Pan Am individual Championships  

Tournament Name: XXV Pan Am Individual Championships 2022
Tournament Dates: 26/04/2022-29/04/2022
Location: El Salvador, San Salvador
Category: Continental Individual Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN
MS Kevin CORDON Brian YANG
WD Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU
WS Michelle LI Beiwen ZHANG
XD Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 21-6 / 21-9 Akili HAYNES / Tyrese JEFFREY - 17
Round 1 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Rodrigo MORALES 21-8 / 21-12 Manuel MEJIA / Kennet SURIA - 19
Round 1 - Anthony ORTIZ / Ernick ZORRILLA W.O. Andy Jesús BAQUE / Joseph RODRIGUEZ - 0
Round 1 - Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Jonathan MATIAS / Davi SILVA - 53
Round 1 - Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI 21-11 / 21-5 Joiser CALANCHE / Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO - 14
Round 1 - Nicolas OLIVA / Santiago OTERO 21-16 / 21-15 Daniel Antonio ACOSTA HILARIO / Angel Argenis MARINEZ ULLOA - 0
Round 1 - Enrico ASUNCION / Don Henley AVERIA 21-14 / 22-20 Fabricio FARIAS / Deivid SILVA - 33
Round 1 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA 21-15 / 21-17 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA - 35
Round 1 - Victor GARCIA / Carlos RODRIGUEZ 22-20 / 18-21 / 23-21 Dave FORDE / Kennie KING - 42
Round 1 - Nicholas BONKOWSKY / Narayan RAMDHANI W.O. Bradley EVANS / Mickhaile WILLIAMS - 0
Round 1 - Frank BARRIOS / BARRIOS William 21-11 / 21-12 Marco CASTILLO / Gianpiero CAVALLOTTI - 28
Round 2 - Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN - 38
Round 2 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Rodrigo MORALES 21-5 / 21-14 Josué DURAN / José Alejandro ORELLANA - 21
Round 2 - Anthony ORTIZ / Ernick ZORRILLA W.O. Shae Michael MARTIN / Gavin ROBINSON - 0
Round 2 - Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 21-19 / 21-11 Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI - 26
Round 2 - Enrico ASUNCION / Don Henley AVERIA 21-7 / 18-21 / 21-17 Nicolas OLIVA / Santiago OTERO - 43
Round 2 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-17 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR - 68
Round 2 - Nicholas BONKOWSKY / Narayan RAMDHANI 21-16 / 21-18 Victor GARCIA / Carlos RODRIGUEZ - 25
Round 2 - Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-15 / 21-9 Frank BARRIOS / BARRIOS William - 25
Quarter-final - Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 21-19 / 21-14 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Rodrigo MORALES - 27
Quarter-final - Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 21-9 / 21-12 Anthony ORTIZ / Ernick ZORRILLA - 19
Quarter-final - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA 21-12 / 21-16 Enrico ASUNCION / Don Henley AVERIA - 31
Quarter-final - Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-14 / 21-7 Nicholas BONKOWSKY / Narayan RAMDHANI - 20
Semi-final - Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 21-14 / 21-16 Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN - 30
Semi-final - Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA - 59
Final - Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 22-20 / 11-8 Ret. Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN - 29
MS
Round 1 - Armando GAITAN 21-5 / 21-6 Marco CASTILLO - 15
Round 1 - Mickhaile WILLIAMS 21-18 / 20-22 / 23-21 Anthony ORTIZ - 42
Round 1 - Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-8 / 21-5 Gianpiero CAVALLOTTI - 20
Round 1 - Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO W.O. Bradley EVANS - 0
Round 1 - Howard SHU 21-1 / 21-7 Enrique RODRIGUEZ - 15
Round 1 - Don Henley AVERIA 21-16 / 21-15 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL - 36
Round 1 - Javier Armando ALAS 21-5 / 21-16 Daniel Antonio ACOSTA HILARIO - 25
Round 1 - Nicolas OLIVA 21-9 / 21-7 Kennie KING - 28
Round 1 - Akili HAYNES W.O. Joseph RODRIGUEZ - 0
Round 1 - Justin MA 21-8 / 21-11 Kennet SURIA - 19
Round 1 - Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-11 / 21-8 José Daniel OCHOA - 26
Round 1 - Gavin ROBINSON W.O. Andy Jesús BAQUE - 0
Round 1 - Carlos RODRIGUEZ 19-21 / 21-6 / 21-6 Tyrese JEFFREY - 34
Round 1 - Nicholas BONKOWSKY 21-3 / 21-5 Rafael MORA - 17
Round 1 - Jonathan MATIAS 21-12 / 21-2 Angel Argenis MARINEZ ULLOA - 20
Round 1 - Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-10 / 21-14 Victor GARCIA - 18
Round 1 - Victor LAI 21-8 / 21-5 Manuel MEJIA - 20
Round 1 - Santiago OTERO 21-18 / 21-16 Frank BARRIOS - 28
Round 1 - Enrico ASUNCION 21-18 / 21-14 Jose GUEVARA - 28
Round 1 - Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-2 / 21-8 Dave FORDE - 18
Round 1 - Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ 21-11 / 21-5 Ernick ZORRILLA - 19
Round 2 - Brian YANG 21-13 / 21-11 Armando GAITAN - 26
Round 2 - Narayan RAMDHANI 21-8 / 21-15 Mickhaile WILLIAMS - 19
Round 2 - Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-18 / 21-17 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO - 34
Round 2 - Howard SHU 21-18 / 21-12 Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO - 44
Round 2 - Ygor COELHO 21-17 / 21-6 Don Henley AVERIA - 29
Round 2 - Ruben CASTELLANOS 21-10 / 21-12 Javier Armando ALAS - 30
Round 2 - Job CASTILLO 21-16 / 21-13 Nicolas OLIVA - 32
Round 2 - Justin MA 21-12 / 21-4 Akili HAYNES - 19
Round 2 - Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA W.O. Gavin ROBINSON - 0
Round 2 - Lino MUNOZ 21-1 / 21-3 Carlos RODRIGUEZ - 17
Round 2 - Jonathan MATIAS 21-10 / 21-10 Nicholas BONKOWSKY - 29
Round 2 - Jason Anthony HO-SHUE 21-17 / 21-12 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 40
Round 2 - Victor LAI 21-6 / 21-5 Santiago OTERO - 23
Round 2 - B. R. Sankeerth 21-16 / 21-6 Enrico ASUNCION - 34
Round 2 - Artur Silva POMOCENO W.O. Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS - 0
Round 2 - Kevin CORDON 21-9 / 21-10 Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ - 30
Round 3 - Brian YANG 21-2 / 21-8 Narayan RAMDHANI - 15
Round 3 - Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-15 / 21-15 Howard SHU - 34
Round 3 - Ygor COELHO 21-8 / 22-20 Ruben CASTELLANOS - 28
Round 3 - Job CASTILLO 21-18 / 21-16 Justin MA - 40
Round 3 - Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-18 / 12-21 / 22-20 Lino MUNOZ - 63
Round 3 - Jason Anthony HO-SHUE 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-15 Jonathan MATIAS - 72
Round 3 - B. R. Sankeerth 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Victor LAI - 66
Round 3 - Kevin CORDON 21-7 / 21-14 Artur Silva POMOCENO - 31
Quarter-final - Brian YANG 21-13 / 21-12 Donnians OLIVEIRA - 29
Quarter-final - Ygor COELHO 21-7 / 21-12 Job CASTILLO - 30
Quarter-final - Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-19 / 21-19 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE - 43
Quarter-final - Kevin CORDON 21-19 / 22-20 B. R. Sankeerth - 50
Semi-final - Brian YANG 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-8 Ygor COELHO - 42
Semi-final - Kevin CORDON 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA - 62
Final - Kevin CORDON 21-17 / 21-14 Brian YANG - 39
WD
Round 1 - Monyata RIVIERA / Tamisha WILLIAMS W.O. Sabrina SCOTT / Katherine WYNTER - 0
Round 1 - Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 21-10 / 21-8 Alisa Juleisy ACOSTA / Daniela ACOSTA - 31
Round 1 - Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-16 / 21-12 Romina FREGOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 39
Round 1 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-14 Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ / Clarisa PIE - 31
Round 1 - Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-12 / 21-11 Haramara GAITAN / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 24
Round 1 - Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-10 / 21-4 Iona GUALDI / Ailen OLIVA - 18
Round 2 - Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 21-9 / 21-10 Lauren LAM / Kodi Tang LEE - 30
Round 2 - Monyata RIVIERA / Tamisha WILLIAMS 21-7 / 21-14 Gabriela BARRIOS / Margareth REVELO - 21
Round 2 - Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR - 48
Round 2 - Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL W.O. Gladys PLUAS / Natalia ROMAN - 0
Round 2 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 21-7 / 21-6 Wendy Nayeli RECINOS / Iliana SALDAÑA - 8
Round 2 - Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-12 / 21-13 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA - 28
Round 2 - Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-12 / 21-10 MENDOZA Daibelis / Damaris Mercedes ORTIZ PARADA - 23
Round 2 - Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-4 / 21-8 Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES / Daniela HERNANDEZ - 15
Quarter-final - Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 21-2 / 21-8 Monyata RIVIERA / Tamisha WILLIAMS - 19
Quarter-final - Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 21-9 / 21-17 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL - 30
Quarter-final - Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-7 / 21-8 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 20
Quarter-final - Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-9 / 21-10 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN - 19
Semi-final - Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 21-11 / 21-15 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS - 26
Semi-final - Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-18 / 21-13 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE - 24
Final - Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 21-17 / 21-18 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU - 37
WS
Round 1 - Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS W.O. Katherine WYNTER - 0
Round 1 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-10 Damaris Mercedes ORTIZ PARADA - 41
Round 1 - Jaqueline LIMA 21-5 / 21-10 Maria Delia ZAMBRANO - 18
Round 1 - Jeisiane ALVES 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-15 Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES - 53
Round 1 - Karolina ORELLANA ARDON 21-13 / 21-17 Priyanna RAMDHANI - 20
Round 1 - Tamisha WILLIAMS 21-19 / 21-11 Margareth REVELO - 29
Round 1 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-9 / 21-10 Monyata RIVIERA - 21
Round 1 - MENDOZA Daibelis 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Luisa SANTIZO ALFARO - 40
Round 1 - Sabrina SCOTT 21-7 / 21-8 Iliana SALDAÑA - 17
Round 1 - Iona GUALDI W.O. Gladys PLUAS - 0
Round 1 - Sabrina SOLIS 21-11 / 21-10 Alisa Juleisy ACOSTA - 21
Round 1 - Daniela ACOSTA W.O. Natalia ROMAN - 0
Round 1 - Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 21-11 / 21-6 Daniela HERNANDEZ - 18
Round 1 - Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-2 / 21-5 Gabriela BARRIOS - 15
Round 1 - Clarisa PIE 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-12 Tiffany SÁNCHEZ - 39
Round 1 - Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 21-10 / 21-19 Juliana GIRALDO - 27
Round 1 - Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-15 Chequeda DE BOULET - 31
Round 2 - Michelle LI 21-6 / 21-8 Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS - 18
Round 2 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-17 / 21-16 Ailen OLIVA - 29
Round 2 - Haramara GAITAN 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Jaqueline LIMA - 37
Round 2 - Jeisiane ALVES 22-24 / 21-17 / 21-15 Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ - 54
Round 2 - Iris WANG 21-8 / 21-7 Karolina ORELLANA ARDON - 23
Round 2 - Tamisha WILLIAMS 21-15 / 21-11 Wendy Nayeli RECINOS - 24
Round 2 - Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-14 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 58
Round 2 - Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-10 / 21-14 MENDOZA Daibelis - 23
Round 2 - Iona GUALDI 21-10 / 21-11 Sabrina SCOTT - 22
Round 2 - Wendy ZHANG 21-10 / 21-16 Sabrina SOLIS - 27
Round 2 - Rachel CHAN 21-6 / 21-9 Daniela ACOSTA - 17
Round 2 - Lauren LAM 21-10 / 21-11 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 21
Round 2 - Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-12 / 21-4 Samia LIMA - 22
Round 2 - Talia NG 21-5 / 21-5 Clarisa PIE - 20
Round 2 - Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 21-12 / 21-19 Tahlia RICHARDSON - 28
Round 2 - Beiwen ZHANG 21-3 / 21-5 Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA - 15
Round 3 - Michelle LI 21-11 / 21-7 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 21
Round 3 - Haramara GAITAN 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-12 Jeisiane ALVES - 52
Round 3 - Iris WANG 21-6 / 21-6 Tamisha WILLIAMS - 20
Round 3 - Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-16 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR - 37
Round 3 - Wendy ZHANG 21-7 / 21-8 Iona GUALDI - 17
Round 3 - Rachel CHAN 21-19 / 21-17 Lauren LAM - 31
Round 3 - Talia NG 21-18 / 21-12 Juliana Viana VIEIRA - 35
Round 3 - Beiwen ZHANG 21-9 / 21-17 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN - 30
Quarter-final - Michelle LI 21-19 / 21-9 Haramara GAITAN - 29
Quarter-final - Iris WANG 21-9 / 21-8 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR - 29
Quarter-final - Rachel CHAN 21-17 / 21-16 Wendy ZHANG - 30
Quarter-final - Beiwen ZHANG 21-19 / 21-19 Talia NG - 34
Semi-final - Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-18 Iris WANG - 37
Semi-final - Beiwen ZHANG 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-6 Rachel CHAN - 49
Final - Michelle LI 21-18 / 16-21 / 25-23 Beiwen ZHANG - 56
XD
Round 1 - Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO / Tiffany SÁNCHEZ 21-8 / 21-13 Anthony ORTIZ / Clarisa PIE - 21
Round 1 - Nyl YAKURA / Crystal LAI 21-11 / 21-10 Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 24
Round 1 - Ernick ZORRILLA / Daniela ACOSTA 21-9 / 21-16 Rafael MORA / Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA - 11
Round 1 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 21-15 / 21-13 Angel Argenis MARINEZ ULLOA / Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ - 25
Round 1 - Kennie KING / Tamisha WILLIAMS W.O. Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS / Tahlia RICHARDSON - 0
Round 1 - Narayan RAMDHANI / Priyanna RAMDHANI 21-17 / 21-17 Gavin ROBINSON / Monyata RIVIERA - 22
Round 1 - Trevor TAN / Esther SHI 21-5 / 21-12 Nicholas BONKOWSKY / Chequeda DE BOULET - 18
Round 1 - Davi SILVA / Sania LIMA 21-6 / 21-11 Frank BARRIOS / Damaris Mercedes ORTIZ PARADA - 16
Round 1 - Gerardo SAAVEDRA / Fatima RIO 21-13 / 21-7 BARRIOS William / MENDOZA Daibelis - 18
Round 1 - Josué DURAN / Margareth REVELO W.O. Shae Michael MARTIN / Sabrina SCOTT - 0
Round 1 - Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN W.O. Angel MARTINEZ / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 0
Round 1 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Eliana ZHANG 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-14 Matheus VOIGT / Tamires SANTOS - 64
Round 1 - Nicolas OLIVA / Iona GUALDI 21-10 / 21-10 Edward SURIA / Wendy Nayeli RECINOS - 17
Round 2 - Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 Deivid SILVA / Samia LIMA - 44
Round 2 - Rodrigo MORALES / Romina FREGOSO 21-19 / 21-17 Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO / Tiffany SÁNCHEZ - 25
Round 2 - Nyl YAKURA / Crystal LAI 24-22 / 21-18 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN - 39
Round 2 - Enrique RODRIGUEZ / Juliana GIRALDO 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-13 Ernick ZORRILLA / Daniela ACOSTA - 38
Round 2 - Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 21-6 / 21-4 Javier Armando ALAS / Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES - 18
Round 2 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 21-10 / 21-19 Santiago OTERO / Ailen OLIVA - 35
Round 2 - Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 21-8 / 21-12 Kennie KING / Tamisha WILLIAMS - 16
Round 2 - Narayan RAMDHANI / Priyanna RAMDHANI W.O. Joseph RODRIGUEZ / Natalia ROMAN - 0
Round 2 - Diego MINI / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-17 / 21-19 Trevor TAN / Esther SHI - 27
Round 2 - Davi SILVA / Sania LIMA 21-5 / 21-5 José Alejandro ORELLANA / Daniela HERNANDEZ - 15
Round 2 - Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 21-19 / 21-15 Gerardo SAAVEDRA / Fatima RIO - 23
Round 2 - Nicolas NGUYEN / Alexandra MOCANU 21-7 / 21-2 Josué DURAN / Margareth REVELO - 18
Round 2 - Jose GUEVARA / Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-15 / 12-21 / 23-21 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 56
Round 2 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Eliana ZHANG W.O. Andy Jesús BAQUE / Maria Delia ZAMBRANO - 0
Round 2 - Nicolas OLIVA / Iona GUALDI W.O. Daniel Antonio ACOSTA HILARIO / Alisa Juleisy ACOSTA - 0
Round 2 - SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 21-6 / 21-6 Melvin CALZADILLA / Gabriela BARRIOS - 14
Round 3 - Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA 21-8 / 21-7 Rodrigo MORALES / Romina FREGOSO - 19
Round 3 - Nyl YAKURA / Crystal LAI 21-5 / 21-9 Enrique RODRIGUEZ / Juliana GIRALDO - 18
Round 3 - Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 21-11 / 21-17 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 29
Round 3 - Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 21-11 / 21-9 Narayan RAMDHANI / Priyanna RAMDHANI - 18
Round 3 - Davi SILVA / Sania LIMA 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Diego MINI / Paula LA TORRE REGAL - 38
Round 3 - Nicolas NGUYEN / Alexandra MOCANU 22-20 / 19-21 / 24-22 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE - 60
Round 3 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Eliana ZHANG 21-11 / 21-9 Jose GUEVARA / Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR - 28
Round 3 - SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 21-14 / 21-8 Nicolas OLIVA / Iona GUALDI - 20
Quarter-final - Nyl YAKURA / Crystal LAI 21-19 / 21-16 Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA - 35
Quarter-final - Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 26-24 / 21-17 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI - 34
Quarter-final - Davi SILVA / Sania LIMA 21-13 / 21-12 Nicolas NGUYEN / Alexandra MOCANU - 24
Quarter-final - SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Eliana ZHANG - 71
Semi-final - Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 21-14 / 21-15 Nyl YAKURA / Crystal LAI - 26
Semi-final - SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 21-12 / 21-18 Davi SILVA / Sania LIMA - 28
Final - Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 21-12 / 21-11 SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO - 24
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 50 6 27.3% 1751 79.59 00:30:35 2.6 1 4.5%
MS 47 101 7 14.9% 3330 70.85 00:31:27 2.25 4 8.5%
WD 19 40 2 10.5% 1272 66.95 00:25:51 2.59 0 0.0%
WS 45 102 12 26.7% 3433 76.29 00:29:40 2.57 0 0.0%
XD 38 83 7 18.4% 2851 75.03 00:28:19 2.65 3 7.9%
Total 171 376 34 19.9% 12637 73.9 00:29:33 2.5 8 4.7%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 48 13 78.7%
U.S.A. 27 14 65.8%
Brazil 23 16 59.0%
Guatemala 17 13 56.7%
Mexico 18 14 56.2%
Peru 12 14 46.2%
Argentina 5 8 38.5%
Trinidad and Tobago 2 4 33.3%
Costa Rica 1 2 33.3%
Jamaica 1 2 33.3%
Barbados 4 9 30.8%
Guyana 2 6 25.0%
Colombia 1 3 25.0%
El Salvador 6 22 21.4%
Venezuela 3 11 21.4%
Dominican Republic 2 15 11.8%
Ecuador 0 1 0.0%
0 5 0.0%

Category: