Orléans Masters  

Tournament Name: Orleans Masters 2018
Tournament Dates: 27/03/2018-01/04/2018
Location: France, Orleans
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen
MS Mark CALJOUW Rasmus GEMKE
WD Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO
WS Shiori SAITO Mia BLICHFELDT
XD Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Tim FISCHER / Daniel HESS W.O. Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO - 0
Round 1 - Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI W.O. HARI KIRAN CHEREDDI / K. Ajay Kumar - 0
Round 1 - Romain FRANK / Florent RIANCHO W.O. Patrick SCHEIEL / Julian VOIGT - 0
Round 2 403 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-10 / 21-14 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 725 23
Round 2 - Duarte Nuno ANJO / Bernardo ATILANO W.O. Mathieu GANGLOFF / Tom RODRIGUES - 0
Round 2 - Tim FISCHER / Daniel HESS W.O. CHEN Tang Jie / HOO Pang Ron - 0
Round 2 - Romain FRANK / Florent RIANCHO W.O. Bjarne GEISS / Jan Colin VÖLKER - 0
MD
Round 1 68 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-13 / 21-9 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 133 19
Round 1 44 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-14 / 23-21 Tim FISCHER / Daniel HESS 466 36
Round 1 165 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 21-5 / 21-13 Duarte Nuno ANJO / Bernardo ATILANO 300 22
Round 1 38 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 59 53
Round 1 119 Peter KAESBAUER / Johannes PISTORIUS 21-19 / 21-19 Rodion ALIMOV / Pavel KOTSARENKO 200 32
Round 1 91 Francis ALWIN / K. Nandagopal 23-21 / 21-14 Jeppe BAY / Rasmus KJÆR 92 32
Round 1 54 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 50 55
Round 1 403 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-15 / 21-15 KONA Tarun / Saurabh SHARMA 66 26
Round 1 41 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 22-20 / 21-14 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO - 36
Round 1 - Frederik COLBERG / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 21-13 / 21-14 Patrick SCHEIEL / Julian VOIGT 173 29
Round 1 42 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 21-7 / 21-16 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 52 25
Round 1 261 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Andrey PARAKHODIN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 Mathias BONNY / Oliver SCHALLER 181 45
Round 1 75 Evgenij DREMIN / Denis GRACHEV 24-22 / 21-16 Henri AARNIO / Iikka HEINO 93 30
Round 1 158 Mathieu GANGLOFF / Tom RODRIGUES 21-10 / 21-15 Romain FRANK / Florent RIANCHO 1000 27
Round 1 71 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-18 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 33 61
Round 1 - CHEN Tang Jie / HOO Pang Ron W.O. ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 34 0
Round 2 68 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-12 / 21-16 CHEN Tang Jie / HOO Pang Ron - 25
Round 2 44 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 165 47
Round 2 38 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-18 / 21-17 Peter KAESBAUER / Johannes PISTORIUS 119 31
Round 2 91 Francis ALWIN / K. Nandagopal 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 54 54
Round 2 403 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-14 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 41 57
Round 2 - Frederik COLBERG / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 20-22 / 21-18 / 22-20 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 42 57
Round 2 261 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Andrey PARAKHODIN 21-12 / 12-21 / 23-21 Evgenij DREMIN / Denis GRACHEV 75 45
Round 2 71 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 21-17 / 21-12 Mathieu GANGLOFF / Tom RODRIGUES 158 31
Quarter-final 44 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-23 / 21-18 / 23-21 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 68 66
Quarter-final 38 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-8 Francis ALWIN / K. Nandagopal 91 44
Quarter-final 403 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-18 / 10-21 / 22-20 Frederik COLBERG / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN - 59
Quarter-final 71 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 21-14 / 21-13 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Andrey PARAKHODIN 261 24
Semi-final 38 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 44 54
Semi-final 71 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-16 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 403 53
Final 38 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-10 / 21-18 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 71 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 272 Remi ROSSI 21-2 / 21-10 Hugo JARDIM 1136 16
Round 1 518 Hardik MAKKAR 21-12 / 21-18 Marc LAPORTE 1581 25
Round 1 147 Jonathan PERSSON 21-15 / 21-16 Adrian GEORGE 282 31
Round 1 740 Romain FRANK 21-4 / 21-15 Roman RAZAKI 1110 20
Round 1 687 Samuel HSIAO 21-16 / 21-16 Toma Junior POPOV 177 38
Round 1 720 Aneeth Kumar REPUDI 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Shinsai DESLAURIERS 1773 44
Round 1 214 Joshua MAGEE 21-9 / 21-15 Anant Shivam JINDAL 479 22
Round 1 276 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 21-17 / 21-15 Alexis CHOLLET - 27
Round 1 156 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-18 / 21-16 Jocelyn DESCHAMP 744 32
Round 1 253 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-9 / 21-10 Pavel KOTSARENKO 523 16
Round 1 413 Adel HAMEK 21-3 / 21-5 Raymond WEBSTER 645 18
Round 1 234 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-13 / 21-19 Bernardo ATILANO 169 29
Round 1 657 Valentin SINGER 21-16 / 21-16 Bilal ELHARAB 390 22
Round 1 388 Hemanth M.GOWDA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Alex VLAAR 200 50
Round 1 263 Kartik JINDAL 21-13 / 21-5 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 354 21
Round 1 - Leo ROSSI W.O. Joseph WAUGH - 0
Round 2 272 Remi ROSSI 21-15 / 21-11 Hardik MAKKAR 518 26
Round 2 687 Samuel HSIAO 21-9 / 21-17 Aneeth Kumar REPUDI 720 29
Round 2 214 Joshua MAGEE 21-9 / 21-8 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 276 20
Round 2 156 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-14 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 253 47
Round 2 234 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Adel HAMEK 413 40
Round 2 388 Hemanth M.GOWDA 21-12 / 21-15 Valentin SINGER 657 24
Round 2 263 Kartik JINDAL 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Leo ROSSI 256 55
Round 2 - Romain FRANK W.O. Jonathan PERSSON - 0
MS
Round 1 81 Sergey SIRANT 21-18 / 21-18 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 234 34
Round 1 64 Thomas ROUXEL 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-15 Subhankar DEY 62 74
Round 1 66 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-16 / 21-10 Abhishek YELIGAR 96 28
Round 1 122 Nhat NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-17 Samuel HSIAO 687 39
Round 1 118 Iikka HEINO 21-11 / 21-11 Artem POCHTAROV 84 32
Round 1 145 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-17 / 21-18 Vladimir MALKOV 53 48
Round 1 76 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-15 Lars SCHAENZLER 119 28
Round 1 156 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-17 / 21-18 Siril VERMA 160 39
Round 1 272 Remi ROSSI 21-14 / 21-17 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 95 39
Round 1 101 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 21-17 / 21-13 Duarte Nuno ANJO 117 27
Round 1 79 Eetu HEINO 21-17 / 21-12 Milan DRATVA 201 35
Round 1 113 Henri AARNIO 21-10 / 21-17 Adam MENDREK 110 31
Round 1 100 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 24-22 / 21-19 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 107 39
Round 1 263 Kartik JINDAL 21-11 / 22-20 Milan LUDIK 94 31
Round 1 108 Alexander ROOVERS 21-16 / 21-17 Jonathan PERSSON 147 34
Round 1 74 Sam PARSONS 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-10 Shreyansh JAISWAL 109 44
Round 2 37 Sameer VERMA 21-7 / 21-9 Sergey SIRANT 81 22
Round 2 64 Thomas ROUXEL 21-14 / 21-7 Hemanth M.GOWDA 388 27
Round 2 49 Lucas CORVEE 18-21 / 21-5 / 21-16 Kalle KOLJONEN 66 61
Round 2 122 Nhat NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-13 Romain FRANK 740 29
Round 2 39 Mark CALJOUW 21-10 / 21-12 Iikka HEINO 118 27
Round 2 68 Victor SVENDSEN 21-17 / 21-8 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 145 32
Round 2 76 Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Pablo ABIAN 43 63
Round 2 156 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-12 / 24-22 Kai SCHAEFER 92 43
Round 2 214 Joshua MAGEE 21-11 / 21-18 Remi ROSSI 272 33
Round 2 42 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-16 / 21-7 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 101 25
Round 2 79 Eetu HEINO 23-21 / 21-17 Rosario MADDALONI 71 40
Round 2 38 Rasmus GEMKE 23-21 / 21-17 Henri AARNIO 113 51
Round 2 65 Lucas CLAERBOUT 25-23 / 21-13 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 100 49
Round 2 47 Emil HOLST 23-21 / 24-22 Kartik JINDAL 263 42
Round 2 108 Alexander ROOVERS 21-12 / 21-13 Sahil SIPANI 144 33
Round 2 74 Sam PARSONS 21-12 / 21-19 Ygor COELHO 35 33
Round 3 37 Sameer VERMA 21-16 / 21-15 Thomas ROUXEL 64 37
Round 3 49 Lucas CORVEE 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-17 Nhat NGUYEN 122 66
Round 3 39 Mark CALJOUW 21-14 / 21-9 Victor SVENDSEN 68 26
Round 3 76 Jan O JORGENSEN 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 156 56
Round 3 42 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 21-14 Joshua MAGEE 214 32
Round 3 38 Rasmus GEMKE 21-16 / 21-13 Eetu HEINO 79 38
Round 3 65 Lucas CLAERBOUT 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Emil HOLST 47 64
Round 3 108 Alexander ROOVERS 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-17 Sam PARSONS 74 68
Quarter-final 37 Sameer VERMA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Lucas CORVEE 49 68
Quarter-final 39 Mark CALJOUW 24-22 / 23-21 Jan O JORGENSEN 76 44
Quarter-final 38 Rasmus GEMKE 21-18 / 21-14 PARUPALLI Kashyap 42 48
Quarter-final 65 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-17 Alexander ROOVERS 108 66
Semi-final 39 Mark CALJOUW 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Sameer VERMA 37 57
Semi-final 38 Rasmus GEMKE 15-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Lucas CLAERBOUT 65 83
Final 39 Mark CALJOUW 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-8 Rasmus GEMKE 38 67
WD
Round 1 188 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-19 / 21-18 Linda EFLER / Olga KONON 107 42
Round 1 - GOH Yea Ching / YAP Cheng Wen 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 45 52
Round 1 120 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-11 / 21-10 Kuhoo GARG / Ningshi Block HAZARIKA 106 24
Round 1 38 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Amanda HOGSTROM / Clara NISTAD 79 51
Round 1 71 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-13 / 21-6 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 83 22
Round 1 465 Celine BURKART / Jenjira STADELMANN 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 Jenny NYSTROM / Sonja PEKKOLA 99 50
Round 1 - CHEAH Yee See / PECK Yen Wei 21-9 / 21-7 Verlaine FAULMANN / Margot LAMBERT 169 30
Round 1 - Mayu NAKAMURA / Miku SHIGETA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Maria ULITINA / Natalya VOYTSEKH 281 50
Round 1 42 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-17 / 21-19 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN / Ditte SØBY 191 36
Round 1 889 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-13 / 21-19 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 23 41
Round 1 46 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi W.O. Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 47 0
Round 1 - Kilasu OSTERMEYER / Iris TABELING W.O. Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 24 0
Round 1 48 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO W.O. Mai SURROW / Josephine VAN ZAANE 207 0
Round 1 70 Alexandra BØJE / Sara LUNDGAARD W.O. Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 34 0
Round 1 86 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA W.O. Eva JANSSENS / Judith PETRIKOWSKI 481 0
Round 2 12 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 24-22 / 21-18 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 46 37
Round 2 - GOH Yea Ching / YAP Cheng Wen 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 188 60
Round 2 120 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-13 Kilasu OSTERMEYER / Iris TABELING - 52
Round 2 38 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 71 67
Round 2 48 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-18 / 21-13 Celine BURKART / Jenjira STADELMANN 465 32
Round 2 70 Alexandra BØJE / Sara LUNDGAARD 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 CHEAH Yee See / PECK Yen Wei - 63
Round 2 - Mayu NAKAMURA / Miku SHIGETA 21-15 / 21-10 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 86 30
Round 2 42 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-13 / 13-21 / 22-20 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 889 66
Quarter-final 12 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-4 / 21-9 GOH Yea Ching / YAP Cheng Wen - 27
Quarter-final 38 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-9 / 21-18 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 120 33
Quarter-final 48 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-13 / 21-18 Alexandra BØJE / Sara LUNDGAARD 70 39
Quarter-final 42 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-14 / 21-16 Mayu NAKAMURA / Miku SHIGETA - 37
Semi-final 48 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-10 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 42 72
Semi-final 12 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA W.O. Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 38 0
Final 12 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-8 / 21-14 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 48 36
WS (qual)
Round 1 106 Mugdha AGREY 21-17 / 21-17 Isabel ZHONG 169 27
Round 1 183 Katia NORMAND 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-10 Maryna ILYINSKAYA 161 56
Round 1 284 Devi Yunita INDAH SARI 22-20 / 21-12 Anura PRABHUDESAI 109 30
Round 1 125 Jordan HART 21-19 / 21-9 Georgina BLAND 127 30
Round 1 173 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-8 / 21-15 Viktoriia VOROBEVA 277 26
Round 1 - Marie BATOMENE W.O. Shruti MUNDADA - 0
Round 1 - Ozge BAYRAK W.O. Priskila SIAHAYA - 0
Round 1 - VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI W.O. Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK - 0
Round 2 106 Mugdha AGREY 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Katia NORMAND 183 41
Round 2 284 Devi Yunita INDAH SARI 21-17 / 9-21 / 21-19 Marie BATOMENE 162 44
Round 2 154 Ozge BAYRAK 21-17 / 21-13 Jordan HART 125 28
Round 2 121 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-18 Yaelle HOYAUX 173 62
WS
Round 1 63 Shiori SAITO 21-7 / 21-13 Beatriz CORRALES 32 34
Round 1 89 Yvonne LI 21-16 / 21-10 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 74 31
Round 1 47 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-14 / 23-21 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 57 36
Round 1 106 Mugdha AGREY 21-18 / 21-18 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 61 30
Round 1 44 Linda ZETCHIRI 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Fabienne DEPREZ 79 63
Round 1 75 QI Xuefei 21-19 / 21-9 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 121 34
Round 1 41 Neslihan YIGIT 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 LIM Yin Fun 80 58
Round 1 90 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-19 / 21-17 Natalya VOYTSEKH 101 32
Round 1 71 KISONA Selvaduray 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-13 Devi Yunita INDAH SARI 284 50
Round 1 53 LEE Ying Ying 21-5 / 21-9 Kate FOO KUNE 64 26
Round 1 77 Ruselli HARTAWAN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 84 47
Round 1 92 Martina REPISKA 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-13 Saili RANE 91 55
Round 1 66 Natalia PERMINOVA 22-20 / 21-7 Maria ULITINA 73 28
Round 1 56 Luise HEIM 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-6 Mette POULSEN 50 58
Round 1 154 Ozge BAYRAK 21-13 / 21-16 Sabrina JAQUET 76 36
Round 1 25 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-16 / 21-15 Gayle MAHULETTE 83 40
Round 2 63 Shiori SAITO 21-14 / 21-9 Yvonne LI 89 33
Round 2 47 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-11 / 21-9 Mugdha AGREY 106 23
Round 2 75 QI Xuefei 21-18 / 21-14 Linda ZETCHIRI 44 40
Round 2 41 Neslihan YIGIT 21-8 / 21-8 Aliye DEMIRBAG 90 28
Round 2 71 KISONA Selvaduray 21-19 / 21-13 LEE Ying Ying 53 41
Round 2 77 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 Martina REPISKA 92 41
Round 2 66 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-9 Luise HEIM 56 59
Round 2 25 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-10 / 21-10 Ozge BAYRAK 154 33
Quarter-final 63 Shiori SAITO 21-14 / 21-17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 47 33
Quarter-final 75 QI Xuefei 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Neslihan YIGIT 41 59
Quarter-final 77 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-17 KISONA Selvaduray 71 51
Quarter-final 25 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-16 / 21-17 Natalia PERMINOVA 66 39
Semi-final 63 Shiori SAITO 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-14 QI Xuefei 75 64
Semi-final 25 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-17 / 21-15 Ruselli HARTAWAN 77 39
Final 63 Shiori SAITO 21-18 / 21-14 Mia BLICHFELDT 25 39
XD (qual)
Round 1 1109 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-17 / 21-19 Denis GRACHEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 435 29
Round 1 351 Josche ZURWONNE / Eva JANSSENS 21-18 / 9-21 / 23-21 TAN Wee Gieen / YAP Cheng Wen - 43
Round 1 98 Richard EIDESTEDT / Clara NISTAD 22-20 / 21-13 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 208 36
Round 1 - Nikolaj PERSSON / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 26-24 / 23-21 Mathieu GANGLOFF / Verlaine FAULMANN - 43
Round 1 297 Matijs DIERICKX / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 19-21 / 4-6 Ret. Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 539 21
Round 1 - Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-10 Milan DRATVA / Martina REPISKA 148 23
Round 1 293 Eloi ADAM / Vimala HERIAU 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-10 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 215 41
Round 1 87 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 21-14 / 21-18 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 460 29
Round 2 351 Josche ZURWONNE / Eva JANSSENS 22-20 / 21-19 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 1109 40
Round 2 98 Richard EIDESTEDT / Clara NISTAD 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Nikolaj PERSSON / Kilasu OSTERMEYER - 44
Round 2 - Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-12 Matijs DIERICKX / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 297 49
Round 2 87 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 21-15 / 21-7 Eloi ADAM / Vimala HERIAU 293 26
XD
Round 1 91 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 20 56
Round 1 140 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-16 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 51 55
Round 1 28 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-14 / 23-21 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 70 26
Round 1 82 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-13 / 21-17 Jelle MAAS / Imke VAN DER AAR 62 28
Round 1 30 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-19 / 21-12 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Ribka SUGIARTO - 30
Round 1 351 Josche ZURWONNE / Eva JANSSENS 21-10 / 21-6 Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG 120 23
Round 1 46 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 21-18 / 21-15 Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH 69 32
Round 1 42 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-17 / 21-13 Alex VLAAR / Iris TABELING 94 29
Round 1 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-18 / 21-18 Anton KAISTI / Jenny NYSTROM 59 24
Round 1 96 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-16 / 21-19 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 39 32
Round 1 98 Richard EIDESTEDT / Clara NISTAD 21-19 / 21-13 Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Olga MOROZOVA 174 34
Round 1 23 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-18 / 21-13 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 61 29
Round 1 87 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 21-17 / 21-17 Kristoffer KNUDSEN / Isabella NIELSEN 67 32
Round 1 33 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 24-22 / 21-11 Artem POCHTAROV / Natalya VOYTSEKH 187 38
Round 1 218 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-19 / 21-15 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 155 34
Round 1 27 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-11 / 21-18 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 72 30
Round 2 91 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-17 / 21-18 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 140 37
Round 2 28 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-14 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 82 50
Round 2 30 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-13 / 21-19 Josche ZURWONNE / Eva JANSSENS 351 28
Round 2 42 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 24-22 / 21-8 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 46 40
Round 2 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 96 47
Round 2 23 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-15 / 21-16 Richard EIDESTEDT / Clara NISTAD 98 35
Round 2 87 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 21-18 / 21-16 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 33 36
Round 2 27 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Alexandra BØJE 218 66
Quarter-final 28 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-16 / 21-17 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 91 30
Quarter-final 42 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 21-12 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 30 32
Quarter-final - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 23 44
Quarter-final 87 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 21-17 / 21-12 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 27 32
Semi-final 42 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-17 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 28 62
Semi-final 87 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 21-11 / 21-16 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI - 33
Final 42 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-19 / 21-9 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 87 37

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 74 14 46.7% 2737 91.23 00:40:20 2.26 2 6.7%
MS 47 107 13 27.7% 3901 83 00:43:14 1.92 10 21.3%
WD 24 58 10 41.7% 2061 85.88 00:43:42 1.96 5 20.8%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2589 83.52 00:41:17 2.02 2 6.5%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2555 82.42 00:36:48 2.24 2 6.5%
Total 163 381 55 33.7% 13843 84.93 00:41:11 2.06 21 12.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 7 1 87.5%
French Polynesia (Tahiti) 3 1 75.0%
Netherlands 13 7 65.0%
Indonesia 25 14 64.1%
Turkey 5 3 62.5%
Denmark 27 18 60.0%
Ireland 6 4 60.0%
Sweden 3 2 60.0%
Bulgaria 4 3 57.1%
Germany 27 21 56.2%
Malaysia 11 11 50.0%
Croatia 1 1 50.0%
Poland 1 1 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
France 25 26 49.0%
India 24 25 49.0%
Finland 5 7 41.7%
Russia 10 16 38.5%
England 3 7 30.0%
Algeria 1 3 25.0%
Slovakia 1 3 25.0%
Belgium 1 3 25.0%
Switzerland 1 4 20.0%
Ukraine 2 9 18.2%
Mauritius 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Toma Junior POPOV Mithun MANJUNATH 21-11 / 21-19
2021 Toma Junior POPOV Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 23-21 / 21-13
2019 Koki WATANABE Thomas ROUXEL 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2018 Mark CALJOUW Rasmus GEMKE 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-8
2017 Mark CALJOUW Lucas CORVEE 21-6 / 18-21 / 21-11
2016 Emil HOLST Rasmus FLADBERG 21-17 / 21-13
2015 Dmytro ZAVADSKY Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 24-22 / 21-17