All African Snr Champs  

Tournament Name: All Africa Individual Championships 2021(New dates)
Tournament Dates: 26/10/2021-28/10/2021
Location: Malaysia,
Category: Continental Individual Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH
MS Adham Hatem ELGAMAL Ahmed SALAH
WD Amy ACKERMAN / Johanita SCHOLTZ Mounib CELIA / Tanina Violette MAMMERI
WS Johanita SCHOLTZ Doha HANY
XD Koceila MAMMERI / Tanina Violette MAMMERI Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-16 / 21-11 Benjamn ADUONU BOTWE / Aaron TAMAKLOE - 23
Round 1 - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Chongo Ezra MULENGA / Kalombo MULENGA - 46
Round 1 - Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Tejraj PULTOO 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Brian KASIRYE / Muzafar LUBEGA - 43
Round 1 - Jarred ELLIOTT / Robert SUMMERS 21-13 / 21-16 Tumisang OLEKANTSE / PEREKISI Tshepo - 24
Round 1 - Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH 21-19 / 22-20 Bongani VON BODENSTEIN / Robert WHITE - 27
Round 1 - Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-12 / 21-14 ASSING Aaron / Loic BERTIL - 23
Round 1 - Kenneth Comfort MWAMBU / Israel WANAGALYA 21-19 / 30-29 Ahmad ABDUL-SAMAD / Kelvin Evans ALFOUS - 28
Round 1 - Aatish LUBAH / Georges Julien PAUL 21-5 / 21-14 Devins Nestar MANANGA NZOUSSI / Sanat Michael Souriya MOUANDA - 17
Quarter-final - Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-12 / 21-8 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL - 28
Quarter-final - Jarred ELLIOTT / Robert SUMMERS 21-19 / 23-21 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Tejraj PULTOO - 37
Quarter-final - Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-16 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK - 38
Quarter-final - Kenneth Comfort MWAMBU / Israel WANAGALYA W.O. Aatish LUBAH / Georges Julien PAUL - 0
Semi-final - Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-16 / 21-14 Jarred ELLIOTT / Robert SUMMERS - 28
Semi-final - Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH 21-18 / 21-16 Kenneth Comfort MWAMBU / Israel WANAGALYA - 27
Final - Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-16 / 21-13 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH - 23
MS
Round 1 - Robert WHITE 21-15 / 21-18 ASSING Aaron - 27
Round 1 - Jean Bernard BONGOUT 21-13 / 21-7 Robert SUMMERS - 25
Round 1 - Benjamn ADUONU BOTWE 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 MABO DONALD - 39
Round 1 - Aaron TAMAKLOE 21-13 / 21-15 Gislain ILOUWO - 23
Round 1 - Kalombo MULENGA 19-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Israel WANAGALYA - 43
Round 1 - Sifeddine LARBAOUI 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Melvin APPIAH - 46
Round 1 - Muzafar LUBEGA 22-20 / 21-13 Devins Nestar MANANGA NZOUSSI - 25
Round 2 - Georges Julien PAUL 21-9 / 21-7 Mutombo TSHIZANGA - 36
Round 2 - Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 21-14 / 21-13 Kelvin Evans ALFOUS - 26
Round 2 - Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 21-12 / 21-11 Mwanza EDWARD - 23
Round 2 - Robert WHITE 21-6 / 21-8 Kenneth Comfort MWAMBU - 17
Round 2 - Ahmed SALAH 21-11 / 21-17 PEREKISI Tshepo - 26
Round 2 - Jean Bernard BONGOUT 21-14 / 21-11 Chongo Ezra MULENGA - 25
Round 2 - Brian KASIRYE 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-13 Adel HAMEK - 49
Round 2 - Benjamn ADUONU BOTWE 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Tumisang OLEKANTSE - 39
Round 2 - Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN 21-13 / 21-16 Aaron TAMAKLOE - 26
Round 2 - Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Ruan SNYMAN - 55
Round 2 - Kalombo MULENGA 21-12 / 21-13 Bongani VON BODENSTEIN - 27
Round 2 - Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-7 / 21-12 Sanat Michael Souriya MOUANDA - 21
Round 2 - Sifeddine LARBAOUI 21-14 / 21-16 Ahmad ABDUL-SAMAD - 25
Round 2 - Aatish LUBAH 21-13 / 21-11 Loic BERTIL - 33
Round 2 - Muzafar LUBEGA 21-12 / 21-17 Tejraj PULTOO - 26
Round 2 - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-7 / 21-14 Expedito EMUDDU - 28
Round 3 - Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 17-18 Ret. Georges Julien PAUL - 23
Round 3 - Robert WHITE 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-15 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI - 59
Round 3 - Ahmed SALAH 21-14 / 21-6 Jean Bernard BONGOUT - 26
Round 3 - Brian KASIRYE 21-17 / 21-9 Benjamn ADUONU BOTWE - 24
Round 3 - Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM 21-16 / 22-20 Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN - 32
Round 3 - Kalombo MULENGA 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 Youcef Sabri MEDEL - 58
Round 3 - Aatish LUBAH 21-15 / 21-12 Sifeddine LARBAOUI - 30
Round 3 - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-8 / 21-16 Muzafar LUBEGA - 26
Quarter-final - Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 21-11 / 21-18 Robert WHITE - 32
Quarter-final - Ahmed SALAH 21-13 / 21-13 Brian KASIRYE - 28
Quarter-final - Kalombo MULENGA 21-13 / 21-14 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM - 27
Quarter-final - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-14 / 21-10 Aatish LUBAH - 30
Semi-final - Ahmed SALAH 17-5 Ret. Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL - 11
Semi-final - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-5 / 21-14 Kalombo MULENGA - 31
Final - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-14 / 21-14 Ahmed SALAH - 30
WD
Round 1 - LEPERLIER Estelle / MANSARD Sylvie 15-21 / 26-24 / 21-15 Elizaberth CHIPELEME / Ngandwe MIYAMBO - 42
Round 1 - Amy ACKERMAN / Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-13 / 21-12 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI / Doha HANY - 16
Round 1 - Husina KOBUGABE / Gladys MBABAZI 21-10 / 21-16 Jemimah LEUNG FOR SANG / Ganesha MUNGRAH - 24
Round 1 - Jana ASHRAF / Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 21-13 / 21-10 Prospera NANTUO / Rachael QUARCOO - 22
Round 1 - Mounib CELIA / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-12 / 21-9 Mable NAMAKOYE / Rajab SHAMSA MBIRA - 23
Quarter-final - Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI / Tracy NALUWOOZA 21-5 / 21-11 LEPERLIER Estelle / MANSARD Sylvie - 20
Quarter-final - Amy ACKERMAN / Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-10 / 21-5 Tessa KABELO / Tebogo NDZINGE - 17
Quarter-final - Husina KOBUGABE / Gladys MBABAZI 21-16 / 21-12 Jana ASHRAF / Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER - 22
Quarter-final - Mounib CELIA / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-5 / 21-15 Demi BOTHA / Deidre LAURENS - 21
Semi-final - Amy ACKERMAN / Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-11 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI / Tracy NALUWOOZA - 33
Semi-final - Mounib CELIA / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-19 / 21-17 Husina KOBUGABE / Gladys MBABAZI - 27
Final - Amy ACKERMAN / Johanita SCHOLTZ 23-21 / 21-13 Mounib CELIA / Tanina Violette MAMMERI - 26
WS
Round 1 - Husina KOBUGABE 21-13 / 21-7 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER - 20
Round 1 - Jemimah LEUNG FOR SANG 21-15 / 21-15 Tessa KABELO - 24
Round 1 - Gladys MBABAZI 22-20 / 21-12 Ganesha MUNGRAH - 29
Round 1 - Halla BOUKSANI 21-9 / 21-9 LEPERLIER Estelle - 16
Round 1 - Deidre LAURENS 21-17 / 21-4 Cindy Etornam TORNYENYOR - 23
Round 1 - Mounib CELIA 21-6 / 21-3 Ngandwe MIYAMBO - 15
Round 1 - Diane OLIVIER 21-10 / 21-13 Prospera NANTUO - 23
Round 1 - Tebogo NDZINGE 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 MANSARD Sylvie - 34
Round 1 - Kobita DOOKHEE 21-10 / 21-11 Rachael QUARCOO - 19
Round 1 - Mable NAMAKOYE 21-5 / 21-8 Bztecho LOUBAKI - 21
Round 1 - Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-18 / 21-19 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI - 37
Round 1 - Jana ASHRAF 21-17 / 21-14 Rajab SHAMSA MBIRA - 23
Round 1 - Vilina APPIAH 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-10 Elizaberth CHIPELEME - 35
Round 1 - Tracy NALUWOOZA 21-15 / 8-21 / 21-16 Yasmina CHIBAH - 41
Round 1 - Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-16 / 21-15 Tanina Violette MAMMERI - 28
Round 2 - Doha HANY 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-18 Husina KOBUGABE - 41
Round 2 - Gladys MBABAZI 21-15 / 21-10 Jemimah LEUNG FOR SANG - 25
Round 2 - Deidre LAURENS 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Halla BOUKSANI - 49
Round 2 - Mounib CELIA 21-15 / 21-18 Diane OLIVIER - 24
Round 2 - Kobita DOOKHEE 21-10 / 21-16 Tebogo NDZINGE - 24
Round 2 - Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-10 / 21-11 Mable NAMAKOYE - 20
Round 2 - Jana ASHRAF 21-13 / 21-11 Vilina APPIAH - 17
Round 2 - Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-15 / 21-13 Tracy NALUWOOZA - 24
Quarter-final - Doha HANY 21-18 / 23-21 Gladys MBABAZI - 31
Quarter-final - Mounib CELIA 21-19 / 24-22 Deidre LAURENS - 34
Quarter-final - Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-9 / 21-13 Kobita DOOKHEE - 25
Quarter-final - Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-14 Jana ASHRAF - 36
Semi-final - Doha HANY 21-11 / 23-21 Mounib CELIA - 25
Semi-final - Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-14 / 21-10 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI - 24
Final - Johanita SCHOLTZ 21-15 / 21-11 Doha HANY - 25
XD
Round 1 - Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN / Halla BOUKSANI 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-9 Aaron TAMAKLOE / Rachael QUARCOO - 35
Round 1 - Muzafar LUBEGA / Mable NAMAKOYE W.O. MABO DONALD / Ngandwe MIYAMBO - 0
Round 1 - Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 21-18 / 21-12 Loic BERTIL / LEPERLIER Estelle - 21
Round 1 - Robert WHITE / Deidre LAURENS 21-4 / 21-11 PEREKISI Tshepo / Tebogo NDZINGE - 18
Round 1 - Kalombo MULENGA / Elizaberth CHIPELEME 21-17 / 21-14 Kenneth Comfort MWAMBU / Husina KOBUGABE - 25
Round 1 - Expedito EMUDDU / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-15 / 21-13 ASSING Aaron / MANSARD Sylvie - 23
Round 1 - Jarred ELLIOTT / Amy ACKERMAN 21-10 / 21-11 Kelvin Evans ALFOUS / Cindy Etornam TORNYENYOR - 18
Round 1 - Ahmed SALAH / Jana ASHRAF 21-13 / 21-11 Ahmad ABDUL-SAMAD / Prospera NANTUO - 18
Round 1 - Koceila MAMMERI / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-8 / 21-1 Sanat Michael Souriya MOUANDA / Bztecho LOUBAKI - 15
Round 2 - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 21-18 / 21-16 Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN / Halla BOUKSANI - 23
Round 2 - Melvin APPIAH / Vilina APPIAH 21-16 / 21-15 Muzafar LUBEGA / Mable NAMAKOYE - 25
Round 2 - Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI 21-15 / 21-18 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Jemimah LEUNG FOR SANG - 22
Round 2 - Robert WHITE / Deidre LAURENS 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Bongani VON BODENSTEIN / Demi BOTHA - 35
Round 2 - Expedito EMUDDU / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-18 Kalombo MULENGA / Elizaberth CHIPELEME - 38
Round 2 - Jarred ELLIOTT / Amy ACKERMAN 21-15 / 21-8 Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL / Nour AHMED YOUSSRI - 22
Round 2 - Ahmed SALAH / Jana ASHRAF 21-10 / 21-10 Tumisang OLEKANTSE / Tessa KABELO - 22
Round 2 - Koceila MAMMERI / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-10 / 21-16 Tejraj PULTOO / Kobita DOOKHEE - 23
Quarter-final - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Melvin APPIAH / Vilina APPIAH - 39
Quarter-final - Robert WHITE / Deidre LAURENS 21-14 / 23-21 Israel WANAGALYA / Gladys MBABAZI - 25
Quarter-final - Jarred ELLIOTT / Amy ACKERMAN 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Expedito EMUDDU / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI - 35
Quarter-final - Koceila MAMMERI / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-6 Ahmed SALAH / Jana ASHRAF - 44
Semi-final - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Robert WHITE / Deidre LAURENS - 33
Semi-final - Koceila MAMMERI / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Jarred ELLIOTT / Amy ACKERMAN - 34
Final - Koceila MAMMERI / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-10 / 21-7 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY - 21
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 14 31 3 21.4% 1157 82.64 00:29:26 2.81 0 0.0%
MS 36 80 8 22.2% 2786 77.39 00:31:45 2.44 0 0.0%
WD 12 26 2 16.7% 888 74 00:24:25 3.03 0 0.0%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 2279 75.97 00:27:04 2.81 0 0.0%
XD 23 54 8 34.8% 1858 80.78 00:26:42 3.03 0 0.0%
Total 115 257 27 23.5% 8968 77.98 00:28:28 2.74 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Egypt 29 14 67.4%
South Africa 23 12 65.7%
Algeria 17 9 65.4%
Uganda 20 20 50.0%
Mauritius 12 14 46.2%
7 12 36.8%
Zambia 5 9 35.7%
Ghana 3 11 21.4%
Botswana 1 8 11.1%
RĂ©union 0 2 0.0%
Congo 0 6 0.0%

Category: