Indonesia International Challenge  

Tournament Name: CAFFINO Indonesia International Challenge 2019
Tournament Dates: 22/10/2019-27/10/2019
Location: Indonesia, Magelang
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI
MS Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY Sony Dwi KUNCORO
WD Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA
WS Asuka TAKAHASHI Hirari MIZUI
XD Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 735 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Kai Wen 21-17 / 21-12 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 454 38
Round 1 735 M. Lucky Andres APRIYANDA / Yoggi PAMUNGKAS 21-14 / 21-18 Izzat Farhan AZHAR / Zachary Chiong Shen SIA 275 29
Round 1 642 Reinard DHANRIANO / Alif Rafsyah MAUTHUTHIHONA 21-17 / 21-16 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 390 21
Round 1 735 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG 21-13 / 21-14 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY / Alweyn Jantje Putra MAINAKY - 21
Round 1 450 CHIANG Chien-Wei / YE Hong Wei 23-21 / 22-20 I Putu Pande Sheva BRAHMATYA PUTRA / Alan Darmasaputra KRISTANTO - 32
Round 1 - Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Chen Wai NG 21-19 / 21-19 Rizki ADAM / Ferdian FASCAL - 29
Round 1 - ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Habib ALFARIZ 13-21 / 21-19 / 24-22 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK 642 54
Round 1 1251 Michael Kaldrian WIGUNA / Swiking Imanuel WUISAN 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Avinash GUPTA / Reza Dwicahya PURNAMA 390 43
MD
Round 1 208 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 45 50
Round 1 229 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 21-12 / 21-11 Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Chen Wai NG - 18
Round 1 101 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-14 / 21-16 M. Lucky Andres APRIYANDA / Yoggi PAMUNGKAS 735 30
Round 1 642 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 21-9 / 21-17 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 155 25
Round 1 74 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-10 / 21-18 BOON Xin Yuan / Qar Siong YAP 201 24
Round 1 263 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Paul John PANTIG 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Tien Ci WONG 735 42
Round 1 642 Hendra GUSTIAWAN / Calvin KRISTANTO 21-17 / 21-17 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 124 27
Round 1 205 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-17 / 21-19 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Kai Wen 735 26
Round 1 89 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-18 / 21-16 Keigo HIGASHINO / Dai WATANABE 230 32
Round 1 90 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Boon Heong 21-18 / 21-15 Reinard DHANRIANO / Alif Rafsyah MAUTHUTHIHONA 642 26
Round 1 131 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 15-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Habib ALFARIZ - 49
Round 1 306 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 23-21 / 21-16 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 53 31
Round 1 167 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 21-12 / 21-17 Michael Kaldrian WIGUNA / Swiking Imanuel WUISAN 1251 22
Round 1 266 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 21-18 / 21-18 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Rian SWASTEDIAN - 6
Round 1 85 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-14 / 21-14 Mek NARONGRIT / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 158 24
Round 1 50 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-14 / 21-11 CHIANG Chien-Wei / YE Hong Wei 450 26
Round 2 208 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-15 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 229 40
Round 2 101 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-13 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 642 47
Round 2 74 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Paul John PANTIG 263 37
Round 2 205 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-10 Hendra GUSTIAWAN / Calvin KRISTANTO 642 35
Round 2 89 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-15 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Boon Heong 90 41
Round 2 131 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-14 / 21-15 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 306 28
Round 2 167 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 266 37
Round 2 50 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 24-22 / 21-15 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 85 33
Quarter-final 208 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 101 42
Quarter-final 74 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 205 46
Quarter-final 131 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-19 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 89 43
Quarter-final 50 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-12 / 21-18 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 167 29
Semi-final 208 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 74 48
Semi-final 50 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-14 / 21-18 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 131 36
Final 50 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-15 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 208 49
MS (qual)
Round 1 1010 Muh. Azahbru B KARSA 21-16 / 21-9 CHOO Kai Qing 1025 29
Round 1 1266 LIN Kuan-Ting 21-15 / 21-18 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY 1227 31
Round 1 599 Muhammad Syafiq Iqbal MOHD NADZRI 21-15 / 21-19 Jovi MIKHAEL 391 58
Round 1 815 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-16 Yusei BABA 618 63
Round 1 493 LEONG Jun Hao 21-15 / 21-12 Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO 440 28
Round 1 984 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 21-10 / 21-13 LIM Yik Fong 569 28
Round 1 543 Ros Leonard PEDROSA 21-15 / 21-15 LIM Yik Shen 654 31
Round 1 606 Muh. Asqar HARIANTO 21-12 / 21-17 CHIANG Chien-Wei 1611 26
Round 1 730 Lanz Ralf ZAFRA 21-16 / 21-14 Aldy FIRMANDA 1010 39
Round 1 396 Chuan Zhe TAI 21-18 / 21-10 Abdul Karim HIDAYAT 678 31
Round 1 477 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-19 / 21-10 Ming Kang TAN 608 34
Round 1 515 Daisuke OMOTO 21-11 / 21-7 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE 575 35
Round 1 606 Aldo Oktaviano PURNOMO 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK 449 55
Round 1 460 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-12 Mikael Dwi PUTRA 1441 49
Round 1 552 Muhammad Aldo APRIYANDI 18-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 Solomon Jr. PADIZ 1053 55
Round 1 - Arthur Samuel SALVADO 21-16 / 21-12 Dickon KHOO 873 29
MS
Round 1 58 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-9 / 21-8 Keith Mark EDISON 251 25
Round 1 477 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 13-7 Ret. Andre MARTEEN 210 11
Round 1 132 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-14 / 21-15 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 460 39
Round 1 387 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Md Tah M ZIYAD 493 64
Round 1 101 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-11 / 21-14 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 340 40
Round 1 465 Muhammad Elaf Wei TAN 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-12 Chuan Zhe TAI 396 46
Round 1 221 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-14 / 21-11 Yonathan RAMLIE 232 34
Round 1 984 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 21-18 / 21-17 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 295 30
Round 1 306 YU Sheng Po 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 71 47
Round 1 493 LEONG Jun Hao 21-12 / 21-12 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 220 33
Round 1 162 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 21-19 / 21-16 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 355 43
Round 1 - Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-10 / 21-14 Arthur Samuel SALVADO - 31
Round 1 115 KIM DongHun 21-15 / 21-15 Muhammad Aldo APRIYANDI 552 48
Round 1 293 Christian ADINATA 21-18 / 21-17 Jun Yan NG 337 44
Round 1 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-16 / 21-19 Takuma OBAYASHI 135 31
Round 1 515 Daisuke OMOTO 21-12 / 21-10 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 345 45
Round 1 223 Jia Wei Joel KOH 21-13 / 21-9 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 237 32
Round 1 122 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-9 / 21-7 Ros Leonard PEDROSA 543 34
Round 1 815 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 21-18 / 21-12 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 500 41
Round 1 106 Jia Wei TAN 21-11 / 21-17 Dai WATANABE 428 34
Round 1 285 LIM Chi Wing 21-14 / 21-17 Muh. Azahbru B KARSA 1010 29
Round 1 216 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-14 / 21-17 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 257 36
Round 1 471 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-14 / 21-12 Muhammad Syafiq Iqbal MOHD NADZRI 599 35
Round 1 246 HA Young Woong 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-14 Minoru KOGA 96 89
Round 1 367 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 21-13 / 21-10 Lanz Ralf ZAFRA 730 27
Round 1 242 Tze Yong NG 21-13 / 21-13 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 163 39
Round 1 606 Muh. Asqar HARIANTO 21-18 / 21-12 Cao Cuong PHAM 113 31
Round 1 234 Shota OMOTO 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 254 80
Round 1 160 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-14 / 21-10 LIN Kuan-Ting 1266 34
Round 1 301 YANG Yang 21-15 / 21-17 Aldo Oktaviano PURNOMO 606 35
Round 1 63 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-10 / 21-11 Ji Hoon CHOI 435 35
Round 1 224 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN W.O. Colin HAMMARBERG 366 0
Round 2 58 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-18 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 477 42
Round 2 132 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-12 / 21-15 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 387 38
Round 2 101 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-9 / 21-12 Muhammad Elaf Wei TAN 465 28
Round 2 221 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 984 51
Round 2 493 LEONG Jun Hao 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 YU Sheng Po 306 51
Round 2 - Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-14 / 21-17 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 162 42
Round 2 293 Christian ADINATA 21-17 / 21-19 KIM DongHun 115 28
Round 2 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-11 Daisuke OMOTO 515 47
Round 2 122 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-11 Jia Wei Joel KOH 223 31
Round 2 815 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Jia Wei TAN 106 58
Round 2 216 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 22-20 / 21-14 LIM Chi Wing 285 37
Round 2 246 HA Young Woong 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Bobby SETIABUDI 471 57
Round 2 367 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 21-12 / 21-13 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 224 27
Round 2 242 Tze Yong NG 21-15 / 21-15 Muh. Asqar HARIANTO 606 41
Round 2 160 Seng Zoe YEOH 25-27 / 21-18 / 21-17 Shota OMOTO 234 77
Round 2 63 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-13 / 21-13 YANG Yang 301 27
Round 3 58 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-16 Hashiru SHIMONO 132 38
Round 3 101 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 221 56
Round 3 - Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-17 LEONG Jun Hao 493 55
Round 3 293 Christian ADINATA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 207 57
Round 3 122 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 815 56
Round 3 216 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-14 HA Young Woong 246 55
Round 3 242 Tze Yong NG 21-14 / 21-13 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 367 43
Round 3 63 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-17 / 21-11 Seng Zoe YEOH 160 37
Quarter-final 101 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 9-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Tien Minh NGUYEN 58 47
Quarter-final - Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-10 / 22-20 Christian ADINATA 293 38
Quarter-final 122 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 22-20 / 21-15 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 216 52
Quarter-final 242 Tze Yong NG 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 63 55
Semi-final 101 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-16 / 21-13 Jia Heng Jason TEH - 45
Semi-final 122 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-17 Tze Yong NG 242 46
Final 101 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-13 / 21-15 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 122 38
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Jovika Vandaria Ester MATIHO / Berliona Alma PRADISA 16-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Salsabila DEWANTI / Indira Hendzie PRAMESTYA - 58
Round 1 443 Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-18 Kelly LARISSA / Sintia Dewi YULIANI - 52
Round 1 217 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-8 / 21-13 Maria Devanya KELMANUTU / Mayang Permata SARI - 32
Round 1 667 Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA 21-11 / 21-18 CHEN Jou-Tzu / WANG Xin Yu - 28
Round 1 589 Nur Sakinah AULIA / Dinda Haura Salsabila SUHANA 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Savira Nurul HUSNIA / Sabrina Ajeng TAKIRA - 54
Round 1 - Annisa MUBAROKAH / Aisyah NURAINI 21-15 / 21-19 Shafa Aura RAHMANI / Anyza Velda SYAFIRA - 44
Round 1 - Salli LIN / Sang Ayu Putu Kharisma MAHARANI 21-18 / 23-21 Maria Natalia Kartika MAINAKY / Freeisy Ester SOMPIE - 39
Round 1 589 Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI / Lanny Tria MAYASARI W.O. Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO / Thea Marie POMAR 533 0
WD
Round 1 58 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-11 / 21-15 CHIANG Yi-Hsuan / SUN Wen Pei - 21
Round 1 - Helena Ayu PUSPITASARI / Aldira Rizki PUTRI 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Annisa MUBAROKAH / Aisyah NURAINI - 40
Round 1 - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong 21-9 / 21-16 Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 443 35
Round 1 589 Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-9 / 13-21 / 21-14 HAZAIR Noor Hazwani / Wan Win NG - 49
Round 1 72 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-14 / 23-21 Serena KANI / Rayhan Vania SALSABILA 589 31
Round 1 667 Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA 21-18 / 21-12 LEE Yu-Hsuan / TUNG Ciou-Tong - 31
Round 1 217 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-10 / 21-13 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace / INSYIRAH Khan 498 23
Round 1 225 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-16 / 21-17 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 176 34
Round 1 - Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI 21-16 / 21-12 Salli LIN / Sang Ayu Putu Kharisma MAHARANI - 27
Round 1 101 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 21-13 / 21-15 Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO / Thea Marie POMAR 533 28
Round 1 128 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 589 48
Round 1 84 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-14 Shinta Mulia SARI / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 195 45
Round 1 492 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-13 Nur Sakinah AULIA / Dinda Haura Salsabila SUHANA 589 47
Round 1 91 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-13 / 8-21 / 21-13 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI - 48
Round 1 139 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 22-20 / 19-21 / 22-20 Jovika Vandaria Ester MATIHO / Berliona Alma PRADISA - 65
Round 1 53 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-11 / 21-10 EOON Qi Xuan / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee - 29
Round 2 58 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-12 / 21-16 Helena Ayu PUSPITASARI / Aldira Rizki PUTRI - 30
Round 2 - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong 21-10 / 21-11 Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 589 28
Round 2 72 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-18 / 28-26 Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA 667 54
Round 2 225 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-11 / 24-22 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 217 45
Round 2 101 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 21-14 / 21-14 Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI - 31
Round 2 84 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 22-20 / 22-20 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 128 9
Round 2 492 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-16 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 91 41
Round 2 53 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-16 / 22-20 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 139 44
Quarter-final 58 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong - 60
Quarter-final 225 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-12 / 21-17 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 72 40
Quarter-final 84 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-17 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 101 32
Quarter-final 53 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 22-20 / 21-19 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 492 36
Semi-final 225 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-17 / 21-6 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 58 43
Semi-final 84 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 23-21 / 21-13 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 53 33
Final 84 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-19 / 21-18 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 225 40
WS (qual)
Round 1 901 Nandini Putri ARUMNI 21-8 / 11-21 / 21-12 Rizma Anestasy VIOLETA 901 49
Round 1 373 KIM Na Yeong 21-18 / 21-6 Desima Aqmar SYARAFINA 426 37
Round 1 754 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 21-18 / 21-19 Jia Rong SITO 320 34
Round 1 412 Airah Mae Nicole ALBO 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Jesica MULJATI 419 59
Round 1 421 LEE Zii Yii 21-16 / 21-17 Alifia Intan NURROHKHIM 577 34
Round 1 324 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-15 / 21-14 Aisha Galuh MAHESWARI 1042 33
Round 1 434 INSYIRAH Khan 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Ni Made Pranita SULISTYA DEVI 749 52
Round 1 901 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 21-6 / 21-6 LEE Yu-Hsuan 754 20
WS
Round 1 49 SIM Yu Jin 21-12 / 21-15 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 142 28
Round 1 201 EOON Qi Xuan 21-12 / 21-14 LEE Zii Yii 421 26
Round 1 95 Hirari MIZUI 21-14 / 21-14 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 754 33
Round 1 173 HUNG En-Tzu 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Bening Sri RAHAYU 170 36
Round 1 78 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-12 LEE Se Yeon 163 45
Round 1 129 Shiori SAITO 9-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 901 60
Round 1 901 Nandini Putri ARUMNI 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-15 LEE Ying Ying 90 48
Round 1 149 Mako URUSHIZAKI 21-11 / 21-18 Stephanie WIDJAJA 254 40
Round 1 280 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 21-12 / 21-6 INSYIRAH Khan 434 24
Round 1 100 Asuka TAKAHASHI 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 KISONA Selvaduray 115 60
Round 1 139 Sri FATMAWATI 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-18 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 122 59
Round 1 114 JEON JUI 21-11 / 21-10 Airah Mae Nicole ALBO 412 37
Round 1 373 KIM Na Yeong 21-12 / 21-14 TUNG Ciou-Tong 259 34
Round 1 191 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Natsuki OIE 103 40
Round 1 251 Maharani Sekar BATARI 21-10 / 22-20 Dharshinie VASIGARAN 236 30
Round 1 57 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-19 / 21-19 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 324 41
Round 2 201 EOON Qi Xuan 21-15 / 21-17 SIM Yu Jin 49 33
Round 2 95 Hirari MIZUI 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 HUNG En-Tzu 173 41
Round 2 129 Shiori SAITO 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 78 51
Round 2 149 Mako URUSHIZAKI 21-19 / 21-13 Nandini Putri ARUMNI 901 39
Round 2 100 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-16 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 280 68
Round 2 114 JEON JUI 21-7 / 21-12 Sri FATMAWATI 139 32
Round 2 373 KIM Na Yeong 25-23 / 24-22 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 191 56
Round 2 57 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-9 / 23-21 Maharani Sekar BATARI 251 36
Quarter-final 95 Hirari MIZUI 21-15 / 21-18 EOON Qi Xuan 201 40
Quarter-final 149 Mako URUSHIZAKI 21-11 / 21-18 Shiori SAITO 129 42
Quarter-final 100 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-19 JEON JUI 114 40
Quarter-final 57 Thi Trang (B) VU 23-21 / 21-18 KIM Na Yeong 373 45
Semi-final 95 Hirari MIZUI 21-13 / 22-20 Mako URUSHIZAKI 149 49
Semi-final 100 Asuka TAKAHASHI 24-22 / 21-13 Thi Trang (B) VU 57 37
Final 100 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 21-15 Hirari MIZUI 95 40
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Andre Timotius TOLOLIU / Dinda Dwi CAHYANING 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 657 41
Round 1 794 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-17 / 21-14 Jaya Alfian HUDHA / Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI - 25
Round 1 - CHENG Kai Wen / SUN Wen Pei 21-6 / 21-7 Andri LESTARI / Thaliiqah Septia SALSABIILA - 14
Round 1 414 Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-10 / 21-14 Rian Canna VARO / Jovika Vandaria Ester MATIHO - 24
Round 1 172 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 21-12 / 21-13 Bryan Sidney ELOHIM / Dinda Haura Salsabila SUHANA - 25
Round 1 718 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 21-18 / 21-19 Ari KUSUMA / Indira Hendzie PRAMESTYA - 27
Round 1 373 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-15 / 21-19 CHIANG Chien-Wei / WANG Xin Yu - 23
Round 1 718 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 22-20 / 21-12 Joshua David WARDANA / Nur Sakinah AULIA - 33
XD
Round 1 226 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-5 / 21-12 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 59 21
Round 1 172 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 15-21 / 21-10 / 23-21 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI - 52
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Hye Jeong 21-10 / 21-9 CHENG Kai Wen / SUN Wen Pei - 23
Round 1 315 Mohammad Rezky ALFAREZ / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 21-12 / 21-17 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN / Dharshinie VASIGARAN 129 24
Round 1 - Andre Timotius TOLOLIU / Dinda Dwi CAHYANING 21-8 / 21-17 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 83 31
Round 1 456 Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-14 / 21-8 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHIANG Yi-Hsuan - 23
Round 1 90 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-12 / 21-11 Jun Yan NG / HAZAIR Noor Hazwani - 26
Round 1 247 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Thea Marie POMAR 21-17 / 21-19 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 718 27
Round 1 200 Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-10 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 106 22
Round 1 153 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Serena KANI 21-13 / 21-15 YU Sheng Po / TUNG Ciou-Tong - 27
Round 1 414 Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-18 / 21-10 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 80 27
Round 1 794 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-19 / 21-11 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE / Freeisy Ester SOMPIE 214 27
Round 1 104 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-18 / 21-17 WANG Chan / JEONG Na Eun 242 36
Round 1 249 Alvin MORADA / Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO 21-16 / 21-14 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / Qi Xuan NG - 27
Round 1 62 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-17 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 373 39
Round 1 718 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 21-9 / 22-24 / 21-19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 404 64
Round 2 226 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-18 / 21-17 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 172 36
Round 2 315 Mohammad Rezky ALFAREZ / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-18 NA Sung Seung / KIM Hye Jeong - 46
Round 2 456 Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-17 / 21-13 Andre Timotius TOLOLIU / Dinda Dwi CAHYANING - 29
Round 2 247 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Thea Marie POMAR 21-19 / 21-18 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 90 35
Round 2 153 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Serena KANI 21-18 / 25-23 Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 414 30
Round 2 104 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 794 55
Round 2 62 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-13 / 21-13 Alvin MORADA / Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO 249 25
Round 2 718 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 21-9 / 11-21 / 21-9 Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 200 42
Quarter-final 315 Mohammad Rezky ALFAREZ / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 21-19 / 21-14 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 226 39
Quarter-final 456 Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-14 / 21-15 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Thea Marie POMAR 247 27
Quarter-final 62 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 104 46
Quarter-final 718 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 21-19 / 21-12 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Serena KANI 153 36
Semi-final 456 Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-14 / 21-9 Mohammad Rezky ALFAREZ / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 315 24
Semi-final 718 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 21-19 / 21-16 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 62 41
Final 718 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 22-20 / 21-14 Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 456 41
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2763 89.13 00:33:50 2.63 0 0.0%
MS 61 140 18 29.5% 4987 81.75 00:42:48 1.91 4 6.6%
WD 31 71 9 29.0% 2582 83.29 00:37:39 2.21 2 6.5%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2589 83.52 00:41:37 2.01 3 9.7%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2465 79.52 00:33:48 2.35 1 3.2%
Total 185 427 57 30.8% 15386 83.17 00:38:44 2.15 10 5.4%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 19 11 63.3%
Japan 27 17 61.4%
Vietnam 6 4 60.0%
Indonesia 120 108 52.6%
India 1 1 50.0%
Philippines 9 10 47.4%
Thailand 5 6 45.5%
Singapore 9 11 45.0%
Malaysia 30 46 39.5%
Chinese Taipei 7 17 29.2%
England 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%

Category: