Olympic Games  

Tournament Name: Tokyo Olympic Games Badminton
Tournament Dates: 24/07/2021-02/08/2021
Location: Japan, Tokyo
Category: Grade 1 – Individual Tournaments

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen
MS Viktor AXELSEN CHEN Long
WD Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan
WS CHEN Yufei TAI Tzu Ying
XD WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Group A - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-16 / 16-21 / 27-25 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin - 69
Group A - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-15 / 21-11 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY - 32
Group A - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-17 / 21-14 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY - 35
Group A - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-13 / 21-12 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY - 32
Group A - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-17 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO - 51
Group A - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-17 / 21-19 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY - 44
Group B - Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-13 / 21-18 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV - 43
Group B - Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-2 / 21-7 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI - 24
Group B - Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-19 / 21-19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV - 46
Group B - Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-7 / 21-10 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI - 26
Group B - Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-14 / 21-12 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN - 44
Group B - Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-8 / 21-10 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI - 26
Group C - LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-9 / 21-17 Phillip CHEW / Ryan CHEW - 25
Group C - Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-13 / 21-8 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL - 37
Group C - LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-14 / 21-13 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL - 34
Group C - Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-11 / 21-3 Phillip CHEW / Ryan CHEW - 27
Group C - LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-14 / 21-16 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA - 38
Group C - Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-10 / 21-16 Phillip CHEW / Ryan CHEW - 29
Group D - Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 24-22 / 21-15 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae - 44
Group D - Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-11 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA - 27
Group D - CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-14 / 21-8 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA - 34
Group D - Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-19 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik - 34
Group D - Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae - 53
Group D - Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-15 / 21-13 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA - 33
Quarter-final - Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-14 / 21-17 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO - 33
Quarter-final - LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN - 61
Quarter-final - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-19 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE - 44
Quarter-final - Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-9 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA - 46
Semi-final - LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 24-22 / 21-13 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik - 38
Semi-final - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-10 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN - 28
3/4 P.O. - Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN - 52
Final - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-18 / 21-12 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen - 34
MS
Group A - Kento MOMOTA 21-12 / 21-9 Timothy LAM - 33
Group A - HEO Kwang Hee 21-10 / 21-15 Timothy LAM - 36
Group A - HEO Kwang Hee 21-15 / 21-19 Kento MOMOTA - 52
Group C - NG Ka Long Angus 21-9 / 21-10 Lino MUNOZ - 33
Group C - Kevin CORDON 21-14 / 21-12 Lino MUNOZ - 42
Group C - Kevin CORDON 22-20 / 21-13 NG Ka Long Angus - 42
Group D - Misha ZILBERMAN 21-17 / 21-15 SAI PRANEETH B. - 40
Group D - Mark CALJOUW 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Misha ZILBERMAN - 62
Group D - Mark CALJOUW 21-14 / 21-14 SAI PRANEETH B. - 39
Group E - Viktor AXELSEN 21-12 / 21-11 Luka WRABER - 33
Group E - Kalle KOLJONEN 21-13 / 21-17 Luka WRABER - 40
Group E - Viktor AXELSEN 21-9 / 21-13 Kalle KOLJONEN - 36
Group F - WANG Tzu Wei 21-12 / 21-15 Niluka KARUNARATNE - 42
Group F - Nhat NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-14 Niluka KARUNARATNE - 52
Group F - WANG Tzu Wei 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-12 Nhat NGUYEN - 78
Group G - Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-8 / 21-14 Aram MAHMOUD - 29
Group G - LOH Kean Yew 21-9 / 21-12 Aram MAHMOUD - 36
Group G - Jonatan CHRISTIE 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-18 LOH Kean Yew - 68
Group H - SHI Yuqi 21-8 / 21-9 Matthew ABELA - 28
Group H - Matthew ABELA W.O. Soren OPTI - 0
Group H - SHI Yuqi W.O. Soren OPTI - 0
Group I - Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-8 / 21-6 Georges Julien PAUL - 28
Group I - Ygor COELHO 21-5 / 21-16 Georges Julien PAUL - 31
Group I - Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-14 / 21-8 Ygor COELHO - 41
Group J - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-13 / 21-8 Gergely KRAUSZ - 32
Group J - Sergey SIRANT 21-18 / 21-18 Gergely KRAUSZ - 48
Group J - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-12 / 21-10 Sergey SIRANT - 35
Group K - Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-13 / 21-15 Kai SCHAEFER - 54
Group K - Toby PENTY 21-18 / 21-11 Kai SCHAEFER - 40
Group K - Toby PENTY 21-19 / 21-12 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN - 48
Group L - Anders ANTONSEN 21-13 / 21-13 Tien Minh NGUYEN - 41
Group L - Ade Resky DWICAHYO 21-14 / 21-18 Tien Minh NGUYEN - 45
Group L - Anders ANTONSEN 21-16 / 21-15 Ade Resky DWICAHYO - 45
Group M - LEE Zii Jia 21-5 / 21-11 Artem POCHTAROV - 25
Group M - Brice LEVERDEZ 21-10 / 21-8 Artem POCHTAROV - 28
Group M - LEE Zii Jia 21-17 / 21-5 Brice LEVERDEZ - 35
Group N - CHEN Long 21-10 / 21-9 Raul MUST - 41
Group N - Pablo ABIAN 21-7 / 21-11 Raul MUST - 28
Group N - CHEN Long 21-11 / 21-10 Pablo ABIAN - 45
Group P - CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-11 Felix BURESTEDT - 40
Group P - Felix BURESTEDT 21-12 / 21-17 Brian YANG - 47
Group P - CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 16-21 / 22-20 Brian YANG - 66
Round 1 - Kevin CORDON 21-17 / 3-21 / 21-19 Mark CALJOUW - 55
Round 1 - Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 21-14 WANG Tzu Wei - 46
Round 1 - SHI Yuqi 21-11 / 21-9 Jonatan CHRISTIE - 34
Round 1 - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-18 / 21-14 Kanta TSUNEYAMA - 49
Round 1 - Anders ANTONSEN 21-10 / 21-15 Toby PENTY - 45
Round 1 - CHEN Long 8-21 / 21-19 / 21-5 LEE Zii Jia - 70
Quarter-final - Kevin CORDON 21-13 / 21-18 HEO Kwang Hee - 42
Quarter-final - Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 21-13 SHI Yuqi - 41
Quarter-final - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Anders ANTONSEN - 79
Quarter-final - CHEN Long 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-14 CHOU Tien Chen - 74
Semi-final - Viktor AXELSEN 21-18 / 21-11 Kevin CORDON - 40
Semi-final - CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-11 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING - 56
3/4 P.O. - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-11 / 21-13 Kevin CORDON - 38
Final - Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-12 CHEN Long - 51
WD
Group A - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-14 / 21-17 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean - 47
Group A - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-13 / 21-14 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH - 47
Group A - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean - 84
Group A - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-11 / 21-13 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH - 42
Group A - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 24-22 / 13-21 / 21-8 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA - 84
Group A - CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-19 / 21-16 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH - 44
Group B - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-7 / 21-3 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY - 20
Group B - Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI - 73
Group B - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI - 67
Group B - Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-6 / 21-10 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY - 25
Group B - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 24-22 / 21-16 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN - 44
Group B - Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 21-5 / 21-6 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY - 23
Group C - DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-13 / 21-15 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN - 50
Group C - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-9 / 21-6 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 32
Group C - Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 15-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan - 78
Group C - DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-9 / 21-12 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 36
Group C - Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-12 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN - 64
Group C - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 21-12 DU Yue / LI Yinhui - 53
Group D - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-23 / 21-12 / 23-21 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA - 70
Group D - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-6 / 21-10 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 34
Group D - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-19 / 24-22 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 60
Group D - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-18 / 21-15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA - 44
Group D - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong - 83
Group D - Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-17 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 59
Quarter-final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-17 DU Yue / LI Yinhui - 100
Quarter-final - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-8 / 21-17 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN - 41
Quarter-final - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-14 / 14-21 / 28-26 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA - 73
Quarter-final - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA - 79
Semi-final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-19 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan - 71
Semi-final - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-11 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong - 44
3/4 P.O. - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-10 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan - 48
Final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-19 / 21-15 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan - 57
WS
Group A - CHEN Yufei 21-5 / 21-3 Doha HANY - 19
Group A - Neslihan YIGIT 21-5 / 21-5 Doha HANY - 21
Group A - CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 21-9 Neslihan YIGIT - 37
Group C - Se Young AN 21-13 / 21-8 Clara AZURMENDI - 40
Group C - Clara AZURMENDI 21-10 / 21-2 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN - 21
Group C - Se Young AN 21-3 / 21-6 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN - 24
Group D - Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-4 / 21-9 Daniela MACIAS - 31
Group D - Kristin KUUBA 21-19 / 21-13 Daniela MACIAS - 43
Group D - Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-16 / 21-12 Kristin KUUBA - 45
Group E - Nozomi OKUHARA 21-17 / 21-4 Yvonne LI - 40
Group E - Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 22-20 / 21-15 Yvonne LI - 38
Group E - Nozomi OKUHARA 21-6 / 21-16 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA - 36
Group F - Michelle LI 21-8 / 21-9 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR - 34
Group F - Martina REPISKA 21-19 / 21-12 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR - 41
Group F - Michelle LI 21-18 / 21-16 Martina REPISKA - 31
Group G - HE Bingjiao 21-6 / 21-3 Fathimath Nabaaha ABDUL RAZZAQ - 20
Group G - Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA 21-14 / 21-7 Fathimath Nabaaha ABDUL RAZZAQ - 33
Group G - HE Bingjiao 21-11 / 21-3 Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA - 27
Group H - Beiwen ZHANG 21-12 / 21-7 Maria ULITINA - 26
Group H - Maria ULITINA 21-12 / 22-20 Fabiana SILVA - 38
Group H - Beiwen ZHANG 21-9 / 21-10 Fabiana SILVA - 27
Group I - Mia BLICHFELDT 21-7 / 21-14 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN - 36
Group I - Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-8 Linda ZETCHIRI - 58
Group I - Mia BLICHFELDT 21-10 / 21-3 Linda ZETCHIRI - 29
Group J - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-7 / 21-10 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA - 28
Group J - CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA - 60
Group J - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 21-16 CHEUNG Ngan Yi - 35
Group K - KIM Ga Eun 21-14 / 21-9 Haramara GAITAN - 30
Group K - YEO Jia Min 21-7 / 21-10 Haramara GAITAN - 25
Group K - KIM Ga Eun 21-13 / 21-14 YEO Jia Min - 30
Group L - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-3 / 21-8 Mahoor SHAHZAD - 23
Group L - Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 21-14 Mahoor SHAHZAD - 31
Group L - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-9 / 21-18 Kirsty GILMOUR - 35
Group M - Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-11 / 21-8 THET HTAR THUZAR - 27
Group M - Lianne TAN 21-6 / 21-8 THET HTAR THUZAR - 28
Group M - Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-11 / 21-17 Lianne TAN - 42
Group N - Ratchanok INTANON 21-5 / 21-10 Laura SAROSI - 30
Group N - Soniia CHEAH W.O. Laura SAROSI - 0
Group N - Ratchanok INTANON 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Soniia CHEAH - 62
Group P - Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-11 / 21-11 QI Xuefei - 34
Group P - TAI Tzu Ying 21-7 / 21-13 Sabrina JAQUET - 25
Group P - QI Xuefei 21-10 / 21-14 Sabrina JAQUET - 38
Group P - TAI Tzu Ying 21-16 / 21-11 Thuy Linh NGUYEN - 39
Group P - TAI Tzu Ying 21-10 / 21-13 QI Xuefei - 25
Group P - Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-8 / 21-17 Sabrina JAQUET - 33
Round 1 - Se Young AN 21-15 / 21-15 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN - 53
Round 1 - Nozomi OKUHARA 21-9 / 21-7 Michelle LI - 33
Round 1 - HE Bingjiao 14-21 / 9-7 Ret. Beiwen ZHANG - 33
Round 1 - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-15 / 21-13 Mia BLICHFELDT - 41
Round 1 - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-17 / 21-18 KIM Ga Eun - 40
Round 1 - Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 21-19 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG - 33
Quarter-final - CHEN Yufei 21-18 / 21-19 Se Young AN - 64
Quarter-final - HE Bingjiao 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Nozomi OKUHARA - 75
Quarter-final - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 22-20 Akane YAMAGUCHI - 56
Quarter-final - TAI Tzu Ying 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Ratchanok INTANON - 67
Semi-final - CHEN Yufei 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-12 HE Bingjiao - 79
Semi-final - TAI Tzu Ying 21-18 / 21-12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu - 40
3/4 P.O. - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 21-15 HE Bingjiao - 53
Final - CHEN Yufei 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 TAI Tzu Ying - 81
XD
Group A - SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK - 61
Group A - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-4 / 21-10 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY - 20
Group A - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-15 / 22-20 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK - 38
Group A - SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-7 / 21-3 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY - 19
Group A - Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-9 / 21-14 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY - 19
Group A - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 21-17 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung - 39
Group B - Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-18 / 21-17 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE - 50
Group B - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 21-6 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU - 30
Group B - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-9 / 21-15 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE - 34
Group B - Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-13 / 21-19 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU - 38
Group B - Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 46
Group B - Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 21-12 / 21-13 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU - 33
Group C - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-15 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 68
Group C - Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-13 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 55
Group C - Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 24-22 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 50
Group C - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-7 / 21-15 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 34
Group C - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-13 / 21-10 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 32
Group C - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-6 / 21-14 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 31
Group D - WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 24-22 / 21-17 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH - 48
Group D - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying - 64
Group D - Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-12 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying - 41
Group D - WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-12 / 21-18 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet - 41
Group D - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-16 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH - 67
Group D - WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-13 / 21-19 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying - 37
Quarter-final - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 21-15 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 36
Quarter-final - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH - 44
Quarter-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 67
Quarter-final - WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-9 / 21-16 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung - 39
Semi-final - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-16 / 21-12 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet - 34
Semi-final - WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-14 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO - 73
3/4 P.O. - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 23-21 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet - 49
Final - WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-19 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong - 69
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 32 70 6 18.8% 2468 77.13 00:38:13 2.02 2 6.2%
MS 54 116 8 14.8% 3941 72.98 00:44:09 1.65 7 13.0%
WD 32 76 12 37.5% 2711 84.72 00:55:30 1.53 13 40.6%
WS 57 121 7 12.3% 3989 69.98 00:38:25 1.82 7 12.3%
XD 32 72 8 25.0% 2580 80.63 00:43:56 1.83 7 21.9%
Total 207 455 41 19.8% 15689 75.79 00:43:23 1.75 36 17.4%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 39 9 81.2%
Chinese Taipei 14 4 77.8%
Indonesia 23 9 71.9%
Japan 24 11 68.6%
Denmark 15 8 65.2%
India 7 4 63.6%
Korea 17 12 58.6%
Thailand 8 8 50.0%
Hong Kong 5 5 50.0%
Guatemala 4 4 50.0%
Spain 2 2 50.0%
Singapore 2 2 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Ireland 1 1 50.0%
Azerbaijan 1 1 50.0%
Turkey 1 1 50.0%
Slovakia 1 1 50.0%
Belgium 1 1 50.0%
Finland 1 1 50.0%
Sweden 1 1 50.0%
Iran 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 7 9 43.8%
Russia 3 4 42.9%
Netherlands 5 7 41.7%
Vietnam 2 3 40.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-12
2016 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-18
2012 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-19
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-8
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT SHON Seung Mo 15-8 / 15-7
2000 JI Xinpeng . HENDRAWAN 15-4 / 15-13
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER DONG Jiong 15-12 / 15-10
1992 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Ardy B WIRANATA 15-12 / 18-13