European Mixed Team Championships Qualification  

Tournament Name: 2021 European Mixed Team Championships - Qualification Group 2 (New dates)
Tournament Dates: 10/12/2020-12/12/2020
Location: Belgium, Aartselaar
Category: Continental Team Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Group EMTC21 Qualification 2 Russia 5 - 0 Poland
MS 73 Vladimir MALKOV 21-15 / 21-11 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI - 35
WS 25 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-11 / 21-8 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 118 25
MD 24 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-9 / 21-9 Maciej MATUSZ / Wiktor TRECKI 906 27
WD 42 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-16 / 21-10 Anastasia KHOMICH / SZUBERT Karolina - 23
XD 23 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-10 / 21-9 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 182 23
Group EMTC21 Qualification 2 Switzerland 2 - 3 Belgium
XD 517 Tobias KUENZI / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-15 / 20-22 / 14-21 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 129 55
MS 131 Christian KIRCHMAYR 14-21 / 21-19 / 15-21 Maxime MOREELS 97 63
WS 49 Sabrina JAQUET 13-21 / 14-21 Lianne TAN 45 37
MD - Tobias KUENZI / Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-19 / 21-18 Julien CARRAGGI / Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE - 38
WD 961 Sabrina JAQUET / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-18 / 21-14 Lise JAQUES / Mare VAN BRITSOM - 31
Group EMTC21 Qualification 2 Switzerland 4 - 1 Poland
XD 517 Tobias KUENZI / Jenjira STADELMANN 17-21 / 20-22 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 182 37
MS 131 Christian KIRCHMAYR 14-21 / 21-14 / 25-23 Michal ROGALSKI 119 70
WS 240 Ronja STERN 21-19 / 21-7 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 1110 29
MD - Tobias KUENZI / Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-16 / 21-18 Maciej MATUSZ / Wiktor TRECKI 906 35
WD - Caroline RACLOZ / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA / Anastasia KHOMICH - 51
Group EMTC21 Qualification 2 Russia 5 - 0 Belgium
MS 73 Vladimir MALKOV 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-16 Maxime MOREELS 97 58
WS 25 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-15 / 21-13 Lianne TAN 45 33
MD 24 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-15 / 21-14 Julien CARRAGGI / Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE - 30
WD 42 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-6 / 21-2 Lotte GEERTS / Mare VAN BRITSOM - 23
XD 23 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-9 / 21-3 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 129 33
Group EMTC21 Qualification 2 Russia 5 - 0 Switzerland
WS 25 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-14 / 21-11 Ronja STERN 240 29
MS 73 Vladimir MALKOV 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Tobias KUENZI 189 58
WD 42 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-15 Caroline RACLOZ / Jenjira STADELMANN - 68
MD 24 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-11 / 21-12 Tobias KUENZI / Nicolas A. MUELLER - 24
XD 23 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-9 / 21-7 Yann ORTEU / Caroline RACLOZ - 23
Group EMTC21 Qualification 2 Belgium 3 - 2 Poland
WS 45 Lianne TAN 21-17 / 21-16 Anastasia KHOMICH - 33
MS 97 Maxime MOREELS 21-15 / 21-9 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI - 33
WD - Lise JAQUES / Lien LAMMERTYN 10-21 / 12-21 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA / SZUBERT Karolina - 29
MD - Elias BRACKE / Julien CARRAGGI 21-12 / 22-20 Jakub MELANIUK / Szymon SLEPECKI 950 31
XD 129 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 21-16 / 14-21 / 15-21 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 182 52
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 6 12 0 0.0% 426 71 00:30:50 2.3 0 0.0%
MS 6 16 4 66.7% 575 95.83 00:52:50 1.81 2 33.3%
WD 6 14 2 33.3% 478 79.67 00:37:30 2.12 1 16.7%
WS 6 12 0 0.0% 410 68.33 00:31:00 2.2 0 0.0%
XD 6 14 2 33.3% 474 79 00:37:10 2.13 0 0.0%
Total 30 68 8 26.7% 2363 78.77 00:37:52 2.08 3 10.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Russia 15 0 100.0%
Belgium 6 9 40.0%
Switzerland 6 9 40.0%
Poland 3 10 23.1%
Belarus 0 2 0.0%