Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX Chinese Taipei Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 02/10/2018-07/10/2018
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei City
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
MS LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA
WD Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA
WS TAI Tzu Ying Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
XD Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (538*) LIN Sheng Chieh / WANG Chih Hao 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi 260 53
Round 1 558 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 21-14 / 21-13 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 213 28
Round 1 239 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-18 HO Wai Lun / Hee Chun MAK 181 48
Round 1 176 Frengky Wijaya PUTRA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-17 / 21-14 LIAO Kuan Hao / PO Li-Wei (1001*) 32
MD
Round 1 7 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-15 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho 48 51
Round 1 58 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-18 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 78 46
Round 1 24 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-14 / 21-9 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 77 20
Round 1 75 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 21-12 / 21-13 LAW Cheuk Him / OR Chin Chung 182 25
Round 1 25 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-13 / 21-10 KONA Tarun / LIM Khim Wah 207 23
Round 1 92 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 34 53
Round 1 59 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 57 56
Round 1 120 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 21-9 / 21-16 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 102 30
Round 1 64 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 KAN Chao Yu / Chi-Hung LIAO 209 51
Round 1 42 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-19 / 21-18 LIN Sheng Chieh / WANG Chih Hao (538*) 32
Round 1 87 LU Chen / YE Hong Wei 21-14 / 21-12 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 239 21
Round 1 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-14 / 28-30 / 22-20 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 558 61
Round 1 144 David DAUGAARD / Frederik SØGAARD 23-21 / 21-16 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse (530*) 40
Round 1 28 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-17 / 21-17 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 73 35
Round 1 67 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-18 / 21-13 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 169 30
Round 1 13 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-13 / 21-16 Frengky Wijaya PUTRA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 176 32
Round 2 7 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 58 55
Round 2 24 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-14 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 75 31
Round 2 92 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-19 / 22-20 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 25 34
Round 2 59 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 22-20 / 21-10 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 120 30
Round 2 64 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 42 55
Round 2 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 22-20 / 18-21 / 27-25 LU Chen / YE Hong Wei 87 63
Round 2 28 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-18 / 21-19 David DAUGAARD / Frederik SØGAARD 144 49
Round 2 13 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-15 / 21-14 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 67 29
Quarter-final 7 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-16 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 24 47
Quarter-final 59 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-16 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 92 48
Quarter-final 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-15 / 21-17 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 64 37
Quarter-final 28 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-19 / 17-21 / 26-24 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 13 81
Semi-final 7 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-10 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 59 33
Semi-final 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 24-22 / 21-14 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 28 58
Final 7 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 22-20 / 21-9 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 15 42
MS (qual)
Round 1 339 CHEN Chi Ting 21-17 / 21-5 LIU Wei Chi 384 38
Round 1 454 LAI Yu-Hua 21-10 / 21-9 Hin Shun WONG 307 22
Round 1 149 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-17 / 21-16 SU Li Yang 1116 37
Round 1 225 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-19 / 21-13 HUANG Guoxing 382 34
Round 1 213 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-13 / 21-14 Hua Chun LIANG 419 31
Round 1 359 CHAN Yin Chak 21-16 / 23-21 LIN Chun-Yi 392 36
Round 1 240 KAN Chao Yu 11-6 Ret. CHEN Ching Wei 606 6
Round 1 326 HU Chuan-En W.O. Mathew FOGARTY 465 0
Round 2 339 CHEN Chi Ting 21-9 / 21-16 LAI Yu-Hua 454 27
Round 2 149 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 22-20 / 21-9 HU Chuan-En 326 36
Round 2 213 LIN Chia Hsuan 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 SHIH Kuei Chun 225 52
Round 2 359 CHAN Yin Chak 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-8 KAN Chao Yu 240 48
MS
Round 1 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-17 / 21-9 HU Yun 51 32
Round 1 44 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-17 / 21-19 YANG Chih Chieh 129 35
Round 1 359 CHAN Yin Chak 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-12 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 35 57
Round 1 54 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-10 / 21-10 LIN Chia Hsuan 213 27
Round 1 60 LEE Zii Jia 21-18 / 22-20 HSU Jen Hao 38 58
Round 1 149 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-17 / 21-15 Cao Cuong PHAM 80 39
Round 1 76 Kim BRUUN 21-19 / 21-15 Lucas CORVEE 42 42
Round 1 58 Ajay JAYARAM 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Hashiru SHIMONO 115 58
Round 1 61 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-19 / 21-6 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 152 33
Round 1 34 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-5 / 21-6 Abhishek YELIGAR 132 20
Round 1 101 LU Chia Hung 21-11 / 21-9 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 137 32
Round 1 339 CHEN Chi Ting 21-19 / 21-18 LIEW Daren 30 43
Round 1 66 LIN Yu Hsien 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 LEONG Jun Hao 82 55
Round 1 43 CHONG Wei Feng 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Tien Minh NGUYEN 52 44
Round 1 69 Sourabh VERMA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Chia Hao LEE 147 52
Round 1 81 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 21-17 WANG Tzu Wei 28 45
Round 2 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-9 / 21-8 Misha ZILBERMAN 44 30
Round 2 54 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHAN Yin Chak 359 55
Round 2 60 LEE Zii Jia 21-17 / 21-8 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 149 34
Round 2 58 Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 22-20 Kim BRUUN 76 37
Round 2 34 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-16 / 21-13 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 61 35
Round 2 339 CHEN Chi Ting 23-21 / 22-20 LU Chia Hung 101 55
Round 2 43 CHONG Wei Feng 10-21 / 26-24 / 23-21 LIN Yu Hsien 66 78
Round 2 81 Riichi TAKESHITA 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Sourabh VERMA 69 76
Quarter-final 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 21-7 LEE Cheuk Yiu 54 37
Quarter-final 60 LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-9 Ajay JAYARAM 58 28
Quarter-final 34 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-12 CHEN Chi Ting 339 35
Quarter-final 81 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-15 / 21-11 CHONG Wei Feng 43 39
Semi-final 60 LEE Zii Jia 17-21 / 21-14 / 24-22 CHOU Tien Chen 4 80
Semi-final 81 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 26-24 Jan O JORGENSEN 34 68
Final 60 LEE Zii Jia 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11 Riichi TAKESHITA 81 63
WD (qual)
Round 1 (517*) CHUNG Kan-Yu / JUANG Tz-Ren 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-16 FAN Ka Yan / WONG Ching Chi 514 40
Round 1 279 NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting 21-19 / 21-15 LUO Jin Wen / WANG Yu Qiao (843*) 29
Round 1 586 CHENG Yu-Pei / LIN Jhih Yun 21-9 / 21-12 I Kuan AO / Chi Leng KUAN 934 20
WD
Round 1 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-10 / 23-25 / 21-8 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 123 62
Round 1 269 CHANG Hsin Tien / CHENG Chi Ya 21-14 / 21-11 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / CHEUNG Ying Mei 315 29
Round 1 91 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-16 LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN 61 60
Round 1 83 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 TSENG Yu-Chi / YE Jing Ya (507*) 41
Round 1 22 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-18 HUNG Shih Han / HUNG Yi-Ting (495*) 57
Round 1 (339*) CHANG Yen-Ting / WEN Hao Yun 21-19 / 21-15 CHENG Yu-Pei / LIN Jhih Yun 586 29
Round 1 54 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-11 / 21-17 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 67 32
Round 1 279 NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 CHENG Yu Chieh / HSIEH Pei Shan 172 53
Round 1 106 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-19 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 42 30
Round 1 (180*) Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 21-15 / 21-10 LIU Chiao-Yun / WU Yu Chen 517 26
Round 1 43 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 24 74
Round 1 92 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 21-19 / 23-21 LIN Ying Chun / PAI Yu Po 189 32
Round 1 33 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-16 TAI Wei-Ling / WU Fang Chien 266 39
Round 1 586 Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-16 / 21-13 PENG Li Ting / YU Chien Hui 142 24
Round 1 15 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-10 / 21-10 CHUNG Kan-Yu / JUANG Tz-Ren (517*) 28
Round 2 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-9 / 21-9 CHANG Hsin Tien / CHENG Chi Ya 269 25
Round 2 83 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 21-11 / 21-16 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 91 30
Round 2 22 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-13 / 21-18 CHANG Yen-Ting / WEN Hao Yun (339*) 28
Round 2 54 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-13 / 21-19 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 133 30
Round 2 106 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-15 / 21-12 NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting 279 32
Round 2 (180*) Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 22-20 / 21-15 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 43 40
Round 2 33 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-17 / 21-19 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 92 32
Round 2 15 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-14 / 21-10 Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 586 33
Quarter-final 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 15-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 83 65
Quarter-final 22 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-15 / 21-11 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 54 32
Quarter-final (180*) Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 21-18 / 21-17 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 106 39
Quarter-final 15 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-12 / 21-6 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 33 34
Semi-final 22 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-15 / 21-12 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 10 37
Semi-final (180*) Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 21-16 / 21-19 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 15 50
Final 22 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-10 / 21-17 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA (180*) 39
WS (qual)
Round 1 209 TANG Wan Yi 21-6 / 21-4 KUO Yen Chi 412 22
Round 1 289 FAN Ka Yan 21-19 / 21-13 HSIEH Yu Ying 542 27
Round 1 217 CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-18 / 21-14 PENG Li Ting 239 32
Round 1 224 HUNG Yi-Ting 21-7 / 21-10 HUNG En-Tzu 464 19
WS
Round 1 1 TAI Tzu Ying 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-7 Thi Trang (B) VU 55 44
Round 1 52 CHIANG Ying Li 21-15 / 21-18 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 106 30
Round 1 38 LEE Chia Hsin 22-20 / 23-21 Asuka TAKAHASHI 95 43
Round 1 64 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-14 / 21-19 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 76 37
Round 1 30 PAI Yu Po 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 47 55
Round 1 71 Ruselli HARTAWAN 17-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 TANG Wan Yi 209 57
Round 1 37 Soniia CHEAH 21-11 / 21-4 Mugdha AGREY 83 23
Round 1 68 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-15 / 21-7 Isabel ZHONG 141 26
Round 1 93 Crystal PAN 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-19 Lauren LAM 167 51
Round 1 36 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-10 / 21-13 LIN Hsiang Ti 157 32
Round 1 123 LIN Ying Chun 23-21 / 22-20 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 77 32
Round 1 28 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-14 / 21-10 CHEUNG Ying Mei 217 28
Round 1 224 HUNG Yi-Ting 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Haruko SUZUKI 124 47
Round 1 34 YIP Pui Yin 21-17 / 21-10 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 175 28
Round 1 72 CHEN Su Yu 21-11 / 21-16 FAN Ka Yan 289 25
Round 1 190 LIANG Ting Yu 21-19 / 21-14 Michelle LI 16 30
Round 2 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 21-8 CHIANG Ying Li 52 22
Round 2 64 SUNG Shuo Yun 27-25 / 21-16 LEE Chia Hsin 38 41
Round 2 30 PAI Yu Po 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Ruselli HARTAWAN 71 63
Round 2 37 Soniia CHEAH 21-10 / 21-10 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 68 31
Round 2 36 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-8 / 21-16 Crystal PAN 93 29
Round 2 28 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-10 / 21-6 LIN Ying Chun 123 25
Round 2 34 YIP Pui Yin 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-13 HUNG Yi-Ting 224 57
Round 2 190 LIANG Ting Yu 21-17 / 21-15 CHEN Su Yu 72 36
Quarter-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-6 / 21-14 SUNG Shuo Yun 64 25
Quarter-final 37 Soniia CHEAH 21-19 / 21-18 PAI Yu Po 30 47
Quarter-final 28 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-13 / 22-20 Fitriani FITRIANI 36 39
Quarter-final 34 YIP Pui Yin 21-14 / 21-7 LIANG Ting Yu 190 37
Semi-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-16 / 21-19 Soniia CHEAH 37 37
Semi-final 28 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-14 / 21-19 YIP Pui Yin 34 39
Final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 28 47
XD (qual)
Round 1 (528*) LIN Chia Hao / LIU Chiao-Yun 21-14 / 14-21 / 24-22 Kuo Hsun LO / PENG Li Ting (1037*) 42
Round 1 (520*) Yu-Wei CHIANG / Pei Yu CHEN 12-21 / 21-13 / 30-29 LIN Yu Chieh / LIANG Chia-Wei (1040*) 48
Round 1 313 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-13 / 21-15 LI Kuen Hon / WONG Ching Chi (1042*) 25
Round 1 174 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 21-19 / 21-13 TANG Kai Wei / LEE Wei Tzu 757 26
XD
Round 1 16 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 21-19 LIN Chia Hao / LIU Chiao-Yun (528*) 24
Round 1 62 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-9 LU Chia Pin / YANG Ching Tun 416 43
Round 1 (186*) YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung 21-10 / 21-14 HUNG Ying Yuan / WEN Hao Yun (512*) 23
Round 1 174 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Fang-Jen LEE / CHANG Hsin Tien 385 53
Round 1 32 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 TAM Chun Hei / NG Shiu Yee 313 47
Round 1 (350*) CHUNG Yonny / WU Yi Ting 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Chih Chen (542*) 40
Round 1 313 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-14 / 21-12 Yu-Wei CHIANG / Pei Yu CHEN (520*) 27
Round 1 (351*) Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-10 / 21-9 LU Ching Yao / HU Ling Fang 102 23
Round 1 53 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-16 / 21-17 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 150 38
Round 1 47 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-6 / 24-22 LIAO Min Chun / CHENG Yu Chieh (515*) 33
Round 1 44 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-15 / 21-16 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 31 31
Round 1 (345*) LIN Yong Sheng / LI Zi Qing 21-13 / 21-13 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana Zilberman (Beliasova) 152 24
Round 1 87 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 SU Ching Heng / YE Jing Ya (536*) 39
Round 1 95 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 21-11 / 21-16 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 118 22
Round 1 29 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 22-20 / 21-15 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 427 35
Round 1 38 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI W.O. Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG 79 0
Round 2 16 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-14 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 62 46
Round 2 (186*) YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 174 47
Round 2 32 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 22-20 / 21-17 CHUNG Yonny / WU Yi Ting (350*) 32
Round 2 38 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-14 / 21-18 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 313 26
Round 2 53 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-13 / 21-19 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI (351*) 35
Round 2 47 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-14 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 44 34
Round 2 87 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-18 / 21-15 LIN Yong Sheng / LI Zi Qing (345*) 27
Round 2 95 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 14-21 / 21-17 / 25-23 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 29 62
Quarter-final (186*) YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 16 46
Quarter-final 32 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 17-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 38 56
Quarter-final 47 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-12 / 21-19 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 53 37
Quarter-final 87 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-17 / 21-17 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 95 30
Semi-final (186*) YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 32 50
Semi-final 87 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-16 / 21-16 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 47 32
Final 87 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-15 / 21-11 YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung (186*) 30

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 74 12 38.7% 2784 89.81 00:41:52 2.14 3 9.7%
MS 31 73 11 35.5% 2651 85.52 00:45:52 1.86 5 16.1%
WD 30 68 8 26.7% 2452 81.73 00:38:44 2.11 4 13.3%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2492 80.39 00:37:31 2.14 1 3.2%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2591 86.37 00:36:24 2.37 1 3.3%
Total 153 356 50 32.7% 12970 84.77 00:40:07 2.11 14 9.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 28 13 68.3%
Denmark 10 5 66.7%
Malaysia 18 12 60.0%
Indonesia 23 16 59.0%
Thailand 3 3 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 72 82 46.8%
Hong Kong 20 25 44.4%
Israel 1 2 33.3%
India 3 8 27.3%
U.S.A. 1 3 25.0%
Korea 0 1 0.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Macau 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 2 0.0%
Vietnam 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3