Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX Open Chinese Taipei 2017
Tournament Dates: 27/06/2017-02/07/2017
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang
MS CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei
WD CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran
WS Saena KAWAKAMI GOH Jin Wei
XD SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 364 Kevin EZRA / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 21-17 / 21-10 Kai Ho TANG / Hin Shun WONG - 20
Round 1 554 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-17 / 21-13 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred / LAU Yu Ming, Adam 713 31
Round 1 554 Jong Woo CHOI / Hwi Tae KIM 21-10 / 21-8 Hilkiya BL / Hiski RUMENGAN 446 23
Round 1 951 Willian ASTAN / Ferdinand Sinarta SURBAKTI 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Wei CHEN / Chen-Ping WEI - 44
Round 1 - CHANG Kai Liang / CHENG Po Wei 21-16 / 21-8 Maftuki MUHAMMAD / Habibi ZULFAUZI - 23
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-14 / 21-15 LAM Wai Lok / Hee Chun MAK - 30
Round 2 270 Andrei ADISTIA / IAN WONG Jien Sern 21-12 / 21-19 Kevin EZRA / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 364 25
Round 2 554 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-14 / 21-9 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO / Jaspar Woon Chai YU 968 21
Round 2 554 Jong Woo CHOI / Hwi Tae KIM 21-11 / 21-12 Willian ASTAN / Ferdinand Sinarta SURBAKTI 951 22
Round 2 - KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-18 / 21-11 CHANG Kai Liang / CHENG Po Wei - 26
MD
Round 1 9 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-17 / 21-12 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 57 28
Round 1 - CHANG Ko-Chi / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-5 / 21-8 Nikhar GARG / Ankur SANGPANG RAI - 16
Round 1 65 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-13 / 21-17 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 71 32
Round 1 498 LIM Khim Wah / Zi Heng OOI 21-17 / 21-15 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 87 31
Round 1 16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-13 / 21-15 CHAN Tsz Kit / CHANG Tak Ching 200 29
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-16 / 21-12 LEE Chia-Han / TSAI Chia Hsin 184 28
Round 1 - Min Hyuk KANG / Hong Sub LEE 21-8 / 21-14 Andrei ADISTIA / IAN WONG Jien Sern 270 24
Round 1 352 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-11 / 21-12 KAN Chao Yu / Chi-Hung LIAO - 24
Round 1 44 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-15 / 21-18 HO Wai Lun / LI Kuen Hon - 29
Round 1 128 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 22-20 / 21-17 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA - 32
Round 1 31 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 26-24 / 21-10 CHEN Chung Jen / HUNG Ying Yuan - 33
Round 1 - Amir Al Razi SYAZWAN / TAN Wee Gieen 18-21 / 28-26 / 21-16 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 127 63
Round 1 132 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-16 Trawut POTIENG / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 48 57
Round 1 554 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 OU Jardon / Tung Yuan SHANG - 58
Round 1 15 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-19 / 21-12 Jong Woo CHOI / Hwi Tae KIM 554 30
Round 1 - LU Chia Pin / WU Yuan Cheng W.O. Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Jagdish SINGH 73 0
Round 2 9 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-14 / 21-18 CHANG Ko-Chi / LIAO Kuan Hao - 33
Round 2 65 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-19 / 21-9 LIM Khim Wah / Zi Heng OOI 498 26
Round 2 16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae - 63
Round 2 - LU Chia Pin / WU Yuan Cheng 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-18 Min Hyuk KANG / Hong Sub LEE - 48
Round 2 352 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-15 / 22-20 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 44 30
Round 2 31 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-17 / 21-18 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 128 33
Round 2 132 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 21-18 / 21-8 Amir Al Razi SYAZWAN / TAN Wee Gieen - 28
Round 2 15 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-16 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 554 30
Quarter-final 9 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 65 56
Quarter-final 16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-19 / 21-12 LU Chia Pin / WU Yuan Cheng - 32
Quarter-final 31 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 14-21 / 22-20 / 28-26 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 352 62
Quarter-final 15 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-19 / 21-9 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 132 27
Semi-final 9 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-19 / 26-24 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 16 46
Semi-final 15 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 31 51
Final 15 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 22-20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 9 43
MS (qual)
Round 1 - HUANG Da Wei 21-18 / 21-12 Ankur SANGPANG RAI 1544 32
Round 1 1207 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 21-18 / 21-6 Chun Cheng CHEN - 26
MS
Round 1 6 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-8 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY 390 30
Round 1 164 NG Zin Rei Ryan 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-12 CHENG Po Wei 911 34
Round 1 59 Vladimir MALKOV 21-14 / 21-10 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 147 24
Round 1 257 CHU Han Chou 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 KIM MIn Ki 400 54
Round 1 44 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 TENG Shih Hua 398 61
Round 1 84 GOH Giap Chin 21-15 / 21-16 LIN Chun-Yi - 32
Round 1 101 CHEN Chun-Wei 21-7 / 21-8 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 214 20
Round 1 109 LEE Zii Jia 21-19 / 22-20 Sourabh VERMA 35 40
Round 1 80 Siril VERMA 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-19 LIU Wei Chi 561 50
Round 1 385 Chia Hao LEE 21-17 / 21-14 LIM Chi Wing 120 36
Round 1 41 Khosit PHETPRADAB 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 KIM DongHun 303 62
Round 1 117 Jacob MALIEKAL 21-18 / 21-14 CHEN Shiau Cheng 707 39
Round 1 89 Abhishek YELIGAR 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-10 LAU Yu Ming, Adam 754 47
Round 1 878 Seung Hoon WOO 21-10 / 21-16 WANG Yuehang 347 28
Round 1 385 HA Young Woong 24-22 / 21-23 / 21-13 KAN Chao Yu 342 68
Round 1 96 Harsheel DANI 21-12 / 21-14 LEE Chak Wai 354 24
Round 1 119 LU Chia Hung 21-10 / 21-12 HUNG Chun Chung 1473 30
Round 1 50 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-17 / 21-14 YANG Chih Hsun 324 33
Round 1 640 CHAN Yin Chak 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-13 CHEN Chi Ting 207 55
Round 1 58 LIEW Daren 21-17 / 9-21 / 21-12 LIN Chia Hsuan 171 49
Round 1 111 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-19 / 21-19 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 249 43
Round 1 30 HSU Jen Hao 21-10 / 21-13 Timothy CHIU 297 29
Round 1 225 CHI Yu Jen 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 LOH Kean Yew 346 55
Round 1 63 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-16 / 21-16 Siddharath THAKUR 206 34
Round 1 - HUANG Da Wei 21-17 / 21-9 Hin Shun WONG 261 32
Round 1 40 CHONG Wei Feng 21-8 / 18-5 Ret. Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 199 24
Round 1 148 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-11 / 21-11 Kai Ho TANG 895 23
Round 1 52 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-13 / 21-10 Hemanth M.GOWDA 140 30
Round 1 1207 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-19 Harshit AGGARWAL 168 53
Round 1 18 WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 21-16 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 97 46
Round 1 253 CHANG En Chia W.O. Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 170 0
Round 2 6 CHOU Tien Chen 22-20 / 21-11 NG Zin Rei Ryan 164 32
Round 2 257 CHU Han Chou 22-20 / 16-17 Ret. Vladimir MALKOV 59 39
Round 2 84 GOH Giap Chin 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 44 55
Round 2 45 LIN Yu Hsien 21-19 / 21-16 CHEN Chun-Wei 101 36
Round 2 109 LEE Zii Jia 21-12 / 21-11 CHANG En Chia 253 31
Round 2 80 Siril VERMA 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Chia Hao LEE 385 51
Round 2 41 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-17 / 21-14 Jacob MALIEKAL 117 37
Round 2 878 Seung Hoon WOO 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-6 Abhishek YELIGAR 89 52
Round 2 385 HA Young Woong 21-12 / 21-6 Harsheel DANI 96 30
Round 2 50 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-8 / 21-9 LU Chia Hung 119 31
Round 2 58 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-11 CHAN Yin Chak 640 40
Round 2 30 HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-12 SHIH Kuei Chun 111 50
Round 2 63 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-17 / 21-16 CHI Yu Jen 225 44
Round 2 40 CHONG Wei Feng 21-15 / 21-17 HUANG Da Wei - 33
Round 2 52 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-17 / 21-10 Adulrach NAMKUL 148 39
Round 2 18 WANG Tzu Wei 21-17 / 21-13 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 1207 32
Round 3 6 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-12 CHU Han Chou 257 31
Round 3 45 LIN Yu Hsien 21-15 / 21-11 GOH Giap Chin 84 34
Round 3 109 LEE Zii Jia 21-12 / 21-16 Siril VERMA 80 28
Round 3 41 Khosit PHETPRADAB 5-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Seung Hoon WOO 878 46
Round 3 50 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-12 / 21-12 HA Young Woong 385 39
Round 3 58 LIEW Daren 21-17 / 21-17 HSU Jen Hao 30 44
Round 3 63 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-17 / 21-9 CHONG Wei Feng 40 38
Round 3 18 WANG Tzu Wei 21-15 / 21-6 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 52 35
Quarter-final 6 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-15 LIN Yu Hsien 45 39
Quarter-final 109 LEE Zii Jia 21-19 / 21-16 Khosit PHETPRADAB 41 41
Quarter-final 50 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-13 LIEW Daren 58 67
Quarter-final 18 WANG Tzu Wei 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-11 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 63 68
Semi-final 6 CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 LEE Zii Jia 109 51
Semi-final 18 WANG Tzu Wei 21-18 / 21-18 JEON Hyeok Jin 50 49
Final 6 CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 WANG Tzu Wei 18 77
WD
Round 1 34 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 CHOW King Ling / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery - 51
Round 1 - KIM Ha Na / KONG Hee Yong 21-16 / 21-12 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 49 28
Round 1 174 CHANG Hsin Tien / YU Chien Hui 21-12 / 21-11 Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 85 24
Round 1 382 Akane ARAKI / Aoi MATSUDA 21-10 / 21-15 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LIANG Ting Yu 205 26
Round 1 21 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 78 59
Round 1 29 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-10 Miho KAYAMA / Miku YASUDA - 44
Round 1 337 LEE Wei Tzu / YU Min Ju 21-10 / 11-7 Ret. Fadilla AFNI / Sekartaji PUTRI 925 19
Round 1 33 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-7 / 21-13 CHANG Wen Yuan / CHANG Yu Hsuan - 21
Round 1 - WU Yi Ting / YUEN Sin Ying 21-19 / 21-13 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN / Jennifer TAM 364 27
Round 1 19 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 24-22 / 21-14 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 47 52
Round 1 41 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun - 48
Round 1 601 LIN Tsun Yu / KUO Yu Wen 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-9 Joyce CHOONG / GOH Yea Ching - 59
Round 1 299 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-14 / 21-7 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 64 32
Round 1 59 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-17 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 18 30
Round 1 69 ONG Ren-ne / WONG Jia Ying Crystal W.O. CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 26 0
Round 2 - KIM Ha Na / KONG Hee Yong 21-12 / 21-17 CHANG Hsin Tien / YU Chien Hui 174 27
Round 2 382 Akane ARAKI / Aoi MATSUDA 21-17 / 21-12 ONG Ren-ne / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 69 30
Round 2 21 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-8 / 21-12 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 29 28
Round 2 33 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-9 / 21-11 LEE Wei Tzu / YU Min Ju 337 24
Round 2 19 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21-16 / 21-17 WU Yi Ting / YUEN Sin Ying - 34
Round 2 41 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 LIN Tsun Yu / KUO Yu Wen 601 50
Round 2 59 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-8 / 23-25 / 23-21 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 299 72
Round 2 34 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien W.O. Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 20 0
Quarter-final - KIM Ha Na / KONG Hee Yong 21-14 / 24-22 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien 34 31
Quarter-final 21 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 14-21 / 24-22 / 21-9 Akane ARAKI / Aoi MATSUDA 382 59
Quarter-final 33 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 19 76
Quarter-final 59 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-19 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 41 68
Semi-final 21 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 21-9 KIM Ha Na / KONG Hee Yong - 28
Semi-final 33 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-19 / 21-13 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 59 37
Final 33 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-12 / 21-11 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21 39
WS (qual)
Round 1 251 I-Ting LAI 21-9 / 21-15 HUNG En-Tzu 652 27
Round 1 465 LIN Jhih Yun 21-18 / 21-13 Sekartaji PUTRI 500 27
Round 1 245 LIN Ying Chun 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-19 LIANG Ting Yu 206 53
Round 1 268 CHEN Hsiao Huan 8-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 JEON JUI 261 52
Round 1 389 LIN Hsiang Ti 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-7 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 271 42
Round 1 261 Natsumi SHIMODA 21-16 / 21-6 PENG Li Ting 201 25
Round 1 401 Wen Chi HSU 21-17 / 21-7 CHOW King Ling 617 28
Round 1 163 Hyang Im KIM 21-18 / 21-11 CHANG Ya Lan 315 27
Round 2 251 I-Ting LAI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 LIN Jhih Yun 465 52
Round 2 268 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-10 / 21-10 LIN Ying Chun 245 21
Round 2 261 Natsumi SHIMODA 26-28 / 21-18 / 21-18 LIN Hsiang Ti 389 67
WS
Round 1 152 LEE Se Yeon 21-11 / 21-15 I-Ting LAI 251 36
Round 1 91 KIM Na Yeong 21-7 / 21-17 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 109 29
Round 1 52 YEO Jia Min 21-19 / 21-17 HU Ling Fang 137 32
Round 1 59 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-17 / 21-14 TANG Wan Yi 97 28
Round 1 79 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-9 CHIANG Ying Li 28 41
Round 1 68 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-5 / 21-7 Jennifer TAM 162 22
Round 1 261 Natsumi SHIMODA 21-17 / 21-18 LEE Ying Ying 49 43
Round 1 401 Wen Chi HSU 21-18 / 21-17 Rui Chen YAP 96 38
Round 1 76 PAI Yu Po 21-13 / 21-5 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 78 32
Round 1 27 LEE Chia Hsin 21-14 / 21-8 Natsuki NIDAIRA 71 31
Round 1 163 Hyang Im KIM 22-20 / 21-13 HUNG Yi-Ting 144 28
Round 1 44 GOH Jin Wei 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Kaori IMABEPPU 122 59
Round 1 92 Haruko SUZUKI 21-18 / 21-12 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 89 29
Round 1 77 HO Yen Mei 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 CHEN Su Yu 55 61
Round 1 121 KIM Ga Eun 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan 268 52
Round 1 26 HSU Ya Ching 21-6 / 21-7 Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 132 19
Round 2 91 KIM Na Yeong 21-15 / 21-17 LEE Se Yeon 152 36
Round 2 59 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-11 / 21-10 YEO Jia Min 52 25
Round 2 68 SUNG Shuo Yun 22-20 / 21-13 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 79 37
Round 2 261 Natsumi SHIMODA 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-12 Wen Chi HSU 401 59
Round 2 76 PAI Yu Po 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 LEE Chia Hsin 27 58
Round 2 44 GOH Jin Wei 21-6 / 21-9 Hyang Im KIM 163 27
Round 2 92 Haruko SUZUKI 21-19 / 21-17 HO Yen Mei 77 38
Round 2 121 KIM Ga Eun 25-23 / 23-21 HSU Ya Ching 26 37
Quarter-final 59 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-16 / 21-11 KIM Na Yeong 91 36
Quarter-final 261 Natsumi SHIMODA 21-19 / 21-13 SUNG Shuo Yun 68 40
Quarter-final 44 GOH Jin Wei 21-15 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 76 45
Quarter-final 92 Haruko SUZUKI 21-8 / 21-17 KIM Ga Eun 121 36
Semi-final 59 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-8 / 21-15 Natsumi SHIMODA 261 30
Semi-final 44 GOH Jin Wei 21-16 / 21-17 Haruko SUZUKI 92 46
Final 59 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-17 / 21-17 GOH Jin Wei 44 39
XD (qual)
Round 1 628 LU Chia Hung / LIN Jhih Yun 21-16 / 21-13 Ferdinand Sinarta SURBAKTI / Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA 555 22
Round 1 356 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 21-16 / 21-12 HUNG Ying Yuan / HSIEH Pei Shan 466 26
Round 1 - CHAN Tsz Kit / CHOW King Ling 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 LU Chia Pin / PENG Li Ting 424 39
Round 1 519 LIAO Kuan Hao / YU Chien Hui 21-18 / 21-18 CHANG Tak Ching / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 1027 25
Round 2 - LEE Chia-Han / PAI Yu Po 21-8 / 22-20 LU Chia Hung / LIN Jhih Yun 628 24
Round 2 356 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 21-8 / 21-11 Hiski RUMENGAN / Athiatun RAHIMAH - 21
Round 2 628 Min Hyuk KANG / BAEK Ha Na 21-15 / 21-12 CHAN Tsz Kit / CHOW King Ling - 27
Round 2 519 LIAO Kuan Hao / YU Chien Hui 21-16 / 24-22 CHI Yu Jen / LEE Chih Chen - 32
XD
Round 1 13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-11 / 21-14 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 158 24
Round 1 26 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-12 / 21-14 PARK Kyung Hoon / KONG Hee Yong 296 26
Round 1 37 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-18 / 5-21 / 21-14 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / YOO Chae Ran - 41
Round 1 47 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 21-17 / 21-12 Maftuki MUHAMMAD / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 26
Round 1 27 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-16 / 21-14 KIM Won Ho / LEE Yu Lim 185 27
Round 1 197 YANG Po-Hsuan / WEN Hao Yun 21-19 / 21-12 Min Hyuk KANG / BAEK Ha Na 628 28
Round 1 32 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 21-12 / 21-18 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 22 32
Round 1 86 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-18 / 21-13 LIAO Kuan Hao / YU Chien Hui 519 26
Round 1 - HSU Jui Ting / LIN Wan Ching 21-12 / 21-19 LI Kuen Hon / WU Yi Ting - 23
Round 1 62 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-18 Tomoya TAKASHINA / Rie ETOH 68 51
Round 1 - LIANG Jui Wei / YANG Ching Tun 21-8 / 21-17 Hendra TANDJAYA / Fadilla AFNI - 23
Round 1 72 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-12 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 38 58
Round 1 - LEE Chia-Han / PAI Yu Po 21-18 / 21-12 Hong Sub LEE / KIM Hye Rin - 25
Round 1 - SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 198 61
Round 1 356 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 HOO Pang Ron / PECK Yen Wei 85 49
Round 1 19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-10 / 21-12 Habibi ZULFAUZI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 21
Round 2 13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-10 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 26 58
Round 2 47 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 21-18 / 21-15 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 37 25
Round 2 27 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 21-16 YANG Po-Hsuan / WEN Hao Yun 197 23
Round 2 86 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 32 61
Round 2 62 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-11 / 21-14 HSU Jui Ting / LIN Wan Ching - 19
Round 2 72 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-16 / 21-12 LIANG Jui Wei / YANG Ching Tun - 27
Round 2 - SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-18 LEE Chia-Han / PAI Yu Po - 36
Round 2 19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-19 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 356 53
Quarter-final 13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 21-14 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 47 29
Quarter-final 27 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-11 / 21-16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 86 28
Quarter-final 72 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 62 47
Quarter-final - SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 19 60
Semi-final 27 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 22-20 / 21-11 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 13 35
Semi-final - SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 21-6 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 72 27
Final - SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 21-10 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 27 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2549 84.97 00:37:24 2.27 3 10.0%
MS 59 138 20 33.9% 4888 82.85 00:41:22 2 6 10.2%
WD 27 64 10 37.0% 2287 84.7 00:40:53 2.07 3 11.1%
WS 31 68 6 19.4% 2430 78.39 00:37:43 2.08 1 3.2%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2585 83.39 00:35:35 2.34 3 9.7%
Total 178 410 54 30.3% 14739 82.8 00:38:59 2.12 16 9.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 18 8 69.2%
Korea 53 26 67.1%
Thailand 12 9 57.1%
Malaysia 26 22 54.2%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
South Africa 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 84 86 49.4%
Singapore 6 7 46.2%
India 5 11 31.2%
Hong Kong 3 13 18.8%
Indonesia 3 18 14.3%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 3 0.0%
England 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3