Polish Open  

Tournament Name: Polish Open 2021
Tournament Dates: 25/03/2021-28/03/2021
Location: Poland, Gniezno
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie
MS Tze Yong NG Pablo ABIAN
WD Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Anastasia KHOMICH
WS Kristin KUUBA TANYA HEMANTH
XD CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 724 Jaka IVANCIC / Miha IVANCIC W.O. Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Wiktor TRECKI - 0
Round 1 - William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR W.O. Joshua APILIGA / Ciar PRINGLE 1048 0
Round 1 1435 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 22-20 / 21-18 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC 991 32
Round 1 - Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL 25-23 / 21-16 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK - 33
Round 1 - Alejandro ALCALA / Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-15 / 21-15 Kacper GORNIAK / Piotr HEINKE - 24
Round 1 - Lukasz CIMOSZ / Patryk KORDEK 21-19 / 21-16 Miha IVANIC / Gasper KRIVEC 468 28
Round 1 - Andy BUIJK / Brian WASSINK W.O. Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 455 0
Round 2 - William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 23-21 / 21-11 Jaka IVANCIC / Miha IVANCIC 724 35
Round 2 1435 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-12 / 21-9 Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL - 21
Round 2 - Alejandro ALCALA / Alvaro VAZQUEZ W.O. Julio Cesar GONZALEZ VERA / Leo LEE 991 0
Round 2 - Andy BUIJK / Brian WASSINK 21-15 / 21-17 Lukasz CIMOSZ / Patryk KORDEK - 26
MD
Round 1 - Daniel NIKOLOV / Dimitar YANAKIEV 1-0 Ret. Adam MCALLISTER / David WALSH - 1
Round 1 292 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 21-9 / 21-17 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 137 24
Round 1 - William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-14 / 21-16 Alejandro ALCALA / Alvaro VAZQUEZ - 28
Round 1 - Andy BUIJK / Brian WASSINK 21-16 / 21-18 Maciej MATUSZ / Jakub MELANIUK - 29
Round 1 327 Gijs DUIJS / Wessel VAN DER AAR 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM - 54
Round 1 - MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-15 / 21-14 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 1435 26
Round 1 379 Robert CYBULSKI / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI 21-15 / 21-18 Matej HUBÁCEK / VíT KULÍŠEK 224 27
Round 1 159 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Wiktor TRECKI - 41
Round 2 - Daniel NIKOLOV / Dimitar YANAKIEV 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-16 Phillip CHEW / Ryan CHEW 37 47
Round 2 292 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 21-9 / 21-19 Michal SOBOLEWSKI / Adam SZOLC - 26
Round 2 - William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-17 / 21-19 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 86 29
Round 2 - Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie 21-14 / 21-12 Andy BUIJK / Brian WASSINK - 24
Round 2 327 Gijs DUIJS / Wessel VAN DER AAR 21-19 / 21-19 KONA Tarun / Shivam SHARMA 132 40
Round 2 - MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-15 / 21-15 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP - 29
Round 2 379 Robert CYBULSKI / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI 21-9 / 21-16 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 179 22
Round 2 159 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-17 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 455 40
Quarter-final 292 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-10 Daniel NIKOLOV / Dimitar YANAKIEV - 40
Quarter-final - Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie 21-16 / 21-8 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR - 27
Quarter-final - MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-8 / 21-18 Gijs DUIJS / Wessel VAN DER AAR 327 30
Quarter-final 379 Robert CYBULSKI / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI 17-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 159 48
Semi-final - Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-13 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 292 46
Semi-final - MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-10 / 21-12 Robert CYBULSKI / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI 379 21
Final - MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-19 Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie - 49
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Christopher VITTORIANI 21-8 / 21-9 Piotr KRAJEWSKI 1852 25
Round 1 533 Ernesto BASCHWITZ 23-21 / 21-17 Calle FREDHOLM 1041 33
Round 1 247 Aryamann TANDON 21-18 / 21-16 Miha IVANCIC 415 31
Round 1 449 Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-5 / 21-10 Patryk KORDEK 1417 20
Round 1 1307 Fabian ROTH 21-9 / 11-21 / 21-17 Aram MAHMOUD 180 45
Round 1 1534 Mads Juel MØLLER 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-15 NIKHIL SHYAM SRIRAM 402 57
Round 1 263 Alejandro ALCALA 21-4 / 21-11 Nicolai CONDRATIUC 995 18
Round 1 381 Luka BAN W.O. Leo LEE 1155 0
Round 1 168 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-18 / 21-10 Jaka IVANCIC 607 28
Round 1 - Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 21-13 / 21-17 Lukasz CIMOSZ 1074 28
Round 1 382 Harshit AGGARWAL 24-22 / 21-15 Yonathan LEVIT 237 39
Round 1 359 Mihkel LAANES 21-12 / 21-12 Tomasz MATOGA - 24
Round 1 177 Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-12 / 21-8 Michal WALENTEK 852 24
Round 1 698 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 21-7 / 21-18 Maxim GRINBLAT 831 21
Round 1 191 Luka MILIC 25-23 / 21-16 Jonathan MATIAS 337 38
Round 1 613 Gasper KRIVEC 21-12 / 21-19 Michal SOBOLEWSKI 1852 26
Round 1 405 Carlos PIRIS 21-16 / 21-15 Szymon STOKFISZ 1154 30
Round 1 387 Karl KERT 21-8 / 21-8 Camilo BORST 229 19
Round 1 479 Joan MONROY 21-11 / 21-7 Kacper GORNIAK - 20
Round 1 183 Joel KÖNIG 21-15 / 21-19 Jirí KRÁL 510 33
Round 1 302 Gergo PYTEL 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-6 Yevhen KOBZAR 1852 53
Round 1 242 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-14 Finn ACHTHOVEN 1067 48
Round 1 - Yannick FELTES 21-11 / 21-9 Ragnar SEPP 549 22
Round 1 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-6 / 21-11 Adam MCALLISTER 1594 27
Round 1 1760 Alvaro LEAL 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 Lukáš HOLUB 1534 51
Round 1 196 Jan LOUDA 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Mateusz DANIELAK 396 48
Round 1 282 Albin Carl HJELM 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-18 SWARNARAJ BORA 291 51
Round 1 181 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA W.O. Julio Cesar GONZALEZ VERA 1155 0
Round 1 534 Enrico BARONI 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 Oscar SUNEKÆR 1045 46
Round 1 193 Elias BRACKE 21-13 / 21-7 Kilian MEUSBURGER 1005 29
Round 1 330 Filip SPOLJAREC 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Marton SZERECZ 2043 44
Round 1 167 Jacob NILSSON 21-16 / 21-13 David WALSH 401 28
Round 2 - Christopher VITTORIANI 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Ernesto BASCHWITZ 533 44
Round 2 247 Aryamann TANDON 21-13 / 21-12 Nicolas A. MUELLER 449 29
Round 2 1307 Fabian ROTH 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Mads Juel MØLLER 1534 43
Round 2 263 Alejandro ALCALA 21-13 / 21-13 Luka BAN 381 31
Round 2 168 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-15 / 21-11 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI - 31
Round 2 382 Harshit AGGARWAL 21-6 / 21-15 Mihkel LAANES 359 26
Round 2 177 Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-6 / 21-16 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 698 32
Round 2 191 Luka MILIC 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-14 Gasper KRIVEC 613 48
Round 2 405 Carlos PIRIS 21-18 / 22-20 Karl KERT 387 34
Round 2 183 Joel KÖNIG 21-7 / 21-15 Joan MONROY 479 27
Round 2 302 Gergo PYTEL 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 242 50
Round 2 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-9 / 21-5 Yannick FELTES - 18
Round 2 196 Jan LOUDA 21-14 / 21-17 Alvaro LEAL 1760 34
Round 2 282 Albin Carl HJELM 21-8 / 21-14 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 181 27
Round 2 534 Enrico BARONI 28-26 / 21-18 Elias BRACKE 193 45
Round 2 167 Jacob NILSSON 21-13 / 21-15 Filip SPOLJAREC 330 24
Round 3 247 Aryamann TANDON 21-18 / 21-14 Christopher VITTORIANI - 29
Round 3 1307 Fabian ROTH 21-8 / 21-13 Alejandro ALCALA 263 25
Round 3 168 DANYLO BOSNIUK 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Harshit AGGARWAL 382 59
Round 3 191 Luka MILIC 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Dimitar YANAKIEV 177 55
Round 3 405 Carlos PIRIS 21-11 / 21-13 Joel KÖNIG 183 28
Round 3 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-10 / 21-7 Gergo PYTEL 302 23
Round 3 196 Jan LOUDA 21-13 / 21-12 Albin Carl HJELM 282 29
Round 3 167 Jacob NILSSON 23-21 / 21-16 Enrico BARONI 534 43
MS
Round 1 162 Miha IVANIC 22-20 / 21-13 Brian YANG 49 34
Round 1 160 LEONG Jun Hao 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Jan LOUDA 196 56
Round 1 66 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Kevin Arokia WALTER 163 42
Round 1 157 Tobias KUENZI 21-9 / 21-19 Milan DRATVA 142 27
Round 1 58 Felix BURESTEDT 21-15 / 21-13 Timothy LAM 92 32
Round 1 136 Tze Yong NG 21-9 / 21-14 Carlos PIRIS 405 31
Round 1 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 LIM Chong King 164 59
Round 1 155 Jonathan DOLAN 24-22 / 21-14 Jacob NILSSON 167 40
Round 1 140 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-19 / 21-15 Fabian ROTH 1307 33
Round 1 158 Adam MENDREK 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Maxime MOREELS 91 47
Round 1 122 Michal ROGALSKI 21-9 / 21-5 Howard SHU 100 24
Round 1 62 Kevin CORDON 10-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 DANYLO BOSNIUK 168 56
Round 1 96 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 21-18 Emre LALE 111 35
Round 1 84 Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-16 Luka MILIC 191 27
Round 1 247 Aryamann TANDON 21-17 / 21-16 Niluka KARUNARATNE 115 45
Round 1 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-11 Bernardo ATILANO 135 31
Round 2 160 LEONG Jun Hao 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Miha IVANIC 162 64
Round 2 66 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-14 / 24-22 Tobias KUENZI 157 36
Round 2 136 Tze Yong NG 21-12 / 21-12 Felix BURESTEDT 58 35
Round 2 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-15 / 21-19 Jonathan DOLAN 155 36
Round 2 140 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-16 / 21-13 Adam MENDREK 158 35
Round 2 122 Michal ROGALSKI 21-11 / 21-13 Kevin CORDON 62 33
Round 2 96 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-8 / 21-11 Raul MUST 84 22
Round 2 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-15 Aryamann TANDON 247 54
Quarter-final 160 LEONG Jun Hao 21-16 / 21-12 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 66 35
Quarter-final 136 Tze Yong NG 23-25 / 21-13 / 21-8 Daniel NIKOLOV 173 61
Quarter-final 140 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 24-22 / 21-18 Michal ROGALSKI 122 49
Quarter-final 54 Pablo ABIAN 19-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 96 65
Semi-final 136 Tze Yong NG 21-12 / 21-12 LEONG Jun Hao 160 45
Semi-final 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-14 / 16-14 Ret. Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 140 43
Final 136 Tze Yong NG 21-19 / 21-11 Pablo ABIAN 54 52
WD
Round 1 - Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES W.O. Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 207 0
Round 1 - Catlyn KRUUS / Helis PAJUSTE 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Laura BUJAK / Anna DUDA 410 40
Round 1 - Sabina MILOVA / Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-18 / 21-19 Julia PLAWECKA / Daria ZIMNOL 386 33
Round 1 244 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-17 / 21-13 Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO - 30
Round 1 - Maja JANKO / Zuzanna JAROSZ W.O. Lauren MIDDLETON / Holly NEWALL 320 0
Round 1 - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Anastasia KHOMICH 25-23 / 21-17 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 306 48
Round 1 851 Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR W.O. Julie FRANCONVILLE / Caroline RACLOZ 937 0
Round 1 - Klara JOHANSSON / Malena NORRMAN 22-20 / 21-16 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA / SZUBERT Karolina 1035 31
Round 2 42 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-14 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES - 59
Round 2 - Catlyn KRUUS / Helis PAJUSTE 21-16 / 21-19 Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN 618 33
Round 2 - Sabina MILOVA / Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE W.O. Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 62 0
Round 2 199 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 21-12 / 21-7 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 244 28
Round 2 - Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-10 / 21-13 Maja JANKO / Zuzanna JAROSZ - 22
Round 2 - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Anastasia KHOMICH 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 100 53
Round 2 851 Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Weronika GORNIAK / Amy TAN - 41
Round 2 53 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 21-13 / 21-11 Klara JOHANSSON / Malena NORRMAN - 22
Quarter-final 42 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-7 / 21-9 Catlyn KRUUS / Helis PAJUSTE - 23
Quarter-final 199 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 21-13 / 21-12 Sabina MILOVA / Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE - 27
Quarter-final - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Anastasia KHOMICH 21-18 / 21-12 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR - 34
Quarter-final 53 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 21-10 / 21-9 Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR 851 22
Semi-final 42 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-17 / 21-19 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 199 40
Semi-final - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Anastasia KHOMICH 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-18 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 53 49
Final 42 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-11 / 21-12 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Anastasia KHOMICH - 32
WS (qual)
Round 1 1166 Julia PIWOWAR W.O. Helis PAJUSTE 226 0
Round 1 - Julia TUVESSON 21-9 / 21-10 Maja JANKO - 23
Round 1 441 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV W.O. Rachel SUGDEN 259 0
Round 1 917 Sara LONCAR 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-15 Joanna PODEDWORNY 468 49
Round 1 791 Anna CZUCHRA W.O. Anna MIKHALKOVA 239 0
Round 1 322 Edith URELL 21-18 / 21-14 Gianna STIGLICH - 31
Round 1 287 Sara BOYLE 21-18 / 21-18 Katharina FINK 351 32
Round 1 462 TANYA HEMANTH 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 725 45
Round 1 364 Catlyn KRUUS 21-10 / 21-9 Zoé SINICO 766 18
Round 1 - Anastasia KHOMICH 21-5 / 21-8 Kim SCHMIDT - 22
Round 1 - Simona PILGAARD 21-11 / 21-12 Weronika GORNIAK 998 21
Round 1 248 Ronja STERN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Judith MAIR 954 38
Round 1 - Zuzanna JAROSZ W.O. Julie FRANCONVILLE 998 0
Round 1 728 Dagmara PEKALA W.O. Yasmine HAMZA 295 0
Round 1 317 Amy TAN 21-14 / 21-7 Anna DUDA 572 22
Round 1 1145 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA W.O. Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 235 0
Round 2 - Julia TUVESSON 21-10 / 21-18 Julia PIWOWAR 1166 24
Round 2 917 Sara LONCAR 21-14 / 21-15 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV 441 23
Round 2 322 Edith URELL 21-13 / 21-7 Anna CZUCHRA 791 20
Round 2 462 TANYA HEMANTH 21-16 / 23-21 Sara BOYLE 287 35
Round 2 - Anastasia KHOMICH 21-16 / 21-18 Catlyn KRUUS 364 24
Round 2 - Simona PILGAARD 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Ronja STERN 248 41
Round 2 728 Dagmara PEKALA 21-14 / 21-15 Zuzanna JAROSZ - 27
Round 2 1145 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 21-14 / 21-18 Amy TAN 317 25
WS
Round 1 145 Sonia GONCALVES 23-21 / 12-21 / 21-19 Anna MIKHALKOVA 239 53
Round 1 201 Monika SZOKE 21-18 / 21-12 Sabina MILOVA 206 30
Round 1 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-16 Clara AZURMENDI 75 47
Round 1 1145 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 21-8 / 21-10 Dagmara PEKALA 728 19
Round 1 462 TANYA HEMANTH 21-7 / 21-13 Fabiana SILVA 67 26
Round 1 140 Mahoor SHAHZAD 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-8 Sara LONCAR 917 36
Round 1 69 Martina REPISKA 20-22 / 21-19 / 22-20 Daniella GONDA 160 57
Round 1 - Anastasia KHOMICH 21-17 / 21-14 Julia TUVESSON - 29
Round 1 - Simona PILGAARD 21-18 / 22-20 Clara LASSAUX 199 30
Round 1 93 Maria ULITINA 21-16 / 21-18 Helis PAJUSTE 226 31
Round 1 128 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 129 49
Round 1 322 Edith URELL 21-11 / 21-11 Jordan HART 62 28
Round 1 166 EOON Qi Xuan 21-11 / 21-8 Ashwathi PILLAI 143 34
Round 1 89 Haramara GAITAN 12-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 112 61
Round 1 135 Beatriz CORRALES 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Petra POLANC 178 45
Round 1 54 Kristin KUUBA 21-13 / 21-11 Vivien SANDORHAZI 183 24
Round 2 201 Monika SZOKE 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Sonia GONCALVES 145 49
Round 2 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-12 / 22-20 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 1145 29
Round 2 462 TANYA HEMANTH 21-7 / 21-16 Mahoor SHAHZAD 140 28
Round 2 69 Martina REPISKA 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-19 Anastasia KHOMICH - 50
Round 2 - Simona PILGAARD 21-18 / 21-13 Maria ULITINA 93 28
Round 2 128 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 17-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Edith URELL 322 53
Round 2 166 EOON Qi Xuan 21-10 / 21-15 Haramara GAITAN 89 33
Round 2 54 Kristin KUUBA 21-13 / 21-19 Beatriz CORRALES 135 37
Quarter-final 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-16 / 21-10 Monika SZOKE 201 31
Quarter-final 462 TANYA HEMANTH 22-20 / 21-15 Martina REPISKA 69 36
Quarter-final 128 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-14 / 21-13 Simona PILGAARD - 25
Quarter-final 54 Kristin KUUBA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 EOON Qi Xuan 166 64
Semi-final 462 TANYA HEMANTH 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Gayle MAHULETTE 118 64
Semi-final 54 Kristin KUUBA 21-15 / 21-15 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 128 31
Final 54 Kristin KUUBA 24-22 / 21-14 TANYA HEMANTH 462 43
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Kajetan BARANOWSKI / Izabella KAMOLA W.O. Leo HÖLZMER / Zoé SINICO - 0
XD
Round 1 141 Mihkel LAANES / Helina RÜÜTEL 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-15 Adam SZOLC / Julia PLAWECKA - 44
Round 1 - Milosz BOCHAT / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-6 / 21-8 Yannick FELTES / Kim SCHMIDT - 21
Round 1 - CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-16 / 21-11 Robert CYBULSKI / Olga MIKSZA - 23
Round 1 1330 Maciej MATUSZ / SZUBERT Karolina 21-11 / 21-18 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 522 28
Round 1 166 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 21-5 / 21-12 Piotr HEINKE / Daria ZIMNOL - 20
Round 1 - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 21-19 / 21-17 Lukáš HOLUB / Alzbeta BASOVA - 28
Round 1 778 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-14 Szymon STOKFISZ / Kornelia MARCZAK - 49
Round 1 686 Wiktor TRECKI / Dominika KWASNIK 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-18 Brian WASSINK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 540 51
Round 2 141 Mihkel LAANES / Helina RÜÜTEL 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Oscar SUNEKÆR / Simona PILGAARD - 46
Round 2 - Milosz BOCHAT / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-9 / 21-13 Kajetan BARANOWSKI / Izabella KAMOLA - 21
Round 2 - CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-16 / 21-9 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 125 25
Round 2 166 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 21-11 / 21-15 Gianmarco BAILETTI / Martina CORSINI 778 30
Round 2 - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 21-13 / 21-14 Marton SZERECZ / Daniella GONDA - 21
Round 2 778 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 21-17 / 21-11 Andrija DODER / Sara LONCAR 576 23
Round 2 686 Wiktor TRECKI / Dominika KWASNIK W.O. Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 72 0
Quarter-final - Milosz BOCHAT / Wiktoria ADAMEK 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Mihkel LAANES / Helina RÜÜTEL 141 49
Quarter-final - CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-16 / 21-9 Maciej MATUSZ / SZUBERT Karolina 1330 28
Quarter-final - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 21-18 / 21-17 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 166 35
Quarter-final 778 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 21-19 / 21-13 Wiktor TRECKI / Dominika KWASNIK 686 37
Semi-final - CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-12 / 21-6 Milosz BOCHAT / Wiktoria ADAMEK - 23
Semi-final - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-14 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 778 50
Final - CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-16 / 21-12 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN - 28
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 52 8 36.4% 1881 85.5 00:33:57 2.52 0 0.0%
MS 30 69 9 30.0% 2484 82.8 00:41:22 2 3 10.0%
WD 19 43 5 26.3% 1556 81.89 00:35:06 2.33 0 0.0%
WS 31 74 12 38.7% 2677 86.35 00:38:43 2.23 3 9.7%
XD 21 48 6 28.6% 1707 81.29 00:32:23 2.51 0 0.0%
Total 123 286 40 32.5% 10305 83.78 00:36:52 2.27 6 4.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Mahoor SHAHZADSara LONCARWS Round 1 3 15 View
Daniel NIKOLOVAdam MCALLISTERMS Round 1 1 13 View
Nicolas A. MUELLERPatryk KORDEKMS Round 1 1 13 View
Daniel NIKOLOVYannick FELTESMS Round 2 2 12 View
Alejandro ALCALANicolai CONDRATIUCMS Round 1 1 12 View
Gergo PYTELYevhen KOBZARMS Round 1 3 11 View
Catlyn KRUUS / Helis PAJUSTELaura BUJAK / Anna DUDAWD Round 1 3 11 View
Tze Yong NGCarlos PIRISMS Round 1 1 11 View
Victor ØRding KAUFFMANNMaxim GRINBLATMS Round 1 1 11 View
Karl KERTCamilo BORSTMS Round 1 1 11 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 28 7 80.0%
Turkey 4 1 80.0%
Bulgaria 9 3 75.0%
Belarus 3 1 75.0%
Russia 3 1 75.0%
India 15 8 65.2%
Estonia 15 9 62.5%
Denmark 11 7 61.1%
Sweden 18 12 60.0%
Switzerland 9 6 60.0%
Germany 3 2 60.0%
Ukraine 4 3 57.1%
Spain 18 14 56.2%
Netherlands 8 7 53.3%
Slovakia 2 2 50.0%
Mexico 1 1 50.0%
Guatemala 1 1 50.0%
Pakistan 1 1 50.0%
Serbia 5 6 45.5%
Hungary 4 6 40.0%
Italy 5 8 38.5%
Poland 24 46 34.3%
Portugal 1 2 33.3%
Czech Republic 5 12 29.4%
Ireland 2 5 28.6%
1

Category: