Macau Open  

Tournament Name: MACAU OPEN GRAND PRIX GOLD 2007
Tournament Dates: 02/10/2007-07/10/2007
Location: Macau, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE
MS CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT
WD GAO Ling / HUANG Sui LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won
WS XIE Xingfang JUN Jae Youn
XD XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - LAU Chi Yin / WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Muhammad RIJAL / Nova WIDIANTO - 0
Round 1 (272*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / TAN Wee Kiong 21-10 / 21-11 Ian MENDEZ / Mark Alvin NATIVIDAD - 0
Round 1 - KOU Ka Seng / HO Si Un 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Tesana PANVISVAS (261*) 0
Round 1 (116*) LAM Chi Man / LEONG Kin Fai 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Indra Viki OKVANA / Tontowi AHMAD (298*) 0
Round 1 (182*) Eric GO / Halim Haryanto HO 8-21 / 10-21 MOU Chi Keong / IP Tang Fai (947*) 0
Round 1 (156*) GOH V Shem / Jian Guo ONG 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Christopher FLORES / Ian MENDEZ - 0
Round 1 (144*) Quang Minh NGUYEN / Thanh-Hai TRAN 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Davin PRAWISSA / Rio WILLIANTO (289*) 0
Round 1 - LEE Cheng Wei / TSAI Jai-Lin 21-10 / 21-15 HONG Kuok Hei / O Man Tung - 0
Round 1 (121*) LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei 21-15 / 21-14 CHAN Io Chong / LEI Kit - 0
Round 1 (407*) Arolas Jr AMAHIT / Lloyd ESCOSES 21-8 / 21-5 NG Man Chon / LEI Tat - 0
Round 1 (297*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-13 / 21-17 CHENG Hao Yu / LIN Wei Hsiang (400*) 0
Round 1 (246*) Lingga LIE / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN 21-8 / 21-6 CHEUNG Chi Hong / WAN Sze Ming - 0
Round 2 (55*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-14 / 21-13 LAU Chi Yin / WONG Wing Ki Vincent - 0
Round 2 (272*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / TAN Wee Kiong 21-7 / 21-9 KOU Ka Seng / HO Si Un - 0
Round 2 (141*) CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yen Jui 21-10 / 21-8 LAM Chi Man / LEONG Kin Fai (116*) 0
Round 2 (156*) GOH V Shem / Jian Guo ONG 21-13 / 21-5 Eric GO / Halim Haryanto HO (182*) 0
Round 2 (144*) Quang Minh NGUYEN / Thanh-Hai TRAN 21-14 / 25-23 LEE Cheng Wei / TSAI Jai-Lin - 0
Round 2 - Kok Siang TEO / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-13 / 21-14 LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei (121*) 0
Round 2 (297*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-7 / 21-9 Arolas Jr AMAHIT / Lloyd ESCOSES (407*) 0
Round 2 - Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Lingga LIE / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN (246*) 0
MD
Round 1 (2*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-14 / 21-15 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (14*) 0
Round 1 (52*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-17 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (48*) 0
Round 1 (9*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (11*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 21-10 / 21-15 Bin Shen TAN / Thien How HOON - 0
Round 1 (6*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-12 / 21-11 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (36*) 0
Round 1 (56*) HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 17-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yen Jui (141*) 0
Round 1 (51*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO (8*) 0
Round 1 (297*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-11 / 21-12 Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON (291*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-18 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA (153*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA 22-20 / 21-17 Shintaro IKEDA / Shuichi SAKAMOTO (12*) 0
Round 1 (46*) CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang 21-12 / 21-16 LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK (62*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 27-25 / 21-13 Quang Minh NGUYEN / Thanh-Hai TRAN (144*) 0
Round 1 (20*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-14 / 21-14 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN (68*) 0
Round 1 (5*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-15 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (37*) 0
Round 1 (47*) HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama 21-17 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG (55*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-6 Keishi KAWAGUCHI / Naoki KAWAMAE (25*) 0
Round 2 (2*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-18 / 21-12 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (52*) 0
Round 2 (9*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-9 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (16*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (56*) 0
Round 2 (51*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (297*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 19-21 / 24-22 / 20-20 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA (24*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 23-21 CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang (46*) 0
Round 2 (5*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-18 GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo (20*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-18 / 21-9 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (47*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-14 / 21-14 LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man (9*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-11 / 21-16 Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF (51*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 16-21 / 21-9 / 23-21 Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN (41*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-14 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (5*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 22-20 / 21-18 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng (2*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-18 / 21-11 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (3*) 0
Final (1*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-18 / 17-21 / 23-21 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (6*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (1301*) Lloyd ESCOSES 21-7 / 11-21 / 21-15 CHAN Io Chong (262*) 0
Round 1 - LEI Tat 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Wally FERNANDEZ (1300*) 0
Round 1 - KOU Ka Seng 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Andrei BABAD (782*) 0
MS
Round 1 (92*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-14 / 21-15 Mark Alvin NATIVIDAD (955*) 0
Round 1 (84*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 21-4 / 21-10 Jeff THO (89*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-14 / 21-5 Quang Minh NGUYEN (280*) 0
Round 1 (192*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-13 / 21-8 IP Tang Fai (1281*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-13 Eric GO (80*) 0
Round 1 (69*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Sairul Amar AYOB (26*) 0
Round 1 (17*) NG Wei 21-12 / 21-7 LEE Cheol Ho (38*) 0
Round 1 (97*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-8 / 21-9 MOU Chi Keong (1107*) 0
Round 1 (552*) Ian MENDEZ 21-6 / 21-13 NG Man Chon - 0
Round 1 (25*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-18 / 21-14 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (37*) 0
Round 1 (16*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-11 / 21-5 LEONG Kin Fai (499*) 0
Round 1 (116*) LIEW Daren 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-11 HUNG Yuk Wong (235*) 0
Round 1 (234*) Phuong Nam DUONG 21-5 / 21-4 HO Si Un - 0
Round 1 (66*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-15 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng (115*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Andrew SMITH 20-22 / 21-11 / 26-24 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (109*) 0
Round 1 (125*) GONG Weijie 21-16 / 21-13 WONG Wai Hong (220*) 0
Round 1 (34*) LEE Hyun Il 21-7 / 21-5 Vountus Indra MAWAN (194*) 0
Round 1 (23*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-9 / 21-14 Lloyd ESCOSES (1301*) 0
Round 1 (214*) Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-10 / 22-20 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (78*) 0
Round 1 (8*) CHEN Jin 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-5 LIAO Sheng Shiun (126*) 0
Round 1 (90*) Kenn LIM 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-14 Stuart GOMEZ (82*) 0
Round 1 (236*) Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 21-13 / 21-16 Fang Yang LIM (260*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Chun Seang TAN 21-9 / 21-8 LEI Tat - 0
Round 1 (2*) CHEN Hong 21-6 / 21-9 LEI Kit (840*) 0
Round 1 (189*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-18 / 21-13 Raju RAI (96*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Choong Hann WONG 21-14 / 22-20 Alamsyah YUNUS (53*) 0
Round 1 (249*) Kok Siang TEO 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Kennevic ASUNCION (135*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-15 Shoji SATO (20*) 0
Round 1 (334*) CHENG Ching Hung 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Wee Chung PEI (119*) 0
Round 1 (156*) HONG Ji Hoon 21-11 / 21-10 LAM Chi Man (247*) 0
Round 1 (151*) Li Qun CHONG 21-17 / 21-11 WONG Wing Ki Vincent (394*) 0
Round 1 (3*) BAO Chunlai 21-14 / 21-9 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (88*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 21-19 / 21-11 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (92*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-13 / 21-17 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (192*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 21-13 HSIEH Yu Hsing (69*) 0
Round 2 (17*) NG Wei 21-16 / 21-9 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (97*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-5 / 21-14 Ian MENDEZ (552*) 0
Round 2 (16*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-15 / 21-19 LIEW Daren (116*) 0
Round 2 (66*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-13 Phuong Nam DUONG (234*) 0
Round 2 (125*) GONG Weijie 21-18 / 21-18 Andrew SMITH (31*) 0
Round 2 (34*) LEE Hyun Il 21-14 / 21-15 CHAN Yan Kit (23*) 0
Round 2 (8*) CHEN Jin 21-16 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK (214*) 0
Round 2 (90*) Kenn LIM 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-12 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (236*) 0
Round 2 (2*) CHEN Hong 21-15 / 21-16 Chun Seang TAN (35*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Choong Hann WONG 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 Pakkawat VILAILAK (189*) 0
Round 2 (40*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 22-20 / 21-7 Kok Siang TEO (249*) 0
Round 2 (156*) HONG Ji Hoon 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-12 CHENG Ching Hung (334*) 0
Round 2 (3*) BAO Chunlai 21-16 / 21-14 Li Qun CHONG (151*) 0
Round 3 (24*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-12 / 21-16 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (84*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 23-21 / 21-12 NG Wei (17*) 0
Round 3 (16*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-15 / 21-13 Kay Bin YEOH (25*) 0
Round 3 (125*) GONG Weijie 21-12 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO (66*) 0
Round 3 (8*) CHEN Jin 21-12 / 21-11 LEE Hyun Il (34*) 0
Round 3 (2*) CHEN Hong 21-19 / 21-18 Kenn LIM (90*) 0
Round 3 (18*) Choong Hann WONG 27-25 / 21-11 Tien Minh NGUYEN (40*) 0
Round 3 (3*) BAO Chunlai 21-17 / 21-11 HONG Ji Hoon (156*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-18 / 21-16 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (24*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-11 GONG Weijie (125*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) CHEN Jin 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 CHEN Hong (2*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) Choong Hann WONG 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 BAO Chunlai (3*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 25-23 / 21-19 PARK Sung Hwan (16*) 0
Semi-final (8*) CHEN Jin 21-13 / 16-21 / 24-22 Choong Hann WONG (18*) 0
Final (8*) CHEN Jin 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Taufik HIDAYAT (5*) 0
WD
Round 1 (3*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-15 / 21-10 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (19*) 0
Round 1 (201*) HSIEH Pei Chen / LEE Tai An 21-4 / 21-6 MOU Chon Ieng / IAO Mei Ha (680*) 0
Round 1 (7*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-3 / 21-8 LEI Sao Chi / PUN Ut Wa - 0
Round 1 (127*) TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen 21-18 / 7-21 / 21-13 WONG Man Ching / LAM Sin Ying (291*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 21-13 / 21-8 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet - 0
Round 1 (208*) NG Ka Shun / MONG Kwan Yi 21-8 / 21-7 DE ASSIS Albertina Eugenia / FONG Soi Cheng - 0
Round 1 (12*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-8 / 21-17 CHANG Hsin Yun / HUNG Shih Chieh - 0
Round 1 (157*) GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 21-14 LAO I kuan / LEE Wing Ki,Joyce - 0
Round 1 - LONG Ying / MAK Ka Lei 21-19 / 21-18 Panita PHONGASAVITHAS / Vimla PHONGASAVITHAS (181*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 ZHAO Tingting / YU Yang (F) (86*) 0
Round 1 (64*) CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Li LI / Aiying XING (142*) 0
Round 1 (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-14 / 21-11 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA (72*) 0
Round 1 (41*) HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-6 / 21-7 WONG Sin Yee / FUNG Ying (381*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 21-8 / 21-15 CHAN Hung Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting - 0
Round 1 (24*) Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 21-10 / 21-17 TEE Jing Yi / Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (295*) 0
Round 1 (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Vita MARISSA / Liliyana NATSIR (37*) 0
Round 2 (3*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-11 / 21-7 HSIEH Pei Chen / LEE Tai An (201*) 0
Round 2 (7*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-5 / 21-14 TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen (127*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 21-8 / 21-6 NG Ka Shun / MONG Kwan Yi (208*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG (157*) 0
Round 2 (65*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG 23-21 / 21-12 LONG Ying / MAK Ka Lei - 0
Round 2 (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-16 / 21-12 CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee (64*) 0
Round 2 (41*) HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-18 / 21-14 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (13*) 0
Round 2 (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-8 / 21-8 Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA (24*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 11-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili (3*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (12*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-13 / 21-9 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG (65*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-12 / 21-16 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung (41*) 0
Semi-final (7*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-12 / 21-11 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (11*) 0
Semi-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (6*) 0
Final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-15 / 21-7 LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won (7*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (629*) YEUNG Nga Ting 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET (70*) 0
Round 1 (322*) HUNG Shih Han 21-6 / 21-6 LAO I kuan - 0
Round 1 (120*) Melicia KURNIAWAN 21-10 / 21-15 MAK Ka Lei (805*) 0
Round 1 (301*) TEE Jing Yi 21-17 / 21-16 FUNG Ying (286*) 0
Round 1 (154*) MONG Kwan Yi 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA (155*) 0
Round 1 - PARK So Ri 21-6 / 21-8 MOU Chon Ieng (796*) 0
Round 1 - LEE Wing Ki,Joyce 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Fransiska RATNASARI (80*) 0
Round 1 (165*) WONG Sin Yee 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 YANG Hui Ying (593*) 0
Round 1 (780*) TSE Ying Suet 27-25 / 21-16 FONG Soi Cheng - 0
Round 1 (196*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-16 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (124*) 0
Round 1 (185*) CHANG Hsin Yun 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka - 0
Round 1 - LEI Sao Chi 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI (91*) 0
Round 1 - LONG Ying 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-17 NG Ka Shun (177*) 0
Round 1 (97*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-9 / 21-5 Vimla PHONGASAVITHAS - 0
Round 1 - CHAN Hung Yung 21-15 / 21-14 IAO Mei Ha (792*) 0
Round 1 (831*) HUNG Shih Chieh 21-8 / 21-6 DE ASSIS Albertina Eugenia - 0
Round 2 (322*) HUNG Shih Han 21-13 / 21-10 YEUNG Nga Ting (629*) 0
Round 2 (301*) TEE Jing Yi 21-14 / 21-13 Melicia KURNIAWAN (120*) 0
Round 2 - PARK So Ri 23-21 / 21-15 MONG Kwan Yi (154*) 0
Round 2 (165*) WONG Sin Yee 21-7 / 21-11 LEE Wing Ki,Joyce - 0
Round 2 (196*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 21-13 TSE Ying Suet (780*) 0
Round 2 (185*) CHANG Hsin Yun 21-8 / 21-10 LEI Sao Chi - 0
Round 2 (97*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18 LONG Ying - 0
Round 2 (831*) HUNG Shih Chieh 21-14 / 21-11 CHAN Hung Yung - 0
WS
Round 1 (19*) Saina NEHWAL 21-11 / 21-11 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI (93*) 0
Round 1 (91*) Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Filipa LAMY (82*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Li LI 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET (70*) 0
Round 1 (30*) JUN Jae Youn 21-11 / 21-11 Salakjit PONSANA (37*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-7 / 21-17 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA (155*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-15 / 21-19 HUNG Shih Han (322*) 0
Round 1 (11*) YIP Pui Yin 22-20 / 21-9 PAI Hsiao Ma (34*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Kanako YONEKURA 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 KIM Moon Hi (46*) 0
Round 1 (55*) Molthila KITJANON 21-15 / 21-7 Yoana MARTINEZ (73*) 0
Round 1 (5*) LU Lan 22-20 / 21-9 Yu HIRAYAMA (32*) 0
Round 1 (18*) CHENG Shao Chieh 21-19 / 21-12 PARK So Ri - 0
Round 1 (33*) WANG Lin 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-8 Fransiska RATNASARI (80*) 0
Round 1 (24*) ZHOU Mi 21-15 / 21-11 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK (196*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Aiying XING 20-22 / 21-12 / 26-24 Kaori MORI (16*) 0
Round 1 (97*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 12-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 JANG(F) Soo Young (53*) 0
Round 1 (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-14 / 21-13 Julia Pei Xian WONG (20*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Saina NEHWAL 21-10 / 21-12 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI (91*) 0
Round 2 (30*) JUN Jae Youn 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 Li LI (23*) 0
Round 2 (35*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-18 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (47*) 0
Round 2 (43*) Kanako YONEKURA 21-17 / 21-15 YIP Pui Yin (11*) 0
Round 2 (5*) LU Lan 21-12 / 21-11 Molthila KITJANON (55*) 0
Round 2 (33*) WANG Lin 21-11 / 21-11 CHENG Shao Chieh (18*) 0
Round 2 (24*) ZHOU Mi 21-10 / 21-4 Aiying XING (22*) 0
Round 2 (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-11 / 21-6 Sylvina KURNIAWAN (97*) 0
Quarter-final (30*) JUN Jae Youn 21-18 / 21-9 Saina NEHWAL (19*) 0
Quarter-final (35*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-17 / 21-15 Kanako YONEKURA (43*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) LU Lan 21-19 / 21-8 WANG Lin (33*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-13 / 21-13 ZHOU Mi (24*) 0
Semi-final (30*) JUN Jae Youn 23-21 / 21-10 Adrianti FIRDASARI (35*) 0
Semi-final (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-16 / 21-12 LU Lan (5*) 0
Final (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-10 / 21-10 JUN Jae Youn (30*) 0
XD (qual)
Round 1 - KOU Ka Seng / DE ASSIS Albertina Eugenia 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah (342*) 0
Round 1 - LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-10 / 21-14 LEONG Kin Fai / PUN Ut Wa - 0
Round 1 (860*) WONG Wing Ki Vincent / TSE Ying Suet 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 LEI Kit / LEE Wing Ki,Joyce - 0
Round 1 - Halim Haryanto HO / Panita PHONGASAVITHAS 21-12 / 21-7 LEI Tat / IAO Mei Ha - 0
Round 1 - LAU Chi Yin / CHAN Hung Yung 21-10 / 21-18 NG Man Chon / FONG Soi Cheng - 0
Round 1 (886*) MOU Chi Keong / MOU Chon Ieng 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 IP Tang Fai / LAO I kuan - 0
Round 1 (286*) LIN Yen Jui / LEE Tai An 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 LAM Chi Man / MAK Ka Lei (738*) 0
Round 1 - CHAN Io Chong / LONG Ying 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / GOH Liu Ying (234*) 0
XD
Round 1 (3*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 22-20 / 21-15 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun (305*) 0
Round 1 (143*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG 21-15 / 21-10 LO Lok Kei / NG Ka Shun (469*) 0
Round 1 (101*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Yu Mi 21-3 / 21-8 LEI Kit / LEE Wing Ki,Joyce - 0
Round 1 (63*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Tadashi OHTSUKA / Satoko SUETSUNA (43*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-16 / 21-18 Hendra WIJAYA / Yanmei JIANG (23*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION 21-19 / 21-19 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei (37*) 0
Round 1 (75*) HAN Sang Hoon / LEE Hyo Jung 21-10 / 21-9 Halim Haryanto HO / Panita PHONGASAVITHAS - 0
Round 1 (17*) HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-12 / 21-15 HUI Wai Ho / WONG Man Ching (347*) 0
Round 1 (34*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-18 LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG (78*) 0
Round 1 - LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-9 / 21-13 IP Tang Fai / LAO I kuan - 0
Round 1 (33*) PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee 21-11 / 21-12 LAU Chi Yin / CHAN Hung Yung - 0
Round 1 (131*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-11 / 22-20 Lingga LIE / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI (118*) 0
Round 1 (286*) LIN Yen Jui / LEE Tai An 21-14 / 17-21 / 17-21 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / GOH Liu Ying (234*) 0
Round 1 - HWANG Ji Man / LEE Kyung Won 21-9 / 21-11 LEUNG Chun Yiu / LAM Sin Ying (456*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 21-15 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY (457*) 0
Round 1 (342*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-19 / 21-16 Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA (21*) 0
Round 2 (3*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-9 / 21-16 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG (143*) 0
Round 2 (101*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Yu Mi 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-18 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh (63*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 24-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (29*) 0
Round 2 (75*) HAN Sang Hoon / LEE Hyo Jung 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (17*) 0
Round 2 (34*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 21-14 / 21-16 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen - 0
Round 2 (342*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 19-21 / 23-21 / 25-23 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee (33*) 0
Round 2 (131*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-13 / 21-16 LIN Yen Jui / LEE Tai An (286*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-11 HWANG Ji Man / LEE Kyung Won - 0
Quarter-final (3*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-16 / 21-14 LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Yu Mi (101*) 0
Quarter-final (75*) HAN Sang Hoon / LEE Hyo Jung 21-9 / 21-17 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA (19*) 0
Quarter-final (34*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 22-20 / 21-15 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah (342*) 0
Quarter-final (131*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-15 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (12*) 0
Semi-final (3*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-12 HAN Sang Hoon / LEE Hyo Jung (75*) 0
Semi-final (131*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-16 CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi (34*) 0
Final (3*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-14 / 21-16 FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing (131*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 2614 84.32 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 142 16 25.4% 4820 76.51 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 31 70 8 25.8% 2194 70.77 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2453 79.13 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2615 84.35 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 187 427 53 28.3% 14696 78.59 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 41 9 82.0%
India 2 1 66.7%
Korea 30 16 65.2%
Vietnam 3 2 60.0%
Chinese Taipei 32 24 57.1%
Malaysia 42 34 55.3%
Thailand 12 10 54.5%
Singapore 8 7 53.3%
England 1 1 50.0%
Italy 1 1 50.0%
Australia 3 4 42.9%
Hong Kong 22 31 41.5%
Indonesia 20 32 38.5%
Japan 6 12 33.3%
U.S.A. 4 8 33.3%
Philippines 4 10 28.6%
Macau 11 38 22.4%
Spain 0 1 0.0%
Portugal 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14