Badminton Asia Championships  

Tournament Name: Badminton Asia Championships 2013
Tournament Dates: 16/04/2013-21/04/2013
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang
MS DU Pengyu CHEN Long
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) MA Jin / TANG Jinhua
WS WANG Yihan LI Xuerui
XD KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 626 Andrei BABAD / Sibayan GERALD 21-6 / 21-15 Kanora NGOUN / Cheng PHORROM - 14
Round 1 179 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / WONG Wai Hong 21-13 / 21-12 Pisey SIM / Chanmara TEP - 18
Round 1 - U Ieong IEK / Kin Hei TAI 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-11 Batdavaa MUNKHBAT / Tsolmon MUNKHBAT 436 33
Round 1 - Hussein Zayan SHAHEED / Thoif Ahmed MOHAMED 21-14 / 21-17 Khuvituguldur BYAMBAJAV / Enkhmandakh PUREVSUREN - 18
Round 1 278 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 LIN Yen Jui / WANG Chih Hao 159 39
Round 1 - HEE Yong Kai Terry / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 21-14 / 21-17 Christian BERNARDO / Vincent Rafael MANUEL - 21
Round 2 179 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / WONG Wai Hong 21-9 / 21-8 U Ieong IEK / Kin Hei TAI - 15
Round 2 278 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-6 / 21-6 Hussein Zayan SHAHEED / Thoif Ahmed MOHAMED - 14
Round 2 - HEE Yong Kai Terry / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 21-5 / 21-9 Jason King Ching LO / Hok Man LOU - 14
MD
Round 1 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 28 31
Round 1 88 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 21-16 / 21-10 Andrei BABAD / Sibayan GERALD 626 22
Round 1 436 Chu-En HUANG / LIN Chia Yu 21-15 / 18-21 / 22-20 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS - 42
Round 1 53 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Jian Guo ONG / Kok Siang TEO 238 48
Round 1 278 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-16 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 42 45
Round 1 12 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-8 / 21-23 / 21-11 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 19 43
Round 1 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-11 / 21-10 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 52 21
Round 1 113 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 20 41
Round 1 35 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-12 / 21-12 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / WONG Wai Hong 179 22
Round 1 33 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-17 / 21-17 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 49 31
Round 1 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yi LIU - 33
Round 1 45 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-11 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO - 37
Round 1 9 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-18 / 21-9 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 91 25
Round 1 139 KIM Dae Eun / SHIN Baek Cheol 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 172 44
Round 1 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-13 / 21-5 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO - 23
Round 1 6 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye W.O. Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Poodchalat PISIT - 0
Round 2 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-10 / 21-11 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 88 25
Round 2 53 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-14 / 21-14 Chu-En HUANG / LIN Chia Yu 436 28
Round 2 6 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-7 / 21-8 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 278 18
Round 2 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-17 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 12 64
Round 2 113 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 21-17 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 35 32
Round 2 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-13 / 23-25 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 33 47
Round 2 9 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 45 69
Round 2 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-10 / 21-18 KIM Dae Eun / SHIN Baek Cheol 139 28
Quarter-final 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 53 34
Quarter-final 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 6 59
Quarter-final 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-17 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 113 54
Quarter-final 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-17 / 21-13 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 9 39
Semi-final 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-17 / 21-16 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 15 36
Semi-final 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 4 56
Final 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 22-20 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 5 34
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Cheng PHORROM 24-22 / 13-21 / 21-19 U Ieong IEK - 31
Round 1 - Hok Man LOU 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Chanmara TEP - 33
Round 1 - Kin Hei TAI 21-16 / 21-19 HUSSEIN ZAYAN SHAHEED ZAKI - 24
Round 2 - Timurbek KARIMOV 21-23 / 21-10 / 22-20 Khaitmurat KULMATOV 1157 42
Round 2 432 JONG SOO HWANG 21-7 / 21-13 Pisey SIM - 20
MS
Round 1 2 CHEN Long 21-12 / 24-22 NG Ka Long Angus 122 38
Round 1 68 LEE Dong Keun 21-9 / 21-6 Oleg SAVATUGIN 762 17
Round 1 22 CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 21-7 JAFFER EBRAHIM 400 22
Round 1 78 GOH Soon Huat 21-5 / 21-10 Kin Hei TAI - 15
Round 1 12 Boonsak PONSANA 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 253 56
Round 1 46 Kento MOMOTA 21-12 / 21-6 Kevin DALISAY 741 20
Round 1 17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-9 / 21-3 Khuvituguldur BYAMBAJAV - 15
Round 1 396 Cao Cuong PHAM 13-21 / 25-23 / 21-19 Wei Sheng LOH 106 59
Round 1 7 PARUPALLI Kashyap 18-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 HONG Ji Hoon 95 70
Round 1 191 CHU Han Chou 21-11 / 21-13 Tsolmon MUNKHBAT 762 17
Round 1 24 GAO Huan 21-12 / 21-15 WEI Nan 77 40
Round 1 762 Kanora NGOUN 21-9 / 21-17 Thoif Ahmed MOHAMED 1008 17
Round 1 370 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-8 / 21-8 Jason King Ching LO 762 21
Round 1 15 CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 21-10 LIN Chia Hsuan 323 30
Round 1 432 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-9 Rafael ZAKIROV 451 21
Round 1 226 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-9 / 21-6 Hok Man LOU - 15
Round 1 25 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 23-21 / 21-8 YANG Chih Hsun 169 25
Round 1 60 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-10 / 21-12 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED 229 21
Round 1 9 WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 34 37
Round 1 54 Kazumasa SAKAI 22-20 / 21-15 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 81 41
Round 1 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-16 / 21-8 Cheng PHORROM - 18
Round 1 39 LIN Dan 21-12 / 21-6 Tuan Duc DO 428 23
Round 1 5 HU Yun 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-10 Poodchalat PISIT 100 38
Round 1 124 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-16 / 21-13 Mark Shelley ALCALA 738 34
Round 1 21 Takuma UEDA 21-16 / 21-2 Batdavaa MUNKHBAT 725 17
Round 1 57 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-5 / 21-3 Enkhmandakh PUREVSUREN - 17
Round 1 82 CHAN Yan Kit 21-16 / 21-11 Tien Minh NGUYEN 10 32
Round 1 89 PARK Sung Min 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 331 55
Round 1 13 LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-8 TAM Chun Hei 274 28
Round 1 51 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 22-20 / 21-18 JONG SOO HWANG 432 40
Round 1 3 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 21-16 HSU Shao Wen 243 44
Round 1 - Timurbek KARIMOV W.O. Sho SASAKI 16 0
Round 2 2 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-4 LEE Dong Keun 68 41
Round 2 78 GOH Soon Huat 21-18 / 21-14 CHOU Tien Chen 22 39
Round 2 12 Boonsak PONSANA 21-13 / 21-16 Kento MOMOTA 46 38
Round 2 17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-5 / 21-12 Cao Cuong PHAM 396 25
Round 2 7 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-17 / 21-19 CHU Han Chou 191 32
Round 2 24 GAO Huan 21-3 / 21-6 Kanora NGOUN 762 16
Round 2 370 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-3 / 21-7 Timurbek KARIMOV - 16
Round 2 15 CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 21-12 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 432 26
Round 2 226 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-17 / 21-11 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 25 31
Round 2 9 WANG Zhengming 21-15 / 21-16 SAI PRANEETH B. 60 35
Round 2 54 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-7 / 21-16 HSU Jen Hao 27 36
Round 2 39 LIN Dan 10-21 / 21-7 / 23-21 HU Yun 5 52
Round 2 124 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-16 / 21-18 Takuma UEDA 21 43
Round 2 82 CHAN Yan Kit 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 Zi Liang Derek WONG 57 53
Round 2 13 LIEW Daren 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 PARK Sung Min 89 55
Round 2 3 DU Pengyu 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 51 68
Round 3 2 CHEN Long 22-20 / 21-18 GOH Soon Huat 78 43
Round 3 12 Boonsak PONSANA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 17 57
Round 3 24 GAO Huan 21-19 / 21-15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 7 50
Round 3 15 CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 21-13 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 370 34
Round 3 9 WANG Zhengming 21-9 / 21-17 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 226 28
Round 3 39 LIN Dan 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Kazumasa SAKAI 54 58
Round 3 82 CHAN Yan Kit 21-16 / 21-19 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 124 39
Round 3 3 DU Pengyu 26-24 / 21-19 LIEW Daren 13 59
Quarter-final 2 CHEN Long 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-12 Boonsak PONSANA 12 63
Quarter-final 15 CHONG Wei Feng 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 GAO Huan 24 73
Quarter-final 3 DU Pengyu 21-18 / 21-11 CHAN Yan Kit 82 41
Quarter-final 9 WANG Zhengming W.O. LIN Dan 39 0
Semi-final 2 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng 15 47
Semi-final 3 DU Pengyu 21-16 / 11-6 Ret. WANG Zhengming 9 31
Final 3 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 21-19 CHEN Long 2 40
WD
Round 1 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-7 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 102 27
Round 1 303 CHAU Hoi Wah / SHEK Hiu Yiu 21-19 / 21-17 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying - 25
Round 1 16 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-10 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 9 56
Round 1 62 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-4 / 21-10 Renu Chandrika HETTIARACHCHIGE / Kavindi Ishandika SIRIMANNAGE - 15
Round 1 11 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-18 / 21-15 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Lei YAO - 38
Round 1 88 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-16 / 21-17 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 60 29
Round 1 100 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-13 / 21-13 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 377 20
Round 1 30 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-4 / 21-2 IEONG Pek San / Weng Chi NG 662 15
Round 1 92 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-17 Mingtian FU / Shinta Mulia SARI - 47
Round 1 10 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-8 / 21-9 Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO / Thea Marie POMAR - 20
Round 1 42 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-10 / 21-8 Jessie FRANCISCO / Eleanor Christine INLAYO - 21
Round 1 22 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 7 45
Round 1 53 BAO Yixin / TIAN Qing 21-7 / 21-5 Mariya PAKINA / SMIRNOVA ANNA - 16
Round 1 24 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-19 / 21-19 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 32 33
Round 1 68 Pradnya GADRE / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-12 / 30-29 WANG Pei Rong / KUO Yu Wen 97 29
Round 1 15 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 2 45
Round 2 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-19 CHAU Hoi Wah / SHEK Hiu Yiu 303 25
Round 2 16 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-12 / 21-13 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 62 26
Round 2 11 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-9 / 21-18 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 88 29
Round 2 30 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 100 66
Round 2 10 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-9 / 21-7 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 92 23
Round 2 42 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-19 / 21-17 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 22 30
Round 2 24 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 26-24 / 21-23 / 21-13 BAO Yixin / TIAN Qing 53 67
Round 2 15 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-15 / 21-11 Pradnya GADRE / Ashwini PONNAPPA 68 25
Quarter-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-5 / 21-19 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 16 32
Quarter-final 30 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-18 / 21-15 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 11 39
Quarter-final 10 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-14 / 21-10 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 42 30
Quarter-final 24 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 15 45
Semi-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-17 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 30 33
Semi-final 10 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-18 / 21-8 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 24 34
Final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-15 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 10 49
WS (qual)
Round 1 169 Aya OHORI 21-16 / 22-20 Li Lian YANG 76 33
Round 1 149 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-9 / 21-6 IEONG Pek San 545 15
Round 1 110 CHIANG Ying Li 21-19 / 21-17 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 94 29
Round 1 121 Sayali GOKHALE 21-16 / 21-14 Kavindi Ishandika SIRIMANNAGE 359 23
Round 1 127 HSU Ya Ching 21-5 / 21-6 Aishath Afnaan RASHEED 447 14
Round 1 114 HUNG Shih Han 21-15 / 21-19 Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA 313 29
Round 1 83 SUN Yu 21-11 / 21-19 Thu Huyen LE 294 34
Round 2 169 Aya OHORI 21-16 / 21-19 CHEN Hsiao Huan 149 32
Round 2 283 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-13 / 21-16 CHIANG Ying Li 110 28
Round 2 127 HSU Ya Ching 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-10 Sayali GOKHALE 121 40
Round 2 83 SUN Yu 21-11 / 21-18 HUNG Shih Han 114 39
WS
Round 1 1 LI Xuerui 21-15 / 21-18 SUN Yu 83 37
Round 1 20 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 21-15 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 51 35
Round 1 14 BAE Yeon Ju 22-20 / 21-18 PAI Hsiao Ma 17 46
Round 1 48 Soniia CHEAH 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-18 Aiying XING 46 53
Round 1 8 Ratchanok INTANON 22-20 / 21-15 TEE Jing Yi 45 34
Round 1 37 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-11 / 21-13 CHENG Shao Chieh 55 24
Round 1 13 JIANG Yanjiao 21-19 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin 26 34
Round 1 22 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-23 / 21-14 / 22-20 HSU Ya Ching 127 54
Round 1 19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-10 / 8-21 / 24-22 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 25 59
Round 1 12 Eriko HIROSE 21-18 / 21-10 Aya OHORI 169 38
Round 1 16 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-18 / 21-19 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 31 32
Round 1 6 WANG Shixian 21-10 / 21-19 Juan GU 24 39
Round 1 18 HAN Li 21-8 / 21-19 Jiayuan CHEN 50 28
Round 1 9 TAI Tzu Ying 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-9 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 52 41
Round 1 21 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-9 Thi Trang (B) VU 283 29
Round 1 3 WANG Yihan 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Hera DESI 42 49
Round 2 1 LI Xuerui 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-10 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20 52
Round 2 48 Soniia CHEAH 18-21 / 26-24 / 21-16 BAE Yeon Ju 14 66
Round 2 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-16 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 37 34
Round 2 22 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-19 JIANG Yanjiao 13 35
Round 2 12 Eriko HIROSE 21-13 / 21-15 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 19 37
Round 2 16 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 15-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 WANG Shixian 6 63
Round 2 9 TAI Tzu Ying 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 HAN Li 18 53
Round 2 3 WANG Yihan 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21 54
Quarter-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-7 Soniia CHEAH 48 27
Quarter-final 22 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-23 / 23-21 Ratchanok INTANON 8 67
Quarter-final 12 Eriko HIROSE 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 16 60
Quarter-final 3 WANG Yihan 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 TAI Tzu Ying 9 63
Semi-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-12 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 22 52
Semi-final 3 WANG Yihan 21-12 / 21-6 Eriko HIROSE 12 36
Final 3 WANG Yihan 21-15 / 21-13 LI Xuerui 1 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 - WANG Chia Min / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-7 / 21-4 Timurbek KARIMOV / Mariya PAKINA - 16
Round 1 235 CHEN Hung Ling / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-7 / 21-9 Khaitmurat KULMATOV / Ilyana FILIPCHUK - 15
Round 1 520 Takeshi KAMURA / Misato ARATAMA 21-15 / 21-16 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU - 25
Round 1 469 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-7 / 21-4 Hok Man LOU / IEONG Pek San - 16
Round 2 - WANG Chia Min / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-6 / 21-6 Jason King Ching LO / Weng Chi NG - 16
Round 2 235 CHEN Hung Ling / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-15 / 21-10 Takeshi KAMURA / Misato ARATAMA 520 25
Round 2 - TEO Ee Yi / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-17 / 21-17 Tuan Duc DO / Thu Huyen LE 353 21
Round 2 341 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-15 / 21-16 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 469 23
XD
Round 1 90 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 21-19 WONG Fai Yin / LAI Shevon Jemie 92 24
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-12 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 375 47
Round 1 - TEO Ee Yi / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 16 37
Round 1 - Yi LIU / Lei YAO 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-18 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 26 48
Round 1 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-12 KIM Dae Eun / KIM So Yeong 130 30
Round 1 20 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-19 / 21-15 QIU Zihan / BAO Yixin 66 33
Round 1 10 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 47 43
Round 1 341 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-14 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 65 40
Round 1 143 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 21-18 / 21-8 WONG Wai Hong / CHAN Hung Yung 226 37
Round 1 39 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-9 / 23-21 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 11 27
Round 1 - HONG Wei / TANG Jinhua 21-14 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / CHIEN Yu Chin 235 26
Round 1 9 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-10 / 21-12 Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 72 20
Round 1 33 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-19 / 21-9 WANG Chia Min / HSIEH Pei Chen - 29
Round 1 44 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-18 / 22-20 LU Ching Yao / LAI Chia Wen 201 31
Round 1 23 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-13 / 21-17 LIN Yen Jui / WU Ti Jung 135 28
Round 1 3 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 24 0
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 90 29
Round 2 - TEO Ee Yi / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-16 / 21-18 Yi LIU / Lei YAO - 27
Round 2 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 21-5 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 20 29
Round 2 10 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-15 / 21-12 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Wen Hsing 341 23
Round 2 39 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-15 / 21-17 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 143 28
Round 2 - HONG Wei / TANG Jinhua 18-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 9 51
Round 2 33 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-15 / 21-12 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 44 27
Round 2 3 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-16 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 23 30
Quarter-final - KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 21-10 TEO Ee Yi / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY - 20
Quarter-final 10 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 52
Quarter-final 39 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 HONG Wei / TANG Jinhua - 40
Quarter-final 3 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-15 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 33 35
Semi-final - KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 23-21 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 10 29
Semi-final 3 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 39 30
Final - KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 21-17 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 3 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 73 13 43.3% 2641 88.03 00:37:42 2.34 2 6.7%
MS 60 133 13 21.7% 4629 77.15 00:36:21 2.12 4 6.7%
WD 31 70 8 25.8% 2444 78.84 00:33:21 2.36 2 6.5%
WS 31 76 14 45.2% 2782 89.74 00:44:02 2.04 5 16.1%
XD 30 68 8 26.7% 2481 82.7 00:32:52 2.52 0 0.0%
Total 182 420 56 30.8% 14977 82.29 00:36:48 2.24 13 7.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 53 16 76.8%
Korea 26 12 68.4%
Japan 22 15 59.5%
Malaysia 21 18 53.8%
Thailand 14 12 53.8%
New Zealand 2 2 50.0%
Indonesia 14 16 46.7%
Chinese Taipei 25 30 45.5%
Hong Kong 13 16 44.8%
Vietnam 6 9 40.0%
India 7 12 36.8%
Singapore 5 12 29.4%
Cambodia 2 6 25.0%
Macau 3 10 23.1%
Maldives 1 5 16.7%
Uzbekistan 1 5 16.7%
Philippines 1 8 11.1%
Bahrain 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Kazakhstan 0 2 0.0%
Sri Lanka 0 2 0.0%
Mongolia 0 6 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 LEE Zii Jia Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-17 / 23-21
2019 Kento MOMOTA SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-8
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-13
2017 CHEN Long LIN Dan 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-10
2016 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-13
2015 LIN Dan TIAN Houwei 21-19 / 21-8
2014 LIN Dan Sho SASAKI 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-15
2013 DU Pengyu CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-19
2012 CHEN Jin DU Pengyu 21-12 / 21-18
2011 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 21-19 / 21-13
2010 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-17 / 21-15
2009 BAO Chunlai CHEN Long 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-16
2008 PARK Sung Hwan CHEN Jin 21-18 / 21-18
2007 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 21-18 / 21-19
2006 LEE Chong Wei Boonsak PONSANA 21-12 / 21-16
2005 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Beng Hong KUAN 15-10 / 15-5
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-12 / 7-15 / 15-6
2003 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 15-5 / 7-15 / 15-8
2002 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 15-12 / 15-5
2001 XIA Xuanze LIN Dan 15-10 / 15-9
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Rony AGUSTINUS 14-17 / 15-2 / 15-3
1999 CHEN Hong Ewe Hock ONG 15-11 / 15-8
1998 CHEN Gang Marleve MAINAKY 15-6 / 15-9
1997 SUN Jun HENDRAWAN 18-14 / 8-15 / 15-9
1996 Jeffer ROSOBIN LUO Yigang 9-15 / 15-7 / 15-5
1995 PARK Sung Woo SUN Jun 15-8 / 15-8
1994 Kok Keong FOO LIU Jun 15-13 / 9-15 / 15-3