Thailand Masters  

Tournament Name: Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2016
Tournament Dates: 08/02/2016-13/02/2016
Location: Thailand, Bangkok
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang
MS LEE Hyun Il HU Yun
WD TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F)
WS Ratchanok INTANON SUN Yu
XD ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 955 Kittithat CHEIKLINTHES / Wipoo INKAEW 21-16 / 21-16 Patchara SINKUNAKORN / Piyapat WANNALEE - 26
Round 1 - Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-18 / 21-18 Panu RAKMESI / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 424 30
Round 1 - CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-17 / 21-16 Ratchanon LOUNSIRI / Kandis WANAROON - 30
Round 1 241 Alexander BASS / Shai GEFFEN 21-14 / 21-14 Supakit JANDARA / Korawi PIKUNNGAM - 26
Round 1 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-14 / 21-17 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO / Chavapat TOCHAREONBODEE - 22
Round 1 232 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Peeranat BOONTUN / Supak JOMKOH - 44
Round 1 - Watchara BURANAKUEA / Pongsakorn THONGKHAM 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 ARKORNNIT THAPTIMDONG / Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 314 39
Round 2 - Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 Kittithat CHEIKLINTHES / Wipoo INKAEW 955 52
Round 2 - CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-7 / 21-13 Alexander BASS / Shai GEFFEN 241 22
Round 2 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 232 44
Round 2 501 Inkarat APISUK / Sutichon POL-GUL 21-19 / 23-21 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Pongsakorn THONGKHAM - 36
MD
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 21-12 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Natdanai UAKOOLWARAWAT - 28
Round 1 - Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Pakkawat VILAILAK 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG - 68
Round 1 16 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 21-10 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 56 26
Round 1 501 Inkarat APISUK / Sutichon POL-GUL 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-11 Hendrik K CLINTON / Rian SWASTEDIAN - 48
Round 1 9 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-8 / 23-21 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 30 38
Round 1 - Andrei ADISTIA / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-13 / 21-15 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 129 19
Round 1 12 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 32 61
Round 1 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-14 / 23-21 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 71 30
Round 1 22 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-15 / 21-13 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 54 30
Round 1 14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-13 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 53 22
Round 1 78 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-10 / 21-14 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN - 23
Round 1 161 Francis ALWIN / KONA Tarun 21-16 / 21-12 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 37 34
Round 1 109 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-7 / 21-3 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Abdelrahman KASHKAL 65 15
Round 1 17 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 11-9 Ret. Soroush ESKANDARI VATANNEJAD / Farzin KHANJANI 84 8
Round 1 33 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-13 K. Nandagopal / Ramchandran SHLOK 110 49
Round 1 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-18 / 23-21 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 106 36
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 21-16 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Pakkawat VILAILAK - 26
Round 2 16 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-11 / 21-17 Inkarat APISUK / Sutichon POL-GUL 501 26
Round 2 9 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-10 / 21-17 Andrei ADISTIA / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA - 25
Round 2 12 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-17 / 21-11 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Chayut TRIYACHART - 27
Round 2 22 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-10 / 21-17 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 14 39
Round 2 78 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-11 / 21-9 Francis ALWIN / KONA Tarun 161 21
Round 2 17 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 21-15 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 109 39
Round 2 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-14 / 21-18 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 33 35
Quarter-final 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 16 46
Quarter-final 9 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 22-20 / 21-18 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 12 36
Quarter-final 78 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-18 / 21-18 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 22 29
Quarter-final 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-10 / 21-12 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 17 25
Semi-final 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 9 46
Semi-final 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-15 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 78 32
Final 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 7 43
MS (qual)
Round 1 785 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kachain BUARUNG - 44
Round 1 342 SUN Feixiang 21-11 / 21-14 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 802 33
Round 1 301 GOH Giap Chin 21-10 / 23-21 Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 1294 33
Round 1 - Pongpol BOONNAK 21-15 / 21-12 Piyapat WANNALEE 1688 28
Round 1 230 ZHAO Junpeng 21-14 / 21-14 Kandis WANAROON 639 28
Round 1 1150 Chacharit YAOWANIT 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Charongrat NOBSAMRONG 850 46
Round 1 351 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 21-9 / 21-17 Songsit PRINGPUANGKAEW 693 29
Round 1 850 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 21-16 / 21-12 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 649 28
Round 1 804 Shai GEFFEN 21-13 / 21-14 Patchara SINKUNAKORN 1333 36
Round 1 498 Pollakorn JARASJINDAWONG 21-11 / 21-12 Apinop ARAYACHAROEN 1618 24
Round 1 1115 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 21-12 / 21-14 Artit UTHAITEERAKOMEN 836 21
Round 1 1333 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG 21-18 / 21-19 Chaiyasit SUKASEM 793 34
Round 1 1618 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-12 Viky ANINDITA 607 51
Round 1 1150 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 21-15 / 21-11 Yodsakorn NUALNOOPLONG 1391 26
Round 1 1618 Saran JAMSRI 21-14 / 23-21 Tanapat KITTINAOWARAT 648 35
Round 2 342 SUN Feixiang 21-18 / 21-11 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM 785 32
Round 2 301 GOH Giap Chin 21-9 / 21-14 Pongpol BOONNAK - 28
Round 2 850 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 21-18 / 23-21 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 351 40
Round 2 498 Pollakorn JARASJINDAWONG 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Shai GEFFEN 804 54
Round 2 1115 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-18 Supakit JANDARA 1150 50
Round 2 1618 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 21-7 / 21-9 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG 1333 26
Round 2 1150 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 21-12 / 23-21 Saran JAMSRI 1618 35
MS
Round 1 19 LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-13 Shreyansh JAISWAL 183 32
Round 1 175 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 21-19 Alistair CASEY 206 32
Round 1 200 Evert SUKAMTA 21-12 / 21-19 Zi Liang Derek WONG 49 30
Round 1 177 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-7 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 217 41
Round 1 14 WEI Nan 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 127 39
Round 1 139 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 21-14 / 21-14 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 1618 29
Round 1 99 GUO Kai 21-11 / 21-14 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 28 33
Round 1 104 Simon SANTOSO 21-7 / 21-9 Chacharit YAOWANIT 1150 24
Round 1 109 HEO Kwang Hee 21-9 / 21-5 Neeraj VASHIST 382 22
Round 1 342 SUN Feixiang 21-14 / 21-15 Alexander BASS 373 31
Round 1 36 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-11 / 21-13 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 260 29
Round 1 184 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Farzin KHANJANI 153 37
Round 1 301 GOH Giap Chin 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 CHONG Yee Han 204 53
Round 1 114 Pannawit THONGNUAM 25-23 / 21-16 Misha ZILBERMAN 61 47
Round 1 80 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-12 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 123 53
Round 1 68 Anand PAWAR 21-12 / 21-13 Tawan HUANSURIYA 394 31
Round 1 44 Sameer VERMA 21-19 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew 167 32
Round 1 148 Harsheel DANI 21-12 / 21-10 Lino MUNOZ 87 25
Round 1 66 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 LEE Dong Keun 21 70
Round 1 263 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 21-13 / 21-19 Pollakorn JARASJINDAWONG 498 41
Round 1 24 Boonsak PONSANA 21-17 / 21-12 Luka WRABER 70 32
Round 1 165 LIM Chi Wing 21-15 / 21-16 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB 151 24
Round 1 13 HU Yun 25-23 / 21-12 Khosit PHETPRADAB 102 38
Round 1 173 Subhankar DEY 21-13 / 21-17 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 1115 27
Round 1 30 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-16 / 21-8 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 850 28
Round 1 244 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-10 / 21-8 Soroush ESKANDARI VATANNEJAD 154 24
Round 1 150 Chun Seang TAN 21-15 / 21-14 Moch. Revindra REYHALDI 294 32
Round 1 120 Andre MARTEEN 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Mek NARONGRIT 261 53
Round 1 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 21-16 Andrew SUSANTO 268 37
Round 1 230 ZHAO Junpeng 21-14 / 21-11 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 1150 31
Round 1 12 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-6 LIN Guipu 95 64
Round 1 16 NG Ka Long Angus W.O. Jacob MALIEKAL 84 0
Round 2 19 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-16 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 175 33
Round 2 177 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-18 Evert SUKAMTA 200 72
Round 2 14 WEI Nan 21-9 / 21-12 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 139 24
Round 2 104 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-15 GUO Kai 99 42
Round 2 109 HEO Kwang Hee 21-5 / 21-16 SUN Feixiang 342 31
Round 2 36 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 21-8 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 184 35
Round 2 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-11 / 21-10 GOH Giap Chin 301 23
Round 2 80 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-18 / 21-19 Pannawit THONGNUAM 114 46
Round 2 44 Sameer VERMA 21-4 / 21-19 Anand PAWAR 68 32
Round 2 148 Harsheel DANI 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 66 52
Round 2 24 Boonsak PONSANA 21-15 / 21-11 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 263 33
Round 2 13 HU Yun 21-12 / 21-17 LIM Chi Wing 165 30
Round 2 30 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-15 / 21-15 Subhankar DEY 173 35
Round 2 150 Chun Seang TAN 21-16 / 21-15 Adulrach NAMKUL 244 37
Round 2 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-11 / 21-19 Andre MARTEEN 120 43
Round 2 12 SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-6 ZHAO Junpeng 230 34
Round 3 19 LEE Hyun Il 21-11 / 21-15 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 177 35
Round 3 14 WEI Nan 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Simon SANTOSO 104 69
Round 3 36 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-14 HEO Kwang Hee 109 65
Round 3 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-15 / 21-14 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 80 36
Round 3 44 Sameer VERMA 21-17 / 21-14 Harsheel DANI 148 32
Round 3 13 HU Yun 21-18 / 21-12 Boonsak PONSANA 24 45
Round 3 30 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-9 Chun Seang TAN 150 54
Round 3 12 SON Wan Ho 21-17 / 21-14 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 38 49
Quarter-final 19 LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-13 WEI Nan 14 39
Quarter-final 36 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-18 NG Ka Long Angus 16 58
Quarter-final 13 HU Yun 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-11 Sameer VERMA 44 48
Quarter-final 12 SON Wan Ho 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 JEON Hyeok Jin 30 55
Semi-final 19 LEE Hyun Il 21-11 / 21-11 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 36 31
Semi-final 13 HU Yun 11-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 SON Wan Ho 12 69
Final 19 LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-19 HU Yun 13 48
WD
Round 1 6 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-4 / 21-4 Nootprawee PROMDEJ / Rujjanabordee SRIPAIBOON - 18
Round 1 47 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-16 / 21-12 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 70 35
Round 1 23 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 24-22 Thanaporn KIAWCHA-ON / Thanyasuda WONGYA 520 26
Round 1 78 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 20-22 / 21-16 / 22-20 Panjarat PRANSOPON / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 241 59
Round 1 14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-5 / 21-5 Komal ANTIL / Lalita DAHIYA 216 18
Round 1 - Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-4 / 21-13 Anastasia TYURINA / Daria TYURINA 611 22
Round 1 20 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-19 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 17 47
Round 1 - Suci Rizky ANDINI / Melvira OKLAMONA 21-11 / 21-17 Nattcha CHATPUTTARIN / Fareeda LOOG 207 30
Round 1 286 Natthakorn JAIAREREE / Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG 25-23 / 23-21 Sararat CHUEBOCA / Chasinee KOREPAP 314 46
Round 1 22 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-7 / 11-15 Ret. Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 29 34
Round 1 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-8 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Alisa SAPNITI - 24
Round 1 68 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-9 / 21-7 Menna ELTANANY / Nadine ASHRAF 65 21
Round 1 15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-6 / 21-10 walaiphan PATIMON / Nannapas SUKKLAD - 24
Round 1 286 TSE Ying Suet / YEUNG Nga Ting 22-20 / 21-16 Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL / Supamart MINGCHUA 250 33
Round 1 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-9 / 21-17 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 32 38
Round 1 48 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA W.O. Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 106 0
Round 2 47 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 6 64
Round 2 23 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-12 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 78 30
Round 2 14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA - 77
Round 2 20 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-9 / 21-8 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Melvira OKLAMONA - 27
Round 2 22 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-4 / 21-7 Natthakorn JAIAREREE / Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG 286 21
Round 2 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-8 / 21-6 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 48 23
Round 2 15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-11 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 68 26
Round 2 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-6 / 21-12 TSE Ying Suet / YEUNG Nga Ting 286 19
Quarter-final 23 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-8 / 21-11 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 47 30
Quarter-final 14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-9 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20 70
Quarter-final 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-12 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 22 35
Quarter-final 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-19 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 15 48
Semi-final 23 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-11 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 14 32
Semi-final 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 21-17 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 5 40
Final 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 11-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 23 69
WS (qual)
Round 1 390 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 177 58
Round 1 311 Nannapas SUKKLAD 21-11 / 21-11 Lalita DAHIYA 179 26
Round 1 312 Supamart MINGCHUA 21-11 / 21-12 Negin AMIRIPOUR 138 24
Round 1 139 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-16 / 21-11 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 153 44
Round 1 362 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 21-15 / 21-13 Phanitta SANGKAWATANA 348 35
Round 1 356 Ornnicha JONGSATHAPORNPARN 21-16 / 21-19 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 204 39
Round 1 443 Laksika KANLAHA 21-17 / 22-20 Kunjira KHONGDEE 342 38
Round 2 390 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-12 / 21-11 Nannapas SUKKLAD 311 24
Round 2 312 Supamart MINGCHUA 28-26 / 21-17 Nattcha CHATPUTTARIN 534 31
Round 2 139 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-15 / 21-15 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 362 39
Round 2 356 Ornnicha JONGSATHAPORNPARN 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Laksika KANLAHA 443 61
WS
Round 1 101 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 133 48
Round 1 26 Karin SCHNAASE 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-17 Febby ANGGUNI 110 65
Round 1 19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14 Iris WANG 31 60
Round 1 139 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-17 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 161 68
Round 1 11 SUN Yu 21-9 / 21-9 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 390 33
Round 1 65 Supanida KATETHONG 21-10 / 21-16 Hadia HOSNY 86 22
Round 1 14 BAE Yeon Ju 21-8 / 21-12 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 43 25
Round 1 35 YIP Pui Yin 21-5 / 21-7 Elisabeth BALDAUF 68 21
Round 1 29 KIM Hyo Min 21-9 / 21-15 Joy LAI 78 31
Round 1 22 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 21-15 Ornnicha JONGSATHAPORNPARN 356 34
Round 1 89 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-13 / 7-21 / 21-14 LIANG Xiaoyu 42 44
Round 1 27 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-15 / 21-13 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 25 35
Round 1 312 Supamart MINGCHUA 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Grace GABRIEL 82 43
Round 1 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-10 / 21-12 LEE Jang Mi 83 35
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun W.O. Saili RANE 103 0
Round 1 36 Rong SCHAFER W.O. Tanvi LAD 93 0
Round 2 101 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-19 Karin SCHNAASE 26 64
Round 2 19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-18 / 21-14 CHEN Xiaoxin 139 53
Round 2 11 SUN Yu 21-11 / 21-17 Supanida KATETHONG 65 49
Round 2 35 YIP Pui Yin 21-17 / 21-8 BAE Yeon Ju 14 42
Round 2 22 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-15 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min 29 42
Round 2 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-11 / 21-10 Ruselli HARTAWAN 89 33
Round 2 27 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-16 / 21-8 Rong SCHAFER 36 35
Round 2 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 21-13 Supamart MINGCHUA 312 27
Quarter-final 19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-5 / 21-18 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 101 37
Quarter-final 11 SUN Yu 21-15 / 21-9 YIP Pui Yin 35 45
Quarter-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 21-10 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 22 37
Quarter-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 21-14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 27 38
Semi-final 11 SUN Yu 21-16 / 21-11 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 19 52
Semi-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-15 / 22-20 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 52
Final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 SUN Yu 11 87
XD (qual)
Round 1 317 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-14 / 21-16 Panachai WORASAKTAYANAN / Alisa SAPNITI - 25
Round 1 322 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 21-15 / 21-10 Korawi PIKUNNGAM / Chasinee KOREPAP - 20
Round 1 90 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 21-17 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting - 23
Round 1 256 HAN Chengkai / JIA Yifan 21-16 / 21-9 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / walaiphan PATIMON - 21
Round 1 - Krit TANTIANANKUL / Papatsorn EKSORAKUL 21-10 / 21-14 Dinesh CHAUDHRY / Lalita DAHIYA 91 19
Round 1 - Kittisak NAMDASH / Natthakorn JAIAREREE 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Didit JUANG / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 189 44
Round 1 - Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Nannapas SUKKLAD 25-27 / 21-12 / 21-14 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Thanyasuda WONGYA 654 51
Round 1 - TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-17 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Panjarat PRANSOPON 545 23
Round 2 317 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-19 / 21-17 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 322 29
Round 2 90 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-18 / 21-14 HAN Chengkai / JIA Yifan 256 26
Round 2 - Kittisak NAMDASH / Natthakorn JAIAREREE 21-15 / 21-16 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Papatsorn EKSORAKUL - 24
Round 2 - TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau 23-21 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Nannapas SUKKLAD - 29
XD
Round 1 4 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-12 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 24 37
Round 1 28 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-18 TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau - 25
Round 1 68 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-12 / 21-16 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 15 28
Round 1 22 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-16 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 70 45
Round 1 10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-13 / 21-15 Abdelrahman KASHKAL / Hadia HOSNY 61 21
Round 1 37 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-15 / 21-5 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 114 16
Round 1 50 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-14 / 19-21 / 27-25 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 12 59
Round 1 29 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-19 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21 65
Round 1 54 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-12 / 21-12 Kittisak NAMDASH / Natthakorn JAIAREREE - 21
Round 1 16 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-19 / 21-16 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 317 34
Round 1 19 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-18 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 36 50
Round 1 47 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-15 / 23-21 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 11 39
Round 1 13 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-19 Chayut TRIYACHART / Natcha SAENGCHOTE - 30
Round 1 - Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 27 46
Round 1 90 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 21-15 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 8 30
Round 1 - Rian SWASTEDIAN / Apriyani RAHAYU W.O. Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 35 0
Round 2 4 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-16 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 28 28
Round 2 68 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-9 / 21-17 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 22 25
Round 2 10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-18 / 21-11 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 37 26
Round 2 29 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-13 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 50 43
Round 2 54 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 21-15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 16 38
Round 2 47 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-11 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 19 47
Round 2 13 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-10 / 21-8 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Apriyani RAHAYU - 21
Round 2 90 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-9 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL - 22
Quarter-final 68 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-19 / 22-20 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 4 34
Quarter-final 47 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-14 / 21-9 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 54 32
Quarter-final 13 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-16 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 90 35
Quarter-final 10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah W.O. Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 29 0
Semi-final 68 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-15 / 21-11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 10 25
Semi-final 13 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-18 / 21-14 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 47 42
Final 68 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-17 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 13 38
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 67 7 23.3% 2409 80.3 00:34:04 2.36 2 6.7%
MS 62 141 17 27.4% 4954 79.9 00:39:37 2.02 6 9.7%
WD 29 63 5 17.2% 2122 73.17 00:36:17 2.02 4 13.8%
WS 29 66 8 27.6% 2277 78.52 00:43:21 1.81 5 17.2%
XD 29 65 7 24.1% 2353 81.14 00:34:33 2.35 1 3.5%
Total 179 402 44 24.6% 14115 78.85 00:37:56 2.08 18 10.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 38 14 73.1%
Korea 36 18 66.7%
Malaysia 23 14 62.2%
Hong Kong 17 12 58.6%
Thailand 77 89 46.4%
Indonesia 30 38 44.1%
Germany 2 3 40.0%
India 9 14 39.1%
Israel 2 4 33.3%
Russia 1 2 33.3%
New Zealand 1 2 33.3%
Singapore 1 6 14.3%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Mexico 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Nigeria 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 2 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 4 0.0%
Iran 0 4 0.0%
Egypt 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2020 NG Ka Long Angus Kenta NISHIMOTO 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-12
2019 LOH Kean Yew LIN Dan 21-19 / 21-18
2018 Tommy SUGIARTO LEONG Jun Hao 21-16 / 21-15
2017 Tommy SUGIARTO Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-17 / 21-11
2016 LEE Hyun Il HU Yun 21-18 / 21-19