Korea Open  

Tournament Name: Victor Korea Open 2012
Tournament Dates: 03/01/2012-08/01/2012
Location: Korea, Seoul,
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CAI Yun / FU Haifeng CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae
MS LEE Chong Wei LIN Dan
WD TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung
WS WANG Shixian JIANG Yanjiao
XD XU Chen / MA Jin LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 31 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-15 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 87 34
Round 1 42 Rasmus BONDE / Anders KRISTIANSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 44 53
Round 1 35 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-16 / 21-17 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 60 26
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-18 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 51 42
Round 1 46 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-13 / 21-7 Thomas HEINIGER / Florian SCHMID 107 17
Round 1 40 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 37 41
Round 1 50 LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 21-10 / 21-8 Nicolas BLONDEL / Lukas NUSSBAUMER 377 18
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-14 HAN To Sung / LEE Haeng Ham - 31
Round 2 42 Rasmus BONDE / Anders KRISTIANSEN 21-13 / 21-19 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 31 32
Round 2 35 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-17 / 21-9 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE - 24
Round 2 46 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-16 / 23-21 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 40 29
Round 2 - CHO Gun Woo / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-11 / 21-14 LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 50 27
MD
Round 1 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-17 / 21-12 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 20 29
Round 1 35 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-12 / 21-17 Rasmus BONDE / Anders KRISTIANSEN 42 33
Round 1 11 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 22-20 / 21-19 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 5 34
Round 1 30 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 33 55
Round 1 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 15 55
Round 1 12 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-12 / 21-13 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 24 35
Round 1 10 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 7 61
Round 1 13 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-12 / 14-6 Ret. Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 17 25
Round 1 46 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-17 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21 46
Round 1 34 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-15 / 24-22 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 8 42
Round 1 18 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 29 55
Round 1 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-18 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 19 48
Round 1 14 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 CHO Gun Woo / SHIN Baek Cheol - 67
Round 1 6 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-15 / 21-10 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 26 23
Round 1 9 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 23 42
Round 1 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-14 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 25 27
Round 2 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 15-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 35 61
Round 2 30 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 21-17 / 21-19 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 11 31
Round 2 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 21-13 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 12 37
Round 2 13 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 21-16 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 10 41
Round 2 34 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-7 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 46 50
Round 2 18 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-18 / 21-15 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 3 43
Round 2 14 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 13-21 / 22-20 / 24-22 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 6 89
Round 2 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 9 57
Quarter-final 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-12 / 21-15 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 30 32
Quarter-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-16 / 21-14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 13 40
Quarter-final 34 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 22-20 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 18 38
Quarter-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-12 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 14 36
Semi-final 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-13 / 21-14 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 38
Semi-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-15 / 27-25 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 34 38
Final 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 2 78
MS (qual)
Round 1 205 PARK Sung Min 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 LEE Dong Keun 163 55
Round 1 66 Anand PAWAR 21-19 / 21-14 Zi Liang Derek WONG 48 36
Round 1 39 CHAN Yan Kit 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-6 Henri HURSKAINEN 65 44
Round 1 47 LIEW Daren 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Sourabh VERMA 50 52
Round 1 61 Joachim PERSSON 21-15 / 21-9 CHONG Wei Feng 53 30
Round 1 78 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 22-20 / 18-15 Ret. Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 33 40
Round 1 55 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 22-20 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 51 38
Round 1 37 HSU Jen Hao 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 40 71
Round 2 205 PARK Sung Min 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-18 Anand PAWAR 66 63
Round 2 39 CHAN Yan Kit 23-21 / 21-16 LIEW Daren 47 42
Round 2 78 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-15 Joachim PERSSON 61 61
Round 2 37 HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-16 CHOU Tien Chen 55 41
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-16 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 34 34
Round 1 20 SON Wan Ho 1-0 Ret. Ajay JAYARAM 28 0
Round 1 12 Kenichi TAGO 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 Tien Minh NGUYEN 8 63
Round 1 78 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 19-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 PARK Sung Min 205 75
Round 1 11 DU Pengyu 21-9 / 21-12 Peter Hoeg GADE 4 43
Round 1 23 HU Yun 21-13 / 21-6 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 19 30
Round 1 7 Simon SANTOSO 21-11 / 21-16 Kazushi YAMADA 29 38
Round 1 24 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-19 / 21-15 Taufik HIDAYAT 9 35
Round 1 14 WANG Zhengming 21-9 / 21-12 Boonsak PONSANA 18 26
Round 1 6 Sho SASAKI 21-14 / 21-12 Tommy SUGIARTO 17 38
Round 1 15 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-7 / 21-14 Przemyslaw WACHA 36 31
Round 1 37 HSU Jen Hao 20-15 Ret. CHEN Long 3 21
Round 1 16 Jan O JORGENSEN 25-23 / 21-12 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 30 36
Round 1 5 CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-17 CHAN Yan Kit 39 47
Round 1 10 LEE Hyun Il 21-14 / 21-9 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21 31
Round 1 2 LIN Dan 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-10 Pablo ABIAN 22 63
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 SON Wan Ho 20 69
Round 2 12 Kenichi TAGO 21-10 / 21-13 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 78 37
Round 2 11 DU Pengyu 21-5 / 14-21 / 21-19 HU Yun 23 70
Round 2 7 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-13 Rajiv OUSEPH 24 42
Round 2 6 Sho SASAKI 21-11 / 21-17 WANG Zhengming 14 40
Round 2 15 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-17 HSU Jen Hao 37 83
Round 2 16 Jan O JORGENSEN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 CHEN Jin 5 72
Round 2 2 LIN Dan 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 LEE Hyun Il 10 58
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-17 Kenichi TAGO 12 48
Quarter-final 11 DU Pengyu 21-16 / 21-19 Simon SANTOSO 7 51
Quarter-final 6 Sho SASAKI 21-18 / 22-20 Marc ZWIEBLER 15 43
Quarter-final 2 LIN Dan 21-13 / 8-21 / 21-15 Jan O JORGENSEN 16 58
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-8 / 21-13 DU Pengyu 11 37
Semi-final 2 LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-14 Sho SASAKI 6 47
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 LIN Dan 2 75
WD (qual)
Round 1 191 KIM Chan Mi / PARK So Young 21-8 / 21-9 Ae Rin CHO / KIM Ye Ji - 21
Round 1 35 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-11 / 21-14 CHAE YuJung / Im Jung LEE 182 34
Round 1 139 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 21-19 / 22-20 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 164 50
Round 1 88 CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young 21-15 / 21-14 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 73 38
Round 1 36 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-17 / 21-18 So Yeon HAN / KIM Hyo Min - 34
Round 1 87 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-14 LEE Se Yeon / Sun Min LEE - 25
Round 1 33 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 21-10 / 21-11 Ga Hee HAN / KIM Hye Rin - 21
Round 2 191 KIM Chan Mi / PARK So Young 21-15 / 21-18 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 26 27
Round 2 35 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 22-20 / 21-16 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 139 63
Round 2 36 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 10-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young 88 57
Round 2 33 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 87 62
WD
Round 1 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-7 / 21-5 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 27 18
Round 1 14 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-19 / 21-18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21 34
Round 1 19 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-16 / 21-13 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 7 32
Round 1 13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-11 / 21-18 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 10 32
Round 1 4 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-7 / 21-15 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 33 29
Round 1 35 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-8 / 21-10 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 15 28
Round 1 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-16 / 21-17 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 36 47
Round 1 16 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 21-19 / 21-15 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 23 41
Round 1 9 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-15 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 20 31
Round 1 6 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-7 / 21-9 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 24 32
Round 1 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-8 / 21-16 KIM Chan Mi / PARK So Young 191 28
Round 1 12 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 3 61
Round 1 22 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 21-17 / 24-22 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 28 53
Round 1 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-12 / 21-13 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 25 39
Round 1 39 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-19 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 31 83
Round 1 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-18 / 22-20 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 18 59
Round 2 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-17 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 14 34
Round 2 13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 28-26 / 21-8 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 19 45
Round 2 4 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-16 / 21-13 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 35 51
Round 2 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-10 / 21-14 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 16 35
Round 2 6 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-18 / 21-6 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 9 38
Round 2 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 12 68
Round 2 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-15 / 21-17 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 22 49
Round 2 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-6 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 39 31
Quarter-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-10 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 13 30
Quarter-final 4 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-8 / 21-9 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 8 35
Quarter-final 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-13 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 6 49
Quarter-final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-18 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 5 55
Semi-final 4 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 1 72
Semi-final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 24-26 / 21-5 / 21-13 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 11 70
Final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-18 / 21-13 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 4 50
WS (qual)
Round 1 27 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-19 / 21-12 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 35 32
Round 1 30 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-16 / 21-15 Iris WANG 91 25
Round 1 142 HWANG Hye Youn 21-16 / 21-16 Adrianti FIRDASARI 40 34
Round 1 31 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-18 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 45 34
Round 1 64 TSE Ying Suet 21-15 / 21-17 Rena WANG 52 26
Round 1 59 TEE Jing Yi 26-24 / 21-17 Lindaweni FANETRI 39 43
Round 1 81 POON Lok Yan 21-13 / 21-10 Jeanine CICOGNINI 46 21
Round 2 27 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 30 51
Round 2 142 HWANG Hye Youn 21-19 / 21-14 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 31 35
Round 2 64 TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-19 TEE Jing Yi 59 50
Round 2 81 POON Lok Yan 21-16 / 21-15 JANG(F) Soo Young 208 30
WS
Round 1 1 WANG Yihan 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-9 YAO Jie 22 56
Round 1 142 HWANG Hye Youn 21-17 / 21-17 Petya NEDELCHEVA 17 40
Round 1 8 Juliane SCHENK 21-14 / 21-16 LIU Xin (F) 10 45
Round 1 81 POON Lok Yan 24-22 / 7-21 / 21-16 PI Hongyan 23 52
Round 1 4 Saina NEHWAL 21-5 / 21-6 Susan EGELSTAFF 33 24
Round 1 11 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-12 / 21-18 Sayaka SATO 15 38
Round 1 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-13 / 21-11 Linda ZETCHIRI 28 33
Round 1 13 Ratchanok INTANON 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Ai GOTO 21 65
Round 1 9 LI Xuerui 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Carolina MARIN 26 67
Round 1 5 Tine BAUN 21-8 / 21-11 Michelle LI 24 26
Round 1 27 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-19 / 21-13 TSE Ying Suet 64 32
Round 1 14 BAE Yeon Ju 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 WANG Xin 2 55
Round 1 20 Juan GU 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 12 48
Round 1 16 TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 21-19 SUNG Ji Hyun 7 38
Round 1 19 YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 21-13 Eriko HIROSE 18 35
Round 1 3 WANG Shixian 21-11 / 21-12 Mingtian FU 25 39
Round 2 1 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 21-11 HWANG Hye Youn 142 43
Round 2 8 Juliane SCHENK 21-10 / 21-16 POON Lok Yan 81 39
Round 2 4 Saina NEHWAL 21-14 / 21-10 CHENG Shao Chieh 11 35
Round 2 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-16 / 21-15 Ratchanok INTANON 13 38
Round 2 9 LI Xuerui 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-7 Tine BAUN 5 53
Round 2 14 BAE Yeon Ju 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 PAI Hsiao Ma 27 58
Round 2 20 Juan GU 21-15 / 21-18 TAI Tzu Ying 16 39
Round 2 3 WANG Shixian 21-11 / 21-7 YIP Pui Yin 19 35
Quarter-final 1 WANG Yihan 21-10 / 21-11 Juliane SCHENK 8 33
Quarter-final 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-17 / 21-10 Saina NEHWAL 4 35
Quarter-final 14 BAE Yeon Ju 21-18 / 21-16 LI Xuerui 9 45
Quarter-final 3 WANG Shixian 21-17 / 21-13 Juan GU 20 45
Semi-final 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-13 / 21-19 WANG Yihan 1 38
Semi-final 3 WANG Shixian 21-15 / 21-16 BAE Yeon Ju 14 48
Final 3 WANG Shixian 21-12 / 21-17 JIANG Yanjiao 6 38
XD (qual)
Round 1 48 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 22-20 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 28 28
Round 1 41 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 75 54
Round 1 27 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-12 / 21-7 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 73 23
Round 1 - KIM Sa Rang / LEE So Hee 21-14 / 21-13 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 49 25
Round 1 36 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-19 / 20-22 / 23-21 Teik Chai GAN / Hui Lin NG - 46
Round 1 162 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-13 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET - 23
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / YOO Hyun Young 21-12 / 21-10 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 70 19
Round 1 55 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-18 / 21-9 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 33 33
Round 2 41 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 21-17 / 21-17 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 48 32
Round 2 27 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 KIM Sa Rang / LEE So Hee - 39
Round 2 36 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 162 53
Round 2 55 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-12 / 21-19 CHO Gun Woo / YOO Hyun Young - 36
XD
Round 1 16 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 21-19 / 21-16 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 1 39
Round 1 37 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-16 / 21-14 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 15 34
Round 1 24 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-13 / 21-8 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 22
Round 1 25 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 31 49
Round 1 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 11 50
Round 1 55 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-10 / 21-16 Toby NG / Grace GAO 26 27
Round 1 8 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-17 / 21-13 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 38
Round 1 12 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 22-20 / 24-22 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 27 33
Round 1 14 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 21-18 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 9 27
Round 1 29 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-18 / 21-15 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 5 24
Round 1 22 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 23-21 / 24-22 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 32 41
Round 1 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 41 61
Round 1 21 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 23 55
Round 1 10 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-13 / 21-12 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 18 25
Round 1 36 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-18 / 22-20 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 19 32
Round 1 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-9 / 21-10 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 20 29
Round 2 37 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-14 / 21-17 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 16 43
Round 2 24 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-13 / 21-18 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 25 31
Round 2 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-12 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 55 28
Round 2 12 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-15 / 21-15 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 8 41
Round 2 14 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 21-7 / 10-21 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 29 42
Round 2 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-18 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 22 82
Round 2 10 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21 61
Round 2 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-15 / 21-16 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 36 36
Quarter-final 24 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-12 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 37 56
Quarter-final 12 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 4 55
Quarter-final 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-19 / 21-12 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 14 35
Quarter-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-18 / 21-13 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 10 40
Semi-final 12 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-18 / 21-15 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 24 39
Semi-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-17 / 21-8 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 44
Final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-10 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 12 72
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 73 13 43.3% 2694 89.8 00:45:22 1.98 5 16.7%
MS 29 68 10 34.5% 2394 82.55 00:48:58 1.69 8 27.6%
WD 31 67 5 16.1% 2363 76.23 00:43:50 1.74 5 16.1%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2454 79.16 00:42:25 1.87 2 6.5%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2604 84 00:41:39 2.02 4 12.9%
Total 152 350 46 30.3% 12509 82.3 00:44:23 1.85 24 15.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIERZHANG Nan / ZHAO YunleiXD Round 1 2 10 View
HE Hanbin / BAO YixinChris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIERXD Round 2 2 8 View
Jan O JORGENSENCHEN JinMS Round 2 2 8 View
HSU Jen HaoCHEN LongMS Round 1 1 7 View
KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa RangHONG Wei / SHEN YeMD Quarter-final 2 7 View
Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUOChayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAOXD Round 1 1 7 View
CAI Yun / FU HaifengCHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong DaeMD Final 3 7 View
DU PengyuHU YunMS Round 2 3 6 View
LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung EunXU Chen / MA JinXD Final 2 6 View
POON Lok YanPI HongyanWS Round 1 1 6 View

Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 49 19 72.1%
Russia 6 4 60.0%
Korea 47 35 57.3%
Denmark 15 12 55.6%
Japan 17 15 53.1%
Hong Kong 10 9 52.6%
Chinese Taipei 18 18 50.0%
Malaysia 12 12 50.0%
Germany 7 7 50.0%
Singapore 7 8 46.7%
India 7 9 43.8%
England 2 4 33.3%
Indonesia 9 19 32.1%
Thailand 6 13 31.6%
Poland 1 3 25.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Jersey 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Spain 0 2 0.0%
Scotland 0 2 0.0%
Sweden 0 2 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 2 0.0%
Switzerland 0 2 0.0%
1

Category: