Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: DJARUM INDONESIA OPEN SUPER SERIES 2010
Tournament Dates: 22/06/2010-27/06/2010
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo
MS LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT
WD LEE Hyo Jung / KIM Min Jung CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin
WS Saina NEHWAL Sayaka SATO
XD Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 73 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-15 / 21-16 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 194 22
Round 1 (896*) Andrei ADISTIA / Rahmat ADIANTO 21-12 / 21-14 Halim Haryanto HO / kowi CHANDRA - 23
Round 1 63 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-18 / 21-14 SAPUTRA Albert / Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI (1138*) 21
Round 1 - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Christopher RUSDIANTO 23-21 / 21-14 Quang Tuan BUI / Ngoc Manh NGUYEN 294 21
Round 1 (488*) Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO 21-14 / 21-13 Indra Viki OKVANA / Vidre WIBOWO - 18
Round 1 80 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Muhammad ULINNUHA 18-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 150 37
Round 1 129 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-19 / 21-14 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 124 23
Round 1 35 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-17 / 21-17 Didit JUANG / KUSDIANTO Seiko Wahyu 207 24
Round 2 73 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-8 / 21-10 Andrei ADISTIA / Rahmat ADIANTO (896*) 19
Round 2 63 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Christopher RUSDIANTO - 34
Round 2 80 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-13 / 21-15 Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO (488*) 20
Round 2 35 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-16 / 21-17 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 129 25
MD
Round 1 1 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-15 / 21-15 Luluk HADIYANTO / Candra WIJAYA (219*) 30
Round 1 63 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-12 / 22-20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 29 26
Round 1 15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-19 / 23-21 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 20 37
Round 1 75 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-14 / 21-15 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 45 20
Round 1 11 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-15 / 21-14 Chris ADCOCK / Robert BLAIR 33 23
Round 1 73 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-13 / 21-11 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 77 23
Round 1 39 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-18 / 21-8 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 30 27
Round 1 18 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-11 / 21-9 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 85 21
Round 1 22 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-14 / 23-25 / 21-15 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 38 48
Round 1 16 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-13 / 21-10 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Henry TAM 46 20
Round 1 32 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-16 / 21-6 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO (173*) 24
Round 1 23 Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 22-20 / 21-14 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 17 32
Round 1 9 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 21-9 / 21-19 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 54 23
Round 1 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-7 / 21-16 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Muhammad ULINNUHA 80 20
Round 1 4 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-10 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 35 22
Round 1 - Lingga LIE / Joko RIYADI W.O. Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 21 0
Round 2 15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG 75 46
Round 2 73 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-13 / 21-10 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 11 22
Round 2 39 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-6 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 18 42
Round 2 22 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-18 / 21-14 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 16 30
Round 2 23 Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 21-16 / 21-17 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 32 33
Round 2 9 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Lingga LIE / Joko RIYADI - 35
Round 2 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 25-27 / 21-16 / 21-10 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 4 46
Round 2 1 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong W.O. LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 63 0
Quarter-final 15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 1 49
Quarter-final 73 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-16 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 39 40
Quarter-final 23 Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 21-19 / 21-12 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 22 36
Quarter-final 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-15 / 21-18 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 9 24
Semi-final 73 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 15 53
Semi-final 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 15-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 23 49
Final 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-16 / 21-15 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 73 30
MS (qual)
Round 1 64 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-8 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 136 35
Round 1 44 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-18 / 21-18 Wee Chung PEI 106 37
Round 1 51 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 21-10 Adnan FAUZI 102 24
Round 1 82 Zi Liang Derek WONG 24-22 / 21-9 Joe WU 61 29
Round 1 122 Shuhei HAYASAKI 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 Anand PAWAR 41 48
Round 1 63 Ajay JAYARAM 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-18 Kevin CORDON 49 49
Round 1 71 HONG Ji Hoon 21-9 / 21-13 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 88 27
Round 1 72 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-8 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 42 32
Round 2 44 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-12 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 64 24
Round 2 51 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-19 / 21-12 Zi Liang Derek WONG 82 33
Round 2 63 Ajay JAYARAM 21-11 / 13-21 / 21-18 Shuhei HAYASAKI 122 47
Round 2 72 Alamsyah YUNUS 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 HONG Ji Hoon 71 56
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 23 30
Round 1 18 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-12 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 38 32
Round 1 13 Kenichi TAGO 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Matthieu LO YING PING 37 47
Round 1 44 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-18 / 21-13 CHAN Yan Kit 21 32
Round 1 36 SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-7 Boonsak PONSANA 9 33
Round 1 15 Choong Hann WONG 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-17 Alamsyah YUNUS 72 75
Round 1 8 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-12 Brice LEVERDEZ 33 32
Round 1 24 Dicky PALYAMA 21-17 / 21-9 HSIEH Yu Hsing 26 30
Round 1 32 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 21-14 Eric PANG 34 34
Round 1 40 Sho SASAKI 21-18 / 0-0 Ret. Jan O JORGENSEN 12 18
Round 1 30 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 25-23 / 22-20 Ajay JAYARAM 63 42
Round 1 6 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-11 Kazushi YAMADA 31 42
Round 1 35 Andrew SMITH 10-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Joachim PERSSON 22 40
Round 1 10 Simon SANTOSO 25-23 / 21-6 HU Yun 17 40
Round 1 51 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-15 / 21-9 Chetan ANAND 16 24
Round 1 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 27 64
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-14 Marc ZWIEBLER 18 27
Round 2 13 Kenichi TAGO 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 44 50
Round 2 15 Choong Hann WONG 21-18 / 21-17 SON Wan Ho 36 44
Round 2 8 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-14 / 21-17 Dicky PALYAMA 24 36
Round 2 40 Sho SASAKI 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 32 58
Round 2 6 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-12 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 30 35
Round 2 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-13 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 51 43
Round 2 10 Simon SANTOSO W.O. Andrew SMITH 35 0
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 8-21 / 21-12 Kenichi TAGO 13 47
Quarter-final 8 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-17 Choong Hann WONG 15 34
Quarter-final 6 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-15 Sho SASAKI 40 32
Quarter-final 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-13 Simon SANTOSO 10 64
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-9 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 8 33
Semi-final 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 21-12 Tien Minh NGUYEN 6 49
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-8 Taufik HIDAYAT 5 37
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-10 / 21-19 Aulia Putri DARAJAT / Nurbeta KWANRICO - 27
Round 1 - Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 21-13 / 21-15 Dellis YULIANA / Yayu RAHAYU (553*) 27
Round 1 195 Dwi AUGUSTIAWATI / Ayu RAHMASARI 21-14 / 21-11 Adriani RATNASARI / Maya ROSITA (729*) 20
Round 2 - Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 19-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Jenna GOZALI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA (216*) 44
Round 2 - Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-18 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA - 46
Round 2 195 Dwi AUGUSTIAWATI / Ayu RAHMASARI 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-19 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 91 44
WD
Round 1 6 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-5 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 16 60
Round 1 23 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 23-21 / 21-16 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 86 29
Round 1 12 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 8-7 Ret. Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 42 8
Round 1 27 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-14 / 24-22 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 19 34
Round 1 7 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Nadya MELATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 97 45
Round 1 45 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-14 / 21-13 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 75 28
Round 1 99 LEE Hyo Jung / KIM Min Jung 21-11 / 21-9 Dwi AUGUSTIAWATI / Ayu RAHMASARI 195 22
Round 1 77 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-14 / 21-14 Danielle TAHURI / Donna HALIDAY 35 22
Round 1 (135*) Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 30 46
Round 1 14 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-12 / 21-16 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE 66 34
Round 1 87 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 21-8 / 21-17 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 21
Round 1 5 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-16 / 21-11 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 52 23
Round 1 18 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 21-18 / 0-0 Ret. Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 28 13
Round 1 148 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-9 / 21-18 Jenny WALLWORK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 17 28
Round 1 (229*) Vita MARISSA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-18 / 21-10 HSU Ya Ching / TAI Tzu Ying 98 22
Round 1 8 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-12 / 20-22 / 24-22 Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN - 75
Round 2 6 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-8 / 21-12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 23 29
Round 2 12 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-13 / 21-15 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 27 26
Round 2 45 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 7 50
Round 2 99 LEE Hyo Jung / KIM Min Jung 21-15 / 21-19 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 77 29
Round 2 (135*) Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-12 / 21-18 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 14 32
Round 2 5 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-14 / 21-12 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 87 22
Round 2 148 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-12 / 21-10 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 18 26
Round 2 (229*) Vita MARISSA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 28-30 / 21-13 / 21-17 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 8 61
Quarter-final 6 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-16 / 21-17 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 12 48
Quarter-final 99 LEE Hyo Jung / KIM Min Jung 21-15 / 21-16 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 45 32
Quarter-final 5 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 21-9 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI (135*) 21
Quarter-final (229*) Vita MARISSA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-19 / 21-19 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 148 39
Semi-final 99 LEE Hyo Jung / KIM Min Jung 21-16 / 21-18 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 6 38
Semi-final 5 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-15 / 21-15 Vita MARISSA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (229*) 28
Final 99 LEE Hyo Jung / KIM Min Jung 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-11 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 5 39
WS (qual)
Round 1 96 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Juan GU 118 48
Round 1 184 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 WANG Rong 124 45
Round 1 58 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-10 / 21-11 Rena WANG 81 21
Round 1 62 TAI Tzu Ying 21-12 / 21-14 Iris WANG 165 20
Round 1 99 Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-14 / 21-19 HUNG Shih Han 77 30
Round 1 57 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-15 / 21-14 Melicia KURNIAWAN 234 31
Round 1 92 HSU Ya Ching 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 186 38
Round 1 246 Ana ROVITA 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-15 Jiayuan CHEN 54 47
Round 2 184 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 96 47
Round 2 62 TAI Tzu Ying 21-23 / 21-15 / 24-22 CHEN Hsiao Huan 58 46
Round 2 57 Lindaweni FANETRI 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Misaki MATSUTOMO 99 59
Round 2 246 Ana ROVITA 21-15 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching 92 26
WS
Round 1 3 Saina NEHWAL 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-14 SUNG Ji Hyun 23 60
Round 1 17 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-9 / 21-15 Nicole GRETHER 38 32
Round 1 16 Ella DIEHL 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Yu HIRAYAMA 34 67
Round 1 19 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-19 / 21-5 Charmaine REID 50 33
Round 1 13 Eriko HIROSE 21-19 / 21-10 Aiying XING 48 37
Round 1 57 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-14 / 21-13 Jeanine CICOGNINI 37 27
Round 1 12 YAO Jie 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Salakjit PONSANA 21 48
Round 1 30 Linda ZETCHIRI 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Fransiska RATNASARI 29 58
Round 1 25 Ai GOTO 21-19 / 6-21 / 21-15 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 35 41
Round 1 15 YIP Pui Yin 21-17 / 21-14 Aditi MUTATKAR 32 32
Round 1 20 KIM Moon Hi 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-11 Adrianti FIRDASARI 24 46
Round 1 26 Sayaka SATO 21-17 / 21-14 ZHOU Mi 11 28
Round 1 184 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 TAI Tzu Ying 62 46
Round 1 60 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 21-18 / 21-16 Anu NIEMINEN 41 34
Round 1 246 Ana ROVITA 21-18 / 21-17 Maja TVRDY 45 35
Round 1 59 Mingtian FU 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 BAE Yeon Ju 22 55
Round 2 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 21-17 Petya NEDELCHEVA 17 28
Round 2 16 Ella DIEHL 21-19 / 21-17 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 19 42
Round 2 13 Eriko HIROSE 21-15 / 21-16 Lindaweni FANETRI 57 41
Round 2 12 YAO Jie 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Linda ZETCHIRI 30 41
Round 2 15 YIP Pui Yin 21-14 / 21-10 Ai GOTO 25 26
Round 2 26 Sayaka SATO 21-18 / 21-16 KIM Moon Hi 20 34
Round 2 60 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 21-14 / 21-11 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 184 30
Round 2 246 Ana ROVITA 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Mingtian FU 59 59
Quarter-final 3 Saina NEHWAL 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Ella DIEHL 16 58
Quarter-final 13 Eriko HIROSE 21-19 / 10-21 / 22-20 YAO Jie 12 64
Quarter-final 26 Sayaka SATO 21-9 / 21-23 / 21-19 YIP Pui Yin 15 48
Quarter-final 246 Ana ROVITA 21-19 / 21-14 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 60 43
Semi-final 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-9 / 21-10 Eriko HIROSE 13 27
Semi-final 26 Sayaka SATO 22-20 / 21-17 Ana ROVITA 246 45
Final 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-11 Sayaka SATO 26 45
XD (qual)
Round 1 123 Tontowi AHMAD / Greysia POLII 21-12 / 21-12 Halim Haryanto HO / Eva LEE - 18
Round 1 - Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-12 / 21-16 Glenn WARFE / Kate WILSON-SMITH 103 22
Round 1 114 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-11 Riky WIDIANTO / Jenna GOZALI (198*) 39
Round 1 - Didit JUANG / Dellis YULIANA 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-17 Indra Viki OKVANA / Gustiani MEGAWATI 73 28
Round 1 228 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 TSAI Chia Hsin / HSIEH Pei Chen 301 36
Round 1 (147*) Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 77 41
Round 1 (1086*) Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-11 / 21-18 Kusmawardana TRI / Nadya MELATI 196 19
Round 1 78 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-18 / 21-13 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 188 32
Round 2 123 Tontowi AHMAD / Greysia POLII 21-17 / 21-15 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI - 24
Round 2 114 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 16-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 Didit JUANG / Dellis YULIANA - 37
Round 2 (147*) Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 21-14 / 21-17 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 228 24
Round 2 (1086*) Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-19 / 21-17 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 78 24
XD
Round 1 2 Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-10 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 47 27
Round 1 45 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-15 Flandy LIMPELE / Lotte JONATHANS (308*) 50
Round 1 16 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-12 / 21-11 Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 19 23
Round 1 88 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-19 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 37 47
Round 1 5 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-13 / 21-12 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 114 26
Round 1 (191*) Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-16 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 41 52
Round 1 (383*) SHIN Baek Cheol / LEE Hyo Jung 21-18 / 21-16 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA (147*) 29
Round 1 17 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-19 / 21-17 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Mizuki FUJII 18 37
Round 1 44 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-7 / 21-10 Joe WU / Danielle TAHURI 63 18
Round 1 12 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 22 44
Round 1 (1086*) Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-15 / 21-14 YOO Yeon Seong / KIM Min Jung 14 24
Round 1 9 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-12 / 21-18 Henry TAM / Donna HALIDAY 27 21
Round 1 32 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 21-16 / 22-20 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Shizuka MATSUO 67 30
Round 1 11 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-18 / 21-18 Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN (193*) 33
Round 1 123 Tontowi AHMAD / Greysia POLII 8-7 Ret. Marcus ELLIS / Mariana AGATHANGELOU 172 3
Round 1 1 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-8 / 21-16 Anthony CLARK / Heather OLVER 62 27
Round 2 2 Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-11 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 45 43
Round 2 16 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 88 55
Round 2 5 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-15 / 25-23 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK (191*) 35
Round 2 17 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 SHIN Baek Cheol / LEE Hyo Jung (383*) 41
Round 2 44 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-12 / 21-13 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 12 29
Round 2 (1086*) Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 9 37
Round 2 11 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-13 / 21-15 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 32 20
Round 2 1 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-15 Tontowi AHMAD / Greysia POLII 123 58
Quarter-final 2 Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-14 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 16 33
Quarter-final 5 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 17 50
Quarter-final (1086*) Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-15 / 18-21 / 23-21 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 44 41
Quarter-final 11 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-17 / 21-16 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 1 30
Semi-final 5 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-19 Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 2 60
Semi-final (1086*) Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 11 47
Final 5 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-18 / 22-20 Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (1086*) 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 67 9 31.0% 2412 83.17 00:32:06 2.59 0 0.0%
MS 29 67 9 31.0% 2367 81.62 00:40:54 2 3 10.3%
WD 29 65 7 24.1% 2317 79.9 00:34:48 2.3 3 10.3%
WS 31 76 14 45.2% 2743 88.48 00:42:15 2.09 3 9.7%
XD 30 73 13 43.3% 2697 89.9 00:36:46 2.45 1 3.3%
Total 148 348 52 35.1% 12536 84.7 00:37:26 2.26 10 6.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Poland 5 0 100.0%
Russia 2 1 66.7%
Korea 24 13 64.9%
India 10 6 62.5%
Malaysia 12 8 60.0%
Indonesia 72 59 55.0%
Japan 23 19 54.8%
Chinese Taipei 19 16 54.3%
Hong Kong 5 5 50.0%
Bulgaria 3 3 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Germany 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 8 10 44.4%
Vietnam 3 4 42.9%
England 5 7 41.7%
Netherlands 3 5 37.5%
Singapore 5 11 31.2%
France 1 3 25.0%
U.S.A. 2 8 20.0%
Denmark 2 9 18.2%
Jersey 0 1 0.0%
Macau 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Guatemala 0 1 0.0%
Slovenia 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4