Adria U17 International  

Tournament Name: Adria U17 International 2021
Tournament Dates: 29/10/2021-31/10/2021
Location: Croatia, Opatija
Category:

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ilija NICOLUSSI / Jonah QUINTENS Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ
MS Ilija NICOLUSSI Pascal CHENG
WD Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD Monika Suni LI / Marina TARASOVA
WS Jelena BUCHBERGER Carla DUBOIS
XD Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS Jonah QUINTENS / Amber BOONEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Martin BELLOT / Marco MARIE 21-14 / 21-12 Tadej JELENC / Nal PALE STANKOV - 26
Round 1 - Abel Balint KISS / Adam NUSSER 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Hrvoje MAVRICEK / Borut PATCEV - 43
Round 1 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Adam SRNEC 21-7 / 21-13 Adam BALOGH / Vince Felix BOROS - 20
Round 1 - Vladislav NEI / Alersandr ZYRIANOV 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-18 Peter KOTNIK / Peter TROBEC - 45
Round 1 - Pascal CHENG / Lorenz OBERNDORFER 21-12 / 21-13 Ilia ILKEVICH / Valentin SEMENOV - 25
Round 1 - Piotr Lew JASZCZYNSKI / Lorenz WINDAUER 16-21 / 21-6 / 21-11 OndrEj KAPLAN / LukÁŠ TVRDÍK - 34
Round 1 - Vid KOŠCAK / Gasper TROBEC W.O. Dominik ANDRAS / Erik HAJDU - 0
Round 1 - Milan MESTERHAZY / Peter PALKOVICS 21-19 / 21-15 Oliver TRUCHANOWICZ SCHWARZ / Florian WÖHRL - 35
Round 2 - Ilija NICOLUSSI / Jonah QUINTENS 21-14 / 21-12 Martin BELLOT / Marco MARIE - 28
Round 2 - Szilveszter DRAVAI / Samuel NAGY 21-18 / 21-17 Abel Balint KISS / Adam NUSSER - 33
Round 2 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Adam SRNEC W.O. Richard PAVLIK / Matus POLACEK - 0
Round 2 - Vladislav NEI / Alersandr ZYRIANOV 21-15 / 23-21 Shawn GRINBLAT / Shon LEITMAN - 27
Round 2 - Pascal CHENG / Lorenz OBERNDORFER 21-12 / 21-9 Piotr Lew JASZCZYNSKI / Lorenz WINDAUER - 29
Round 2 - Vid KOŠCAK / Gasper TROBEC 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-14 Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS - 48
Round 2 - Marko JANICIC / Roko PIPUNIC 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Luca BELLAZZI / Loris DIETRICH - 40
Round 2 - Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-8 Milan MESTERHAZY / Peter PALKOVICS - 39
Quarter-final - Ilija NICOLUSSI / Jonah QUINTENS 21-11 / 21-10 Szilveszter DRAVAI / Samuel NAGY - 25
Quarter-final - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Adam SRNEC 25-23 / 21-17 Vladislav NEI / Alersandr ZYRIANOV - 31
Quarter-final - Pascal CHENG / Lorenz OBERNDORFER 21-11 / 21-19 Vid KOŠCAK / Gasper TROBEC - 36
Quarter-final - Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ 22-20 / 21-10 Marko JANICIC / Roko PIPUNIC - 26
Semi-final - Ilija NICOLUSSI / Jonah QUINTENS 21-7 / 21-19 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Adam SRNEC - 30
Semi-final - Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-15 Pascal CHENG / Lorenz OBERNDORFER - 45
Final - Ilija NICOLUSSI / Jonah QUINTENS 21-17 / 25-23 Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ - 32
MS
Round 1 - Milan MESTERHAZY 21-18 / 21-15 Vid KOŠCAK - 32
Round 1 - Adam SRNEC W.O. Matus POLACEK - 0
Round 1 - Samuel NAGY 24-22 / 21-11 Ilia ILKEVICH - 29
Round 1 - Luca BELLAZZI 21-12 / 25-23 Adam BALOGH - 33
Round 1 - Peter PALKOVICS W.O. Dominik ANDRAS - 0
Round 1 - Alersandr ZYRIANOV W.O. Jakob RINNER - 0
Round 1 - Nal PALE STANKOV 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-17 Lorenz OBERNDORFER - 50
Round 1 - LukÁŠ TVRDÍK 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-18 Oliver TRUCHANOWICZ SCHWARZ - 56
Round 1 - Martin BELLOT W.O. Gregor ONDREJCAK - 0
Round 1 - Loris DIETRICH 21-13 / 21-12 Shon LEITMAN - 28
Round 1 - Hrvoje MAVRICEK W.O. Mark OBERMEIER - 0
Round 1 - Peter KOTNIK 22-20 / 21-11 Lorenz WINDAUER - 33
Round 1 - Florian WÖHRL 21-15 / 21-18 Borut PATCEV - 19
Round 1 - Isaac ELLUL 21-17 / 21-16 OndrEj KAPLAN - 33
Round 1 - Marco MARIE 21-8 / 13-21 / 21-17 Piotr Lew JASZCZYNSKI - 45
Round 1 - Vladislav NEI 21-18 / 21-19 Shawn GRINBLAT - 30
Round 1 - Valentin SEMENOV 21-16 / 21-19 Tadej JELENC - 33
Round 1 - Jonah QUINTENS 21-10 / 21-18 Szilveszter DRAVAI - 36
Round 1 - Gaspard DELABROSSE 21-18 / 21-17 Roko PIPUNIC - 33
Round 2 - Ilija NICOLUSSI 21-7 / 21-11 Milan MESTERHAZY - 26
Round 2 - Adam SRNEC 21-15 / 21-18 Marko JANICIC - 25
Round 2 - Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-13 / 21-14 Samuel NAGY - 27
Round 2 - Luca BELLAZZI 21-11 / 21-14 Peter PALKOVICS - 31
Round 2 - Marco DANTI 21-12 / 21-14 Alersandr ZYRIANOV - 25
Round 2 - Nal PALE STANKOV W.O. Erik HAJDU - 0
Round 2 - Marek CEPELA 21-9 / 21-12 LukÁŠ TVRDÍK - 29
Round 2 - Martin BELLOT 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Loris DIETRICH - 52
Round 2 - Hrvoje MAVRICEK 21-10 / 21-12 Peter KOTNIK - 27
Round 2 - Gasper TROBEC 21-13 / 21-6 Florian WÖHRL - 26
Round 2 - Peter TROBEC 21-11 / 23-21 Isaac ELLUL - 34
Round 2 - Marco MARIE 21-15 / 21-12 Simone PICCININ - 28
Round 2 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK 21-14 / 21-15 Valentin SEMENOV - 29
Round 2 - Jonah QUINTENS 21-15 / 21-10 Adam NUSSER - 31
Round 2 - Pascal CHENG 21-15 / 21-14 Gaspard DELABROSSE - 31
Round 3 - Ilija NICOLUSSI 21-8 / 21-7 Adam SRNEC - 23
Round 3 - Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-17 / 21-6 Luca BELLAZZI - 30
Round 3 - Marco DANTI 21-16 / 21-16 Nal PALE STANKOV - 31
Round 3 - Martin BELLOT 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Marek CEPELA - 44
Round 3 - Gasper TROBEC 21-19 / 21-8 Hrvoje MAVRICEK - 25
Round 3 - Marco MARIE 21-12 / 21-12 Peter TROBEC - 26
Round 3 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK 21-11 / 21-11 Vladislav NEI - 21
Round 3 - Pascal CHENG 21-19 / 21-10 Jonah QUINTENS - 33
Quarter-final - Ilija NICOLUSSI 21-16 / 21-13 Arthur VAUGEOIS - 36
Quarter-final - Martin BELLOT 7-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Marco DANTI - 42
Quarter-final - Marco MARIE 21-19 / 21-13 Gasper TROBEC - 27
Quarter-final - Pascal CHENG 21-9 / 21-10 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK - 27
Semi-final - Ilija NICOLUSSI 21-11 / 21-8 Martin BELLOT - 26
Semi-final - Pascal CHENG 21-15 / 21-10 Marco MARIE - 18
Final - Ilija NICOLUSSI 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Pascal CHENG - 53
WD
Round 1 - Jelena BUCHBERGER / Ana PRANIC 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 ElišKa MIKEŠOVÁ / AdéLa TURONOVÁ - 43
Round 1 - Daria DOKHINA / Valeriia MAKEEVA 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Jorina JANN / Laura VÈGH - 48
Round 1 - Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ / Denisa VALENTOVÁ 21-10 / 21-11 Lena SCHINDLER / Fiona STEURER - 31
Round 1 - Hanna GILLESBERGER / Miranda ZHANG 21-13 / 21-15 Martina BECCARI / Lucrezia CHITTÒ - 30
Round 1 - Monika Suni LI / Marina TARASOVA 24-22 / 21-19 Petra HART / Zsofi SZABO - 40
Quarter-final - Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD 23-21 / 21-12 Jelena BUCHBERGER / Ana PRANIC - 34
Quarter-final - Daria DOKHINA / Valeriia MAKEEVA 21-17 / 21-12 Margot BARBOSA / Lisa KLEINRUBATSCHER - 27
Quarter-final - Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ / Denisa VALENTOVÁ 21-12 / 21-16 Hanna GILLESBERGER / Miranda ZHANG - 24
Quarter-final - Monika Suni LI / Marina TARASOVA W.O. Lucia VASATOVA / Ela VOJTISKOVA - 0
Semi-final - Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD 21-12 / 21-14 Daria DOKHINA / Valeriia MAKEEVA - 30
Semi-final - Monika Suni LI / Marina TARASOVA 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-8 Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ / Denisa VALENTOVÁ - 31
Final - Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD 21-14 / 21-17 Monika Suni LI / Marina TARASOVA - 35
WS
Round 1 - Petra HART 21-10 / 21-13 Monika Suni LI - 22
Round 1 - Jelena BUCHBERGER 21-10 / 21-10 ElišKa MIKEŠOVÁ - 23
Round 1 - Jorina JANN 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-17 Ariana KORENT - 38
Round 1 - Zsofi SZABO W.O. Lucia VASATOVA - 0
Round 1 - Anja RUMPOLD 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-14 Margot BARBOSA - 32
Round 1 - Daria DOKHINA 25-23 / 21-9 Miranda ZHANG - 22
Round 1 - Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 21-8 / 21-16 Francesca CLARK - 35
Round 1 - Hanna GILLESBERGER 21-9 / 21-9 AdéLa TURONOVÁ - 23
Round 1 - Hedi DOROZSMAI W.O. Ela VOJTISKOVA - 0
Round 1 - Marina TARASOVA 21-12 / 21-11 Sarah DLAPKA - 29
Round 1 - Denisa VALENTOVÁ 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Lena SCHINDLER - 31
Round 1 - Carla DUBOIS 21-11 / 21-10 Fiona STEURER - 26
Round 1 - Valeriia MAKEEVA 21-9 / 21-8 Lisa KLEINRUBATSCHER - 22
Round 1 - Amber BOONEN 21-9 / 21-5 Lucrezia CHITTÒ - 25
Round 1 - Nora Luca HAVASI 21-11 / 21-9 Martina BECCARI - 32
Round 1 - Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-5 / 21-19 Laura VÈGH - 37
Round 2 - Jelena BUCHBERGER 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Petra HART - 38
Round 2 - Zsofi SZABO 21-8 / 21-17 Jorina JANN - 19
Round 2 - Anja RUMPOLD 21-14 / 21-17 Daria DOKHINA - 30
Round 2 - Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 21-19 / 22-20 Hanna GILLESBERGER - 34
Round 2 - Hedi DOROZSMAI 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Marina TARASOVA - 44
Round 2 - Carla DUBOIS 21-10 / 21-18 Denisa VALENTOVÁ - 23
Round 2 - Amber BOONEN 21-13 / 21-15 Valeriia MAKEEVA - 27
Round 2 - Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-6 / 21-9 Nora Luca HAVASI - 30
Quarter-final - Jelena BUCHBERGER 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-13 Zsofi SZABO - 36
Quarter-final - Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 25-23 / 21-19 Anja RUMPOLD - 39
Quarter-final - Carla DUBOIS 21-17 / 21-9 Hedi DOROZSMAI - 25
Quarter-final - Amber BOONEN 21-17 / 21-19 Barbora BURSOVÁ - 40
Semi-final - Jelena BUCHBERGER 21-13 / 21-15 Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ - 31
Semi-final - Carla DUBOIS 21-19 / 21-19 Amber BOONEN - 30
Final - Jelena BUCHBERGER 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Carla DUBOIS - 49
XD
Round 1 - Alersandr ZYRIANOV / Monika Suni LI 21-13 / 21-17 Loris DIETRICH / Laura VÈGH - 27
Round 1 - LukÁŠ TVRDÍK / ElišKa MIKEŠOVÁ W.O. Gregor ONDREJCAK / Lucia VASATOVA - 0
Round 1 - Adam SRNEC / AdéLa TURONOVÁ 21-12 / 21-13 Vladislav NEI / Valeriia MAKEEVA - 25
Round 1 - Ilia ILKEVICH / Daria DOKHINA 21-16 / 21-18 Vince Felix BOROS / Nora Luca HAVASI - 31
Round 1 - Nal PALE STANKOV / Anja RUMPOLD 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-14 OndrEj KAPLAN / Denisa VALENTOVÁ - 37
Round 1 - Marco DANTI / Lisa KLEINRUBATSCHER 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-19 Lorenz WINDAUER / Hanna GILLESBERGER - 46
Round 1 - Florian WÖHRL / Lena SCHINDLER 21-8 / 21-9 Luca BELLAZZI / Margot BARBOSA - 24
Round 1 - Adam BALOGH / Etelka KARALYOS 21-19 / 16-21 / 25-23 Isaac ELLUL / Francesca CLARK - 53
Round 1 - Jonah QUINTENS / Amber BOONEN 18-21 / 21-18 / 25-23 Gasper TROBEC / Ariana KORENT - 47
Round 1 - Lorenz OBERNDORFER / Sarah DLAPKA 21-11 / 21-16 Valentin SEMENOV / Marina TARASOVA - 34
Round 1 - Milan MESTERHAZY / Zsofi SZABO 21-15 / 22-20 Piotr Lew JASZCZYNSKI / Fiona STEURER - 6
Round 2 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 21-17 / 21-17 Alersandr ZYRIANOV / Monika Suni LI - 30
Round 2 - LukÁŠ TVRDÍK / ElišKa MIKEŠOVÁ 21-18 / 18-21 / 22-20 Oliver TRUCHANOWICZ SCHWARZ / Miranda ZHANG - 44
Round 2 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS 21-12 / 21-18 Adam SRNEC / AdéLa TURONOVÁ - 27
Round 2 - Nal PALE STANKOV / Anja RUMPOLD 21-13 / 21-19 Ilia ILKEVICH / Daria DOKHINA - 30
Round 2 - Marco DANTI / Lisa KLEINRUBATSCHER 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Florian WÖHRL / Lena SCHINDLER - 43
Round 2 - Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-11 / 21-14 Adam BALOGH / Etelka KARALYOS - 33
Round 2 - Jonah QUINTENS / Amber BOONEN 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-10 Lorenz OBERNDORFER / Sarah DLAPKA - 46
Round 2 - Tadej JELENC / Jorina JANN 22-20 / 27-25 Milan MESTERHAZY / Zsofi SZABO - 33
Quarter-final - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 21-12 / 21-14 LukÁŠ TVRDÍK / ElišKa MIKEŠOVÁ - 26
Quarter-final - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Nal PALE STANKOV / Anja RUMPOLD - 43
Quarter-final - Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-14 / 21-17 Marco DANTI / Lisa KLEINRUBATSCHER - 36
Quarter-final - Jonah QUINTENS / Amber BOONEN 21-18 / 21-17 Tadej JELENC / Jorina JANN - 33
Semi-final - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ - 50
Semi-final - Jonah QUINTENS / Amber BOONEN 21-18 / 21-16 Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ - 39
Final - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS 19-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Jonah QUINTENS / Amber BOONEN - 62
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 21 49 7 33.3% 1759 83.76 00:33:11 2.52 0 0.0%
MS 43 93 7 16.3% 3273 76.12 00:31:56 2.38 0 0.0%
WD 11 25 3 27.3% 895 81.36 00:33:55 2.4 0 0.0%
WS 29 65 7 24.1% 2295 79.14 00:30:46 2.57 0 0.0%
XD 25 60 10 40.0% 2256 90.24 00:36:12 2.49 1 4.0%
Total 129 292 34 26.4% 10478 81.22 00:32:52 2.47 1 0.8%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Belgium 9 3 75.0%
France 19 7 73.1%
Croatia 7 4 63.6%
Czech Republic 18 11 62.1%
Austria 25 16 61.0%
Italy 9 10 47.4%
Hungary 7 10 41.2%
27 48 36.0%
Slovenia 5 10 33.3%
Russia 1 2 33.3%
Switzerland 2 5 28.6%
Israel 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Ilija NICOLUSSI Pascal CHENG 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17
2019 Egor BORISOV Ilya KIM 22-20 / 10-21 / 21-17
2018 Georgii LEBEDEV Egor VELP 21-12 / 21-10
2016 Syed Daanyaal ALI Tomas ABRAHAM 21-13 / 21-10