BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals  

Tournament Name: TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022
Tournament Dates: 08/05/2022-15/05/2022
Location: Thailand, Bangkok
Category: Grade 1 – Team Tournaments

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
Thomas Cup India Indonesia
Uber Cup Korea China

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Group Thomas Cup - A Indonesia 4 - 1 Singapore
MS - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 13-21 / 14-21 LOH Kean Yew - 37
MD - Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-12 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean - 47
MS - Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-19 / 21-13 Jia Heng Jason TEH - 45
MD - Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 24-22 / 21-14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK - 38
MS - Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-16 / 21-7 Jia Wei Joel KOH - 35
Group Thomas Cup - A Korea 3 - 2 Thailand
MS - HEO Kwang Hee 14-21 / 6-21 Kunlavut VITIDSARN - 41
MD - Min Hyuk KANG / SEO Seung Jae 22-20 / 21-15 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG - 41
MS - JEON Hyeok Jin 21-12 / 21-12 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN - 54
MD - CHOI SolGyu / KIM Won Ho 21-17 / 21-9 Peeratchai SUKPHUN / Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL - 36
MS - Yun Gyu LEE 10-21 / 9-21 Sitthikom THAMMASIN - 38
Group Thomas Cup - A Indonesia 4 - 1 Thailand
MS - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 12-21 / 21-15 / 9-21 Kunlavut VITIDSARN - 72
MD - Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 26-28 / 21-11 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG - 59
MS - Jonatan CHRISTIE 22-20 / 21-16 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN - 54
MD - Bagas MAULANA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 24-22 / 21-11 Peeratchai SUKPHUN / Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL - 33
MS - Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-19 / 21-14 Sitthikom THAMMASIN - 39
Group Thomas Cup - A Korea 3 - 2 Singapore
MS - HEO Kwang Hee 14-21 / 12-21 LOH Kean Yew - 32
MD - Min Hyuk KANG / SEO Seung Jae 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean - 64
MS - JEON Hyeok Jin 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Jia Heng Jason TEH - 78
MD - CHOI SolGyu / KIM Won Ho 21-14 / 21-13 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO - 35
MS - Yun Gyu LEE 15-21 / 21-10 / 11-21 Jia Wei Joel KOH - 59
Group Thomas Cup - A Indonesia 3 - 2 Korea
MS - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 16-21 / 21-15 / 14-21 HEO Kwang Hee - 73
MD - Mohammad AHSAN / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 18-21 / 21-13 / 12-21 Min Hyuk KANG / SEO Seung Jae - 60
MS - Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 JEON Hyeok Jin - 63
MD - Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 23-21 / 21-16 Yong JIN / NA Sung Seung - 43
MS - Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-16 Yun Gyu LEE - 68
Group Thomas Cup - A Thailand 3 - 2 Singapore
MS - Khosit PHETPRADAB 15-21 / 18-21 LOH Kean Yew - 42
MD - Tanadon PUNPANICH / Wachirawit SOTHON 21-16 / 18-21 / 15-21 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean - 58
MS - Adulrach NAMKUL 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-17 Jia Heng Jason TEH - 66
MD - Peeratchai SUKPHUN / Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL 21-14 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK - 35
MS - Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-11 Jia Wei Joel KOH - 64
Group Thomas Cup - B China 5 - 0 France
MS - LU Guangzu 25-23 / 24-26 / 21-15 Christo POPOV - 118
MS - ZHAO Junpeng 21-19 / 21-10 Arnaud MERKLE - 39
MD - HE Jiting / ZHOU Haodong 21-17 / 21-15 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER - 43
MS - LI Shifeng 21-14 / 21-14 Alex LANIER - 44
MD - LIU Yuchen / OU Xuanyi 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-16 Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV - 61
Group Thomas Cup - B Denmark 5 - 0 Algeria
MS - Viktor AXELSEN 21-9 / 21-11 Youcef Sabri MEDEL - 20
MS - Anders ANTONSEN 21-5 / 21-8 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI - 24
MS - Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-13 / 21-14 Adel HAMEK - 33
MD - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-15 / 21-10 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL - 25
MD - Jeppe BAY / Lasse MØLHEDE 21-6 / 21-8 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK - 21
Group Thomas Cup - B Denmark 5 - 0 France
MS - Viktor AXELSEN 21-8 / 21-11 Toma Junior POPOV - 34
MS - Anders ANTONSEN 21-12 / 21-13 Christo POPOV - 40
MD - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Frederik SØGAARD 21-17 / 21-16 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER - 48
MS - Rasmus GEMKE 21-17 / 21-13 Arnaud MERKLE - 55
MD - Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-18 / 21-19 Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV - 44
Group Thomas Cup - B China 5 - 0 Algeria
MS - ZHAO Junpeng 21-11 / 21-15 Koceila MAMMERI - 31
MS - LI Shifeng 21-7 / 21-10 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI - 28
MD - REN Xiangyu / TAN Qiang 21-4 / 21-4 Sifeddine LARBAOUI / Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN - 19
MS - WENG Hongyang 21-11 / 21-10 Adel HAMEK - 33
MD - LIU Yuchen / OU Xuanyi 21-8 / 21-17 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL - 26
Group Thomas Cup - B Denmark 3 - 2 China
MS - Viktor AXELSEN 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 LU Guangzu - 73
MD - Kim ASTRUP / Mathias CHRISTIANSEN 16-21 / 11-21 LIU Yuchen / OU Xuanyi - 39
MS - Anders ANTONSEN 21-15 / 19-21 / 13-21 LI Shifeng - 81
MD - Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Frederik SØGAARD 21-16 / 21-17 HE Jiting / ZHOU Haodong - 54
MS - Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 WENG Hongyang - 79
Group Thomas Cup - B France 5 - 0 Algeria
MS - Toma Junior POPOV 21-10 / 21-5 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI - 24
MS - Arnaud MERKLE 21-10 / 21-8 Adel HAMEK - 29
MS - Alex LANIER 21-5 / 21-8 Sifeddine LARBAOUI - 23
MD - Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV 21-17 / 21-17 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL - 33
MD - Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 21-7 / 21-6 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK - 22
Group Thomas Cup - C India 5 - 0 Germany
MS - Lakshya SEN 21-16 / 21-13 Max WEISSKIRCHEN - 36
MD - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-13 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Marvin SEIDEL - 57
MS - KIDAMBI Srikanth 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Kai SCHAEFER - 60
MD - M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 25-23 / 21-15 Bjarne GEISS / Jan Colin VÖLKER - 42
MS - PRANNOY H. S. 21-9 / 21-9 Matthias KICKLITZ - 30
Group Thomas Cup - C Chinese Taipei 5 - 0 Canada
MS - CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 21-12 Brian YANG - 33
MD - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 21-11 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA - 28
MS - WANG Tzu Wei 21-15 / 21-9 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE - 32
MD - SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-13 / 21-16 Victor LAI / Kevin LEE - 24
MS - LU Chia Hung 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-5 B. R. Sankeerth - 50
Group Thomas Cup - C Chinese Taipei 5 - 0 Germany
MS - CHOU Tien Chen 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-14 Max WEISSKIRCHEN - 59
MD - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-18 Marvin SEIDEL / Jan Colin VÖLKER - 34
MS - WANG Tzu Wei 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Kai SCHAEFER - 86
MD - LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS - 61
MS - LIAO Jhuo-Fu 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Samuel HSIAO - 73
Group Thomas Cup - C India 5 - 0 Canada
MS - KIDAMBI Srikanth 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-15 Brian YANG - 52
MD - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-12 / 21-11 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Kevin LEE - 29
MS - PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 21-12 B. R. Sankeerth - 42
MD - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 21-15 / 21-11 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA - 34
MS - Priyanshu RAJAWAT 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-14 Victor LAI - 52
Group Thomas Cup - C Chinese Taipei 3 - 2 India
MS - CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-17 Lakshya SEN - 80
MD - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-19 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY - 40
MS - WANG Tzu Wei 19-21 / 16-21 KIDAMBI Srikanth - 53
MD - LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-19 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA - 77
MS - LU Chia Hung 18-21 / 21-17 / 18-21 PRANNOY H. S. - 67
Group Thomas Cup - C Germany 3 - 2 Canada
MS - Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-16 / 13-21 / 14-21 Brian YANG - 59
MD - Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-11 / 21-17 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA - 30
MS - Kai SCHAEFER 21-8 / 21-18 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE - 38
MD - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-19 / 18-21 / 16-21 B. R. Sankeerth / Kevin LEE - 52
MS - Samuel HSIAO 21-14 / 21-12 Victor LAI - 42
Group Thomas Cup - D Malaysia 5 - 0 England
MS - LEE Zii Jia 21-10 / 21-15 Toby PENTY - 36
MD - Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY - 62
MS - Tze Yong NG 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Johnnie TORJUSSEN - 65
MD - GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-13 / 21-9 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS - 28
MS - LEONG Jun Hao 21-11 / 21-18 Cholan KAYAN - 40
Group Thomas Cup - D Japan 5 - 0 Usa
MS - Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-12 Enrico ASUNCION - 35
MS - Kodai NARAOKA 21-8 / 21-6 Don Henley AVERIA - 23
MS - Riku HATANO 21-12 / 21-13 William HU - 27
MD - Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-15 / 21-9 Adrian King-Sun MAR / Henry TANG - 25
MD - Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-8 / 21-12 Enrico ASUNCION / William HU - 23
Group Thomas Cup - D Japan 5 - 0 England
MS - Kento MOMOTA 21-18 / 21-11 Toby PENTY - 40
MD - Takuro HOKI / Yuta WATANABE 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY - 58
MS - Kanta TSUNEYAMA 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Johnnie TORJUSSEN - 56
MD - Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-13 / 21-9 Callum HEMMING / Steven STALLWOOD - 31
MS - Kodai NARAOKA 21-6 / 21-7 Sid PALAKKAL - 28
Group Thomas Cup - D Malaysia 5 - 0 Usa
MS - LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16 Enrico ASUNCION - 37
MS - Tze Yong NG 21-11 / 21-9 Don Henley AVERIA - 30
MS - Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-16 / 21-17 William HU - 30
MD - CHIA Wei Jie / GOH Sze Fei 21-12 / 21-8 Adrian King-Sun MAR / Henry TANG - 22
MD - ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-16 / 21-8 Enrico ASUNCION / William HU - 22
Group Thomas Cup - D Japan 2 - 3 Malaysia
MS - Kento MOMOTA 17-21 / 8-21 LEE Zii Jia - 46
MD - Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 19-21 / 16-21 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN - 46
MS - Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-16 / 22-20 LIEW Daren - 60
MD - Akira KOGA / Yuta WATANABE 20-22 / 17-21 Aaron CHIA / TEO Ee Yi - 50
MS - Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-6 / 19-21 / 21-15 LEONG Jun Hao - 65
Group Thomas Cup - D England 4 - 1 Usa
MS - Toby PENTY 21-5 / 21-7 Enrico ASUNCION - 26
MS - Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-12 / 21-11 Don Henley AVERIA - 30
MD - Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 21-12 / 21-14 Adrian King-Sun MAR / Henry TANG - 30
MS - Cholan KAYAN 21-18 / 17-21 / 8-21 William HU - 50
MD - Callum HEMMING / Steven STALLWOOD 21-13 / 21-9 Enrico ASUNCION / Don Henley AVERIA - 32
Group Uber Cup - A Indonesia 5 - 0 France
WS - Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-18 QI Xuefei - 72
WD - Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 21-13 / 27-25 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT - 44
WS - Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 LéOnice HUET - 49
WD - Nita Violina MARWAH / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 21-14 / 21-11 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT - 28
WS - Bilqis PRASISTA 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Yaelle HOYAUX - 55
Group Uber Cup - A Japan 5 - 0 Germany
WS - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-17 / 21-19 Yvonne LI - 36
WD - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-11 / 21-12 Linda EFLER / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI - 34
WS - Nozomi OKUHARA 21-7 / 21-8 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI - 26
WD - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-17 / 21-15 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI - 35
WS - Saena KAWAKAMI 21-6 / 21-12 Selin HÜBSCH - 27
Group Uber Cup - A Japan 5 - 0 France
WS - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-6 / 21-8 LéOnice HUET - 25
WD - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-9 / 21-12 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT - 42
WS - Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-7 / 21-8 Yaelle HOYAUX - 26
WD - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-14 / 21-13 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT - 34
WS - Riko GUNJI 21-16 / 21-17 Emilie DROUIN - 36
Group Uber Cup - A Indonesia 5 - 0 Germany
WS - Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 21-15 / 21-13 Yvonne LI - 39
WD - Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 21-11 / 21-2 Linda EFLER / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI - 31
WS - Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 21-7 / 14-21 / 21-14 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI - 52
WD - Nita Violina MARWAH / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 21-10 / 21-10 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI - 31
WS - Bilqis PRASISTA 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-7 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI - 41
Group Uber Cup - A Japan 4 - 1 Indonesia
WS - Akane YAMAGUCHI 19-21 / 19-21 Bilqis PRASISTA - 35
WD - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-15 Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA - 66
WS - Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-5 Tasya FARAHNAILAH - 28
WD - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Mayu MATSUMOTO 21-14 / 21-15 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO - 37
WS - Riko GUNJI 21-12 / 24-22 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA - 36
Group Uber Cup - A France 2 - 3 Germany
WS - QI Xuefei 15-21 / 7-21 Yvonne LI - 35
WD - Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 21-17 / 21-13 Linda EFLER / Leona MICHALSKI - 41
WS - Yaelle HOYAUX 21-16 / 10-21 / 15-21 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI - 51
WD - Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 11-21 / 14-21 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI - 33
WS - Emilie DROUIN 21-18 / 21-17 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI - 31
Group Uber Cup - B Chinese Taipei 4 - 1 Spain
WS - TAI Tzu Ying 21-5 / 21-14 Clara AZURMENDI - 25
WS - Wen Chi HSU 21-16 / 21-15 Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 31
WS - SUNG Shuo Yun 21-12 / 21-15 Ania SETIEN - 31
WD - HSU Ya Ching / LEE Chia Hsin 18-21 / 21-11 / 14-21 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES - 43
WD - CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 21-10 / 21-18 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN - 25
Group Uber Cup - B China 5 - 0 Australia
WS - CHEN Yufei 21-19 / 21-10 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN - 37
WD - ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 21-12 / 21-12 Joyce CHOONG / Angela YU - 34
WS - HE Bingjiao 21-6 / 21-6 Louisa MA - 20
WD - DU Yue / LI Wenmei 21-11 / 21-5 Kaitlyn EA / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 28
WS - ZHANG Yiman 21-6 / 21-9 Tiffany HO - 23
Group Uber Cup - B China 5 - 0 Spain
WS - CHEN Yufei 21-16 / 23-21 Clara AZURMENDI - 43
WS - HE Bingjiao 21-2 / 21-8 Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 24
WS - WANG Zhiyi 21-10 / 21-6 Ania SETIEN - 23
WD - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-9 / 21-9 Beatriz CORRALES / Lorena USLE - 24
WD - DU Yue / LI Wenmei 21-5 / 21-12 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN - 25
Group Uber Cup - B Chinese Taipei 5 - 0 Australia
WS - TAI Tzu Ying 21-6 / 21-5 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN - 24
WD - HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-7 / 21-14 Sylvina KURNIAWAN / Angela YU - 27
WS - Wen Chi HSU 21-9 / 21-12 Louisa MA - 24
WD - LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-10 / 21-13 Kaitlyn EA / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 25
WS - CHEN Su Yu 21-12 / 21-13 Tiffany HO - 28
Group Uber Cup - B China 5 - 0 Chinese Taipei
WS - CHEN Yufei 21-15 / 21-13 Wen Chi HSU - 41
WD - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-12 / 21-11 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun - 27
WS - HE Bingjiao 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 SUNG Shuo Yun - 79
WD - HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 21-10 / 21-13 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen - 36
WS - WANG Zhiyi 21-16 / 21-19 CHEN Su Yu - 40
Group Uber Cup - B Spain 4 - 1 Australia
WS - Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-18 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN - 35
WS - Clara AZURMENDI 21-11 / 21-13 Louisa MA - 24
WS - Beatriz CORRALES 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-14 Tiffany HO - 51
WD - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-16 / 21-15 Kaitlyn EA / Angela YU - 27
WD - Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 0-0 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 0
Group Uber Cup - C Denmark 3 - 2 Malaysia
WS - Mia BLICHFELDT 21-14 / 21-15 KISONA Selvaduray - 35
WD - Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 19-21 / 19-21 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH - 42
WS - Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 12-21 / 21-11 / 5-21 GOH Jin Wei - 42
WD - Alexandra BØJE / Amalie MAGELUND 21-14 / 21-10 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / TEOH Mei Xing - 32
WS - Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-12 / 21-9 Mohd Khairul MYISHA - 33
Group Uber Cup - C Thailand 5 - 0 Egypt
WS - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-12 / 21-5 Doha HANY - 24
WS - Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-6 / 21-2 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI - 20
WS - Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-4 / 21-8 Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 20
WD - Laksika KANLAHA / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-6 / 21-8 Jana ASHRAF / Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER - 20
WD - Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-3 / 21-6 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 17
Group Uber Cup - C Thailand 4 - 1 Malaysia
WS - Ratchanok INTANON 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 GOH Jin Wei - 53
WD - Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-16 / 19-21 / 17-21 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH - 71
WS - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 22-20 / 21-10 Mohd Khairul MYISHA - 42
WD - Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-9 / 21-14 Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW / TEOH Mei Xing - 32
WS - Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-19 / 21-6 Zhing Yi TAN - 37
Group Uber Cup - C Denmark 5 - 0 Egypt
WS - Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-10 / 21-11 Doha HANY - 23
WS - Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-6 / 21-6 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI - 23
WS - Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-3 / 21-7 Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 19
WD - Amalie SCHULZ / Sara THYGESEN 21-10 / 21-7 Jana ASHRAF / Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER - 20
WD - Alexandra BØJE / Amalie MAGELUND 21-12 / 21-11 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 22
Group Uber Cup - C Thailand 5 - 0 Denmark
WS - Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-19 Mia BLICHFELDT - 38
WD - Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN - 72
WS - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-7 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN - 52
WD - Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-17 Alexandra BØJE / Amalie MAGELUND - 57
WS - Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-16 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT - 61
Group Uber Cup - C Malaysia 5 - 0 Egypt
WS - Mohd Khairul MYISHA 21-5 / 21-19 Doha HANY - 27
WS - Zhing Yi TAN 21-12 / 21-14 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI - 31
WS - Wen Tse CHAN 21-16 / 21-16 Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 32
WD - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-6 / 21-10 Jana ASHRAF / Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER - 21
WD - Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / TEOH Mei Xing 21-5 / 21-4 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 17
Group Uber Cup - D Korea 5 - 0 Usa
WS - KIM Ga Eun 21-15 / 23-21 Lauren LAM - 41
WD - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-7 / 21-11 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE - 28
WS - SIM Yu Jin 21-14 / 21-10 Esther SHI - 32
WD - BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-9 / 21-8 Jennie GAI / Sanchita PANDEY - 24
WS - Seo Jin LEE 21-19 / 21-9 Natalie CHI - 29
Group Uber Cup - D India 4 - 1 Canada
WS - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-17 / 21-10 Michelle LI - 33
WD - Shruti MISHRA / Simran SINGHI 19-21 / 12-21 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI - 36
WS - AAKARSHI KASHYAP 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Wendy ZHANG - 50
WD - Tanisha CRASTO / Treesa JOLLY 21-9 / 21-15 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU - 29
WS - Ashmita CHALIHA 12-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Rachel CHAN - 50
Group Uber Cup - D India 4 - 1 Usa
WS - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-10 / 21-11 Jennie GAI - 26
WD - Tanisha CRASTO / Treesa JOLLY 21-19 / 21-10 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE - 34
WS - AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-18 / 21-11 Esther SHI - 34
WD - Simran SINGHI / Ritika THAKER 12-21 / 21-17 / 13-21 Lauren LAM / Kodi Tang LEE - 44
WS - Ashmita CHALIHA 21-18 / 21-13 Natalie CHI - 31
Group Uber Cup - D Korea 4 - 1 Canada
WS - Se Young AN 21-19 / 21-13 Michelle LI - 39
WD - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI - 74
WS - KIM Ga Eun 17-21 / 21-14 / 20-22 Wendy ZHANG - 52
WD - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong 21-9 / 21-14 Catherine CHOI / Crystal LAI - 34
WS - SIM Yu Jin 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Talia NG - 53
Group Uber Cup - D Korea 5 - 0 India
WS - Se Young AN 21-15 / 21-14 PUSARLA V. Sindhu - 42
WD - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-12 Shruti MISHRA / Simran SINGHI - 39
WS - KIM Ga Eun 21-10 / 21-10 AAKARSHI KASHYAP - 30
WD - KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-14 / 21-11 Tanisha CRASTO / Treesa JOLLY - 36
WS - SIM Yu Jin 21-18 / 21-17 Ashmita CHALIHA - 39
Group Uber Cup - D Canada 3 - 2 Usa
WS - Michelle LI 25-23 / 14-21 / 20-22 Lauren LAM - 54
WD - Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE - 69
WS - Talia NG 21-12 / 12-21 / 22-24 Jennie GAI - 57
WD - Crystal LAI / Josephine WU 22-20 / 21-11 Kodi Tang LEE / Sanchita PANDEY - 30
WS - Rachel CHAN 21-17 / 21-18 Natalie CHI - 34
Quarter-final Thomas Cup Chinese Taipei 2 - 3 Japan
MS - CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 13-21 Kento MOMOTA - 51
MD - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 21-15 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI - 41
MS - WANG Tzu Wei 22-20 / 21-17 Kanta TSUNEYAMA - 51
MD - LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 22-24 / 14-21 Akira KOGA / Yuta WATANABE - 53
MS - LIAO Jhuo-Fu 13-21 / 11-21 Kenta NISHIMOTO - 49
Quarter-final Thomas Cup Indonesia 3 - 0 China
MS - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-12 / 25-27 / 21-17 ZHAO Junpeng - 80
MD - Mohammad AHSAN / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-16 LIU Yuchen / OU Xuanyi - 38
MS - Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-13 / 21-18 LI Shifeng - 52
Quarter-final Thomas Cup Korea 2 - 3 Denmark
MS - HEO Kwang Hee 21-13 / 17-21 / 19-21 Viktor AXELSEN - 67
MD - Min Hyuk KANG / SEO Seung Jae 21-18 / 21-18 Kim ASTRUP / Mathias CHRISTIANSEN - 47
MS - JEON Hyeok Jin 21-19 / 21-12 Anders ANTONSEN - 56
MD - CHOI SolGyu / KIM Won Ho 21-18 / 21-23 / 17-21 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Frederik SØGAARD - 84
MS - Yun Gyu LEE 19-21 / 15-21 Rasmus GEMKE - 54
Quarter-final Thomas Cup India 3 - 2 Malaysia
MS - Lakshya SEN 21-23 / 9-21 LEE Zii Jia - 46
MD - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-19 / 21-15 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN - 41
MS - KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-11 / 21-17 Tze Yong NG - 41
MD - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 19-21 / 17-21 Aaron CHIA / TEO Ee Yi - 37
MS - PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-8 LEONG Jun Hao - 39
Quarter-final Uber Cup Indonesia 0 - 3 China
WS - Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 12-21 / 11-21 CHEN Yufei - 42
WD - Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 19-21 / 16-21 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan - 48
WS - Bilqis PRASISTA 21-19 / 18-21 / 7-21 HE Bingjiao - 56
Quarter-final Uber Cup Japan 3 - 0 Chinese Taipei
WS - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-19 TAI Tzu Ying - 56
WD - Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching - 74
WS - Nozomi OKUHARA 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Wen Chi HSU - 57
Quarter-final Uber Cup India 0 - 3 Thailand
WS - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-18 / 17-21 / 12-21 Ratchanok INTANON - 59
WD - Shruti MISHRA / Simran SINGHI 16-21 / 13-21 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 37
WS - AAKARSHI KASHYAP 16-21 / 11-21 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG - 42
Quarter-final Uber Cup Korea 3 - 0 Denmark
WS - Se Young AN 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Mia BLICHFELDT - 62
WD - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-19 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN - 83
WS - KIM Ga Eun 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN - 47
Semi-final Thomas Cup India 3 - 2 Denmark
MS - Lakshya SEN 13-21 / 13-21 Viktor AXELSEN - 49
MD - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-18 / 21-23 / 22-20 Kim ASTRUP / Mathias CHRISTIANSEN - 78
MS - KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-15 Anders ANTONSEN - 80
MD - Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 14-21 / 13-21 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Frederik SØGAARD - 39
MS - PRANNOY H. S. 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Rasmus GEMKE - 73
Semi-final Thomas Cup Indonesia 3 - 2 Japan
MS - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-12 Kento MOMOTA - 81
MD - Mohammad AHSAN / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 22-20 / 8-21 / 24-22 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI - 66
MS - Jonatan CHRISTIE 20-22 / 13-21 Kenta NISHIMOTO - 57
MD - Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 14-21 / 21-13 / 18-21 Akira KOGA / Yuta WATANABE - 76
MS - Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-17 / 21-11 Kodai NARAOKA - 44
Semi-final Uber Cup Thailand 0 - 3 China
WS - Ratchanok INTANON 18-21 / 12-21 CHEN Yufei - 47
WD - Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-17 / 13-21 / 15-21 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan - 74
WS - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 15-21 / 15-21 HE Bingjiao - 45
Semi-final Uber Cup Japan 0 - 3 Korea
WS - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 18-21 / 18-21 Se Young AN - 63
WD - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 16-21 / 17-21 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan - 45
WS - Nozomi OKUHARA 12-21 / 21-11 / 16-21 KIM Ga Eun - 64
Final Thomas Cup Indonesia 0 - 3 India
MS - Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-8 / 17-21 / 16-21 Lakshya SEN - 65
MD - Mohammad AHSAN / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-23 / 19-21 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY - 73
MS - Jonatan CHRISTIE 15-21 / 21-23 KIDAMBI Srikanth - 48
Final Uber Cup Korea 3 - 2 China
WS - Se Young AN 21-17 / 15-21 / 20-22 CHEN Yufei - 91
WD - LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan - 78
WS - KIM Ga Eun 12-21 / 13-21 HE Bingjiao - 43
WD - KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 22-20 / 21-17 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei - 59
WS - SIM Yu Jin 28-26 / 18-21 / 21-8 WANG Zhiyi - 88
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 60 137 17 28.3% 4963 82.72 00:43:14 1.91 11 18.3%
MS 91 214 32 35.2% 7458 81.96 00:49:40 1.65 25 27.5%
WD 56 123 12 19.6% 4175 74.55 00:38:50 1.92 9 16.1%
WS 87 202 28 32.2% 6953 79.92 00:40:16 1.98 8 9.2%
Total 294 676 89 29.9% 23549 80.1 00:43:30 1.84 53 18.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 35 9 79.5%
Japan 34 12 73.9%
Korea 33 13 71.7%
Thailand 23 13 63.9%
Malaysia 23 13 63.9%
Indonesia 28 16 63.6%
Chinese Taipei 24 14 63.2%
India 29 17 63.0%
Denmark 26 17 60.5%
Singapore 5 10 33.3%
Spain 5 10 33.3%
England 4 11 26.7%
France 7 23 23.3%
Canada 7 23 23.3%
Germany 6 24 20.0%
U.S.A. 4 26 13.3%
Australia 1 13 7.1%
Egypt 0 15 0.0%
Algeria 0 15 0.0%

Year Category Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Thomas Cup India Indonesia 3-0
2022 Uber Cup Korea China 3-2
2021 Thomas Cup Indonesia China 3-0
2021 Uber Cup China Japan 3-1
2018 Thomas Cup China Japan 3-1
2018 Uber Cup Japan Thailand 3-0
2016 Thomas Cup Denmark Indonesia 3-2
2016 Uber Cup China Korea 3-1
2014 Thomas Cup - MEN' Japan Malaysia 3-2
2014 Uber Cup - WOMEN' China Japan 3-1
2002 Uber Cup Korea China 2-2
2002 Thomas Cup Malaysia Indonesia 3-2
1998 Uber Cup China Indonesia 4-1
1998 Thomas Cup Malaysia Indonesia 3-2
1996 Uber Cup Indonesia China 3-2
1996 Thomas Cup Indonesia Denmark 5-0
1992 Thomas Cup Malaysia Indonesia 3-2
1992 Uber Cup China South Korea 4-1
1990 Thomas Cup China Malaysia 3-2
1990 Uber Cup China South Korea 3-2