Olympic Games  

Tournament Name: Rio 2016 Olympic Games
Tournament Dates: 11/08/2016-20/08/2016
Location: Brazil, Rio
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong
MS CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei
WD Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN
WS Carolina MARIN PUSARLA V. Sindhu
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Group A 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-16 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 36 54
Group A 13 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-11 / 22-20 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 20 36
Group A 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 20 86
Group A 13 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 21-16 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 36 43
Group A 20 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-14 / 21-19 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 36 39
Group A 13 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 62
Group B 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-14 / 21-17 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 27 33
Group B 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-6 / 21-7 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 42 24
Group B 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-12 / 21-10 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 42 23
Group B 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-11 / 21-16 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 27 39
Group B 27 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-14 / 21-14 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 42 37
Group B 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 4 62
Group C 3 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-14 / 21-15 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 25 38
Group C 6 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-9 / 9-21 / 21-16 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 22 67
Group C 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 17-21 / 25-23 / 21-18 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 3 90
Group C 6 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 21-17 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 25 48
Group C 3 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-15 / 21-18 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 6 45
Group C 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-18 / 21-16 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 25 50
Group D 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-18 / 21-13 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21 33
Group D 8 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-18 / 14-21 / 23-21 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 5 76
Group D 8 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 57
Group D 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-13 / 21-15 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21 36
Group D 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-15 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 36
Group D 21 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 23-21 / 21-11 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 8 35
Quarter-final 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-16 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 13 54
Quarter-final 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 88
Quarter-final 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 11-21 / 21-18 / 24-22 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 3 72
Quarter-final 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-19 / 21-17 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 8 65
Semi-final 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-17 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 5 68
Semi-final 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-14 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 22 54
3/4 P.O. 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-10 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 5 83
Final 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 16-21 / 21-11 / 23-21 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 12 70
MS
Group A 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-2 / 21-3 Soren OPTI 318 21
Group A 55 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-5 / 21-6 Soren OPTI 318 22
Group A 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-8 Zi Liang Derek WONG 55 36
Group C 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-9 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 56 37
Group C 56 Misha ZILBERMAN 22-20 / 21-12 Yuhan TAN 51 39
Group C 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-8 Yuhan TAN 51 34
Group D 12 HU Yun 21-16 / 21-15 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 407 32
Group D 34 Pablo ABIAN 21-12 / 21-10 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 407 32
Group D 12 HU Yun 21-18 / 21-19 Pablo ABIAN 34 54
Group E 3 LIN Dan 21-5 / 21-11 David OBERNOSTERER 68 36
Group E 33 Tien Minh NGUYEN 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Vladimir MALKOV 61 56
Group E 3 LIN Dan 21-18 / 21-7 Vladimir MALKOV 61 42
Group E 33 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-14 David OBERNOSTERER 68 51
Group E 3 LIN Dan 21-7 / 21-12 Tien Minh NGUYEN 33 41
Group E 61 Vladimir MALKOV 21-11 / 21-10 David OBERNOSTERER 68 40
Group G 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-8 / 21-15 Raul MUST 45 38
Group G 39 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-12 Raul MUST 45 68
Group G 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-18 Brice LEVERDEZ 39 40
Group H 11 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-11 / 21-17 Lino MUNOZ 85 42
Group H 50 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-12 / 21-11 Lino MUNOZ 85 38
Group H 11 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-6 / 21-18 Henri HURSKAINEN 50 35
Group I 15 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-18 Petr KOUKAL 81 44
Group I 25 Sho SASAKI 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-12 Petr KOUKAL 81 59
Group I 15 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-15 / 21-9 Sho SASAKI 25 38
Group J 9 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-10 Howard SHU 67 36
Group J 62 Osleni GUERRERO 21-16 / 21-15 Howard SHU 67 39
Group J 9 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-14 Osleni GUERRERO 62 41
Group K 72 Scott EVANS 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 Marc ZWIEBLER 14 49
Group K 72 Scott EVANS 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-8 Ygor COELHO 64 47
Group K 14 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-12 / 21-12 Ygor COELHO 64 35
Group L 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-13 Boonsak PONSANA 30 49
Group L 30 Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 LEE Dong Keun 16 85
Group L 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-11 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 16 43
Group M 13 NG Ka Long Angus 21-11 / 21-14 Martin GIUFFRE 75 33
Group M 75 Martin GIUFFRE 14-21 / 24-22 / 21-6 Pedro MARTINS 59 59
Group M 13 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-18 Pedro MARTINS 59 43
Group N 8 SON Wan Ho 21-10 / 21-10 Jacob MALIEKAL 77 38
Group N 77 Jacob MALIEKAL 21-18 / 21-19 Artem POCHTAROV 73 49
Group N 8 SON Wan Ho 21-9 / 21-15 Artem POCHTAROV 73 36
Group P 2 CHEN Long 21-7 / 21-10 Niluka KARUNARATNE 93 40
Group P 58 Adrian DZIOLKO 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Kevin CORDON 49 60
Group P 2 CHEN Long 21-12 / 21-9 Adrian DZIOLKO 58 39
Group P 93 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-19 / 24-22 Adrian DZIOLKO 58 57
Group P 93 Niluka KARUNARATNE W.O. Kevin CORDON 49 0
Group P 2 CHEN Long W.O. Kevin CORDON 49 0
Round 1 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-10 / 21-13 HU Yun 12 37
Round 1 11 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-19 / 21-19 Jan O JORGENSEN 5 44
Round 1 15 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-16 Tommy SUGIARTO 9 66
Round 1 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 21-12 Scott EVANS 72 40
Round 1 8 SON Wan Ho 23-21 / 21-17 NG Ka Long Angus 13 54
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-15 CHOU Tien Chen 7 42
Quarter-final 3 LIN Dan 21-6 / 11-21 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth 11 68
Quarter-final 4 Viktor AXELSEN 21-12 / 21-16 Rajiv OUSEPH 15 40
Quarter-final 2 CHEN Long 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-11 SON Wan Ho 8 97
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 15-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 LIN Dan 3 83
Semi-final 2 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-15 Viktor AXELSEN 4 29
3/4 P.O. 4 Viktor AXELSEN 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 LIN Dan 3 73
Final 2 CHEN Long 21-18 / 21-18 LEE Chong Wei 1 74
WD
Group A 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-10 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 22 38
Group A 11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-13 / 22-20 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 16 56
Group A 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-15 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 16 52
Group A 11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-17 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 22 60
Group A 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 11 31
Group A 16 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 21-17 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 22 45
Group B 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-11 / 21-18 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 6 55
Group B 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 21-12 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 31 35
Group B 6 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-9 / 21-6 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 31 29
Group B 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-10 / 21-14 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 7 53
Group B 6 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 21-18 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 5 47
Group B 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-14 / 21-15 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 31 48
Group C 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-9 / 21-11 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 30 28
Group C 15 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-17 / 24-22 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 24 49
Group C 15 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-13 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 30 36
Group C 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-10 / 21-13 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 24 41
Group C 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-19 / 21-19 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 15 54
Group C 24 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-16 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 30 60
Group D 9 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 24-22 / 21-15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 18 47
Group D 2 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-11 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 25 31
Group D 9 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-17 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 25 67
Group D 2 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 18 36
Group D 9 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-11 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 2 82
Group D 18 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-14 / 21-19 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 25 44
Quarter-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-9 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 15 74
Quarter-final 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-14 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 11 78
Quarter-final 2 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-14 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 4 47
Quarter-final 6 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 28-26 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 9 91
Semi-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 21-15 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 5 56
Semi-final 6 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 2 75
3/4 P.O. 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-8 / 21-17 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 2 41
Final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 6 81
WS
Group A 1 Carolina MARIN 21-6 / 21-4 Nanna VAINIO 60 22
Group A 24 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-9 / 21-8 Nanna VAINIO 60 28
Group A 1 Carolina MARIN 21-16 / 21-13 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 24 41
Group C 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-14 Delphine LANSAC 51 41
Group C 31 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-7 / 21-15 Delphine LANSAC 51 44
Group C 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 21-11 LIANG Xiaoyu 31 47
Group D 15 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-17 / 21-15 Sabrina JAQUET 82 45
Group D 32 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-17 / 21-15 Sabrina JAQUET 82 39
Group D 32 Linda ZETCHIRI 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Kirsty GILMOUR 15 68
Group E 37 Iris WANG 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 Lianne TAN 68 62
Group E 3 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-7 Telma SANTOS 71 27
Group E 37 Iris WANG 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Telma SANTOS 71 59
Group E 3 LI Xuerui 21-11 / 21-11 Lianne TAN 68 29
Group E 3 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 21-12 Iris WANG 37 39
Group E 68 Lianne TAN 21-16 / 21-18 Telma SANTOS 71 33
Group G 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-17 Lohaynny VICENTE 73 39
Group G 61 Maria ULITINA 21-13 / 21-13 Lohaynny VICENTE 73 35
Group G 61 Maria ULITINA 21-18 / 21-19 Saina NEHWAL 5 40
Group H 16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-14 / 21-15 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 67 41
Group H 65 Kate FOO KUNE 21-16 / 21-19 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 67 40
Group H 16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-7 / 21-18 Kate FOO KUNE 65 31
Group I 17 BAE Yeon Ju 21-11 / 21-8 Jeanine CICOGNINI 56 23
Group I 62 Ozge BAYRAK 21-14 / 21-9 Jeanine CICOGNINI 56 27
Group I 17 BAE Yeon Ju 21-11 / 21-7 Ozge BAYRAK 62 29
Group J 6 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-10 / 21-8 Thi Trang (B) VU 42 30
Group J 42 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-12 / 21-11 Lindaweni FANETRI 25 38
Group J 6 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-12 / 21-12 Lindaweni FANETRI 25 37
Group K 12 Akane YAMAGUCHI 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-15 Kristina GAVNHOLT 49 57
Group K 29 TEE Jing Yi 22-20 / 21-15 Kristina GAVNHOLT 49 42
Group K 12 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-18 / 21-5 TEE Jing Yi 29 34
Group L 4 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 21-13 Kati TOLMOFF 66 34
Group L 66 Kati TOLMOFF 5-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 YIP Pui Yin 34 45
Group L 4 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 21-12 YIP Pui Yin 34 41
Group M 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-8 / 21-9 Laura SAROSI 64 29
Group M 20 Michelle LI 21-11 / 21-8 Laura SAROSI 64 30
Group M 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Michelle LI 20 76
Group N 8 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 21-9 Elisabeth BALDAUF 70 27
Group N 57 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-17 / 21-8 Elisabeth BALDAUF 70 35
Group N 8 TAI Tzu Ying 21-12 / 21-9 Natalia PERMINOVA 57 27
Group p 2 WANG Yihan 21-7 / 21-12 Chloe MAGEE 58 38
Group P 28 Karin SCHNAASE 21-14 / 21-19 Chloe MAGEE 58 55
Group P 2 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-16 Karin SCHNAASE 28 47
Round 1 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-15 / 21-12 Linda ZETCHIRI 32 43
Round 1 16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-14 / 21-16 Maria ULITINA 61 40
Round 1 6 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-6 / 21-7 BAE Yeon Ju 17 32
Round 1 12 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-19 / 21-16 Ratchanok INTANON 4 47
Round 1 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 21-15 TAI Tzu Ying 8 41
Quarter-final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-16 SUNG Ji Hyun 7 45
Quarter-final 3 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 16 39
Quarter-final 6 Nozomi OKUHARA 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Akane YAMAGUCHI 12 70
Quarter-final 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 22-20 / 21-19 WANG Yihan 2 55
Semi-final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-14 / 21-16 LI Xuerui 3 56
Semi-final 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-10 Nozomi OKUHARA 6 51
3/4 P.O. 6 Nozomi OKUHARA W.O. LI Xuerui 3 0
Final 1 Carolina MARIN 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 10 83
XD
Group A 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-16 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 18 51
Group A 5 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 16 54
Group A 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 16 40
Group A 5 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-16 / 21-15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 18 43
Group A 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-18 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 5 43
Group A 16 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-17 / 21-14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 18 38
Group B 6 XU Chen / MA Jin 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 70
Group B 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 23-21 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 13 55
Group B 13 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 XU Chen / MA Jin 6 63
Group B 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-17 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 79
Group B 6 XU Chen / MA Jin 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-16 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 83
Group B 13 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 18-21 / 27-25 / 21-9 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 71
Group C 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-7 / 21-8 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 28 25
Group C 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 21-19 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 15 39
Group C 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-13 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 15 32
Group C 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-15 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 28 41
Group C 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 11 36
Group C 15 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-13 / 21-18 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 28 44
Group D 14 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-14 / 21-19 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 17 45
Group D 2 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 21-12 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 37 0
Group D 14 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-6 / 21-12 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 37 29
Group D 2 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 21-10 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 17 29
Group D 2 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 25-23 / 21-17 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 14 51
Group D 17 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-15 / 21-19 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 37 34
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-12 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 14 45
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 5 36
Quarter-final 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-10 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 13 47
Quarter-final 6 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-17 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 2 49
Semi-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-15 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 1 50
Semi-final 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-12 / 21-19 XU Chen / MA Jin 6 47
3/4 P.O. 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-7 / 21-11 XU Chen / MA Jin 6 32
Final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 11 45

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 32 77 13 40.6% 2833 88.53 00:53:13 1.66 12 37.5%
MS 56 125 13 23.2% 4289 76.59 00:46:26 1.65 9 16.1%
WD 32 73 9 28.1% 2632 82.25 00:52:06 1.58 9 28.1%
WS 54 116 8 14.8% 3990 73.89 00:41:43 1.77 5 9.3%
XD 32 70 6 18.8% 2530 79.06 00:45:11 1.75 5 15.6%
Total 206 461 49 23.8% 16274 79 00:46:56 1.68 40 19.4%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Spain 6 1 85.7%
Japan 18 7 72.0%
Malaysia 16 7 69.6%
China 36 16 69.2%
Denmark 16 9 64.0%
Indonesia 14 8 63.6%
Korea 22 13 62.9%
Chinese Taipei 6 4 60.0%
Vietnam 3 2 60.0%
England 9 7 56.2%
India 10 8 55.6%
Russia 5 4 55.6%
Thailand 8 7 53.3%
Bulgaria 3 3 50.0%
Canada 2 2 50.0%
Singapore 2 2 50.0%
Cuba 1 1 50.0%
Mauritius 1 1 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Turkey 1 1 50.0%
South Africa 1 1 50.0%
Sweden 1 1 50.0%
Sri Lanka 1 1 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 3 4 42.9%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-12
2016 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-18
2012 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-19
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-8
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT SHON Seung Mo 15-8 / 15-7
2000 JI Xinpeng HENDRAWAN 15-4 / 15-13
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER DONG Jiong 15-12 / 15-10
1992 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Ardy B WIRANATA 15-12 / 18-13