Malaysia International Series  

Tournament Name: VICTOR Malaysia International Series 2019
Tournament Dates: 18/06/2019-23/06/2019
Location: Perak, Ipoh
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong
MS SOONG Joo Ven CHEAM June Wei
WD TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO
WS Sri FATMAWATI EOON Qi Xuan
XD Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Warit SARAPAT / Krit TANTIANANKUL 21-9 / 21-9 MARTIN Macvin Marvin / Chen Wai NG - 27
Round 1 - Tze Jian LIM / LING Wei Jie 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-9 Krisda KOLUM / Ming Kang TAN 1215 43
Round 1 - Amri AMEER / Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin SYAZMIL 21-9 / 21-14 Chakkaphat NORKHAT / Paramet PROMSARIN - 20
Round 1 - Chun Hann LO / Chun Hoong LO 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-16 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 985 35
Round 1 1360 Pongsakorn THONGKHAM / Wongsathorn THONGKHAM 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-10 Immanuel Jose ANAK TAN / Yusriazmi YUSUF - 35
Round 1 - CHUA Yue Chern / LWI Sheng Hao 21-18 / 21-16 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 458 25
Round 1 737 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Jian Liang LEE 26-24 / 21-12 LUARAN Neville Baptist Nosius / Muhammad Syauqi MOHD PUZI - 30
Round 1 516 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG W.O. Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH / Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 965 0
MD
Round 1 38 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-9 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY - 38
Round 1 516 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 22-20 / 21-14 KHO Jeremy Shyang / Jun Yan NG - 33
Round 1 - CHEN Tang Jie / CHIA Wei Jie 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Hendra GUSTIAWAN / Ade Bagus Sapta RAMADHANY - 41
Round 1 1360 Pongsakorn THONGKHAM / Wongsathorn THONGKHAM 21-14 / 21-9 Irfan FADHILAH / Avinash GUPTA - 23
Round 1 99 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-7 / 21-17 Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Zachary Chiong Shen SIA - 23
Round 1 - Warit SARAPAT / Krit TANTIANANKUL 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-9 Izzat Farhan AZHAR / KHOO Kwang Yean - 46
Round 1 - Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 21-9 / 21-6 Hruitvik AMBEKAR / Aniruddha MAYEKAR - 16
Round 1 165 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 20-8 Ret. Tze Jian LIM / LING Wei Jie - 10
Round 1 - Amri AMEER / Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin SYAZMIL 21-9 / 21-8 Zakri IDRIS / Mohamad Syazmil ZAILAN - 21
Round 1 - Putra Eka RHOMA / Rian SWASTEDIAN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / HASHIM Muhammad Hafizi - 35
Round 1 120 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 21-13 / 21-17 Chun Hann LO / Chun Hoong LO - 21
Round 1 101 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 23-21 / 21-18 Wen Xing Abel TAN / Han Zhuo TOH 199 31
Round 1 161 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 CHUA Yue Chern / LWI Sheng Hao - 36
Round 1 252 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Boon Heong 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Calvin KRISTANTO / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA - 38
Round 1 - Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-17 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Jian Liang LEE 737 43
Round 1 76 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 22-20 / 21-12 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 167 28
Round 2 38 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-18 / 21-19 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 516 34
Round 2 - CHEN Tang Jie / CHIA Wei Jie 21-10 / 21-12 Pongsakorn THONGKHAM / Wongsathorn THONGKHAM 1360 21
Round 2 99 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-17 / 21-14 Warit SARAPAT / Krit TANTIANANKUL - 27
Round 2 165 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-15 / 22-20 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE - 27
Round 2 - Putra Eka RHOMA / Rian SWASTEDIAN 21-13 / 19-12 Ret. Amri AMEER / Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin SYAZMIL - 24
Round 2 101 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-15 / 21-14 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 120 23
Round 2 252 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Boon Heong 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-14 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 161 40
Round 2 76 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-17 / 21-15 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG - 30
Quarter-final - CHEN Tang Jie / CHIA Wei Jie 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 38 44
Quarter-final 99 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-14 / 21-16 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 165 32
Quarter-final 101 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-18 / 21-16 Putra Eka RHOMA / Rian SWASTEDIAN - 32
Quarter-final 76 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-18 / 21-17 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Boon Heong 252 33
Semi-final 99 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-17 CHEN Tang Jie / CHIA Wei Jie - 54
Semi-final 101 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-14 / 18-21 / 30-29 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 76 69
Final 99 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 101 48
MS (qual)
Round 1 1262 LOW Eu Cong 21-12 / 21-10 Quan Sheng EE - 21
Round 1 859 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-8 / 21-11 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 967 22
Round 1 - Chao HUANG 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-12 Jin Hong TEH 1526 46
Round 1 600 Jun Yan NG 21-9 / 21-5 Mohd Fariz Imran NOR ASMADI 1526 21
Round 1 1262 LIM Yik Fong 21-14 / 21-12 Krisda KOLUM 1526 26
Round 1 1262 LIM Yik Shen 21-14 / 11-4 Ret. Kreetik RAMESH 595 19
Round 1 - Dimas SETIAWAN 21-8 / 21-8 Song Yuan TAY - 17
Round 1 972 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 21-14 / 21-14 Khai Quan YAP 1262 32
Round 1 979 Wee Peng SIM 21-3 / 21-9 Mohd Nazman MOHD SALLEH 958 18
Round 1 859 Tien Ann PAR 21-17 / 21-13 Mohamad Hafiz MOHAMED SIKKANDER 1526 30
Round 1 605 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 21-16 / 21-12 Zi Yi TEH 757 27
Round 1 1262 Wei Hong LEE 21-15 / 21-15 Wai Kean YEONG - 27
Round 1 958 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE 21-17 / 21-9 Kee Liang LAU 650 29
Round 1 1526 Ming Kang TAN 21-18 / 21-16 Micaiah Jien Zheng CHAI 732 29
Round 1 769 Chuan Zhe TAI 21-18 / 21-11 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB 589 24
Round 1 650 Shahzan Shah MISFAHUL W.O. Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH 1526 0
MS
Round 1 66 SOONG Joo Ven 21-17 / 21-18 Chao HUANG - 31
Round 1 256 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-11 Muhamad IMRAN KHAN 280 42
Round 1 414 Karono KARONO 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-13 Pannawit THONGNUAM 185 54
Round 1 972 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 21-19 / 21-13 KARUPATHEVAN Jhotiswaran 478 41
Round 1 115 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 21-4 / 21-13 Hussein Zayan SHAHEED 213 24
Round 1 306 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 21-9 / 21-16 Dimas SETIAWAN - 21
Round 1 180 Seng Zoe YEOH 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Keith Mark EDISON 263 44
Round 1 342 Md Tah M ZIYAD 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 LOW Eu Cong 1262 61
Round 1 118 Xiaodong SHENG 22-20 / 12-21 / 24-22 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 276 65
Round 1 600 Jun Yan NG 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-14 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 323 57
Round 1 172 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-15 / 8-21 / 21-19 Saran JAMSRI 222 50
Round 1 958 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE 21-18 / 21-17 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 230 35
Round 1 391 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 21-11 / 9-21 / 21-13 GOH Giap Chin 98 38
Round 1 1526 Ming Kang TAN 21-13 / 21-16 Jacob SCHUELER 421 29
Round 1 167 Andre MARTEEN 21-18 / 21-14 Chuan Zhe TAI 769 31
Round 1 515 LIM Chong King 21-15 / 21-8 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 525 27
Round 1 307 CHONG Yee Han 21-16 / 21-18 LIM Yik Fong 1262 35
Round 1 534 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-18 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 204 70
Round 1 327 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 21-11 / 21-19 Fong Hau SIM 528 25
Round 1 161 LIM Chi Wing 21-16 / 21-16 LIM Yik Shen 1262 33
Round 1 493 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-14 / 21-12 Wee Peng SIM 979 22
Round 1 169 Jia Wei TAN 21-14 / 21-12 Jia Wei Joel KOH 224 34
Round 1 386 Faiz ROZAIN 21-9 / 21-16 Tien Ann PAR 859 33
Round 1 105 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-10 / 21-12 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG 315 32
Round 1 241 Yonathan RAMLIE 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-14 Wei Hong LEE 1262 47
Round 1 250 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 21-15 / 24-22 Daniel FAN 168 37
Round 1 605 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 21-11 / 21-13 Muhammad Syafiq Iqbal MOHD NADZRI 407 32
Round 1 157 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 21-14 / 21-15 Christian ADINATA 290 35
Round 1 859 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-7 Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK 523 53
Round 1 316 LEONG Jun Hao 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 176 56
Round 1 432 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 21-19 / 21-19 Shahzan Shah MISFAHUL 650 32
Round 1 83 CHEAM June Wei 21-11 / 21-11 Muhammad Elaf Wei TAN 305 29
Round 2 66 SOONG Joo Ven 21-17 / 21-15 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 256 29
Round 2 414 Karono KARONO 21-16 / 21-16 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 972 42
Round 2 115 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 21-12 / 21-8 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 306 24
Round 2 342 Md Tah M ZIYAD 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Seng Zoe YEOH 180 59
Round 2 118 Xiaodong SHENG 21-9 / 21-6 Jun Yan NG 600 25
Round 2 172 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-17 / 21-17 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE 958 31
Round 2 391 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 21-16 / 22-20 Ming Kang TAN 1526 33
Round 2 515 LIM Chong King 22-20 / 22-20 Andre MARTEEN 167 44
Round 2 307 CHONG Yee Han 8-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 534 58
Round 2 161 LIM Chi Wing 21-19 / 21-11 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 327 30
Round 2 169 Jia Wei TAN 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Bobby SETIABUDI 493 49
Round 2 105 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Faiz ROZAIN 386 70
Round 2 241 Yonathan RAMLIE 21-11 / 21-7 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 250 25
Round 2 157 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 21-16 / 21-13 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 605 34
Round 2 316 LEONG Jun Hao 9-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 859 49
Round 2 83 CHEAM June Wei 21-10 / 21-18 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 432 25
Round 3 66 SOONG Joo Ven 21-8 / 22-20 Karono KARONO 414 41
Round 3 115 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-10 Md Tah M ZIYAD 342 58
Round 3 118 Xiaodong SHENG 21-17 / 21-13 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 172 34
Round 3 515 LIM Chong King 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 391 58
Round 3 161 LIM Chi Wing 21-19 / 21-19 CHONG Yee Han 307 39
Round 3 169 Jia Wei TAN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-9 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 105 59
Round 3 241 Yonathan RAMLIE 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 157 69
Round 3 83 CHEAM June Wei 26-24 / 18-7 Ret. LEONG Jun Hao 316 44
Quarter-final 66 SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 21-7 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 115 31
Quarter-final 515 LIM Chong King 22-20 / 21-16 Xiaodong SHENG 118 44
Quarter-final 169 Jia Wei TAN 21-14 / 21-12 LIM Chi Wing 161 30
Quarter-final 83 CHEAM June Wei 24-22 / 21-9 Yonathan RAMLIE 241 44
Semi-final 66 SOONG Joo Ven 21-13 / 21-15 LIM Chong King 515 48
Semi-final 83 CHEAM June Wei 21-16 / 21-10 Jia Wei TAN 169 40
Final 66 SOONG Joo Ven 21-13 / 22-20 CHEAM June Wei 83 47
WD
Round 1 216 Yun LIANG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 21-14 / 21-8 Rashidi N SYAZA / Wan Win NG - 26
Round 1 - LEE Zhi Qing / Fee Teng LIEW 21-16 / 21-17 Napha SAMART / Thanyasuda WONGYA - 31
Round 1 - TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 21-6 / 21-11 PENG Li Ting / TAI Wei-Ling - 18
Round 1 - CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 72 50
Round 1 213 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 21-15 / 21-10 GOH Yi Xuan / Kha Yan WONG 658 34
Round 1 109 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-14 / 21-13 CHIU Pin-Chian / TUNG Ciou-Tong 658 26
Round 1 - Shinta Mulia SARI / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-12 / 11-21 / 22-20 Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Rayhan Vania SALSABILA 345 53
Round 1 - Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA 21-7 / 21-5 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT / Saranporn PORNPATTANAMONGKOL 868 21
Round 1 372 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 21-15 / 21-15 HUANG Yu-Hsun / TSAI Hsin-Pei - 31
Round 1 - TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-17 / 21-13 Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI - 26
Round 1 94 Yujia JIN / Ming Hui LIM 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Sasikarn PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT / Pitchayanin UNGKA 552 39
Round 1 153 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-13 Pattaranan CHAMNAKTAN / Piramon CHAMNAKTAN - 24
Round 1 552 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 12-6 Ret. Ker'Sara KOH / Zhi Rui Bernice LIM 377 12
Round 1 442 CHEN Li / CHEN You-Chi 21-14 / 21-11 Dylyvya Saha DAVINCY SAHA / Dyvylyn Saha DAVINCY SAHA - 22
Round 2 54 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-14 Yun LIANG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 216 48
Round 2 - TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 LEE Zhi Qing / Fee Teng LIEW - 43
Round 2 - CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 21-18 / 21-19 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 213 48
Round 2 109 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-16 / 21-10 Shinta Mulia SARI / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 30
Round 2 372 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 21-16 / 21-19 Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA - 35
Round 2 - TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-18 / 21-15 Yujia JIN / Ming Hui LIM 94 26
Round 2 69 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-11 / 21-15 CHEN Li / CHEN You-Chi 442 25
Round 2 552 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW W.O. Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 153 0
Quarter-final 54 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-16 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling - 50
Quarter-final 109 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-15 / 21-19 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee - 41
Quarter-final - TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-13 / 21-19 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 372 31
Quarter-final 69 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-12 / 21-10 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 552 30
Semi-final 54 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 109 55
Semi-final - TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 23-21 / 21-18 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 69 46
Final - TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-18 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 54 55
WS
Round 1 523 Desima Aqmar SYARAFINA 21-7 / 21-19 TSAI Hsin-Pei - 32
Round 1 350 Maharani Sekar BATARI 21-15 / 21-14 Yee YAP - 28
Round 1 225 Letshanaa A. KARUPATHEVAN 21-13 / 21-10 TUNG Ciou-Tong 412 28
Round 1 231 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-12 / 21-17 Ladapa SINGKAEW 1004 30
Round 1 491 KONG Yi Jin 21-1 / 21-1 Shruthi KEERTHI 571 11
Round 1 354 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 21-14 / 21-16 Piramon CHAMNAKTAN - 31
Round 1 232 Yasnita Enggira SETIAWAN 21-4 / 21-9 Dharshinie VASIGARAN 363 19
Round 1 413 Jia Rong SITO 21-18 / 21-18 LIM Jing Ning - 31
Round 1 417 HUANG Yu-Hsun 21-5 / 21-14 LIM Peiy Zhean 491 26
Round 1 - Winda Puji HASTUTI 21-9 / 21-5 Dylyvya Saha DAVINCY SAHA - 17
Round 1 218 PENG Li Ting 21-12 / 21-8 Isabelle RUSLI 197 21
Round 1 206 KISONA Selvaduray 21-8 / 21-4 Saranporn PORNPATTANAMONGKOL 1004 21
Round 1 579 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-15 / 21-5 Dyvylyn Saha DAVINCY SAHA - 22
Round 1 346 CHEN You-Chi 21-11 / 21-17 Yan Yi TAN - 26
Round 1 - Alifia Intan NURROHKHIM 21-12 / 21-15 Shivani Vaishnavi Devi GANGULA 491 32
Round 1 - Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 21-16 / 24-22 CHEN Li 359 29
Round 2 103 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 21-13 / 21-18 Desima Aqmar SYARAFINA 523 40
Round 2 350 Maharani Sekar BATARI 21-13 / 21-15 Made Dinda WINDIASARI - 30
Round 2 175 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-12 / 21-16 Letshanaa A. KARUPATHEVAN 225 35
Round 2 742 EOON Qi Xuan 21-10 / 21-7 Stephanie WIDJAJA 231 29
Round 2 122 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 KONG Yi Jin 491 41
Round 2 323 CHIU Pin-Chian 21-19 / 21-11 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 354 32
Round 2 145 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 24-22 / 21-15 Yasnita Enggira SETIAWAN 232 43
Round 2 413 Jia Rong SITO 21-17 / 21-10 Novia RAHMAWATI - 27
Round 2 417 HUANG Yu-Hsun 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 Ni Made Pranita SULISTYA DEVI 352 60
Round 2 148 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI 21-16 / 21-16 Winda Puji HASTUTI - 40
Round 2 218 PENG Li Ting 21-15 / 22-20 Tasya FARAHNAILAH - 27
Round 2 206 KISONA Selvaduray 21-9 / 21-14 Bening Sri RAHAYU 119 29
Round 2 579 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 25-23 / 20-22 / 21-18 Aisha Galuh MAHESWARI - 61
Round 2 170 Sri FATMAWATI 21-11 / 21-10 CHEN You-Chi 346 27
Round 2 228 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 21-9 / 21-18 Alifia Intan NURROHKHIM - 34
Round 2 114 HO Yen Mei 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-15 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI - 42
Round 3 103 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 21-11 / 21-17 Maharani Sekar BATARI 350 30
Round 3 742 EOON Qi Xuan 21-11 / 21-10 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 175 34
Round 3 122 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 21-13 / 21-19 CHIU Pin-Chian 323 30
Round 3 145 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-12 / 21-7 Jia Rong SITO 413 25
Round 3 148 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI 21-15 / 21-18 HUANG Yu-Hsun 417 43
Round 3 206 KISONA Selvaduray 21-11 / 21-5 PENG Li Ting 218 24
Round 3 170 Sri FATMAWATI 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-5 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 579 49
Round 3 114 HO Yen Mei 23-21 / 21-8 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 228 33
Quarter-final 742 EOON Qi Xuan 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-9 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 103 52
Quarter-final 145 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-17 / 21-10 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 122 29
Quarter-final 206 KISONA Selvaduray 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI 148 56
Quarter-final 170 Sri FATMAWATI 21-17 / 21-18 HO Yen Mei 114 39
Semi-final 742 EOON Qi Xuan 21-6 / 21-18 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 145 30
Semi-final 170 Sri FATMAWATI 21-11 / 15-21 / 25-23 KISONA Selvaduray 206 62
Final 170 Sri FATMAWATI 21-19 / 21-8 EOON Qi Xuan 742 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 - CHOONG Hon Jian / LIM Chiew Sien 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-18 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Thanyasuda WONGYA - 40
Round 1 799 Han Zhuo TOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-14 Ming Kang TAN / Wen Xin TANG - 41
Round 1 - Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Wan Win NG 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 Mohamad Faris Zaim ABDUL KHALID / LIM Jing Ning - 36
Round 1 - LOW Hang Yee / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-13 / 21-18 Warit SARAPAT / Sasikarn PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 799 22
Round 1 799 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Sararat CHUEBOCA 21-13 / 21-14 CHOONG Brandon / Yan Yi TAN - 21
Round 1 - LWI Sheng Hao / YAP Ling 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG 582 43
Round 1 1098 Chakkaphat NORKHAT / Napha SAMART 21-15 / 22-20 Shahzan Shah MISFAHUL / LIM Peiy Zhean - 24
Round 1 799 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 21-9 / 21-11 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE / Freeisy Ester SOMPIE 527 19
XD
Round 1 36 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 22-20 / 21-12 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 181 32
Round 1 - Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing 21-12 / 21-8 LWI Sheng Hao / YAP Ling - 19
Round 1 - Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-14 / 21-5 Pollawat BOONPAN / Pattaranan CHAMNAKTAN - 18
Round 1 - NG Eng Cheong / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 21-17 / 21-18 Han Zhuo TOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 799 30
Round 1 - LOW Hang Yee / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-8 / 21-17 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Yujia JIN 80 22
Round 1 271 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 17-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA - 51
Round 1 133 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-10 / 21-10 Paramet PROMSARIN / Pitchayanin UNGKA - 21
Round 1 799 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / WOON Khe Wei - 48
Round 1 - Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-19 / 21-14 CHOONG Hon Jian / LIM Chiew Sien - 26
Round 1 - Irfan FADHILAH / Fee Teng LIEW 21-17 / 21-14 Muhammad Idham Zainal Abidin SYAZMIL / Qi Xuan NG - 28
Round 1 - CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 21-19 / 21-18 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Sararat CHUEBOCA 799 28
Round 1 104 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-13 / 21-11 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN / Dharshinie VASIGARAN 209 26
Round 1 224 LIM Khim Wah / LEE Zhi Qing 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 401 47
Round 1 - Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-13 / 21-15 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Wan Win NG - 26
Round 1 213 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 21-17 / 21-8 Chakkaphat NORKHAT / Napha SAMART 1098 24
Round 1 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-15 / 21-16 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA - 31
Round 2 36 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-17 / 21-18 Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing - 25
Round 2 - Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 NG Eng Cheong / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG - 44
Round 2 271 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-13 / 21-17 LOW Hang Yee / Muralitharan THINAAH - 20
Round 2 133 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-16 / 21-18 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 799 29
Round 2 - Irfan FADHILAH / Fee Teng LIEW 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-13 Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Anggia Shitta AWANDA - 41
Round 2 104 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-9 / 21-11 CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee - 25
Round 2 - Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 22-20 / 21-13 LIM Khim Wah / LEE Zhi Qing 224 26
Round 2 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-11 / 21-8 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 213 21
Quarter-final - Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-19 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 36 32
Quarter-final 271 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 21-18 / 21-17 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 133 28
Quarter-final 104 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Irfan FADHILAH / Fee Teng LIEW - 51
Quarter-final 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 22-20 / 21-15 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL - 39
Semi-final - Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 23-21 / 23-21 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 271 37
Semi-final 104 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 57 55
Final - Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-15 / 21-17 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 104 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 70 12 41.4% 2545 87.76 00:34:02 2.58 1 3.5%
MS 62 145 21 33.9% 5176 83.48 00:40:43 2.05 5 8.1%
WD 27 62 8 29.6% 2192 81.19 00:35:42 2.27 0 0.0%
WS 47 102 8 17.0% 3533 75.17 00:33:26 2.25 3 6.4%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2491 80.35 00:31:45 2.53 0 0.0%
Total 196 448 56 28.6% 15937 81.31 00:35:52 2.27 9 4.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 3 1 75.0%
Indonesia 75 57 56.8%
Malaysia 112 103 52.1%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Singapore 13 17 43.3%
Chinese Taipei 7 11 38.9%
Thailand 19 31 38.0%
Egypt 0 1 0.0%
Maldives 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
India 0 2 0.0%
Australia 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 SOONG Joo Ven CHEAM June Wei 21-13 / 22-20
2018 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU LU Chia Hung 21-15 / 21-11
2017 LOH Kean Yew CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-14