Indonesian Masters  

Tournament Name: YONEX SUNRISE INDONESIA OPEN
Tournament Dates: 24/09/2013-29/09/2013
Location: Indonesia, Yogyakarta
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH
MS Simon SANTOSO Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
WD LUO Ying / LUO Yu HUANG Dongping / JIA Yifan
WS SUO Di YAO Xue
XD Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Satrya ADITHA / Angger SUDRAJAT 21-17 / 23-21 Vicky RIZKY PRATAMA / Jeka WIRATAMA - 23
Round 1 664 HANTORO / Ricky Alvarino SIDARTA 21-13 / 21-14 Stefan Indra HAPSARA / Rafli Rizki RISTIAN 1077 23
Round 1 416 Rahmat ADIANTO / Rangga Yave RIANTO 21-14 / 21-18 Richard KUNCORO / Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 1077 24
Round 1 619 Kwan Ting Sean LEE / LOH Kean Yew 21-16 / 21-18 Viky ANINDITA / Yohanes Timothy Yacob RAMBITAN - 22
Round 1 - Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Ersa KEVIN 21-16 / 21-14 Chao HUANG / Zi Liang Derek WONG 916 21
Round 1 955 Asuro RIZKO / Atmaja WILDAN 21-10 / 21-14 Tommy AL-FAJAR / Rian SYAOQI 516 24
Round 1 516 Setiawan HIDAYAT / Darmawandi JOKO ALI 21-18 / 12-21 / 23-21 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Vountus Indra MAWAN - 49
Round 1 372 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / KUSDIANTO Seiko Wahyu 21-17 / 21-19 Chrisna ADIWIJAYA / RIDHO AKbar - 24
Round 2 664 HANTORO / Ricky Alvarino SIDARTA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Satrya ADITHA / Angger SUDRAJAT - 34
Round 2 416 Rahmat ADIANTO / Rangga Yave RIANTO 21-15 / 21-12 Kwan Ting Sean LEE / LOH Kean Yew 619 22
Round 2 - Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Ersa KEVIN 21-19 / 15-21 / 27-25 Asuro RIZKO / Atmaja WILDAN 955 58
Round 2 516 Setiawan HIDAYAT / Darmawandi JOKO ALI 21-13 / 22-20 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / KUSDIANTO Seiko Wahyu 372 23
MD
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 15-21 / 21-7 / 21-11 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 335 33
Round 1 416 Rahmat ADIANTO / Rangga Yave RIANTO 21-9 / 21-8 Job CASTILLO / Antonio OCEGUEDA 200 19
Round 1 186 Andrei ADISTIA / Didit JUANG 21-19 / 21-15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean - 24
Round 1 50 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 22-20 / 24-26 / 21-15 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi - 47
Round 1 24 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-11 Setiawan HIDAYAT / Darmawandi JOKO ALI 516 30
Round 1 88 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-9 / 21-18 HANTORO / Ricky Alvarino SIDARTA 664 28
Round 1 134 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-7 / 21-11 Lucas ALVES PINTO / Filipe TOLEDO - 16
Round 1 - Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-9 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 290 34
Round 1 75 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 21-7 / 21-9 Lopez ANDRES / Lino MUNOZ 94 15
Round 1 - Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-7 / 21-14 Kevin LI / Nyl YAKURA 127 18
Round 1 110 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 129 43
Round 1 40 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Ersa KEVIN - 43
Round 1 68 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 21-17 / 21-18 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 105 34
Round 1 312 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-9 / 21-18 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 185 25
Round 1 193 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-12 / 25-23 Yao Han OW / Kok Siang TEO - 44
Round 1 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 21-14 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 205 20
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-12 Rahmat ADIANTO / Rangga Yave RIANTO 416 17
Round 2 50 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-14 Andrei ADISTIA / Didit JUANG 186 38
Round 2 88 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 23-21 / 21-13 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 24 34
Round 2 134 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-12 / 21-14 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO - 23
Round 2 - Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-11 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 75 24
Round 2 40 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 110 27
Round 2 312 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-17 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 68 54
Round 2 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 193 48
Quarter-final 50 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 8-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 34
Quarter-final 134 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-16 / 21-18 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 88 28
Quarter-final - Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 40 43
Quarter-final 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-12 / 21-18 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Muhammad ULINNUHA 312 26
Semi-final 50 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 21-11 / 21-15 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 134 25
Semi-final 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO W.O. Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI - 0
Final 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 50 51
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS 21-13 / 21-10 Kaesar AKBAR 1267 20
Round 1 - ZHAO Junpeng 21-17 / 21-13 Amal Ori WIBOWO - 29
Round 1 - Elham Saptono MULYO 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18 Yoga SIDIK 667 61
Round 1 1343 Viky ANINDITA 7-11 Ret. Hamdani RICO 1048 4
Round 1 - Moch. Revindra REYHALDI 21-7 / 21-9 Antonio OCEGUEDA 999 23
Round 1 796 Briand CHRISTOFLE 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-13 Rajid PATRIAWAN 1566 42
Round 1 - Hermansah . 21-10 / 21-4 M Fajar WIKAJAYA 1343 19
Round 1 - Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Yobellto Rendy ISMANTO - 37
Round 1 1566 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 21-12 / 21-14 Muhammad NIZAR 1231 21
Round 2 - ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-16 Wijaya ANDRI 1048 30
Round 2 - Elham Saptono MULYO 21-19 / 21-15 Douglas LIDMAN 646 31
Round 2 1343 Viky ANINDITA 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Moch. Revindra REYHALDI - 50
Round 2 796 Briand CHRISTOFLE 21-9 / 21-12 Hardi Yuda SATRIA - 25
Round 2 - Hermansah . 21-14 / 21-23 / 26-24 Ryan Fajar SATRIO 667 54
Round 2 - Yohanes Timothy Yacob RAMBITAN 21-16 / 21-15 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN - 21
Round 2 1566 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 21-19 / 21-15 Rudi Cahyadi BUDHIAWAN 631 30
MS
Round 1 7 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-6 / 21-10 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 584 25
Round 1 294 Mark Shelley ALCALA 22-20 / 21-19 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 378 38
Round 1 57 GOH Soon Huat 21-15 / 21-15 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 329 27
Round 1 437 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-7 / 21-11 Viky ANINDITA 1343 21
Round 1 55 Zi Liang Derek WONG 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Arif RAMADHAN 132 46
Round 1 126 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-11 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 162 66
Round 1 131 Robin GONANSA 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-18 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 192 66
Round 1 631 Januari ARI 21-19 / 21-11 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 1566 30
Round 1 37 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Andrew SUSANTO 439 46
Round 1 231 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-12 / 21-7 Briand CHRISTOFLE 796 28
Round 1 75 Riyanto SUBAGJA 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Khosit PHETPRADAB 129 53
Round 1 251 TAM Chun Hei 21-10 / 21-7 Lucas ALVES PINTO 388 20
Round 1 33 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-15 / 21-14 Lino MUNOZ 178 31
Round 1 - Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS 21-16 / 21-9 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 413 28
Round 1 89 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 21-10 Sameer VERMA 241 32
Round 1 195 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-10 / 21-14 Beng Hong KUAN 150 26
Round 1 235 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-17 / 21-9 Elham Saptono MULYO - 31
Round 1 65 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-16 / 21-19 Gesstano Ganendra ADWITYA 464 44
Round 1 - ZHAO Junpeng 21-18 / 21-9 Adnan FAUZI 390 29
Round 1 71 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 245 53
Round 1 217 Job CASTILLO 21-9 / 21-16 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 219 21
Round 1 115 Wei Sheng LOH 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-11 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 210 60
Round 1 233 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-17 Hermansah . - 53
Round 1 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-6 / 21-10 Lopez ANDRES 254 24
Round 1 239 Chao HUANG 21-14 / 21-16 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 253 32
Round 1 94 NG Ka Long Angus 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-13 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 565 54
Round 1 214 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 21-16 / 21-16 Filipe TOLEDO 278 28
Round 1 47 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-17 / 21-9 DHARMA Alrie Guna 179 30
Round 1 335 LOH Kean Yew 21-19 / 21-8 Eka Fajar KUSUMA 583 30
Round 1 62 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-18 Adi PRATAMA 203 54
Round 1 143 Evert SUKAMTA 21-12 / 21-7 Yohanes Timothy Yacob RAMBITAN - 26
Round 1 12 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-17 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 152 37
Round 2 7 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-11 Mark Shelley ALCALA 294 30
Round 2 437 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-18 / 15-9 Ret. GOH Soon Huat 57 30
Round 2 55 Zi Liang Derek WONG 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 126 52
Round 2 131 Robin GONANSA 21-10 / 21-16 Januari ARI 631 27
Round 2 231 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-18 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 37 53
Round 2 251 TAM Chun Hei 21-16 / 21-16 Riyanto SUBAGJA 75 37
Round 2 33 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-18 / 21-10 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS - 40
Round 2 89 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-12 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 195 53
Round 2 65 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 235 60
Round 2 71 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-18 / 21-16 ZHAO Junpeng - 37
Round 2 115 Wei Sheng LOH 21-14 / 21-17 Job CASTILLO 217 28
Round 2 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-18 / 21-6 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 233 28
Round 2 239 Chao HUANG 21-18 / 23-21 NG Ka Long Angus 94 35
Round 2 47 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-14 / 21-16 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 214 35
Round 2 62 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew 335 46
Round 2 12 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-7 / 21-16 Evert SUKAMTA 143 35
Round 3 7 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-11 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 437 32
Round 3 55 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-15 / 21-18 Robin GONANSA 131 30
Round 3 231 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-9 / 13-21 / 21-10 TAM Chun Hei 251 48
Round 3 89 Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-10 Alamsyah YUNUS 33 40
Round 3 71 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-15 / 21-13 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 65 43
Round 3 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-16 / 22-20 Wei Sheng LOH 115 38
Round 3 47 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-11 / 21-11 Chao HUANG 239 26
Round 3 12 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-13 / 21-12 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 62 32
Quarter-final 7 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-19 Zi Liang Derek WONG 55 35
Quarter-final 89 Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-9 Jonatan CHRISTIE 231 37
Quarter-final 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-15 / 21-18 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 71 37
Quarter-final 12 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 47 61
Semi-final 89 Simon SANTOSO 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 7 69
Semi-final 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA W.O. Sony Dwi KUNCORO 12 0
Final 89 Simon SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-11 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 27 41
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Uswatun KHASANAH / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-18 / 21-9 Yi Ling Elaine CHUA / Dellis YULIANA 295 24
Round 2 - Uswatun KHASANAH / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-13 Ila Alvionita Sari PUTRI PURNAMA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 574 42
WD
Round 1 211 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 20-11 Ret. Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 7 10
Round 1 211 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI - 67
Round 1 112 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 31 48
Round 1 74 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-10 / 21-7 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 146 22
Round 1 14 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 21-16 Titi W CLARA / Gendy DESAULA 506 23
Round 1 - Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Setyana MAPASA 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 117 38
Round 1 35 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-3 / 21-10 Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU 810 17
Round 1 - Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-11 / 21-9 Novalita ANGGRAENI / Jovita Evaria CANDRA 442 24
Round 1 - Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Ririn AMELIA 21-5 / 21-9 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 66 18
Round 1 16 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-19 / 21-19 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Melvira OKLAMONA 85 40
Round 1 - CHEN Qingchen / HE Jiaxin 21-9 / 21-6 Adriani RATNASARI / Maya ROSITA 231 22
Round 1 15 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-7 / 21-15 Uswatun KHASANAH / Masita MAHMUDIN - 25
Round 1 84 Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-15 / 21-13 Sinta Arum ANTASARI / Linda Mutiara PERTIWI 332 24
Round 1 - Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 21-14 / 21-10 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO - 20
Round 1 - HUANG Dongping / JIA Yifan 21-6 / 21-15 Adriana LANA / Maria Natalia Kartika MAINAKY 491 18
Round 1 88 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-19 / 24-22 Khairunnisa IMMA MUTHIAH / Wulan Sari SRI 574 37
Round 2 211 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 23-21 / 21-19 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 211 49
Round 2 74 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-17 / 24-26 / 21-17 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI 112 54
Round 2 14 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-7 Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Setyana MAPASA - 21
Round 2 35 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-15 / 21-15 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 32
Round 2 16 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-19 / 21-14 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Ririn AMELIA - 38
Round 2 - CHEN Qingchen / HE Jiaxin 23-21 / 21-14 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 15 36
Round 2 - Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 21-11 / 21-10 Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 84 20
Round 2 - HUANG Dongping / JIA Yifan 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-12 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 88 56
Quarter-final 211 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-16 / 21-15 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 74 34
Quarter-final 14 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 21-19 / 21-16 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 35 43
Quarter-final 16 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-14 / 21-13 CHEN Qingchen / HE Jiaxin - 33
Quarter-final - HUANG Dongping / JIA Yifan 21-19 / 21-19 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS - 35
Semi-final 211 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-17 / 21-15 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 14 40
Semi-final - HUANG Dongping / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 16 54
Final 211 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 HUANG Dongping / JIA Yifan - 71
WS (qual)
Round 1 559 Jesica MULJATI 21-12 / 21-13 Gladys Virginia SUMITO 559 30
Round 1 411 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-12 / 21-17 Rena ASELA 368 31
Round 1 334 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 21-2 / 21-19 Ningrum TIKE ARIEDA 322 28
Round 1 509 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA 21-17 / 21-8 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 467 34
Round 1 368 Linda Mutiara PERTIWI 21-2 / 21-8 Christine LOOK 253 16
Round 1 452 Sekartaji PUTRI 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-14 Mitzi Abigail PURNAMA 559 56
Round 1 271 Ruselli HARTAWAN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Sylvina KURNIAWAN 250 65
Round 2 411 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-10 / 23-21 Jesica MULJATI 559 61
Round 2 334 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 21-19 / 21-11 Arinda Sari SINAGA 559 34
Round 2 509 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-19 Linda Mutiara PERTIWI 368 53
Round 2 271 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-19 / 21-11 Sekartaji PUTRI 452 35
WS
Round 1 12 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-16 / 21-9 Ruselli HARTAWAN 271 30
Round 1 509 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA 21-10 / 21-5 Anna RANKIN 87 23
Round 1 157 Ana ROVITA 27-25 / 21-8 TEE Jing Yi 61 48
Round 1 46 YAO Xue 21-13 / 21-11 Maziyyah NADHIR 76 29
Round 1 22 Juan GU 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-10 Renna SUWARNO 99 51
Round 1 56 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 23-21 / 21-11 Sannatasah SANIRU 138 37
Round 1 33 Febby ANGGUNI 26-24 / 21-7 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 334 45
Round 1 180 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-18 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 96 54
Round 1 214 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 21-14 / 21-12 Josephine LEONILA 264 24
Round 1 94 SUO Di 21-16 / 22-20 Hera DESI 48 42
Round 1 53 Yeni ASMARANI 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-13 Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA 167 56
Round 1 29 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-11 / 21-15 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 411 29
Round 1 128 Hanna RAMADINI 21-10 / 21-9 Cynthia GONZALEZ 147 20
Round 1 59 Jiayuan CHEN 21-15 / 21-16 Adrianti FIRDASARI 32 32
Round 1 175 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Li Lian YANG 79 60
Round 1 24 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 66 58
Round 2 12 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-12 / 21-15 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA 509 27
Round 2 46 YAO Xue 21-11 / 21-11 Ana ROVITA 157 26
Round 2 56 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Juan GU 22 49
Round 2 33 Febby ANGGUNI 21-14 / 21-12 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 180 35
Round 2 94 SUO Di 21-15 / 21-18 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 214 41
Round 2 29 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-19 / 21-10 Yeni ASMARANI 53 36
Round 2 128 Hanna RAMADINI 21-15 / 21-19 Jiayuan CHEN 59 39
Round 2 24 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-12 / 21-13 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 175 30
Quarter-final 46 YAO Xue 21-19 / 21-16 Lindaweni FANETRI 12 39
Quarter-final 56 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-13 / 23-21 Febby ANGGUNI 33 38
Quarter-final 94 SUO Di 21-19 / 21-14 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 29 49
Quarter-final 24 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-12 / 21-15 Hanna RAMADINI 128 29
Semi-final 46 YAO Xue 21-11 / 21-16 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 56 32
Semi-final 94 SUO Di 21-18 / 21-19 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 24 53
Final 94 SUO Di 21-12 / 22-20 YAO Xue 46 42
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Achmad RIVAI / Aris BUDIHARTI 21-13 / 21-19 Altof BARRIQ / Sinta Arum ANTASARI - 24
Round 1 - Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO / Lya ERSALITA 21-18 / 21-19 Habibi ZULFAUZI / Apriyani RAHAYU - 25
Round 1 - Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-14 / 21-14 LOH Kean Hean / Dellis YULIANA 289 20
Round 1 - ZHENG Siwei / HE Jiaxin 21-13 / 21-11 Aldo Abdillah HARSONO / Gendy DESAULA 728 26
Round 1 - Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Dian FITRIANI 21-13 / 21-18 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI - 25
Round 1 617 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Shela Devi AULIA 21-13 / 21-17 Reinard DHANRIANO / Uswatun KHASANAH - 22
Round 1 - Fajar ALFIAN / Surya Della AUGUSTIA 21-15 / 21-18 Muhd. Alfian Firsada Ternawan SANGAJI / Titi W CLARA - 23
Round 1 397 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Nadya MELATI 23-21 / 21-16 Arsya Isnanu Ardi PUTRA / Setyana MAPASA - 25
Round 2 - Achmad RIVAI / Aris BUDIHARTI 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-6 Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO / Lya ERSALITA - 37
Round 2 - Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-9 / 21-8 ZHENG Siwei / HE Jiaxin - 20
Round 2 617 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Shela Devi AULIA 21-18 / 21-18 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Dian FITRIANI - 28
Round 2 - Fajar ALFIAN / Surya Della AUGUSTIA 21-19 / 21-17 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Nadya MELATI 397 24
XD
Round 1 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-7 / 21-10 Lino MUNOZ / Cynthia GONZALEZ 62 17
Round 1 - LI Junhui / JIA Yifan 21-16 / 25-23 Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 181 32
Round 1 162 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 22 41
Round 1 236 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-7 / 21-15 Achmad RIVAI / Aris BUDIHARTI - 18
Round 1 11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Lei YAO 186 46
Round 1 146 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-13 / 21-8 Ismail RISKY HIDAYAT / Adriani RATNASARI 222 21
Round 1 26 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-17 / 6-21 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL - 47
Round 1 - Wasapon UTTAMANG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Sannatasah SANIRU 100 37
Round 1 94 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-14 / 21-12 Rafli Rizki RISTIAN / Novalita ANGGRAENI 302 21
Round 1 13 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-6 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Shela Devi AULIA 617 20
Round 1 30 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-19 / 21-11 Fajar ALFIAN / Surya Della AUGUSTIA - 23
Round 1 8 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-13 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Masita MAHMUDIN - 24
Round 1 37 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-13 / 21-17 RIDHO AKbar / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 24
Round 1 269 Yodhi SATRIO / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 10-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 16 44
Round 1 83 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-19 / 21-18 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 30
Round 1 6 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 LIU Yuchen / HUANG Dongping 146 49
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-9 LI Junhui / JIA Yifan - 24
Round 2 162 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 236 34
Round 2 146 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-12 / 21-13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11 25
Round 2 - Wasapon UTTAMANG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-18 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 26 54
Round 2 13 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-19 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 94 30
Round 2 37 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-10 / 21-12 Yodhi SATRIO / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 269 25
Round 2 83 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-15 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 6 49
Round 2 30 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA W.O. Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 8 0
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-7 / 21-13 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 162 19
Quarter-final 146 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-15 / 21-15 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL - 29
Quarter-final 13 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 21-16 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 30 28
Quarter-final 83 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 37 74
Semi-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-17 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 146 28
Semi-final 13 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-10 / 21-18 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 83 31
Final 13 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-14 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 3 49
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 72 12 40.0% 2582 86.07 00:31:30 2.73 0 0.0%
MS 61 140 18 29.5% 4929 80.8 00:38:35 2.09 6 9.8%
WD 30 67 7 23.3% 2396 79.87 00:35:18 2.26 2 6.7%
WS 31 68 6 19.4% 2437 78.61 00:38:48 2.03 1 3.2%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2536 84.53 00:33:06 2.55 1 3.3%
Total 182 418 54 29.7% 14880 81.76 00:36:01 2.27 10 5.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 30 10 75.0%
Hong Kong 3 2 60.0%
Indonesia 164 151 52.1%
Singapore 18 20 47.4%
Thailand 9 11 45.0%
Malaysia 11 22 33.3%
U.S.A. 1 2 33.3%
Mexico 1 8 11.1%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
India 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
Brazil 0 3 0.0%

Category: