Polish Open  

Tournament Name: 32nd Yonex Polish International Championships 2008
Tournament Dates: 27/03/2008-30/03/2008
Location: ,
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK
MS Marc ZWIEBLER Ville LANG
WD Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM
WS Juliane SCHENK Petya NEDELCHEVA
XD Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Maciej POULAKOWSKI / Mykola SHKLIAIEV 21-17 / 27-25 andrij diptan / Vitaly KONOV (114*) 24
Round 1 (656*) Aleksei KONAKH / Andrei KONAKH 25-23 / 21-14 Kasper LEHIKOINEN / Salim SAMEON (136*) 24
Round 1 - Hallstein OMA / Sebastian SCHOETTLER 21-11 / 21-13 damian BROJ / Rafal SKRZEK (411*) 17
Round 1 (43*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 21-17 / 21-13 Thomas BETHELL / Watson BRIGGS (113*) 25
Round 1 - Matthew HONEY / Kristian ROEBUCK 21-17 / 22-20 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (154*) 33
Round 1 (70*) Chris ADCOCK / Dean GEORGE 11-3 Ret. Jacek HANKIEWICZ / Damian PLAWECKI (414*) 4
Round 1 (53*) Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-15 / 22-20 Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA (46*) 23
Round 1 (240*) Andrew BOWMAN / Martyn LEWIS 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-14 Jakub BITMAN / Zvonimir DURKINJAK (50*) 41
Round 1 (54*) Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 21-6 / 21-6 Adrian DZIOLKO / Patryk SZYMONIAK - 18
Round 1 - Baptiste CAREME / Matthieu LO YING PING 21-18 / 21-18 Lukasz JONCZYK / Hubert PACZEK - 29
Round 1 - jan patrick HELMCHEN / Hannes ROFFMANN 21-17 / 21-10 Ondrej KOPRIVA / Tomas KOPRIVA (95*) 23
Round 1 (47*) Robert ADCOCK / Robin MIDDLETON 21-11 / 21-13 Daniel GRASSMUCK / Philip KATSAROS (122*) 20
Round 1 (35*) Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN 21-18 / 21-16 Anton IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV (73*) 22
Round 1 (91*) Lukasz MOREN / Michal ROGALSKI W.O. Mikko VIKMAN / Tuomas PALMQVIST - 0
Round 2 (25*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-13 / 21-6 Maciej POULAKOWSKI / Mykola SHKLIAIEV - 15
Round 2 (656*) Aleksei KONAKH / Andrei KONAKH 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 Hallstein OMA / Sebastian SCHOETTLER - 26
Round 2 (43*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 21-15 / 21-19 Matthew HONEY / Kristian ROEBUCK - 29
Round 2 (70*) Chris ADCOCK / Dean GEORGE 21-10 / 21-11 Adam KOSZ / Adam ZALESKI - 18
Round 2 (53*) Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Andrew BOWMAN / Martyn LEWIS (240*) 40
Round 2 (91*) Lukasz MOREN / Michal ROGALSKI 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-15 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (54*) 40
Round 2 - Baptiste CAREME / Matthieu LO YING PING 21-18 / 21-16 jan patrick HELMCHEN / Hannes ROFFMANN - 26
Round 2 (47*) Robert ADCOCK / Robin MIDDLETON 21-15 / 21-18 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN (35*) 28
Quarter-final (25*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-9 / 21-5 Aleksei KONAKH / Andrei KONAKH (656*) 16
Quarter-final (43*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Chris ADCOCK / Dean GEORGE (70*) 47
Quarter-final (53*) Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Lukasz MOREN / Michal ROGALSKI (91*) 45
Quarter-final (47*) Robert ADCOCK / Robin MIDDLETON 21-14 / 21-14 Baptiste CAREME / Matthieu LO YING PING - 24
Semi-final (25*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-9 / 21-11 Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN (43*) 23
Semi-final (53*) Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-17 / 21-14 Robert ADCOCK / Robin MIDDLETON (47*) 27
Final (25*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-16 / 21-5 Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK (53*) 22
MS (qual)
Quarter-final (97*) Brice LEVERDEZ 21-19 / 21-15 Daniel GRASSMUCK (286*) 24
Quarter-final (170*) Andrei IVANOV 21-9 / 21-16 Aleksei KONAKH (307*) 20
Quarter-final (108*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-10 / 21-10 Maciej POULAKOWSKI - 18
Quarter-final (315*) Sebastian SCHOETTLER 21-12 / 21-17 Lukasz BARSZCZEWSKI (479*) 21
Quarter-final (975*) jan patrick HELMCHEN 21-17 / 21-15 Hannes ROFFMANN - 24
Quarter-final (182*) Ivan SOZONOV 21-15 / 21-15 Mikko VIKMAN (446*) 22
Quarter-final (151*) Mattias WIGARDT 21-11 / 21-12 Philip KATSAROS (514*) 21
Quarter-final (316*) Kieran MERRILEES 21-19 / 21-10 Patryk SZYMONIAK - 82
Quarter-final (84*) Jeff THO 10-21 / 21-7 / 21-18 Hallstein OMA (403*) 40
Quarter-final (196*) Matthieu LO YING PING 21-15 / 21-12 Tomas KOPRIVA (321*) 22
Quarter-final (162*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-8 / 21-14 Adrian DZIOLKO - 19
Quarter-final (274*) Kasper LEHIKOINEN 20-22 / 24-22 / 22-20 Neven RIHTAR (155*) 106
Quarter-final (77*) Ville LANG 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 Vitaly KONOV (153*) 41
Quarter-final (357*) Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-9 / 21-15 Michal MATEJKA (136*) 79
Quarter-final (1013*) Wojciech POSZELEZNY 21-14 / 21-11 Mykola SHKLIAIEV (696*) 83
Quarter-final (140*) Sven Eric KASTENS 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Raul MUST (83*) 58
Quarter-final (224*) Salim SAMEON 21-11 / 21-14 Guilherme PARDO (138*) 19
Quarter-final (159*) Henrik TOTH 21-19 / 21-19 Simon KNUTSSON (530*) 35
Quarter-final (172*) Kasper IPSEN 21-11 / 21-9 Andres NILSON (277*) 24
Quarter-final (129*) Alexandre PAIXAO 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-8 Hubert PACZEK (885*) 42
Quarter-final (207*) Kristian KARTTUNEN 21-16 / 21-18 Michal ROGALSKI (476*) 34
Quarter-final (118*) Henri HURSKAINEN 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Stilian MAKARSKI (346*) 39
Quarter-final (112*) Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-4 / 21-13 Marciej KOWALIK (1058*) 20
Quarter-final (72*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-17 / 21-8 Eric GO (85*) 19
Quarter-final (275*) Ben BECKMAN 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-9 Dariusz ZIEBA (536*) 39
Quarter-final (219*) Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 21-9 / 24-22 Anton IVANOV (204*) 25
Quarter-final (104*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-19 / 21-9 Rafal HAWEL (197*) 24
Quarter-final (100*) Christian BOESIGER 21-13 / 21-19 Jakub BITMAN (377*) 24
Quarter-final (324*) Misha ZILBERMAN 21-13 / 21-9 Ondrej KOPRIVA (465*) 20
Quarter-final (133*) Eli MAMBWE 21-13 / 21-15 Tuomas PALMQVIST (351*) 27
Quarter-final (145*) Aamir GHAFFAR 21-15 / 22-20 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (116*) 29
Semi-final (97*) Brice LEVERDEZ 21-15 / 21-13 Andrei IVANOV (170*) 25
Semi-final (108*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-8 Sebastian SCHOETTLER (315*) 40
Semi-final (182*) Ivan SOZONOV 21-12 / 21-19 jan patrick HELMCHEN (975*) 21
Semi-final (151*) Mattias WIGARDT 22-20 / 21-10 Kieran MERRILEES (316*) 26
Semi-final (84*) Jeff THO 25-23 / 21-16 Matthieu LO YING PING (196*) 38
Semi-final (162*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-15 / 21-7 Kasper LEHIKOINEN (274*) 22
Semi-final (77*) Ville LANG 21-18 / 21-15 Gabriel ULLDAHL (357*) 24
Semi-final (105*) Andres CORPANCHO 21-11 / 21-14 Wojciech POSZELEZNY (1013*) 22
Semi-final (140*) Sven Eric KASTENS 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Salim SAMEON (224*) 53
Semi-final (172*) Kasper IPSEN 21-14 / 21-10 Henrik TOTH (159*) 26
Semi-final (207*) Kristian KARTTUNEN 21-7 / 21-19 Alexandre PAIXAO (129*) 29
Semi-final (118*) Henri HURSKAINEN 21-14 / 21-12 Dmytro ZAVADSKY (112*) 30
Semi-final (72*) Beng Hong KUAN 20-22 / 21-13 / 22-20 Ben BECKMAN (275*) 42
Semi-final (104*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-13 / 21-19 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (219*) 34
Semi-final (100*) Christian BOESIGER 21-19 / 21-8 Misha ZILBERMAN (324*) 25
Semi-final (145*) Aamir GHAFFAR 21-18 / 21-15 Eli MAMBWE (133*) 25
Final (108*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-19 / 19-21 / 22-20 Brice LEVERDEZ (97*) 52
Final (182*) Ivan SOZONOV 21-12 / 21-11 Mattias WIGARDT (151*) 21
Final (162*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Jeff THO (84*) 43
Final (77*) Ville LANG 21-13 / 21-18 Andres CORPANCHO (105*) 20
Final (172*) Kasper IPSEN 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-18 Sven Eric KASTENS (140*) 58
Final (118*) Henri HURSKAINEN 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-15 Kristian KARTTUNEN (207*) 50
Final (72*) Beng Hong KUAN 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-19 LIAO Sheng Shiun (104*) 58
Final (145*) Aamir GHAFFAR 21-16 / 21-19 Christian BOESIGER (100*) 29
MS
Round 1 (15*) Przemyslaw WACHA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Ivan SOZONOV (182*) 41
Round 1 (55*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 21-19 / 21-11 Simon MAUNOURY (81*) 29
Round 1 (62*) Arvind BHAT 21-18 / 21-17 Jurgen KOCH (68*) 37
Round 1 (77*) Ville LANG 22-24 / 21-12 / 21-11 Stuart GOMEZ (73*) 44
Round 1 (71*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-16 / 21-11 Rajiv OUSEPH (63*) 27
Round 1 (118*) Henri HURSKAINEN 21-13 / 12-21 / 22-20 Pablo ABIAN (64*) 47
Round 1 (162*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-17 / 21-16 Marco VASCONCELOS (53*) 29
Round 1 (91*) Erwin KEHLHOFFNER 21-19 / 21-17 Kevin CORDON (56*) 32
Round 1 (50*) Bobby MILROY 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Martin BILLE LARSEN (108*) 37
Round 1 (72*) Beng Hong KUAN 23-21 / 21-12 Magnus SAHLBERG (96*) 33
Round 1 (61*) Petr KOUKAL 21-14 / 21-14 Carlos LONGO (74*) 24
Round 1 (57*) Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ 21-14 / 21-18 Aamir GHAFFAR (145*) 27
Round 1 (42*) Richard VAUGHAN 21-18 / 21-7 Kestutis NAVICKAS (78*) 29
Round 1 (36*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-8 / 21-14 Rune ULSING (70*) 24
Round 1 (34*) Andrew DABEKA W.O. Jan VONDRA (79*) 0
Round 1 (172*) Kasper IPSEN W.O. Nabil LASMARI (69*) 0
Round 2 (55*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 21-19 / 21-18 Przemyslaw WACHA (15*) 30
Round 2 (77*) Ville LANG 21-17 / 21-13 Arvind BHAT (62*) 31
Round 2 (34*) Andrew DABEKA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-8 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (71*) 44
Round 2 (162*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-10 / 21-18 Henri HURSKAINEN (118*) 26
Round 2 (50*) Bobby MILROY 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-11 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (91*) 42
Round 2 (61*) Petr KOUKAL 21-17 / 21-16 Beng Hong KUAN (72*) 31
Round 2 (42*) Richard VAUGHAN 21-14 / 21-13 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ (57*) 28
Round 2 (36*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-12 / 11-7 Ret. Kasper IPSEN (172*) 21
Quarter-final (77*) Ville LANG 21-16 / 21-16 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (55*) 35
Quarter-final (34*) Andrew DABEKA 21-13 / 21-13 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV (162*) 32
Quarter-final (50*) Bobby MILROY 22-20 / 21-11 Petr KOUKAL (61*) 29
Quarter-final (36*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-15 Richard VAUGHAN (42*) 59
Semi-final (77*) Ville LANG 21-16 / 21-8 Andrew DABEKA (34*) 37
Semi-final (36*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-7 / 13-21 / 21-10 Bobby MILROY (50*) 40
Final (36*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-13 Ville LANG (77*) 35
WD
Round 1 (41*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-3 / 21-17 Agata DOROSZKIEWICZ / Alesya ZAYCEVA - 17
Round 1 - Rie ETOH / MAEDA SONOMI 21-7 / 21-8 Sarka KRIZKOVA / Ivana SAHANKOVA (517*) 18
Round 1 - Yuka HAYASHI / Yukina IMURA 22-20 / 21-19 Sarah WALKER / Samantha WARD (79*) 26
Round 1 (49*) Elisa CHANTEUR / Laura CHOINET 21-15 / 21-16 Astrid HOFFMANN / Gitte KOEHLER - 23
Round 1 - Rachel THOMAS / Sarah THOMAS 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Ewa PIOTROWSKA / Edyta TARASEWICZ - 31
Round 1 (275*) Monika BIENKOWSKA / Dorota GRZEJDAK 21-15 / 21-16 Tania LUIZ / Eugenia TANAKA (82*) 27
Round 1 (44*) Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Eva LEE / Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI (31*) 47
Round 1 (69*) Malgorzata JANIACZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Linda SLOAN / Jillie COOPER (65*) 46
Round 1 (32*) Fiona MCKEE / Charmaine REID 21-19 / 21-15 Helen DAVIES / Heather OLVER - 41
Round 1 (120*) Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Anastasia PROKOPENKO 26-24 / 21-10 Natalia POCZTOWIAK / Aleksandra WALASZEK - 18
Round 1 (80*) Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA 21-13 / 21-14 Gabrielle ADCOCK / Mariana AGATHANGELOU (58*) 26
Round 1 (151*) Erin CARROLL / Leisha COOPER W.O. Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (37*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-18 / 21-16 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (20*) 30
Round 2 - Yuka HAYASHI / Yukina IMURA 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Rie ETOH / MAEDA SONOMI - 38
Round 2 (23*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-17 / 21-11 Elisa CHANTEUR / Laura CHOINET (49*) 22
Round 2 (275*) Monika BIENKOWSKA / Dorota GRZEJDAK 21-10 / 21-4 Rachel THOMAS / Sarah THOMAS - 18
Round 2 (44*) Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-9 / 21-12 Malgorzata JANIACZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA (69*) 22
Round 2 (80*) Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Anastasia PROKOPENKO (120*) 45
Round 2 (27*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 21-12 / 21-8 Erin CARROLL / Leisha COOPER (151*) 24
Quarter-final (41*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-10 / 21-9 Yuka HAYASHI / Yukina IMURA - 17
Quarter-final (23*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-13 / 21-10 Monika BIENKOWSKA / Dorota GRZEJDAK (275*) 19
Quarter-final (44*) Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-13 / 21-7 Fiona MCKEE / Charmaine REID (32*) 25
Quarter-final (27*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA (80*) 56
Semi-final (41*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-17 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (23*) 40
Semi-final (27*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 21-11 / 21-10 Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (44*) 26
Final (41*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-11 / 21-19 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (27*) 30
WS (qual)
Quarter-final (228*) Helen DAVIES 21-18 / 21-10 Karoliine HOIM (386*) 28
Quarter-final (110*) Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 21-10 / 21-18 Erin CARROLL (104*) 30
Quarter-final (443*) Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-14 / 21-12 Edyta TARASEWICZ - 16
Quarter-final (73*) Anastasia PROKOPENKO 21-19 / 21-13 Linda SLOAN (140*) 24
Quarter-final - MAEDA SONOMI 21-8 / 21-7 Aneta WOJTKOWSKA - 17
Quarter-final (207*) Sarah WALKER 21-13 / 21-18 Rachel THOMAS (839*) 18
Quarter-final (296*) Aleksandra WALASZEK 21-19 / 21-9 Barbara SCHEER (657*) 19
Quarter-final (95*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 21-7 / 21-9 Rasa SULNIENE - 14
Quarter-final (480*) Alesya ZAYCEVA 21-18 / 21-16 Mariya DIPTAN (128*) 23
Quarter-final (309*) Rie ETOH 21-2 / 21-7 Ivana SAHANKOVA - 14
Quarter-final (834*) Natalia POCZTOWIAK 21-16 / 21-11 Elina VAISANEN (157*) 19
Quarter-final (97*) Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-11 / 21-15 Dorota GRZEJDAK (678*) 19
Quarter-final (109*) Yu WAKITA 21-7 / 21-13 Victoria SLOBODYANYUK (274*) 22
Quarter-final (159*) Malgorzata JANIACZYK 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-17 CHANG Hsin Yun (108*) 33
Quarter-final (92*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-6 / 21-9 Sarah THOMAS (431*) 21
Quarter-final (200*) Diana DIMOVA 21-7 / 21-4 Ewa PIOTROWSKA - 15
Quarter-final (198*) Nicola CERFONTYNE 21-15 / 21-11 Leisha COOPER (215*) 22
Semi-final (125*) Elisa CHANTEUR 21-17 / 21-16 Anna NAREL (193*) 28
Semi-final (308*) Niina IWATA 21-16 / 21-19 Helen DAVIES (228*) 33
Semi-final (280*) Astrid HOFFMANN 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA (259*) 40
Semi-final (110*) Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 21-17 / 21-16 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA (443*) 24
Semi-final (73*) Anastasia PROKOPENKO 21-13 / 21-18 MAEDA SONOMI - 29
Semi-final (207*) Sarah WALKER 21-12 / 21-5 Aleksandra WALASZEK (296*) 16
Semi-final (95*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 12-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Alesya ZAYCEVA (480*) 32
Semi-final (309*) Rie ETOH 21-17 / 21-7 Natalia POCZTOWIAK (834*) 22
Semi-final (75*) Tatjana BIBIK 21-17 / 21-17 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA (97*) 42
Semi-final (109*) Yu WAKITA 21-17 / 21-12 Malgorzata JANIACZYK (159*) 26
Semi-final (92*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-15 / 21-13 Diana DIMOVA (200*) 28
Semi-final (198*) Nicola CERFONTYNE 21-19 / 21-17 Sarka KRIZKOVA (903*) 24
Final (125*) Elisa CHANTEUR 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-10 Niina IWATA (308*) 42
Final (110*) Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-18 Astrid HOFFMANN (280*) 51
Final (73*) Anastasia PROKOPENKO 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-8 Sarah WALKER (207*) 40
Final (95*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 21-8 / 21-16 Rie ETOH (309*) 25
Final (109*) Yu WAKITA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-9 Tatjana BIBIK (75*) 42
Final (92*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-12 Nicola CERFONTYNE (198*) 48
WS
Round 1 (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-9 / 21-12 JANG(F) Soo Young (61*) 28
Round 1 (94*) Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-11 / 21-5 Kristina GAVNHOLT (90*) 25
Round 1 (92*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-16 / 21-16 Anu NIEMINEN (44*) 32
Round 1 (125*) Elisa CHANTEUR 21-11 / 21-11 Shannon POHL (77*) 25
Round 1 (40*) Larisa GRIGA 13-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 Jill PITTARD (45*) 46
Round 1 (81*) Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 21-19 / 21-13 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (110*) 28
Round 1 (76*) Filipa LAMY 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Charmaine REID (41*) 40
Round 1 (62*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA 21-12 / 10-21 / 21-17 Simone PRUTSCH (74*) 38
Round 1 (83*) Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 21-12 / 21-12 Weny RASIDI (100*) 27
Round 1 (48*) Agnese ALLEGRINI 21-19 / 21-10 Claudia RIVERO MODENSI (43*) 34
Round 1 (109*) Yu WAKITA 21-10 / 21-15 Michelle CHAN KY (57*) 27
Round 1 (28*) HWANG Hye Youn 21-12 / 21-10 Elena PRUS (87*) 8
Round 1 (95*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 23-21 / 21-5 Telma SANTOS (65*) 25
Round 1 (49*) Susan EGELSTAFF 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-18 Olga KONON (56*) 45
Round 1 (73*) Anastasia PROKOPENKO 21-13 / 21-18 Chloe MAGEE (79*) 23
Round 1 (21*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-12 / 21-17 Eva LEE (46*) 32
Round 2 (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 21-18 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA (94*) 32
Round 2 (92*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-18 / 21-18 Elisa CHANTEUR (125*) 34
Round 2 (40*) Larisa GRIGA 21-14 / 21-15 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI (81*) 35
Round 2 (76*) Filipa LAMY 21-17 / 21-18 Ekaterina VIKULOVA (62*) 24
Round 2 (48*) Agnese ALLEGRINI 10-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC (83*) 54
Round 2 (28*) HWANG Hye Youn 21-18 / 21-15 Yu WAKITA (109*) 38
Round 2 (49*) Susan EGELSTAFF 21-10 / 21-19 Kamila AUGUSTYN (95*) 23
Round 2 (21*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-18 / 21-15 Anastasia PROKOPENKO (73*) 37
Quarter-final (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-11 / 21-13 Sylvina KURNIAWAN (92*) 32
Quarter-final (40*) Larisa GRIGA 21-9 / 21-10 Filipa LAMY (76*) 26
Quarter-final (28*) HWANG Hye Youn 21-9 / 21-9 Agnese ALLEGRINI (48*) 28
Quarter-final (21*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 22-20 / 21-19 Susan EGELSTAFF (49*) 43
Semi-final (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 21-8 Larisa GRIGA (40*) 31
Semi-final (21*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-17 / 21-12 HWANG Hye Youn (28*) 35
Final (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 21-7 Petya NEDELCHEVA (21*) 32
XD (qual)
Final (914*) Damian PLAWECKI / Monika BIENKOWSKA 21-13 / 21-16 Adrian DZIOLKO / Ewa PIOTROWSKA - 19
Final - LIAO Sheng Shiun / CHANG Hsin Yun 21-17 / 21-16 Maciej POULAKOWSKI / Edyta TARASEWICZ - 22
Final (999*) Ondrej KOPRIVA / Ivana SAHANKOVA 21-15 / 21-17 Patryk SZYMONIAK / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA - 21
XD
Round 1 (14*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-10 / 21-9 Mykola SHKLIAIEV / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA - 18
Round 1 (99*) Dean GEORGE / Mariana AGATHANGELOU 21-10 / 21-13 Lukasz BARSZCZEWSKI / Aleksandra WALASZEK - 18
Round 1 (61*) Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK 21-5 / 21-6 Lukasz JONCZYK / Anna NAREL - 16
Round 1 (738*) jan patrick HELMCHEN / Astrid HOFFMANN 21-18 / 21-14 Misha ZILBERMAN / Sarka KRIZKOVA - 20
Round 1 (116*) Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Mariya DIPTAN 21-18 / 22-20 Matthew HONEY / Heather OLVER (55*) 33
Round 1 - Martyn LEWIS / Samantha WARD 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-15 Thomas BETHELL / Fiona MCKEE - 33
Round 1 (56*) Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 21-16 / 22-20 Lukasz MOREN / Natalia POCZTOWIAK - 26
Round 1 - Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK 21-17 / 21-9 Mikko VIKMAN / Karoliine HOIM - 17
Round 1 (131*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-8 / 21-8 LIAO Sheng Shiun / CHANG Hsin Yun - 11
Round 1 (66*) Watson BRIGGS / Jillie COOPER 21-5 / 21-19 Marcin BYBROWSKI / Katarzyn GARBACKA - 18
Round 1 (84*) Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 22-20 / 22-20 Damian PLAWECKI / Monika BIENKOWSKA (914*) 26
Round 1 (54*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 21-19 / 21-18 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Gitte KOEHLER (94*) 24
Round 1 - Andrei IVANOV / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-15 / 21-10 Stilian MAKARSKI / Diana DIMOVA (86*) 24
Round 1 (65*) Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 23-21 / 21-17 Aleksei KONAKH / Alesya ZAYCEVA (331*) 24
Round 1 (72*) Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Stasa POZNANOVIC 21-11 / 21-11 Ondrej KOPRIVA / Ivana SAHANKOVA (999*) 17
Round 1 - Svetoslav STOYANOV / Weny RASIDI 22-20 / 21-19 Tim DETTMANN / Johanna PERSSON (538*) 31
Round 2 (14*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-18 / 21-14 Dean GEORGE / Mariana AGATHANGELOU (99*) 25
Round 2 (61*) Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-15 jan patrick HELMCHEN / Astrid HOFFMANN (738*) 33
Round 2 - Martyn LEWIS / Samantha WARD 21-16 / 21-11 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Mariya DIPTAN (116*) 23
Round 2 (56*) Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 22-20 / 21-18 Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK - 25
Round 2 (131*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-18 / 21-15 Watson BRIGGS / Jillie COOPER (66*) 24
Round 2 (84*) Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-18 / 21-13 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS (54*) 24
Round 2 (65*) Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-15 / 21-19 Andrei IVANOV / Anastasia RUSSKIKH - 31
Round 2 - Svetoslav STOYANOV / Weny RASIDI 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Stasa POZNANOVIC (72*) 38
Quarter-final (14*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-19 / 21-12 Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK (61*) 20
Quarter-final (56*) Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 20-22 / 21-17 / 23-21 Martyn LEWIS / Samantha WARD - 45
Quarter-final (131*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-12 / 21-12 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA (84*) 17
Quarter-final (65*) Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-18 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Weny RASIDI - 49
Semi-final (14*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-13 / 21-10 Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET (56*) 18
Semi-final (131*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-17 / 21-14 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK (65*) 23
Final (14*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-14 / 21-13 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI (131*) 24
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 60 6 22.2% 2124 78.67 00:26:51 2.93 0 0.0%
MS 28 64 8 28.6% 2282 81.5 00:34:15 2.38 0 0.0%
WD 25 57 7 28.0% 1991 79.64 00:29:17 2.72 0 0.0%
WS 31 67 5 16.1% 2342 75.55 00:31:50 2.37 0 0.0%
XD 31 67 5 16.1% 2411 77.77 00:25:00 3.11 0 0.0%
Total 142 315 31 21.8% 11150 78.52 00:29:25 2.67 0 0.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
HWANG Hye YounElena PRUSWS Round 1 1 17 View
Rie ETOHIvana SAHANKOVAWS Quarter-final 1 14 View
Martin BILLE LARSENMaciej POULAKOWSKIMS Quarter-final 2 13 View
Ville LANGAndrew DABEKAMS Semi-final 2 12 View
Elena PRUSHWANG Hye YounWS Round 1 1 12 View
Hallstein OMAJeff THOMS Quarter-final 1 11 View
Akvile STAPUSAITYTEErin CARROLLWS Quarter-final 1 11 View
Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATILIAO Sheng Shiun / CHANG Hsin YunXD Round 1 1 11 View
Martyn LEWIS / Samantha WARDThomas BETHELL / Fiona MCKEEXD Round 1 3 10 View
Watson BRIGGS / Jillie COOPERMarcin BYBROWSKI / Katarzyn GARBACKAXD Round 1 1 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 9 4 69.2%
Indonesia 12 6 66.7%
Switzerland 2 1 66.7%
Japan 13 7 65.0%
Bulgaria 8 5 61.5%
Germany 18 12 60.0%
Sweden 12 8 60.0%
Korea 3 2 60.0%
Italy 3 2 60.0%
Canada 7 5 58.3%
France 15 11 57.7%
England 19 16 54.3%
Ukraine 14 13 51.8%
Russia 14 13 51.8%
Australia 8 8 50.0%
Finland 8 8 50.0%
Wales 5 5 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 3 3 50.0%
Lithuania 3 3 50.0%
India 1 1 50.0%
Hungary 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Zambia 1 1 50.0%
Poland 34 45 43.0%
1

Category: