Polish Open  

Tournament Name: Polish Open 2022
Tournament Dates: 24/03/2022-27/03/2022
Location: Poland, Arlamów
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei
MS Kiran GEORGE Chia Hao LEE
WD YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun
WS Anupama UPADHYAYA Aditi BHATT
XD YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 2 1807 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-13 / 21-16 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN - 23
MD
Round 1 691 Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD 21-12 / 21-16 Arthur BOUDIER / Minh Quang PHAM 1394 28
Round 1 138 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-15 / 21-14 Robert CYBULSKI / Wiktor TRECKI - 24
Round 1 - Jakub MELANIUK / Pawel SMILOWSKI 22-20 / 21-17 Kevin BARKMAN / Xiaodong SHENG 1596 31
Round 1 - Aleksander DZWONNIK / Igor JASEK 21-15 / 21-14 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI / Piotr KRAJEWSKI - 26
Round 1 578 Daniel NIKOLOV / Dimitar YANAKIEV 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 355 51
Round 1 - Milosz BOCHAT / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI 21-9 / 21-23 / 21-15 Michal SOBOLEWSKI / Adam SZOLC 317 52
Round 1 244 Vaibhaav . / Nithin H.V. 23-21 / 21-17 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 1807 30
Round 1 310 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN W.O. Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 146 0
Round 2 691 Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-10 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 101 42
Round 2 138 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-10 / 21-14 Kacper GORNIAK / Piotr HEINKE 1605 19
Round 2 113 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 21-12 / 21-13 Jakub MELANIUK / Pawel SMILOWSKI - 21
Round 2 - Adrian KRAWCZYK / Szymon STOKFISZ 21-12 / 21-8 Aleksander DZWONNIK / Igor JASEK - 20
Round 2 404 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Daniel NIKOLOV / Dimitar YANAKIEV 578 41
Round 2 - Milosz BOCHAT / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI 21-18 / 21-14 Sergej LUKIC / Mihajlo TOMIC 990 34
Round 2 116 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-19 Vaibhaav . / Nithin H.V. 244 48
Round 2 310 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 21-12 / 21-17 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 374 27
Quarter-final 691 Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-15 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 138 51
Quarter-final 113 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 21-13 / 21-13 Adrian KRAWCZYK / Szymon STOKFISZ - 27
Quarter-final 404 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-16 / 21-12 Milosz BOCHAT / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI - 30
Quarter-final 116 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-19 / 21-12 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 310 34
Semi-final 691 Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD 21-15 / 21-8 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 113 28
Semi-final 404 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 16-21 / 21-7 / 23-21 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 116 51
Final 691 Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-19 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 404 59
MS (qual)
Round 1 717 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 21-10 / 22-24 / 21-18 Aleksander DZWONNIK 1877 52
Round 1 406 Miha IVANCIC 21-15 / 21-14 Mihir PALANDE - 23
Round 1 165 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-7 / 21-7 Pavel MANÁSEK - 21
Round 1 1300 Maksymilian DANIELAK 21-14 / 21-13 Calle FREDHOLM 859 29
Round 1 156 Ansal YADAV 21-8 / 21-12 Nicolas A. MUELLER 352 25
Round 1 244 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 21-14 / 21-15 Andrei DON 692 23
Round 1 177 CHAN Yin Chak 21-12 / 21-5 Andraz KRAPEZ 316 20
Round 1 416 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV W.O. Mohamad Haris Sufian RUSHDAN 1336 0
Round 1 - Jan WILCZAK 21-9 / 21-13 Gal BIZJAK 1514 21
Round 1 259 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 21-13 / 21-15 Piotr KRAJEWSKI 1967 25
Round 1 167 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-7 / 21-14 Yevhen KOBZAR 1862 27
Round 1 2287 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI 21-6 / 21-11 Nicolai CONDRATIUC 1007 18
Round 1 158 LIM Chong King 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Tharun MANNEPALLI 329 64
Round 1 356 Karl KERT 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-10 Neil BHABUTA 991 46
Round 1 173 Miha IVANIC 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-4 Siddhanth GUPTA 330 56
Round 1 - Iljo VAN DELSEN 21-15 / 21-16 Adrian KOC - 23
Round 1 215 Sathish Kumar KARUNAKARAN W.O. Samuel CASSAR 458 0
Round 1 143 CHI Yu Jen 21-5 / 21-10 Sergej LUKIC 1278 20
Round 1 777 Jayant RANA 21-14 / 21-16 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV 1490 29
Round 1 146 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 9-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Sai Charan KOYA 649 64
Round 1 219 KOK Jing Hong 21-11 / 21-15 Arthur BOUDIER 1881 30
Round 1 857 Lukasz CIMOSZ 21-11 / 23-21 Yaro VAN DELSEN - 33
Round 1 279 LEE Shun Yang 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-15 Dominik KWINTA 843 48
Round 1 220 Dimitar YANAKIEV 11-3 Ret. Sebastian KADLEC 2396 5
Round 1 487 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-16 / 21-16 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 343 40
Round 1 373 Jirí KRÁL 21-19 / 21-16 Elias BRACKE 174 36
Round 1 301 Kevin BARKMAN W.O. Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 333 0
Round 1 1318 Dominik KOPRIVA 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-9 Adam KONCZOL 1866 55
Round 1 - Igor JASEK W.O. Kilian MEUSBURGER 729 0
Round 1 200 Wolfgang GNEDT 21-14 / 21-16 Andrzej NICZYPORUK 1257 33
Round 1 286 Ken Yon ONG 21-14 / 22-20 Giovanni TOTI 192 33
Round 2 717 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 23-21 / 21-19 Miha IVANCIC 406 35
Round 2 165 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-18 / 21-14 Maksymilian DANIELAK 1300 36
Round 2 156 Ansal YADAV 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 244 32
Round 2 177 CHAN Yin Chak 21-14 / 21-5 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 416 20
Round 2 259 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 21-16 / 21-17 Jan WILCZAK - 26
Round 2 167 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-6 / 21-9 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI 2287 22
Round 2 158 LIM Chong King 21-18 / 21-11 Karl KERT 356 29
Round 2 173 Miha IVANIC 21-12 / 21-11 Iljo VAN DELSEN - 25
Round 2 143 CHI Yu Jen 21-17 / 21-16 Sathish Kumar KARUNAKARAN 215 39
Round 2 146 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 22-20 / 21-13 Jayant RANA 777 36
Round 2 219 KOK Jing Hong 21-13 / 21-12 Lukasz CIMOSZ 857 28
Round 2 279 LEE Shun Yang 21-18 / 21-11 Dimitar YANAKIEV 220 37
Round 2 487 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-14 / 21-18 Jirí KRÁL 373 36
Round 2 1318 Dominik KOPRIVA 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-18 Kevin BARKMAN 301 50
Round 2 200 Wolfgang GNEDT 21-10 / 21-9 Igor JASEK - 23
Round 3 165 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-17 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 717 57
Round 3 177 CHAN Yin Chak 21-8 / 21-9 Ansal YADAV 156 24
Round 3 167 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-7 / 21-19 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 259 29
Round 3 158 LIM Chong King 21-12 / 21-9 Miha IVANIC 173 29
Round 3 143 CHI Yu Jen 21-6 / 21-8 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 146 24
Round 3 219 KOK Jing Hong 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-11 LEE Shun Yang 279 52
Round 3 487 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-10 / 21-18 Dominik KOPRIVA 1318 32
Round 3 200 Wolfgang GNEDT 21-10 / 21-17 Ken Yon ONG 286 30
MS
Round 1 137 Chia Hao LEE 21-11 / 21-12 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 134 27
Round 1 115 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Milan DRATVA 151 48
Round 1 80 Kai SCHAEFER 21-14 / 21-16 Luka WRABER 87 40
Round 1 127 LEONG Jun Hao 21-19 / 21-6 Raghu MARISWAMY 138 26
Round 1 79 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-13 / 21-12 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 487 40
Round 1 158 LIM Chong King 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-19 Kaushal DHARMAMER 100 57
Round 1 141 Alap MISHRA 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-16 Michal ROGALSKI 123 41
Round 1 143 CHI Yu Jen 21-15 / 21-11 Wolfgang GNEDT 200 36
Round 1 129 Meiraba LUWANG 21-14 / 21-9 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 165 31
Round 1 219 KOK Jing Hong 21-19 / 22-20 Siril VERMA 83 37
Round 1 97 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-16 / 21-19 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 95 40
Round 1 107 Daniel NIKOLOV 24-26 / 21-19 / 21-7 Xiaodong SHENG 73 67
Round 1 177 CHAN Yin Chak 21-12 / 21-15 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 167 29
Round 1 90 Chirag SEN 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Kim BRUUN 81 44
Round 1 109 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-17 / 21-17 Julien CARRAGGI 136 39
Round 1 72 Kiran GEORGE 21-11 / 21-18 Fabio CAPONIO 147 39
Round 2 137 Chia Hao LEE 21-15 / 21-15 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 115 31
Round 2 127 LEONG Jun Hao 21-17 / 21-12 Kai SCHAEFER 80 38
Round 2 158 LIM Chong King 23-21 / 21-13 Mithun MANJUNATH 79 47
Round 2 143 CHI Yu Jen 21-19 / 21-19 Alap MISHRA 141 36
Round 2 129 Meiraba LUWANG 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 KOK Jing Hong 219 60
Round 2 97 DANYLO BOSNIUK 12-21 / 21-15 / 26-24 Daniel NIKOLOV 107 65
Round 2 177 CHAN Yin Chak 21-9 / 21-19 Chirag SEN 90 27
Round 2 72 Kiran GEORGE 21-15 / 21-15 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 109 38
Quarter-final 137 Chia Hao LEE 21-6 / 21-18 LEONG Jun Hao 127 30
Quarter-final 158 LIM Chong King 18-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 CHI Yu Jen 143 63
Quarter-final 97 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-17 / 21-17 Meiraba LUWANG 129 42
Quarter-final 72 Kiran GEORGE 15-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 CHAN Yin Chak 177 43
Semi-final 137 Chia Hao LEE 21-6 / 17-21 / 21-16 LIM Chong King 158 54
Semi-final 72 Kiran GEORGE 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 DANYLO BOSNIUK 97 62
Final 72 Kiran GEORGE 21-15 / 21-14 Chia Hao LEE 137 41
WD
Round 1 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 22-20 / 21-3 Rutaparna PANDA / Swetaparna PANDA - 34
Round 1 140 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-16 / 21-16 Anna KUPCA / Jekaterina ROMANOVA 878 32
Round 1 - Polina TKACH / Olga TYKHORSKAYA 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-13 Maja JANKO / Julia WOJCIK 1296 43
Round 1 158 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR W.O. Amina LYSENKO / Anastasiya PROZOROVA - 0
Round 1 - Marta STYCZYNSKA / Aleksandra WESLAWOWICZ 21-10 / 21-8 Arina BABRE / Arta PRIEDNIECE 458 21
Round 1 138 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-13 / 21-16 Wiktoria ADAMEK / Karolina WLADZINSKA - 35
Round 1 - Paulina HANKIEWICZ / Joanna PODEDWORNY W.O. Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 100 0
Round 1 122 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-14 / 21-10 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA (1522*) 24
Round 2 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun W.O. Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 49 0
Round 2 140 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-5 / 21-6 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Gergana PAVLOVA 568 20
Round 2 97 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-17 / 21-14 Polina TKACH / Olga TYKHORSKAYA - 29
Round 2 158 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR W.O. NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 224 0
Round 2 1140 Anna CZUCHRA / Daria ZIMNOL 26-24 / 18-21 / 21-13 Marta STYCZYNSKA / Aleksandra WESLAWOWICZ - 51
Round 2 77 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-19 / 21-19 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 138 34
Round 2 - Paulina HANKIEWICZ / Joanna PODEDWORNY 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Julia PIWOWAR / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 48
Round 2 122 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-19 / 21-13 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 67 35
Quarter-final 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-13 / 21-17 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 140 33
Quarter-final 97 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 20-14 Ret. Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 158 14
Quarter-final 77 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-16 / 21-8 Anna CZUCHRA / Daria ZIMNOL 1140 22
Quarter-final 122 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-12 / 21-9 Paulina HANKIEWICZ / Joanna PODEDWORNY - 23
Semi-final 394 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-18 / 21-9 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 97 27
Semi-final 122 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-9 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 77 48
Final 122 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-9 / 21-18 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 394 31
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Olga TYKHORSKAYA 21-8 / 21-11 Arina BABRE 731 19
Round 1 222 Judith MAIR 24-22 / 21-12 Anna KUPCA 731 21
Round 1 265 Francesca CORBETT 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-10 Sara LONCAR 393 42
Round 1 259 Aditi BHATT W.O. Rasila MAHARJAN 599 0
Round 1 - Gabriela SKORKOWSKA 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-14 Natalia SLOBODOVA 1285 39
Round 1 387 HUANG Ching Ping 21-10 / 21-11 Zofia TOMCZAK 628 24
Round 1 304 Gergana PAVLOVA W.O. Sara BOYLE 253 0
Round 1 539 Jekaterina ROMANOVA 21-9 / 21-12 Zuzanna JAROSZ 1122 22
Round 1 - Julia WOJCIK 21-13 / 21-17 Arta PRIEDNIECE 1109 21
Round 1 257 Tasnim MIR 18-21 / 21-8 / 22-20 Joanna PODEDWORNY 337 52
Round 1 514 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-3 / 21-13 Shruthika SENTHIL 305 20
Round 1 339 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 21-15 / 21-19 Marta STYCZYNSKA - 25
Round 1 971 Aleksandra RADZISZEWSKA 21-7 / 21-14 Olivia KADLECOVA 945 20
Round 1 1278 Maja JANKO 21-3 / 21-5 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU 773 16
Round 1 774 Weronika GORNIAK 21-9 / 21-19 Aleksandra WESLAWOWICZ 1520 22
Round 1 451 Basia GRODYNSKA W.O. YEUNG Sum Yee 171 0
Round 2 222 Judith MAIR 21-12 / 21-18 Olga TYKHORSKAYA - 20
Round 2 259 Aditi BHATT 21-19 / 21-16 Francesca CORBETT 265 28
Round 2 387 HUANG Ching Ping 21-5 / 21-14 Gabriela SKORKOWSKA - 21
Round 2 304 Gergana PAVLOVA 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-14 Jekaterina ROMANOVA 539 44
Round 2 257 Tasnim MIR 21-10 / 21-12 Julia WOJCIK - 17
Round 2 514 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-15 / 21-15 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 339 24
Round 2 1278 Maja JANKO 21-15 / 21-11 Aleksandra RADZISZEWSKA 971 21
Round 2 774 Weronika GORNIAK 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 Basia GRODYNSKA 451 50
WS
Round 1 60 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-11 / 21-16 Marija SUDIMAC 249 24
Round 1 387 HUANG Ching Ping 21-12 / 21-10 Mariia STOLIARENKO 201 25
Round 1 72 Wen Chi HSU 21-12 / 21-8 Hristomira POPOVSKA 159 20
Round 1 259 Aditi BHATT 23-21 / 21-23 / 21-5 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 118 44
Round 1 74 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-9 / 21-17 Jennie GAI 100 25
Round 1 139 Agnes KOROSI 21-12 / 21-11 Gergana PAVLOVA 304 22
Round 1 90 IRA SHARMA 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Polina BUHROVA 133 52
Round 1 155 Rachel CHAN 21-6 / 21-16 Maja JANKO 1278 24
Round 1 141 Daniella GONDA 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 Anna MIKHALKOVA 212 42
Round 1 234 Ronja STERN 21-13 / 21-16 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 514 25
Round 1 136 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-10 / 21-11 Petra POLANC 193 29
Round 1 75 Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-11 / 21-5 Judith MAIR 222 24
Round 1 170 KEYURA MOPATI 25-23 / 21-16 Clara LASSAUX 181 35
Round 1 88 Mariya MITSOVA 21-16 / 21-10 Katerina TOMALOVA 124 28
Round 1 99 Rituparna DAS 21-14 / 21-8 Weronika GORNIAK 774 19
Round 1 257 Tasnim MIR 21-14 / 21-11 Martina REPISKA 73 24
Round 2 60 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-15 / 21-14 HUANG Ching Ping 387 34
Round 2 259 Aditi BHATT 21-10 / 21-14 Wen Chi HSU 72 30
Round 2 139 Agnes KOROSI 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 74 47
Round 2 155 Rachel CHAN 21-13 / 21-15 IRA SHARMA 90 30
Round 2 141 Daniella GONDA 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-19 Ronja STERN 234 53
Round 2 75 Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-7 / 21-16 Vivien SANDORHAZI 136 29
Round 2 88 Mariya MITSOVA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 KEYURA MOPATI 170 60
Round 2 257 Tasnim MIR 21-15 / 21-17 Rituparna DAS 99 24
Quarter-final 259 Aditi BHATT 21-14 / 21-19 Aliye DEMIRBAG 60 34
Quarter-final 155 Rachel CHAN 21-17 / 21-11 Agnes KOROSI 139 29
Quarter-final 75 Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-13 / 21-12 Daniella GONDA 141 30
Quarter-final 257 Tasnim MIR 21-9 / 21-17 Mariya MITSOVA 88 28
Semi-final 259 Aditi BHATT 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Rachel CHAN 155 47
Semi-final 75 Anupama UPADHYAYA 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Tasnim MIR 257 49
Final 75 Anupama UPADHYAYA 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Aditi BHATT 259 56
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Jan WILCZAK / Marta STYCZYNSKA W.O. Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI / Olga MIKSZA 1507 0
Round 1 1980 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR W.O. Gal BIZJAK / Zoja NOVAK - 0
Round 1 2074 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI / Aleksandra WESLAWOWICZ W.O. Theodoros VELKOS / Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 0
Round 1 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ W.O. Jakub MELANIUK / Paulina HANKIEWICZ 1437 0
Round 2 1980 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 21-15 / 22-20 Jan WILCZAK / Marta STYCZYNSKA - 30
Round 2 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-19 / 21-16 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI / Aleksandra WESLAWOWICZ 2074 32
XD
Round 1 496 Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 21-17 / 21-7 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 1980 24
Round 1 1078 Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH 21-3 / 21-7 Theodoros VELKOS / Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 15
Round 1 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-17 / 21-13 Piotr HEINKE / Daria ZIMNOL 1067 31
Round 1 392 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 157 39
Round 1 - Michal ROGALSKI / Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 21-9 / 23-21 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 246 26
Round 1 424 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-18 / 21-15 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 141 31
Round 1 - Calle FREDHOLM / Amina LYSENKO 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Szymon STOKFISZ / Karolina WLADZINSKA 440 41
Round 1 399 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-11 / 21-14 Robert CYBULSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA - 20
Round 2 496 Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 21-7 / 21-12 Gal BIZJAK / Zoja NOVAK - 22
Round 2 1078 Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 Wiktor TRECKI / Dominika KWASNIK 320 46
Round 2 123 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-7 / 21-10 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 21
Round 2 - Nithin H.V. / Rutaparna PANDA 21-10 / 21-17 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 392 30
Round 2 - Michal ROGALSKI / Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 21-13 / 21-14 Jakub MELANIUK / Paulina HANKIEWICZ 1437 26
Round 2 424 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-17 / 21-12 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 131 23
Round 2 232 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-7 / 21-8 Calle FREDHOLM / Amina LYSENKO - 16
Round 2 399 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI / Olga MIKSZA 1507 36
Quarter-final 1078 Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH 24-22 / 16-21 / 21-18 Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 496 54
Quarter-final 123 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-18 / 21-9 Nithin H.V. / Rutaparna PANDA - 33
Quarter-final 424 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-9 / 21-13 Michal ROGALSKI / Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ - 22
Quarter-final 399 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-16 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 232 26
Semi-final 123 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-19 / 21-18 Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH 1078 32
Semi-final 399 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 6-1 Ret. YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 424 2
Final 399 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 22-20 / 21-17 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 123 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 52 8 36.4% 1871 85.05 00:35:11 2.42 0 0.0%
MS 31 73 11 35.5% 2637 85.06 00:42:31 2 5 16.1%
WD 18 40 4 22.2% 1405 78.06 00:32:47 2.38 0 0.0%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2458 79.29 00:33:37 2.36 1 3.2%
XD 22 49 5 22.7% 1711 77.77 00:29:19 2.65 0 0.0%
Total 124 285 37 29.8% 10082 81.31 00:35:14 2.31 6 4.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 14 3 82.3%
Chinese Taipei 26 7 78.8%
Denmark 7 2 77.8%
Malaysia 19 7 73.1%
Turkey 2 1 66.7%
Austria 3 2 60.0%
India 45 32 58.4%
Hungary 5 4 55.6%
Bulgaria 6 6 50.0%
Italy 4 4 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Germany 1 1 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Slovenia 8 9 47.1%
Czech Republic 7 8 46.7%
Canada 3 4 42.9%
U.S.A. 4 6 40.0%
Poland 33 52 38.8%
Ukraine 7 13 35.0%
Sweden 1 2 33.3%
Switzerland 1 5 16.7%
Belgium 1 6 14.3%
Latvia 1 6 14.3%
England 0 1 0.0%
Moldova 0 1 0.0%
1

Category: