Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Dutch Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 08/10/2013-13/10/2013
Location: Netherlands, Almere
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
MS WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit
WD BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS
WS Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Juan GU
XD Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 49 Christopher COLES / Matthew NOTTINGHAM 21-19 / 21-11 Daniel BENZ / Kwong Beng CHAN 533 23
Round 1 - Mark CALJOUW / Justin TEEUWEN 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 SHIH Kuei Chun / Joe WU 215 34
Round 1 96 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-9 / 21-15 Nico HERMANS / Ruben WIJNANDS - 19
Round 1 41 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-17 CHEN Zhuofu / LU Kai 198 53
Round 1 1080 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 18-21 / 21-5 / 21-12 Ruben JILLE / Alex VLAAR 411 34
Round 1 - Marcus ELLIS / Tom WOLFENDEN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 SAPUTRA Albert / SISWANTO 596 41
Round 1 1180 Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN / Nico RUPONEN 21-15 / 21-13 Firdaus M.GUSTAF / Jonathan PERSSON - 21
Round 1 59 Peter BRIGGS / Harley TOWLER 21-16 / 22-20 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Artem POCHTAROV 193 27
Round 1 104 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng W.O. Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 57 0
Round 1 52 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA W.O. Jorrit DE RUITER / Robin TABELING 679 0
Round 1 110 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao W.O. Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 86 0
Round 1 243 LI Gen / ZHANG Nan W.O. Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 226 0
Round 2 49 Christopher COLES / Matthew NOTTINGHAM 21-12 / 21-10 Mark CALJOUW / Justin TEEUWEN - 27
Round 2 96 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 22-20 / 21-18 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 35 32
Round 2 52 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 22-20 / 23-21 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 41 35
Round 2 32 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Marcus ELLIS / Tom WOLFENDEN - 59
Round 2 243 LI Gen / ZHANG Nan 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN / Nico RUPONEN 1180 41
Round 2 30 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-18 Peter BRIGGS / Harley TOWLER 59 49
Round 2 104 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng W.O. Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 22 0
Round 2 110 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao W.O. Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 1080 0
Quarter-final 104 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 21-14 / 21-19 Christopher COLES / Matthew NOTTINGHAM 49 33
Quarter-final 96 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-10 / 21-12 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 52 20
Quarter-final 32 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-18 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 110 34
Quarter-final 243 LI Gen / ZHANG Nan 21-18 / 21-19 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 30 35
Semi-final 96 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-12 / 21-15 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 104 26
Semi-final 32 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 LI Gen / ZHANG Nan 243 51
Final 32 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 96 46
MS
Round 1 103 Gabriel ULLDAHL 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Eric PANG 29 36
Round 1 351 Vincent DE VRIES 21-8 / 21-9 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS 200 26
Round 1 199 HSU Jui Ting 21-13 / 21-8 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 224 18
Round 1 45 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-8 Arnaud GENIN 193 38
Round 1 132 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-12 / 21-12 Dimitris ORLIS 1268 22
Round 1 385 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 Alex VLAAR 1057 47
Round 1 92 WEI Nan 21-15 / 21-18 Stilian MAKARSKI 352 30
Round 1 141 Jordy HILBINK 21-4 / 21-8 Maxim MUZHEVLEV 657 15
Round 1 87 Yuhan TAN 21-10 / 21-19 Justin TEEUWEN 1010 31
Round 1 99 XUE Song 21-11 / 21-11 Firdaus M.GUSTAF - 28
Round 1 42 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-13 / 21-9 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 567 23
Round 1 151 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Tobias WADENKA 348 39
Round 1 57 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-15 / 21-17 Mattias WIGARDT 129 30
Round 1 134 Jarolim VICEN 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-18 SISWANTO 139 56
Round 1 98 Mattias BORG 21-12 / 21-16 Kok Pong LOKE 244 38
Round 1 55 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-8 Nick FRANSMAN 235 54
Round 1 1060 Julian ARBITAMA 21-14 / 21-10 Eli MAMBWE - 27
Round 1 60 CHAN Yan Kit 21-13 / 22-20 TIAN Houwei 70 45
Round 1 124 SHIH Kuei Chun 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Jonathan PERSSON 503 26
Round 1 59 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-5 Blagovest KISYOV 223 41
Round 1 131 Erik MEIJS 21-5 / 21-4 Matej POLACEK 1779 16
Round 1 284 HUANG Yuxiang 21-9 / 21-7 Virgil SOEROREDJO - 21
Round 1 135 Maxime MOREELS 21-14 / 21-17 Daniel BENZ 667 29
Round 1 375 WOON Kok Hong 21-9 / 21-12 Marco DE JAGER 539 20
Round 1 51 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-9 / 21-11 Kwong Beng CHAN 96 28
Round 1 107 Joe WU 21-14 / 21-18 Stefan KRADOLFER 1369 25
Round 1 91 Kieran MERRILEES 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Mark CALJOUW 360 43
Round 1 169 Ary TRISNANTO 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-13 Jerry NATENSTEDT 588 34
Round 1 34 Chun Seang TAN 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-12 Artem POCHTAROV 203 39
Round 1 142 Andre MARTEEN W.O. Matthieu LO YING PING 81 0
Round 2 103 Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-19 / 21-7 Vincent DE VRIES 351 30
Round 2 80 Arvind BHAT 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-19 HSU Jui Ting 199 61
Round 2 45 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-18 / 21-11 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 132 31
Round 2 92 WEI Nan 21-14 / 21-10 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 385 27
Round 2 141 Jordy HILBINK 21-11 / 21-19 Kyrylo LEONOV 153 30
Round 2 99 XUE Song 21-7 / 21-17 Yuhan TAN 87 31
Round 2 42 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-15 / 21-17 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 151 24
Round 2 57 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-11 / 21-6 Jarolim VICEN 134 31
Round 2 98 Mattias BORG 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-16 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 55 77
Round 2 60 CHAN Yan Kit 21-5 / 21-5 Julian ARBITAMA 1060 22
Round 2 59 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-19 SHIH Kuei Chun 124 49
Round 2 284 HUANG Yuxiang 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-16 Erik MEIJS 131 46
Round 2 142 Andre MARTEEN 21-14 / 21-15 Maxime MOREELS 135 37
Round 2 51 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 22-20 / 21-18 WOON Kok Hong 375 39
Round 2 91 Kieran MERRILEES 21-8 / 21-23 / 21-11 Joe WU 107 54
Round 2 34 Chun Seang TAN 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Ary TRISNANTO 169 42
Round 3 80 Arvind BHAT 21-14 / 21-18 Gabriel ULLDAHL 103 31
Round 3 92 WEI Nan 21-18 / 21-17 Henri HURSKAINEN 45 37
Round 3 99 XUE Song 21-13 / 21-10 Jordy HILBINK 141 29
Round 3 42 Zi Liang Derek WONG 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 57 54
Round 3 60 CHAN Yan Kit 21-13 / 21-13 Mattias BORG 98 37
Round 3 284 HUANG Yuxiang 21-14 / 21-16 Riyanto SUBAGJA 59 32
Round 3 51 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Andre MARTEEN 142 62
Round 3 91 Kieran MERRILEES 21-18 / 21-18 Chun Seang TAN 34 40
Quarter-final 92 WEI Nan 21-8 / 21-12 Arvind BHAT 80 27
Quarter-final 99 XUE Song 21-12 / 22-20 Zi Liang Derek WONG 42 31
Quarter-final 60 CHAN Yan Kit 21-13 / 21-8 HUANG Yuxiang 284 31
Quarter-final 51 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 22-20 / 21-15 Kieran MERRILEES 91 45
Semi-final 92 WEI Nan 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 XUE Song 99 63
Semi-final 60 CHAN Yan Kit 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-15 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 51 66
Final 92 WEI Nan 21-15 / 21-18 CHAN Yan Kit 60 38
WD
Round 1 140 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 21-11 / 21-12 Janne ELST / Jelske SNOECK 814 21
Round 1 826 Lisa MALAIHOLLO / Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 21-16 / 21-8 Ioanna KARKANTZIA / Ieva POPE - 20
Round 1 90 DU Peng / XIONG Mengjing 21-16 / 21-14 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA - 40
Round 1 114 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Narissapat LAM 21-18 / 21-14 Sophie BROWN / Alyssa LIM 165 31
Round 1 107 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN / Darya SAMARCHANTS 21-14 / 21-17 Grace GABRIEL / Mireille VAN DAAL 366 26
Round 1 142 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-9 / 21-13 Alida CHEN / Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 130 26
Round 1 121 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 9-7 Ret. Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI 74 13
Round 1 88 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 21-11 / 21-12 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 59 24
Round 1 574 Dorien LUPS / Cheryl SEINEN 21-19 / 21-13 Lisa KAMINSKI / Hannah POHL 814 23
Round 1 79 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-11 / 21-11 HUANG Yaqiong / ZHU Mai Ci 400 21
Round 1 814 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN W.O. Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 89 0
Round 2 140 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 21-16 / 21-18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 15 29
Round 2 814 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-10 / 21-11 Louise ERIKSSON / Amanda HOGSTROM 574 24
Round 2 50 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-12 Lisa MALAIHOLLO / Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 826 42
Round 2 90 DU Peng / XIONG Mengjing 21-9 / 13-21 / 21-19 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Narissapat LAM 114 57
Round 2 142 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-4 / 21-6 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN / Darya SAMARCHANTS 107 17
Round 2 37 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 121 67
Round 2 88 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 21-9 / 21-18 Dorien LUPS / Cheryl SEINEN 574 26
Round 2 79 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-11 / 21-15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 36 22
Quarter-final 140 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 21-4 / 21-6 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN 814 19
Quarter-final 90 DU Peng / XIONG Mengjing 21-8 / 21-13 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 50 34
Quarter-final 142 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 21-12 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 37 34
Quarter-final 79 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-11 / 21-12 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 88 25
Semi-final 140 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 21-12 / 21-19 DU Peng / XIONG Mengjing 90 40
Semi-final 142 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-17 / 21-12 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 79 30
Final 142 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 21-7 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 140 35
WS (qual)
Round 1 352 Chisato HOSHI 21-12 / 21-15 Lisa MALAIHOLLO 388 29
Round 1 161 Sayaka SATO 21-16 / 21-11 Alida CHEN 253 28
Round 1 142 Tara PILVEN 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-14 Kirsten Van Der VALK 357 54
Round 1 403 Jelske SNOECK 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-16 Darya SAMARCHANTS 290 38
Round 1 479 Laura WICH 1-0 Ret. Gayle MAHULETTE 351 1
Round 1 110 Panuga RIOU 21-15 / 21-15 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 282 26
Round 1 137 HUI Xirui 21-9 / 21-13 Sarah MILNE 121 21
Round 1 115 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-4 / 21-4 Hannah POHL 407 18
Round 2 161 Sayaka SATO 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-17 Chisato HOSHI 352 62
Round 2 142 Tara PILVEN 21-9 / 21-11 Jelske SNOECK 403 24
Round 2 110 Panuga RIOU 21-12 / 21-6 Laura WICH 479 20
Round 2 137 HUI Xirui 21-16 / 21-15 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 115 33
WS
Round 1 161 Sayaka SATO 21-7 / 21-9 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 65 24
Round 1 48 Hera DESI 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 44 56
Round 1 67 Salakjit PONSANA 21-10 / 21-9 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 92 24
Round 1 21 Juan GU 21-8 / 21-9 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 102 27
Round 1 110 Panuga RIOU 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-18 CHANG Ya Lan 98 47
Round 1 46 Karin SCHNAASE 21-6 / 21-10 Simone PRUTSCH 78 22
Round 1 64 Stefani STOEVA 21-8 / 21-9 Tara PILVEN 142 22
Round 1 45 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Jiayuan CHEN 55 52
Round 1 34 DENG Joy Xuan 21-10 / 21-4 Sarah WALKER 70 24
Round 1 137 HUI Xirui W.O. Nicola CERFONTYNE 118 0
Round 1 59 Natalia PERMINOVA 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-8 Petya NEDELCHEVA 26 46
Round 1 114 Lianne TAN 18-21 / 21-19 / 29-27 Nicole SCHALLER 51 57
Round 1 36 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-13 / 21-14 Tanvi LAD 69 31
Round 1 47 Chloe MAGEE 18-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 Maria ULITINA 57 49
Round 1 20 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-13 / 21-13 Millicent WIRANTO 54 37
Round 1 16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK W.O. Michelle CHAN KY 81 0
Round 2 16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Sayaka SATO 161 52
Round 2 48 Hera DESI 21-16 / 21-19 Salakjit PONSANA 67 35
Round 2 21 Juan GU 21-13 / 21-14 Panuga RIOU 110 27
Round 2 46 Karin SCHNAASE 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-16 Stefani STOEVA 64 50
Round 2 45 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 11-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 DENG Joy Xuan 34 68
Round 2 137 HUI Xirui 21-12 / 22-24 / 21-14 Natalia PERMINOVA 59 53
Round 2 36 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-14 Lianne TAN 114 53
Round 2 20 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-13 / 21-12 Chloe MAGEE 47 31
Quarter-final 48 Hera DESI 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-14 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 16 54
Quarter-final 21 Juan GU 22-20 / 21-10 Karin SCHNAASE 46 37
Quarter-final 137 HUI Xirui 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 45 53
Quarter-final 20 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-15 / 21-19 Kristina GAVNHOLT 36 40
Semi-final 21 Juan GU 21-10 / 23-21 Hera DESI 48 36
Semi-final 20 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-12 / 21-12 HUI Xirui 137 33
Final 20 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-12 / 21-12 Juan GU 21 37
XD
Round 1 6 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-9 / 21-9 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Laura CHOINET 497 23
Round 1 133 Christopher COLES / Alyssa LIM 21-10 / 21-4 Joe WU / CHANG Ya Lan 95 21
Round 1 497 KANG Jun / HUANG Yaqiong 21-11 / 21-14 Roman ZIRNWALD / Elisabeth BALDAUF 64 25
Round 1 89 Freek GOLINSKI / Severine CORVILAIN 21-16 / 21-16 Virgil SOEROREDJO / Lisa MALAIHOLLO - 30
Round 1 220 Ruben JILLE / Alida CHEN 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-13 Ruben WIJNANDS / Dorien LUPS - 34
Round 1 314 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 23-21 / 21-19 Tobias WADENKA / Kira KATTENBECK - 31
Round 1 - LU Kai / TANG Jinhua 21-5 / 21-5 Dimitris ORLIS / Ioanna KARKANTZIA 954 16
Round 1 27 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-15 / 21-15 Stilian MAKARSKI / Celine TRIPET 322 22
Round 1 49 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-13 Ary TRISNANTO / Meisy JOLLY 725 45
Round 1 21 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 21-14 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / MANEESHA K 289 27
Round 1 - CHEN Zhuofu / DU Peng 21-13 / 21-8 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 1202 20
Round 1 162 Kyrylo LEONOV / Maria ULITINA 21-16 / 22-20 Nico HERMANS / Cheryl SEINEN - 26
Round 1 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-10 / 21-19 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 111 27
Round 1 70 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin W.O. Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 58 0
Round 1 - Peter BRIGGS / Sophie BROWN W.O. Trikusuma WARDHANA / Kristi DAS - 0
Round 2 6 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-11 Christopher COLES / Alyssa LIM 133 28
Round 2 497 KANG Jun / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-13 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 70 18
Round 2 89 Freek GOLINSKI / Severine CORVILAIN 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Peter BRIGGS / Sophie BROWN - 45
Round 2 314 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 21-14 / 21-12 Ruben JILLE / Alida CHEN 220 26
Round 2 - LU Kai / TANG Jinhua 21-13 / 21-15 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 27 28
Round 2 21 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-16 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 49 46
Round 2 42 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-12 / 22-20 CHEN Zhuofu / DU Peng - 28
Round 2 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-8 / 21-8 Kyrylo LEONOV / Maria ULITINA 162 17
Quarter-final 6 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-7 / 21-19 KANG Jun / HUANG Yaqiong 497 27
Quarter-final 314 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 21-16 / 21-17 Freek GOLINSKI / Severine CORVILAIN 89 31
Quarter-final - LU Kai / TANG Jinhua 21-12 / 21-11 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21 30
Quarter-final 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-19 / 21-13 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 42 26
Semi-final 6 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-11 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 314 25
Semi-final 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 LU Kai / TANG Jinhua - 57
Final 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-19 / 25-23 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 6 45
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 21 51 9 42.9% 1889 89.95 00:35:14 2.55 0 0.0%
MS 60 141 21 35.0% 4865 81.08 00:36:19 2.23 5 8.3%
WD 24 51 3 12.5% 1726 71.92 00:30:32 2.35 1 4.2%
WS 29 71 13 44.8% 2510 86.55 00:40:35 2.13 1 3.5%
XD 28 61 5 17.9% 2148 76.71 00:29:26 2.61 0 0.0%
Total 162 375 51 31.5% 13138 81.1 00:34:54 2.32 7 4.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 11 1 91.7%
Singapore 14 5 73.7%
Thailand 9 4 69.2%
China 29 14 67.4%
Scotland 4 2 66.7%
Czech Republic 2 1 66.7%
Australia 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 32 17 65.3%
Japan 4 3 57.1%
Sweden 8 7 53.3%
Malaysia 5 5 50.0%
Ireland 1 1 50.0%
Ukraine 10 11 47.6%
Belgium 6 7 46.2%
England 8 11 42.1%
Russia 2 3 40.0%
Netherlands 15 28 34.9%
India 2 4 33.3%
Slovakia 1 2 33.3%
New Zealand 1 2 33.3%
Germany 6 15 28.6%
Chinese Taipei 2 5 28.6%
Bulgaria 1 7 12.5%
Réunion 0 1 0.0%
Nigeria 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Christo POPOV Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 25-23 / 21-10
2021 LOH Kean Yew Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-16
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12