Czech International Championships  

Tournament Name: Yonex Czech International 2010
Tournament Dates: 30/09/2010-03/10/2010
Location: Czech Republic, Brno
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS
MS Ajay JAYARAM Scott EVANS
WD Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK
WS Karina JORGENSEN Sashina VIGNES WARAN
XD Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Anne SKELBAEK Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Michal MATEJKA / Marian SMREK 21-14 / 21-8 Pal PADAR / Matej POLACEK - 17
Round 1 - Morten Skroeder BOEDSKOV / Jacob STAAEL 21-17 / 21-14 Adrian DZIOLKO / Patryk SZYMONIAK 375 22
Round 1 - Mathias KRISTIANSEN / Ashley MOSS 21-11 / 21-12 Matej JANOSIK / Kamil KANAS 341 19
Round 1 - Andras NEMETH / Henrik TOTH 21-10 / 21-19 Donatas NARVILAS / Edgaras SLUSNYS - 20
Round 1 - Petr JELINEK / Indra Viki OKVANA 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-18 Sergiy GARIST / Dmytro KATSARUBA - 32
Round 2 - Morten Skroeder BOEDSKOV / Jacob STAAEL 21-11 / 21-14 Michal MATEJKA / Marian SMREK - 17
Round 2 - Mathias KRISTIANSEN / Ashley MOSS 21-16 / 21-16 Radim DVORAK / Daniel SKRCENY - 24
Round 2 - Ronan LABAR / Mathias QUERE 21-9 / 21-10 Andras NEMETH / Henrik TOTH - 17
Round 2 - Petr JELINEK / Indra Viki OKVANA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 MAI Jun Guang / Lukas WEISSENBĂ„CK - 30
MD
Round 1 57 Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-14 Rene NEDELA / Roman ZIRNWALD - 41
Round 1 - Petr JELINEK / Indra Viki OKVANA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Thomas HEINIGER / Florian Schmid 320 32
Round 1 - Ronan LABAR / Mathias QUERE 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 47 43
Round 1 - Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-12 / 21-16 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 174 25
Round 1 109 Aleksei KONAKH / Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-13 Mathias KRISTIANSEN / Ashley MOSS - 40
Round 1 - Oscar KRUSE / Jonatan NORDH 21-16 / 21-16 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Zvonimir HOELBLING 63 28
Round 1 - Mats BUE / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-16 / 21-19 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 94 25
Round 1 48 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-10 Vladimir RUSIN / Ilya ZHDANOV 153 31
Round 2 32 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-8 Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 57 39
Round 2 146 Victor MALJUTIN / Nikolai UKK 21-18 / 21-19 Petr JELINEK / Indra Viki OKVANA - 25
Round 2 45 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Sebastien VINCENT 21-14 / 21-16 Ronan LABAR / Mathias QUERE - 29
Round 2 - Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK - 39
Round 2 296 Jakub BITMAN / Pavel DRANCAK 21-16 / 21-11 Aleksei KONAKH / Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 109 22
Round 2 233 Simon BERGSTROM / Patrick LUNDQVIST 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Oscar KRUSE / Jonatan NORDH - 40
Round 2 - Morten Skroeder BOEDSKOV / Jacob STAAEL 21-18 / 21-16 Mats BUE / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN - 28
Round 2 33 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 21-15 / 21-14 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 48 30
Quarter-final 32 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-12 / 21-14 Victor MALJUTIN / Nikolai UKK 146 23
Quarter-final - Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE 21-10 / 21-16 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Sebastien VINCENT 45 24
Quarter-final 233 Simon BERGSTROM / Patrick LUNDQVIST 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 Jakub BITMAN / Pavel DRANCAK 296 42
Quarter-final 33 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 21-12 / 23-21 Morten Skroeder BOEDSKOV / Jacob STAAEL - 33
Semi-final 32 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE - 45
Semi-final 33 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 22-20 / 21-19 Simon BERGSTROM / Patrick LUNDQVIST 233 34
Final 33 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 21-9 / 21-19 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 32 33
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Marian SMREK 21-19 / 22-20 David HORACEK - 23
Round 1 711 Mathias KRISTIANSEN 21-14 / 21-13 Juraj VACHALEK 745 20
Round 1 478 Adrian DZIOLKO 21-6 / 21-18 Christoph HEINIGER 321 28
Round 1 225 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-15 / 25-23 Jarolim VICEN 304 31
Round 1 239 Mattias BORG 13-21 / 21-6 / 21-19 Thomas ROUXEL 473 50
Round 1 197 Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-14 Petr JELINEK 592 38
Round 1 552 Krasimir YANKOV 21-12 / 21-12 Jaroslav Holecek 636 21
Round 1 206 Nikolai UKK 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Maxime MICHEL 275 50
Round 1 221 Viktor AXELSEN 21-5 / 21-7 Kamil KANAS 759 14
Round 1 655 Sergiy GARIST 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Lukas WEISSENBĂ„CK 794 48
Round 1 - Marton SZATZKER 21-7 / 21-15 Edgaras SLUSNYS - 19
Round 1 - Ashley MOSS 21-11 / 21-16 Josef RICHTR - 24
Round 1 - MAI Jun Guang 21-16 / 21-14 Daniel SKRCENY - 19
Round 1 - Hajdinak ZOLTAN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-17 Matej POLACEK - 33
Round 1 211 Iztok UTROSA 21-14 / 21-6 Miroslav HARING 762 18
Round 1 378 Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-10 / 21-9 Maciej POULAKOWSKI - 16
Round 1 688 Kenneth YOUNG 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Maximilian KORENY 578 37
Round 1 558 Michael TROJAN 21-10 / 21-16 Pal PADAR - 22
Round 1 138 Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-14 / 21-7 Matej JANOSIK 539 21
Round 1 610 Patryk SZYMONIAK 21-11 / 21-10 Vladimir RUSIN 315 16
Round 1 445 Mykola DMITRISHIN 21-18 / 21-8 Zoltan KERESZTI 753 21
Round 1 - Martin BOCAK 21-13 / 21-8 Ilya ZHDANOV 645 16
Round 1 248 Soren GRAVHOLT 21-19 / 21-10 Zdenek SVATA 403 20
Round 1 - Mateusz DYNAK 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Birger ABTS 424 47
Round 1 - Andras NEMETH 17-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 JAN Vitvera - 37
Round 1 526 Dmytro KATSARUBA 21-14 / 21-13 David POKORNY - 23
Round 2 171 Luka WRABER 21-6 / 21-19 Marian SMREK - 23
Round 2 478 Adrian DZIOLKO 21-16 / 21-16 Mathias KRISTIANSEN 711 22
Round 2 239 Mattias BORG 21-15 / 21-7 Lukas ZEVL 283 25
Round 2 552 Krasimir YANKOV 21-12 / 21-17 Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 197 29
Round 2 - Philip PAWLOWSKI 9-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 Nikolai UKK 206 39
Round 2 221 Viktor AXELSEN 21-8 / 21-9 Paul DEMMELMAYER - 18
Round 2 655 Sergiy GARIST 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-11 Marton SZATZKER - 44
Round 2 - Ashley MOSS 21-12 / 21-7 MAI Jun Guang - 23
Round 2 211 Iztok UTROSA 21-11 / 21-10 Hajdinak ZOLTAN - 21
Round 2 688 Kenneth YOUNG 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-14 Gabriel ULLDAHL 378 36
Round 2 138 Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-16 / 21-19 Michael TROJAN 558 25
Round 2 610 Patryk SZYMONIAK 21-18 / 21-16 Mykola DMITRISHIN 445 21
Round 2 248 Soren GRAVHOLT 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-9 Martin BOCAK - 31
Round 2 - Andras NEMETH 21-18 / 21-15 Mateusz DYNAK - 30
Round 2 172 Jakub BITMAN 21-14 / 21-8 Dmytro KATSARUBA 526 25
Round 3 171 Luka WRABER 20-22 / 23-21 / 24-22 Adrian DZIOLKO 478 58
Round 3 225 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-16 / 21-18 Mattias BORG 239 33
Round 3 552 Krasimir YANKOV 21-13 / 21-10 Philip PAWLOWSKI - 32
Round 3 221 Viktor AXELSEN 21-10 / 21-6 Sergiy GARIST 655 18
Round 3 - Ashley MOSS 21-17 / 21-19 Iztok UTROSA 211 36
Round 3 138 Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-9 / 21-12 Kenneth YOUNG 688 19
Round 3 248 Soren GRAVHOLT 21-13 / 21-15 Patryk SZYMONIAK 610 22
Round 3 172 Jakub BITMAN 21-12 / 21-19 Andras NEMETH - 26
MS
Round 1 36 Przemyslaw WACHA 21-13 / 21-10 Jakub BITMAN 172 21
Round 1 225 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-17 Jan VONDRA 68 52
Round 1 60 Ajay JAYARAM 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Misha ZILBERMAN 83 43
Round 1 113 Yuhan TAN 21-9 / 21-18 Simon MAUNOURY 81 26
Round 1 51 Ville LANG 21-11 / 21-8 Henrik TOTH 112 27
Round 1 115 Mattias WIGARDT 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-18 Daniel GRASSMUCK 134 50
Round 1 58 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-11 / 21-18 Krasimir YANKOV 552 30
Round 1 70 Peter MIKKELSEN 21-18 / 21-18 Michael LAHNSTEINER 78 40
Round 1 221 Viktor AXELSEN 21-17 / 21-8 Tomas KOPRIVA 170 31
Round 1 77 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 22-20 / 21-19 Vladimir MALKOV 59 39
Round 1 138 Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-16 / 21-16 Michal MATEJKA 84 27
Round 1 52 Scott EVANS 21-11 / 22-20 Ashley MOSS - 30
Round 1 141 Pavel FLORIAN 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 David OBERNOSTERER 133 46
Round 1 91 Eetu HEINO 21-14 / 21-13 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ 54 25
Round 1 140 Vitaly KONOV 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-14 Soren GRAVHOLT 248 51
Round 1 47 Rune ULSING 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Luka WRABER 171 55
Round 2 36 Przemyslaw WACHA 21-16 / 22-20 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 225 33
Round 2 60 Ajay JAYARAM 21-14 / 21-17 Yuhan TAN 113 30
Round 2 115 Mattias WIGARDT 13-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Ville LANG 51 51
Round 2 70 Peter MIKKELSEN 6-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 58 39
Round 2 221 Viktor AXELSEN 21-9 / 21-13 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 77 24
Round 2 52 Scott EVANS 21-16 / 21-18 Martin BILLE LARSEN 138 31
Round 2 91 Eetu HEINO 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-12 Pavel FLORIAN 141 36
Round 2 47 Rune ULSING 21-6 / 25-23 Vitaly KONOV 140 30
Quarter-final 60 Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-9 Przemyslaw WACHA 36 24
Quarter-final 115 Mattias WIGARDT 21-17 / 21-4 Peter MIKKELSEN 70 24
Quarter-final 52 Scott EVANS 21-19 / 21-14 Viktor AXELSEN 221 29
Quarter-final 47 Rune ULSING 21-9 / 21-9 Eetu HEINO 91 25
Semi-final 60 Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 21-15 Mattias WIGARDT 115 25
Semi-final 52 Scott EVANS 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-14 Rune ULSING 47 54
Final 60 Ajay JAYARAM 21-11 / 21-8 Scott EVANS 52 26
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Katerina KREJCOVA / Lucie PILAROVA 22-20 / 21-18 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN / Mariya LYSENKO - 23
WD
Round 1 - Monika ERBENOVA / Martina VACKOVA 21-15 / 21-18 Ennia BIEDERMANN / Martina FARTAGOVA - 22
Round 1 - Svetlana KOROTISHEVA / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-19 / 21-15 Katerina KREJCOVA / Lucie PILAROVA - 23
Round 1 167 Yuliya KAZARINOVA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-12 / 21-5 Tereza LAJDOVA / Eliska MAIXNEROVA - 18
Round 1 - Janne ELST / Jelske SNOECK 21-18 / 21-19 Celine Juel / Camilla MARTENS - 27
Round 1 - Zuzana PAVELKOVA / Miroslava VASKOVA 25-23 / 21-16 Barbara MATIAS / Marie MAUNOURY - 30
Round 1 - Emilie LEFEL / Marion LUTTMANN 21-16 / 21-9 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Krestina SILICH - 18
Round 1 - Stasa POZNANOVIC / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 21-17 / 21-19 Tatjana BIBIK / Irina Khlebko - 27
Round 1 - Mia SEJR NIELSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 21-17 Anastasia KHARLAMPOVICH / Kseniya MISHENKOVA - 24
Round 2 22 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 21-14 / 21-12 Monika ERBENOVA / Martina VACKOVA - 26
Round 2 - Svetlana KOROTISHEVA / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-17 / 21-15 Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA / Daria ZYKOVA - 27
Round 2 80 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-18 / 21-15 Yuliya KAZARINOVA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 167 25
Round 2 - Janne ELST / Jelske SNOECK 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Katerina TOMALOVA / Lucie CERNA 252 38
Round 2 90 Alzbeta BASOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA 21-17 / 21-8 Zuzana PAVELKOVA / Miroslava VASKOVA - 20
Round 2 70 Maria ULITINA / Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-18 / 21-16 Emilie LEFEL / Marion LUTTMANN - 26
Round 2 - Stasa POZNANOVIC / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-19 Louise ERIKSSON / Amanda WALLIN - 40
Round 2 29 Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK 21-12 / 21-12 Mia SEJR NIELSEN / Sara THYGESEN - 22
Quarter-final 22 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Svetlana KOROTISHEVA / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA - 52
Quarter-final 80 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-18 / 21-15 Janne ELST / Jelske SNOECK - 28
Quarter-final 70 Maria ULITINA / Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-11 / 21-14 Alzbeta BASOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA 90 22
Quarter-final 29 Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK 21-11 / 21-12 Stasa POZNANOVIC / Teshana VIGNES WARAN - 27
Semi-final 80 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-16 / 21-16 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 22 30
Semi-final 29 Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK 21-15 / 21-18 Maria ULITINA / Natalya VOYTSEKH 70 24
Final 80 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-7 Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK 29 26
WS (qual)
Round 1 260 Dominika KOUKALOVA 23-21 / 21-13 Lauren TODT 179 29
Round 1 413 Monika SZOKE 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-13 Irina Khlebko - 34
Round 1 246 Orsolya VARGA 21-16 / 21-19 Miroslava VASKOVA 351 25
Round 1 282 Lucie HAVLOVA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-10 Jelske SNOECK - 35
Round 1 157 Maria ULITINA 21-6 / 21-8 Tina KODRIC 271 17
Round 1 483 Ellinor WIDH 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 Martina VACKOVA - 37
Round 1 229 Teshana VIGNES WARAN 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-10 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 393 35
Round 1 517 Kseniya MISHENKOVA 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-18 Debbie JANSSENS 513 38
Round 1 - Katerina KREJCOVA 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 484 30
Round 1 204 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-16 / 21-16 Lucie CERNA 358 22
Round 1 - Eliska MAIXNEROVA 21-19 / 21-17 Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 25
Round 1 373 Mia SEJR NIELSEN 21-12 / 21-15 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 234 22
Round 1 410 Katerina TOMALOVA 21-11 / 21-17 Mariya LYSENKO - 21
Round 1 478 Marie MAUNOURY 22-20 / 21-15 Anastasia KHARLAMPOVICH 248 29
Round 1 314 Aleksandra WALASZEK 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-13 Tereza LAJDOVA - 35
Round 1 206 Sarah WALKER 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-19 Lene CLAUSEN 468 46
Round 2 260 Dominika KOUKALOVA 21-10 / 21-16 Monika SZOKE 413 21
Round 2 246 Orsolya VARGA 21-16 / 21-18 Lucie HAVLOVA 282 23
Round 2 157 Maria ULITINA 21-7 / 21-17 Ellinor WIDH 483 19
Round 2 229 Teshana VIGNES WARAN 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Kseniya MISHENKOVA 517 38
Round 2 204 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-12 / 21-10 Katerina KREJCOVA - 16
Round 2 373 Mia SEJR NIELSEN 21-19 / 21-14 Eliska MAIXNEROVA - 23
Round 2 410 Katerina TOMALOVA 21-18 / 21-18 Marie MAUNOURY 478 26
Round 2 206 Sarah WALKER 21-18 / 21-11 Aleksandra WALASZEK 314 22
WS
Round 1 91 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-15 / 21-17 Nicola CERFONTYNE 139 34
Round 1 71 Elena PRUS 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-16 Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA 219 36
Round 1 149 Andrea ZVORC 21-10 / 21-11 Dominika KOUKALOVA 260 19
Round 1 50 Tatjana BIBIK 21-11 / 21-14 Orsolya VARGA 246 24
Round 1 170 Camilla MARTENS 21-17 / 21-13 Claudia MAYER 152 29
Round 1 54 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-18 / 21-12 Natalya VOYTSEKH 204 26
Round 1 132 Mariya DIPTAN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Teshana VIGNES WARAN 229 38
Round 1 159 Linda SLOAN 21-16 / 21-14 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 112 26
Round 1 86 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-14 / 21-14 Monika FASUNGOVA 110 20
Round 1 87 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-14 / 21-15 Perrine LE BUHANIC 92 25
Round 1 157 Maria ULITINA 21-15 / 21-13 Maja TVRDY 48 30
Round 1 184 Gustiani MEGAWATI 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Laura VANA 192 42
Round 1 75 Karina JORGENSEN 21-5 / 21-11 Barbara MATIAS 137 18
Round 1 206 Sarah WALKER 21-10 / 21-9 Katerina TOMALOVA 410 20
Round 1 33 Larisa GRIGA 21-7 / 21-16 Mia SEJR NIELSEN 373 24
Round 1 103 Spela SILVESTER W.O. Judith MEULENDIJKS 25 0
Round 2 91 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-19 / 21-17 Spela SILVESTER 103 37
Round 2 71 Elena PRUS 24-22 / 21-15 Andrea ZVORC 149 28
Round 2 50 Tatjana BIBIK 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-8 Camilla MARTENS 170 45
Round 2 132 Mariya DIPTAN 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-17 Kristina GAVNHOLT 54 47
Round 2 86 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-18 / 21-12 Linda SLOAN 159 25
Round 2 87 Alesia ZAITSAVA 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Maria ULITINA 157 42
Round 2 75 Karina JORGENSEN 21-7 / 22-20 Gustiani MEGAWATI 184 27
Round 2 206 Sarah WALKER 10-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Larisa GRIGA 33 43
Quarter-final 91 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-14 / 21-13 Elena PRUS 71 30
Quarter-final 50 Tatjana BIBIK 21-19 / 21-13 Mariya DIPTAN 132 34
Quarter-final 86 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-13 / 21-10 Alesia ZAITSAVA 87 21
Quarter-final 75 Karina JORGENSEN 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Sarah WALKER 206 42
Semi-final 91 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 15-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Tatjana BIBIK 50 64
Semi-final 75 Karina JORGENSEN 21-16 / 21-18 Patty STOLZENBACH 86 30
Final 75 Karina JORGENSEN 24-22 / 22-20 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 91 36
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Mathias QUERE / Marion LUTTMANN 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Jonatan NORDH / Louise ERIKSSON - 34
Round 1 - Patrick LUNDQVIST / Amanda WALLIN 21-13 / 21-6 Andras NEMETH / Eszter ZSOLT - 15
Round 1 - Martin BOCAK / Veronika JARIABKOVA 25-23 / 21-23 / 21-9 Juraj VACHALEK / Martina FARTAGOVA - 31
Round 1 - Oscar KRUSE / Irina Khlebko 21-17 / 21-15 Maciej POULAKOWSKI / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA - 20
Round 1 - Matijs DIERICKX / Debbie JANSSENS 21-8 / 21-11 Donatas NARVILAS / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 16
Round 1 - Mathias KRISTIANSEN / Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-16 / 21-12 Pavel FLORIAN / Lucie CERNA 367 19
Round 1 - Anders LARSEN / Celine Juel 21-19 / 22-20 Simon BERGSTROM / Daria ZYKOVA - 27
Round 2 - Patrick LUNDQVIST / Amanda WALLIN 21-17 / 21-16 Mathias QUERE / Marion LUTTMANN - 21
Round 2 - Oscar KRUSE / Irina Khlebko 21-11 / 16-21 / 30-29 Martin BOCAK / Veronika JARIABKOVA - 36
Round 2 - Mathias KRISTIANSEN / Kristina GAVNHOLT 25-23 / 24-22 Matijs DIERICKX / Debbie JANSSENS - 30
Round 2 - Jurgen KOCH / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA 21-14 / 21-18 Anders LARSEN / Celine Juel - 26
XD
Round 1 91 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Sylvain GROSJEAN / Emilie LEFEL - 39
Round 1 67 Indra Viki OKVANA / Gustiani MEGAWATI 21-19 / 21-19 Ronan LABAR / Weny RASIDI 216 30
Round 1 - Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Anne SKELBAEK 21-14 / 21-11 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 178 20
Round 1 - Patrick LUNDQVIST / Amanda WALLIN 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Aleksei KONAKH / Alesia ZAITSAVA 70 37
Round 1 153 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 Roman ZIRNWALD / Elisabeth BALDAUF - 38
Round 1 - Jurgen KOCH / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA 21-17 / 21-13 Freek GOLINSKI / Janne ELST - 24
Round 1 - Stanislav KOHOUTEK / Zuzana PAVELKOVA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 Mykola DMITRISHIN / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 257 31
Round 1 - Mats BUE / Sara THYGESEN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-14 Oscar KRUSE / Irina Khlebko - 33
Round 2 91 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-18 / 21-15 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 21 23
Round 2 67 Indra Viki OKVANA / Gustiani MEGAWATI 21-12 / 21-13 Mathias KRISTIANSEN / Kristina GAVNHOLT - 19
Round 2 - Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Anne SKELBAEK 21-19 / 22-20 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 51 30
Round 2 - Patrick LUNDQVIST / Amanda WALLIN 21-15 / 21-9 Florian Schmid / Ennia BIEDERMANN 241 18
Round 2 153 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 21-18 / 21-13 Misha ZILBERMAN / Yuliya KAZARINOVA - 21
Round 2 57 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Stasa POZNANOVIC 21-15 / 21-13 Jurgen KOCH / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA - 26
Round 2 - Stanislav KOHOUTEK / Zuzana PAVELKOVA 21-11 / 21-9 Akos VARGA / Orsolya VARGA 292 19
Round 2 - Mats BUE / Sara THYGESEN 21-9 / 21-11 Pavel DRANCAK / Lucie HAVLOVA - 19
Quarter-final 67 Indra Viki OKVANA / Gustiani MEGAWATI 21-15 / 21-15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 91 26
Quarter-final - Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Anne SKELBAEK 21-8 / 21-9 Patrick LUNDQVIST / Amanda WALLIN - 16
Quarter-final 153 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 21-17 / 17-21 / 24-22 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Stasa POZNANOVIC 57 45
Quarter-final - Mats BUE / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 21-16 Stanislav KOHOUTEK / Zuzana PAVELKOVA - 24
Semi-final - Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Anne SKELBAEK 21-16 / 21-16 Indra Viki OKVANA / Gustiani MEGAWATI 67 26
Semi-final 153 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 21-15 / 24-22 Mats BUE / Sara THYGESEN - 29
Final - Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Anne SKELBAEK 21-16 / 21-11 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 153 24
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 56 10 43.5% 2068 89.91 00:32:39 2.75 0 0.0%
MS 31 72 10 32.3% 2550 82.26 00:34:39 2.37 0 0.0%
WD 23 50 4 17.4% 1811 78.74 00:27:03 2.91 0 0.0%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2466 82.2 00:32:04 2.56 1 3.3%
XD 23 52 6 26.1% 1872 81.39 00:26:50 3.03 0 0.0%
Total 130 299 39 30.0% 10767 82.82 00:30:58 2.67 1 0.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 5 0 100.0%
England 11 3 78.6%
Ireland 6 2 75.0%
Australia 3 1 75.0%
Bulgaria 3 1 75.0%
Denmark 48 18 72.7%
Netherlands 13 5 72.2%
Finland 6 3 66.7%
Indonesia 4 2 66.7%
Scotland 3 2 60.0%
Sweden 16 11 59.3%
Ukraine 21 20 51.2%
Croatia 4 4 50.0%
Poland 10 11 47.6%
France 14 16 46.7%
Hungary 8 12 40.0%
Belarus 4 6 40.0%
Russia 8 14 36.4%
Czech Republic 21 39 35.0%
Austria 6 12 33.3%
Belgium 4 8 33.3%
Switzerland 2 5 28.6%
Slovakia 4 14 22.2%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Estonia 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Jonathan DOLAN David JONES 22-20 / 21-9
2018 Toma Junior POPOV Victor SVENDSEN 21-16 / 21-11
2017 Kento MOMOTA Thomas ROUXEL 21-8 / 21-14
2016 Pablo ABIAN Fabian ROTH 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-15
2015 Marc ZWIEBLER Zvonimir DURKINJAK 26-24 / 21-11
2014 Marc ZWIEBLER Joachim PERSSON 21-13 / 21-18
2013 Anup SRIDHAR Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 21-11 / 21-16
2012 Joachim PERSSON Kim BRUUN 21-11 / 21-10
2011 Przemyslaw WACHA Petr KOUKAL 21-19 / 21-16
2010 Ajay JAYARAM Scott EVANS 21-11 / 21-8
2009 Petr KOUKAL Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-17 / 21-19
2007 Arvind BHAT Jurgen KOCH 21-18 / 21-13
2006 Jan O JORGENSEN Peter MIKKELSEN 21-18 / 21-15
2005 Przemyslaw WACHA Martin BILLE LARSEN 13-15 / 15-1 / 15-4
2004 Per-Henrik CROONA Nathan RICE 15-6 / 15-7
2003 Michael CHRISTENSEN Antti VIITIKKO 15-9 / 15-11
2002 Przemyslaw WACHA Mark BURGESS 9-15 / 15-12 / 15-7
2001 Bobby MILROY Nabil LASMARI 1-7 / 4-7 / 7-2
2000 Gerben BRUIJSTENS Tjitte WEISTRA 15-2 Ret.
1999 Robert NOCK Przemyslaw WACHA 15-2 / 15-10
1998 Robert NOCK Thomas WAPP 15-3 / 15-9
1997 Martin HAGBERG Konstantin TATRANOV 15-0 / 15-0
1996 Daniel ERIKSSON Pedro VANNESTE 15-11 / 15-7
1995 Thomas SOGAARD Anders BOESEN 15-4 / 17-14
1994 Henrik SORENSEN Claus SIMONSEN 15-3 / 15-12
1993 Jim LAUGESEN Jan Jorgensen 6-15 / 15-6 / 15-1
1992 Tomasz MENDREK Lasse LINDELOF 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Robert LILJEQUIST Erik LIA 15-8 / 15-4
1990 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Tomasz MENDREK 15-2 / 15-5
1989 Tomasz MENDREK Heinz FISCHER 15-17 / 15-1 / 15-10