Denmark Open  

Tournament Name: Realkredit Denmark Open 2002
Tournament Dates: 29/10/2002-03/11/2002
Location: Denmark, DK-3520 Farum
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW
MS CHEN Hong Kenneth JONASSEN
WD WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS
WS Camilla MARTIN GONG Ruina
XD KIM Dong Moon / HWANG Yu Mi Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - CAI Yun / SANG Yang 15-4 / 15-4 Nicolas ESCARTIN / Arturo RUIZ (72*) 0
Round 1 (143*) Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Nikolaj NIKOLAENKO 15-10 / 14-17 / 17-14 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Carsten MOGENSEN (98*) 0
Round 1 (135*) KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun 15-4 / 15-2 Kenneth MOGENSEN / Soren NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 (437*) Andreas HANSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 15-6 / 15-5 Helgi JOHANNESSON / Sveinn SOLVASON - 0
Round 1 - FU Haifeng / ZHU Lihua 15-6 / 15-6 Michael JENSEN / Rasmus NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 (52*) Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS 15-10 / 15-8 Daniel GLASER / Dennis VON DAHN (177*) 0
Round 1 (54*) James ANDERSON / Simon ARCHER 15-0 / 15-6 Stanislav MLEJNEK / Jan VONDRA (328*) 0
Round 1 (118*) Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr RUSSKIKH 15-5 / 15-3 Soren BOAS OLSEN / Karsten MATHIESEN (661*) 0
Round 2 - CAI Yun / SANG Yang 15-12 / 15-7 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Nikolaj NIKOLAENKO (143*) 0
Round 2 (135*) KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun 15-13 / 15-2 Andreas HANSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN (437*) 0
Round 2 - FU Haifeng / ZHU Lihua 15-9 / 15-7 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS (52*) 0
Round 2 (54*) James ANDERSON / Simon ARCHER 15-17 / 15-13 / 15-4 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr RUSSKIKH (118*) 0
Round 3 (135*) KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun 16-17 / 17-15 / 17-14 CAI Yun / SANG Yang - 0
Round 3 - FU Haifeng / ZHU Lihua 9-15 / 15-11 / 15-6 James ANDERSON / Simon ARCHER (54*) 0
MD
Round 1 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 10-15 / 15-7 / 15-6 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (40*) 0
Round 1 (102*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 15-5 / 15-12 Peter HASBAK / William MILROY (212*) 0
Round 1 (174*) Mathias BOE / Michael LAMP 15-10 / 15-7 Peter JEFFREY / Julian ROBERTSON (55*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV 16-17 / 15-12 / 15-9 Jochen CASSEL / Joachim TESCHE (50*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-10 / 8-15 / 15-13 Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD (132*) 0
Round 1 - FU Haifeng / ZHU Lihua 15-9 / 15-6 Robert BLAIR / Ian PALETHORPE (49*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 15-3 / 15-7 Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS (28*) 0
Round 1 (135*) KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun 15-6 / 15-3 Jonas Glyager JENSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS - 0
Round 1 (35*) LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 14-17 / 15-8 / 15-10 Kristof HOPP / Thomas TESCHE (21*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Tommy SORENSEN / Jesper THOMSEN 15-9 / 15-11 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (24*) 0
Round 1 (170*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 15-10 / 15-10 Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Jorgen OLSSON (45*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-8 Anggun NUGROHO / Nova WIDIANTO - 0
Round 1 (239*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 15-4 / 7-15 / 16-9 Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON (20*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Howard BACH / Kevin (Qi) HAN 15-2 / 15-6 James BOXALL / Graham HURRELL (148*) 0
Round 1 (238*) Jesper CHRISTENSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-6 / 15-0 Ingo KINDERVATER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (69*) 0
Round 1 (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-7 / 15-11 Vincent LAIGLE / Svetoslav STOYANOV (14*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-3 / 15-9 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN (102*) 0
Round 2 (174*) Mathias BOE / Michael LAMP 15-9 / 15-10 Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV (17*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-6 / 15-4 FU Haifeng / ZHU Lihua - 0
Round 2 (7*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-8 KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun (135*) 0
Round 2 (35*) LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 15-6 / 15-4 Tommy SORENSEN / Jesper THOMSEN (23*) 0
Round 2 (170*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-13 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN (8*) 0
Round 2 (239*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 5-15 / 15-6 / 15-9 Howard BACH / Kevin (Qi) HAN (22*) 0
Round 2 (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-5 / 15-4 Jesper CHRISTENSEN / Jesper LARSEN (238*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-12 / 13-15 / 15-6 Mathias BOE / Michael LAMP (174*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 13-15 / 15-3 / 15-8 Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE (4*) 0
Quarter-final (170*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-12 LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto (35*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-4 / 15-1 Thomas LAYBOURN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN (239*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 9-15 / 15-12 / 15-12 Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (3*) 0
Semi-final (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-2 / 15-7 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (170*) 0
Final (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-4 / 15-8 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW (7*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (139*) Magnus REPSGARD 15-10 / 3-15 / 15-7 Henrik KRYGER - 0
Round 1 - Henrik STUMPE 15-2 / 15-7 Orri Orn ARNASON (954*) 0
Round 1 (502*) ZHU Weilun 15-3 / 15-8 Roman SPITKO (118*) 0
Round 1 (955*) Sveinn SOLVASON 15-12 / 15-3 Jannich ANDERSEN - 0
Round 1 (1248*) Jacob NIELSEN 15-12 / 15-10 Stefano INFANTINO (193*) 0
Round 1 (1256*) Jesper SKAU MADSEN 8-15 / 15-8 / 15-3 Joakim NORDH (1243*) 0
Round 1 - LUO Xilin 15-5 / 15-1 John NORHOLT - 0
Round 1 - Henrik JEPPESEN 15-2 / 15-0 Juan SANUDO - 0
Round 1 (835*) Sune GAVNHOLT 9-15 / 15-13 / 15-8 Nicolas ESCARTIN (215*) 0
Round 1 (117*) Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN 15-6 / 15-4 Vitalij DURKIN (350*) 0
Round 1 (1249*) Michael MOESGAARD 15-5 / 15-11 Charles PYNE (764*) 0
Round 1 (150*) Erick ANGUIANO 15-0 / 15-2 Christos COUCAS (1302*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 15-9 / 15-1 Christian MOELLER MADSEN (691*) 0
Round 1 (98*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 17-15 / 15-8 Andrew DABEKA (82*) 0
Round 1 (251*) CHEN Gang 15-10 / 15-6 Rasmus NIELSEN (363*) 0
Round 1 (155*) Arturo RUIZ 15-13 / 15-3 Thomas NIELSEN (763*) 0
Round 1 (1190*) Michael ANDREY 15-10 / 15-8 Christos POULIOS (517*) 0
Round 1 (223*) Joachim PERSSON 15-9 / 8-15 / 15-9 Jan VONDRA (147*) 0
Round 1 - Morten PETERSEN 15-9 / 15-7 Jacob MADSEN - 0
Round 1 (114*) Martin DELFS 15-5 / 15-5 Helgi JOHANNESSON (750*) 0
Round 1 (185*) Gregers SCHYTT 15-4 / 15-1 Alexander HANSSON (1091*) 0
Round 1 (993*) Anders MALTHE NIELSEN 15-6 / 15-11 Kristoffer RAHR (1242*) 0
Round 1 (281*) Henrik PAERREMAND 15-12 / 15-3 Kasper NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 (135*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-11 / 15-2 Anders MALMGREN (366*) 0
Round 1 - Niklas MANSSON 15-13 / 8-15 / 15-11 Niklas HOFF - 0
Round 1 - Soren BOAS OLSEN 12-15 / 15-4 / 15-13 Nikolaj NIKOLAENKO (407*) 0
Round 1 (422*) Peter MIKKELSEN 15-2 / 17-14 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO (1222*) 0
Round 2 (139*) Magnus REPSGARD 11-15 / 15-10 / 15-8 Henrik STUMPE - 0
Round 2 (502*) ZHU Weilun 15-3 / 15-6 Sveinn SOLVASON (955*) 0
Round 2 (1248*) Jacob NIELSEN 15-8 / 15-8 Jesper SKAU MADSEN (1256*) 0
Round 2 - LUO Xilin 15-6 / 15-0 Henrik JEPPESEN - 0
Round 2 (117*) Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN 15-6 / 15-5 Sune GAVNHOLT (835*) 0
Round 2 (1249*) Michael MOESGAARD 15-7 / 14-17 / 15-10 Erick ANGUIANO (150*) 0
Round 2 (78*) Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 4-15 / 15-1 / 15-12 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN (98*) 0
Round 2 (251*) CHEN Gang 6-15 / 15-2 / 15-9 Arturo RUIZ (155*) 0
Round 2 (223*) Joachim PERSSON 15-2 / 15-3 Michael ANDREY (1190*) 0
Round 2 (114*) Martin DELFS 15-7 / 15-12 Morten PETERSEN - 0
Round 2 (185*) Gregers SCHYTT 15-5 / 15-8 Anders MALTHE NIELSEN (993*) 0
Round 2 (135*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-4 / 15-8 Henrik PAERREMAND (281*) 0
Round 2 (169*) Bo RAFN 15-7 / 15-6 Niklas MANSSON - 0
Round 2 (422*) Peter MIKKELSEN 15-9 / 15-0 Soren BOAS OLSEN - 0
Round 3 (502*) ZHU Weilun 15-3 / 15-5 Magnus REPSGARD (139*) 0
Round 3 - LUO Xilin 15-2 / 15-3 Jacob NIELSEN (1248*) 0
Round 3 (117*) Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN 15-9 / 15-5 Michael MOESGAARD (1249*) 0
Round 3 (251*) CHEN Gang 15-13 / 15-6 Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR (78*) 0
Round 3 (114*) Martin DELFS 15-13 / 15-4 Joachim PERSSON (223*) 0
Round 3 (135*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-1 / 15-6 Gregers SCHYTT (185*) 0
Round 3 (169*) Bo RAFN 15-12 / 15-12 Peter MIKKELSEN (422*) 0
MS
Round 1 (13*) LIN Dan 15-7 / 15-8 Thomas ROJKJAER JENSEN (124*) 0
Round 1 (135*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-1 / 15-4 Marcus JANSSON (161*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-4 Nikhil KANETKAR (22*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-12 / 15-12 Jim Ronny ANDERSEN (91*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-9 Jens ROCH (68*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Conrad HUECKSTAEDT 15-2 / 15-11 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ (89*) 0
Round 1 (26*) IRWANSYAH 15-13 / 15-4 Colin HAUGHTON (31*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6 Mark CONSTABLE (90*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 15-7 Sairul Amar AYOB (8*) 0
Round 1 (251*) CHEN Gang 15-9 / 15-6 Indra WIJAYA (54*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-5 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (138*) 0
Round 1 (114*) Martin DELFS 15-10 / 15-6 Martin HAGBERG (110*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Boonsak PONSANA 15-6 / 15-2 Jean-Michel LEFORT (63*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-12 / 15-7 Dicky PALYAMA (33*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Przemyslaw WACHA 15-9 / 15-3 Daniel ERIKSSON (70*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-12 / 15-7 Kasper OEDUM (69*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Anupap THIRARATSAKUL 15-9 / 15-3 Sergio LLOPIS (121*) 0
Round 1 (88*) Rasmus WENGBERG 4-15 / 15-12 / 15-11 Bjoern JOPPIEN (18*) 0
Round 1 (86*) Per-Henrik CROONA 15-6 / 15-8 Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN (117*) 0
Round 1 (17*) HARIYANTO Agus 15-5 / 15-7 Andrew SMITH (45*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Abhinn Shyam GUPTA 15-10 / 15-5 Jan FROHLICH (127*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Ronald SUSILO 15-5 / 15-2 Bo RAFN (169*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Hock Kin YONG 15-3 / 15-10 Oliver PONGRATZ (85*) 0
Round 1 (1*) CHEN Hong 15-5 / 6-15 / 15-13 Chetan ANAND (59*) 0
Round 1 - LUO Xilin 15-9 / 15-8 Kasperi SALO (64*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Budi SANTOSO 15-9 / 15-12 Bobby MILROY (55*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Pedro YANG 14-17 / 15-8 / 15-13 Nabil LASMARI (62*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Ramesh NATHAN 15-7 / 15-7 Michael CHRISTENSEN (107*) 0
Round 1 (66*) HENDRAWAN 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-7 ZHU Weilun (502*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Peter RASMUSSEN 17-14 / 15-7 Mark BURGESS (60*) 0
Round 1 (48*) Hidetaka YAMADA 15-6 / 15-3 Martyn LEWIS (102*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Ewe Hock ONG 15-8 / 17-15 Kasper FANGEL (58*) 0
Round 2 (135*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-11 / 10-15 / 15-9 LIN Dan (13*) 0
Round 2 (40*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-8 / 15-11 Kay Bin YEOH (93*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Choong Hann WONG 15-11 / 15-7 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT (71*) 0
Round 2 (26*) IRWANSYAH 15-13 / 8-15 / 15-12 Tsuen Seng LEE (28*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-9 / 13-15 / 15-5 CHEN Gang (251*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Anders BOESEN 15-8 / 15-5 Martin DELFS (114*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-4 Boonsak PONSANA (9*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-6 / 15-6 Przemyslaw WACHA (39*) 0
Round 2 (57*) Anupap THIRARATSAKUL 7-15 / 15-7 / 15-2 Rasmus WENGBERG (88*) 0
Round 2 (17*) HARIYANTO Agus 15-4 / 15-10 Per-Henrik CROONA (86*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Ronald SUSILO 15-5 / 15-6 Abhinn Shyam GUPTA (23*) 0
Round 2 (1*) CHEN Hong 15-3 / 15-11 Hock Kin YONG (30*) 0
Round 2 - LUO Xilin 15-12 / 15-4 Budi SANTOSO (14*) 0
Round 2 (56*) Ramesh NATHAN 15-9 / 15-6 Pedro YANG (65*) 0
Round 2 (35*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-11 / 7-15 / 15-8 HENDRAWAN (66*) 0
Round 2 (48*) Hidetaka YAMADA 10-0 Ewe Hock ONG (11*) 0
Round 3 (40*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-4 Peter Hoeg GADE (135*) 0
Round 3 (12*) Choong Hann WONG 15-5 / 15-5 IRWANSYAH (26*) 0
Round 3 (19*) Anders BOESEN 15-3 / 15-8 Niels Christian KALDAU (49*) 0
Round 3 (53*) Kenneth JONASSEN 6-15 / 15-7 / 15-6 Sony Dwi KUNCORO (38*) 0
Round 3 (57*) Anupap THIRARATSAKUL 15-10 / 8-15 / 15-5 HARIYANTO Agus (17*) 0
Round 3 (1*) CHEN Hong 17-15 / 10-15 / 15-5 Ronald SUSILO (10*) 0
Round 3 - LUO Xilin 17-14 / 15-1 Ramesh NATHAN (56*) 0
Round 3 (35*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-9 / 15-3 Hidetaka YAMADA (48*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Choong Hann WONG 15-11 / 15-5 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (40*) 0
Quarter-final (53*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-9 / 15-7 Anders BOESEN (19*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) CHEN Hong 15-7 / 15-10 Anupap THIRARATSAKUL (57*) 0
Quarter-final (35*) Peter RASMUSSEN 17-15 / 15-1 LUO Xilin - 0
Semi-final (53*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-7 / 15-11 Choong Hann WONG (12*) 0
Semi-final (1*) CHEN Hong 15-13 / 15-10 Peter RASMUSSEN (35*) 0
Final (1*) CHEN Hong 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-6 Kenneth JONASSEN (53*) 0
WD
Round 1 (6*) Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 11-1 / 11-2 Helen NICHOL / Charmaine REID (111*) 0
Round 1 - CAI Jiani / QIAN Hong 11-7 / 10-13 / 11-0 Helene KIRKEGAARD / Lene MORK CHRISTIANSEN - 0
Round 1 - WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 11-3 / 11-3 Line ISBERG / Tina OLSEN - 0
Round 1 (214*) Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA 11-3 / 11-1 Drifa HARDARDOTTIR / Sara JONSDOTTIR - 0
Round 1 (110*) Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 11-7 / 7-11 / 11-9 Felicity GALLUP / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (22*) 0
Round 1 - Vita MARISSA / Eny WIDIOWATI 13-12 / 13-11 LEE Hae Young / LEE Hyo Jung - 0
Round 1 - Helle NIELSEN / Majken VANGE 11-2 / 11-6 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anna RICE - 0
Round 1 (354*) Gail EMMS / Natalie MUNT 11-4 / 11-6 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (77*) 0
Round 1 - HWANG Yu Mi / LEE Kyung Won 11-1 / 11-0 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Eny ERLANGGA (222*) 0
Round 1 (148*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 11-1 / 11-1 Yoana MARTINEZ / Lucia TAVERA (51*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 11-7 / 7-11 / 13-11 Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (228*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Nina WECKSTROM / Anu NIEMINEN 11-7 / 11-8 Caren HUECKSTAEDT / Sandra MARINELLO - 0
Round 1 (61*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 11-0 / 11-6 Kati TOLMOFF / Katerina ZVEREVA - 0
Round 1 (612*) Tracey HALLAM / Julia MANN 6-11 / 13-10 / 11-5 Jeanette LUND / Karina SORENSEN - 0
Round 1 (36*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 7-11 / 11-4 / 11-8 Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (5*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 11-6 / 11-7 CAI Jiani / QIAN Hong - 0
Round 2 - WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 11-8 / 11-5 Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA (214*) 0
Round 2 (145*) Ella TRIPP / Joanne NICHOLAS 11-6 / 11-3 Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (110*) 0
Round 2 - Vita MARISSA / Eny WIDIOWATI 11-9 / 13-10 Helle NIELSEN / Majken VANGE - 0
Round 2 - HWANG Yu Mi / LEE Kyung Won 11-1 / 11-3 Gail EMMS / Natalie MUNT (354*) 0
Round 2 (148*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 11-2 / 11-0 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (13*) 0
Round 2 (61*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 11-5 / 11-0 Nina WECKSTROM / Anu NIEMINEN (27*) 0
Round 2 (36*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 11-2 / 11-6 Tracey HALLAM / Julia MANN (612*) 0
Quarter-final - WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 11-1 / 11-7 Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (6*) 0
Quarter-final - Vita MARISSA / Eny WIDIOWATI 11-6 / 11-3 Ella TRIPP / Joanne NICHOLAS (145*) 0
Quarter-final (148*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 11-5 / 11-3 HWANG Yu Mi / LEE Kyung Won - 0
Quarter-final (36*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 12-13 / 11-4 / 11-7 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN (61*) 0
Semi-final - WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 11-4 / 11-5 Vita MARISSA / Eny WIDIOWATI - 0
Semi-final (148*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 11-8 / 11-5 CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian (36*) 0
Final - WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 11-3 / 6-11 / 11-9 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS (148*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (80*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA 11-6 / 11-6 Lucia TAVERA (101*) 0
Round 1 - CAI Jiani 11-7 / 11-2 Elin BERGBLOM (113*) 0
Round 1 (382*) Mette NIELSEN 11-6 / 11-6 Sara JONSDOTTIR (213*) 0
Round 1 (135*) Anna RICE 11-2 / 11-8 Lina UHAC (380*) 0
Round 1 (387*) Lina ALFREDSSON 11-2 / 5-11 / 11-9 Kati TOLMOFF (185*) 0
Round 1 (179*) Katerina ZVEREVA 13-10 / 13-10 Solen PASTUREL (219*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Yuli MARFUAH 8-11 / 11-4 / 11-4 Anne Marie PEDERSEN (93*) 0
Round 2 - CAI Jiani 11-5 / 11-4 Ekaterina VIKULOVA (80*) 0
Round 2 (165*) Dian Novita SARI 11-5 / 11-4 Mette NIELSEN (382*) 0
Round 2 (135*) Anna RICE 11-4 / 11-4 Lina ALFREDSSON (387*) 0
Round 2 (69*) Yuli MARFUAH 11-3 / 11-1 Katerina ZVEREVA (179*) 0
Round 3 - CAI Jiani 13-10 / 11-1 Dian Novita SARI (165*) 0
Round 3 (69*) Yuli MARFUAH 11-6 / 8-11 / 11-6 Anna RICE (135*) 0
WS
Round 1 (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-4 / 11-0 Juliane SCHENK (57*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Tine HOY 11-4 / 11-3 Agnese ALLEGRINI (27*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Tracey HALLAM 11-6 / 11-8 Atu ROSALINA (73*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Sara PERSSON 7-11 / 11-1 / 11-0 Charmaine REID (43*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-1 / 11-1 ZENG Yaqiong (55*) 0
Round 1 (94*) Tine BAUN 11-6 / 4-11 / 11-8 Anu NIEMINEN (26*) 0
Round 1 (3*) XIE Xingfang 11-3 / 11-0 Yoana MARTINEZ (97*) 0
Round 1 (46*) WEI Yan 7-11 / 11-4 / 11-2 Nicole GRETHER (32*) 0
Round 1 (38*) YAO Jie 13-12 / 13-11 Aparna POPAT (22*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-4 / 11-1 Julia MANN (11*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Petra REICHEL 11-3 / 11-1 Dolores MARCO (65*) 0
Round 1 (2*) GONG Ruina 11-4 / 11-9 CAI Jiani - 0
Round 1 (54*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 13-11 / 11-9 Yuli MARFUAH (69*) 0
Round 1 (77*) PI Hongyan 11-2 / 11-1 Petya NEDELCHEVA (45*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Christina B SORENSEN 11-2 / 11-0 Nina WECKSTROM (66*) 0
Round 1 (4*) WANG Chen 11-2 / 11-0 Karina DE WIT (25*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-3 / 11-3 Tine HOY (34*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Tracey HALLAM 11-9 / 0-11 / 11-3 Sara PERSSON (23*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-1 / 11-0 Tine BAUN (94*) 0
Round 2 (3*) XIE Xingfang 11-3 / 11-8 WEI Yan (46*) 0
Round 2 (38*) YAO Jie 13-10 / 11-3 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (28*) 0
Round 2 (2*) GONG Ruina 11-1 / 11-6 Petra REICHEL (17*) 0
Round 2 (77*) PI Hongyan 13-11 / 11-2 Judith MEULENDIJKS (54*) 0
Round 2 (4*) WANG Chen 11-6 / 11-1 Christina B SORENSEN (36*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-7 / 11-3 Tracey HALLAM (13*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) XIE Xingfang 11-9 / 11-4 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN (14*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) GONG Ruina 11-6 / 11-3 YAO Jie (38*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) WANG Chen 11-6 / 11-3 PI Hongyan (77*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-3 / 11-7 XIE Xingfang (3*) 0
Semi-final (2*) GONG Ruina 8-11 / 13-11 / 11-9 WANG Chen (4*) 0
Final (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-5 / 3-11 / 11-7 GONG Ruina (2*) 0
XD (qual)
Round 1 - HU Zhilan / QIAN Hong 11-8 / 4-11 / 11-8 Thomas LAYBOURN / Lene MORK CHRISTIANSEN (353*) 0
Round 1 - Jonas Glyager JENSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 11-13 / 11-5 / 11-6 Ian PALETHORPE / Ella TRIPP (88*) 0
Round 1 - FU Haifeng / ZHAO Tingting 2-11 / 11-6 / 11-1 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Endang NURSUGIANTI - 0
Round 1 (423*) Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Helle NIELSEN 11-5 / 11-4 Stefano INFANTINO / Agnese ALLEGRINI (79*) 0
Round 1 (123*) Carsten MOGENSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 11-1 / 11-8 Alexandr RUSSKIKH / Kati TOLMOFF - 0
Round 1 (120*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Lita NURLITA 11-8 / 11-9 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN (114*) 0
Round 1 - CAI Yun / JIANG Xuelian 11-2 / 11-1 Ingo KINDERVATER / Caren HUECKSTAEDT (33*) 0
Round 1 - ZHU Lihua / WEI Yili 11-3 / 13-10 Mathias BOE / Majken VANGE (70*) 0
Round 2 - HU Zhilan / QIAN Hong 13-10 / 11-7 Jonas Glyager JENSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK - 0
Round 2 (423*) Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Helle NIELSEN 5-11 / 11-5 / 11-8 FU Haifeng / ZHAO Tingting - 0
Round 2 (123*) Carsten MOGENSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 11-1 / 11-8 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Lita NURLITA (120*) 0
Round 2 - ZHU Lihua / WEI Yili 11-9 / 11-2 CAI Yun / JIANG Xuelian - 0
Round 3 - HU Zhilan / QIAN Hong 11-6 / 13-10 Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Helle NIELSEN (423*) 0
Round 3 - ZHU Lihua / WEI Yili 11-0 / 11-4 Carsten MOGENSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (123*) 0
XD
Round 1 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 11-6 / 11-3 Matthew HUGHES / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (176*) 0
Round 1 - HA Tae Kwon / LEE Kyung Won 11-9 / 11-5 Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT (16*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Michael LAMP / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN 11-5 / 3-11 / 11-3 Peter JEFFREY / Tracey HALLAM - 0
Round 1 - ZHU Lihua / WEI Yili 11-0 / 11-2 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Dolores MARCO (30*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 11-8 / 11-8 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM - 0
Round 1 (60*) Tommy SORENSEN / Karina SORENSEN 11-6 / 11-4 Thomas TESCHE / Carina METTE (29*) 0
Round 1 - SANG Yang / CHEN Lin 8-11 / 11-10 / 11-5 Jesper THOMSEN / Helene KIRKEGAARD - 0
Round 1 - HU Zhilan / QIAN Hong 11-4 / 8-11 / 11-8 Daniel GLASER / Johanna PERSSON (67*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Anggun NUGROHO / Eny WIDIOWATI 9-11 / 11-7 / 11-3 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO (21*) 0
Round 1 (125*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 11-1 / 11-7 KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung (246*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Simon ARCHER / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-3 / 11-7 Kristof HOPP / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (101*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Chris BRUIL / Lotte JONATHANS 11-6 / 8-11 / 11-7 Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON (12*) 0
Round 1 (72*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WANG Chen 7-11 / 11-3 / 11-5 Jorgen OLSSON / Frida ANDREASSON (64*) 0
Round 1 - KIM Dong Moon / HWANG Yu Mi 11-3 / 13-10 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG (20*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Graham HURRELL / Joanne NICHOLAS 11-9 / 11-5 Michael JENSEN / Jeanette LUND - 0
Round 1 (6*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 6-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 Lars PAASKE / Pernille HARDER (24*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 11-3 / 11-6 HA Tae Kwon / LEE Kyung Won - 0
Round 2 (8*) Michael LAMP / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN 11-2 / 11-4 ZHU Lihua / WEI Yili - 0
Round 2 (5*) Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 11-6 / 11-5 Tommy SORENSEN / Karina SORENSEN (60*) 0
Round 2 - HU Zhilan / QIAN Hong 11-4 / 11-6 SANG Yang / CHEN Lin - 0
Round 2 (125*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 11-1 / 11-8 Anggun NUGROHO / Eny WIDIOWATI (34*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Chris BRUIL / Lotte JONATHANS 11-2 / 11-3 Simon ARCHER / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (78*) 0
Round 2 - KIM Dong Moon / HWANG Yu Mi 11-1 / 9-11 / 11-7 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WANG Chen (72*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 11-4 / 11-8 Graham HURRELL / Joanne NICHOLAS (36*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 11-6 / 11-7 Michael LAMP / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN (8*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 11-4 / 11-6 HU Zhilan / QIAN Hong - 0
Quarter-final (125*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 11-7 / 11-4 Chris BRUIL / Lotte JONATHANS (7*) 0
Quarter-final - KIM Dong Moon / HWANG Yu Mi 11-6 / 11-5 Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS (6*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 11-9 / 13-10 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (3*) 0
Semi-final - KIM Dong Moon / HWANG Yu Mi 3-11 / 11-6 / 11-5 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN (125*) 0
Final - KIM Dong Moon / HWANG Yu Mi 11-6 / 4-11 / 11-7 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA (5*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 74 12 38.7% 1688 54.45 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 139 14 20.6% 3163 50.21 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 30 67 7 23.3% 1095 36.5 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 68 6 19.4% 1065 34.35 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 1194 38.52 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 186 420 49 25.8% 8205 44.11 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 17 5 77.3%
China 58 18 76.3%
Japan 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 17 9 65.4%
Hong Kong 8 5 61.5%
Netherlands 11 7 61.1%
Indonesia 21 15 58.3%
Thailand 7 6 53.8%
Denmark 86 75 53.4%
Singapore 2 2 50.0%
Guatemala 2 2 50.0%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
France 3 4 42.9%
England 11 18 37.9%
Italy 2 4 33.3%
Poland 1 2 33.3%
Russia 4 9 30.8%
Wales 2 5 28.6%
Switzerland 2 5 28.6%
Sweden 9 23 28.1%
Canada 2 8 20.0%
Finland 1 4 20.0%
India 1 4 20.0%
Spain 2 10 16.7%
Iceland 1 6 14.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kento MOMOTA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-12
2020 Anders ANTONSEN Rasmus GEMKE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-12
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-15
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-5
2016 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 23-21
2015 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-12
2014 CHEN Long SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 24-22
2013 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 24-22 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei DU Pengyu 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Jan O JORGENSEN Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-19
2009 Simon SANTOSO Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-6
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Joachim PERSSON 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14
2007 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-12
2006 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu W.O.
2005 LEE Chong Wei Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 17-14 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 15-12 / 15-11
2003 LIN Dan CHEN Yu 15-4 / 15-6
2002 CHEN Hong Kenneth JONASSEN 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-6
2001 BAO Chunlai LIN Dan 7-5 / 7-1 / 7-0
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE George RIMARCDI 15-11 / 15-12
1999 Poul-Erik HOYER Choong Hann WONG 17-15 / 15-4
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE DONG Jiong 15-8 / 17-14
1997 DONG Jiong Peter Hoeg GADE 15-17 / 15-11 / 15-12
1996 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Ewe Hock ONG 6-15 / 15-7 / 15-12
1995 Poul-Erik HOYER HENDRAWAN 17-18 / 17-14 / 17-15
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 17-18 / 15-4 / 15-10
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-11 / 15-2
1992 Darren J HALL Poul-Erik HOYER 15-11 / 18-13
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-8
1990 Poul-Erik HOYER Morten FROST HANSEN 4-15 / 15-10 / 17-15
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jianhua ZHAO 15-12 / 15-13