French Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex French Open
Tournament Dates: 20/10/2015-25/10/2015
Location: France, Paris
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING
MS LEE Chong Wei CHOU Tien Chen
WD HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua LUO Ying / LUO Yu
WS Carolina MARIN WANG Shixian
XD KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 42 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-10 / 21-8 Shinsai DESLAURIERS / Jeremie VERIN 647 21
Round 1 47 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-10 / 21-11 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 48 25
Round 1 120 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 21-16 / 21-12 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 73 26
Round 1 44 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 35 56
Round 1 98 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-17 / 21-12 Jordan CORVEE / Julien MAIO 112 33
Round 1 32 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-13 / 21-10 Swann LENIK / Mathieu PERRIN 1177 24
Round 2 42 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-13 / 21-14 Gregor DUNIKOWSKI / Thom GICQUEL - 22
Round 2 47 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-16 / 21-11 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 120 32
Round 2 44 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-18 / 24-22 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 195 38
Round 2 32 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-18 / 21-15 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 98 42
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 12 60
Round 1 16 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 8-4 Ret. Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 38 5
Round 1 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-13 / 21-15 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 15 34
Round 1 22 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 21-17 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 32 37
Round 1 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 24-22 / 21-16 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 47 46
Round 1 42 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-10 / 21-14 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 43 29
Round 1 14 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-12 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 6 53
Round 1 13 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-13 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21 68
Round 1 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-18 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 24 53
Round 1 30 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 8 59
Round 1 10 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-12 / 21-15 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 27 30
Round 1 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 26-28 / 21-17 / 21-12 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 25 66
Round 1 26 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-19 / 21-18 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 20 35
Round 1 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 7 57
Round 1 23 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-19 / 20-22 / 23-21 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 44 62
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 21-10 CAI Yun / LU Kai 28 26
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-9 / 29-30 / 21-14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 16 84
Round 2 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 22 61
Round 2 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-19 / 21-12 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 42 30
Round 2 13 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-11 / 21-18 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 14 36
Round 2 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-19 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 30 76
Round 2 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-19 / 21-17 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 10 43
Round 2 26 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 11 51
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-11 / 21-16 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 23 26
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-11 / 21-11 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 5 40
Quarter-final 13 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 15-21 / 23-21 / 22-20 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 4 62
Quarter-final 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 3 64
Quarter-final 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 26 31
Semi-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-18 / 21-18 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 13 50
Semi-final 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-15 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 61
Final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-19 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 9 56
MS (qual)
Round 1 59 Thomas ROUXEL 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Lucas CLAERBOUT 103 59
Round 1 60 Adrian DZIOLKO 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-18 Kenichi TAGO 36 54
Round 1 95 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-9 / 21-8 Lucas CORVEE 73 30
Round 1 43 Raul MUST 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Petr KOUKAL 69 52
Round 1 33 CHONG Wei Feng 21-10 / 21-9 Christian LIND THOMSEN 75 42
Round 1 72 Joachim PERSSON 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 62 66
Round 1 45 WANG Tzu Wei 21-15 / 21-15 SAI PRANEETH B. 34 36
Round 2 59 Thomas ROUXEL 21-17 / 21-16 Adrian DZIOLKO 60 43
Round 2 95 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-14 / 21-18 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 55 41
Round 2 33 CHONG Wei Feng 21-11 / 21-11 Raul MUST 43 35
Round 2 45 WANG Tzu Wei 24-26 / 21-17 / 21-15 Joachim PERSSON 72 58
MS
Round 1 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 Tommy SUGIARTO 8 75
Round 1 9 WANG Zhengming 21-13 / 21-11 HSU Jen Hao 24 37
Round 1 10 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 22-20 Thomas ROUXEL 59 41
Round 1 23 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-6 / 21-12 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 26 25
Round 1 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-17 SON Wan Ho 12 49
Round 1 22 Sho SASAKI 21-18 / 21-11 CHONG Wei Feng 33 40
Round 1 7 Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-11 WEI Nan 14 51
Round 1 19 LEE Chong Wei 21-7 / 21-15 Brice LEVERDEZ 35 38
Round 1 28 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-14 / 21-15 WANG Tzu Wei 45 33
Round 1 5 CHOU Tien Chen 27-25 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21 55
Round 1 29 NG Ka Long Angus 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-11 Boonsak PONSANA 30 50
Round 1 17 PRANNOY H. S. 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 LIN Dan 3 70
Round 1 25 Ajay JAYARAM 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 16 61
Round 1 11 TIAN Houwei 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-11 KIDAMBI Srikanth 6 63
Round 1 95 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-8 / 21-13 Takuma UEDA 27 34
Round 1 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-3 / 17-21 / 24-22 HU Yun 13 60
Round 2 9 WANG Zhengming 21-11 / 21-17 LEE Dong Keun 31 46
Round 2 23 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 13-21 / 4-2 Ret. PARUPALLI Kashyap 10 44
Round 2 22 Sho SASAKI 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kento MOMOTA 4 68
Round 2 19 LEE Chong Wei 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Viktor AXELSEN 7 65
Round 2 5 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-16 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 28 61
Round 2 29 NG Ka Long Angus 21-15 / 21-10 PRANNOY H. S. 17 32
Round 2 11 TIAN Houwei 21-18 / 21-8 Ajay JAYARAM 25 36
Round 2 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-14 / 19-21 / 22-20 Kenta NISHIMOTO 95 67
Quarter-final 9 WANG Zhengming 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-8 Rajiv OUSEPH 23 54
Quarter-final 19 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-12 Sho SASAKI 22 36
Quarter-final 5 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-10 NG Ka Long Angus 29 56
Quarter-final 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-19 TIAN Houwei 11 50
Semi-final 19 LEE Chong Wei 21-7 / 21-13 WANG Zhengming 9 36
Semi-final 5 CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19 Jan O JORGENSEN 2 38
Final 19 LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-18 CHOU Tien Chen 5 47
WD (qual)
Round 1 216 Barbara BELLENBERG / Eva JANSSENS 21-8 / 21-16 Pauline FONTAINE / Mathilde LIGNEAU - 30
Round 1 37 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-7 / 21-12 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 57 27
Round 1 132 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 21-15 / 21-9 Jennifer KARNOTT / Franziska VOLKMANN 330 35
Round 1 104 Marie BATOMENE / Emilie LEFEL 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 66 70
Round 1 51 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-7 / 21-5 Juliane PIRON / Alix SAUMIER - 18
Round 1 98 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-14 / 21-11 Joanna CHAUBE / Verlaine FAULMANN 783 29
Round 2 64 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 21-16 Barbara BELLENBERG / Eva JANSSENS 216 38
Round 2 37 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-11 / 21-13 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 132 36
Round 2 104 Marie BATOMENE / Emilie LEFEL 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Lorraine BAUMANN / Delphine DELRUE - 56
Round 2 51 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-7 / 21-12 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 98 27
WD
Round 1 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-19 / 21-13 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 28 36
Round 1 316 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 21-17 / 21-14 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 12 54
Round 1 42 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 25-23 / 15-21 / 21-14 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 21 70
Round 1 131 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-10 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 64 29
Round 1 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 10 72
Round 1 51 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-10 / 21-17 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 25 47
Round 1 14 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-17 / 21-16 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 35 40
Round 1 199 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-13 / 21-15 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 34 33
Round 1 31 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-14 / 21-16 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 19 46
Round 1 17 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 22-24 / 21-8 / 21-15 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 7 82
Round 1 37 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-11 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 32 34
Round 1 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 11 96
Round 1 13 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-15 / 21-12 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 20 31
Round 1 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-18 / 21-14 Marie BATOMENE / Emilie LEFEL 104 42
Round 1 23 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-15 / 7-21 / 21-18 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 29 48
Round 1 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 18 85
Round 2 316 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 21-13 / 21-17 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 54
Round 2 131 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 21-15 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 42 32
Round 2 51 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-17 / 21-18 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 45
Round 2 14 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 199 66
Round 2 31 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 22-20 / 25-23 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 17 69
Round 2 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 9-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 37 78
Round 2 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-15 / 21-18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 13 33
Round 2 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-14 / 21-10 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 23 41
Quarter-final 316 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 21-18 / 21-6 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 131 38
Quarter-final 51 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 14 73
Quarter-final 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-12 / 21-17 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 31 43
Quarter-final 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu W.O. Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9 0
Semi-final 316 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 51 74
Semi-final 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-19 / 21-14 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 4 63
Final 316 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 21-13 / 21-16 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 2 53
WS (qual)
Round 1 259 CHEN Hsiao Huan 22-20 / 21-7 Katia NORMAND 380 26
Round 1 36 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-13 Sabrina JAQUET 43 33
Round 1 39 TEE Jing Yi 24-22 / 21-11 Rong SCHAFER 34 37
Round 1 71 Delphine LANSAC 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Anna Thea MADSEN 55 57
Round 1 42 Chloe MAGEE 21-15 / 21-7 Joanna CHAUBE 398 23
Round 1 37 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-16 / 23-21 Line HĂžjmark KJAERSFELDT 31 48
Round 1 206 Perrine LE BUHANIC 21-18 / 21-13 Verlaine FAULMANN 452 29
Round 1 32 HSU Ya Ching 21-15 / 14-3 Ret. Fabienne DEPREZ 103 21
Round 2 36 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-9 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan 259 24
Round 2 39 TEE Jing Yi 21-11 / 21-12 Delphine LANSAC 71 29
Round 2 37 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-14 / 21-5 Chloe MAGEE 42 36
Round 2 32 HSU Ya Ching 21-13 / 21-11 Perrine LE BUHANIC 206 22
WS
Round 1 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-18 / 21-13 Michelle LI 14 42
Round 1 16 Minatsu MITANI 2-3 Ret. Karin SCHNAASE 27 1
Round 1 7 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 21-6 HSU Ya Ching 32 37
Round 1 19 Sayaka SATO 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-18 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21 66
Round 1 6 WANG Shixian 21-10 / 21-11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 13 36
Round 1 37 Kaori IMABEPPU 10-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Akane YAMAGUCHI 10 67
Round 1 8 WANG Yihan 21-10 / 21-16 Yui HASHIMOTO 18 43
Round 1 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-11 / 21-18 SUN Yu 11 52
Round 1 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17 63
Round 1 5 LI Xuerui 21-14 / 21-14 Lindaweni FANETRI 22 32
Round 1 36 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-17 / 21-10 YIP Pui Yin 29 33
Round 1 4 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-18 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 23 33
Round 1 33 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Beatriz CORRALES 26 53
Round 1 39 TEE Jing Yi 4-2 Ret. SUNG Ji Hyun 3 3
Round 1 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-16 PAI Yu Po 28 73
Round 1 1 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-13 Iris WANG 30 35
Round 2 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-19 / 21-16 Minatsu MITANI 16 41
Round 2 7 Ratchanok INTANON 21-15 / 21-13 Sayaka SATO 19 39
Round 2 6 WANG Shixian 21-16 / 21-19 Kaori IMABEPPU 37 52
Round 2 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-14 WANG Yihan 8 49
Round 2 5 LI Xuerui 21-15 / 21-14 BAE Yeon Ju 12 32
Round 2 4 TAI Tzu Ying 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-2 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 36 51
Round 2 33 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 TEE Jing Yi 39 52
Round 2 1 Carolina MARIN 21-15 / 7-21 / 21-16 Kirsty GILMOUR 24 61
Quarter-final 7 Ratchanok INTANON 21-9 / 21-15 Saina NEHWAL 2 40
Quarter-final 6 WANG Shixian 21-17 / 27-25 Nozomi OKUHARA 9 67
Quarter-final 4 TAI Tzu Ying 22-20 / 21-14 LI Xuerui 5 39
Quarter-final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-16 / 21-10 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 33 34
Semi-final 6 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-19 Ratchanok INTANON 7 78
Semi-final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-17 / 21-17 TAI Tzu Ying 4 52
Final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-18 / 21-10 WANG Shixian 6 45
XD (qual)
Round 1 93 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-10 / 21-13 Swann LENIK / Marine NOBLECOURT 1390 19
Round 1 97 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-10 / 21-10 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 70 20
Round 1 101 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-19 / 21-19 Julien MAIO / Lorraine BAUMANN 164 37
Round 1 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 21-8 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 61 29
Round 1 65 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-9 / 21-15 Johannes PISTORIUS / Eva JANSSENS 321 26
Round 1 95 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-13 / 21-12 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 209 31
Round 1 67 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Peter KAESBAUER / Franziska VOLKMANN 250 39
Round 1 1114 Thomas VALLEZ / Delphine DELRUE 21-19 / 21-15 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 328 35
Round 2 93 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 25-23 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 97 34
Round 2 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 21-9 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 101 28
Round 2 65 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-11 / 22-20 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 95 41
XD
Round 1 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-9 / 21-10 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 67 30
Round 1 64 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 21-11 / 21-17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 12 35
Round 1 8 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-7 / 21-9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 16 29
Round 1 10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-10 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 45 49
Round 1 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-10 / 21-15 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 11 33
Round 1 30 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-11 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 32 57
Round 1 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 21-19 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 17 40
Round 1 9 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 93 33
Round 1 65 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-16 / 21-17 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 35 44
Round 1 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 41 34
Round 1 20 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 24-22 / 21-19 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 22 49
Round 1 3 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-15 / 21-9 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 39 27
Round 1 31 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-16 / 21-16 Thomas VALLEZ / Delphine DELRUE 1114 33
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 21-12 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 44 26
Round 1 19 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 37 59
Round 1 56 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 54
Round 2 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 64 61
Round 2 8 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-17 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 10 68
Round 2 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-14 / 21-10 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 30 32
Round 2 9 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 5 64
Round 2 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-18 / 21-15 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 65 40
Round 2 3 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 20 55
Round 2 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-4 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 31 51
Round 2 56 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 21-15 / 21-16 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 19 37
Quarter-final 8 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 21-15 LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua - 38
Quarter-final 9 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-8 / 19-21 / 23-21 XU Chen / MA Jin 4 59
Quarter-final 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-18 / 12-21 / 10-3 Ret. LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 3 51
Quarter-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-13 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 56 38
Semi-final 9 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-19 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 8 44
Semi-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 21-11 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 32
Final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-19 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 9 68
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 74 14 46.7% 2795 93.17 00:49:32 1.88 10 33.3%
MS 30 73 13 43.3% 2578 85.93 00:49:08 1.75 9 30.0%
WD 30 70 10 33.3% 2540 84.67 00:53:34 1.58 11 36.7%
WS 29 67 9 31.0% 2397 82.66 00:48:10 1.72 7 24.1%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2569 85.63 00:43:58 1.95 4 13.3%
Total 149 355 57 38.3% 12879 86.44 00:48:53 1.77 41 27.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Spain 5 1 83.3%
Bulgaria 2 1 66.7%
Netherlands 2 1 66.7%
Korea 31 16 66.0%
China 34 19 64.1%
Malaysia 13 9 59.1%
England 7 5 58.3%
Chinese Taipei 21 17 55.3%
Indonesia 14 12 53.8%
Japan 24 23 51.1%
Denmark 14 14 50.0%
Ireland 2 2 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 11 13 45.8%
India 6 8 42.9%
Hong Kong 4 8 33.3%
Poland 1 2 33.3%
Russia 1 2 33.3%
Germany 6 16 27.3%
France 8 26 23.5%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
Ukraine 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Kanta TSUNEYAMA CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-17
2019 CHEN Long Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-19 / 21-12
2018 CHEN Long SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 21-19
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-14 / 21-13
2016 SHI Yuqi LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-19
2015 LEE Chong Wei CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-18
2014 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Zhengming 10-21 / 25-23 / 21-19
2013 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-19 / 23-21
2012 LIEW Daren Viktor AXELSEN 21-18 / 21-17
2011 LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO 21-16 / 21-11
2010 Taufik HIDAYAT Joachim PERSSON 21-16 / 21-11
2009 LIN Dan Taufik HIDAYAT 21-6 / 21-15
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Taufik HIDAYAT 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-7
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 21-14
2004 CHEN Jin Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-9 / 15-5
2003 Marc ZWIEBLER Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 15-3 / 8-15 / 15-12
2002 LUO Yigang WU Yunyong 7-5 / 8-7 / 7-4
2001 Abhinn Shyam GUPTA Yangchun XIE 7-1 / 7-3 / 7-3
2000 Siddharth JAIN Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI 17-14 / 15-6
1999 CHEN Gang PULLELA Gopichand 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-10
1998 Niels Christian KALDAU Joris VAN SOERLAND 15-4 / 15-6
1997 Chris BRUIL Daniel ERIKSSON 17-14 / 15-7
1996 Kenneth JONASSEN Jesper OLSSON 15-2 / 5-15 / 15-6
1995 George RIMARCDI Thomas JOHANSSON 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-4
1994 SUN Jun Robert LILJEQUIST 15-1 / 16-17 / 15-2
1993 HENDRAWAN Soren B NIELSEN 15-10 / 14-18 / 15-11
1992 WAN Zhengwen Bambang SUPRIANTO 7-15 / 15-12 / 15-7
1991 Jaimie DAWSON WEI Yan 7-15 / 15-3 / 17-14
1990 Kok Keong FOO Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 18-13
1989 XIONG Guobao Poul-Erik HOYER 15-7 / 15-3