Fuzhou China Open  

Tournament Name: LI NING CHINA MASTERS SUPER SERIES 2009
Tournament Dates: 15/09/2009-20/09/2009
Location: China, Changzhou
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD GUO Zhendong / XU Chen CAI Yun / FU Haifeng
MS LIN Dan Boonsak PONSANA
WD DU Jing / YU Yang (F) CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei
WS WANG Shixian WANG Lin
XD JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - LI Rui / Yuqiang RAO 21-14 / 21-19 Yuekun CHEN / QIAO Bin - 26
Round 1 - LIU Yong / XU Yanshi 21-17 / 22-20 Peixuan LIU / LU Kai - 50
Round 1 (181*) CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 21-13 / 21-10 HWANG Ji Man / SHIN Baek Cheol (77*) 37
Round 1 (132*) LI Tian / SHEN Ye 21-19 / 21-15 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW (22*) 33
Round 1 - Hannan LI / Haonan LI 21-9 / 21-19 DENG Xiao / Yuexiang ZHANG - 32
Round 1 (231*) LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-10 / 21-14 Yisheng LI / LIU Cheng - 31
Round 1 (20*) CHO Gun Woo / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 21-9 HE Mu HE / ZHANG Wen - 25
Round 1 - Haitao HUANG / Weiliang LEI 21-12 / 22-20 PEI Tianyi / Tianyang WANG - 30
Round 1 (70*) KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-12 / 21-9 Shaodong WANG / YU Xiaoyu - 22
Round 1 (58*) JIAMING Tao / SUN Junjie 21-17 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang (14*) 29
Round 1 - JUNJIE GUO / LI Gen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Jingru LIU / Cheng LUO - 42
Round 2 (18*) GUO Zhendong / XU Chen 21-10 / 21-15 LIU Yong / XU Yanshi - 22
Round 2 (11*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-9 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan (181*) 45
Round 2 (132*) LI Tian / SHEN Ye 21-13 / 21-9 Hannan LI / Haonan LI - 32
Round 2 (20*) CHO Gun Woo / YOO Yeon Seong 21-8 / 21-13 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan (231*) 29
Round 2 (13*) Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-6 / 21-16 Haitao HUANG / Weiliang LEI - 26
Round 2 (70*) KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-14 / 19-21 / 26-24 JIAMING Tao / SUN Junjie (58*) 59
Round 2 (4*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-16 / 21-15 JUNJIE GUO / LI Gen - 22
Round 2 - LI Rui / Yuqiang RAO W.O. CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (1*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) GUO Zhendong / XU Chen 21-13 / 21-13 LI Rui / Yuqiang RAO - 22
Quarter-final (11*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-13 / 22-20 LI Tian / SHEN Ye (132*) 35
Quarter-final (20*) CHO Gun Woo / YOO Yeon Seong 21-18 / 21-15 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN (13*) 34
Quarter-final (4*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-11 / 21-10 KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo (70*) 27
Semi-final (18*) GUO Zhendong / XU Chen 21-12 / 21-19 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (11*) 35
Semi-final (4*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 CHO Gun Woo / YOO Yeon Seong (20*) 57
Final (18*) GUO Zhendong / XU Chen W.O. CAI Yun / FU Haifeng (4*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (181*) LI Yu 13-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 TIAN Houwei - 57
Round 1 - Sheng ZHANG 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 CHEN Tianyu - 58
Round 2 - Sheng ZHANG 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-5 Yuekun CHEN - 45
Round 2 (462*) WANG Zhengming 21-12 / 21-17 Cheng LUO - 29
MS
Round 1 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-0 / 21-11 LU Qicheng (101*) 31
Round 1 (36*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-8 / 12-21 / 21-17 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK (45*) 45
Round 1 (7*) Joachim PERSSON 21-16 / 21-15 Jingru LIU - 30
Round 1 (40*) DU Pengyu 21-9 / 21-9 Christian LIND THOMSEN (66*) 30
Round 1 (2*) LIN Dan 21-13 / 21-13 QIU Yanbo (56*) 32
Round 1 (16*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 LI Yu (181*) 50
Round 1 (8*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-18 / 22-20 WANG Zhengming (462*) 39
Round 1 (33*) HU Yun 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-15 HONG Ji Hoon (48*) 61
Round 1 (30*) Andrew SMITH 21-19 / 5-21 / 21-15 CHAN Yan Kit (9*) 45
Round 1 (12*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-18 / 21-16 Kestutis NAVICKAS (62*) 32
Round 1 (57*) SON Wan Ho 22-20 / 21-14 Sheng ZHANG - 39
Round 1 (3*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-8 / 21-8 Alistair CASEY (78*) 24
Round 1 (129*) GAO Huan 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 QIAO Bin - 75
Round 1 (20*) CHEN Long 21-9 / 21-17 Choong Hann WONG (11*) 35
Round 1 (14*) BAO Chunlai 21-10 / 21-12 Misha ZILBERMAN (134*) 26
Round 1 (5*) CHEN Jin 21-17 / 21-10 ZHOU Wenlong (53*) 41
Round 2 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-8 Rajiv OUSEPH (36*) 27
Round 2 (40*) DU Pengyu 20-22 / 21-14 / 22-20 Joachim PERSSON (7*) 71
Round 2 (2*) LIN Dan 21-15 / 21-19 HSIEH Yu Hsing (16*) 35
Round 2 (8*) PARK Sung Hwan 22-20 / 21-17 HU Yun (33*) 41
Round 2 (12*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-10 / 21-9 Andrew SMITH (30*) 32
Round 2 (3*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-13 SON Wan Ho (57*) 64
Round 2 (20*) CHEN Long 21-12 / 21-11 GAO Huan (129*) 42
Round 2 (5*) CHEN Jin 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 BAO Chunlai (14*) 64
Quarter-final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15 DU Pengyu (40*) 40
Quarter-final (2*) LIN Dan 21-15 / 13-21 / 23-21 PARK Sung Hwan (8*) 70
Quarter-final (12*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 Peter Hoeg GADE (3*) 69
Quarter-final (5*) CHEN Jin 21-16 / 8-21 / 21-16 CHEN Long (20*) 46
Semi-final (2*) LIN Dan 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-7 LEE Chong Wei (1*) 65
Semi-final (12*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 4-21 / 21-19 CHEN Jin (5*) 64
Final (2*) LIN Dan 21-17 / 21-17 Boonsak PONSANA (12*) 41
WD
Round 1 (3*) CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-6 / 21-5 DENG Joy Xuan / Nan QIAO - 16
Round 1 (432*) DENG Yuting / LU Lu 21-19 / 21-19 XIA Jingyun / ZHU Lin - 30
Round 1 (29*) ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-10 / 21-10 HAN Li / LIU Jie - 23
Round 1 (114*) TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-12 / 21-14 Yu PENG / Guojun YAO - 34
Round 1 (13*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-10 / 21-14 BAO Yixin / LUO Yu - 37
Round 1 (10*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-8 / 21-6 Xixi MA / QI Xuefei - 19
Round 1 (26*) WANG Siyun / ZHANG Jinkang 21-14 / 21-10 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI (58*) 28
Round 1 (80*) XIE Jing / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-18 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (119*) 37
Round 1 (9*) MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 21-4 / 21-12 Shanshan FU / LIU Xin (F) - 20
Round 1 (17*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-15 OU Dongni / Ting XIAO - 49
Round 1 (4*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-5 LIU Xin / LUO Ying - 21
Round 1 - CHEN Zhuo / Xiaoxuan SHI 21-14 / 21-12 CHEN Xiao Jia / SHI Xiaoqian - 31
Round 1 (14*) GAO Ling / WEI Yili 22-20 / 21-15 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Seo (22*) 36
Round 1 (21*) Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-9 WANG Shixian / Yuchun ZHANG - 50
Round 1 (6*) HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-11 / 21-17 WANG Xin / HUI ZHOU - 28
Round 1 (37*) Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN W.O. DING Jiao / SUN Xiaoli - 0
Round 2 (3*) CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-12 DENG Yuting / LU Lu (432*) 28
Round 2 (29*) ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan (114*) 62
Round 2 (13*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-10 / 21-9 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN (37*) 29
Round 2 (10*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-5 WANG Siyun / ZHANG Jinkang (26*) 61
Round 2 (9*) MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 21-14 / 21-13 XIE Jing / ZHONG Qianxin (80*) 25
Round 2 (4*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-13 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (17*) 23
Round 2 (14*) GAO Ling / WEI Yili 21-15 / 21-12 CHEN Zhuo / Xiaoxuan SHI - 25
Round 2 (6*) HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-7 / 21-9 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID (21*) 27
Quarter-final (3*) CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-18 / 21-16 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo (29*) 39
Quarter-final (13*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-16 / 21-19 YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen (10*) 46
Quarter-final (4*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli (9*) 55
Quarter-final (14*) GAO Ling / WEI Yili 21-12 / 21-17 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung (6*) 34
Semi-final (3*) CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-13 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing (13*) 34
Semi-final (4*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-17 GAO Ling / WEI Yili (14*) 39
Final (4*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-15 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei (3*) 42
WS (qual)
Round 1 (173*) HAN Li 21-14 / 21-9 Yuka KUSUNOSE (347*) 35
Round 1 (259*) XIA Jingyun 21-11 / 21-18 HUI ZHOU (815*) 33
Round 1 - Yuchun ZHANG 21-23 / 21-14 / 23-21 CHEN Xiao Jia - 67
Round 1 (300*) LIU Jie 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 SHI Xiaoqian (250*) 58
Round 1 - LIU Xin (F) 21-19 / 21-6 Li LI - 29
Round 2 (164*) LI Xuerui 21-10 / 4-21 / 21-12 XIA Jingyun (259*) 40
Round 2 - Yuchun ZHANG 18-21 / 21-8 / 23-21 LIU Jie (300*) 49
Round 2 - LIU Xin (F) 21-13 / 10-21 / 21-11 Shanshan FU - 53
WS
Round 1 (1*) ZHOU Mi 21-15 / 21-18 JANG(F) Soo Young (66*) 30
Round 1 (65*) Shizuka Uchida 21-18 / 21-12 Anu NIEMINEN (55*) 33
Round 1 (6*) LU Lan 21-13 / 21-9 ZHU Lin (11*) 25
Round 1 (10*) JIANG Yanjiao 21-17 / 21-11 Mew Choo WONG (22*) 35
Round 1 (5*) WANG Yihan 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17 BAE Seung Hee (28*) 64
Round 1 (8*) WANG Chen 21-13 / 23-21 Nicole GRETHER (53*) 36
Round 1 (67*) WANG Shixian 21-16 / 21-11 HAN Li (173*) 34
Round 1 (44*) Kaori IMABEPPU 21-17 / 21-11 Beiwen ZHANG (25*) 36
Round 1 (9*) PI Hongyan 30-29 / 21-18 YIP Pui Yin (13*) 43
Round 1 (72*) WANG Xin 21-16 / 21-15 LI Xuerui (164*) 29
Round 1 (3*) Tine BAUN 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Yuchun ZHANG - 46
Round 1 (41*) KIM Moon Hi 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Salakjit PONSANA (18*) 51
Round 1 (19*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-13 / 23-21 Misaki MATSUTOMO (257*) 36
Round 1 (15*) Juliane SCHENK 21-13 / 21-11 Charmaine REID (58*) 28
Round 1 (2*) WANG Lin 21-14 / 21-13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK (48*) 28
Round 1 - LIU Xin (F) 21-11 / 21-14 Ayaka TAKAHASHI (268*) 25
Round 2 (1*) ZHOU Mi 21-7 / 21-17 Shizuka Uchida (65*) 28
Round 2 (6*) LU Lan 23-21 / 21-15 JIANG Yanjiao (10*) 69
Round 2 (5*) WANG Yihan 21-8 / 21-12 LIU Xin (F) - 30
Round 2 (67*) WANG Shixian 21-11 / 5-0 Ret. WANG Chen (8*) 14
Round 2 (9*) PI Hongyan 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Kaori IMABEPPU (44*) 62
Round 2 (72*) WANG Xin 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Tine BAUN (3*) 45
Round 2 (41*) KIM Moon Hi 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Petya NEDELCHEVA (19*) 48
Round 2 (2*) WANG Lin 21-12 / 21-19 Juliane SCHENK (15*) 34
Quarter-final (6*) LU Lan 21-10 / 21-17 ZHOU Mi (1*) 37
Quarter-final (67*) WANG Shixian 21-18 / 21-18 WANG Yihan (5*) 43
Quarter-final (72*) WANG Xin 21-11 / 21-10 PI Hongyan (9*) 27
Quarter-final (2*) WANG Lin 21-19 / 21-18 KIM Moon Hi (41*) 41
Semi-final (67*) WANG Shixian 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 LU Lan (6*) 62
Semi-final (2*) WANG Lin 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-12 WANG Xin (72*) 52
Final (67*) WANG Shixian 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-14 WANG Lin (2*) 57
XD
Round 1 - Peixuan LIU / LUO Yu 22-20 / 21-11 Haonan LI / CHEN Zhuo - 27
Round 1 (30*) CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang 21-11 / 22-20 LI Gen / TANG Jinhua - 20
Round 1 - LU Kai / BAO Yixin 21-15 / 21-17 Haitao HUANG / LU Lu - 29
Round 1 - CHAI Biao / XIA Huan 21-17 / 21-19 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah (10*) 31
Round 1 (134*) JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli 21-14 / 21-16 Yuexiang ZHANG / Jialu YANG - 20
Round 1 (13*) YOO Yeon Seong / KIM Min Jung 21-14 / 21-12 DENG Xiao / SHI Xiaoqian - 23
Round 1 (9*) XU Chen / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-13 Weiliang LEI / LIU Xin - 24
Round 1 - ZHENG Bo / TIAN Qing 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-18 Teik Chai GAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH - 54
Round 1 (326*) SHEN Ye / MA Jin 21-18 / 21-14 LIU Xiaolong / XIE Jing - 28
Round 1 - JUNJIE GUO / LUO Ying 21-18 / 15-21 / 24-22 LI Tian / WANG Siyun (306*) 42
Round 1 (7*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-15 / 21-9 SUN Junjie / CHENG Shu (305*) 27
Round 1 (388*) SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-18 Hannan LI / DENG Yuting - 46
Round 1 (18*) KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-8 / 21-17 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (14*) 22
Round 1 (177*) ZHANG Nan / PAN Pan 21-16 / 21-14 QIU Zihan / ZHONG Qianxin (510*) 27
Round 2 (30*) CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang 21-13 / 21-17 LU Kai / BAO Yixin - 34
Round 2 (134*) JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli 22-20 / 21-15 CHAI Biao / XIA Huan - 28
Round 2 (9*) XU Chen / ZHAO Yunlei 21-9 / 21-10 YOO Yeon Seong / KIM Min Jung (13*) 30
Round 2 - ZHENG Bo / TIAN Qing 21-13 / 21-17 SHEN Ye / MA Jin (326*) 42
Round 2 (7*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-10 / 21-15 JUNJIE GUO / LUO Ying - 26
Round 2 (18*) KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-16 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na (388*) 42
Round 2 (5*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-12 ZHANG Nan / PAN Pan (177*) 27
Round 2 - Peixuan LIU / LUO Yu W.O. LEE Yong Dae / LEE Hyo Jung (1*) 0
Quarter-final (30*) CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang 21-15 / 21-17 Peixuan LIU / LUO Yu - 32
Quarter-final (134*) JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli 24-22 / 24-22 XU Chen / ZHAO Yunlei (9*) 36
Quarter-final (7*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-13 / 21-18 ZHENG Bo / TIAN Qing - 47
Quarter-final (5*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-17 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun (18*) 33
Semi-final (134*) JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli 21-15 / 21-12 CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang (30*) 27
Semi-final (7*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-13 / 26-24 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) (5*) 47
Final (134*) JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli 13-21 / 21-19 / 8-4 Ret. XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen (7*) 52
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 24 52 4 16.7% 1839 76.63 00:33:25 2.29 0 0.0%
MS 31 75 13 41.9% 2676 86.32 00:45:21 1.9 9 29.0%
WD 30 65 5 16.7% 2215 73.83 00:34:16 2.15 2 6.7%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2479 82.63 00:40:28 2.04 4 13.3%
XD 27 58 4 14.8% 2127 78.78 00:32:16 2.44 0 0.0%
Total 142 319 35 24.6% 11336 79.83 00:37:28 2.13 15 10.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
LEE Chong WeiLU QichengMS Round 1 1 21 View
LEE Chong WeiLU QichengMS Round 1 2 21 View
YANG Wei / ZHANG JiewenWANG Siyun / ZHANG JinkangWD Round 2 3 14 View
HA Jung Eun / KIM Min JungNicole GRETHER / Charmaine REIDWD Round 2 1 12 View
Peter Hoeg GADEAlistair CASEYMS Round 1 1 11 View
CHAN Yan KitAndrew SMITHMS Round 1 2 11 View
LIN DanLEE Chong WeiMS Semi-final 3 11 View
LU QichengLEE Chong WeiMS Round 1 2 11 View
HA Jung Eun / KIM Min JungWANG Xin / HUI ZHOUWD Round 1 1 10 View
LI Tian / SHEN YeHannan LI / Haonan LIMD Round 2 2 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
Jingru LIU / Cheng LUOJUNJIE GUO / LI GenMD Round 1 1 9 View
PARK Sung HwanWANG ZhengmingMS Round 1 2 8 View
JIANG YanjiaoMew Choo WONGWS Round 1 1 7 View
ZHOU MiJANG(F) Soo YoungWS Round 1 2 7 View
Joachim PERSSONDU PengyuMS Round 2 1 7 View
GAO Ling / WEI YiliCHANG Ye Na / KIM Min SeoWD Round 1 1 6 View
XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG YawenHE Hanbin / YU Yang (F)XD Semi-final 2 6 View
WANG Shixian / Yuchun ZHANGNicole GRETHER / Charmaine REIDWD Round 1 2 6 View
PI HongyanKaori IMABEPPUWS Round 2 3 6 View
Andrew SMITHCHAN Yan KitMS Round 1 1 6 View

Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Macau 2 1 66.7%
France 2 1 66.7%
China 109 94 53.7%
Korea 16 14 53.3%
Denmark 4 4 50.0%
England 2 2 50.0%
Germany 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 6 7 46.2%
Thailand 5 7 41.7%
Hong Kong 4 6 40.0%
Chinese Taipei 1 2 33.3%
Bulgaria 1 2 33.3%
Japan 2 6 25.0%
Canada 1 3 25.0%
Singapore 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Lithuania 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-16
2017 TIAN Houwei QIAO Bin 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2016 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 23-21
2015 WANG Zhengming HUANG Yuxiang 22-20 / 21-19
2014 LIN Dan TIAN Houwei 21-14 / 21-9
2013 WANG Zhengming SON Wan Ho 11-21 / 21-14 / 24-22
2012 CHEN Long HU Yun 21-11 / 21-13
2011 CHEN Long CHEN Jin 21-16 / 22-20
2010 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-14
2009 LIN Dan Boonsak PONSANA 21-17 / 21-17
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-18
2007 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 21-19 / 21-9
2006 CHEN Jin Peter Hoeg GADE 21-19 / 21-14
2005 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-6 / 15-13