Alpes International U19  

Tournament Name: ADIDAS Alpes International U19 2022
Tournament Dates: 07/04/2022-10/04/2022
Location: France, Voiron
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U19 Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL
MS - U19 Alwi FARHAN Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA
WD - U19 Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI
WS - U19 Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO Tasya FARAHNAILAH
XD - U19 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 David EYCHMÜLLER / Lorrain JOLIAT - 35
Round 1 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL 21-9 / 21-17 Mark KOROŠA / Ziga PODGORŠEK - 22
Round 1 U19 - GOH Shao Tang / TAN Shi Li 21-17 / 21-9 Zyver John DE LEON / Simone PICCININ - 20
Round 1 U19 - Charlie CASTLE / Adarsh PALANI KUMAR 21-17 / 21-7 Finn BUSCH / Moritz MILLER - 23
Round 1 U19 - Basile GRILLET / Cedric LIGER 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-12 Hugo CHANTHAKESONE / Nolan CHANTHAKESONE - 31
Round 1 U19 - Oliver BUTLER / Nadeem DALVI W.O. Johann SUFRYD / Karl SUFRYD - 0
Round 1 U19 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-15 / 21-8 Marc MARTIN / Iago MARTINEZ - 19
Round 2 U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 21-12 / 21-8 Dillon CHONG / Jason OU - 21
Round 2 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 21-14 / 21-14 Til GATZSCHE / Raphael GAUGAIN - 23
Round 2 U19 - Titouan HOAREAU / Kimi LOVANG 21-3 / 21-17 Kevin BAUM / Lino DEGENKOLB - 19
Round 2 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL 21-5 / 21-4 Andre ALGARVE / Alexandre BERNARDO - 13
Round 2 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Simon BARON-VEZILIER 23-25 / 21-8 / 21-10 Richard PAVLIK / Simeon SUCHY - 35
Round 2 U19 - GOH Shao Tang / TAN Shi Li 21-11 / 21-13 Rayane MOURI / Theo PHAN - 25
Round 2 U19 - Daniel FRANCO / Ruben GARCIA 21-11 / 21-13 Noel TAPPEINER / William WANG - 21
Round 2 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD 21-19 / 21-15 Charlie CASTLE / Adarsh PALANI KUMAR - 25
Round 2 U19 - Casper SPAANS / Joep STROOPER 21-15 / 21-13 Swann HARDI / Loan PEILLET - 23
Round 2 U19 - Matys DURU / Nicolas FOUQUET W.O. Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO - 0
Round 2 U19 - Basile GRILLET / Cedric LIGER 21-14 / 21-17 Loris DIETRICH / Liano PANZA - 23
Round 2 U19 - David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX 25-23 / 21-19 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 29
Round 2 U19 - Oliver BUTLER / Nadeem DALVI 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Marwen DEBECHE / Adrien LAURENT - 36
Round 2 U19 - Natan BEGGA / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-18 / 21-17 Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS - 23
Round 2 U19 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-18 / 21-14 Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET - 24
Round 2 U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-9 / 21-14 Louis MORIN / Nolhan RIHOUEY - 21
Round 3 U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 21-15 / 21-17 Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON - 27
Round 3 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL 21-18 / 21-19 Titouan HOAREAU / Kimi LOVANG - 40
Round 3 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-14 / 21-17 GOH Shao Tang / TAN Shi Li - 26
Round 3 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD 22-20 / 21-17 Daniel FRANCO / Ruben GARCIA - 36
Round 3 U19 - Matys DURU / Nicolas FOUQUET 21-10 / 22-20 Casper SPAANS / Joep STROOPER - 27
Round 3 U19 - David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-16 Basile GRILLET / Cedric LIGER - 35
Round 3 U19 - Natan BEGGA / Baptiste LABARTHE 23-21 / 21-14 Oliver BUTLER / Nadeem DALVI - 26
Round 3 U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-15 / 21-15 Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL 21-23 / 22-20 / 21-12 Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN - 57
Quarter-final U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-16 / 21-17 Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD - 24
Quarter-final U19 - David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Matys DURU / Nicolas FOUQUET - 45
Quarter-final U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-10 / 21-12 Natan BEGGA / Baptiste LABARTHE - 25
Semi-final U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL W.O. Yohan BARBIERI / Simon BARON-VEZILIER - 0
Semi-final U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-12 / 21-11 David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX - 21
Final U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-12 / 21-14 Tino DAOUDAL / Matteo JUSTEL - 27
MS
Round 1 U19 - Timeo LACOUR 21-13 / 21-19 Zyver John DE LEON - 26
Round 1 U19 - Nadeem DALVI 21-12 / 21-12 Nicolas FOUQUET - 25
Round 1 U19 - Adarsh PALANI KUMAR 21-11 / 21-16 Timothee LECARME - 22
Round 1 U19 - Loris DIETRICH 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-17 Swann HARDI - 42
Round 1 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-9 / 21-4 Alexandre BERNARDO - 16
Round 1 U19 - Nathan BOUILLOT 21-17 / 21-12 Richard PAVLIK - 24
Round 1 U19 - Liano PANZA 21-13 / 21-13 Lino DEGENKOLB - 22
Round 1 U19 - Remy TAING 21-13 / 21-9 Dillon CHONG - 24
Round 1 U19 - Daniel FRANCO 23-21 / 21-15 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 32
Round 1 U19 - Jerome PAUQUET 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Moritz MILLER - 41
Round 1 U19 - Yohan OSVALD 21-13 / 21-18 Jan KRUMPAK - 26
Round 1 U19 - Casper SPAANS 21-13 / 21-11 Andre ALGARVE - 23
Round 1 U19 - Ethan BISSAY 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-14 Kevin BAUM - 42
Round 1 U19 - Ricardo RETTIG 21-15 / 24-22 Brent STOCKMAN - 28
Round 1 U19 - Matys DURU 21-14 / 21-18 Yannick FELTES - 25
Round 1 U19 - Ruben GARCIA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-9 Mateo BARRIONUEVO - 39
Round 1 U19 - Noel TAPPEINER W.O. Kevin DANG - 0
Round 1 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-7 / 21-9 David EYCHMÜLLER - 21
Round 1 U19 - Raphael GAUGAIN 21-11 / 21-16 Joep STROOPER - 26
Round 1 U19 - Marc MARTIN W.O. Karl SUFRYD - 0
Round 1 U19 - Gaspard DELABROSSE W.O. Johann SUFRYD - 0
Round 2 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-18 / 21-14 Jason OU - 27
Round 2 U19 - Timeo LACOUR 21-18 / 21-12 Iago MARTINEZ - 26
Round 2 U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA 21-14 / 21-13 William WANG - 29
Round 2 U19 - Nadeem DALVI 21-15 / 21-14 Baptiste ROLIN - 23
Round 2 U19 - Muhammad Reza AL FAJRI 21-13 / 21-7 Mark KOROŠA - 26
Round 2 U19 - Adarsh PALANI KUMAR W.O. Eliott MORILLE - 0
Round 2 U19 - David ECKERLIN 21-19 / 21-16 Loris DIETRICH - 27
Round 2 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-8 / 21-10 Rune VAN DALM - 21
Round 2 U19 - Luca ZHOU 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-15 Theo PHAN - 44
Round 2 U19 - Nathan BOUILLOT 21-16 / 21-12 Finn BUSCH - 25
Round 2 U19 - Simeon SUCHY 21-11 / 21-13 Nolan CHANTHAKESONE - 20
Round 2 U19 - Oliver BUTLER 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Liano PANZA - 39
Round 2 U19 - Alwi FARHAN 21-4 / 21-6 Louis MORIN - 21
Round 2 U19 - Remy TAING 21-9 / 21-11 Adrien LAURENT - 26
Round 2 U19 - Daniel FRANCO 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 48
Round 2 U19 - Jerome PAUQUET 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Kenneth NEUMANN - 36
Round 2 U19 - Yohan OSVALD W.O. Xavier LORENZATI - 0
Round 2 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-11 / 21-12 Casper SPAANS - 25
Round 2 U19 - Ethan BISSAY 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-12 Nolhan RIHOUEY - 39
Round 2 U19 - Charles FOUYN 21-9 / 21-5 Simone PICCININ - 22
Round 2 U19 - Ricardo RETTIG 21-18 / 21-17 Marwen DEBECHE - 22
Round 2 U19 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-8 / 21-3 Matys DURU - 25
Round 2 U19 - Ruben GARCIA 21-15 / 21-9 Arthur VAUGEOIS - 27
Round 2 U19 - Karim KREHEMEIER 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-13 Ziga PODGORŠEK - 46
Round 2 U19 - Sebastian KADLEC 21-19 / 21-15 Noel TAPPEINER - 28
Round 2 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-19 / 21-19 David SMUTNÝ - 38
Round 2 U19 - Raphael GAUGAIN 21-9 / 21-16 Hugo CHANTHAKESONE - 23
Round 2 U19 - Loan PEILLET 21-17 / 12-21 / 24-22 Tino DAOUDAL - 52
Round 2 U19 - Marc MARTIN W.O. Alexandre JEANNE - 0
Round 2 U19 - Noah HAASE 21-15 / 21-7 Rayane MOURI - 23
Round 2 U19 - Charlie CASTLE 23-21 / 21-10 Gaspard DELABROSSE - 26
Round 2 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER W.O. Ewan GOULIN - 0
Round 3 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-9 / 21-10 Timeo LACOUR - 22
Round 3 U19 - Nadeem DALVI 21-16 / 21-13 Dominik KOPRIVA - 34
Round 3 U19 - Muhammad Reza AL FAJRI 21-10 / 21-9 Adarsh PALANI KUMAR - 23
Round 3 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-8 / 21-12 David ECKERLIN - 20
Round 3 U19 - Luca ZHOU 21-8 / 21-13 Nathan BOUILLOT - 21
Round 3 U19 - Simeon SUCHY 21-15 / 21-13 Oliver BUTLER - 22
Round 3 U19 - Alwi FARHAN 21-15 / 21-10 Remy TAING - 28
Round 3 U19 - Jerome PAUQUET 21-10 / 21-10 Daniel FRANCO - 21
Round 3 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-14 / 21-18 Yohan OSVALD - 32
Round 3 U19 - Charles FOUYN 21-8 / 21-13 Ethan BISSAY - 23
Round 3 U19 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-13 / 21-12 Ricardo RETTIG - 27
Round 3 U19 - Ruben GARCIA 21-18 / 7-21 / 21-15 Karim KREHEMEIER - 53
Round 3 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 15-4 Ret. Sebastian KADLEC - 7
Round 3 U19 - Loan PEILLET 21-9 / 21-9 Raphael GAUGAIN - 24
Round 3 U19 - Noah HAASE 21-8 / 21-14 Marc MARTIN - 21
Round 3 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-7 / 21-13 Charlie CASTLE - 20
Round 4 U19 - Nadeem DALVI 21-19 / 21-16 Yohan BARBIERI - 37
Round 4 U19 - Muhammad Reza AL FAJRI 21-10 / 21-13 Matteo JUSTEL - 24
Round 4 U19 - Luca ZHOU 21-16 / 21-9 Simeon SUCHY - 22
Round 4 U19 - Alwi FARHAN 21-7 / 21-11 Jerome PAUQUET - 21
Round 4 U19 - Charles FOUYN 21-11 / 21-17 Lorrain JOLIAT - 32
Round 4 U19 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-19 Ruben GARCIA - 53
Round 4 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-16 / 21-13 Loan PEILLET - 31
Round 4 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 12-21 / 21-7 / 21-5 Noah HAASE - 36
Quarter-final U19 - Muhammad Reza AL FAJRI 21-17 / 21-16 Nadeem DALVI - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Alwi FARHAN 21-14 / 21-11 Luca ZHOU - 31
Quarter-final U19 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 7-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Charles FOUYN - 55
Quarter-final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-10 / 21-18 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH - 31
Semi-final U19 - Alwi FARHAN 21-16 / 21-12 Muhammad Reza AL FAJRI - 36
Semi-final U19 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-16 / 16-21 / 4-1 Ret. Simon BARON-VEZILIER - 45
Final U19 - Alwi FARHAN 21-12 / 21-17 Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA - 35
WD
Round 1 U19 - Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT 21-23 / 21-8 / 21-17 Flora WANG / WILLE Florine - 38
Round 1 U19 - Mahaut GOMBROWICZ / Celia RIPPERT 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-19 Laura ALVAREZ / Amaia TORRALBA - 33
Round 1 U19 - Marine LASIS / Laureline LENOIR 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-12 Caitlyn DE BREE / Mirthe VAN PARYS - 34
Round 1 U19 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO - 46
Round 1 U19 - Anna Sofie DE MARCH / Emma PICCININ 21-15 / 21-8 Estel BASTIDE / Emilie HOUCHOU - 25
Round 1 U19 - Nika BEDIC / Kim MATOVIC 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Nina HOUL / Louane LACOUR - 36
Round 1 U19 - Marie CESARI / Lilou SCHAFFNER 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE - 40
Round 1 U19 - Lina EBERL / Katharina RUDERT W.O. Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 0
Round 2 U19 - Kirsten DE WIT / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-7 / 21-7 Margaux LASIS / Clarysse RENAULT-SMAGGHE - 18
Round 2 U19 - Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT 21-14 / 21-15 Natalia SLOBODOVA / Lea VYBOCHOVA - 19
Round 2 U19 - Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 21-17 / 21-12 Selin HÜBSCH / Cara SIEBRECHT - 30
Round 2 U19 - Lisa CURTIN / Leona LEE 21-13 / 21-12 Mahaut GOMBROWICZ / Celia RIPPERT - 20
Round 2 U19 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Camille POGNANTE 21-12 / 21-11 Ella NEVE / Marleen SCHWABE - 20
Round 2 U19 - Spela ALIC / Anja JORDAN 21-13 / 21-14 Marine LASIS / Laureline LENOIR - 21
Round 2 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-18 / 21-15 Anja STRAUSAK / Leila ZARROUK - 27
Round 2 U19 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 14-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Emilie DROUIN / Anouk NAMBOT - 51
Round 2 U19 - Anna Sofie DE MARCH / Emma PICCININ 21-16 / 21-15 Jorina JANN / Lina SCHADEGG - 27
Round 2 U19 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-17 / 23-21 Amelie LEHMANN / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 29
Round 2 U19 - Nika BEDIC / Kim MATOVIC 21-14 / 28-26 Ana CABALLERO / Elena PAYÁ - 30
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-14 Carla DUBOIS / Elena PHAN - 44
Round 2 U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 25-23 / 19-21 / 21-18 Chloe DENNIS / Tashvi PARAB - 48
Round 2 U19 - Madalena FORTUNATO / Maria WILKINSON 21-15 / 21-19 Lina EBERL / Katharina RUDERT - 24
Round 2 U19 - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-10 / 21-8 Julia BOUSSELIER / Charlotte LINERO - 19
Round 3 U19 - Kirsten DE WIT / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-6 / 21-17 Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT - 20
Round 3 U19 - Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 21-14 / 21-18 Lisa CURTIN / Leona LEE - 32
Round 3 U19 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Camille POGNANTE 21-16 / 21-15 Spela ALIC / Anja JORDAN - 21
Round 3 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 12-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 41
Round 3 U19 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-11 / 21-12 Anna Sofie DE MARCH / Emma PICCININ - 28
Round 3 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Nika BEDIC / Kim MATOVIC - 42
Round 3 U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-19 / 21-18 Marie CESARI / Lilou SCHAFFNER - 35
Round 3 U19 - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-8 / 22-20 Madalena FORTUNATO / Maria WILKINSON - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-10 Kirsten DE WIT / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 56
Quarter-final U19 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Camille POGNANTE 21-15 / 21-15 Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 24
Quarter-final U19 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-15 / 21-14 Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER - 32
Quarter-final U19 - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-13 / 21-10 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 31
Semi-final U19 - Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 21-19 / 21-13 Tea MARGUERITTE / Camille POGNANTE - 29
Semi-final U19 - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-12 / 21-11 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 33
Final U19 - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-17 / 21-12 Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI - 42
WS
Round 1 U19 - Emma PICCININ 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-13 Agathe CUEVAS - 35
Round 1 U19 - Madalena FORTUNATO 21-14 / 21-12 Emilie HOUCHOU - 23
Round 1 U19 - Flora WANG 21-16 / 21-13 Lina SCHADEGG - 24
Round 1 U19 - Ana CABALLERO 21-7 / 21-15 Mahaut GOMBROWICZ - 25
Round 1 U19 - Leila ZARROUK 21-14 / 21-15 Julie CAFFIERS - 25
Round 1 U19 - Amaia TORRALBA 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Farah Iffah TUARITA - 36
Round 1 U19 - Natalia SLOBODOVA 21-10 / 21-17 Celia RIPPERT - 21
Round 1 U19 - Alicia HUYNH W.O. Chiara RUDOLF - 0
Round 1 U19 - Marleen SCHWABE 21-10 / 23-21 Aurore TOUZE - 21
Round 1 U19 - Carla DUBOIS 21-11 / 21-17 Maria WILKINSON - 25
Round 1 U19 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-10 / 21-9 Katharina RUDERT - 18
Round 1 U19 - Laureline LENOIR 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Caitlyn DE BREE - 34
Round 1 U19 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Marine LASIS - 31
Round 2 U19 - Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT 21-7 / 21-16 Clarysse RENAULT-SMAGGHE - 22
Round 2 U19 - Lucie MECLOT 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Anja STRAUSAK - 43
Round 2 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-10 / 21-12 Paula LLAVERO - 22
Round 2 U19 - Karla HENRY 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Emma PICCININ - 45
Round 2 U19 - Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-12 / 21-8 Nika BEDIC - 18
Round 2 U19 - Vera APPENZELLER 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14 Madalena FORTUNATO - 45
Round 2 U19 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-12 / 21-10 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 22
Round 2 U19 - Flora WANG 21-7 / 21-9 Lina EBERL - 15
Round 2 U19 - Emilie DROUIN 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-18 Chloe DENNIS - 40
Round 2 U19 - Margaux LASIS 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Jorina JANN - 32
Round 2 U19 - Olivia KADLECOVA 21-17 / 21-13 Anja JORDAN - 20
Round 2 U19 - Ana CABALLERO 21-10 / 21-8 Julia BOUSSELIER - 20
Round 2 U19 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-15 / 21-18 Spela ALIC - 26
Round 2 U19 - Marie CESARI 21-18 / 21-18 Leila ZARROUK - 26
Round 2 U19 - Ashwati NAIR 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Cristina TERUEL - 42
Round 2 U19 - Amaia TORRALBA 21-17 / 21-19 WILLE Florine - 26
Round 2 U19 - Kelly BANCHONPANITH 21-12 / 21-14 Natalia SLOBODOVA - 24
Round 2 U19 - Ruzana RUZANA 21-16 / 21-11 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA - 24
Round 2 U19 - Ella NEVE 21-19 / 6-21 / 21-19 Alicia HUYNH - 48
Round 2 U19 - Elena PHAN W.O. Antonia SCHALLER - 0
Round 2 U19 - Lise BREUILLAT 21-7 / 22-20 Marleen SCHWABE - 19
Round 2 U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-5 / 21-5 Mirthe VAN PARYS - 16
Round 2 U19 - Floriane NURIT 21-12 / 21-18 Carla DUBOIS - 33
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-10 / 21-9 Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 21
Round 2 U19 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-12 / 21-5 Anja BLAZINA - 20
Round 2 U19 - Tashvi PARAB 27-25 / 21-19 Kim MATOVIC - 34
Round 2 U19 - Laureline LENOIR 21-12 / 21-6 Nina HOUL - 19
Round 2 U19 - Lisa CURTIN 21-14 / 21-13 Leona LEE - 20
Round 2 U19 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-13 / 21-14 Stefanie NIJSSE - 23
Round 2 U19 - Laura ALVAREZ 21-18 / 21-11 Charlotte LINERO - 20
Round 2 U19 - Anna Sofie DE MARCH 21-15 / 21-17 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 20
Round 2 U19 - Tasya FARAHNAILAH 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Lea VYBOCHOVA - 41
Round 3 U19 - Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT 21-10 / 21-8 Lucie MECLOT - 24
Round 3 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-8 / 21-11 Karla HENRY - 23
Round 3 U19 - Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-19 / 21-10 Vera APPENZELLER - 22
Round 3 U19 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-5 / 21-6 Flora WANG - 16
Round 3 U19 - Emilie DROUIN 21-9 / 21-12 Margaux LASIS - 23
Round 3 U19 - Ana CABALLERO 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-19 Olivia KADLECOVA - 43
Round 3 U19 - Marie CESARI 21-17 / 21-15 Selin HÜBSCH - 33
Round 3 U19 - Ashwati NAIR 21-4 / 21-13 Amaia TORRALBA - 21
Round 3 U19 - Ruzana RUZANA 21-5 / 22-20 Kelly BANCHONPANITH - 28
Round 3 U19 - Elena PHAN 19-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Ella NEVE - 53
Round 3 U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-15 / 21-4 Lise BREUILLAT - 20
Round 3 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-15 / 21-4 Floriane NURIT - 29
Round 3 U19 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-17 / 21-13 Tashvi PARAB - 26
Round 3 U19 - Lisa CURTIN 21-13 / 21-10 Laureline LENOIR - 19
Round 3 U19 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-18 / 21-7 Laura ALVAREZ - 17
Round 3 U19 - Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-10 / 21-12 Anna Sofie DE MARCH - 20
Round 4 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-19 / 21-15 Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT - 32
Round 4 U19 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-16 / 21-12 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 24
Round 4 U19 - Emilie DROUIN 21-10 / 21-11 Ana CABALLERO - 24
Round 4 U19 - Ashwati NAIR 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Marie CESARI - 42
Round 4 U19 - Ruzana RUZANA 21-5 / 21-9 Elena PHAN - 22
Round 4 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-11 Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 43
Round 4 U19 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-23 / 23-21 / 21-12 Lisa CURTIN - 48
Round 4 U19 - Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-9 / 21-9 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO - 19
Quarter-final U19 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-10 / 21-16 Lucie KRULOVÁ - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Emilie DROUIN 21-13 / 21-16 Ashwati NAIR - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-19 Ruzana RUZANA - 58
Quarter-final U19 - Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-13 / 21-17 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI - 35
Semi-final U19 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-13 / 21-17 Emilie DROUIN - 31
Semi-final U19 - Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-19 / 21-7 Lucie AMIGUET - 32
Final U19 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-13 Tasya FARAHNAILAH - 47
XD
Round 1 U19 - Sebastian KADLEC / Olivia KADLECOVA 21-15 / 21-11 Loris DIETRICH / Lina SCHADEGG - 22
Round 1 U19 - Til GATZSCHE / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY W.O. Ewan GOULIN / Agathe CUEVAS - 0
Round 1 U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Simon KRAX / Cara SIEBRECHT - 33
Round 1 U19 - Charles FOUYN / Mirthe VAN PARYS 21-18 / 21-13 Louis MORIN / Emilie HOUCHOU - 20
Round 1 U19 - Titouan HOAREAU / Anouk NAMBOT 25-23 / 21-19 Lorrain JOLIAT / Leila ZARROUK - 29
Round 1 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-13 / 21-4 Alexandre BERNARDO / Maria WILKINSON - 18
Round 1 U19 - David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN 21-12 / 21-5 David EYCHMÜLLER / Anja STRAUSAK - 18
Round 1 U19 - Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-12 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER - 38
Round 1 U19 - Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ 21-14 / 21-17 Raphael GAUGAIN / Julia BOUSSELIER - 27
Round 1 U19 - Mark KOROŠA / Kim MATOVIC 21-12 / 21-11 Iago MARTINEZ / Paula LLAVERO - 23
Round 1 U19 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Jan KRUMPAK / Anja BLAZINA - 39
Round 1 U19 - Zyver John DE LEON / Emma PICCININ 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Mateo BARRIONUEVO / Nina HOUL - 32
Round 1 U19 - Yohan OSVALD / Elena PHAN 21-14 / 21-12 Rune VAN DALM / Farah Iffah TUARITA - 21
Round 1 U19 - Adrien LAURENT / Julie CAFFIERS 21-12 / 21-17 Andre ALGARVE / Madalena FORTUNATO - 22
Round 1 U19 - Oliver BUTLER / Chloe DENNIS 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-12 Arthur VAUGEOIS / Lise BREUILLAT - 31
Round 1 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-13 / 21-16 Liano PANZA / Jorina JANN - 22
Round 1 U19 - Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA 21-9 / 21-14 Casper SPAANS / Meerte LOOS - 20
Round 1 U19 - Timeo LACOUR / Estel BASTIDE 21-16 / 21-18 Luca ZHOU / Anna Sofie DE MARCH - 28
Round 1 U19 - Ricardo RETTIG / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-13 / 21-11 Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS - 20
Round 1 U19 - Marwen DEBECHE / Mahaut GOMBROWICZ 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Joep STROOPER / Flora WANG - 33
Round 1 U19 - Loan PEILLET / Celia RIPPERT 26-24 / 21-19 Baptiste ROLIN / Karla HENRY - 26
Round 1 U19 - Ruben GARCIA / Katharina RUDERT 21-7 / 21-15 Nathan BOUILLOT / Aurore TOUZE - 21
Round 1 U19 - Kimi LOVANG / Lilou SCHAFFNER 21-16 / 21-10 Moritz MILLER / Lina EBERL - 22
Round 2 U19 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-11 / 21-11 Sebastian KADLEC / Olivia KADLECOVA - 18
Round 2 U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-15 / 21-15 Til GATZSCHE / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 22
Round 2 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-7 / 21-12 Charles FOUYN / Mirthe VAN PARYS - 19
Round 2 U19 - Titouan HOAREAU / Anouk NAMBOT 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT - 44
Round 2 U19 - Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN - 37
Round 2 U19 - Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ 21-19 / 16-21 / 22-20 Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR - 42
Round 2 U19 - Natan BEGGA / Herveline CRESPEL 21-12 / 21-16 Mark KOROŠA / Kim MATOVIC - 23
Round 2 U19 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-18 / 21-15 Zyver John DE LEON / Emma PICCININ - 24
Round 2 U19 - Yohan OSVALD / Elena PHAN 21-12 / 21-16 Adrien LAURENT / Julie CAFFIERS - 22
Round 2 U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-11 Oliver BUTLER / Chloe DENNIS - 34
Round 2 U19 - Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA 21-17 / 21-16 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 27
Round 2 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 21-15 / 21-7 Timeo LACOUR / Estel BASTIDE - 20
Round 2 U19 - Ricardo RETTIG / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-13 / 21-10 Matys DURU / Alicia HUYNH - 20
Round 2 U19 - Marwen DEBECHE / Mahaut GOMBROWICZ 21-18 / 24-22 Ziga PODGORŠEK / Spela ALIC - 23
Round 2 U19 - Ruben GARCIA / Katharina RUDERT 21-12 / 21-19 Loan PEILLET / Celia RIPPERT - 21
Round 2 U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-16 / 21-10 Kimi LOVANG / Lilou SCHAFFNER - 23
Round 3 U19 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-10 / 21-16 Baptiste LABARTHE / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 21
Round 3 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-11 Titouan HOAREAU / Anouk NAMBOT - 25
Round 3 U19 - Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT 21-16 / 21-16 Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ - 25
Round 3 U19 - Natan BEGGA / Herveline CRESPEL 21-16 / 21-9 Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT - 22
Round 3 U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-17 / 21-16 Yohan OSVALD / Elena PHAN - 26
Round 3 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 21-19 / 13-21 / 23-21 Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA - 49
Round 3 U19 - Ricardo RETTIG / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-15 Marwen DEBECHE / Mahaut GOMBROWICZ - 32
Round 3 U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-15 / 22-20 Ruben GARCIA / Katharina RUDERT - 29
Quarter-final U19 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-12 / 21-12 Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT 21-9 / 21-9 Natan BEGGA / Herveline CRESPEL - 19
Quarter-final U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-13 / 21-9 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Ricardo RETTIG / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 44
Semi-final U19 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-11 Noah HAASE / Kirsten DE WIT - 40
Semi-final U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE 21-18 / 21-15 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE - 27
Final U19 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-15 / 21-19 Jonathan DRESP / Ella NEVE - 28
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 35 77 7 20.0% 2748 78.51 00:27:12 2.89 0 0.0%
MS 75 165 15 20.0% 5681 75.75 00:29:22 2.58 0 0.0%
WD 37 86 12 32.4% 3107 83.97 00:31:34 2.66 0 0.0%
WS 74 167 19 25.7% 5797 78.34 00:28:18 2.77 0 0.0%
XD 53 120 14 26.4% 4298 81.09 00:26:44 3.03 0 0.0%
Total 274 615 67 24.4% 21631 78.95 00:28:35 2.76 0 0.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 44 7 86.3%
Great Britain 5 2 71.4%
Thailand 2 1 66.7%
Peru 5 3 62.5%
Czech Republic 8 5 61.5%
France 101 79 56.1%
Italy 7 6 53.8%
Spain 21 20 51.2%
England 14 16 46.7%
Luxembourg 3 4 42.9%
Netherlands 11 16 40.7%
Portugal 2 3 40.0%
Belgium 5 8 38.5%
Slovakia 6 10 37.5%
Germany 15 27 35.7%
Switzerland 14 27 34.2%
9 28 24.3%
Slovenia 4 14 22.2%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Alwi FARHAN Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-12 / 21-17
2021 Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA Paul TOURNEFIER 21-15 / 21-9
2019 Joakim OLDORFF Ernesto BASCHWITZ 21-13 / 21-13