Korea Masters  

Tournament Name: GWANGJU Korea Masters 2018
Tournament Dates: 27/11/2018-02/12/2018
Location: Korea, Gwangju
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae PO Li-Wei / WANG Chi-Lin
MS SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia
WD CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan
WS LI Xuerui HAN Yue
XD KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 995 Yo Saeb HAN / Jung Ho KIM 23-25 / 21-19 / 21-12 Hyun Beom CHOI / Su Min LIM (1028*) 57
Round 1 979 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / Tae In JUNG 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 267 49
Round 1 442 JUNG Jae Wook / Hwi Tae KIM 21-10 / 21-7 Enrico ASUNCION / Carlo Glenn REMO 249 20
Round 1 979 Young Hyuk KIM / NA Sung Seung 21-9 / 21-14 Moon Sun PARK / Seol Hyun PARK (1025*) 22
MD
Round 1 343 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-12 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 6 44
Round 1 33 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 BAE Kwon Young / Jong Woo CHOI (571*) 61
Round 1 19 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-15 / 21-12 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 38 33
Round 1 74 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 21-14 / 21-14 Mu Hyun PARK / YIM Jong Keun (553*) 28
Round 1 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 24-22 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 67 35
Round 1 101 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Jin Ha AHN / Ji Soo LIM (565*) 50
Round 1 (202*) PO Li-Wei / WANG Chi-Lin 21-18 / 21-13 Yo Saeb HAN / Jung Ho KIM 995 30
Round 1 50 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-16 / 28-26 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / TAM Chun Hei (573*) 36
Round 1 78 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / Tae In JUNG 979 54
Round 1 28 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-16 / 21-15 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho 35 34
Round 1 75 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 25-23 / 21-11 Young Hyuk KIM / NA Sung Seung 979 28
Round 1 (276*) JANG Sung Ho / KIM Dong Ju 21-19 / 21-12 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 51 34
Round 1 442 JUNG Jae Wook / Hwi Tae KIM 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 47 52
Round 1 22 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 JUNG Jung Young / KIM Dae Eun (542*) 50
Round 1 80 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 36 58
Round 1 163 CHEN Tang Jie / MAN Wei Chong 21-12 / 21-9 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER 107 20
Round 2 343 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-17 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 33 58
Round 2 19 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 22-20 / 21-15 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 74 33
Round 2 101 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 21-17 / 21-16 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 15 32
Round 2 (202*) PO Li-Wei / WANG Chi-Lin 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-16 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 50 45
Round 2 28 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 78 59
Round 2 (276*) JANG Sung Ho / KIM Dong Ju 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-12 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 75 54
Round 2 22 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-17 / 21-19 JUNG Jae Wook / Hwi Tae KIM 442 30
Round 2 80 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-11 / 21-19 CHEN Tang Jie / MAN Wei Chong 163 27
Quarter-final 343 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 21-17 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 19 33
Quarter-final (202*) PO Li-Wei / WANG Chi-Lin 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 101 49
Quarter-final 28 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-12 / 21-17 JANG Sung Ho / KIM Dong Ju (276*) 33
Quarter-final 80 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 22 54
Semi-final (202*) PO Li-Wei / WANG Chi-Lin 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-17 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 343 53
Semi-final 80 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 28 61
Final 80 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-18 PO Li-Wei / WANG Chi-Lin (202*) 55
MS (qual)
Round 1 297 CHEN Shiau Cheng 21-4 / 21-7 Niccolo TAGLE 415 23
Round 1 129 Chia Hao LEE 21-8 / 21-13 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 219 23
Round 1 526 Mathew FOGARTY 2-1 Ret. Yun Gyu LEE 210 1
Round 1 305 CHANG En Chia 21-12 / 21-10 Krzysztof JAKOWCZUK 257 21
Round 1 190 REN Pengbo 25-23 / 21-18 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 109 50
Round 1 245 SHIH Kuei Chun 24-26 / 21-19 / 21-13 YIM Jong Woo 506 68
Round 1 202 CHI Yu Jen 21-15 / 21-14 Andre MARTEEN 152 34
Round 1 204 HA Young Woong 21-10 / 21-18 Seong Hyun SON 344 32
Round 2 297 CHEN Shiau Cheng 21-16 / 17-21 / 26-24 Chia Hao LEE 129 67
Round 2 305 CHANG En Chia 21-17 / 21-12 Mathew FOGARTY 526 31
Round 2 190 REN Pengbo 21-17 / 21-16 SHIH Kuei Chun 245 39
Round 2 204 HA Young Woong 21-16 / 21-15 CHI Yu Jen 202 37
MS
Round 1 6 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-11 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 66 30
Round 1 190 REN Pengbo 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-11 LU Guangzu 31 47
Round 1 21 LEE Dong Keun 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-8 PARUPALLI Kashyap 43 79
Round 1 38 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-9 / 21-15 CHEN Shiau Cheng 297 37
Round 1 108 Eetu HEINO 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-18 Sourabh VERMA 51 50
Round 1 73 LU Chia Hung 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 ZHAO Junpeng 46 45
Round 1 39 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-19 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 20 40
Round 1 56 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-18 / 21-16 CHANG En Chia 305 38
Round 1 60 LEE Zii Jia 23-21 / 22-20 LIN Yu Hsien 68 43
Round 1 112 YANG Chih Chieh 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Milan LUDIK 90 47
Round 1 64 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-17 ZHOU Zeqi 53 59
Round 1 75 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-15 / 21-12 HEO Kwang Hee 49 32
Round 1 80 SOONG Joo Ven 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 HA Young Woong 204 58
Round 1 16 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-15 / 21-9 HSU Jen Hao 37 36
Round 1 41 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-12 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 52 62
Round 1 47 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-18 / 22-20 Xiaodong SHENG 96 43
Round 2 6 SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 REN Pengbo 190 79
Round 2 38 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 21-18 LEE Dong Keun 21 59
Round 2 73 LU Chia Hung 21-17 / 21-16 Eetu HEINO 108 35
Round 2 39 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-12 / 21-18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 56 39
Round 2 60 LEE Zii Jia 21-18 / 21-15 YANG Chih Chieh 112 36
Round 2 64 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-19 / 21-14 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 75 42
Round 2 80 SOONG Joo Ven 21-11 / 21-11 Khosit PHETPRADAB 16 32
Round 2 41 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-13 Misha ZILBERMAN 47 56
Quarter-final 6 SON Wan Ho 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 38 69
Quarter-final 39 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-11 / 21-13 LU Chia Hung 73 29
Quarter-final 60 LEE Zii Jia 21-14 / 21-13 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 64 33
Quarter-final 41 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-15 SOONG Joo Ven 80 68
Semi-final 6 SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 21-14 LEE Cheuk Yiu 39 46
Semi-final 60 LEE Zii Jia 4-1 Ret. Sitthikom THAMMASIN 41 1
Final 6 SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 21-11 LEE Zii Jia 60 36
WD (qual)
Round 1 384 CHOI Hye In / KIM Min Ji 21-8 / 21-12 Momoka KIMURA / Akari NAKASHIZU (842*) 26
Round 1 258 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-6 HUNG En-Tzu / LIANG Ting Yu 610 25
Round 1 (361*) Se Young AN / JEONG Na Eun 5-4 Ret. CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 115 3
Round 1 (505*) EOM Hye Won / Hye Ryeon KO W.O. Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 491 0
WD
Round 1 (360*) Dan Bi LEE / Yeon Soo PARK 21-14 / 24-22 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 491 44
Round 1 258 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-18 / 22-20 CHANG Hsin Tien / CHENG Chi Ya 127 39
Round 1 141 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-14 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 49 51
Round 1 61 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-15 LIN Wan Ching / WU Ti Jung 172 29
Round 1 19 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-16 / 21-18 LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun 248 32
Round 1 384 CHOI Hye In / KIM Min Ji 21-6 / 21-5 CHENG Yu-Pei / LIN Jhih Yun 163 21
Round 1 (275*) Hye Min MOK / Ah Yeong SEONG 21-19 / 21-11 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 28 38
Round 1 350 Chan Hee KANG / Olga KONON 24-22 / 12-21 / 21-16 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 58 59
Round 1 (361*) Se Young AN / JEONG Na Eun 21-7 / 21-9 Emily KAN / Isabel ZHONG 51 24
Round 1 131 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-16 EOM Hye Won / Hye Ryeon KO (505*) 63
Round 1 97 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-15 HUNG Yi-Ting / SUNG Shuo Yun (533*) 34
Round 1 23 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-18 / 21-16 Nanami SOMEYA / An UESUGI (520*) 32
Round 1 342 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Virni PUTRI 21-18 / 21-17 HUNG Shih Han / YU Chien Hui (509*) 35
Round 1 67 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-14 / 21-14 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 34 33
Round 1 106 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 6-2 Ret. Jung Bin JI / Ye Na LEE (538*) 2
Round 1 7 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-10 / 21-16 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Ying Chun 342 27
Round 2 258 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-8 Dan Bi LEE / Yeon Soo PARK (360*) 28
Round 2 61 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 141 56
Round 2 19 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-7 / 21-17 CHOI Hye In / KIM Min Ji 384 30
Round 2 (275*) Hye Min MOK / Ah Yeong SEONG 21-13 / 21-17 Chan Hee KANG / Olga KONON 350 33
Round 2 131 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-13 / 21-19 Se Young AN / JEONG Na Eun (361*) 37
Round 2 23 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-15 / 21-14 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 97 26
Round 2 67 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-17 / 21-19 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Virni PUTRI 342 50
Round 2 7 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 23-21 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 106 39
Quarter-final 61 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-15 / 21-17 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 258 44
Quarter-final 19 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-17 / 21-4 Hye Min MOK / Ah Yeong SEONG (275*) 33
Quarter-final 131 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-13 / 21-18 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 23 42
Quarter-final 7 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-18 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 67 44
Semi-final 19 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-10 / 21-16 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 61 33
Semi-final 7 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-4 / 22-24 / 21-7 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 131 61
Final 19 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-14 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 7 42
WS (qual)
Round 1 351 Ji Won BAE 21-16 / 21-11 Ye Ji KIM 462 24
Round 1 116 Se Young AN 21-7 / 21-9 Benyapa AIMSAARD 206 20
Round 1 181 HUNG Yi-Ting 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-15 YU Chien Hui 300 31
Round 1 258 Byeol Lim LEE 21-14 / 21-13 HUNG En-Tzu 383 25
WS
Round 1 58 CHIANG Ying Li 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-19 Lauren LAM 152 51
Round 1 64 Brittney TAM 21-14 / 21-14 Crystal PAN 84 32
Round 1 29 GOH Jin Wei 21-7 / 21-13 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 72 25
Round 1 43 ZHANG Yiman 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-13 Isabel ZHONG 118 47
Round 1 31 LI Xuerui 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-13 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 15 40
Round 1 181 HUNG Yi-Ting 21-13 / 21-11 Disha GUPTA 99 22
Round 1 27 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-15 / 21-10 LIANG Ting Yu 124 30
Round 1 34 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-15 / 21-10 LEE Se Yeon 95 33
Round 1 101 LIN Ying Chun 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 178 41
Round 1 21 HAN Yue 21-17 / 21-14 Byeol Lim LEE 258 28
Round 1 44 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 22-20 / 21-18 Ji Won BAE 351 45
Round 1 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 JEON JUI 68 61
Round 1 108 SIM Yu Jin 21-12 / 21-11 SUNG Shuo Yun 71 29
Round 1 67 KIM Hyo Min 21-12 / 21-10 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 194 33
Round 1 55 KIM Ga Eun 21-9 / 21-10 CHEN Su Yu 77 23
Round 1 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-10 Se Young AN 116 65
Round 2 58 CHIANG Ying Li 21-19 / 21-14 Brittney TAM 64 32
Round 2 29 GOH Jin Wei 21-16 / 21-15 ZHANG Yiman 43 37
Round 2 31 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-19 HUNG Yi-Ting 181 22
Round 2 34 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 27 52
Round 2 21 HAN Yue 21-15 / 21-17 LIN Ying Chun 101 32
Round 2 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-10 / 21-15 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 44 32
Round 2 67 KIM Hyo Min 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-8 SIM Yu Jin 108 53
Round 2 55 KIM Ga Eun 21-19 / 21-17 SUNG Ji Hyun 10 44
Quarter-final 29 GOH Jin Wei 21-9 / 21-6 CHIANG Ying Li 58 26
Quarter-final 31 LI Xuerui 21-14 / 21-12 Fitriani FITRIANI 34 27
Quarter-final 21 HAN Yue 15-21 / 21-4 / 22-20 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 14 52
Quarter-final 67 KIM Hyo Min 21-15 / 0-0 Ret. KIM Ga Eun 55 19
Semi-final 31 LI Xuerui 23-21 / 10-21 / 21-14 GOH Jin Wei 29 51
Semi-final 21 HAN Yue 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 KIM Hyo Min 67 71
Final 31 LI Xuerui 21-10 / 21-18 HAN Yue 21 32
XD (qual)
Round 1 1007 KIM DukYoung / CHANG Ye Na 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Young Hyuk KIM / Ah Yeong SEONG 296 53
Round 1 (176*) KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-16 KIM Dong Ju / CHOI Hye In 365 50
Round 1 (573*) Byeong Hun PARK / KIM So Yeong 21-17 / 21-13 JANG Seung Hoon / Hye Ryeon KO (1047*) 30
Round 1 122 KIM Won Ho / BAEK Ha Na 21-10 / 21-17 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / KIM Min Ji (1067*) 28
XD
Round 1 15 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-17 / 21-14 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 46 26
Round 1 (373*) Fang-Chih LEE / SUNG Shuo Yun 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-18 LIN Shang Kai / CHENG Yu-Pei 524 41
Round 1 122 KIM Won Ho / BAEK Ha Na 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 44 57
Round 1 92 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 21-9 / 21-18 WANG Chi-Lin / CHANG Hsin Tien (582*) 24
Round 1 32 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-16 / 21-18 BAE Kwon Young / GO Ah Ra (567*) 28
Round 1 234 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 21-16 Fang-Jen LEE / YU Chien Hui 174 29
Round 1 29 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau (575*) 45
Round 1 187 YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-11 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM Hye Jeong 54 47
Round 1 1007 KIM DukYoung / CHANG Ye Na 21-18 / 21-8 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 71 34
Round 1 33 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-17 / 21-13 Byeong Hun PARK / KIM So Yeong (573*) 28
Round 1 (176*) KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-15 / 21-8 TAM Chun Hei / YUEN Sin Ying (544*) 23
Round 1 28 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-19 / 21-16 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 68 32
Round 1 95 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-9 / 21-16 Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG 64 29
Round 1 355 TSENG Min Hao / LIN Jhih Yun 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 LU Chia Pin / YANG Ching Tun 232 37
Round 1 (220*) Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-18 DONG Weijie / DONG Wenjing 524 53
Round 1 108 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana Zilberman (Beliasova) W.O. SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 19 0
Round 2 15 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-15 / 21-8 Fang-Chih LEE / SUNG Shuo Yun (373*) 22
Round 2 122 KIM Won Ho / BAEK Ha Na 21-18 / 24-22 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 92 38
Round 2 234 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 21-11 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 32 30
Round 2 29 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 21-16 / 21-10 YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Ti Jung 187 30
Round 2 33 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 25-23 / 21-19 KIM DukYoung / CHANG Ye Na 1007 48
Round 2 (176*) KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 28 45
Round 2 355 TSENG Min Hao / LIN Jhih Yun 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 95 45
Round 2 (220*) Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-13 / 21-8 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana Zilberman (Beliasova) 108 23
Quarter-final 15 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 KIM Won Ho / BAEK Ha Na 122 60
Quarter-final 234 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 21-8 / 21-14 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 29 30
Quarter-final (176*) KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-15 / 21-16 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 33 32
Quarter-final (220*) Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-16 / 17-21 / 23-21 TSENG Min Hao / LIN Jhih Yun 355 54
Semi-final 234 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-17 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 15 60
Semi-final (176*) KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-10 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah (220*) 53
Final (176*) KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 234 61

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 78 16 51.6% 2940 94.84 00:42:41 2.22 2 6.5%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2575 85.83 00:46:50 1.83 5 16.7%
WD 30 66 6 20.0% 2348 78.27 00:38:38 2.03 2 6.7%
WS 30 71 11 36.7% 2478 82.6 00:38:56 2.12 3 10.0%
XD 30 73 13 43.3% 2661 88.7 00:38:48 2.29 3 10.0%
Total 151 360 58 38.4% 13002 86.11 00:41:11 2.09 15 9.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
CHEN Shiau Cheng Niccolo TAGLEMS Round 1 1 13 View
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye RinWD Semi-final 1 12 View
HUNG Yi-Ting / SUNG Shuo Yun Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARDWD Round 1 2 12 View
HAN Yue Nitchaon JINDAPOLWS Quarter-final 2 12 View
KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won TAM Chun Hei / YUEN Sin YingXD Round 1 2 11 View
LI Xuerui Fitriani FITRIANIWS Quarter-final 2 11 View
GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran Dan Bi LEE / Yeon Soo PARKWD Round 2 2 11 View
GOH Jin Wei CHIANG Ying LiWS Quarter-final 1 10 View
Nitchaon JINDAPOL JEON JUIWS Round 1 3 10 View
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye RinWD Semi-final 3 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 19 12 61.3%
Malaysia 16 11 59.3%
Korea 75 53 58.6%
Thailand 11 10 52.4%
Hong Kong 6 6 50.0%
Finland 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 21 24 46.7%
Chinese Taipei 29 43 40.3%
Israel 1 2 33.3%
Canada 1 2 33.3%
U.S.A. 1 8 11.1%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Japan 0 2 0.0%
India 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 JEON Hyeok Jin Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 21-16
2019 Kanta TSUNEYAMA LIN Dan 24-22 / 21-12
2018 SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-11
2017 JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12
2016 SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16
2015 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 24-22
2013 LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon 21-18 / 21-12
2012 LEE Dong Keun Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-14
2011 LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16
2010 BAO Chunlai WANG Zhengming 23-21 / 21-18
2009 RHO Ye Wook JONG SOO HWANG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2008 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 21-13
2007 SHON Seung Mo Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10