European Championships  

Tournament Name: European Championships 1992
Tournament Dates: 18/04/1992-18/04/1992
Location: Scotland, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER
MS Poul-Erik HOYER Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN
WD Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN
WS Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN Camilla MARTIN
XD Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (283*) Igor DMITRIEV / Mikhail KORCHOUK 15-5 / 15-8 Stojan IVANTCHEV / Anatolij SKRIPKO (45*) 0
Round 1 (80*) Christophe JEANJEAN / Jean-Frederic MASSIAS 15-2 / 15-12 Florin BALABAN / Jon Petur ZIMSEN - 0
Round 1 (51*) Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH 15-3 / 15-10 Robert LILJEQUIST / Tony TUOMINEN (DEC`D) (370*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Tor-Egil KRISTENSEN / Trond WAALAND 15-6 / 11-15 / 15-4 Pedro VANNESTE / Filip VIGNERON (86*) 0
Round 1 - Mark PEARD / Michael WATT 15-4 / 15-3 Anton KLOTZNER / Andreas PICHLER (676*) 0
Round 1 (94*) Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG / Thomas WAPP 15-12 / 15-6 Alain DE LEEUW / Jim VAN BOUWEL - 0
Round 1 - Graham HENDERSON / Bruce TOPPING 15-8 / 15-7 Richard BANHIDI / Attila NAGY (101*) 0
Round 1 (446*) Antonio MIRANDA / David SERRANO 15-7 / 15-4 Jasen BORISOV / Ivan Dobrev IVANOV (212*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Ricardo FERNANDES / Fernando SILVA 15-1 / 15-0 Antonis C LAZAROU / Nicolas PISSIS - 0
Round 1 (44*) Stefan FREY / Stephan KUHL W.O. Heinz FISCHER / Hannes FUCHS - 0
Round 2 (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-1 / 15-4 Jan JURKA / Tomasz MENDREK - 0
Round 2 (16*) Nick PONTING / Dave WRIGHT 15-3 / 15-3 Lawrence Si Hock CHEW / Christian NYFFENEGGER - 0
Round 2 (80*) Christophe JEANJEAN / Jean-Frederic MASSIAS 15-2 / 15-1 suneeth SEBASTIAN / Saso ZRNEC (300*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-1 / 15-4 Antonio LOPES / Marco VASCONCELOS (121*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Michael HELBER / Markus KECK 15-10 / 15-7 Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH (51*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Russell HOGG / Kenny MIDDLEMISS 15-13 / 15-6 Mark RICHARDS / Andrew SPENCER - 0
Round 2 (63*) Tor-Egil KRISTENSEN / Trond WAALAND 18-14 / 15-9 Mark PEARD / Michael WATT - 0
Round 2 (44*) Stefan FREY / Stephan KUHL 15-4 / 15-8 Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG / Thomas WAPP (94*) 0
Round 2 (81*) Andreij ANTROPOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 15-4 / 15-11 Franck PANEL / Stephane RENAULT (52*) 0
Round 2 (36*) Jerzy DOLHAN / Jacek HANKIEWICZ 15-5 / 7-15 / 15-3 Graham HENDERSON / Bruce TOPPING - 0
Round 2 (18*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG 15-8 / 11-15 / 15-5 Erik LIA / Hans SPERRE (25*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Arni Thor HALLGRIMSSON / Broddi KRISTJANSSON 15-6 / 15-7 Antonio MIRANDA / David SERRANO (446*) 0
Round 2 (29*) Andy B GOODE / Chris HUNT 15-5 / 15-4 Christian HINTEREGGER / Enrico LA ROSA - 0
Round 2 (47*) Ricardo FERNANDES / Fernando SILVA 15-5 / 18-13 Geraint LEWIS / David TONKS - 0
Round 2 (10*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-8 / 15-6 Alastair GATT / Gordon HALDANE (120*) 0
Round 2 (283*) Igor DMITRIEV / Mikhail KORCHOUK W.O. Adrian BAK / Dariusz ZIEBA (454*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-0 / 15-4 Igor DMITRIEV / Mikhail KORCHOUK (283*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Nick PONTING / Dave WRIGHT 15-3 / 15-3 Christophe JEANJEAN / Jean-Frederic MASSIAS (80*) 0
Round 3 (12*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-7 / 7-15 / 18-13 Michael HELBER / Markus KECK (27*) 0
Round 3 (34*) Russell HOGG / Kenny MIDDLEMISS 15-9 / 15-7 Tor-Egil KRISTENSEN / Trond WAALAND (63*) 0
Round 3 (44*) Stefan FREY / Stephan KUHL 15-10 / 15-11 Andreij ANTROPOV / Nikolaj ZUEV (81*) 0
Round 3 (18*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG 15-4 / 11-15 / 17-14 Jerzy DOLHAN / Jacek HANKIEWICZ (36*) 0
Round 3 (29*) Andy B GOODE / Chris HUNT 15-7 / 15-11 Arni Thor HALLGRIMSSON / Broddi KRISTJANSSON (46*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-2 / 15-4 Ricardo FERNANDES / Fernando SILVA (47*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-10 / 15-9 Nick PONTING / Dave WRIGHT (16*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-4 / 15-3 Russell HOGG / Kenny MIDDLEMISS (34*) 0
Quarter-final (44*) Stefan FREY / Stephan KUHL 7-15 / 18-16 / 15-12 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG (18*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-12 Andy B GOODE / Chris HUNT (29*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 18-15 / 10-15 / 15-5 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (12*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-1 / 15-5 Stefan FREY / Stephan KUHL (44*) 0
Final (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-9 / 15-5 Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER (10*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (851*) Alain DE LEEUW 14-18 / 15-5 / 15-6 Mark PEARD (947*) 0
Round 1 (251*) David SERRANO 11-15 / 15-1 / 15-6 Bruce TOPPING (762*) 0
Round 1 (180*) Thomas WAPP 15-10 / 9-15 / 18-16 Kevin SCOTT (104*) 0
Round 1 (234*) Ron MICHELS 15-3 / 15-4 Andreas PICHLER (956*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Tony TUOMINEN (DEC`D) 15-2 / 15-9 Anton KLOTZNER (667*) 0
Round 1 (88*) Ricardo FERNANDES 15-4 / 15-1 Saso ZRNEC (305*) 0
Round 1 (208*) Christian NYFFENEGGER 15-7 / 14-18 / 15-11 Craig ROBERTSON (952*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Markus KECK 15-2 / 15-8 Stojan IVANTCHEV (152*) 0
Round 2 (851*) Alain DE LEEUW 15-3 / 15-4 Antonis C LAZAROU (487*) 0
Round 2 (347*) Bruce FLOCKHART 15-4 / 15-7 Steven YATES (366*) 0
Round 2 (107*) Dariusz ZIEBA 18-15 / 8-15 / 15-12 David SERRANO (251*) 0
Round 2 (132*) Michael HELBER 15-12 / 15-4 Jean-Frederic MASSIAS (142*) 0
Round 2 (180*) Thomas WAPP 15-3 / 15-11 Jon Petur ZIMSEN (298*) 0
Round 2 (87*) Fernando SILVA 15-9 / 15-2 Miha (jnr) SEPEC (507*) 0
Round 2 (234*) Ron MICHELS 15-2 / 15-1 Ivan Dobrev IVANOV (108*) 0
Round 2 (72*) Guido SCHAENZLER 15-12 / 15-0 Attila NAGY (167*) 0
Round 2 (215*) Pedro VANNESTE 17-16 / 17-14 Jacek HANKIEWICZ (57*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Tony TUOMINEN (DEC`D) 15-7 / 15-2 Jim MAILER (124*) 0
Round 2 (203*) Florin BALABAN 11-15 / 17-16 / 15-3 Jan JURKA (457*) 0
Round 2 (88*) Ricardo FERNANDES 15-6 / 15-0 Nicolas PISSIS (302*) 0
Round 2 (460*) Mark RICHARDS 15-10 / 15-6 Antonio MIRANDA (254*) 0
Round 2 (208*) Christian NYFFENEGGER 15-9 / 15-4 Zsolt KOCSIS (435*) 0
Round 2 (757*) Michael WATT 15-4 / 15-13 Stephane RENAULT (157*) 0
Round 2 (63*) Jurgen KOCH 18-17 / 18-17 Markus KECK (69*) 0
Round 3 (347*) Bruce FLOCKHART 15-7 / 15-1 Alain DE LEEUW (851*) 0
Round 3 (132*) Michael HELBER 15-8 / 15-8 Dariusz ZIEBA (107*) 0
Round 3 (180*) Thomas WAPP 15-9 / 15-7 Fernando SILVA (87*) 0
Round 3 (234*) Ron MICHELS 7-15 / 15-11 / 18-15 Guido SCHAENZLER (72*) 0
Round 3 (215*) Pedro VANNESTE 15-12 / 15-9 Tony TUOMINEN (DEC`D) (39*) 0
Round 3 (88*) Ricardo FERNANDES 15-6 / 15-10 Florin BALABAN (203*) 0
Round 3 (208*) Christian NYFFENEGGER 15-17 / 15-9 / 15-8 Mark RICHARDS (460*) 0
Round 3 (63*) Jurgen KOCH 15-4 / 2-15 / 15-4 Michael WATT (757*) 0
MS
Round 1 (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-9 / 15-5 Hannes FUCHS (62*) 0
Round 1 (119*) Patrik ANDREASSON 15-5 / 15-4 Bruce FLOCKHART (347*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Pontus JANTTI 15-13 / 15-5 Chris BRUIL (31*) 0
Round 1 (67*) Peter KNOWLES 15-3 / 18-17 Michael HELBER (132*) 0
Round 1 (134*) Peter ESPERSEN 15-4 / 15-4 Tor-Egil KRISTENSEN (144*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Tomasz MENDREK 15-5 / 15-2 Thomas WAPP (180*) 0
Round 1 (234*) Ron MICHELS 15-6 / 15-11 Peter AXELSSON (32*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Hans SPERRE 17-14 / 15-6 Mikhail KORCHOUK (56*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-10 / 15-10 Broddi KRISTJANSSON (84*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-2 / 15-4 Pedro VANNESTE (215*) 0
Round 1 (122*) Pavel UVAROV 15-12 / 15-2 Ricardo FERNANDES (88*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Robert LILJEQUIST 15-10 / 1-15 / 15-5 Jens OLSSON (20*) 0
Round 1 (208*) Christian NYFFENEGGER 15-4 / 9-15 / 15-7 Jim VAN BOUWEL (441*) 0
Round 1 (59*) Pierre PELUPESSY 2-15 / 17-15 / 18-15 Andreij ANTROPOV (25*) 0
Round 1 (52*) Rikard MAGNUSSON 15-4 / 17-14 Erik LIA (50*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-4 / 15-5 Jurgen KOCH (63*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-4 / 15-12 Patrik ANDREASSON (119*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Pontus JANTTI 15-7 / 15-3 Peter KNOWLES (67*) 0
Round 2 (134*) Peter ESPERSEN 15-10 / 15-4 Tomasz MENDREK (75*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Hans SPERRE 15-10 / 12-15 / 15-11 Ron MICHELS (234*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-7 / 15-7 Jeroen VAN DIJK (40*) 0
Round 2 (36*) Robert LILJEQUIST 15-4 / 15-10 Pavel UVAROV (122*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-8 / 15-10 Rikard MAGNUSSON (52*) 0
Round 2 (208*) Christian NYFFENEGGER W.O. Pierre PELUPESSY (59*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-11 / 15-7 Pontus JANTTI (49*) 0
Quarter-final (134*) Peter ESPERSEN 15-7 / 15-6 Hans SPERRE (34*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-4 / 14-17 / 15-13 Robert LILJEQUIST (36*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-2 / 15-1 Christian NYFFENEGGER (208*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-7 / 15-9 Peter ESPERSEN (134*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 8-15 / 15-7 / 15-13 Anders W NIELSEN (21*) 0
Final (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-10 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (13*) 0
WD
Round 1 (154*) Gry Kirsti SKJONHAUG / Camilla WRIGHT 15-0 / 15-0 Tanja EGGER / Petra SCHROTT - 0
Round 1 (228*) Eva LACINOVA / Dana MATOUSKOVA 15-2 / 15-12 Elena IASONOS / Matilda KAZANTZIAN - 0
Round 1 (33*) Bozena BAK / Wioletta SOSNOWSKA 15-2 / 15-2 Gabriele KUMPFMULLER / Brigitte LANGTHALER (86*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Natalja IVANOVA / Julia MARTYNENKO 15-12 / 15-11 Sandra DIMBOUR / Sandrine LEFEVRE (123*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Elinor MIDDLEMISS / Jennifer WILLIAMSON 15-6 / 18-16 Silvia ALBRECHT / Santi WIBOWO - 0
Round 1 (133*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-18 / 15-4 / 18-17 Jillian HALDANE / Aileen TRAVERS - 0
Round 1 (78*) Andrea DAKO / Csilla GONDANE FORIAN 15-12 / 13-15 / 15-9 Victoria WRIGHT / Diana KOLEVA - 0
Round 1 (34*) Bozena HARACZ / Beata SYTA 15-9 / 15-1 Susanna KAUHANEN / Elsa NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 (352*) Hilary TARLETON / Sarah WILLIAMS 15-6 / 15-2 Beate DEJACO / Petra IRSARA - 0
Round 1 (488*) Sonya MCGINN / Jayne PLUNKETT 15-13 / 16-17 / 18-17 Sabine ABERER / Sigrun FENKART - PLONER (80*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-8 / 15-6 Ciara DOHENY / Ann STEPHENS - 0
Round 2 (154*) Gry Kirsti SKJONHAUG / Camilla WRIGHT 18-17 / 15-4 Ana Carina ANAYA / Esther SANZ (156*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN 17-14 / 15-3 Kelly MORGAN / Rachael PHIPPS - 0
Round 2 (37*) Neli BOTEVA / Emilia DIMITROVA 15-8 / 15-8 Eva LACINOVA / Dana MATOUSKOVA (228*) 0
Round 2 (33*) Bozena BAK / Wioletta SOSNOWSKA 15-4 / 15-6 Gaelle LANOTTE / Peggy MAMPAEY - 0
Round 2 (14*) Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN 15-4 / 15-11 Nina KOHO / Ulrica VON PFALER (84*) 0
Round 2 (75*) Natalja IVANOVA / Julia MARTYNENKO 15-7 / 15-8 Elinor MIDDLEMISS / Jennifer WILLIAMSON (31*) 0
Round 2 (133*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-5 / 15-3 Andrea DAKO / Csilla GONDANE FORIAN (78*) 0
Round 2 - Monique HOOGLAND / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 9-15 / 15-2 / 15-12 Anne-Katrin SEID / Nicole TUMMER (143*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Bozena HARACZ / Beata SYTA 15-9 / 15-11 Virginie DELVINGT / Christelle MOL (66*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-6 / 15-4 Tove HOL / Lillian OLAVESEN - 0
Round 2 (352*) Hilary TARLETON / Sarah WILLIAMS 7-15 / 15-4 / 15-1 Els BAERT / Annemie BUYSE (251*) 0
Round 2 (40*) Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-1 / 15-3 Maria GOMES / Sonia LOPES - 0
Round 2 (488*) Sonya MCGINN / Jayne PLUNKETT 17-16 / 9-15 / 15-12 Thordis EDWALD / Asa PALSDOTTIR (233*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Julie BRADBURY / Gillian M. CLARK 15-5 / 15-1 Yvonne NAEF / Bettina VILLARS - 0
Round 2 (11*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY W.O. Helena BERIMBAU / Alice OLIVEIRA (377*) 0
Round 3 (8*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-6 / 15-2 Gry Kirsti SKJONHAUG / Camilla WRIGHT (154*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN 15-4 / 15-11 Neli BOTEVA / Emilia DIMITROVA (37*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY 15-4 / 15-7 Bozena BAK / Wioletta SOSNOWSKA (33*) 0
Round 3 (14*) Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN 10-15 / 15-8 / 18-16 Natalja IVANOVA / Julia MARTYNENKO (75*) 0
Round 3 (133*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA 6-15 / 15-10 / 15-9 Monique HOOGLAND / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL - 0
Round 3 (5*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-9 / 15-6 Bozena HARACZ / Beata SYTA (34*) 0
Round 3 (40*) Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-7 / 15-4 Hilary TARLETON / Sarah WILLIAMS (352*) 0
Round 3 (12*) Julie BRADBURY / Gillian M. CLARK 15-3 / 15-1 Sonya MCGINN / Jayne PLUNKETT (488*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-9 / 15-5 Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN (16*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY 15-11 / 15-3 Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN (14*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-7 / 15-1 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA (133*) 0
Quarter-final (40*) Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-7 / 15-12 Julie BRADBURY / Gillian M. CLARK (12*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-5 / 17-15 Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY (11*) 0
Semi-final (40*) Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 9-15 / 18-16 / 15-3 Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (5*) 0
Final (8*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 8-15 / 15-11 / 15-8 Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN (40*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (86*) Ciara DOHENY 11-0 / 12-10 Sigrun FENKART - PLONER (288*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Andrea HARSAGI 11-8 / 11-2 Hilary WATT (689*) 0
Round 1 (101*) Silvia ALBRECHT 11-1 / 12-9 Ulrica VON PFALER (224*) 0
Round 1 (52*) Kerstin UBBEN 11-5 / 11-1 Esther SANZ (297*) 0
Round 1 (157*) Eva LACINOVA 12-10 / 11-5 Susanna KAUHANEN (219*) 0
Round 1 (91*) Camilla WRIGHT 11-3 / 11-1 Erika Henriete STICH (201*) 0
Round 1 - Aileen TRAVERS 6-11 / 11-1 / 11-6 Ana Carina ANAYA (353*) 0
Round 1 (111*) Sabine ABERER 12-11 / 12-10 Kelly MORGAN (222*) 0
Round 2 (86*) Ciara DOHENY 11-5 / 11-1 Petra SCHROTT (365*) 0
Round 2 (98*) Nina KOHO 11-2 / 11-5 Elsa NIELSEN (310*) 0
Round 2 (64*) Andrea HARSAGI 11-0 / 11-1 Matilda KAZANTZIAN - 0
Round 2 (63*) Wioletta SOSNOWSKA 11-3 / 11-2 Gail OSBORNE (373*) 0
Round 2 (110*) Julia MARTYNENKO 11-9 / 11-3 Silvia ALBRECHT (101*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Sandra DIMBOUR 11-4 / 11-4 Tove HOL (298*) 0
Round 2 (52*) Kerstin UBBEN 11-2 / 11-0 Els BAERT (640*) 0
Round 2 (384*) Dana MATOUSKOVA 11-8 / 7-11 / 11-6 Alice OLIVEIRA (396*) 0
Round 2 (112*) Sonja MELLINK 11-3 / 11-1 Rachael PHIPPS - 0
Round 2 (82*) Bozena BAK 11-0 / 8-11 / 11-2 Eva LACINOVA (157*) 0
Round 2 (102*) Csilla GONDANE FORIAN 11-2 / 11-7 Annemie BUYSE (492*) 0
Round 2 (91*) Camilla WRIGHT 11-0 / 11-3 Beate DEJACO (631*) 0
Round 2 (221*) Katarzyna KRASOWSKA 11-6 / 11-3 Asa PALSDOTTIR (154*) 0
Round 2 - Aileen TRAVERS 11-4 / 11-5 Helena BERIMBAU (402*) 0
Round 2 (587*) Sonya MCGINN 11-7 / 11-1 Gry Kirsti SKJONHAUG (431*) 0
Round 2 (111*) Sabine ABERER 11-2 / 11-2 Elena IASONOS (392*) 0
Round 3 (98*) Nina KOHO 11-7 / 10-12 / 12-10 Ciara DOHENY (86*) 0
Round 3 (63*) Wioletta SOSNOWSKA 12-9 / 11-7 Andrea HARSAGI (64*) 0
Round 3 (110*) Julia MARTYNENKO 11-2 / 11-0 Sandra DIMBOUR (84*) 0
Round 3 (52*) Kerstin UBBEN 11-5 / 11-1 Dana MATOUSKOVA (384*) 0
Round 3 (112*) Sonja MELLINK 12-9 / 6-11 / 11-4 Bozena BAK (82*) 0
Round 3 (102*) Csilla GONDANE FORIAN 11-8 / 12-10 Camilla WRIGHT (91*) 0
Round 3 (221*) Katarzyna KRASOWSKA 12-10 / 11-8 Aileen TRAVERS - 0
Round 3 (111*) Sabine ABERER 3-11 / 11-4 / 12-9 Sonya MCGINN (587*) 0
WS
Round 1 (23*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-0 Nina KOHO (98*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Nicole TUMMER 11-2 / 11-0 Peggy MAMPAEY (438*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Helen S TROKE 11-2 / 11-4 Wioletta SOSNOWSKA (63*) 0
Round 1 (96*) Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 8-11 / 11-8 / 11-3 Natalja IVANOVA (53*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Monique HOOGLAND 11-3 / 11-5 Julia MARTYNENKO (110*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Catrine BENGTSSON 11-4 / 11-4 Gillian MARTIN (57*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Camilla MARTIN 11-3 / 11-5 Kerstin UBBEN (52*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-2 / 11-1 Victoria WRIGHT (199*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Fiona SMITH 11-2 / 11-0 Bettina VILLARS (105*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Elena RYBKHINA 11-4 / 11-2 Sonja MELLINK (112*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Anne GIBSON 11-6 / 11-4 Csilla GONDANE FORIAN (102*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Christine GANDRUP 11-6 / 11-5 Christelle MOL (85*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Katrin SCHMIDT 11-1 / 11-0 Diana KOLEVA (150*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Astrid VAN DER KNAAP 11-8 / 11-5 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA (221*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Suzanne LOUIS-LANE 11-4 / 11-3 Astrid CRABO (59*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-7 / 11-5 Sabine ABERER (111*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-4 Nicole TUMMER (56*) 0
Round 2 (96*) Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 10-12 / 12-9 / 11-8 Helen S TROKE (19*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Catrine BENGTSSON 11-4 / 9-11 / 11-6 Monique HOOGLAND (78*) 0
Round 2 (36*) Camilla MARTIN 11-5 / 11-3 Joanne MUGGERIDGE (35*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Elena RYBKHINA 11-5 / 11-1 Fiona SMITH (33*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Christine GANDRUP 11-6 / 11-3 Anne GIBSON (42*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-2 / 11-7 Suzanne LOUIS-LANE (44*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Katrin SCHMIDT W.O. Astrid VAN DER KNAAP (21*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-1 Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (96*) 0
Quarter-final (36*) Camilla MARTIN 11-6 / 11-7 Catrine BENGTSSON (27*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Elena RYBKHINA 11-5 / 7-11 / 11-7 Christine GANDRUP (8*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 8-11 / 11-5 / 11-0 Katrin SCHMIDT (32*) 0
Semi-final (36*) Camilla MARTIN 11-7 / 12-10 Xiaoqing LIM (23*) 0
Semi-final (9*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-1 / 11-7 Elena RYBKHINA (11*) 0
Final (9*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 12-10 / 6-11 / 11-7 Camilla MARTIN (36*) 0
XD
Round 1 (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-9 / 15-6 Pavel UVAROV / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (406*) 0
Round 1 - Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-10 / 15-10 Gordon HALDANE / Jillian HALDANE (132*) 0
Round 1 (194*) Lasse LINDELOF / Ulrica VON PFALER 15-3 / 15-13 Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG / Silvia ALBRECHT (711*) 0
Round 1 - Russell HOGG / Aileen TRAVERS 15-3 / 15-12 Mark PEARD / Ciara DOHENY - 0
Round 1 (15*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO 15-8 / 15-5 Tor-Egil KRISTENSEN / Lillian OLAVESEN - 0
Round 1 (35*) Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK 15-6 / 15-5 Stefan FREY / Christine SKROPKE (155*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Michael KECK / Anne-Katrin SEID 15-11 / 18-14 Kenny MIDDLEMISS / Elinor MIDDLEMISS (30*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Nick PONTING / Gillian C GOWERS 15-3 / 15-4 Pedro VANNESTE / Annemie BUYSE (195*) 0
Round 1 (62*) Attila NAGY / Csilla GONDANE FORIAN 15-1 / 15-8 Mikhail KORCHOUK / Natalja IVANOVA (63*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-4 / 15-7 Harald KOCH / Brigitte LANGTHALER (57*) 0
Round 1 - Geraint LEWIS / Sarah WILLIAMS 17-14 / 8-15 / 15-6 Lawrence Si Hock CHEW / Santi WIBOWO - 0
Round 1 - Jan PAULSEN / Gillian M. CLARK 12-15 / 15-8 / 15-6 Jerzy DOLHAN / Bozena HARACZ (17*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Trond WAALAND / Camilla WRIGHT 15-8 / 15-8 David SERRANO / Esther SANZ (118*) 0
Round 1 (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN 15-7 / 15-9 Markus KECK / Kerstin UBBEN (425*) 0
Round 1 - Andy B GOODE / Julie BRADBURY W.O. Stephan KUHL / Katrin SCHMIDT (61*) 0
Round 1 - Chris HUNT / Sara SANKEY W.O. Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN (5*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-1 / 15-6 Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA - 0
Round 2 - Andy B GOODE / Julie BRADBURY 15-9 / 15-10 Lasse LINDELOF / Ulrica VON PFALER (194*) 0
Round 2 - Chris HUNT / Sara SANKEY 15-10 / 18-15 Russell HOGG / Aileen TRAVERS - 0
Round 2 (35*) Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK 15-4 / 15-11 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO (15*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Nick PONTING / Gillian C GOWERS 15-14 / 15-12 Michael KECK / Anne-Katrin SEID (16*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-2 / 15-7 Attila NAGY / Csilla GONDANE FORIAN (62*) 0
Round 2 - Jan PAULSEN / Gillian M. CLARK 15-6 / 15-5 Geraint LEWIS / Sarah WILLIAMS - 0
Round 2 (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN 15-5 / 15-4 Trond WAALAND / Camilla WRIGHT (25*) 0
Quarter-final (35*) Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK 6-15 / 15-11 / 17-14 Chris HUNT / Sara SANKEY - 0
Quarter-final (3*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-11 / 15-10 Nick PONTING / Gillian C GOWERS (20*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN 18-15 / 15-5 Jan PAULSEN / Gillian M. CLARK - 0
Quarter-final (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT W.O. Andy B GOODE / Julie BRADBURY - 0
Semi-final (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-6 / 15-8 Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK (35*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN 15-6 / 15-11 Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (3*) 0
Final (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-4 / 9-15 / 15-12 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN (2*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 39 86 8 20.5% 1887 48.38 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 30 66 6 20.0% 1500 50 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 40 90 10 25.0% 2057 51.43 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 1025 34.17 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 28 60 4 14.3% 1390 49.64 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 167 368 34 20.4% 7859 47.06 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 47 9 83.9%
Netherlands 15 7 68.2%
Sweden 29 14 67.4%
England 20 12 62.5%
Germany 16 13 55.2%
Poland 11 9 55.0%
Russia 10 9 52.6%
Kazakhstan 1 1 50.0%
Finland 9 10 47.4%
Switzerland 9 10 47.4%
Hungary 6 7 46.2%
Portugal 6 7 46.2%
Ireland 8 10 44.4%
Norway 9 12 42.9%
Austria 6 8 42.9%
Czech Republic 4 6 40.0%
Scotland 9 15 37.5%
Romania 1 2 33.3%
Wales 4 10 28.6%
France 5 13 27.8%
Spain 2 7 22.2%
Belgium 2 8 20.0%
Bulgaria 1 6 14.3%
Iceland 1 6 14.3%
Bahrain 0 1 0.0%
1

Category: