Denmark Open  

Tournament Name: Danish Open 1998 (I)
Tournament Dates: 18/10/1998-18/10/1998
Location: Denmark, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE
MS Peter Hoeg GADE DONG Jiong
WD QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei
WS Camilla MARTIN YE Zhaoying
XD Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Martin MEJNDOR / Kristoffer PETERSEN 15-8 / 15-6 Karsten MATHIESEN / Christian MOELLER MADSEN - 0
Round 1 - Ola MOLIN / Tomas VIBORG 15-11 / 10-15 / 15-3 Soren HANSEN / Peter JENSEN - 0
Round 1 (301*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Kasper OEDUM 15-13 / 12-15 / 15-11 Sebastian OTTREMBKA / Joachim TESCHE (543*) 0
Round 1 (547*) CHEN Qiqiu / CHENG Rui 17-15 / 15-8 Martin BRUUN / Thomas HOVGAARD (171*) 0
Round 1 (209*) Alexander BOOK / Antti VIITIKKO 15-6 / 15-13 Andreas EHN / Oskar JOHANNESSON (533*) 0
Round 1 - Boris REICHEL / Thomas TESCHE 9-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 Claus JENSEN / Thomas LAYBOURN - 0
Round 1 (161*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-6 / 17-15 Jesper HANSEN / Jesper MADSEN (275*) 0
Round 1 (277*) Jesper THOMSEN / Steen THYGESEN-POULSEN 15-9 / 5-15 / 15-9 Norman EBY / Franklin WAHAB (403*) 0
MD
Round 1 (19*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-5 / 15-2 Shinji OHTA / Takuya TAKEHANA (39*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 15-8 / 15-8 Norbert VAN BARNEVELD / Jurgen VAN LEEUWEN (67*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-1 / 15-6 Martin MEJNDOR / Kristoffer PETERSEN - 0
Round 1 (28*) CHEN Wei / JI Xinpeng 15-12 / 5-15 / 15-0 James ANDERSON / Neil WATERMAN (225*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-5 / 15-6 Kim Wai CHANG / Rosman A RAZAK (393*) 0
Round 1 (547*) CHEN Qiqiu / CHENG Rui 15-9 / 15-13 Michael HELBER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (57*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-4 / 15-2 Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH (42*) 0
Round 1 - Patrick EJLERSKOV / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-10 / 15-11 Johan HOLM / Patrick ISAKSSON (118*) 0
Round 1 - Candra WIJAYA / Hermono YUWONO 15-6 / 15-1 Per-Henrik CROONA / Markus LEIJONBERG (420*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Julian ROBERTSON / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-9 / 4-15 / 15-10 Jim LAUGESEN / Thomas STAVNGAARD (17*) 0
Round 1 (115*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Tan Fook CHOONG 15-2 / 15-2 Boris REICHEL / Thomas TESCHE - 0
Round 1 (23*) ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG 15-7 / 15-10 Peder NISSEN / Ove SVEJSTRUP (545*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Jesper MIKLA / Lars PAASKE 15-4 / 15-10 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (161*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 12-15 / 15-11 / 15-6 Dennis LENS / Quinten VAN DALM (18*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Fumihiko MACHIDA / Seiichi WATANABE 17-14 / 15-12 Christian MOHR / Janek ROOS - 0
Round 1 (60*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-7 / 15-4 Michael LAMP / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (395*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-7 / 15-3 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (45*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-7 / 15-6 CHEN Wei / JI Xinpeng (28*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-11 / 15-3 CHEN Qiqiu / CHENG Rui (547*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-2 / 15-4 Patrick EJLERSKOV / Jonas RASMUSSEN - 0
Round 2 - Candra WIJAYA / Hermono YUWONO 15-13 / 14-17 / 15-4 Julian ROBERTSON / Nathan ROBERTSON (21*) 0
Round 2 (115*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Tan Fook CHOONG 17-15 / 17-14 ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG (23*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 6-15 / 15-6 / 15-3 Jesper MIKLA / Lars PAASKE (12*) 0
Round 2 (60*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-4 / 15-7 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Seiichi WATANABE (65*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 13-15 / 15-3 / 15-11 Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN (3*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-4 Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT (15*) 0
Quarter-final - Candra WIJAYA / Hermono YUWONO 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-8 Soon Kit CHEAH / Tan Fook CHOONG (115*) 0
Quarter-final (60*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-6 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (27*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 17-16 / 15-12 Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO (19*) 0
Semi-final (60*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-9 / 15-12 Candra WIJAYA / Hermono YUWONO - 0
Final (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-11 / 15-6 Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE (60*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Anders JENSEN 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-12 Rasmus NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 - Martin DELFS 15-8 / 15-8 Andreas BORELLA - 0
Round 1 - Jan Jorgensen 15-7 / 15-3 Soren B NIELSEN (116*) 0
Round 1 (592*) Jesper MADSEN 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-2 Takuya TAKEHANA (517*) 0
Round 1 - Hans MELDGAARD 15-10 / 15-4 Christian MOELLER MADSEN - 0
Round 1 - Marcus JANSSON 15-3 / 15-4 Michael MOESGAARD - 0
Round 1 (434*) Mikael CARLSSON 15-2 / 15-8 Norman EBY (615*) 0
Round 1 (543*) Kim NIELSEN 15-9 / 10-15 / 15-4 Kenni BIRKELUND - 0
Round 1 (595*) Bo RAFN 15-6 / 15-9 Oskar JOHANNESSON (435*) 0
Round 1 - Anders BRUUN 15-4 / 15-4 Tomas VIBORG (576*) 0
Round 1 (431*) Henrik HANSEN 15-5 / 15-9 Jesper HANSEN (586*) 0
Round 1 (340*) Carsten GJERLEV 15-7 / 15-2 Niklas MANSSON (465*) 0
Round 1 (880*) Martin MEJNDOR 15-12 / 15-8 Johan HOLM (424*) 0
Round 1 (513*) Claus JENSEN 3-15 / 15-12 / 15-11 Thomas ROJKJAER JENSEN - 0
Round 1 - Jacob OSTERGAARD 15-7 / 15-4 Henrik KRYGER (1127*) 0
Round 1 (341*) Gregers SCHYTT 15-5 / 15-10 Morten PETERSEN - 0
MS
Round 1 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-1 / 15-1 Tryggvi NIELSEN (293*) 0
Round 1 (99*) Rasmus WENGBERG 7-15 / 15-11 / 15-11 Antti VIITIKKO (135*) 0
Round 1 (84*) Taufik HIDAYAT 12-15 / 15-9 / 15-5 Jurgen KOCH (60*) 0
Round 1 (304*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 15-10 / 15-0 Pawel KACZYNSKI (193*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-9 / 15-10 Martin DELFS - 0
Round 1 (29*) ismail SAMAN 6-15 / 15-3 / 15-12 Anders BOESEN (53*) 0
Round 1 (25*) CHEN Hong 15-2 / 15-1 Claus JENSEN (513*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Gerben BRUIJSTENS 15-6 / 15-3 Alexander BOOK (289*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-10 / 15-7 Per-Henrik CROONA (224*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-13 / 15-12 JI Xinpeng (49*) 0
Round 1 (95*) Oliver PONGRATZ 15-12 / 15-9 Fumihiko MACHIDA (138*) 0
Round 1 (107*) Nunung SUBANDORO 15-11 / 15-6 Frederik KOHLER (275*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-6 / 14-17 / 15-4 Peter JANUM (58*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Tjitte WEISTRA 15-4 / 15-7 Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI (154*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Henrik BENGTSSON 15-8 / 15-6 Colin HAUGHTON (50*) 0
Round 1 - Marcus JANSSON 17-16 / 10-15 / 15-11 Soren HANSEN (180*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-2 / 15-1 Seiichi WATANABE (397*) 0
Round 1 (44*) CHEN Wei 15-4 / 15-5 Boris KESSOV (89*) 0
Round 1 (160*) Kasper OEDUM 15-5 / 15-5 Anders BRUUN - 0
Round 1 (16*) Rashid SIDEK 12-15 / 15-10 / 15-2 Peter KNOWLES (142*) 0
Round 1 (185*) Michal LOGOSZ 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-12 Thomas HOVGAARD (204*) 0
Round 1 (55*) Dicky PALYAMA 9-15 / 15-5 / 15-7 Daniel ERIKSSON (38*) 0
Round 1 (82*) Kevin (Qi) HAN 15-9 / 15-4 Henrik HANSEN (431*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-5 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT (106*) 0
Round 1 (101*) Shinji OHTA 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-3 Gregers SCHYTT (341*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Choong Hann WONG 15-10 / 15-5 Morten GROVE (139*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Martin HAGBERG 15-8 / 15-1 Jesper MADSEN (592*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Harijanto ARBI 15-11 / 15-4 Thomas SOGAARD (65*) 0
Round 1 (434*) Mikael CARLSSON 15-7 / 15-11 Franklin WAHAB (554*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Rikard MAGNUSSON 12-15 / 15-6 / 15-6 Mikkel LARSEN (853*) 0
Round 1 (42*) PULLELA Gopichand 15-9 / 15-4 Mike JOPPIEN (248*) 0
Round 1 (4*) DONG Jiong 15-11 / 15-9 Kasper FANGEL (163*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-4 / 15-10 Rasmus WENGBERG (99*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-2 / 15-7 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN (304*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-9 / 15-8 ismail SAMAN (29*) 0
Round 2 (25*) CHEN Hong 15-4 / 15-8 Gerben BRUIJSTENS (46*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Kenneth JONASSEN 13-15 / 15-12 / 15-8 Tsuen Seng LEE (11*) 0
Round 2 (95*) Oliver PONGRATZ 15-13 / 15-7 Nunung SUBANDORO (107*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-12 / 13-15 / 15-8 Tjitte WEISTRA (33*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Henrik BENGTSSON 15-8 / 15-0 Marcus JANSSON - 0
Round 2 (43*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-10 / 15-13 CHEN Wei (44*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Rashid SIDEK 15-8 / 15-13 Kasper OEDUM (160*) 0
Round 2 (55*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-2 / 15-4 Michal LOGOSZ (185*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-7 / 15-6 Kevin (Qi) HAN (82*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Choong Hann WONG 15-4 / 15-5 Shinji OHTA (101*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Harijanto ARBI 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-3 Martin HAGBERG (87*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Rikard MAGNUSSON 15-6 / 15-2 Mikael CARLSSON (434*) 0
Round 2 (4*) DONG Jiong 15-2 / 15-11 PULLELA Gopichand (42*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-7 Taufik HIDAYAT (84*) 0
Round 3 (20*) Thomas JOHANSSON 9-15 / 15-11 / 15-11 CHEN Hong (25*) 0
Round 3 (24*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-12 / 15-0 Oliver PONGRATZ (95*) 0
Round 3 (21*) Henrik BENGTSSON 15-11 / 17-14 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (10*) 0
Round 3 (43*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-9 / 15-5 Rashid SIDEK (16*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-4 / 15-10 Dicky PALYAMA (55*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Choong Hann WONG 12-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 Harijanto ARBI (22*) 0
Round 3 (4*) DONG Jiong 15-11 / 15-8 Rikard MAGNUSSON (18*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-9 / 15-4 Thomas JOHANSSON (20*) 0
Quarter-final (24*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-11 / 15-1 Henrik BENGTSSON (21*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-12 / 15-11 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (43*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) DONG Jiong 15-1 / 15-1 Choong Hann WONG (15*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 17-14 / 15-6 Kenneth JONASSEN (24*) 0
Semi-final (4*) DONG Jiong 15-10 / 15-6 Poul-Erik HOYER (7*) 0
Final (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-8 / 17-14 DONG Jiong (4*) 0
WD
Round 1 (33*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-1 / 15-1 Pernilla PARIOLA / Katja WENGBERG - 0
Round 1 (11*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Tine BAUN 15-10 / 12-15 / 15-13 Nicol PITRO / Anika SIETZ (31*) 0
Round 1 - Joanne DAVIES / Tracey HALLAM 15-10 / 10-15 / 17-14 Naomi MURAKAMI / Hiromi YAMADA (19*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Catrine BENGTSSON 15-7 / 15-10 Julie BOE / Jeanette LUND (111*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Rikke OLSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-2 / 15-0 Heike SCHOENHARTING / Wiebke SCHREMPF (606*) 0
Round 1 - HAN Jingna / YE Zhaoying 15-2 / 15-5 Tine B NIELSEN / Anna NILSSON - 0
Round 1 (25*) Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-1 / 15-5 Helle Bo DUUS / Tina OLSEN - 0
Round 1 - Anna LUNDIN / Johanna PERSSON 17-15 / 17-16 Sarah JONSSON / Nadia LYDUCH (271*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Pernille HARDER / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-9 / 15-2 Sandra BEISSEL / Katja MICHALOWSKY (342*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 15-1 / 15-1 Marlene BECH / Belinda ELKJER (270*) 0
Round 1 (341*) Margit BORG / Jenny KARLSSON 15-3 / 15-5 Sissel LINDEROTH / Anu NIEMINEN - 0
Round 1 (2*) QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG 15-6 / 15-2 Jane BRAMSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (456*) 0
Round 1 (234*) YAO Jie / ZHOU Mi 15-7 / 15-5 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA / Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (124*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-5 / 15-3 Malin ERLANDSSON / Johanna HOLGERSSON - 0
Round 1 (451*) Nicole GRETHER / Karen NEUMANN 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-5 Ella TRIPP / Sara SANKEY (13*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-8 / 15-0 Jane JACOBY / Christina B SORENSEN (453*) 0
Round 2 (33*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-2 / 15-3 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Tine BAUN (11*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Catrine BENGTSSON 15-6 / 10-15 / 15-7 Joanne DAVIES / Tracey HALLAM - 0
Round 2 (6*) Rikke OLSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-8 / 15-7 HAN Jingna / YE Zhaoying - 0
Round 2 (25*) Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-10 / 15-8 Anna LUNDIN / Johanna PERSSON - 0
Round 2 (39*) Pernille HARDER / Helene KIRKEGAARD 17-14 / 15-8 Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG (30*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-13 / 10-15 / 15-6 YAO Jie / ZHOU Mi (234*) 0
Round 2 (44*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-5 / 15-9 Nicole GRETHER / Karen NEUMANN (451*) 0
Round 2 (2*) QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG W.O. Margit BORG / Jenny KARLSSON (341*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-6 / 15-5 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Catrine BENGTSSON (41*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Rikke OLSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 11-15 / 15-0 / 15-4 Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN (25*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG 15-6 / 15-2 Pernille HARDER / Helene KIRKEGAARD (39*) 0
Quarter-final (44*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-10 / 15-3 Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE (5*) 0
Semi-final (33*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-11 / 15-1 Rikke OLSEN / Marlene THOMSEN (6*) 0
Semi-final (2*) QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG 15-10 / 15-6 Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL (44*) 0
Final (2*) QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG 15-17 / 15-10 / 15-11 HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei (33*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (326*) Jane JACOBY 11-8 / 11-0 Pernilla PARIOLA (552*) 0
Round 1 (133*) Joanna SZLESZYNSKA 11-5 / 11-7 Tine B NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 (93*) Sissel LINDEROTH 11-4 / 11-4 Anna NILSSON (236*) 0
Round 1 (123*) Kyoko KOMURO 11-1 / 11-1 Johanna PERSSON (103*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Pei Pei LAW 11-9 / 11-5 Katja WENGBERG (86*) 0
Round 1 (76*) Heike SCHOENHARTING 9-11 / 11-1 / 11-9 Julie BOE (642*) 0
Round 1 (114*) Anika SIETZ 11-6 / 11-3 Nadia LYDUCH (639*) 0
Round 1 (172*) Tanja BERG 11-8 / 11-8 Malin ERLANDSSON (401*) 0
WS
Round 1 (1*) YE Zhaoying 11-7 / 11-3 Kyoko KOMURO (123*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Christina B SORENSEN 13-10 / 11-15 / 11-7 Carolien GLEBBEEK (68*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Mette PEDERSEN 11-6 / 11-0 Rebecca PANTANEY (55*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Karolina ERICSSON 11-9 / 11-3 Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (133*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-1 / 11-7 Judith MEULENDIJKS (18*) 0
Round 1 (74*) Nicole GRETHER 11-5 / 8-11 / 11-8 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (40*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Tine BAUN 13-10 / 8-11 / 13-10 Tracey HALLAM (37*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Mette SORENSEN 11-9 / 11-1 HAN Jingna (69*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Sze Mei WOON 9-11 / 11-8 / 11-4 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA (29*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Margit BORG 11-3 / 5-11 / 11-8 Lonneke JANSSEN (75*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Anne SONDERGAARD 11-8 / 11-2 Anu NIEMINEN (28*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Yasuko MIZUI 6-11 / 11-4 / 11-8 ZHOU Mi (25*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Johanna HOLGERSSON 11-2 / 11-3 Pei Pei LAW (78*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Julia MANN 11-2 / 11-0 Anika SIETZ (114*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Brenda BEENHAKKER 13-10 / 11-3 Katja MICHALOWSKY (23*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Camilla MARTIN 11-6 / 11-6 YAO Jie (39*) 0
Round 2 (1*) YE Zhaoying 11-3 / 11-0 Christina B SORENSEN (44*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Karolina ERICSSON 3-11 / 13-10 / 11-5 Mette PEDERSEN (7*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-0 / 11-4 Nicole GRETHER (74*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Mette SORENSEN 11-4 / 11-1 Tine BAUN (57*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Margit BORG 11-6 / 11-5 Sze Mei WOON (27*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-1 / 11-1 Anne SONDERGAARD (26*) 0
Round 2 (36*) Julia MANN 11-6 / 13-11 Johanna HOLGERSSON (54*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Camilla MARTIN 11-4 / 11-0 Brenda BEENHAKKER (19*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) YE Zhaoying 11-8 / 11-1 Karolina ERICSSON (22*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-6 / 11-5 Mette SORENSEN (17*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Camilla MARTIN 11-3 / 11-2 Julia MANN (36*) 0
Quarter-final (20*) Yasuko MIZUI W.O. Margit BORG (15*) 0
Semi-final (1*) YE Zhaoying 13-10 / 11-1 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN (9*) 0
Semi-final (3*) Camilla MARTIN 11-1 / 11-0 Yasuko MIZUI (20*) 0
Final (3*) Camilla MARTIN 13-10 / 11-8 YE Zhaoying (1*) 0
XD
Round 1 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 14-17 / 15-8 / 15-8 ZHANG Jun / YANG Wei (245*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Joanne DAVIES 15-11 / 15-13 Christian MOHR / Nicol PITRO - 0
Round 1 (22*) Janek ROOS / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-9 / 13-15 / 15-7 Quinten VAN DALM / Nicole VAN HOOREN (12*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Karen NEUMANN 15-5 / 15-4 Peter LUND / Marlene BECH (299*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-6 / 15-6 Ove SVEJSTRUP / Majken VANGE - 0
Round 1 (79*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON 15-12 / 15-5 Michael LAMP / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN - 0
Round 1 (39*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-3 / 15-6 Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Lene MORK CHRISTIANSEN - 0
Round 1 - András PILISZKY / Marie NISSEN 15-7 / 15-7 Joachim TESCHE / Wiebke SCHREMPF (243*) 0
Round 1 (186*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Pernille HARDER 15-11 / 15-12 Ian J PEARSON / Donna KELLOGG - 0
Round 1 (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 15-1 / 15-5 Norman EBY / Heike SCHOENHARTING (352*) 0
Round 1 (98*) Lars PEDERSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-11 / 15-8 Norbert VAN BARNEVELD / Lotte JONATHANS (14*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-5 / 15-7 Peder NISSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (26*) 0
Round 1 (530*) Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-4 / 15-12 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Yasuko MIZUI (30*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN 15-6 / 15-6 Ola MOLIN / Anna LUNDIN - 0
Round 1 - Wei (1) ZHANG / HUANG Nanyan 15-3 / 9-15 / 17-16 Boris REICHEL / Sandra BEISSEL (57*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-8 / 15-9 Henrik ANDERSSON / Catrine BENGTSSON (537*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-13 / 15-4 Nathan ROBERTSON / Joanne DAVIES (56*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Janek ROOS / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-17 / 15-8 / 15-9 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Karen NEUMANN (31*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-5 / 15-4 Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON (79*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-5 / 15-3 András PILISZKY / Marie NISSEN - 0
Round 2 (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 15-3 / 15-5 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Pernille HARDER (186*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-3 / 15-3 Lars PEDERSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK (98*) 0
Round 2 (530*) Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-1 / 15-13 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN (16*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 11-15 / 15-5 / 17-15 Wei (1) ZHANG / HUANG Nanyan - 0
Quarter-final (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-3 / 15-13 Janek ROOS / Helene KIRKEGAARD (22*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-9 / 15-9 Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN (39*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 15-2 / 15-7 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR (4*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-2 / 15-8 Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (530*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-6 / 15-4 Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE (19*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 15-9 / 15-8 Jens ERIKSEN / Marlene THOMSEN (3*) 0
Final (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 15-6 / 15-14 Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN (1*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 1579 50.94 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 142 16 25.4% 3224 51.17 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 30 67 7 23.3% 1467 48.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 1096 36.53 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 67 5 16.1% 1515 48.87 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 185 413 43 23.2% 8881 48.01 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 22 7 75.9%
China 26 13 66.7%
U.S.A. 4 2 66.7%
Malaysia 13 9 59.1%
Denmark 80 74 51.9%
Canada 2 2 50.0%
1 1 50.0%
India 1 1 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
Sweden 28 31 47.5%
Netherlands 13 15 46.4%
England 11 14 44.0%
Japan 5 10 33.3%
Poland 3 7 30.0%
Finland 1 3 25.0%
Germany 6 19 24.0%
Hong Kong 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 2 0.0%
Iceland 0 2 0.0%
Austria 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kento MOMOTA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-12
2020 Anders ANTONSEN Rasmus GEMKE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-12
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-15
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-5
2016 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 23-21
2015 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-12
2014 CHEN Long SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 24-22
2013 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 24-22 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei DU Pengyu 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Jan O JORGENSEN Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-19
2009 Simon SANTOSO Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-6
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Joachim PERSSON 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14
2007 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-12
2006 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu W.O.
2005 LEE Chong Wei Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 17-14 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 15-12 / 15-11
2003 LIN Dan CHEN Yu 15-4 / 15-6
2002 CHEN Hong Kenneth JONASSEN 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-6
2001 BAO Chunlai LIN Dan 7-5 / 7-1 / 7-0
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE George RIMARCDI 15-11 / 15-12
1999 Poul-Erik HOYER Choong Hann WONG 17-15 / 15-4
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE DONG Jiong 15-8 / 17-14
1997 DONG Jiong Peter Hoeg GADE 15-17 / 15-11 / 15-12
1996 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Ewe Hock ONG 6-15 / 15-7 / 15-12
1995 Poul-Erik HOYER HENDRAWAN 17-18 / 17-14 / 17-15
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 17-18 / 15-4 / 15-10
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-11 / 15-2
1992 Darren J HALL Poul-Erik HOYER 15-11 / 18-13
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-8
1990 Poul-Erik HOYER Morten FROST HANSEN 4-15 / 15-10 / 17-15
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jianhua ZHAO 15-12 / 15-13