Lithuanian International  

Tournament Name: RSL Lithuanian International 2022
Tournament Dates: 09/06/2022-12/06/2022
Location: Lithuania, Panevezys
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI
MS Syabda Perkasa BELAWA Alwi FARHAN
WD Nethania IRAWAN / Febi SETIANINGRUM Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA
WS Aisyah Sativa FATETANI Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH
XD Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Nigel DEGAETANO / Isaac ELLUL W.O. LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian 743 0
Round 1 - Azuolas BARKAUSKAS / Augustas VALATKA W.O. Muhammad Gibran ARFIANSYAH / Gerardo Rizqullah HAFIDZ - 0
Round 1 - Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 21-8 / 21-8 Thomas FJELDHEIM / Mathias HONG - 21
Round 1 - Matteo JUSTEL / Amaury LIEVRE 21-9 / 21-11 Giedrius DIMA / Edgaras SLUSNYS - 21
Round 1 - NGE Joo Jie / Johann PRAJOGO 21-19 / 21-9 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY / Alweyn Jantje Putra MAINAKY 1689 25
Round 1 1406 Jesper BORGSTEDT / Oscar REUTERHALL 21-18 / 21-18 Finn ACHTHOVEN / Andy BUIJK 1755 31
Round 1 - Gireesh Nayudu BEZAWADA / Suhas VENUGOPAL 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-12 Natan BEGGA / Baptiste LABARTHE 1909 44
Round 1 - KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN 21-15 / 21-19 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Brian WASSINK 1039 32
Round 2 - Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 21-6 / 21-4 Nigel DEGAETANO / Isaac ELLUL - 18
Round 2 - NGE Joo Jie / Johann PRAJOGO 21-17 / 21-18 Matteo JUSTEL / Amaury LIEVRE - 36
Round 2 1406 Jesper BORGSTEDT / Oscar REUTERHALL 21-4 / 21-8 Azuolas BARKAUSKAS / Augustas VALATKA - 19
Round 2 - KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN 21-15 / 23-21 Gireesh Nayudu BEZAWADA / Suhas VENUGOPAL - 34
MD
Round 1 113 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jesper BORGSTEDT / Oscar REUTERHALL 1406 51
Round 1 711 Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-15 / 21-12 Andrew OATES / Scott OATES 982 31
Round 1 550 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-9 / 21-10 Sander BUNES KRISTENSEN / Fredrik KRISTENSEN - 27
Round 1 886 Karl KERT / Mihkel TALTS 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-16 Jahid ALHASANOV / Muhammad Khadafi AMRI - 42
Round 1 262 CHOW Hin Long / LUI Chun Wai 21-13 / 21-15 Tino DAOUDAL / Kimi LOVANG - 32
Round 1 - Donovan Willard WEE / Jia Hao Howin WONG 21-10 / 21-18 Louis DUCROT / Romain FRANK 990 26
Round 1 346 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS 773 41
Round 1 341 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-11 Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR 950 39
Round 1 763 Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 21-14 / 21-4 Kreetik RAMESH / Zi Yi TEH - 32
Round 1 266 Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL 21-12 / 21-10 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Nikita YEROMENKO - 29
Round 1 - KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN 21-12 / 21-10 Agil GABILOV / Dicky Dwi PANGESTU - 22
Round 1 210 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 19-21 / 21-17 / 17-14 Ret. LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian 743 50
Round 1 - Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-11 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Ivan MEDYNSKIY - 23
Round 1 - Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 21-13 / 21-12 Vladyslav KUNIN / Yegor ROMANIUK - 21
Round 1 - Oleksii TITOV / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV 21-14 / 21-18 Kevin CHEN / Leo LEE - 24
Round 1 - NGE Joo Jie / Johann PRAJOGO 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-13 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 166 44
Round 2 711 Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-14 / 21-9 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 113 34
Round 2 550 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-12 / 21-8 Karl KERT / Mihkel TALTS 886 31
Round 2 262 CHOW Hin Long / LUI Chun Wai 21-14 / 6-21 / 21-16 Donovan Willard WEE / Jia Hao Howin WONG - 39
Round 2 346 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-13 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 341 45
Round 2 763 Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 21-12 / 21-13 Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL 266 33
Round 2 - KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN 21-17 / 24-22 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 210 39
Round 2 - Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-19 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA - 37
Round 2 - NGE Joo Jie / Johann PRAJOGO 21-9 / 21-17 Oleksii TITOV / Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV - 27
Quarter-final - Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-16 NGE Joo Jie / Johann PRAJOGO - 31
Quarter-final 550 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 711 69
Quarter-final 262 CHOW Hin Long / LUI Chun Wai 21-10 / 21-16 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 346 31
Quarter-final - KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 763 57
Semi-final 550 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 CHOW Hin Long / LUI Chun Wai 262 57
Semi-final - Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-6 KOK Jia Cheng / Mohamed Faris Amrin MOHD ROSLAN - 46
Final - Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-13 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 550 32
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Vladyslav STEPANCHENKO 21-10 / 21-19 Azuolas BARKAUSKAS - 22
Round 1 2288 Johan AZELIUS 21-10 / 21-12 Ben HAMMOND 2192 29
Round 1 - Muhammad Khadafi AMRI 21-6 / 21-8 Linas SUPRONAS 1780 23
Round 1 1025 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER 21-13 / 27-25 Marco BAILETTI 2188 39
Round 1 1584 Dominik STIPSITS 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Kreetik RAMESH 646 55
Round 1 1099 Robin MESMAN 21-11 / 21-10 Yegor ROMANIUK 2192 19
Round 1 658 Sai Charan KOYA 21-15 / 21-15 Romain FRANK 1141 37
Round 1 1014 ARTURS AKMENS 21-9 / 23-21 Nigel DEGAETANO - 24
Round 1 - HOOI Shao Herng 21-15 / 21-16 LIM Shun Tian - 35
Round 1 1042 Yohan BARBIERI 21-15 / 21-17 Agil GABILOV 1928 33
Round 1 634 Sid PALAKKAL 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV 1373 49
Round 1 1784 Mitchell MAYNARD 21-17 / 21-15 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV 1328 31
Round 1 415 Alwi FARHAN 21-16 / 21-15 Michael TOMIC 1592 31
Round 1 1259 Danila GATAULLIN 21-15 / 21-9 Ravan NIFTALIYEV 2192 25
Round 1 676 Rasindu HENDAHEWA 21-11 / 21-14 Archie BULT 1292 30
Round 1 2564 Ming Hong LIM 21-11 / 21-11 Jahid ALHASANOV 1112 26
Round 1 1290 Jonas PETKUS 21-17 / 17-11 Jake THOMAS 2168 26
Round 1 784 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-11 Andrei DON 695 56
Round 1 - Venkata Uneeth Krishna BHIMAVARAPU 21-15 / 21-8 Augustas VALATKA 2447 20
Round 1 652 Dennis KOPPEN 21-13 / 21-8 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS 1651 24
Round 1 2442 Edgaras SLUSNYS 21-16 / 21-17 Leo LEE 1471 28
Round 1 692 Oleksii TITOV 21-10 / 21-14 Domas PAKSYS 2447 27
Round 1 1150 Alvaro LEAL 21-8 / 21-14 WONG Yan Kit - 32
Round 1 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-4 / 21-6 Matas MACKEVICIUS - 21
Round 1 1032 Dominik KOPRIVA 21-7 / 21-9 Roberts Renars MISCENKO 2442 23
Round 1 817 Mykhailo VYSHNEVYI 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 Kilian MEUSBURGER 751 64
Round 1 2288 Tino DAOUDAL 21-6 / 21-13 Arturs KELPE 1105 22
Round 1 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-10 / 21-17 Louis DUCROT 1044 37
Round 1 1541 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY 23-21 / 21-12 Danielius BERZANSKIS 912 32
Round 1 982 Neil BHABUTA 21-18 / 25-23 Finn ACHTHOVEN 696 35
Round 1 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-10 / 21-12 Andrew OATES 1638 25
Round 1 - TAN Rui Yang Ryan 21-11 / 17-21 / 25-23 Patrick ZBINDEN 2178 62
Round 2 658 Sai Charan KOYA 21-9 / 21-7 ARTURS AKMENS 1014 25
Round 2 415 Alwi FARHAN 21-12 / 21-15 Danila GATAULLIN 1259 29
Round 2 2564 Ming Hong LIM 24-22 / 21-12 Rasindu HENDAHEWA 676 43
Round 2 784 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 22-20 / 21-14 Jonas PETKUS 1290 35
Round 2 652 Dennis KOPPEN 21-16 / 18-21 / 22-20 Venkata Uneeth Krishna BHIMAVARAPU - 59
Round 2 692 Oleksii TITOV 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11 Edgaras SLUSNYS 2442 45
Round 2 1150 Alvaro LEAL 25-23 / 21-11 Matteo JUSTEL - 39
Round 2 817 Mykhailo VYSHNEVYI 21-13 / 21-19 Dominik KOPRIVA 1032 51
Round 2 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-13 / 21-8 Tino DAOUDAL 2288 37
Round 2 2288 Johan AZELIUS 21-8 / 21-6 Vladyslav STEPANCHENKO - 23
Round 2 - Muhammad Khadafi AMRI 21-16 / 21-17 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER 1025 35
Round 2 1584 Dominik STIPSITS 21-10 / 21-19 Robin MESMAN 1099 27
Round 2 - HOOI Shao Herng 21-17 / 21-17 Yohan BARBIERI 1042 38
Round 2 634 Sid PALAKKAL 21-13 / 21-14 Mitchell MAYNARD 1784 32
Round 2 1541 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY 21-12 / 21-17 Neil BHABUTA 982 31
Round 2 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-10 / 21-9 TAN Rui Yang Ryan - 26
Round 3 2288 Johan AZELIUS 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-17 Muhammad Khadafi AMRI - 77
Round 3 658 Sai Charan KOYA 21-19 / 21-14 Dominik STIPSITS 1584 48
Round 3 - HOOI Shao Herng 22-20 / 21-11 Sid PALAKKAL 634 35
Round 3 415 Alwi FARHAN 21-19 / 21-17 Ming Hong LIM 2564 51
Round 3 784 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 21-11 / 21-19 Dennis KOPPEN 652 35
Round 3 1150 Alvaro LEAL 21-13 / 21-12 Oleksii TITOV 692 33
Round 3 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-11 / 21-18 Mykhailo VYSHNEVYI 817 32
Round 3 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY 1541 52
MS
Round 1 509 Sulistio TEGAR 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Siddharath THAKUR 203 69
Round 1 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-10 / 21-13 Ernesto BASCHWITZ 387 30
Round 1 326 NGUYEN Hai Dang 21-3 / 21-6 Ragnar SEPP 512 21
Round 1 - HOOI Shao Herng 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Karl KERT 348 66
Round 1 237 Enogat ROY 21-15 / 21-7 Ivan MEDYNSKIY 470 26
Round 1 2288 Johan AZELIUS 21-12 / 21-13 Samuel CASSAR 477 29
Round 1 435 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-16 / 21-17 Valentin SINGER 322 43
Round 1 395 Jirí KRÁL 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-15 Amaury LIEVRE 429 67
Round 1 415 Alwi FARHAN 21-13 / 21-18 Nicolas A. MUELLER 349 41
Round 1 278 Yanis GAUDIN 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-10 Shaun EKENGREN 459 58
Round 1 362 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-17 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 784 67
Round 1 238 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 21-17 / 22-20 Enrico BARONI 469 44
Round 1 658 Sai Charan KOYA 21-14 / 21-19 Alvaro LEAL 1150 49
Round 1 250 LE Duc Phat 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Grégoire DESCHAMP 396 66
Round 1 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-10 / 21-18 Zi Yi TEH 497 33
Round 1 408 Christopher VITTORIANI 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Carlos PIRIS 222 68
Round 2 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-14 / 21-10 Sulistio TEGAR 509 47
Round 2 326 NGUYEN Hai Dang 21-12 / 21-19 HOOI Shao Herng - 56
Round 2 237 Enogat ROY 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 Johan AZELIUS 2288 63
Round 2 395 Jirí KRÁL 21-17 / 21-13 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 435 37
Round 2 415 Alwi FARHAN 21-19 / 21-17 Yanis GAUDIN 278 57
Round 2 238 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 21-15 / 21-15 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 362 45
Round 2 250 LE Duc Phat 21-17 / 21-15 Sai Charan KOYA 658 41
Round 2 408 Christopher VITTORIANI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-8 Dicky Dwi PANGESTU - 69
Quarter-final 415 Alwi FARHAN 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-12 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 238 78
Quarter-final 250 LE Duc Phat 21-15 / 21-19 Christopher VITTORIANI 408 38
Quarter-final 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 NGUYEN Hai Dang 326 79
Quarter-final 395 Jirí KRÁL 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-10 Enogat ROY 237 64
Semi-final 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-18 / 21-17 Jirí KRÁL 395 46
Semi-final 415 Alwi FARHAN 21-17 / 21-17 LE Duc Phat 250 48
Final 583 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-15 / 21-14 Alwi FARHAN 415 53
WD
Round 1 730 Jaymie LAURENS / Kelly VAN BUITEN W.O. Fiona HALLBERG / Laura MURPHY - 0
Round 1 499 Savira Nurul HUSNIA / Kelly LARISSA W.O. Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE 1182 0
Round 1 523 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-19 / 21-17 Yana SOBKO / Anastasiia YEROKHINA - 33
Round 1 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anouk NAMBOT 21-13 / 21-19 Revati DEVASTHALE / Anagha KARANDIKAR - 34
Round 1 820 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA 21-10 / 21-11 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Perla MURENAITE - 25
Round 1 - LUI Lok Lok / NG Shiu Yee 21-8 / 21-10 MARIA KORIAGINA / Anna KOVALENKO 957 29
Round 1 - Nethania IRAWAN / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-9 / 21-17 Sofiia CHERNOMOROVA / Yaroslava VANTSAROVSKA 957 29
Round 1 - Samanta GOLUBICKAITE / Polina TKACH 21-11 / 13-21 / 21-18 Emelie BORGSTEDT / Maria RÖNNER - 43
Round 1 730 Varvara FROLOVA / Sofiia LAVROVA 21-6 / 21-8 Ann Marie BEZZINA / Michaela ELLUL - 19
Round 1 - FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 21-16 / 21-14 Elsa JACOB / Camille POGNANTE - 29
Round 1 1249 Romina OLYAEE / Nathalie WANG 21-11 / 21-10 Polina BARANNYK / Anastasiia PROKOPOVYCH - 31
Round 2 127 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN / Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 21-12 / 21-6 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 523 29
Round 2 730 Jaymie LAURENS / Kelly VAN BUITEN 21-16 / 21-19 Anna KUPCA / Jekaterina ROMANOVA 408 31
Round 2 294 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-13 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anouk NAMBOT - 31
Round 2 820 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 LUI Lok Lok / NG Shiu Yee - 80
Round 2 - Nethania IRAWAN / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-15 / 21-17 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE / Polina TKACH - 43
Round 2 730 Varvara FROLOVA / Sofiia LAVROVA 21-7 / 21-8 Arina BABRE / Arta PRIEDNIECE 256 23
Round 2 - FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 21-10 / 21-12 Savira Nurul HUSNIA / Kelly LARISSA 499 32
Round 2 186 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-19 Romina OLYAEE / Nathalie WANG 1249 52
Quarter-final 820 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA 21-15 / 21-16 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 294 31
Quarter-final 127 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN / Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 21-19 / 21-15 Jaymie LAURENS / Kelly VAN BUITEN 730 36
Quarter-final - Nethania IRAWAN / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-18 / 21-10 Varvara FROLOVA / Sofiia LAVROVA 730 38
Quarter-final - FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 21-11 / 21-10 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 186 23
Semi-final 820 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA 21-14 / 21-12 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN / Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 127 37
Semi-final - Nethania IRAWAN / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-16 / 21-18 FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee - 52
Final - Nethania IRAWAN / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-10 / 23-21 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA 820 43
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Saffron MORRIS 21-12 / 21-19 Polina BARANNYK - 24
Round 1 - Kyla Legiana AGATHA 21-14 / 21-19 Gianna STIGLICH 579 39
Round 1 818 Anwesha GOWDA 21-11 / 21-17 Novi WIELAND 940 25
Round 1 1582 CHENG Sin Yan Happy Serena 21-13 / 21-11 Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 617 27
Round 1 372 Ruzana RUZANA 21-6 / 21-15 Varvara FROLOVA 951 21
Round 1 1175 MARIA KORIAGINA 21-18 / 21-15 Arina BABRE 698 25
Round 1 - LEE Xinyi Megan 21-8 / 21-8 Ruhi RAJU 580 21
Round 1 818 Anna KOVALENKO 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-14 LEE Ying Shin Alexis - 64
Round 1 615 Ramona ÜPRUS 21-14 / 21-7 Anastasiia YEROKHINA 1377 22
Round 1 587 Sofiia LAVROVA 22-20 / 21-12 Anna KUPCA 658 30
Round 1 818 Sofiia CHERNOMOROVA 21-11 / 21-11 Ann Marie BEZZINA 1448 19
Round 1 653 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 21-10 / 21-10 Diana STOGNIJA 562 23
Round 1 1175 Yaroslava VANTSAROVSKA 21-8 / 21-9 Arta PRIEDNIECE 974 24
Round 1 616 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 21-16 / 21-11 Saloni Samirbhai MEHTA 987 34
Round 1 481 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-8 / 21-14 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE 652 22
Round 1 534 Era MAFTUHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-14 Anastasiia PROKOPOVYCH 930 39
Round 2 - Kyla Legiana AGATHA 21-8 / 21-11 Saffron MORRIS - 26
Round 2 1582 CHENG Sin Yan Happy Serena 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Anwesha GOWDA 818 45
Round 2 372 Ruzana RUZANA 21-16 / 21-13 MARIA KORIAGINA 1175 31
Round 2 - LEE Xinyi Megan 21-14 / 21-6 Anna KOVALENKO 818 31
Round 2 615 Ramona ÜPRUS 21-14 / 21-14 Sofiia LAVROVA 587 29
Round 2 818 Sofiia CHERNOMOROVA 21-18 / 21-17 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 653 30
Round 2 616 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 21-17 / 21-8 Yaroslava VANTSAROVSKA 1175 28
Round 2 481 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-16 / 21-13 Era MAFTUHA 534 29
WS
Round 1 248 Katarina VARGOVA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Sofiia CHERNOMOROVA 818 47
Round 1 438 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-16 / 21-12 Chloe MAYER 460 31
Round 1 392 Catlyn KRUUS 21-15 / 21-17 Revati DEVASTHALE 524 35
Round 1 324 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-16 / 21-15 Sofia MACSALI 519 29
Round 1 288 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 LEE Xinyi Megan - 53
Round 1 328 Deepshikha SINGH 21-15 / 21-11 Ania SETIEN 321 32
Round 1 481 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-9 / 21-10 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 316 25
Round 1 369 Zhing Yi TAN 21-7 / 26-24 Ramona ÜPRUS 615 32
Round 1 1582 CHENG Sin Yan Happy Serena 21-9 / 21-8 Jekaterina ROMANOVA 503 24
Round 1 308 Bilqis PRASISTA 21-11 / 21-9 Anna TATRANOVA 305 24
Round 1 293 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-14 / 21-17 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 418 36
Round 1 479 Thi Anh Thu VU 21-18 / 21-14 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN 278 38
Round 1 616 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 21-19 / 21-12 Rhucha SAWANT 367 32
Round 1 314 Jaymie LAURENS 21-10 / 21-18 Perla MURENAITE 454 24
Round 1 - Kyla Legiana AGATHA 21-16 / 21-13 Yana SOBKO 489 32
Round 1 372 Ruzana RUZANA 21-7 / 21-10 Helis PAJUSTE 258 25
Round 2 438 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-16 / 21-7 Katarina VARGOVA 248 31
Round 2 324 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-12 Catlyn KRUUS 392 48
Round 2 288 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Deepshikha SINGH 328 59
Round 2 481 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-17 / 21-15 Zhing Yi TAN 369 36
Round 2 308 Bilqis PRASISTA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 CHENG Sin Yan Happy Serena 1582 53
Round 2 293 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-18 / 21-18 Thi Anh Thu VU 479 45
Round 2 616 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 21-7 / 23-21 Jaymie LAURENS 314 31
Round 2 - Kyla Legiana AGATHA 21-16 / 21-15 Ruzana RUZANA 372 54
Quarter-final 324 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-13 / 21-13 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 438 29
Quarter-final 288 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 481 53
Quarter-final 293 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 Bilqis PRASISTA 308 56
Quarter-final 616 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 21-18 / 22-20 Kyla Legiana AGATHA - 55
Semi-final 288 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-15 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 324 65
Semi-final 616 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 21-17 / 21-17 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 293 46
Final 288 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 21-16 / 19-21 / 24-22 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 616 63
XD (qual)
Round 1 2182 Mitchell MAYNARD / Emelie BORGSTEDT W.O. Jafar HIDAYATULLAH / Aisyah Salsabila Putri PRANATA - 0
Round 1 - Joan MONROY / Ania SETIEN 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Andrew OATES / Saffron MORRIS - 42
Round 1 - CHOW Hin Long / LEUNG Yuet Yee 21-9 / 21-5 Vladyslav STEPANCHENKO / Polina BARANNYK - 20
Round 1 - Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV / MARIA KORIAGINA 21-12 / 21-12 Nigel DEGAETANO / Ann Marie BEZZINA - 31
Round 1 - Johan AZELIUS / Romina OLYAEE 21-10 / 21-15 Vladyslav KUNIN / Yaroslava VANTSAROVSKA - 30
Round 1 - Mark ABELA / Michaela ELLUL W.O. Jesper BORGSTEDT / Nathalie WANG - 0
Round 2 2182 Mitchell MAYNARD / Emelie BORGSTEDT 21-18 / 21-18 Ivan TSAREGOROTSEV / MARIA KORIAGINA - 29
Round 2 - Johan AZELIUS / Romina OLYAEE 21-9 / 21-10 Mark ABELA / Michaela ELLUL - 22
XD
Round 1 - Johan AZELIUS / Romina OLYAEE 21-11 / 21-14 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 193 29
Round 1 1151 Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-17 Jesper BORGSTEDT / Nathalie WANG - 58
Round 1 711 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-14 / 21-10 Aymeric TORES / Anouk NAMBOT - 24
Round 1 - CHOW Hin Long / LEUNG Yuet Yee 21-5 / 21-7 Yegor ROMANIUK / Sofiia CHERNOMOROVA - 18
Round 1 388 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-11 / 21-14 Edgaras SLUSNYS / Vaida SLUSNIENE 1104 24
Round 1 662 Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 21-18 / 21-8 Mathias HONG / Marie CHRISTENSEN - 25
Round 1 743 Ivan MEDYNSKIY / Anastasiia PROKOPOVYCH 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Thomas FJELDHEIM / Sofia MACSALI - 46
Round 1 2182 Mitchell MAYNARD / Emelie BORGSTEDT 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-16 ARTURS AKMENS / Annija RULLE-TITAVA 1494 43
Round 1 - Joan MONROY / Ania SETIEN 21-9 / 21-6 Jahid ALHASANOV / Era MAFTUHA - 21
Round 1 540 Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-13 / 8-21 / 21-19 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Anna KOVALENKO - 49
Round 1 1148 Natan BEGGA / Herveline CRESPEL 21-9 / 21-11 Andrei DON / Perla MURENAITE - 22
Round 1 1139 Enogat ROY / Anna TATRANOVA 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-12 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 294 51
Round 1 871 Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-10 / 21-19 Nikita YEROMENKO / Varvara FROLOVA 766 23
Round 1 - LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan 22-20 / 21-19 Oleksii TITOV / Sofiia LAVROVA 823 37
Round 1 698 Alvaro LEAL / Paula LOPEZ 21-12 / 21-18 Vilius BAGDANAVICIUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 1088 26
Round 1 230 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-15 / 21-14 Timo STOFFELEN / Chloe MAYER 1519 26
Round 2 - Johan AZELIUS / Romina OLYAEE 21-12 / 21-19 Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1151 31
Round 2 711 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-7 / 21-19 CHOW Hin Long / LEUNG Yuet Yee - 26
Round 2 388 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 662 51
Round 2 743 Ivan MEDYNSKIY / Anastasiia PROKOPOVYCH 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Mitchell MAYNARD / Emelie BORGSTEDT 2182 42
Round 2 - Joan MONROY / Ania SETIEN 21-17 / 21-18 Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 540 34
Round 2 1139 Enogat ROY / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-15 Natan BEGGA / Herveline CRESPEL 1148 33
Round 2 - LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan 21-13 / 21-17 Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 871 33
Round 2 698 Alvaro LEAL / Paula LOPEZ 24-22 / 21-16 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 230 39
Quarter-final 711 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-11 / 21-12 Johan AZELIUS / Romina OLYAEE - 26
Quarter-final 388 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-16 / 22-20 Ivan MEDYNSKIY / Anastasiia PROKOPOVYCH 743 32
Quarter-final 1139 Enogat ROY / Anna TATRANOVA 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-15 Joan MONROY / Ania SETIEN - 51
Quarter-final - LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan 22-20 / 21-18 Alvaro LEAL / Paula LOPEZ 698 37
Semi-final 711 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-8 / 21-8 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 388 27
Semi-final - LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan 21-18 / 21-13 Enogat ROY / Anna TATRANOVA 1139 29
Final 711 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-6 / 21-11 LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan - 21
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2446 81.53 00:36:24 2.24 1 3.3%
MS 31 74 12 38.7% 2695 86.94 00:51:33 1.69 11 35.5%
WD 24 51 3 12.5% 1768 73.67 00:35:32 2.07 1 4.2%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2559 82.55 00:40:06 2.06 2 6.5%
XD 31 70 8 25.8% 2500 80.65 00:33:21 2.42 0 0.0%
Total 147 337 43 29.2% 11968 81.42 00:39:36 2.06 15 10.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 73 16 82.0%
Hong Kong 16 8 66.7%
Czech Republic 6 3 66.7%
Vietnam 6 3 66.7%
Sri Lanka 4 2 66.7%
Denmark 2 1 66.7%
Sweden 13 8 61.9%
England 3 2 60.0%
Singapore 10 7 58.8%
Spain 10 8 55.6%
Malaysia 12 10 54.5%
India 9 9 50.0%
Slovakia 2 2 50.0%
France 29 30 49.1%
Austria 2 3 40.0%
Estonia 5 8 38.5%
Netherlands 7 12 36.8%
4 7 36.4%
Azerbaijan 4 7 36.4%
Ukraine 19 37 33.9%
Norway 3 9 25.0%
Wales 1 5 16.7%
Lithuania 3 21 12.5%
Latvia 1 11 8.3%
Great Britain 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA Alwi FARHAN 21-15 / 21-14
2021 Alex LANIER B. R. Sankeerth 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-15
2019 Georgii KARPOV Jeppe BRUUN 21-10 / 21-19
2018 Felix BURESTEDT Michal ROGALSKI 21-12 / 23-21
2017 Kai SCHAEFER Leo ROSSI 21-17 / 21-14
2016 Kasper LEHIKOINEN Sergey SIRANT 21-12 / 21-18
2015 Adam MENDREK Kestutis NAVICKAS 22-20 / 6-21 / 21-18
2014 Kasper LEHIKOINEN Mateusz DUBOWSKI 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-13
2013 Adrian DZIOLKO Raul MUST 23-21 / 21-13
2011 Kestutis NAVICKAS Scott EVANS 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-11
2006 Kestutis NAVICKAS Pablo ABIAN W.O.
2005 Rafal HAWEL Kestutis NAVICKAS 8-15 / 15-10 / 15-5
2004 Rafal HAWEL Petr KOUKAL 3-15 / 15-13 / 15-4
2002 Johan UDDFOLK Antti VIITIKKO 15-13 / 15-7
2001 Johan UDDFOLK Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 15-8 / 9-15 / 15-9
2000 Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS Johan UDDFOLK 15-6 / 2-15 / 15-5
1999 Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 2-15 / 15-13 / 15-3