VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: Yonex Sunrise Vietnam Grand Prix Open 2011
Tournament Dates: 22/08/2011-28/08/2011
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chih Minh city
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART
MS Tien Minh NGUYEN Sho SASAKI
WD Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO
WS Mingtian FU Kaori IMABEPPU
XD Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Ngoc Manh NGUYEN / Duc Phong TRAN 21-18 / 21-16 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / TAN Wee Gieen 359 31
Round 1 362 LOW Juan Shen / Jagdish SINGH 21-12 / 21-10 Ha Anh LE / Quang Tuan BUI (1051*) 21
Round 1 378 Soon Lee Gerald ONG / Yi Chye NGO 21-18 / 21-14 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN / Cao Cuong PHAM 415 25
Round 1 (1236*) CHENG Po Wei / SHIH Kuei Chun 21-17 / 21-11 Thuan KIM / Hoang Giang NGUYEN - 20
Round 1 247 Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 21-18 / 21-14 Maximilian KORENY / Lukas ZEVL - 27
Round 2 362 LOW Juan Shen / Jagdish SINGH 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-12 Soon Lee Gerald ONG / Yi Chye NGO 378 39
Round 2 (1236*) CHENG Po Wei / SHIH Kuei Chun 22-20 / 21-17 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN / Trong Hung TRAN (1039*) 22
Round 2 247 Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 21-12 / 21-19 Tan Thanh LE / Nhut Minh TRAN - 20
MD
Round 1 9 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-10 / 21-9 Sant Enos JANI / TAI An Khang 279 20
Round 1 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-18 Thitipong LAPOE / AROMRUEN Prapan - 50
Round 1 - Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 21-12 / 21-11 Teck Zhi SOO / TAN Kian Meng - 25
Round 1 - TSAI Chia Hsin / WANG Chia Min 21-8 / 21-11 Christopher FLORES / Gabriel VILLANUEVA - 19
Round 1 25 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-15 / 21-13 Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 247 25
Round 1 (321*) Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-14 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 249 21
Round 1 40 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN / Zi Liang Derek WONG 83 35
Round 1 362 LOW Juan Shen / Jagdish SINGH 21-7 / 17-21 / 21-17 Jishnu SANYAL / ATTRI Manu 84 35
Round 1 41 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-10 / 21-8 Chao HUANG / Robin GONANSA - 20
Round 1 59 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-13 / 21-13 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 76 25
Round 1 22 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 21-14 / 21-17 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 104 24
Round 1 50 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-12 CHENG Po Wei / SHIH Kuei Chun (1236*) 36
Round 1 27 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / Sang Joon LEE - 26
Round 1 (247*) Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-5 / 21-13 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao - 24
Round 1 12 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-11 / 21-10 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 60 26
Round 1 - Ngoc Manh NGUYEN / Duc Phong TRAN W.O. Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 38 0
Round 2 9 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 22-20 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus - 27
Round 2 - Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 21-16 / 22-20 TSAI Chia Hsin / WANG Chia Min - 29
Round 2 (321*) Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-4 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 25 45
Round 2 40 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-11 / 21-16 LOW Juan Shen / Jagdish SINGH 362 20
Round 2 59 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 41 53
Round 2 22 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 21-11 / 21-11 Ngoc Manh NGUYEN / Duc Phong TRAN - 19
Round 2 27 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-17 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 50 21
Round 2 12 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 26-24 / 21-13 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong (247*) 39
Quarter-final - Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 26-28 / 21-19 / 22-20 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 9 69
Quarter-final (321*) Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 40 53
Quarter-final 59 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-15 / 21-9 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 22 29
Quarter-final 27 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-13 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 12 30
Semi-final (321*) Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG - 56
Semi-final 27 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 8-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 59 50
Final 27 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART (321*) 45
MS (qual)
Round 1 480 TAN Kian Meng 21-15 / 21-16 Cao Cuong PHAM 799 30
Round 1 - KO Joon Hyung 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-16 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 571 45
Round 1 - Duc Phong TRAN 24-22 / 21-18 Maximilian KORENY 566 37
Round 1 630 Yi Chye NGO 21-8 / 21-10 Van Thanh NGUYEN - 20
Round 1 706 Victor KRAVCHENKO 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Bao Thien VO - 42
Round 1 424 Teck Zhi SOO 28-26 / 18-21 / 21-10 Ngoc Thiet PHAM (521*) 46
Round 1 781 Yu Sheng LIM 21-10 / 21-18 Nhut Minh TRAN (1186*) 25
Round 1 - YIM Jong Woo 21-14 / 21-19 Quang Tuan BUI 409 37
Round 1 689 Soon Lee Gerald ONG 21-13 / 21-19 Tan Thanh LE 596 25
Round 1 (1640*) Gabriel VILLANUEVA 21-14 / 21-14 Chi Thien PHAM (1180*) 25
Round 2 824 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Trong Hung TRAN (1430*) 37
Round 2 630 Yi Chye NGO 21-9 / 21-13 Duc Phong TRAN - 25
Round 2 424 Teck Zhi SOO 21-12 / 21-12 Victor KRAVCHENKO 706 25
Round 2 433 Hoang Hai NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-19 Yu Sheng LIM 781 30
Round 2 - YIM Jong Woo 21-13 / 21-10 Soon Lee Gerald ONG 689 25
MS
Round 1 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-8 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 201 30
Round 1 291 LIN Chia Hsuan 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-15 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 197 58
Round 1 79 Keigo SONODA 21-17 / 22-20 Fang Yang LIM 155 41
Round 1 206 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-14 / 21-19 Teck Zhi SOO 424 35
Round 1 245 HONG Ji Hoon 21-13 / 21-14 CHAN Yan Kit 36 32
Round 1 191 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-17 / 21-19 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 283 32
Round 1 57 LIEW Daren 21-14 / 21-15 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 174 35
Round 1 147 Arif RAMADHAN 21-9 / 21-12 Gabriel VILLANUEVA (1640*) 22
Round 1 518 NG Ka Long Angus 21-10 / 21-10 Bjorn SEGUIN 134 22
Round 1 258 Beng Hong KUAN 21-16 / 21-8 Yi Chye NGO 630 25
Round 1 66 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-19 / 21-18 TAM Chun Hei 254 40
Round 1 105 Robin GONANSA 21-10 / 21-7 Lukas ZEVL 394 27
Round 1 43 HSU Jen Hao 21-9 / 21-13 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 425 33
Round 1 183 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-16 Sourabh VERMA 95 50
Round 1 64 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-15 / 21-9 Christopher FLORES 196 26
Round 1 116 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 21-17 Poodchalat PISIT 92 38
Round 1 - YIM Jong Woo 21-15 / 21-18 Howard SHU 126 32
Round 1 80 Vladimir MALKOV 21-12 / 21-10 Weng Jun SAW 233 33
Round 1 246 Ha Anh LE 21-14 / 21-15 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 411 30
Round 1 29 Ajay JAYARAM 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-11 TAN Kian Meng 480 60
Round 1 108 WEI Nan 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 KO Joon Hyung - 68
Round 1 96 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-12 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 182 47
Round 1 259 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-19 Chong Chieh LOK 167 50
Round 1 32 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-10 / 21-7 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 824 22
Round 1 149 CHONG Wei Feng 22-20 / 21-15 Zi Liang Derek WONG 38 35
Round 1 150 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-15 / 21-10 Hoang Hai NGUYEN 433 23
Round 1 53 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-13 Adi PRATAMA 286 44
Round 1 358 CHENG Po Wei 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 Tuan Kiet VAN 391 45
Round 1 115 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-15 / 21-13 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 251 39
Round 1 141 Evert SUKAMTA 21-14 / 22-20 LU Chi Yuan 279 31
Round 1 9 Sho SASAKI 21-15 / 21-15 Chao HUANG 128 30
Round 1 306 CHOI Ho Jin W.O. Niluka KARUNARATNE 163 0
Round 2 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-15 LIN Chia Hsuan 291 30
Round 2 79 Keigo SONODA 21-12 / 21-13 Kwong Beng CHAN 206 35
Round 2 191 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-15 / 23-21 HONG Ji Hoon 245 35
Round 2 57 LIEW Daren 21-12 / 21-17 Arif RAMADHAN 147 37
Round 2 258 Beng Hong KUAN 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 NG Ka Long Angus 518 43
Round 2 66 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-11 / 21-18 Robin GONANSA 105 36
Round 2 43 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 183 39
Round 2 64 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-18 / 21-11 GOH Soon Huat 116 38
Round 2 - YIM Jong Woo 21-16 / 21-14 Vladimir MALKOV 80 35
Round 2 29 Ajay JAYARAM 21-14 / 21-14 Ha Anh LE 246 29
Round 2 108 WEI Nan 21-16 / 21-19 Pakkawat VILAILAK 96 40
Round 2 32 Alamsyah YUNUS 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 PRANNOY H. S. 259 55
Round 2 149 CHONG Wei Feng 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 CHOI Ho Jin 306 45
Round 2 53 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-13 / 21-14 SHIH Kuei Chun 150 37
Round 2 115 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei 358 35
Round 2 9 Sho SASAKI 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-12 Evert SUKAMTA 141 58
Round 3 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-15 Keigo SONODA 79 39
Round 3 57 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 22-20 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 191 41
Round 3 258 Beng Hong KUAN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 66 52
Round 3 64 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-19 HSU Jen Hao 43 70
Round 3 29 Ajay JAYARAM 21-8 / 21-15 YIM Jong Woo - 29
Round 3 32 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-14 WEI Nan 108 56
Round 3 53 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-14 / 21-17 CHONG Wei Feng 149 37
Round 3 9 Sho SASAKI 21-15 / 21-10 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 115 40
Quarter-final 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-12 LIEW Daren 57 39
Quarter-final 64 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-14 / 21-12 Beng Hong KUAN 258 26
Quarter-final 29 Ajay JAYARAM 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Alamsyah YUNUS 32 53
Quarter-final 9 Sho SASAKI 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 53 62
Semi-final 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-5 / 21-9 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 64 30
Semi-final 9 Sho SASAKI 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Ajay JAYARAM 29 52
Final 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-17 Sho SASAKI 9 40
WD (qual)
Round 1 209 TEE Jing Yi / Sannatasah SANIRU 21-10 / 21-16 Ngoc Phung LAM / TON Nu Khai Thu - 19
Round 1 (424*) Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-14 Aris BUDIHARTI / Dian FITRIANI 263 30
Round 1 200 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Shela Devi AULIA 21-14 / 21-14 Thi Hong NGUYEN / Thi Kim Lien NGUYEN (794*) 19
Round 2 209 TEE Jing Yi / Sannatasah SANIRU 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-12 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN (424*) 43
WD
Round 1 16 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Kana ITO / Ayumi MINE - 45
Round 1 (169*) Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-14 / 21-15 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Shela Devi AULIA 200 30
Round 1 44 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-13 / 21-9 LAI Shevon Jemie / LIM Chiew Sien 245 21
Round 1 - Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 21-11 / 21-11 Huynh Ngoc Uyen LAM / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 22
Round 1 (415*) LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-17 / 21-13 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 30 34
Round 1 (266*) Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 22-20 / 21-17 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 108 40
Round 1 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-12 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 116 28
Round 1 42 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-16 / 21-14 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong - 26
Round 1 - CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young 21-17 / 21-13 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 50 35
Round 1 (581*) Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH / Soniia CHEAH 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 CHAN Hung Yung / NG Ka Shun 116 39
Round 1 - Mingtian FU / Aiying XING 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-17 TEE Jing Yi / Sannatasah SANIRU 209 45
Round 1 26 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 21-17 / 21-10 Ting Ting THNG / Dellis YULIANA - 32
Round 1 - CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 21-17 / 21-10 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Narissapat LAM - 21
Round 1 82 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 21-18 / 21-18 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 51 35
Round 1 - HUNG Shih Chieh / WU Fang Chien 21-16 / 22-20 Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 191 25
Round 1 20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-10 / 21-13 Nguyen Phuong Nhi PHUNG / Thi Hong Gam THAI (461*) 25
Round 2 (169*) Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-17 / 21-15 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 16 45
Round 2 44 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-11 / 21-13 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki - 25
Round 2 (415*) LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-14 / 21-15 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN (266*) 47
Round 2 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 42 52
Round 2 - CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young 21-10 / 21-17 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH / Soniia CHEAH (581*) 30
Round 2 - Mingtian FU / Aiying XING 21-17 / 21-12 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 26 31
Round 2 - CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 21-16 / 21-14 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 82 28
Round 2 20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-10 / 21-14 HUNG Shih Chieh / WU Fang Chien - 20
Quarter-final 44 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-16 / 21-17 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei (169*) 36
Quarter-final - CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-19 / 27-25 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG (415*) 53
Quarter-final - CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young 21-10 / 21-12 Mingtian FU / Aiying XING - 41
Quarter-final 20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-19 CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen - 60
Semi-final 44 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-11 / 21-7 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling - 27
Semi-final 20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 22-20 / 21-17 CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young - 44
Final 44 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 23-21 / 26-24 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 20 60
WS (qual)
Round 1 158 Sannatasah SANIRU 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-19 Dian FITRIANI 313 60
Round 1 157 Hera DESI 21-13 / 21-9 Thu Huyen LE 187 20
Round 1 242 LIM Yin Fun 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 LIM Chiew Sien 407 50
Round 1 263 Ayumi MINE 21-16 / 21-18 Nguyen Phuong Nhi PHUNG 297 40
Round 1 240 Soniia CHEAH 21-14 / 21-11 Melicia KURNIAWAN 235 28
Round 1 164 Renna SUWARNO 21-18 / 21-13 LIU I Chun (514*) 32
Round 1 192 Kana ITO 21-14 / 22-20 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 211 34
Round 2 157 Hera DESI 29-27 / 21-13 Sannatasah SANIRU 158 46
Round 2 263 Ayumi MINE 21-10 / 21-9 LIM Yin Fun 242 33
Round 2 164 Renna SUWARNO 21-19 / 21-18 Soniia CHEAH 240 38
Round 2 263 JANG(F) Soo Young 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kana ITO 192 73
WS
Round 1 148 HWANG Hye Youn 21-17 / 21-15 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 142 36
Round 1 105 Aiying XING 21-12 / 21-16 MONG Kwan Yi 162 32
Round 1 263 Ayumi MINE 21-19 / 21-17 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 42 40
Round 1 143 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-14 / 21-9 Iris WANG 112 25
Round 1 133 Aditi MUTATKAR 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-16 Ai GOTO 24 45
Round 1 73 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-19 / 21-11 Karyn VELEZ 82 25
Round 1 157 Hera DESI 21-15 / 21-2 Linda ZETCHIRI 36 31
Round 1 41 Mingtian FU 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-17 Renna SUWARNO 164 61
Round 1 95 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 22-24 / 25-23 / 21-19 HUNG Shih Han 146 67
Round 1 40 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 CHAN Hung Yung 115 48
Round 1 76 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 21-17 KIM Moon Hi 132 30
Round 1 19 TAI Tzu Ying 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 140 48
Round 1 88 TEE Jing Yi 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Minatsu MITANI 54 47
Round 1 117 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-14 Juan GU 25 53
Round 1 49 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-10 / 21-13 Rena WANG 50 35
Round 1 17 Sayaka SATO 21-16 / 21-12 JANG(F) Soo Young 263 31
Round 2 148 HWANG Hye Youn 21-15 / 21-12 Aiying XING 105 39
Round 2 263 Ayumi MINE 21-19 / 21-14 Thi Trang (B) VU 143 43
Round 2 133 Aditi MUTATKAR 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan 73 55
Round 2 41 Mingtian FU 21-18 / 21-14 Hera DESI 157 42
Round 2 95 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-18 / 21-19 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 40 33
Round 2 19 TAI Tzu Ying 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 76 57
Round 2 117 Arundhati PANTAWANE 23-21 / 21-19 TEE Jing Yi 88 41
Round 2 49 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-11 / 21-12 Sayaka SATO 17 37
Quarter-final 148 HWANG Hye Youn 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-15 Ayumi MINE 263 64
Quarter-final 41 Mingtian FU 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Aditi MUTATKAR 133 64
Quarter-final 19 TAI Tzu Ying 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 95 5
Quarter-final 49 Kaori IMABEPPU 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Arundhati PANTAWANE 117 63
Semi-final 41 Mingtian FU 21-19 / 21-15 HWANG Hye Youn 148 38
Semi-final 49 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-15 / 21-18 TAI Tzu Ying 19 40
Final 41 Mingtian FU 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-8 Kaori IMABEPPU 49 67
XD
Round 1 48 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-9 / 21-14 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 244 22
Round 1 239 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-7 / 21-7 Hoang Giang NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 20
Round 1 (1047*) Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 21-15 / 21-16 LEUNG Chun Yiu / NG Ka Shun 104 21
Round 1 340 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-16 / 21-11 TAN Wee Gieen / LIM Yin Fun - 21
Round 1 53 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-14 / 19-21 / 22-20 CHAN Tsz Kit / MONG Kwan Yi 329 40
Round 1 - Sang Joon LEE / CHOI Hye In 21-9 / 21-14 Quang Tuan BUI / Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN - 19
Round 1 87 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-13 / 21-10 Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN (524*) 21
Round 1 193 Putra Eka RHOMA / Aris BUDIHARTI 21-18 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / LIU I Chun - 25
Round 1 - CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young 21-9 / 21-18 Ha Anh LE / Thu Huyen LE 206 19
Round 1 74 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 21-8 / 21-12 Ngoc Manh NGUYEN / Nhu Thao PHAM 366 19
Round 1 - Nguyen Nhan Hoa DUONG / Ngoc Quyen PHAN NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-15 Minh BAO / TON Nu Khai Thu (1162*) 20
Round 1 61 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 21-8 / 21-14 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / LIM Chiew Sien - 25
Round 1 - Nguyen Khang HUYNH / Thi Hong Gam THAI 21-13 / 21-14 Van Thanh NGUYEN / Huynh Ngoc Uyen LAM - 19
Round 1 83 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 21-11 Yew Loong Johnathan TANG / Ting Ting THNG 215 24
Round 1 147 Riky WIDIANTO / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-19 / 21-18 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Hung Yung 109 24
Round 1 42 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-9 / 21-8 TAI An Khang / LAI Shevon Jemie - 19
Round 2 48 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-19 / 13-21 / 25-23 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 239 70
Round 2 (1047*) Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-13 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 340 40
Round 2 53 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-15 / 21-15 Sang Joon LEE / CHOI Hye In - 35
Round 2 87 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 Putra Eka RHOMA / Aris BUDIHARTI 193 40
Round 2 - CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young 23-21 / 21-14 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 74 33
Round 2 61 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 21-16 / 21-8 Nguyen Nhan Hoa DUONG / Ngoc Quyen PHAN NGUYEN - 20
Round 2 83 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-19 / 21-15 Nguyen Khang HUYNH / Thi Hong Gam THAI - 30
Round 2 147 Riky WIDIANTO / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 42 45
Quarter-final 48 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-18 / 21-12 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA (1047*) 28
Quarter-final 53 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 22-20 / 21-11 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 87 30
Quarter-final - CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young 21-19 / 21-12 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 61 29
Quarter-final 83 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 25-23 Riky WIDIANTO / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 147 35
Semi-final 53 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-14 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 48 35
Semi-final - CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young 21-14 / 21-18 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 83 34
Final 53 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-16 / 21-13 CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young - 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2529 84.3 00:33:12 2.54 1 3.3%
MS 62 142 18 29.0% 5042 81.32 00:39:10 2.08 4 6.5%
WD 31 67 5 16.1% 2427 78.29 00:35:33 2.2 2 6.5%
WS 31 76 14 45.2% 2774 89.48 00:43:17 2.07 6 19.4%
XD 31 67 5 16.1% 2377 76.68 00:28:56 2.65 1 3.2%
Total 185 423 53 28.6% 15149 81.89 00:36:34 2.24 14 7.6%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Russia 6 1 85.7%
India 18 10 64.3%
Japan 21 12 63.6%
Singapore 30 20 60.0%
Korea 18 13 58.1%
Indonesia 35 27 56.5%
Chinese Taipei 20 17 54.0%
Malaysia 40 39 50.6%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Kazakhstan 1 1 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 5 9 35.7%
Hong Kong 7 13 35.0%
Vietnam 17 43 28.3%
Philippines 1 3 25.0%
U.S.A. 2 7 22.2%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 3 0.0%

Category: