Malaysia Masters  

Tournament Name: YONEX-SUNRISE MALAYSIA GPG 2014
Tournament Dates: 25/03/2014-30/03/2014
Location: Malaysia, Pasir Gudang
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem
MS Simon SANTOSO Sourabh VERMA
WD YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong OU Dongni / XIONG Mengjing
WS YAO Xue Adrianti FIRDASARI
XD LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Muhammad Aliff NURIZWAN / Muhammad Amzzar ZAINUDDIN 21-10 / 21-11 Wong KIN YIK / Krishna Kumar S 420 19
Round 1 625 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chia Min 21-11 / 21-14 Jonas CHRISTENSEN / KHRISHNAN Yogendran - 20
Round 1 281 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-11 / 21-18 Chao HUANG / Zi Liang Derek WONG 500 24
Round 1 241 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-15 / 21-5 MUTHYAL Shiva Kumar / T. Dinesh - 19
Round 1 240 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-14 / 21-16 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Kay Ee YEOH - 20
Round 1 200 LI Gen / LIU Cheng 21-12 / 21-17 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Manish GUPTA - 23
Round 1 257 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-7 / 21-5 Chun Quan CHONG / Seng Zoe YEOH 255 18
Round 1 - Khek Wei CHUA / Di Hua NG 21-12 / 21-17 Mayank BEHAL / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD - 22
Round 2 625 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chia Min 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Muhammad Aliff NURIZWAN / Muhammad Amzzar ZAINUDDIN - 37
Round 2 281 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 19-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 241 59
Round 2 240 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-13 LI Gen / LIU Cheng 200 39
Round 2 257 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-15 / 21-11 Khek Wei CHUA / Di Hua NG - 27
MD
Round 1 281 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-16 / 22-20 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 8 39
Round 1 39 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-14 / 21-10 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 88 22
Round 1 - Didit JUANG / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-18 / 21-15 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 41 29
Round 1 181 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 257 52
Round 1 240 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-18 / 21-13 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 26 30
Round 1 170 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-12 Yuya KOMATSUZAKI / Hiroki TAKEUCHI 167 39
Round 1 53 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-11 / 21-16 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 48 24
Round 1 93 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-10 / 21-11 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 115 20
Round 1 90 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-10 / 21-17 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 124 19
Round 1 - Yao Han OW / TAN Boon Heong 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 47 41
Round 1 65 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 21-16 / 21-15 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 162 24
Round 1 11 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 18-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 55 49
Round 1 37 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 21-15 / 21-15 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chia Min 625 30
Round 1 150 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-19 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 24 48
Round 1 76 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 21-14 / 21-15 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 40 25
Round 1 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-17 / 21-17 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN - 28
Round 2 281 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-16 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 39 60
Round 2 181 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-11 / 21-11 Didit JUANG / Muhammad ULINNUHA - 22
Round 2 240 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-15 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 170 32
Round 2 53 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-16 / 21-9 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 93 27
Round 2 - Yao Han OW / TAN Boon Heong 28-26 / 21-13 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 90 43
Round 2 11 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-19 / 21-12 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 65 27
Round 2 150 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 37 56
Round 2 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-11 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 76 52
Quarter-final 281 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 181 57
Quarter-final 240 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-18 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 53 51
Quarter-final 11 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 25-23 / 6-21 / 21-19 Yao Han OW / TAN Boon Heong - 52
Quarter-final 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-18 / 21-14 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 150 32
Semi-final 281 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-14 / 26-24 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 240 38
Semi-final 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 11 57
Final 281 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-17 / 22-20 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 15 41
MS (qual)
Round 1 - YANG Chih Chieh 21-10 / 21-6 LOH Ze Feng 1155 18
Round 1 479 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 21-17 Manish GUPTA 682 24
Round 1 466 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 23-21 / 21-17 LIM Zhen Ting - 34
Round 1 1570 Peeranat BOONTUN 21-15 / 21-18 Rudi Cahyadi BUDHIAWAN 1066 32
Round 2 391 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 21-9 / 21-12 Zheng Lai EE - 21
Round 2 - YANG Chih Chieh 21-10 / 21-8 MAN Wei Chong - 16
Round 2 462 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-8 / 21-13 Kay Ee YEOH 543 26
Round 2 1282 Kaesar AKBAR 21-18 / 21-16 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 479 22
Round 2 466 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-8 / 21-5 KWEK Yee Jian - 24
Round 2 413 Andrew SUSANTO 21-17 / 21-14 Chun Quan CHONG 643 30
Round 2 1570 Peeranat BOONTUN 21-10 / 21-16 Faiz ROZAIN - 20
Round 2 402 Krishna Kumar S 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-6 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI - 29
MS
Round 1 97 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-19 / 21-18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 23 32
Round 1 127 YANG Chih Hsun 21-18 / 21-19 Robin GONANSA 124 31
Round 1 165 SISWANTO 14-10 Ret. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 54 17
Round 1 168 Teck Zhi SOO 21-18 / 21-9 Subhankar DEY 85 34
Round 1 29 XUE Song 21-12 / 21-16 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 123 36
Round 1 - YANG Chih Chieh 21-18 / 21-17 CHONG Yee Han 157 31
Round 1 56 Simon SANTOSO 21-5 / 21-7 AI Wei Jian 206 21
Round 1 215 Aditya PRAKASH 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-14 Andre MARTEEN 120 53
Round 1 139 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-17 / 21-17 HSU Jen Hao 28 54
Round 1 76 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-12 / 21-17 Mayank BEHAL 331 28
Round 1 47 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-16 / 21-11 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 172 28
Round 1 180 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Krishna Kumar S 402 36
Round 1 44 PRANNOY H. S. 21-10 / 21-16 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 135 26
Round 1 80 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-18 / 21-16 Khosit PHETPRADAB 112 44
Round 1 41 WEI Nan 21-19 / 21-16 Wong KIN YIK 234 30
Round 1 144 GUO Kai 21-18 / 21-5 Andrew SUSANTO 413 30
Round 1 108 Anup SRIDHAR 21-11 / 21-16 DHARMA Alrie Guna 121 28
Round 1 42 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-14 / 21-15 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 224 41
Round 1 84 Chetan ANAND 21-11 / 21-14 Kaesar AKBAR 1282 20
Round 1 43 Sourabh VERMA 21-12 / 21-17 CHAN Yan Kit 67 31
Round 1 106 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 21-16 Pannawit THONGNUAM 231 38
Round 1 59 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-14 / 21-13 Kenta NISHIMOTO 152 36
Round 1 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-15 GOH Giap Chin 191 46
Round 1 181 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 21-17 / 21-15 Beng Hong KUAN 197 28
Round 1 90 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-6 / 21-11 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED 342 18
Round 1 462 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-18 / 22-20 Chao HUANG 252 34
Round 1 30 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-7 / 21-8 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 391 19
Round 1 466 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-18 WOON Kok Hong 187 56
Round 1 45 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-17 / 21-18 LIN Yu Hsien 105 36
Round 1 117 HUANG Yuxiang 21-19 / 21-18 HSU Shao Wen 188 43
Round 1 14 CHONG Wei Feng 21-19 / 21-10 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 101 37
Round 1 1570 Peeranat BOONTUN W.O. Alamsyah YUNUS 52 0
Round 2 97 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-12 / 21-15 YANG Chih Hsun 127 34
Round 2 168 Teck Zhi SOO 21-11 / 21-15 SISWANTO 165 32
Round 2 29 XUE Song 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 YANG Chih Chieh - 64
Round 2 56 Simon SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-10 Aditya PRAKASH 215 31
Round 2 139 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-6 / 21-16 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 76 36
Round 2 47 SAI PRANEETH B. 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-4 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 180 43
Round 2 44 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 25-23 Riichi TAKESHITA 80 45
Round 2 41 WEI Nan 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18 GUO Kai 144 66
Round 2 42 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-13 / 21-11 Anup SRIDHAR 108 29
Round 2 43 Sourabh VERMA 21-14 / 21-17 Chetan ANAND 84 25
Round 2 106 GOH Soon Huat 21-14 / 21-12 Peeranat BOONTUN 1570 24
Round 2 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-19 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 59 35
Round 2 90 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-13 / 21-9 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 181 23
Round 2 30 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-17 / 21-13 Seng Zoe YEOH 462 32
Round 2 45 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-14 / 21-14 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 466 34
Round 2 14 CHONG Wei Feng 21-16 / 21-18 HUANG Yuxiang 117 40
Round 3 168 Teck Zhi SOO 21-12 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 97 32
Round 3 56 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 21-15 XUE Song 29 40
Round 3 139 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-17 / 21-14 SAI PRANEETH B. 47 43
Round 3 41 WEI Nan 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 44 57
Round 3 43 Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-19 Kazumasa SAKAI 42 71
Round 3 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-12 GOH Soon Huat 106 36
Round 3 30 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 23-21 / 21-9 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 90 36
Round 3 14 CHONG Wei Feng 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-19 Zi Liang Derek WONG 45 53
Quarter-final 56 Simon SANTOSO 21-10 / 21-4 Teck Zhi SOO 168 28
Quarter-final 139 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-17 WEI Nan 41 65
Quarter-final 43 Sourabh VERMA 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHOU Tien Chen 25 70
Quarter-final 14 CHONG Wei Feng 21-12 / 5-21 / 21-19 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 30 59
Semi-final 56 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 139 74
Semi-final 43 Sourabh VERMA W.O. CHONG Wei Feng 14 0
Final 56 Simon SANTOSO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Sourabh VERMA 43 69
WD
Round 1 - Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-8 / 21-13 Jiayuan CHEN / LIANG Xiaoyu - 30
Round 1 43 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 21-18 / 21-16 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 87 30
Round 1 115 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 KHOO Erica Pei Shan / SEE To Chia Vern 110 42
Round 1 30 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-14 / 21-10 CHEN Hung Yu / HUANG Mei Ching - 27
Round 1 94 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-18 / 21-19 Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 111 32
Round 1 47 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 21-15 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 144 34
Round 1 397 CHIN Kah Mun / Wei Chyi TI 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-11 Ya-Han CHANG / LIU Shu Chih 198 51
Round 1 56 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-17 / 21-15 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 168 32
Round 1 73 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 21-14 / 21-8 Natcha SAENGCHOTE / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 90 31
Round 1 93 Asumi KUGO / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-16 / 21-17 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Shevon Jemie 157 39
Round 1 20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-13 / 21-8 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 203 20
Round 1 246 OU Dongni / XIONG Mengjing 21-17 / 21-13 GOH Yea Ching / PECK Yen Wei 395 31
Round 1 91 Prajakta SAWANT / Arathi Sara SUNIL 21-14 / 21-10 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 50 22
Round 1 92 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-6 / 21-8 Raja Nunina RAJA AZLAN SHAH / Zhen YAP 771 19
Round 1 100 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-16 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 151 29
Round 2 - Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 15 62
Round 2 115 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-17 / 21-14 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 43 37
Round 2 30 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-17 / 21-16 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 94 35
Round 2 47 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-10 CHIN Kah Mun / Wei Chyi TI 397 28
Round 2 73 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-12 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 56 54
Round 2 20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Asumi KUGO / Yui MIYAUCHI 93 63
Round 2 246 OU Dongni / XIONG Mengjing 21-2 / 13-5 Ret. Prajakta SAWANT / Arathi Sara SUNIL 91 18
Round 2 100 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-9 / 10-21 / 21-8 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 92 39
Quarter-final - Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-15 / 21-14 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 115 40
Quarter-final 47 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-15 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 30 28
Quarter-final 73 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 21-17 / 22-20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 20 45
Quarter-final 246 OU Dongni / XIONG Mengjing 21-14 / 21-15 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 100 31
Semi-final 47 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 25-23 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO - 43
Semi-final 246 OU Dongni / XIONG Mengjing 21-17 / 21-17 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 73 39
Final 47 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-18 OU Dongni / XIONG Mengjing 246 68
WS (qual)
Round 1 409 LIM Peiy Zhean 21-18 / 21-7 Melinda SUN 265 21
Round 1 256 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Iris WANG 166 71
Round 1 438 Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-13 / 21-9 LIM Chiew Sien 171 38
Round 1 208 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-11 / 21-8 Anna ASTRAKHANTSEVA 261 20
Round 1 165 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-13 / 21-12 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 408 21
Round 1 189 LIM Yin Fun 21-14 / 21-15 Sayaka HIROTA 354 34
Round 1 241 Wisara MAKASASITORN 24-22 / 23-21 Jesica MULJATI 478 50
Round 2 350 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-10 / 21-9 LIM Peiy Zhean 409 20
Round 2 438 Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-15 / 21-10 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 256 37
Round 2 208 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-14 / 21-15 CHENG Shao Chieh 165 26
Round 2 189 LIM Yin Fun 21-17 / 21-13 Wisara MAKASASITORN 241 34
WS
Round 1 29 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-7 / 21-17 Matilda PETERSEN 97 31
Round 1 350 Nozomi OKUHARA 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-13 LIANG Xiaoyu 208 65
Round 1 43 DENG Joy Xuan 21-10 / 21-11 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 100 25
Round 1 47 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-14 / 21-9 Jiayuan CHEN 68 28
Round 1 38 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-8 / 21-15 LIM Yin Fun 189 36
Round 1 135 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-16 / 21-19 Li Lian YANG 82 31
Round 1 76 P. C. Thulasi 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 79 67
Round 1 64 Tanvi LAD 21-19 / 21-17 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 110 39
Round 1 53 HSU Ya Ching 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Ana ROVITA 108 56
Round 1 101 Ayumi MINE 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Arundhati PANTAWANE 42 59
Round 1 95 Sayaka SATO 21-7 / 21-8 Tara PILVEN 96 23
Round 1 52 TEE Jing Yi 21-18 / 21-14 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 32 35
Round 1 55 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-9 / 21-10 Anna RANKIN 81 25
Round 1 438 Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-13 / 21-13 Sayali GOKHALE 160 32
Round 1 86 Kana ITO 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-18 Febby ANGGUNI 48 54
Round 1 28 YAO Xue 21-12 / 21-10 Millicent WIRANTO 62 24
Round 2 350 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-19 / 25-23 PAI Hsiao Ma 29 55
Round 2 43 DENG Joy Xuan 21-14 / 21-10 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 47 38
Round 2 135 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-17 / 21-13 Yui HASHIMOTO 38 38
Round 2 76 P. C. Thulasi 21-2 / 17-21 / 21-18 Tanvi LAD 64 68
Round 2 53 HSU Ya Ching 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Ayumi MINE 101 59
Round 2 52 TEE Jing Yi 21-17 / 21-18 Sayaka SATO 95 38
Round 2 438 Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-14 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 55 57
Round 2 28 YAO Xue 21-18 / 21-12 Kana ITO 86 30
Quarter-final 350 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-11 / 21-14 DENG Joy Xuan 43 33
Quarter-final 135 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-18 P. C. Thulasi 76 53
Quarter-final 53 HSU Ya Ching 21-12 / 21-17 TEE Jing Yi 52 30
Quarter-final 28 YAO Xue 21-19 / 21-18 Yuki FUKUSHIMA 438 39
Semi-final 135 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-19 / 21-14 Nozomi OKUHARA 350 38
Semi-final 28 YAO Xue 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching 53 54
Final 28 YAO Xue 21-18 / 21-8 Adrianti FIRDASARI 135 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Didit JUANG / Komala DEWI 21-15 / 21-17 Shane MASINIPENI / Maria MASINIPENI 219 20
Round 1 - YANG Po Han / CHEN Hung Yu 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Peiy Zhean - 27
Round 1 129 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 21-9 LIAO Kuan Hao / PAI Hsiao Ma 285 30
Round 1 249 WANG Yilyu / OU Dongni 21-18 / 21-8 WANG Chia Min / Ya-Han CHANG 260 24
XD
Round 1 17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL - 53
Round 1 129 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 21-15 Yip Jiun TAN / PECK Yen Wei - 28
Round 1 - ZHANG Wen / XIONG Mengjing 21-15 / 21-15 WANG Yilyu / OU Dongni 249 23
Round 1 130 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-7 / 21-12 SU Yi Neng / HUANG Mei Ching - 19
Round 1 68 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-16 / 21-8 Didit JUANG / Komala DEWI - 17
Round 1 97 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-8 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Chi Ya 176 23
Round 1 154 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-19 / 21-7 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 51 31
Round 1 141 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 21-10 / 21-19 Jian Guo ONG / LEE Meng Yean - 31
Round 1 215 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 21-14 / 21-13 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Prajakta SAWANT - 27
Round 1 123 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-19 Aik Quan TAN / LIM Yin Loo - 63
Round 1 72 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-15 / 21-14 Kenta KAZUNO / Yui MIYAUCHI - 30
Round 1 45 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-15 / 21-19 Khek Wei CHUA / CHEAH Yee See - 28
Round 1 - YANG Po Han / CHEN Hung Yu 21-9 / 21-14 Kay Ee YEOH / Melinda SUN - 18
Round 1 - Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-16 / 21-14 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 188 30
Round 1 215 LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-16 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 197 45
Round 1 36 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-18 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 63 35
Round 2 17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 129 72
Round 2 130 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 ZHANG Wen / XIONG Mengjing - 58
Round 2 97 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-13 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 68 28
Round 2 141 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-17 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 154 50
Round 2 123 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 215 50
Round 2 72 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-15 / 21-9 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 45 27
Round 2 - Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-14 YANG Po Han / CHEN Hung Yu - 41
Round 2 36 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 215 53
Quarter-final 17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-17 / 21-16 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 130 38
Quarter-final 97 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-12 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 141 25
Quarter-final 72 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-13 / 19-21 / 22-20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 123 59
Quarter-final 36 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 28-26 / 21-19 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki - 45
Semi-final 97 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-9 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 17 56
Semi-final 72 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 36 65
Final 72 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 21-13 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 97 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 74 12 38.7% 2775 89.52 00:37:37 2.38 1 3.2%
MS 60 135 15 25.0% 4824 80.4 00:39:11 2.05 7 11.7%
WD 29 65 7 24.1% 2290 78.97 00:37:17 2.12 3 10.3%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2584 83.35 00:41:45 2 3 9.7%
XD 31 74 12 38.7% 2708 87.35 00:38:50 2.25 3 9.7%
Total 182 420 56 30.8% 15181 83.41 00:38:59 2.14 17 9.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 31 11 73.8%
Hong Kong 3 2 60.0%
Indonesia 45 34 57.0%
Singapore 20 16 55.6%
Japan 21 17 55.3%
Thailand 15 16 48.4%
India 23 26 46.9%
Chinese Taipei 24 29 45.3%
Malaysia 41 62 39.8%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
Norway 0 1 0.0%
Maldives 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 2 0.0%
New Zealand 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO NG Ka Long Angus 22-20 / 21-15
2020 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 24-22 / 21-11
2019 SON Wan Ho CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Viktor AXELSEN Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-18
2017 NG Ka Long Angus LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-15 / 10-9 Ret.
2016 LEE Chong Wei Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 21-11
2015 LEE Hyun Il JEON Hyeok Jin 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO Sourabh VERMA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19
2013 Alamsyah YUNUS GOH Soon Huat 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei Sony Dwi KUNCORO 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10
2011 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-9 / 21-19
2010 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-15
2009 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-9