German Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX German Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 06/03/2018-11/03/2018
Location: Germany, Mülheim an der Ruhr
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
MS CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus
WD Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA HUANG Dongping / ZHENG Yu
WS Akane YAMAGUCHI CHEN Yufei
XD GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 604 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 23-21 / 21-15 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 50 34
Round 1 46 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 64 46
Round 1 44 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-15 / 21-16 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 100 30
Round 1 - Raphael BECK / Sam MAGEE W.O. Bastian KERSAUDY / Julien MAIO - 0
MD
Round 1 5 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-13 / 21-18 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 44 34
Round 1 33 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-15 / 21-10 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 604 29
Round 1 12 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 37 49
Round 1 - Raphael BECK / Sam MAGEE 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 36 53
Round 1 8 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 17-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 18 51
Round 1 205 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-10 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 30 49
Round 1 172 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-14 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 26 33
Round 1 43 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-15 / 21-17 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 34 33
Round 1 9 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-16 / 21-12 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 40 25
Round 1 17 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-17 / 21-17 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 38 30
Round 1 41 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-19 / 17-21 / 22-20 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 7 58
Round 1 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 39 61
Round 1 29 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 13 59
Round 1 46 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-16 / 21-16 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 32 33
Round 1 6 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-19 / 21-13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 24 35
Round 1 11 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN W.O. Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 16 0
Round 2 33 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-17 / 21-19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 5 41
Round 2 12 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-14 / 21-17 Raphael BECK / Sam MAGEE - 32
Round 2 8 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-19 / 21-15 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 205 32
Round 2 172 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-16 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 11 50
Round 2 9 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-9 / 22-20 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 43 35
Round 2 17 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 41 56
Round 2 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-15 / 21-16 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 29 31
Round 2 6 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-16 / 21-12 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 46 40
Quarter-final 12 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-16 / 21-16 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 33 34
Quarter-final 172 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 22-20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 8 30
Quarter-final 9 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-19 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 17 37
Quarter-final 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 13-7 Ret. Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 6 28
Semi-final 12 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 22-20 / 22-20 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 172 35
Semi-final 9 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 15 52
Final 9 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-16 / 21-18 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 12 38
MS (qual)
Round 1 70 ZHAO Junpeng 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Alexander ROOVERS 111 89
Round 1 318 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-19 Thomas ROUXEL 66 65
Round 1 69 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-8 / 21-5 Rüdiger GNEDT 406 19
Round 1 206 Alex VLAAR 21-19 / 21-18 Birger ABTS 393 32
Round 1 74 Kim BRUUN 21-14 / 21-18 Søren TOFT 191 37
Round 1 219 Wolfgang GNEDT 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-17 David PENG 278 66
Round 1 228 KAN Chao Yu 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-18 Lucas CLAERBOUT 67 49
Round 1 102 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 233 96
Round 2 70 ZHAO Junpeng 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-17 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 318 62
Round 2 69 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-9 / 21-15 Alex VLAAR 206 28
Round 2 74 Kim BRUUN 23-21 / 21-12 Wolfgang GNEDT 219 38
Round 2 228 KAN Chao Yu 21-15 / 21-16 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 102 23
MS
Round 1 20 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-13 SON Wan Ho 4 67
Round 1 25 LEE Hyun Il 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-8 Khosit PHETPRADAB 27 56
Round 1 11 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-13 / 21-18 Lucas CORVEE 51 39
Round 1 43 Pablo ABIAN 21-19 / 21-17 Brice LEVERDEZ 23 44
Round 1 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-11 JEON Hyeok Jin 18 39
Round 1 65 Subhankar DEY 21-12 / 19-11 Ret. WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16 36
Round 1 30 Kento MOMOTA 21-18 / 21-15 WANG Tzu Wei 13 51
Round 1 29 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-15 / 22-20 HSU Jen Hao 26 42
Round 1 38 HUANG Yuxiang 21-17 / 22-20 KAN Chao Yu 228 33
Round 1 10 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 14-21 / 1-2 Ret. Kim BRUUN 74 27
Round 1 42 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-18 / 21-12 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 19 50
Round 1 6 SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-19 ZHAO Junpeng 70 63
Round 1 39 Mark CALJOUW 21-13 / 21-12 Kalle KOLJONEN 69 37
Round 1 9 NG Ka Long Angus 21-18 / 21-11 Emil HOLST 47 35
Round 1 35 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 23-21 / 21-19 LEE Dong Keun 34 64
Round 1 7 LIN Dan 21-11 / 23-21 Vladimir MALKOV 55 43
Round 2 20 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-13 LEE Hyun Il 25 37
Round 2 11 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-14 / 21-9 Pablo ABIAN 43 32
Round 2 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-7 / 21-6 Subhankar DEY 65 28
Round 2 30 Kento MOMOTA 21-16 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 29 45
Round 2 10 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-15 / 5-3 Ret. HUANG Yuxiang 38 27
Round 2 6 SHI Yuqi 21-11 / 21-5 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 42 29
Round 2 9 NG Ka Long Angus 21-18 / 21-14 Mark CALJOUW 39 40
Round 2 7 LIN Dan 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-18 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 35 68
Quarter-final 20 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-10 / 22-20 Jonatan CHRISTIE 11 47
Quarter-final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-10 Kento MOMOTA 30 65
Quarter-final 6 SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10 67
Quarter-final 9 NG Ka Long Angus 21-16 / 22-20 LIN Dan 7 47
Semi-final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-13 Kenta NISHIMOTO 20 68
Semi-final 9 NG Ka Long Angus 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-17 SHI Yuqi 6 67
Final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 NG Ka Long Angus 9 84
WD (qual)
Round 1 - HUANG Dongping / ZHENG Yu 21-13 / 21-6 CHENG Chi Ya / SUNG Shuo Yun 487 28
Round 1 153 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 21-7 / 21-10 Jenny NYSTROM / Sonja PEKKOLA 100 27
Round 1 - Alexandra BØJE / Sara LUNDGAARD W.O. Debora JILLE / Imke VAN DER AAR - 0
Round 1 - Lisa KAMINSKI / Hannah POHL W.O. Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO - 0
WD
Round 1 1 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-14 / 21-18 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 647 33
Round 1 71 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-14 / 21-11 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 43 30
Round 1 1052 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-17 / 21-16 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 16 45
Round 1 34 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 22-20 / 21-14 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 49 39
Round 1 6 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-10 / 21-9 Alexandra BØJE / Sara LUNDGAARD 75 27
Round 1 - CHAE YuJung / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-13 / 21-13 Debora JILLE / Imke VAN DER AAR 87 31
Round 1 - HUANG Dongping / ZHENG Yu 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-15 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 8 64
Round 1 35 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-13 / 23-21 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 50 34
Round 1 31 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-10 / 21-11 Lisa KAMINSKI / Hannah POHL 109 28
Round 1 21 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-19 / 21-16 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 22 37
Round 1 14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-18 / 21-14 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 153 41
Round 1 4 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-16 / 21-15 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 53 44
Round 1 13 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 19-21 / 28-26 / 21-7 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 40 61
Round 1 9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-11 / 21-7 Amanda HOGSTROM / Clara NISTAD 90 30
Round 1 15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-23 / 21-13 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 24 53
Round 1 58 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-15 / 21-11 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 30 35
Round 2 1 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 25-23 / 16-21 / 21-18 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 71 73
Round 2 1052 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 17-21 / 21-18 / 26-24 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 34 75
Round 2 - CHAE YuJung / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-9 / 21-15 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 6 34
Round 2 - HUANG Dongping / ZHENG Yu 21-11 / 21-9 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 35 31
Round 2 31 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-11 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21 59
Round 2 4 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-15 / 21-12 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 14 44
Round 2 9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-6 / 21-19 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 13 35
Round 2 15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-12 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 58 66
Quarter-final 1052 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-19 / 21-13 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 1 47
Quarter-final - HUANG Dongping / ZHENG Yu 21-19 / 21-12 CHAE YuJung / JUNG Kyung Eun - 45
Quarter-final 4 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-11 / 21-14 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 31 45
Quarter-final 15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-11 / 21-9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 9 35
Semi-final - HUANG Dongping / ZHENG Yu 29-27 / 21-18 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 1052 59
Semi-final 4 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-18 / 21-11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 15 43
Final 4 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-6 HUANG Dongping / ZHENG Yu - 70
WS (qual)
Round 1 67 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 21-11 / 21-18 Gayle MAHULETTE 84 38
Round 1 47 Neslihan YIGIT 21-13 / 21-18 Fabienne DEPREZ 62 32
Round 1 56 Luise HEIM 21-17 / 23-21 Chloe BIRCH 63 39
Round 1 36 GAO Fangjie 19-21 / 21-6 / 21-11 SUNG Shuo Yun 51 59
WS
Round 1 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-10 / 21-13 Mia BLICHFELDT 34 33
Round 1 20 PAI Yu Po 24-22 / 21-13 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 33 44
Round 1 10 Beiwen ZHANG 21-14 / 21-16 LEE Chia Hsin 26 28
Round 1 15 Aya OHORI 21-19 / 21-14 Michelle LI 17 47
Round 1 7 Nozomi OKUHARA 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 27 70
Round 1 36 GAO Fangjie 21-11 / 21-14 Beatriz CORRALES 29 33
Round 1 13 Sayaka SATO 21-15 / 21-10 GOH Jin Wei 31 33
Round 1 21 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-16 / 21-13 Luise HEIM 56 38
Round 1 42 CHIANG Ying Li 21-8 / 21-15 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 25 26
Round 1 52 Brittney TAM 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-17 Kirsty GILMOUR 18 52
Round 1 47 Neslihan YIGIT 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-19 Mette POULSEN 46 56
Round 1 8 CHEN Yufei 21-11 / 21-13 Soniia CHEAH 28 33
Round 1 23 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-16 / 22-20 LEE Jang Mi 16 53
Round 1 12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-8 / 21-12 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 67 33
Round 1 32 KIM Hyo Min 21-8 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 22 43
Round 1 6 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-12 / 21-16 Fitriani FITRIANI 37 40
Round 2 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-17 / 19-21 / 24-22 PAI Yu Po 20 57
Round 2 10 Beiwen ZHANG 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-10 Aya OHORI 15 45
Round 2 7 Nozomi OKUHARA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18 GAO Fangjie 36 60
Round 2 21 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-17 / 21-17 Sayaka SATO 13 40
Round 2 42 CHIANG Ying Li 21-7 / 14-21 / 21-13 Brittney TAM 52 42
Round 2 8 CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 21-17 Neslihan YIGIT 47 31
Round 2 12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-14 / 21-16 CHEN Xiaoxin 23 45
Round 2 6 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-14 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min 32 49
Quarter-final 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-17 / 21-13 Beiwen ZHANG 10 32
Quarter-final 7 Nozomi OKUHARA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Saena KAWAKAMI 21 50
Quarter-final 8 CHEN Yufei 21-13 / 21-16 CHIANG Ying Li 42 32
Quarter-final 12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-12 / 21-17 SUNG Ji Hyun 6 43
Semi-final 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 23-21 / 21-12 Nozomi OKUHARA 7 37
Semi-final 8 CHEN Yufei 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 12 74
Final 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-19 / 6-21 / 21-12 CHEN Yufei 8 53
XD (qual)
Round 1 122 Yuki KANEKO / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-16 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 176 42
Round 1 72 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-14 / 21-11 Kristoffer KNUDSEN / Isabella NIELSEN 64 23
Round 1 67 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Carla NELTE 216 50
Round 1 140 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-19 / 21-17 Alex VLAAR / Iris TABELING 98 26
XD
Round 1 5 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 19 47
Round 1 22 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-14 / 21-13 Anton KAISTI / Jenny NYSTROM 59 22
Round 1 51 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-17 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 11 54
Round 1 27 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 140 58
Round 1 55 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-17 / 21-13 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 9 37
Round 1 18 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-17 / 21-19 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 49 32
Round 1 72 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-19 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 50 41
Round 1 28 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-19 / 25-23 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Alexandra BØJE 1653 46
Round 1 66 Jelle MAAS / Imke VAN DER AAR 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 Takuro HOKI / Mayu MATSUMOTO - 50
Round 1 14 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-14 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 38 57
Round 1 32 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-15 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 44 53
Round 1 10 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 31 70
Round 1 29 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-13 / 21-15 Yuki KANEKO / Koharu YONEMOTO 122 30
Round 1 12 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-12 / 22-20 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 67 31
Round 1 41 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 21-5 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 25 30
Round 1 7 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 39 59
Round 2 22 HE Jiting / DU Yue 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 5 52
Round 2 51 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-18 / 21-19 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 27 37
Round 2 55 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-14 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 18 59
Round 2 72 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 25-23 / 14-21 / 21-10 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 28 49
Round 2 14 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-19 / 21-16 Jelle MAAS / Imke VAN DER AAR 66 36
Round 2 10 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-16 / 21-15 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 32 37
Round 2 12 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-19 / 21-18 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 29 45
Round 2 41 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 25-23 / 21-19 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 7 47
Quarter-final 22 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-13 / 21-10 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 51 28
Quarter-final 55 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 72 60
Quarter-final 10 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-14 / 18-21 / 23-21 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 14 70
Quarter-final 12 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 21-15 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 41 40
Semi-final 55 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 HE Jiting / DU Yue 22 69
Semi-final 10 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 23-21 / 23-25 / 21-13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 12 78
Final 10 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-14 / 22-20 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 55 46

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 68 10 34.5% 2548 87.86 00:40:31 2.17 1 3.5%
MS 28 65 9 32.1% 2358 84.21 00:49:32 1.7 9 32.1%
WD 31 70 8 25.8% 2518 81.23 00:44:56 1.81 6 19.4%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2572 82.97 00:43:37 1.9 3 9.7%
XD 31 77 15 48.4% 2940 94.84 00:47:25 2 5 16.1%
Total 150 352 52 34.7% 12936 86.24 00:45:11 1.91 24 16.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 33 14 70.2%
China 28 14 66.7%
Turkey 2 1 66.7%
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 18 11 62.1%
Malaysia 8 6 57.1%
Bulgaria 4 3 57.1%
Korea 16 15 51.6%
Hong Kong 5 5 50.0%
Croatia 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 18 20 47.4%
Thailand 13 16 44.8%
Denmark 12 16 42.9%
India 3 4 42.9%
Finland 2 3 40.0%
Canada 1 2 33.3%
Ukraine 1 2 33.3%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Austria 1 2 33.3%
Netherlands 4 9 30.8%
England 2 6 25.0%
Germany 3 12 20.0%
France 1 6 14.3%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Kunlavut VITIDSARN Lakshya SEN 21-18 / 21-15
2019 Kento MOMOTA Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-10 / 21-16
2018 CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 21-14
2016 LIN Dan CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-17
2015 Jan O JORGENSEN Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-13
2014 Arvind BHAT Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-11
2013 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-11
2012 LIN Dan Simon SANTOSO 21-11 / 21-11
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-11
2010 BAO Chunlai CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-10
2009 BAO Chunlai GONG Weijie 21-18 / 21-14
2008 LEE Hyun Il Sho SASAKI 22-20 / 21-5
2006 CHEN Jin CHEN Hong 15-3 / 15-7
2005 LIN Dan Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 15-8 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 17-16 / 15-9
2003 LEE Hyun Il LIN Dan 15-4 / 15-4
2002 Niels Christian KALDAU Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-6 / 15-11
2001 Kenneth JONASSEN Niels Christian KALDAU 7-1 / 7-8 / 8-6
2000 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO HARIYANTO Agus 17-15 / 15-4
1999 XIA Xuanze PULLELA Gopichand 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-4
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-12
1996 Rashid SIDEK Ewe Hock ONG 15-11 / 15-2
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 17-14 / 15-11
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-3 / 15-9
1993 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-5 / 15-2
1992 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-11 / 15-2
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 15-8 / 15-8
1990 PERMADI Fung Jens Peter NIERHOFF W.O.
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Stephen J. BADDELEY 15-6 / 15-4