Fuzhou China Open  

Tournament Name: Bonny China Masters
Tournament Dates: 19/04/2016-24/04/2016
Location: China, Jiangsu
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang
MS LIN Dan CHEN Long
WD LUO Ying / LUO Yu CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan
WS LI Xuerui SUN Yu
XD XU Chen / MA Jin ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 102 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-14 / 21-9 CHEN Keng / LIU Shiwen - 21
Round 1 - BAO Zi Long / QI Shuang Shuang 21-13 / 21-6 Yinzhi TANG / YE Yuanpeng - 20
Round 1 144 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 21-18 / 21-12 CHEN Sihang / ZHANG Binrong - 25
Round 1 156 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-18 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / LIANG Jui Wei 158 33
Round 1 143 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-8 / 21-12 CHENG Po Wei / Yi-Hsiang YANG - 21
Round 1 300 FAN Qiuyue / REN Xiangyu 21-4 / 21-10 Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV / Artyom SAVATYUGIN 106 15
Round 2 - BAO Zi Long / QI Shuang Shuang 21-18 / 21-18 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 102 27
Round 2 156 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-15 / 21-14 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 144 26
Round 2 143 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-18 / 22-20 FAN Qiuyue / REN Xiangyu 300 32
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-12 / 21-11 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 31 38
Round 1 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-15 / 21-16 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 88 30
Round 1 89 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 21-19 / 21-16 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 20 31
Round 1 70 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 80 57
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-18 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 65 39
Round 1 22 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-15 LI Jinqiu / ZHU Junhao - 25
Round 1 15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-15 / 21-13 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 156 34
Round 1 66 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-18 / 21-11 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 49 33
Round 1 143 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-12 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 43 50
Round 1 114 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 21-19 / 21-15 LIN Shang Kai / LU Ching Yao 298 33
Round 1 120 HUANG Po Jui / TIEN Tzu Chieh 21-8 / 21-16 LEE Chia-Han / WU Yuan Cheng 170 24
Round 1 4 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-16 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 28 54
Round 1 29 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-18 / 21-13 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 71 29
Round 1 19 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-15 / 21-17 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Hardianto HARDIANTO - 38
Round 1 17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-15 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 37 31
Round 1 63 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-15 BAO Zi Long / QI Shuang Shuang - 59
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-18 / 21-12 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 32 34
Round 2 70 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-19 / 21-15 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 89 31
Round 2 6 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 22 30
Round 2 66 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-19 / 21-12 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 15 35
Round 2 143 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-13 / 0-0 Ret. Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 114 12
Round 2 4 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 21-11 HUANG Po Jui / TIEN Tzu Chieh 120 30
Round 2 19 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-17 / 21-12 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 29 36
Round 2 17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-15 / 21-9 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 63 25
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 23-21 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 70 45
Quarter-final 66 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-15 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 6 35
Quarter-final 4 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-17 / 24-22 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 143 31
Quarter-final 17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-16 / 23-21 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 19 41
Semi-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-14 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 66 38
Semi-final 4 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 17 52
Final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 21-14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 4 41
MS
Round 1 404 REN Pengbo 21-17 / 21-17 Teck Zhi SOO 53 39
Round 1 20 Sho SASAKI 21-10 / 21-5 Artyom SAVATYUGIN 136 22
Round 1 51 SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 21-10 Kodai NARAOKA 264 37
Round 1 30 PRANNOY H. S. 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven 77 54
Round 1 45 HUANG Yuxiang 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 LIN Chia Hsuan 214 54
Round 1 198 LIEW Daren 21-17 / 21-17 WANG Tzu Wei 50 35
Round 1 103 LIN Yu Hsien 21-12 / 21-17 KIDAMBI Srikanth 13 32
Round 1 140 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-18 / 14-21 / 12-13 Ret. LIU Wei Chi 174 56
Round 1 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-14 / 21-15 Jhonatan WU ZHENG 310 26
Round 1 122 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-18 / 21-17 PO Li-Wei - 21
Round 1 19 LEE Dong Keun 21-19 / 21-9 Zi Liang Derek WONG 58 36
Round 1 318 SUN Feixiang 21-15 / 21-11 GOH Soon Huat 59 36
Round 1 36 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-15 / 21-16 Koki WATANABE 323 31
Round 1 135 ZHU Siyuan 21-10 / 21-7 Kandis WANAROON 592 29
Round 1 108 LIN Guipu 21-19 / 21-9 LOH Kean Yew 146 34
Round 1 56 QIAO Bin 21-19 / 21-10 Boonsak PONSANA 23 39
Round 1 87 GUO Kai 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Yu IGARASHI (1203*) 60
Round 1 446 Oleg SAVATUGIN 1-3 Ret. SON Wan Ho 10 2
Round 1 - TANG Zhenning 24-22 / 14-21 / 21-11 GOH Giap Chin 242 67
Round 1 189 ZHAO Junpeng 21-18 / 23-21 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 190 42
Round 1 109 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-15 / 21-17 WANG Zhengming 11 19
Round 1 688 LU Guangzu 21-7 / 21-5 Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV 231 25
Round 1 114 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-13 / 21-6 Andrew SUSANTO 271 25
Round 1 267 ZHOU Zeqi 21-15 / 21-11 HSU Jen Hao 26 35
Round 1 3 LIN Dan 21-11 / 21-6 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 471 25
Round 1 1 CHEN Long W.O. Mek NARONGRIT 251 0
Round 1 297 YE Binghong W.O. Chun Seang TAN 121 0
Round 1 289 Yi-Hsiang YANG W.O. Sameer VERMA 38 0
Round 1 352 WU Xin W.O. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 41 0
Round 1 111 Firman Abdul KHOLIK W.O. PARUPALLI Kashyap 25 0
Round 1 169 CHENG Po Wei W.O. Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 166 0
Round 1 206 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-5 / 21-13 WU Yuan Cheng (1588*) 15
Round 2 1 CHEN Long 21-11 / 21-17 REN Pengbo 404 37
Round 2 51 SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-19 Sho SASAKI 20 44
Round 2 30 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-11 HUANG Yuxiang 45 34
Round 2 198 LIEW Daren 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-15 YE Binghong 297 60
Round 2 103 LIN Yu Hsien 21-11 / 22-20 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 140 46
Round 2 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-10 / 21-18 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 122 37
Round 2 19 LEE Dong Keun 21-19 / 21-18 SUN Feixiang 318 55
Round 2 36 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-19 / 21-19 ZHU Siyuan 135 41
Round 2 108 LIN Guipu 21-18 / 21-16 QIAO Bin 56 53
Round 2 87 GUO Kai 21-8 / 21-4 Oleg SAVATUGIN 446 17
Round 2 - TANG Zhenning 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Yi-Hsiang YANG 289 57
Round 2 109 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-18 / 21-13 ZHAO Junpeng 189 39
Round 2 206 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-15 / 21-15 WU Xin 352 37
Round 2 688 LU Guangzu 21-15 / 22-20 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 111 57
Round 2 114 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-11 / 21-14 ZHOU Zeqi 267 34
Round 2 3 LIN Dan 21-12 / 21-10 CHENG Po Wei 169 24
Round 3 1 CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-10 SHI Yuqi 51 40
Round 3 30 PRANNOY H. S. 21-10 / 21-15 LIEW Daren 198 34
Round 3 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-11 / 21-10 LIN Yu Hsien 103 28
Round 3 19 LEE Dong Keun 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-4 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 36 61
Round 3 108 LIN Guipu 21-11 / 21-19 GUO Kai 87 42
Round 3 109 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-12 TANG Zhenning - 39
Round 3 688 LU Guangzu 21-10 / 21-16 Hashiru SHIMONO 206 44
Round 3 3 LIN Dan 21-13 / 21-17 Riichi TAKESHITA 114 42
Quarter-final 1 CHEN Long 21-10 / 21-15 PRANNOY H. S. 30 46
Quarter-final 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-13 / 21-18 LEE Dong Keun 19 49
Quarter-final 108 LIN Guipu 21-10 / 21-18 Kazumasa SAKAI 109 43
Quarter-final 3 LIN Dan 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 LU Guangzu 688 51
Semi-final 1 CHEN Long 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 33 74
Semi-final 3 LIN Dan 21-13 / 21-15 LIN Guipu 108 40
Final 3 LIN Dan 21-17 / 23-21 CHEN Long 1 65
WD
Round 1 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-8 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 73 32
Round 1 18 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-8 / 21-9 CHEN Lu / SHEN Lingjie - 25
Round 1 31 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 21-7 / 21-8 Anastasia TYURINA / Daria TYURINA 293 17
Round 1 16 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-16 / 21-18 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 101 38
Round 1 34 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-9 / 29-27 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 6 50
Round 1 - AN Yu / NI Bowen 21-12 / 21-3 HU Ling Fang / YU Chien Hui 444 21
Round 1 82 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 16-12 Ret. GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 14 22
Round 1 22 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-15 / 21-11 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien 112 33
Round 1 280 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-10 / 21-12 CAO Tongwei / TONG Hao 271 26
Round 1 17 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-12 / 21-9 GUO Xuyi / LIU Huijie - 25
Round 1 8 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-12 / 21-13 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 43 34
Round 1 - OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-18 / 21-16 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 35 46
Round 1 13 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-16 / 21-18 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 9 48
Round 1 - XU Ya / ZHOU Chaomin 21-13 / 21-16 TAN Yue / YU Xueying - 25
Round 1 108 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-11 JIANG Binbin / TANG Pingyang - 32
Round 1 79 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI W.O. DU Yue / LI Yinhui 92 0
Round 2 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 10-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 18 72
Round 2 16 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-12 / 21-12 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 31 28
Round 2 34 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-12 AN Yu / NI Bowen - 67
Round 2 22 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 82 68
Round 2 280 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-17 / 21-18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 17 43
Round 2 8 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-10 / 21-14 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 79 41
Round 2 13 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-14 / 21-12 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan - 37
Round 2 108 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-14 / 21-16 XU Ya / ZHOU Chaomin - 32
Quarter-final 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-11 / 21-14 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 16 39
Quarter-final 34 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 12-21 / 25-23 / 21-18 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 22 68
Quarter-final 280 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-19 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 8 51
Quarter-final 13 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 108 55
Semi-final 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-9 / 21-11 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 34 41
Semi-final 13 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-13 / 3-4 Ret. HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 280 30
Final 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 13 85
WS (qual)
Round 1 379 HAN Yue 21-9 / 21-9 CHENG Yu Chieh 405 23
Round 1 440 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-17 / 21-11 CAI Yanyan 226 39
Round 1 468 PENG Qin 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-15 Asuka TAKAHASHI - 53
Round 2 329 LI Wenmei 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-14 HAN Yue 379 61
Round 2 468 PENG Qin 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 YANG Lan - 48
Round 2 322 JI Shuting 21-8 / 21-9 Maya CHEN 577 22
WS
Round 1 3 LI Xuerui 21-6 / 21-9 PAI Yu Po 24 25
Round 1 147 Ayumi MINE 21-12 / 21-15 SUNG Shuo Yun 125 43
Round 1 12 HE Bingjiao 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 HUI Xirui 130 62
Round 1 35 Kaori IMABEPPU 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 LI Yun 119 85
Round 1 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-16 / 21-12 Natsuki NIDAIRA 440 34
Round 1 158 YU Chien Hui 21-18 / 21-19 PENG Qin 468 33
Round 1 18 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-10 / 21-19 Yui HASHIMOTO 17 37
Round 1 69 SHEN Yaying 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan 97 50
Round 1 112 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-17 / 21-18 Aya OHORI 44 43
Round 1 13 BAE Yeon Ju 21-10 / 21-12 HSU Ya Ching 28 28
Round 1 329 LI Wenmei 21-17 / 21-13 Michelle LI 16 37
Round 1 45 CHEN Yufei 21-11 / 21-13 HU Ling Fang 162 32
Round 1 120 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 JI Shuting 322 59
Round 1 15 SUN Yu 21-12 / 21-14 LIANG Xiaoyu 38 37
Round 1 21 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-12 CHIANG Ying Li 108 52
Round 1 151 GAO Fangjie 22-20 / 21-9 ZHANG Yiman 197 40
Round 2 3 LI Xuerui 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-8 Ayumi MINE 147 57
Round 2 12 HE Bingjiao 21-12 / 21-16 Kaori IMABEPPU 35 47
Round 2 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 21-17 YU Chien Hui 158 33
Round 2 18 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 21-9 SHEN Yaying 69 32
Round 2 13 BAE Yeon Ju 21-12 / 21-18 CHEN Xiaoxin 112 44
Round 2 45 CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 21-15 LI Wenmei 329 35
Round 2 15 SUN Yu 21-12 / 21-15 Saena KAWAKAMI 120 44
Round 2 21 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-17 / 21-14 GAO Fangjie 151 48
Quarter-final 3 LI Xuerui 21-11 / 21-6 HE Bingjiao 12 30
Quarter-final 18 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-17 / 21-19 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 10 38
Quarter-final 45 CHEN Yufei 22-20 / 22-20 BAE Yeon Ju 13 58
Quarter-final 15 SUN Yu 21-10 / 21-17 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21 40
Semi-final 3 LI Xuerui 21-14 / 22-20 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 18 42
Semi-final 15 SUN Yu 23-21 / 21-14 CHEN Yufei 45 53
Final 3 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-6 SUN Yu 15 63
XD (qual)
Round 1 98 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 LI Jinqiu / CAO Tongwei - 40
Round 1 70 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-14 / 21-15 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Yu Chieh 445 26
Round 1 109 Chee Tean TAN / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-19 / 21-17 WANG Chi-Lin / HU Ling Fang - 29
Round 1 - HAN Chengkai / NI Bowen 21-16 / 21-17 LIANG Jui Wei / CHANG Ching Hui (425*) 25
Round 1 - Yuki KANEKO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-16 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao / HUANG Mei Ching - 27
Round 1 117 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-8 / 21-16 CHEN Keng / TONG Hao - 22
Round 1 111 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-12 Yinzhi TANG / SHEN Lingjie - 27
Round 1 - LIAO Kuan Hao / YU Chien Hui 21-17 / 21-19 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 105 28
Round 2 98 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 21-16 / 21-14 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 70 24
Round 2 109 Chee Tean TAN / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-13 HAN Chengkai / NI Bowen - 40
Round 2 117 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-17 / 21-15 Yuki KANEKO / Wakana NAGAHARA - 30
Round 2 111 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-12 / 21-8 LIAO Kuan Hao / YU Chien Hui - 22
XD
Round 1 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-16 / 21-14 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 17 30
Round 1 43 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-15 / 21-15 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 98 22
Round 1 34 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 20 52
Round 1 28 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-18 / 25-23 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 25 35
Round 1 10 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-16 / 21-15 FAN Qiuyue / CHEN Lu - 31
Round 1 117 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 33 42
Round 1 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-18 / 23-21 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 18 48
Round 1 - ZHU Junhao / ZHOU Chaomin 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 36 41
Round 1 35 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 21-15 / 21-17 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 24 42
Round 1 72 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 22-20 / 21-16 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 52 34
Round 1 27 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-19 Chee Tean TAN / CHOW Mei Kuan 109 32
Round 1 12 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 23 61
Round 1 66 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 22 58
Round 1 44 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 13 57
Round 1 111 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 21-18 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 55 35
Round 1 - ZHOU Haodong / HU Yuxiang 21-13 / 21-15 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun (817*) 26
Round 2 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 43 36
Round 2 28 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-8 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 34 26
Round 2 117 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-18 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 10 64
Round 2 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 22-24 / 21-12 / 21-13 ZHU Junhao / ZHOU Chaomin - 49
Round 2 72 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-14 / 21-15 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 35 28
Round 2 12 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-15 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 27 57
Round 2 44 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 66 64
Round 2 111 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-11 ZHOU Haodong / HU Yuxiang - 48
Quarter-final 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-12 / 21-13 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 28 23
Quarter-final 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-17 HE Jiting / DU Yue 117 38
Quarter-final 72 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-12 / 17-21 / 22-20 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 12 62
Quarter-final 111 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 44 54
Semi-final 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-11 / 21-11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 11 36
Semi-final 72 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-17 / 21-11 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 111 33
Final 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-17 / 21-15 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 72 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 65 5 16.7% 2386 79.53 00:36:58 2.15 0 0.0%
MS 55 119 9 16.4% 4176 75.93 00:40:09 1.89 6 10.9%
WD 28 62 6 21.4% 2163 77.25 00:42:06 1.83 5 17.9%
WS 31 69 7 22.6% 2455 79.19 00:43:54 1.8 3 9.7%
XD 31 75 13 41.9% 2774 89.48 00:41:54 2.14 4 12.9%
Total 175 390 40 22.9% 13954 79.74 00:40:53 1.95 18 10.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
LI Xuerui HE BingjiaoWS Quarter-final 2 14 View
LIN Dan Jaspar Woon Chai YUMS Round 1 2 13 View
HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin CAO Tongwei / TONG HaoWD Round 1 2 13 View
AN Yu / NI Bowen HU Ling Fang / YU Chien HuiWD Round 1 2 11 View
HE Jiting / TAN Qiang CHENG Po Wei / Yi-Hsiang YANGMD Round 1 1 11 View
Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK LIN Yu HsienMS Round 3 2 11 View
Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin TienWD Round 1 2 10 View
ZHU Siyuan Kandis WANAROONMS Round 1 2 10 View
Kazumasa SAKAI ZHAO JunpengMS Round 2 2 10 View
Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK SHEN YayingWS Round 2 1 9 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
Kaori IMABEPPU LI YunWS Round 1 2 6 View
CHEN Long PRANNOY H. S.MS Quarter-final 2 6 View
LEE Dong Keun SUN FeixiangMS Round 2 1 6 View
LIN Dan Riichi TAKESHITAMS Round 3 1 6 View
GAO Fangjie ZHANG YimanWS Round 1 1 6 View
SHI Yuqi Sho SASAKIMS Round 2 2 6 View
LIN Guipu GUO KaiMS Round 3 2 6 View
CHEN Yufei BAE Yeon JuWS Quarter-final 1 6 View
KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang HE Jiting / TAN QiangMD Quarter-final 2 6 View
Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei JingXD Round 1 1 6 View

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 103 62 62.4%
Korea 21 13 61.8%
India 8 6 57.1%
Thailand 10 10 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Japan 24 27 47.1%
Malaysia 12 14 46.2%
Indonesia 10 14 41.7%
Chinese Taipei 14 42 25.0%
Singapore 2 6 25.0%
Uzbekistan 1 4 20.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Venezuela 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-16
2017 TIAN Houwei QIAO Bin 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2016 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 23-21
2015 WANG Zhengming HUANG Yuxiang 22-20 / 21-19
2014 LIN Dan TIAN Houwei 21-14 / 21-9
2013 WANG Zhengming SON Wan Ho 11-21 / 21-14 / 24-22
2012 CHEN Long HU Yun 21-11 / 21-13
2011 CHEN Long CHEN Jin 21-16 / 22-20
2010 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-14
2009 LIN Dan Boonsak PONSANA 21-17 / 21-17
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-18
2007 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 21-19 / 21-9
2006 CHEN Jin Peter Hoeg GADE 21-19 / 21-14
2005 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-6 / 15-13