0
Round 2 (288*) CHIEN Yu Chin 7-11 / 11-3 / 11-2 HWANG Hye Youn (23*) 0
Round 2 (35*) YIP Pui Yin 11-4 / 11-6 CHEN Hsiao Huan (398*) 0
Round 2 (18*) SEO Yoon Hee 11-1 / 11-9 CHANG Hsin Yun (183*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Anu NIEMINEN 13-10 / 11-4 Ella DIEHL (44*) 0
Round 2 (15*) CHENG Shao Chieh 11-5 / 11-5 CHANG Ya Lan (248*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Tracey HALLAM 11-4 / 8-11 / 11-1 Maria Kristin YULIANTI (25*) 0
Quarter-final (288*) CHIEN Yu Chin 8-11 / 11-3 / 11-5 WONG Sin Yee (91*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) SEO Yoon Hee 11-0 / 9-11 / 11-7 YIP Pui Yin (35*) 0
Quarter-final (15*) CHENG Shao Chieh 11-9 / 11-3 Anu NIEMINEN (47*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Tracey HALLAM 13-10 / 11-0 CHIEN Yu Chin (288*) 0
Semi-final (18*) SEO Yoon Hee 11-7 / 11-7 CHENG Shao Chieh (15*) 0
Final (10*) Tracey HALLAM 11-9 / 11-7 SEO Yoon Hee (18*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Tony GUNAWAN / CHENG Wen Hsing 15-2 / 15-3 WANG Chia-Chen / LIU Shu Chih - 0
Round 1 (196*) Thanh-Hai TRAN / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 15-2 / 15-4 CHEN Ching Wei / XU Ya Qing - 0
Round 1 (529*) HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah 15-5 / 15-8 LEE Jung Yan / CHOU Chia Chi (290*) 0
Round 1 - LAM Hoi Tak / LI Wing Mui W.O. Muhammad RIJAL / Endang NURSUGIANTI (22*) 0
Round 1 - FANG Chieh Min / KU Pei-Ting 15-10 / 15-1 Stuart BREHAUT / Tania LUIZ (28*) 0
Round 1 (198*) WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong 13-15 / 17-16 / 15-9 YAN Chun Yu / YIP Pui Yin - 0
Round 1 - CHUNG Chih Yu / WAN Shin-Chun 15-10 / 15-4 HSU Tzu Yuan / TSENG Shin-I - 0
Round 1 (462*) LIN Yen Jui / CHEN Hsiao Huan 15-6 / 15-2 TAM Lok Tin / WONG Man Ching (81*) 0
Round 1 - LIN Yi Chih / CHANG Ya Lan 15-7 / 17-14 FENG Sheng Jie / CHANG Hsin Yun - 0
Round 1 (286*) LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Hsiao Yun 15-11 / 11-15 / 15-9 Andrew BOWMAN / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER (43*) 0
Round 1 - TSAI Chia Hsin / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-9 / 15-9 Craig COOPER / Lianne SHIRLEY (27*) 0
Round 1 - HUANG Shin Hua / HU Hsiu Lien 17-15 / 1-15 / 15-11 CHEN Yung Ming / PENG Hsiao-Feng - 0
Round 1 - SU Yi Neng / CHANG Yun Ju 15-12 / 15-8 Boyd COOPER / Kellie LUCAS (37*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Vita MARISSA 15-9 / 15-6 CHIN Sheng-Ming / CHIEN Hsui-Lin - 0
Round 1 (287*) YANG Chio-Hao / LIN Hsiao-Hui 15-10 / 5-15 / 17-16 Travis DENNEY / Kate WILSON-SMITH (21*) 0
Round 2 - Tony GUNAWAN / CHENG Wen Hsing 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-8 LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung (1*) 0
Round 2 (196*) Thanh-Hai TRAN / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 15-1 / 7-15 / 15-12 HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah (529*) 0
Round 2 - FANG Chieh Min / KU Pei-Ting 15-9 / 15-10 LAM Hoi Tak / LI Wing Mui - 0
Round 2 (198*) WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong 15-8 / 15-7 CHUNG Chih Yu / WAN Shin-Chun - 0
Round 2 (462*) LIN Yen Jui / CHEN Hsiao Huan 15-5 / 16-17 / 15-9 LIN Yi Chih / CHANG Ya Lan - 0
Round 2 - TSAI Chia Hsin / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-11 / 15-13 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Hsiao Yun (286*) 0
Round 2 - SU Yi Neng / CHANG Yun Ju 15-5 / 15-5 HUANG Shin Hua / HU Hsiu Lien - 0
Round 2 (36*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Vita MARISSA 15-5 / 15-3 YANG Chio-Hao / LIN Hsiao-Hui (287*) 0
Quarter-final - Tony GUNAWAN / CHENG Wen Hsing 15-5 / 15-3 Thanh-Hai TRAN / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC (196*) 0
Quarter-final (198*) WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong 15-6 / 17-14 FANG Chieh Min / KU Pei-Ting - 0
Quarter-final - TSAI Chia Hsin / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-3 / 15-7 LIN Yen Jui / CHEN Hsiao Huan (462*) 0
Quarter-final (36*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Vita MARISSA 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-6 SU Yi Neng / CHANG Yun Ju - 0
Semi-final - Tony GUNAWAN / CHENG Wen Hsing 15-7 / 15-1 WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong (198*) 0
Semi-final (36*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Vita MARISSA 13-15 / 15-7 / 15-4 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHIEN Yu Chin - 0
Final - Tony GUNAWAN / CHENG Wen Hsing 17-15 / 15-6 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Vita MARISSA (36*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 69 9 30.0% 1568 52.27 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 43 94 9 18.6% 2086 48.51 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 26 58 6 23.1% 1339 51.5 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 1182 38.13 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 29 67 9 31.0% 1544 53.24 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 159 360 43 26.4% 7719 48.55 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
England 5 0 100.0%
U.S.A. 10 2 83.3%
Korea 18 6 75.0%
Denmark 7 3 70.0%
Finland 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 18 10 64.3%
Vietnam 4 3 57.1%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Hong Kong 16 19 45.7%
Chinese Taipei 76 101 42.9%
Australia 6 8 42.9%
Malaysia 2 4 33.3%
New Zealand 2 5 28.6%
Scotland 1 3 25.0%
Canada 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3