Indonesian Masters  

Tournament Name: Yonex Sunrise Indonesian Masters 2015
Tournament Dates: 01/12/2015-06/12/2015
Location: Indonesia, Malang
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO CHAI Biao / HONG Wei
MS Tommy SUGIARTO KIDAMBI Srikanth
WD TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII
WS HE Bingjiao CHEN Yufei
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Hengky Nur OKTAVIAN / Michael HENRY 21-18 / 21-12 Anugrah Nur HERLAMBANG / Hendra TANDJAYA - 22
Round 1 406 Altof BARRIQ / Reinard DHANRIANO 21-14 / 21-17 Muhammad Reiza FAHLEPI / Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO - 21
Round 1 327 Willian ASTAN / Alwi MAHARDIKA 22-20 / 21-16 Calvin KRISTANTO / Bagas MAULANA 1338 27
Round 1 - Wirawan IHSAN ADAM / Eka Fajar KUSUMA 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-13 Yobellto Rendy ISMANTO / Atmaja WILDAN - 33
Round 1 400 Yahya Adi KUMARA / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 21-7 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Angger SUDRAJAT 517 23
Round 1 313 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 21-18 / 21-9 Ramadhani AKBAR GUSTI / Perdana Awanda MAHAPUTRA - 22
Round 1 990 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Jeka WIRATAMA - 47
Round 1 1338 Maftuki MUHAMMAD / Yoga SIDIK 21-11 / 21-13 Galang DECKY RAMADHAN / Febriansyah MOEHAMMAT - 22
Round 2 406 Altof BARRIQ / Reinard DHANRIANO 21-15 / 21-17 Hengky Nur OKTAVIAN / Michael HENRY - 25
Round 2 - Wirawan IHSAN ADAM / Eka Fajar KUSUMA 21-16 / 21-19 Willian ASTAN / Alwi MAHARDIKA 327 27
Round 2 313 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 21-19 / 21-18 Yahya Adi KUMARA / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 400 30
Round 2 990 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY 21-13 / 21-19 Maftuki MUHAMMAD / Yoga SIDIK 1338 24
MD
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-11 / 21-12 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER / Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 237 19
Round 1 73 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-14 / 21-14 Rian SYAOQI / Tedi SUPRIADI - 24
Round 1 232 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 22-20 / 21-15 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 13 30
Round 1 51 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-16 / 22-20 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 71 27
Round 1 - Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Setiawan HIDAYAT 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-19 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 138 32
Round 1 35 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-9 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 313 50
Round 1 23 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-14 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 45 42
Round 1 406 Altof BARRIQ / Reinard DHANRIANO 21-12 / 21-12 Hardi Yuda SATRIA / Andrew SUSANTO - 20
Round 1 687 Hendrik K CLINTON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-18 / 21-14 Wirawan IHSAN ADAM / Eka Fajar KUSUMA - 19
Round 1 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-9 / 21-10 Viky ANINDITA / Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA - 17
Round 1 313 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 21-11 / 21-19 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 127 33
Round 1 11 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-16 / 21-15 HANTORO / Rian SWASTEDIAN 133 19
Round 1 - Fernando KURNIAWAN / Fran KURNIAWAN 21-18 / 21-11 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY 990 21
Round 1 16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-12 / 21-12 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 68 21
Round 1 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-10 / 21-8 Rendra WIJAYA / Muhammad ULINNUHA - 22
Round 1 - Didit JUANG / Christopher RUSDIANTO W.O. CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 52 0
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 21-15 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 73 19
Round 2 232 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 51 55
Round 2 35 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-14 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Setiawan HIDAYAT - 21
Round 2 23 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-17 Altof BARRIQ / Reinard DHANRIANO 406 25
Round 2 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-13 / 21-14 Hendrik K CLINTON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 687 19
Round 2 11 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 313 45
Round 2 16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 21-14 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Fran KURNIAWAN - 22
Round 2 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-13 / 21-10 Didit JUANG / Christopher RUSDIANTO - 23
Quarter-final 232 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-8 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 44
Quarter-final 35 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-18 / 23-21 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 23 37
Quarter-final 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 11 46
Quarter-final 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-19 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 16 58
Semi-final 35 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-15 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 232 47
Semi-final 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-17 / 21-11 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 14 28
Final 35 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-11 / 22-20 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 5 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 1882 Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Muhammad Yusuf MAULANA - 40
Round 1 1360 Mega CIPUTRA 21-17 / 21-15 Anugrah Nur HERLAMBANG - 22
Round 1 - Wirawan IHSAN ADAM 21-14 / 21-13 Muhammad Reiza FAHLEPI - 19
Round 1 907 Yoga SIDIK 21-11 / 21-17 Yonathan RAMLIE - 30
MS
Round 1 9 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-6 / 21-12 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 315 27
Round 1 402 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-18 / 22-20 Chandra SIM 1093 34
Round 1 64 QIAO Bin 21-7 / 23-21 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 77 49
Round 1 60 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-13 Riyanto SUBAGJA 246 67
Round 1 33 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 21-9 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 173 31
Round 1 285 YE Binghong 21-6 / 21-6 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 575 24
Round 1 65 Teck Zhi SOO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Saputra ALVINDO 624 53
Round 1 192 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-11 / 21-16 Wirawan IHSAN ADAM - 24
Round 1 358 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 21-6 / 21-12 Eka Fajar KUSUMA 907 28
Round 1 92 HEO Kwang Hee 21-5 / 21-9 M Fajar WIKAJAYA 809 22
Round 1 45 Zi Liang Derek WONG 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 223 48
Round 1 248 DHARMA Alrie Guna 21-19 / 21-15 Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO 1882 34
Round 1 32 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 12-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Moch. Revindra REYHALDI 324 40
Round 1 907 Yoga SIDIK 21-19 / 21-15 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 205 32
Round 1 39 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-16 / 21-18 KIM DongHun 160 38
Round 1 1360 Mega CIPUTRA 25-23 / 23-21 Andrew SUSANTO 313 35
Round 1 312 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 22-20 / 27-25 Hardi Yuda SATRIA 1360 45
Round 1 53 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-12 / 21-14 Redy PERDANA 374 28
Round 1 153 LOH Kean Yew 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 144 45
Round 1 42 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-10 / 21-3 Muhammad Ahdial Octa KHAIRULLOH 907 21
Round 1 81 HUANG Yuxiang 21-9 / 21-16 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 273 28
Round 1 169 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-10 / 21-15 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 63 29
Round 1 135 SHI Yuqi 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Evert SUKAMTA 198 63
Round 1 20 PRANNOY H. S. 21-16 / 21-16 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 498 33
Round 1 242 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-9 / 21-6 Kaesar AKBAR 591 18
Round 1 37 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 21-16 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 125 36
Round 1 194 SEO Seung Jae 21-16 / 21-11 Viky ANINDITA 620 27
Round 1 136 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-16 / 21-16 JEON Hyeok Jin 25 38
Round 1 275 Vega Vio NIRWANDA 21-17 / 21-12 Muhammad NIZAR 1501 31
Round 1 76 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-6 / 21-16 Alamsyah YUNUS 245 37
Round 1 129 LIN Guipu 21-18 / 21-16 Enzi SHAFIRA 261 42
Round 1 12 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-5 / 21-5 Rajid PATRIAWAN 809 23
Round 2 9 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-14 / 17-21 / 25-23 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 402 65
Round 2 64 QIAO Bin 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 GOH Soon Huat 60 60
Round 2 33 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 21-13 YE Binghong 285 34
Round 2 65 Teck Zhi SOO 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 192 49
Round 2 358 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 21-15 / 21-19 HEO Kwang Hee 92 36
Round 2 45 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-14 / 21-14 DHARMA Alrie Guna 248 30
Round 2 32 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 21-13 Yoga SIDIK 907 28
Round 2 39 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-11 / 21-14 Mega CIPUTRA 1360 28
Round 2 53 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-6 / 21-10 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 312 19
Round 2 42 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 LOH Kean Yew 153 59
Round 2 169 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 22-20 / 22-20 HUANG Yuxiang 81 42
Round 2 135 SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-13 PRANNOY H. S. 20 54
Round 2 37 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 21-19 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 242 38
Round 2 136 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-13 SEO Seung Jae 194 53
Round 2 76 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-19 / 21-6 Vega Vio NIRWANDA 275 35
Round 2 12 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-12 LIN Guipu 129 58
Round 3 9 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-12 / 21-15 QIAO Bin 64 34
Round 3 65 Teck Zhi SOO 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 33 56
Round 3 45 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-19 / 21-18 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 358 32
Round 3 39 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-15 / 21-12 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 32 30
Round 3 53 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 42 50
Round 3 169 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 22-20 / 21-12 SHI Yuqi 135 34
Round 3 37 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-11 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 136 47
Round 3 12 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-8 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 76 31
Quarter-final 9 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-10 / 21-5 Teck Zhi SOO 65 25
Quarter-final 39 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-14 / 21-14 Zi Liang Derek WONG 45 28
Quarter-final 169 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-13 / 21-18 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 53 35
Quarter-final 12 Tommy SUGIARTO 10-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Jonatan CHRISTIE 37 52
Semi-final 9 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-13 / 21-19 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 39 38
Semi-final 12 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-18 / 21-18 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 169 35
Final 12 Tommy SUGIARTO 17-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 KIDAMBI Srikanth 9 59
WD
Round 1 36 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-6 / 21-6 Rena ASELA / Monika Intan TUTIHARTA - 17
Round 1 37 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-10 / 21-16 Mayrina LUKMANDA / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 390 27
Round 1 91 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 106 54
Round 1 183 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Pei Jing 18-21 / 26-24 / 23-21 Richi Puspita DILI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 424 63
Round 1 90 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 21-11 / 21-15 Ririn AMELIA / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU 383 22
Round 1 49 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-4 / 22-20 Yulfira BARKAH / Dianita SARASWATI 189 24
Round 1 61 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-15 Melvira OKLAMONA / Rika ROSITAWATI 149 49
Round 1 33 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI W.O. HUANG Dongping / OU Dongni 124 0
Round 2 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-13 / 21-11 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 36 22
Round 2 33 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-15 / 21-9 Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI 460 25
Round 2 37 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-15 / 21-11 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 19 31
Round 2 86 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-19 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 91 46
Round 2 183 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 21-19 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 80 36
Round 2 49 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 21-10 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 70 31
Round 2 12 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 61 55
Round 2 90 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA W.O. Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 44 0
Quarter-final 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-15 / 21-16 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 33 29
Quarter-final 37 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-17 / 21-19 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 86 36
Quarter-final 90 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 21-14 / 21-13 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Pei Jing 183 26
Quarter-final 49 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 12 45
Semi-final 4 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-14 / 21-15 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 37 34
Semi-final 49 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-8 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 90 24
Final 49 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 21-11 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 4 36
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Wulan Cahya Utami SUKOPUTRI 21-12 / 21-10 Rena ASELA - 27
Round 1 495 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 21-10 / 21-14 Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI 905 31
Round 1 - Erlina KURNIANTI 21-14 / 21-15 Savira SANDRADEWI - 31
Round 1 309 Vioni FLORENCYA 21-12 / 21-16 Alya Rahma MULYANI - 29
Round 1 383 Sri FATMAWATI 21-5 / 21-10 Aldira Rizki PUTRI - 22
Round 2 495 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 21-10 / 21-13 Monika Intan TUTIHARTA - 20
Round 2 309 Vioni FLORENCYA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Erlina KURNIANTI - 54
WS
Round 1 12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-12 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 110 54
Round 1 - Wulan Cahya Utami SUKOPUTRI 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 177 60
Round 1 64 LEE Jang Mi 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 154 60
Round 1 67 HE Bingjiao 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Ruselli HARTAWAN 89 42
Round 1 24 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-15 / 21-18 LIM Yin Fun 116 48
Round 1 199 CHEN Xiaoxin 22-20 / 21-14 Fitriani FITRIANI 77 41
Round 1 192 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 429 73
Round 1 155 Hera DESI 21-11 / 21-14 Sri FATMAWATI 383 30
Round 1 134 Febby ANGGUNI 21-11 / 21-14 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 495 27
Round 1 47 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-12 / 21-15 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 100 38
Round 1 429 Ana ROVITA 21-9 / 21-10 Vioni FLORENCYA 309 25
Round 1 32 KIM Hyo Min 21-13 / 21-19 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 306 35
Round 1 83 CHEN Yufei 21-12 / 9-4 Ret. Adrianti FIRDASARI 124 21
Round 1 37 TEE Jing Yi 21-16 / 21-16 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 236 37
Round 1 75 Hanna RAMADINI 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-11 Priskila SIAHAYA 495 62
Round 1 21 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-10 / 21-16 Intan Dwi JAYANTI 384 33
Round 2 12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-12 / 21-9 Wulan Cahya Utami SUKOPUTRI - 24
Round 2 67 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 21-15 LEE Jang Mi 64 34
Round 2 24 Lindaweni FANETRI 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-10 CHEN Xiaoxin 199 68
Round 2 155 Hera DESI 21-11 / 21-16 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 192 33
Round 2 47 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-14 / 21-18 Febby ANGGUNI 134 40
Round 2 32 KIM Hyo Min 21-5 / 21-15 Ana ROVITA 429 25
Round 2 83 CHEN Yufei 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-14 TEE Jing Yi 37 46
Round 2 21 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-16 / 21-18 Hanna RAMADINI 75 39
Quarter-final 67 HE Bingjiao 23-21 / 21-13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 12 36
Quarter-final 155 Hera DESI 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 Lindaweni FANETRI 24 81
Quarter-final 32 KIM Hyo Min 21-15 / 21-4 LIANG Xiaoyu 47 30
Quarter-final 83 CHEN Yufei 23-21 / 21-11 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21 40
Semi-final 67 HE Bingjiao 21-9 / 21-10 Hera DESI 155 26
Semi-final 83 CHEN Yufei 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 KIM Hyo Min 32 67
Final 67 HE Bingjiao 21-18 / 21-9 CHEN Yufei 83 36
XD
Round 1 20 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-8 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT / Apriyani RAHAYU 115 34
Round 1 - Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 177 51
Round 1 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-19 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 12 52
Round 1 229 Didit JUANG / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-18 / 21-14 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Dian FITRIANI 574 24
Round 1 - LI Junhui / HUANG Dongping 21-19 / 21-13 Riky WIDIANTO / Annisa SAUFIKA - 31
Round 1 358 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM Hye Rin 21-5 / 21-5 Hendra TANDJAYA / Monika Intan TUTIHARTA - 16
Round 1 49 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 21-14 / 21-14 Drajat BENO / Yulfira BARKAH 213 21
Round 1 65 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-11 Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Nadya MELATI 574 37
Round 1 8 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-18 Tedi SUPRIADI / Ririn AMELIA 238 26
Round 1 45 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-18 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU 303 24
Round 1 78 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-6 / 21-15 Jeka WIRATAMA / Surya Della AUGUSTIA 796 19
Round 1 38 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-18 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 239 20
Round 1 9 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-9 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI - 20
Round 1 186 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ulfa ZAKIA W.O. Trikusuma WARDHANA / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 0
Round 1 - Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO / Rena ASELA W.O. LIU Yuchen / OU Dongni 131 0
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-16 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 20 25
Round 2 - Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-15 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ulfa ZAKIA 186 30
Round 2 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-7 / 21-12 Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO / Rena ASELA - 16
Round 2 - LI Junhui / HUANG Dongping 21-12 / 21-12 Didit JUANG / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 229 20
Round 2 49 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 21-11 / 21-8 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM Hye Rin 358 20
Round 2 8 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-16 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 65 36
Round 2 78 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-19 / 21-11 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 45 28
Round 2 9 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-13 / 21-12 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 38 21
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-8 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Vita MARISSA - 20
Quarter-final - LI Junhui / HUANG Dongping 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Masita MAHMUDIN - 43
Quarter-final 8 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 49 53
Quarter-final 78 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-16 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 9 48
Semi-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-10 / 21-10 LI Junhui / HUANG Dongping - 28
Semi-final 8 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 21-16 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 78 27
Final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-18 / 21-13 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 8 39
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 69 9 30.0% 2485 82.83 00:30:40 2.7 0 0.0%
MS 63 144 18 28.6% 5123 81.32 00:38:10 2.13 4 6.3%
WD 21 48 6 28.6% 1720 81.9 00:34:51 2.35 1 4.8%
WS 30 70 10 33.3% 2494 83.13 00:43:00 1.93 7 23.3%
XD 28 63 7 25.0% 2203 78.68 00:29:36 2.66 0 0.0%
Total 172 394 50 29.1% 14025 81.54 00:35:54 2.27 12 7.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 33 10 76.7%
India 10 4 71.4%
Singapore 6 3 66.7%
Thailand 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 15 12 55.6%
Korea 8 8 50.0%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 121 152 44.3%
Chinese Taipei 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 2 0.0%

Category: