European Championships  

Tournament Name: 2014 INTERSPORT European Championships
Tournament Dates: 23/04/2014-27/04/2014
Location: Russia, Kazan
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING
MS Jan O JORGENSEN Rajiv OUSEPH
WD Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE
WS Carolina MARIN Anna Thea MADSEN
XD Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 43 Christopher COLES / Matthew NOTTINGHAM 21-11 / 21-11 Alen ROJ / Kek JAMNIK 135 26
Round 1 28 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-7 / 21-10 Jan FROHLICH / Zdenek SVATA 106 20
Round 1 40 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Jonathan DOLAN / Sam MAGEE 69 46
Round 1 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-10 / 21-6 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 75 21
Round 1 26 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-12 / 21-6 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 52 23
Round 1 22 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-15 Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN 93 52
Round 1 23 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 21-11 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Thomas HEINIGER 117 24
Round 1 79 Giovanni GRECO / Rosario MADDALONI 20-22 / 21-15 / 23-21 Pavel FLORIAN / Ondrej KOPRIVA 111 47
Round 1 63 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 21-17 / 21-13 Peter KAESBAUER / Josche ZURWONNE 38 31
Round 1 58 Lucas CORVEE / Brice LEVERDEZ 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-8 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 60 47
Round 1 20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-19 / 21-17 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 34 45
Round 1 244 Povilas BARTUSIS / Alan PLAVIN 21-16 / 21-14 Vladzislav KUSHNIR / Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 315 23
Round 1 44 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-17 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Gennadiy NATAROV 102 44
Round 1 33 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 21-9 / 21-10 Joe MORGAN / Nicolas STRANGE 72 23
Round 2 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 21-13 Christopher COLES / Matthew NOTTINGHAM 43 30
Round 2 28 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-18 / 21-15 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 40 36
Round 2 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-19 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 26 53
Round 2 22 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 22-20 / 21-16 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 23 48
Round 2 63 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 21-10 / 21-12 Giovanni GRECO / Rosario MADDALONI 79 18
Round 2 20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-16 / 21-13 Lucas CORVEE / Brice LEVERDEZ 58 31
Round 2 44 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 21-8 / 21-11 Povilas BARTUSIS / Alan PLAVIN 244 18
Round 2 10 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 23-25 / 21-12 / 21-18 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 33 58
Quarter-final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 22-20 / 21-19 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 28 42
Quarter-final 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-18 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 22 52
Quarter-final 20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-9 / 21-13 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 63 27
Quarter-final 10 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 44 52
Semi-final 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 2 61
Semi-final 20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-8 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 10 60
Final 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-13 / 21-16 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 20 36
MS
Round 1 94 Michal ROGALSKI 21-6 / 21-9 Samuel CALI 1511 16
Round 1 60 Dieter DOMKE 21-10 / 21-19 Daniel FONT 138 25
Round 1 530 Gergely KRAUSZ 21-16 / 21-14 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 346 28
Round 1 249 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-7 / 21-18 Raul MUST 73 29
Round 1 65 Scott EVANS 21-6 / 21-9 Ilija PAVLOVIC 855 19
Round 1 96 Yuhan TAN 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-9 Henri HURSKAINEN 37 44
Round 1 56 Vladimir MALKOV 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-7 David OBERNOSTERER 92 55
Round 1 148 Toby PENTY 21-7 / 21-17 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS 250 28
Round 1 51 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-17 / 21-18 Gabriel ULLDAHL 103 38
Round 1 131 Anton IVANOV 7-21 / 21-16 / 26-24 Eetu HEINO 78 57
Round 1 121 Michael LAHNSTEINER 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-14 Iztok UTROSA 97 64
Round 1 57 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-19 / 21-13 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 226 30
Round 1 52 Pablo ABIAN 21-9 / 21-5 Marius MYHRE 147 21
Round 1 119 Giovanni GRECO 21-17 / 21-16 Nuno SANTOS 1043 30
Round 1 110 Maxime MOREELS 21-18 / 21-15 Thomas ROUXEL 71 30
Round 1 46 Vladimir IVANOV 21-12 / 21-17 Jan FROHLICH 72 29
Round 2 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-10 Michal ROGALSKI 94 30
Round 2 60 Dieter DOMKE 21-10 / 21-8 Vladzislav KUSHNIR 1100 18
Round 2 35 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-9 / 21-16 Gergely KRAUSZ 530 26
Round 2 249 Kestutis NAVICKAS 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Erik MEIJS 115 47
Round 2 16 Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-11 Scott EVANS 65 52
Round 2 96 Yuhan TAN 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-13 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 112 39
Round 2 56 Vladimir MALKOV 21-12 / 21-19 Ville LANG 41 34
Round 2 70 Petr KOUKAL 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-13 Toby PENTY 148 50
Round 2 51 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-3 / 21-5 Kanan RZAYEV 1071 19
Round 2 27 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-6 / 21-14 Anton IVANOV 131 25
Round 2 63 Lucas CORVEE 26-24 / 20-22 / 21-14 Michael LAHNSTEINER 121 62
Round 2 13 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-13 / 21-13 Misha ZILBERMAN 57 35
Round 2 52 Pablo ABIAN 21-14 / 21-18 Blagovest KISYOV 175 30
Round 2 29 Eric PANG 21-11 / 13-21 / 21-9 Giovanni GRECO 119 39
Round 2 110 Maxime MOREELS 23-21 / 21-19 Jarolim VICEN 141 39
Round 2 46 Vladimir IVANOV 21-14 / 24-22 Marc ZWIEBLER 12 37
Round 3 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 12-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 Dieter DOMKE 60 48
Round 3 35 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-12 / 21-23 / 16-11 Ret. Kestutis NAVICKAS 249 50
Round 3 16 Viktor AXELSEN 21-17 / 21-16 Yuhan TAN 96 32
Round 3 56 Vladimir MALKOV 21-13 / 21-17 Petr KOUKAL 70 38
Round 3 27 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-17 / 21-16 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 51 40
Round 3 13 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-17 / 21-15 Lucas CORVEE 63 33
Round 3 29 Eric PANG 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Pablo ABIAN 52 48
Round 3 46 Vladimir IVANOV 21-9 / 21-8 Maxime MOREELS 110 25
Quarter-final 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-12 Brice LEVERDEZ 35 52
Quarter-final 16 Viktor AXELSEN 21-9 / 21-18 Vladimir MALKOV 56 33
Quarter-final 27 Rajiv OUSEPH 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 13 46
Quarter-final 46 Vladimir IVANOV 21-15 / 21-9 Eric PANG 29 30
Semi-final 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-13 Viktor AXELSEN 16 29
Semi-final 27 Rajiv OUSEPH 25-23 / 13-21 / 21-8 Vladimir IVANOV 46 45
Final 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-10 Rajiv OUSEPH 27 33
WD
Round 1 27 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-7 Caroline BLACK / Sinead CHAMBERS 134 25
Round 1 44 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 21-14 / 21-8 Sarah THOMAS / Carissa TURNER 54 26
Round 1 64 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 21-15 / 21-17 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 28 35
Round 1 29 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-23 / 21-13 / 21-16 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 123 42
Round 1 38 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-14 / 21-16 Ayla HUSER / Sabrina JAQUET 84 27
Round 1 63 Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK W.O. Tatjana BIBIK / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 67 0
Round 1 48 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING W.O. Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 25 0
Round 1 40 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA W.O. Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 66 0
Round 2 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-6 / 21-12 Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 63 23
Round 2 27 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-14 / 21-18 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 50 38
Round 2 26 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-13 / 21-13 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 44 35
Round 2 48 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-1 / 21-5 Panagiota Dimitra ASLANIDOU / Irini TENTA 395 14
Round 2 64 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-11 Lorraine BAUMANN / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 65 53
Round 2 17 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 21-16 / 21-18 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 40 33
Round 2 29 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-18 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 92 53
Round 2 15 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-11 / 21-10 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 38 26
Quarter-final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-13 / 21-13 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 27 31
Quarter-final 26 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-11 / 21-8 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 48 34
Quarter-final 17 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 21-9 / 21-15 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 64 29
Quarter-final 15 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 25-23 / 21-15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 29 38
Semi-final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 26 53
Semi-final 17 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 22-20 / 21-11 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 15 37
Final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-11 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 17 38
WS
Round 1 45 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-14 / 21-10 Milica SIMIC 259 22
Round 1 40 Sabrina JAQUET 24-22 / 21-18 Anna NAREL 206 26
Round 1 50 Stefani STOEVA 21-12 / 21-14 Marie DEMY 121 25
Round 1 76 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-17 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 100 47
Round 1 46 Karin SCHNAASE 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-15 Ella DIEHL 125 59
Round 1 66 Maria ULITINA 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 90 49
Round 1 207 Maja PAVLINIC 21-8 / 21-15 Ioanna KARKANTZIA 476 22
Round 1 68 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-10 / 21-17 Claudia GRUBER 721 22
Round 1 112 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-17 Matilda PETERSEN 94 45
Round 1 57 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-12 Perrine LE BUHANIC 102 49
Round 1 63 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 104 52
Round 1 101 Lianne TAN 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-6 Nanna VAINIO 98 41
Round 1 131 Carissa TURNER 21-2 / 21-1 Parvin ALIZADA 580 12
Round 1 122 Ozge BAYRAK 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Alesia ZAITSAVA 180 48
Round 2 11 Carolina MARIN 21-15 / 21-16 Laura SAROSI 134 29
Round 2 45 Natalia PERMINOVA 22-24 / 21-11 / 21-12 Laura VANA 154 46
Round 2 36 Chloe MAGEE 16-21 / 23-21 / 28-26 Sabrina JAQUET 40 76
Round 2 50 Stefani STOEVA 21-5 / 21-6 Fiorella Marie SADOWSKI 708 16
Round 2 28 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-7 / 21-14 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 76 30
Round 2 46 Karin SCHNAASE 21-7 / 21-8 Jana CIZNAROVA 188 25
Round 2 33 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-17 / 21-12 Maria ULITINA 66 29
Round 2 47 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-13 / 21-5 Maja PAVLINIC 207 19
Round 2 68 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-16 / 23-21 Alexandra MATHIS 193 30
Round 2 38 Petya NEDELCHEVA 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Natalya VOYTSEKH 112 38
Round 2 57 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-9 / 21-16 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 69 32
Round 2 63 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-17 / 21-14 Beatriz CORRALES 26 32
Round 2 101 Lianne TAN 27-25 / 21-18 Sarah WALKER 72 37
Round 2 31 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-13 / 21-6 Carissa TURNER 131 30
Round 2 122 Ozge BAYRAK 21-11 / 21-5 Monika RADOVSKA 367 21
Round 2 17 Kirsty GILMOUR 2-0 Ret. Maja TVRDY 93 0
Round 3 11 Carolina MARIN 21-13 / 21-12 Natalia PERMINOVA 45 32
Round 3 50 Stefani STOEVA 21-15 / 21-16 Chloe MAGEE 36 35
Round 3 46 Karin SCHNAASE 21-10 / 21-15 Linda ZETCHIRI 28 37
Round 3 47 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 22-20 / 27-25 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 33 41
Round 3 68 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-19 / 21-14 Petya NEDELCHEVA 38 31
Round 3 57 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-19 / 21-14 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 63 40
Round 3 31 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-16 / 21-12 Lianne TAN 101 33
Round 3 122 Ozge BAYRAK 21-13 / 21-19 Kirsty GILMOUR 17 37
Quarter-final 11 Carolina MARIN 21-10 / 21-15 Stefani STOEVA 50 36
Quarter-final 46 Karin SCHNAASE 21-18 / 21-15 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 47 42
Quarter-final 68 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-9 / 21-12 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 57 28
Quarter-final 122 Ozge BAYRAK 21-10 / 21-15 Kristina GAVNHOLT 31 30
Semi-final 11 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-9 Karin SCHNAASE 46 40
Semi-final 68 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-10 / 21-14 Ozge BAYRAK 122 30
Final 11 Carolina MARIN 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-8 Anna Thea MADSEN 68 51
XD
Round 1 45 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-9 / 21-18 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 79 27
Round 1 16 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-8 / 21-7 Gergely KRAUSZ / Laura SAROSI 169 21
Round 1 44 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-15 / 21-12 Anton KAISTI / Jenny NYSTROM 123 22
Round 1 31 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-18 / 21-7 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 36 30
Round 1 48 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-8 / 21-16 Christopher COLES / Alyssa LIM 60 30
Round 1 314 Daniel FONT / Sarah THOMAS 21-6 / 21-12 Samuel CALI / Fiorella Marie SADOWSKI 746 16
Round 1 38 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-14 / 21-14 Gennadiy NATAROV / Yuliya KAZARINOVA 97 24
Round 1 374 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Stasa POZNANOVIC 21-16 / 21-10 Jesus LORENZO / Maria MARQUEZ DIAZ 261 21
Round 1 64 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-13 / 21-18 Thomas HEINIGER / Tiffany GIRONA 101 25
Round 1 15 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-10 / 21-15 Andrej ASHMARIN / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 74 24
Round 1 29 Robert MATEUSIAK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-14 / 21-10 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 26 25
Round 1 23 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-18 / 22-20 Roman ZIRNWALD / Elisabeth BALDAUF 88 30
Round 1 17 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 62 55
Round 1 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-11 / 21-10 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana ZILBERMAN 519 26
Round 1 52 Baptiste CAREME / Anne TRAN W.O. Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 11 0
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-17 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 45 33
Round 2 44 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 16 57
Round 2 31 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-18 / 21-10 Baptiste CAREME / Anne TRAN 52 26
Round 2 48 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-10 Daniel FONT / Sarah THOMAS 314 47
Round 2 38 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-10 / 21-10 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Stasa POZNANOVIC 374 22
Round 2 15 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-15 / 21-18 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 64 33
Round 2 23 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-15 Robert MATEUSIAK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 29 52
Round 2 17 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 5 51
Quarter-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-12 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 44 28
Quarter-final 48 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-18 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 31 51
Quarter-final 38 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-14 / 21-18 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 15 33
Quarter-final 17 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-19 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 23 57
Semi-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-8 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 48 32
Semi-final 38 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-14 / 21-17 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 17 35
Final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-18 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 38 69
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 69 11 37.9% 2452 84.55 00:37:43 2.24 2 6.9%
MS 46 107 15 32.6% 3754 81.61 00:36:01 2.27 2 4.3%
WD 20 44 4 20.0% 1510 75.5 00:34:30 2.19 0 0.0%
WS 44 100 12 27.3% 3521 80.02 00:35:16 2.27 1 2.3%
XD 29 66 8 27.6% 2301 79.34 00:34:33 2.3 1 3.5%
Total 168 386 50 29.8% 13538 80.58 00:35:41 2.26 6 3.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 42 11 79.2%
Spain 7 3 70.0%
Turkey 4 2 66.7%
Russia 27 15 64.3%
Germany 13 8 61.9%
Bulgaria 7 5 58.3%
England 15 12 55.6%
Scotland 5 4 55.6%
Belgium 6 5 54.5%
Netherlands 10 9 52.6%
Lithuania 3 3 50.0%
Israel 3 3 50.0%
Croatia 2 3 40.0%
Italy 2 3 40.0%
France 6 10 37.5%
Czech Republic 3 5 37.5%
Poland 3 5 37.5%
Ireland 3 5 37.5%
Ukraine 4 7 36.4%
Wales 2 5 28.6%
Hungary 1 3 25.0%
Austria 1 4 20.0%
Switzerland 1 8 11.1%
Latvia 0 1 0.0%
Norway 0 1 0.0%
1

Category: