VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: VIETNAM GRAND PRIX 2010
Tournament Dates: 05/10/2010-10/10/2010
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG
MS Yuekun CHEN WEI Nan
WD MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan
WS Ratchanok INTANON HUI ZHOU
XD HE Hanbin / MA Jin WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 351 GOH Soon Huat / Kam Chung KUAN 21-17 / 21-13 Phongthanom OUANKHAMCHANH / Somphone SISAYKEO - 20
Round 1 - Philip Joper ESCUETA / Gabriel VILLANUEVA 21-9 / 21-13 Senvisoth CHEA / Kimhong SIENG - 15
Round 1 - Thai Hoang Khoi HUYNH / Hoang Giang NGUYEN 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Chao HUANG / Zong Ren NG 373 30
Round 1 - Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Wasapon UTTAMANG 21-19 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei / SHIH Kuei Chun - 25
Round 1 - Tri Thinh HUYNH / Thanh Long TRUONG 21-5 / 21-1 Socheat CHHEANG / Mengleang PHENG - 13
Round 1 - Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN / Cao Cuong PHAM 21-13 / 21-11 Jin Leng ANG / Kay Ee YEOH - 25
Round 1 235 Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 21-5 / 21-9 Kanora NGOUN / Pisey SIM - 15
Round 1 - Kok Pong LOKE / WOON Kok Hong 21-13 / 21-10 Thanh Tung DONG / Tan Thanh LE - 20
Round 1 - Michael Kevin CUDIAMAT / DELOS SANTOS Aries 21-15 / 21-16 Chanpisey VANN / Chanthan MAO - 19
Round 1 285 Quang Tuan BUI / Ngoc Manh NGUYEN 21-18 / 16-21 / 24-22 HSU Shao Wen / LIN Yu Jui 320 50
Round 2 - Philip Joper ESCUETA / Gabriel VILLANUEVA 21-14 / 21-12 Thai Hoang Khoi HUYNH / Hoang Giang NGUYEN - 22
Round 2 - Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN / Trong Hung TRAN 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 Robin GONANSA / Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 220 35
Round 2 - Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Wasapon UTTAMANG 21-7 / 21-12 Minh BAO / Cao Thang PHAM - 18
Round 2 - Tri Thinh HUYNH / Thanh Long TRUONG 21-9 / 21-11 Dethputhicheat CHIN / Nuon SOPHORN - 16
Round 2 235 Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 21-7 / 21-10 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN / Cao Cuong PHAM - 18
Round 2 - Kok Pong LOKE / WOON Kok Hong 21-15 / 21-13 Michael Kevin CUDIAMAT / DELOS SANTOS Aries - 20
Round 2 285 Quang Tuan BUI / Ngoc Manh NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-16 Sergey LUNEV / Stanislav PUKHOV - 25
Round 3 351 GOH Soon Huat / Kam Chung KUAN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-13 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Gabriel VILLANUEVA - 40
Round 3 - Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Wasapon UTTAMANG 21-10 / 21-6 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN / Trong Hung TRAN - 20
Round 3 235 Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-11 Tri Thinh HUYNH / Thanh Long TRUONG - 20
Round 3 285 Quang Tuan BUI / Ngoc Manh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-14 Kok Pong LOKE / WOON Kok Hong - 20
MD
Round 1 18 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-15 / 21-18 Bao Duc DUONG / Cao Hieu PHAM 141 21
Round 1 90 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Thitipong LAPOE 21-18 / 21-14 Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Wasapon UTTAMANG - 26
Round 1 59 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-17 LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 185 46
Round 1 - Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO 21-17 / 21-19 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 64 35
Round 1 20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-13 / 21-13 Quang Tuan BUI / Ngoc Manh NGUYEN 285 23
Round 1 192 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-16 / 21-11 Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 134 30
Round 1 80 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-10 / 21-9 LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei 95 25
Round 1 100 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 21-17 / 21-19 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Kay Bin YEOH 208 29
Round 1 - Jian Hao GOH / Yao Han OW 22-20 / 21-17 Akshay DEWALKAR / Arun VISHNU 185 30
Round 1 351 GOH Soon Huat / Kam Chung KUAN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG 74 41
Round 1 60 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-12 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 162 31
Round 1 23 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 21-17 / 24-26 / 21-16 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 58 57
Round 1 - CHOOI Kah Ming / LIM Khim Wah 21-11 / 21-13 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 124 20
Round 1 - Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 21-8 / 21-13 Yew Loong Johnathan TANG / Hao Cong Jeffrey WONG 136 22
Round 1 - HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-8 / 21-18 Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 235 23
Round 1 22 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-11 / 21-6 HSUEH Hsuan Yi / LIAO Sheng Shiun - 16
Round 2 18 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-8 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Thitipong LAPOE 90 37
Round 2 - Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 59 45
Round 2 20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-17 / 21-16 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 192 28
Round 2 80 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 23-21 / 21-18 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 100 45
Round 2 23 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 60 40
Round 2 - Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 21-13 / 21-12 CHOOI Kah Ming / LIM Khim Wah - 24
Round 2 - HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-12 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 22 45
Round 2 - Jian Hao GOH / Yao Han OW W.O. GOH Soon Huat / Kam Chung KUAN 351 0
Quarter-final 18 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-17 / 21-15 Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO - 30
Quarter-final 20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-19 / 21-18 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 80 45
Quarter-final 23 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 21-18 / 21-13 Jian Hao GOH / Yao Han OW - 25
Quarter-final - Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye - 59
Semi-final 20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-16 / 21-19 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 18 32
Semi-final - Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 21-16 / 21-15 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 23 27
Final 20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-17 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG - 50
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Michael Kevin CUDIAMAT 21-7 / 21-14 Senvisoth CHEA - 20
Round 1 - DELOS SANTOS Aries 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN - 30
Round 1 - Cao Cuong PHAM 21-8 / 21-16 Somphone SISAYKEO - 21
Round 1 - RAMASAMY Manoj Kumar 21-9 / 21-19 Thuan KIM - 25
Round 2 - WOON Kok Hong 21-9 / 21-7 Kimhong SIENG - 16
Round 2 - Tan Thanh LE 21-18 / 21-13 Michael Kevin CUDIAMAT - 20
Round 2 - Chi Thien PHAM 21-17 / 21-17 Hoang Giang NGUYEN - 25
Round 2 - Phuong Nam DUONG 21-12 / 21-5 Thai Hoang Khoi HUYNH - 20
Round 2 - MONTILLA Sonny Boy 21-6 / 21-5 Tommy SIVILAY - 25
Round 2 - Kay Ee YEOH 21-8 / 21-12 Pisey SIM - 20
Round 2 - Nhut Minh TRAN 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Kanora NGOUN - 35
Round 2 - Thien Thunh KHAU 21-17 / 22-20 Trong Hung TRAN - 28
Round 2 - Philip Joper ESCUETA 21-4 / 21-11 Nuon SOPHORN - 16
Round 2 - Thanh Long TRUONG 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-17 DELOS SANTOS Aries - 45
Round 2 - Mengleang PHENG 7-9 Ret. Saravuth PRUM - 5
Round 2 - CHENG Po Wei 21-4 / 21-6 Cao Cuong PHAM - 25
Round 2 - Kok Pong LOKE 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Huynh Thong Thao NGUYEN - 38
Round 2 - RAMASAMY Manoj Kumar 21-13 / 21-13 Gabriel VILLANUEVA - 30
Round 3 - WOON Kok Hong 21-12 / 21-12 Tan Thanh LE - 20
Round 3 - Phuong Nam DUONG 21-11 / 21-10 MONTILLA Sonny Boy - 19
Round 3 - Kay Ee YEOH 21-19 / 21-14 Nhut Minh TRAN - 24
Round 3 - Philip Joper ESCUETA 21-16 / 21-5 Thien Thunh KHAU - 20
Round 3 - Thanh Long TRUONG 21-4 / 21-5 Mengleang PHENG - 12
Round 3 - CHENG Po Wei 21-14 / 21-10 Kok Pong LOKE - 27
Round 3 - RAMASAMY Manoj Kumar 21-8 / 21-6 Socheat CHHEANG - 15
MS
Round 1 307 Evert SUKAMTA 21-14 / 21-11 Thanh Luan NGUYEN 605 30
Round 1 130 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 21-9 / 21-9 Kay Ee YEOH - 25
Round 1 270 Poodchalat PISIT 21-15 / 21-18 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 227 30
Round 1 40 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-14 / 21-12 Phuong Nam DUONG - 25
Round 1 279 Arif Nandang SAPUTRA 21-7 / 21-9 Phakornkham FONGMALAYSENG 396 26
Round 1 171 Kay Bin YEOH 21-7 Ret. Yongvannak TEAV - 8
Round 1 - Yuekun CHEN 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-17 LIAO Sheng Shiun - 51
Round 1 322 Kam Chung KUAN 6-3 Ret. GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 41 5
Round 1 324 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-10 / 21-15 WOON Kok Hong - 25
Round 1 145 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-13 HSU Shao Wen 110 34
Round 1 386 Adi PRATAMA 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-13 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 367 50
Round 1 - TIAN Houwei 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Kwong Beng CHAN 80 65
Round 1 300 Hoang Hai NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-13 Kim Loong HOO 461 28
Round 1 133 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-13 / 21-16 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 264 25
Round 1 447 Tuan Kiet VAN 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 RAMASAMY Manoj Kumar - 53
Round 1 561 Ngoc Thiet PHAM 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-18 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 541 55
Round 1 231 Ha Anh LE 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 97 45
Round 1 96 WANG Zhengming 21-8 / 21-6 Zong Ren NG 484 27
Round 1 93 Robin GONANSA 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Yoga PRATAMA 263 45
Round 1 179 WEN Kai 21-12 / 21-9 LIN Yu Jui 243 25
Round 1 122 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-7 / 21-12 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 462 24
Round 1 206 GOH Soon Huat 21-8 / 21-19 Thanh Long TRUONG - 25
Round 1 43 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-8 / 21-10 DEWANTORO Pandu - 27
Round 1 237 Fang Yang LIM 21-13 / 23-21 Chao HUANG 343 32
Round 1 127 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 22-20 / 21-15 Anh Quoc NGUYEN 495 35
Round 1 184 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-11 / 21-14 Jacob MALIEKAL 600 34
Round 1 176 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-18 Stanislav PUKHOV 94 55
Round 1 190 Ary TRISNANTO 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-11 CHENG Po Wei - 45
Round 1 107 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-9 Quang Tuan BUI 393 46
Round 1 225 WEI Nan 21-12 / 21-11 Chanpisey VANN 524 20
Round 1 37 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-14 / 21-13 Philip Joper ESCUETA - 30
Round 1 9 Tien Minh NGUYEN W.O. Tan Thanh Le Ha - 0
Round 2 9 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-17 Evert SUKAMTA 307 30
Round 2 270 Poodchalat PISIT 21-13 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 130 33
Round 2 40 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-7 / 21-18 Arif Nandang SAPUTRA 279 30
Round 2 - Yuekun CHEN 21-14 / 21-7 Kay Bin YEOH 171 25
Round 2 324 SHIH Kuei Chun 24-22 / 21-14 Kam Chung KUAN 322 31
Round 2 145 Tommy SUGIARTO 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-11 Adi PRATAMA 386 51
Round 2 - TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 21-15 Hoang Hai NGUYEN 300 25
Round 2 133 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-15 / 21-14 Tuan Kiet VAN 447 27
Round 2 231 Ha Anh LE 21-16 / 21-12 Ngoc Thiet PHAM 561 25
Round 2 96 WANG Zhengming 21-15 / 21-16 Robin GONANSA 93 30
Round 2 179 WEN Kai 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 122 53
Round 2 206 GOH Soon Huat 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-12 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 43 70
Round 2 237 Fang Yang LIM 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 127 60
Round 2 176 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 21-13 / 21-11 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 184 35
Round 2 190 Ary TRISNANTO 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 107 40
Round 2 225 WEI Nan 9-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 37 66
Round 3 9 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-16 Poodchalat PISIT 270 42
Round 3 - Yuekun CHEN 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-19 Alamsyah YUNUS 40 80
Round 3 145 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-7 / 21-18 SHIH Kuei Chun 324 30
Round 3 - TIAN Houwei 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-13 Pakkawat VILAILAK 133 61
Round 3 96 WANG Zhengming 21-12 / 21-4 Ha Anh LE 231 20
Round 3 179 WEN Kai 21-17 / 21-12 GOH Soon Huat 206 40
Round 3 237 Fang Yang LIM 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-10 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 176 45
Round 3 225 WEI Nan 21-14 / 21-17 Ary TRISNANTO 190 30
Quarter-final - Yuekun CHEN 21-12 / 21-19 Tien Minh NGUYEN 9 40
Quarter-final - TIAN Houwei 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-18 Tommy SUGIARTO 145 65
Quarter-final 179 WEN Kai 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-13 WANG Zhengming 96 45
Quarter-final 225 WEI Nan 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Fang Yang LIM 237 73
Semi-final - Yuekun CHEN 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-18 TIAN Houwei - 50
Semi-final 225 WEI Nan 21-15 / 21-11 WEN Kai 179 35
Final - Yuekun CHEN 21-13 / 21-14 WEI Nan 225 41
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Thi Thanh Thuy LE / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 21-2 / 21-5 Chanthavry SAO / VANDY Rany - 13
Round 1 - Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-7 / 21-7 THAI Vuong NhI / TON Nu Khai Thu - 17
Round 1 - Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN / Thi Ngan Trang NGUYEN 11-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 Nhut Huynh DUONG / Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN - 45
Round 1 - Thi Thao HA / Hai Van NGO 21-15 / 21-4 Thi Hong NGUYEN / Thi Kim Lien NGUYEN - 24
WD
Round 1 16 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-19 / 21-14 CHIANG Pei Hsin / HUNG Shih Han - 30
Round 1 - Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-13 / 21-15 Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN / Thi Ngan Trang NGUYEN - 23
Round 1 63 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-13 / 21-19 Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 193 27
Round 1 - Thi Thao HA / Hai Van NGO 21-15 / 21-16 Ting Ting THNG / Beiwen ZHANG - 24
Round 1 123 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-14 / 21-13 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 45 30
Round 1 129 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 4-5 Ret. MONG Kwan Yi / POON Lok Yan - 7
Round 1 81 HUNG Shih Chieh / YANG Chia Chen 23-21 / 23-21 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 40
Round 1 - CHEN Yen Hua / WANG Wei Yuan 21-19 / 22-20 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU - 27
Round 1 - CHENG Chi Ya / PAI Yu Po 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-11 Chew Yen Daphne NG / Jing Er, Yvonne ONG - 40
Round 1 46 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-19 / 21-15 Ratchanok INTANON / Nitchaon JINDAPOL - 25
Round 1 105 Dwi AUGUSTIAWATI / Ayu RAHMASARI 21-11 / 21-12 Mai Hoang Yen BUI / Thi Hong Gam THAI - 30
Round 1 84 CHIANG Kai Hsin / PENG Hsiao Chu 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-12 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 39 47
Round 1 - CHOU Chia Chi / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-11 Thi Thanh Thuy LE / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN - 40
Round 1 64 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 21-14 / 21-13 TAI Ching Chieh / YANG Hsiu Wei - 24
Round 1 30 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 22-20 / 21-18 Vivian HOO / LIM Yin Loo - 42
Round 1 - MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin W.O. Jesica MULJATI / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 0
Round 2 - Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-18 / 23-25 / 21-19 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 16 53
Round 2 63 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 21-14 Thi Thao HA / Hai Van NGO - 18
Round 2 123 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-8 / 21-12 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 129 30
Round 2 81 HUNG Shih Chieh / YANG Chia Chen 21-10 / 21-17 CHEN Yen Hua / WANG Wei Yuan - 22
Round 2 46 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-8 / 21-13 CHENG Chi Ya / PAI Yu Po - 22
Round 2 84 CHIANG Kai Hsin / PENG Hsiao Chu 21-18 / 21-15 Dwi AUGUSTIAWATI / Ayu RAHMASARI 105 30
Round 2 - MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-12 / 21-15 CHOU Chia Chi / TSAI Pei-Ling - 26
Round 2 30 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-15 / 21-14 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 64 28
Quarter-final 63 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho - 42
Quarter-final 123 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-12 / 21-13 HUNG Shih Chieh / YANG Chia Chen 81 30
Quarter-final 46 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-16 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / PENG Hsiao Chu 84 26
Quarter-final - MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-5 / 21-18 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 30 23
Semi-final 123 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-15 / 19-21 / 17-5 Ret. Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 63 60
Semi-final - MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-14 / 21-18 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 46 30
Final - MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-13 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 123 75
WS (qual)
Round 1 503 Jesica MULJATI 21-8 / 21-3 VANDY Rany - 17
Round 1 - YAO Xue 21-10 / 21-14 Thu Huyen LE 442 22
Round 1 312 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-10 / 21-9 Thi Kim Lien NGUYEN - 25
Round 1 - Thi Sen NGUYEN 21-7 / 21-2 Phetmany KEOPHIACHANH - 15
Round 1 288 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-6 / 21-6 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN 413 30
Round 1 428 Hera DESI 21-13 / 21-13 Thi Thao HA - 30
Round 1 259 SUO Di 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Nguyen Phuong Nhi PHUNG 298 47
Round 1 - YANG Hsiu Wei 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Thi Ngan Trang NGUYEN - 45
Round 1 - WANG Wei Yuan 21-16 / 21-13 Nhut Huynh DUONG 413 28
Round 1 386 Chew Yen Daphne NG 21-12 / 21-8 TON Nu Khai Thu - 20
Round 1 - CHEN Yen Hua 21-9 / 21-6 Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN 442 20
Round 1 290 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-7 / 21-15 Evgenia DIMOVA - 19
Round 1 - TAI Ching Chieh 21-19 / 21-17 Thi Hong NGUYEN - 23
Round 1 324 Ting Ting THNG 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-18 THAI Vuong NhI - 43
Round 1 435 CHENG Chi Ya 21-9 / 21-8 Mai Hoang Yen BUI - 22
Round 1 265 Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-5 / 21-8 Soutthida SENGPHET - 17
Round 2 - YAO Xue 21-11 / 21-16 Jesica MULJATI 503 28
Round 2 312 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-16 Thi Sen NGUYEN - 45
Round 2 428 Hera DESI 21-17 / 21-9 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 288 29
Round 2 259 SUO Di 21-16 / 21-8 YANG Hsiu Wei - 30
Round 2 386 Chew Yen Daphne NG 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-19 WANG Wei Yuan - 39
Round 2 - CHEN Yen Hua 21-15 / 21-19 Thi Trang (B) VU 290 40
Round 2 324 Ting Ting THNG 29-27 / 21-15 TAI Ching Chieh - 35
Round 2 435 CHENG Chi Ya 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 265 50
Round 3 - YAO Xue 21-17 / 21-13 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 312 23
Round 3 259 SUO Di 21-12 / 21-12 Hera DESI 428 33
Round 3 - CHEN Yen Hua 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Chew Yen Daphne NG 386 55
Round 3 435 CHENG Chi Ya 21-9 / 21-14 Ting Ting THNG 324 29
WS
Round 1 60 Juan GU 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-7 TAI Tzu Ying 24 50
Round 1 163 HUI ZHOU 21-15 / 21-9 MONG Kwan Yi 104 24
Round 1 65 CHEN Hsiao Huan 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 253 49
Round 1 99 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-14 / 21-5 NG Ka Shun 232 24
Round 1 39 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-13 / 21-17 TSE Ying Suet 98 36
Round 1 136 Sannatasah SANIRU 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 CHEN Yen Hua - 47
Round 1 - YAO Xue 21-12 / 21-11 Karyn VELEZ 69 26
Round 1 123 CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-13 / 21-17 Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA 148 30
Round 1 77 Simone PRUTSCH 10-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 TEE Jing Yi 146 45
Round 1 67 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 22-20 / 21-9 CHENG Chi Ya 435 35
Round 1 62 Ratchanok INTANON 21-15 / 21-7 Jiayuan CHEN 74 30
Round 1 259 SUO Di 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-18 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 35 58
Round 1 238 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-14 CHAN Hung Yung 149 22
Round 1 83 Beiwen ZHANG 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 POON Lok Yan 185 35
Round 1 61 HUNG Shih Han 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Florah, Sew Fong NG 235 42
Round 1 97 LIU Xin (F) 21-17 / 21-19 CHENG Shao Chieh 32 32
Round 2 163 HUI ZHOU 21-16 / 21-16 Juan GU 60 30
Round 2 99 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 23-21 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan 65 29
Round 2 39 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-15 / 21-7 Sannatasah SANIRU 136 37
Round 2 - YAO Xue 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 CHIANG Pei Hsin 123 41
Round 2 67 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Simone PRUTSCH 77 45
Round 2 62 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 21-17 SUO Di 259 70
Round 2 238 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-13 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 83 27
Round 2 97 LIU Xin (F) 21-13 / 21-9 HUNG Shih Han 61 25
Quarter-final 163 HUI ZHOU 21-16 / 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 99 31
Quarter-final - YAO Xue 21-17 / 21-14 Fransiska RATNASARI 39 35
Quarter-final 62 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 67 67
Quarter-final 97 LIU Xin (F) 21-12 / 21-16 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 238 42
Semi-final 163 HUI ZHOU 21-11 / 21-15 YAO Xue - 30
Semi-final 62 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-18 LIU Xin (F) 97 70
Final 62 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 22-20 HUI ZHOU 163 50
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Phongthanom OUANKHAMCHANH / Phetmany KEOPHIACHANH 21-12 / 21-11 Saravuth PRUM / Chanthavry SAO - 30
Round 1 - Tommy SIVILAY / Soutthida SENGPHET 21-19 / 13-21 / 25-23 Ngoc Manh NGUYEN / Nhu Thao PHAM - 44
Round 1 - Sergey LUNEV / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-16 / 21-17 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 25
Round 1 - SHIH Kuei Chun / HUNG Shih Chieh 21-12 / 21-8 Yongvannak TEAV / KER Rathanisa - 18
Round 1 - Mohd Shahrizam ANDY / SOONG Fie Cho 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Tan Thanh LE / THAI Vuong NhI - 27
Round 2 - Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Thuy LE 21-17 / 21-12 Phongthanom OUANKHAMCHANH / Phetmany KEOPHIACHANH - 19
Round 2 - Tommy SIVILAY / Soutthida SENGPHET 21-9 / 21-11 Nuon SOPHORN / VANDY Rany - 15
Round 2 - SHIH Kuei Chun / HUNG Shih Chieh 22-20 / 20-22 / 25-23 Sergey LUNEV / Evgenia DIMOVA - 47
Round 2 - Mohd Shahrizam ANDY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-9 / 21-7 Chi Thien PHAM / TON Nu Khai Thu - 20
XD
Round 1 25 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-13 / 21-8 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Hung Yung 200 25
Round 1 - Mohd Shahrizam ANDY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-17 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 74 23
Round 1 93 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-7 / 21-8 Tommy SIVILAY / Soutthida SENGPHET - 18
Round 1 126 Hendra MULYONO / Ayu RAHMASARI 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-12 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA - 40
Round 1 41 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Yao Han OW / LAI Pei Jing 213 50
Round 1 - SHEN Ye / ZHONG Qianxin 21-16 / 21-6 Riky WIDIANTO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 25
Round 1 83 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-7 HSU Shao Wen / CHIANG Kai Hsin - 24
Round 1 290 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Hui Ern NG - 45
Round 1 188 LIM Khim Wah / LIM Yin Loo 21-10 / 21-14 Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 20
Round 1 102 LEUNG Chun Yiu / NG Ka Shun 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-19 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 47 42
Round 1 - GOH V Shem / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 21-13 SHIH Kuei Chun / HUNG Shih Chieh - 30
Round 1 39 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 HONG Wei / TANG Jinhua - 43
Round 1 280 LU Chia Pin / HUNG Shih Han 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Cao Hieu PHAM / Mai Hoang Yen BUI - 35
Round 1 144 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 25-23 / 21-19 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 99 40
Round 1 100 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 22-20 / 21-18 HUANG Po Yi / PENG Hsiao Chu 289 26
Round 1 35 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet 21-14 / 21-13 WU Chun Wei / YANG Chia Chen - 25
Round 2 25 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-16 / 21-12 Mohd Shahrizam ANDY / SOONG Fie Cho - 30
Round 2 93 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-8 Hendra MULYONO / Ayu RAHMASARI 126 50
Round 2 - SHEN Ye / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-14 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 41 33
Round 2 83 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-9 / 21-6 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 290 23
Round 2 188 LIM Khim Wah / LIM Yin Loo 21-7 / 21-6 LEUNG Chun Yiu / NG Ka Shun 102 23
Round 2 39 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 22-20 / 21-11 GOH V Shem / Hui Lin NG - 32
Round 2 280 LU Chia Pin / HUNG Shih Han 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 144 55
Round 2 35 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet 21-11 / 21-10 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 100 21
Quarter-final 25 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-14 / 21-19 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 93 36
Quarter-final 83 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-14 / 21-14 SHEN Ye / ZHONG Qianxin - 22
Quarter-final 188 LIM Khim Wah / LIM Yin Loo 21-23 / 23-21 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 39 62
Quarter-final 35 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet 21-11 / 21-16 LU Chia Pin / HUNG Shih Han 280 26
Semi-final 83 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-19 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 25 43
Semi-final 35 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 LIM Khim Wah / LIM Yin Loo 188 50
Final 83 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-18 / 21-11 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet 35 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 70 10 33.3% 2545 84.83 00:33:34 2.53 0 0.0%
MS 60 143 23 38.3% 5017 83.62 00:39:25 2.12 8 13.3%
WD 28 62 6 21.4% 2239 79.96 00:32:17 2.48 1 3.6%
WS 31 74 12 38.7% 2618 84.45 00:39:10 2.16 3 9.7%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2562 82.65 00:33:56 2.44 1 3.2%
Total 180 421 61 33.9% 14981 83.23 00:36:21 2.29 13 7.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 53 12 81.5%
Japan 3 1 75.0%
Thailand 23 11 67.7%
Indonesia 36 27 57.1%
Malaysia 51 45 53.1%
Hong Kong 16 15 51.6%
Philippines 8 8 50.0%
Germany 2 2 50.0%
Austria 1 1 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 29 35 45.3%
Vietnam 37 63 37.0%
Singapore 5 12 29.4%
Lao 3 8 27.3%
U.S.A. 1 3 25.0%
Russia 1 4 20.0%
Cambodia 1 20 4.8%
South Africa 0 1 0.0%
India 0 2 0.0%

Category: