Thailand Open  

Tournament Name: SCG Thailand Open 2017
Tournament Dates: 30/05/2017-04/06/2017
Location: Thailand, Bangkok
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER
MS SAI PRANEETH B. Jonatan CHRISTIE
WD Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG
WS Ratchanok INTANON Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
XD HE Jiting / DU Yue GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 21-15 / 21-17 FAN Qiuyue / REN Xiangyu 358 28
Round 1 - Charongrat NOBSAMRONG / Piyapat WANNALEE 21-17 / 21-17 Alwi MAHARDIKA / Wisnu Cahyo SAPUTRO 304 22
Round 1 - TAM Chun Hei / YEUNG Shing Choi 23-21 / 21-11 Takdanai BOONRAWD / Kittipong DUMRONGJITTI - 28
Round 1 - LIM Khim Wah / Zi Heng OOI 19-21 / 21-5 / 21-8 Krisda KOLUM / Kaninpong YOKARD 217 32
Round 1 702 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Kandis WANAROON 18-21 / 4-11 Ret. Hendrik K CLINTON / Stefan Indra HAPSARA 702 20
Round 1 702 Jinn Hwa TAN / Wai Jun WONG 21-11 / 21-12 Kittithat CHEIKLINTHES / Kumpon SRIHONG - 23
Round 1 163 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 21-19 / 21-16 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA - 28
Round 1 159 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-9 / 21-13 Ath CHIENGWONG / Irka Pratama YOSSA BAGUS - 25
Round 2 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 21-10 / 21-17 Charongrat NOBSAMRONG / Piyapat WANNALEE - 22
Round 2 - LIM Khim Wah / Zi Heng OOI 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 TAM Chun Hei / YEUNG Shing Choi - 43
Round 2 702 Jinn Hwa TAN / Wai Jun WONG 21-14 / 21-8 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Kandis WANAROON 702 22
Round 2 159 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 163 56
MD
Round 1 10 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-9 / 21-19 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 134 36
Round 1 77 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 45 48
Round 1 23 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-10 / 21-8 Trikusuma WARDHANA / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN - 18
Round 1 61 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 21-12 / 21-14 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 159 33
Round 1 18 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 32 57
Round 1 55 Trawut POTIENG / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 LIM Khim Wah / Zi Heng OOI - 43
Round 1 58 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 23-21 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 29 35
Round 1 113 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Inkarat APISUK 21-10 / 21-13 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 85 29
Round 1 36 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-9 / 21-18 Francis ALWIN / KONA Tarun 68 27
Round 1 24 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 21-9 / 21-14 Milan DRATVA / Matej HLINICAN 127 24
Round 1 39 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL - 22
Round 1 19 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 30 64
Round 1 702 Jinn Hwa TAN / Wai Jun WONG 21-17 / 22-20 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 38 42
Round 1 33 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 47 56
Round 1 144 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-10 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Tedi SUPRIADI 92 27
Round 1 13 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-13 / 21-14 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 65 31
Round 2 77 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 10 60
Round 2 61 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 24-22 / 14-21 / 22-20 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 23 62
Round 2 18 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-10 / 21-13 Trawut POTIENG / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 55 27
Round 2 58 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-11 / 21-15 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Inkarat APISUK 113 32
Round 2 24 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 17-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 36 50
Round 2 19 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-18 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 39 59
Round 2 33 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-6 / 21-16 Jinn Hwa TAN / Wai Jun WONG 702 23
Round 2 144 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 7-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 13 43
Quarter-final 61 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 21-16 / 21-14 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 77 32
Quarter-final 58 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-10 / 22-20 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 18 36
Quarter-final 19 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-14 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 24 67
Quarter-final 33 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-18 / 24-22 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 144 37
Semi-final 61 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-19 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 58 55
Semi-final 33 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-9 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 19 69
Final 33 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-16 / 21-16 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 61 38
MS (qual)
Round 1 911 CHAN Yin Chak 21-8 / 21-4 Krisda KOLUM 714 21
Round 1 501 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 21-12 / 21-14 Praranat PRAPUTTHAM 687 26
Round 1 276 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-13 / 21-17 Chaiyasit SUKASEM 606 31
Round 1 504 Thanh Long TRUONG 21-16 / 21-16 Kandis WANAROON 537 22
Round 1 401 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-13 Androw YUNANTO 282 45
Round 1 894 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 21-19 / 21-8 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG 487 33
Round 1 685 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 22-20 / 22-20 Karnphop ATTHAVIROJ 355 25
Round 1 397 Kaninpong YOKARD 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 559 36
Round 1 566 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-18 Fahmi MUBAROK 603 36
Round 1 384 Yodsakorn NUALNOOPLONG 16-21 / 21-17 / 0-0 Ret. Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 878 24
Round 1 562 BAI Yupeng 21-14 / 21-9 Peeranut SANGSOMPORN 688 20
Round 1 954 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG 21-17 / 21-16 Teerapat KEAWAN 437 32
Round 1 1548 Howard CHRISTEVEN 21-11 / 21-11 Supachai CHAISIN 735 28
Round 1 583 Tawan HUANSURIYA 21-16 / 21-6 Timothy CHIU 305 27
Round 1 714 Pollakorn JARASJINDAWONG 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-13 Kachain BUARUNG 537 42
Round 1 338 Saran JAMSRI 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Napatarawong SAWASDIVANICHAKORN 878 36
Round 2 911 CHAN Yin Chak 21-18 / 21-4 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 501 22
Round 2 276 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-11 Thanh Long TRUONG 504 53
Round 2 894 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 21-18 / 21-14 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM 401 24
Round 2 685 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 21-10 / 21-12 Kaninpong YOKARD 397 20
Round 2 566 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-17 Yodsakorn NUALNOOPLONG 384 44
Round 2 562 BAI Yupeng 21-12 / 21-14 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG 954 32
Round 2 1548 Howard CHRISTEVEN 22-20 / 21-5 Tawan HUANSURIYA 583 41
Round 2 714 Pollakorn JARASJINDAWONG 21-16 / 21-10 Saran JAMSRI 338 37
MS
Round 1 11 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-16 / 21-12 Matej HLINICAN 190 29
Round 1 74 Pratul JOSHI 13-11 Ret. Henri HURSKAINEN 55 13
Round 1 62 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-15 / 21-17 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 149 51
Round 1 121 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-17 Adulrach NAMKUL 137 49
Round 1 319 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-14 / 21-19 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 276 34
Round 1 71 Pannawit THONGNUAM 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Chun Seang TAN 114 45
Round 1 261 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 33 64
Round 1 203 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Søren TOFT 240 53
Round 1 24 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-10 / 18-9 Ret. Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 204 25
Round 1 126 Satheishtharan RAMACHANDRAN 21-9 / 21-19 Kittipong IMNARK 234 33
Round 1 39 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 21-16 Harsheel DANI 84 34
Round 1 70 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-12 / 21-12 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 235 29
Round 1 40 WEI Nan 21-16 / 21-7 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 224 24
Round 1 102 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-10 / 21-8 Arun Kumar ASHOK KUMAR 206 30
Round 1 42 CHONG Wei Feng 23-21 / 21-16 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 288 52
Round 1 68 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 25-23 / 16-21 / 21-19 Mek NARONGRIT 258 68
Round 1 87 Anand PAWAR 22-20 / 21-12 CHAN Yin Chak 911 37
Round 1 37 Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-13 Howard CHRISTEVEN 1548 33
Round 1 163 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-17 / 23-21 Hemanth M.GOWDA 145 35
Round 1 31 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-10 / 21-12 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 894 29
Round 1 111 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-17 Siril VERMA 96 69
Round 1 45 Khosit PHETPRADAB 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 SUN Feixiang 153 69
Round 1 562 BAI Yupeng 21-19 / 21-13 Abhishek YELIGAR 86 40
Round 1 27 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-12 / 21-16 C. Rohit Yadav 265 31
Round 1 76 Subhankar DEY 21-11 / 21-10 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 685 27
Round 1 63 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-16 / 21-15 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 239 31
Round 1 32 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-12 / 21-6 Pollakorn JARASJINDAWONG 714 25
Round 1 238 Chacharit YAOWANIT 21-15 / 21-18 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 566 29
Round 1 94 SOONG Joo Ven 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-16 Emil HOLST 43 61
Round 1 82 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-6 / 21-14 Milan DRATVA 253 28
Round 1 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 21-12 Aditya JOSHI 100 34
Round 1 54 LIEW Daren W.O. Pablo ABIAN 35 0
Round 2 11 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-9 Pratul JOSHI 74 35
Round 2 62 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-9 / 21-18 Shreyansh JAISWAL 121 33
Round 2 71 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-13 / 21-13 Riyanto SUBAGJA 319 26
Round 2 261 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-15 / 21-14 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 203 41
Round 2 24 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-15 / 21-13 Satheishtharan RAMACHANDRAN 126 33
Round 2 39 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 21-17 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 70 40
Round 2 102 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 23-21 / 13-21 / 23-21 WEI Nan 40 81
Round 2 42 CHONG Wei Feng 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 68 52
Round 2 37 Sourabh VERMA 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 Anand PAWAR 87 60
Round 2 31 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-10 / 22-20 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 163 34
Round 2 45 Khosit PHETPRADAB 22-20 / 21-14 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 111 44
Round 2 27 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-9 / 23-21 BAI Yupeng 562 37
Round 2 54 LIEW Daren 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Subhankar DEY 76 57
Round 2 63 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-16 / 21-11 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 32 37
Round 2 94 SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-13 Chacharit YAOWANIT 238 52
Round 2 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 82 42
Round 3 11 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-16 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 62 55
Round 3 71 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-17 / 10-21 / 22-20 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 261 65
Round 3 24 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-13 / 21-18 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 39 41
Round 3 102 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-19 / 21-8 CHONG Wei Feng 42 44
Round 3 31 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-16 / 23-25 / 21-11 Sourabh VERMA 37 66
Round 3 27 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 21-9 Khosit PHETPRADAB 45 34
Round 3 63 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 54 50
Round 3 94 SOONG Joo Ven 22-20 / 21-9 Marc ZWIEBLER 19 33
Quarter-final 71 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-8 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 11 60
Quarter-final 24 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-16 / 21-17 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 102 51
Quarter-final 27 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-15 / 21-19 Brice LEVERDEZ 31 38
Quarter-final 94 SOONG Joo Ven 21-19 / 21-11 LEE Cheuk Yiu 63 33
Semi-final 24 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-11 / 21-15 Pannawit THONGNUAM 71 36
Semi-final 27 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-9 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven 94 34
Final 24 SAI PRANEETH B. 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Jonatan CHRISTIE 27 71
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Praphawarin JATUPANAPORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 19-21 / 27-25 / 23-21 Laksika KANLAHA / Nipada PUNJAE - 65
Round 1 237 Isabel HERTTRICH / Olga KONON 21-10 / 21-17 Sararat CHUEBOCA / Thunyathorn THAMNOPAKAO 471 26
Round 1 - Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-9 / 21-16 Piramon CHAMNAKTAN / Atitaya POVANON - 29
Round 1 - Natthakorn JAIAREREE / Banthita KHAMSAITONG 22-20 / 11-8 Ret. Fadilla AFNI / Sekartaji PUTRI - 25
Round 1 257 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 21-11 / 21-10 Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 877 22
Round 1 182 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-14 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 123 43
Round 1 176 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-8 / 21-5 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth / Athiatun RAHIMAH - 18
Round 1 559 Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW / Wei Chyi TI 21-8 / 21-19 Martina REPISKA / Katarina VARGOVA 941 23
Round 2 237 Isabel HERTTRICH / Olga KONON 21-15 / 21-11 Praphawarin JATUPANAPORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB - 27
Round 2 - Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-13 / 21-14 Natthakorn JAIAREREE / Banthita KHAMSAITONG - 29
Round 2 257 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 182 43
Round 2 176 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-11 / 16-21 / 22-20 Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW / Wei Chyi TI 559 47
WD
Round 1 312 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-14 / 21-13 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Linda Mutiara PERTIWI - 32
Round 1 57 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 21-13 / 21-16 Kunjira KHONGDEE / Alisa SAPNITI 619 36
Round 1 619 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Nisak Puji LESTARI 21-10 / 21-18 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 33 28
Round 1 237 Isabel HERTTRICH / Olga KONON 21-19 / 18-21 / 24-22 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 43 57
Round 1 21 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-12 / 21-12 Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA / Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN 82 32
Round 1 257 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 21-16 / 21-15 Pattaranan CHAMNAKTAN / Thanyasuda WONGYA - 35
Round 1 - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-17 / 21-8 Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN - 31
Round 1 - GOH Yea Ching / TEOH Mei Xing 21-15 / 21-17 Chonnicha CHAROENWAT / Papatsorn EKSORAKUL - 30
Round 1 176 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-17 / 21-14 Thidarat KLEEBYEESOON / walaiphan PATIMON - 24
Round 1 50 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-14 / 20-22 / 23-21 Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 37 70
Round 1 42 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-10 / 21-7 Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 97 22
Round 1 23 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21-10 / 21-12 Suchanya KANCHANASAKA / Nannapas SUKKLAD 177 32
Round 1 52 Ririn AMELIA / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 21-10 / 21-6 Manassiri BOWONWITTHANAKUL / Suangsupa SUPPASANG 619 21
Round 1 61 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-16 / 21-16 Yulfira BARKAH / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 136 42
Round 1 - Kittipak DUBTHUK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 21-19 / 21-12 NG Tsz Yau / YEUNG Nga Ting 46 42
Round 1 11 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-12 / 21-17 Linda EFLER / Eva JANSSENS 139 34
Round 2 312 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-13 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 57 73
Round 2 619 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Nisak Puji LESTARI 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-16 Isabel HERTTRICH / Olga KONON 237 59
Round 2 21 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 257 66
Round 2 - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-10 / 21-16 GOH Yea Ching / TEOH Mei Xing - 37
Round 2 50 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-19 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 176 63
Round 2 42 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-19 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 23 96
Round 2 61 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Ririn AMELIA / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 52 61
Round 2 11 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-12 / 21-11 Kittipak DUBTHUK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE - 37
Quarter-final 312 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-16 / 21-11 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Nisak Puji LESTARI 619 39
Quarter-final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 22-20 / 21-11 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21 42
Quarter-final 42 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 11-21 / 21-6 / 21-13 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 50 64
Quarter-final 61 DU Yue / XU Ya 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 11 64
Semi-final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 24-26 / 21-16 / 21-13 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 312 95
Semi-final 42 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-19 / 21-9 DU Yue / XU Ya 61 42
Final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-12 / 21-12 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 42 46
WS (qual)
Round 1 190 Piramon CHAMNAKTAN 21-16 / 21-6 Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 143 25
Round 1 132 Haruko SUZUKI 21-18 / 21-19 WANG Zhiyi 244 51
Round 1 213 IRA SHARMA 16-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 137 55
Round 1 230 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 219 44
Round 1 167 Supanida KATETHONG 21-12 / 21-17 Ana ROVITA 266 36
Round 1 208 Maharani Sekar BATARI 21-11 / 21-18 Ornnicha JONGSATHAPORNPARN 318 32
Round 1 215 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-19 Chasinee KOREPAP 192 67
Round 1 222 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-14 / 21-18 Rasika RAJE 130 33
Round 2 132 Haruko SUZUKI 21-15 / 21-10 Piramon CHAMNAKTAN 190 32
Round 2 230 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 21-16 / 21-11 IRA SHARMA 213 26
Round 2 167 Supanida KATETHONG 21-13 / 21-11 Maharani Sekar BATARI 208 30
Round 2 222 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-8 / 21-13 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 215 27
WS
Round 1 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-18 Rituparna DAS 46 40
Round 1 57 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-6 / 21-8 Febby ANGGUNI 89 23
Round 1 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 22-20 / 21-16 Yvonne LI 94 35
Round 1 169 Sri FATMAWATI 21-18 / 21-11 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 85 35
Round 1 12 Beiwen ZHANG 21-4 / 21-11 Airi MIKKELA 49 19
Round 1 76 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-14 / 21-12 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 82 30
Round 1 20 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-9 / 21-12 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 230 25
Round 1 72 HO Yen Mei 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Saili RANE 96 56
Round 1 129 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 13-21 / 24-22 / 27-25 Jesica MULJATI 114 77
Round 1 222 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-15 / 21-10 Michelle LI 37 29
Round 1 65 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-14 / 21-12 Reshma KARTHIK 123 31
Round 1 13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-8 / 21-9 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 98 26
Round 1 167 Supanida KATETHONG 21-15 / 21-17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 69 31
Round 1 132 Haruko SUZUKI 25-23 / 16-21 / 21-6 Fabienne DEPREZ 47 58
Round 1 52 LEE Ying Ying 21-13 / 21-13 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 128 32
Round 1 11 Saina NEHWAL 21-5 / 21-10 Martina REPISKA 112 25
Round 2 8 Ratchanok INTANON 24-22 / 10-21 / 21-18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 57 68
Round 2 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-19 Sri FATMAWATI 169 40
Round 2 12 Beiwen ZHANG 21-17 / 21-15 Ruselli HARTAWAN 76 28
Round 2 20 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 HO Yen Mei 72 56
Round 2 222 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-15 / 21-17 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 129 31
Round 2 13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-5 / 21-6 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 65 30
Round 2 132 Haruko SUZUKI 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-17 Supanida KATETHONG 167 61
Round 2 11 Saina NEHWAL 21-11 / 21-14 LEE Ying Ying 52 40
Quarter-final 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 14 42
Quarter-final 12 Beiwen ZHANG 21-18 / 21-18 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 20 34
Quarter-final 13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-16 / 21-12 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 222 38
Quarter-final 11 Saina NEHWAL 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-11 Haruko SUZUKI 132 69
Semi-final 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 21-15 Beiwen ZHANG 12 39
Semi-final 13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-19 / 21-18 Saina NEHWAL 11 53
Final 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-16 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 13 84
XD (qual)
Round 1 356 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-8 Kandis WANAROON / Alisa SAPNITI 615 35
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Olga KONON 21-7 / 21-12 Hendrik K CLINTON / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 20
Round 1 245 Pongsakorn THONGKHAM / Nannapas SUKKLAD 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Mohd Razlan Shah MOHD RIDZUAN SHAH / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 1086 41
Round 1 259 HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 86 44
Round 1 193 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-13 / 21-12 Milan DRATVA / Martina REPISKA 300 28
Round 1 - Andhika ANHAR / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-13 / 21-18 Mek NARONGRIT / Supanida KATETHONG 283 23
Round 1 615 Nonthawat SATTANAKO / walaiphan PATIMON 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Androw YUNANTO / Vioni FLORENCYA - 34
Round 2 356 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 21-12 / 8-21 / 21-12 Kittisak NAMDASH / Nitchaon JINDAPOL - 39
Round 2 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Olga KONON 21-10 / 21-13 Pongsakorn THONGKHAM / Nannapas SUKKLAD 245 24
Round 2 259 HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-8 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 193 51
Round 2 - Andhika ANHAR / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-9 / 21-17 Nonthawat SATTANAKO / walaiphan PATIMON 615 21
XD
Round 1 9 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-7 / 21-19 Chacharit YAOWANIT / Thanyasuda WONGYA - 26
Round 1 45 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 21-13 / 21-12 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 173 23
Round 1 31 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-14 / 21-12 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Natcha SAENGCHOTE - 27
Round 1 55 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN - 45
Round 1 28 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-14 / 21-14 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 356 25
Round 1 259 HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu 21-9 / 21-19 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 27
Round 1 33 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-11 / 21-10 Ferdinand Sinarta SURBAKTI / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA - 19
Round 1 47 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 55
Round 1 75 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-13 Andhika ANHAR / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 49
Round 1 89 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-15 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 29 46
Round 1 156 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-10 / 21-11 HOO Pang Ron / PECK Yen Wei 92 27
Round 1 19 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-10 / 21-12 Raphael BECK / Eva JANSSENS - 35
Round 1 43 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 21-7 / 21-10 Davin PRAWISSA / Ana ROVITA - 19
Round 1 - Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-11 / 21-13 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 228 30
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Olga KONON 21-8 / 21-10 Drajat BENO / Sekartaji PUTRI - 19
Round 1 17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-16 / 21-16 Warit SARAPAT / Supamart MINGCHUA 435 24
Round 2 9 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-10 / 21-9 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 45 26
Round 2 31 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-16 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 55 31
Round 2 259 HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 28 52
Round 2 33 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-14 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 47 45
Round 2 75 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 27-25 / 9-21 / 21-10 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 89 55
Round 2 156 HE Jiting / DU Yue 18-21 / 21-12 / 24-22 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 19 65
Round 2 - Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-16 / 21-16 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 43 29
Round 2 17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-8 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Olga KONON - 40
Quarter-final 9 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-15 / 21-18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 31 33
Quarter-final 33 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-17 / 21-16 HAN Chengkai / CHEN Lu 259 30
Quarter-final 156 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-19 / 21-12 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 75 32
Quarter-final 17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA - 52
Semi-final 33 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 9 66
Semi-final 156 HE Jiting / DU Yue 23-21 / 21-19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 17 42
Final 156 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-12 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 33 56
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2707 87.32 00:41:21 2.11 5 16.1%
MS 60 138 18 30.0% 4966 82.77 00:43:08 1.92 11 18.3%
WD 31 73 11 35.5% 2627 84.74 00:46:50 1.81 9 29.0%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2486 80.19 00:41:27 1.93 5 16.1%
XD 31 74 12 38.7% 2623 84.61 00:37:06 2.28 2 6.5%
Total 184 430 62 33.7% 15409 83.74 00:42:09 1.99 32 17.4%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
England 3 1 75.0%
France 3 1 75.0%
U.S.A. 3 1 75.0%
Japan 5 2 71.4%
China 19 9 67.9%
Australia 2 1 66.7%
Germany 21 13 61.8%
Hong Kong 8 6 57.1%
Malaysia 30 26 53.6%
Thailand 92 92 50.0%
Singapore 4 4 50.0%
Indonesia 45 51 46.9%
India 20 30 40.0%
Vietnam 1 3 25.0%
Denmark 1 3 25.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 2 0.0%
Sweden 0 4 0.0%
Slovakia 0 6 0.0%

Category: