Singapore Satellite  

Tournament Name: Singapore Pools Asian Satellite 2003
Tournament Dates: 10/09/2003-14/09/2003
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Denny SETIAWAN Faris MAWARDI / Nunung WIBIYANTO
MS Ronald SUSILO Simon SANTOSO
WD Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI Norhasikin AMIN / Chew Yen FONG
WS Li LI Yanmei JIANG
XD Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (54*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Denny SETIAWAN 15-5 / 17-16 Chong Hong LOK / Soon Chiang ONG (357*) 0
Round 1 (209*) Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 15-9 / 15-4 Zaiful HAFIZ / Vountus Indra MAWAN - 0
Round 1 - Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO / Aman SANTOSA 15-11 / 15-12 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA (117*) 0
Round 1 (821*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Au Kok LEONG 15-3 / 15-2 Yan Sen KOH / Bin Latib MUHD AZLIN - 0
Round 1 (97*) Doni PRASETYO / Wandry Kurniawan SAPUTRA 15-3 / 15-2 Kwong Beng CHAN / Chong Chieh LOK (351*) 0
Round 1 (836*) Satya Adi NUGROHO / Dimas Lesmana RAYMOND 15-4 / 11-15 / 15-11 Kien Ling CHONG / Raymond STEVEN (457*) 0
Round 1 (466*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Jack KOH 13-15 / 15-13 / 15-3 (WJ) SUHERLAN / Ukikasah Yoga - 0
Round 1 (193*) Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Panuwat NGERNSRISUL 15-4 / 15-2 Yew Thien LAW / Chen Wet LIM (785*) 0
Round 1 - Sittichai VIBOONSIN / Sarun VIVATPATANAKUL 15-13 / 15-9 Tze Seong CHIN / Ying Jin GOH - 0
Round 1 (469*) Zhi Hui Alvin FU / Wei Kiat Aaron TAN 17-16 / 11-15 / 15-5 Chatchapong LEAMKOATHONG / Nirhi THEPKOSOLPRANITHI - 0
Round 1 - Shi Weng CHIN / Latif MOHD RAZIF 15-3 / 5-15 / 15-13 Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / Restu Basuki PRASETYO - 0
Round 1 - Li Qun CHONG / LIEW Daren 12-15 / 15-13 / 15-6 CHAN Io Chong / LO Ion Weng - 0
Round 1 - Faris MAWARDI / Nunung WIBIYANTO 15-9 / 15-4 Konjanart CHONGCHAROEN / Kiattiphong WISETPHANPHONG - 0
Round 1 (77*) Yong Joo CHUA / Kian Teck KHOO 17-14 / 15-2 Nakharin SUKKASOM / Chakkraphong THANATHIRATHAM - 0
Round 1 - Chun Seang TAN / Kah Hung TSEN W.O. Koon Meng TAN / Aldi WAHYUDI - 0
Round 1 (394*) Jia Rong Philip PHUA / ROCKY W.O. PUTRA Alroy Tanama / (DJ) RIZAL - 0
Round 2 (54*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Denny SETIAWAN 17-14 / 15-13 Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (209*) 0
Round 2 - Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO / Aman SANTOSA 15-3 / 15-7 Chung Chiat KHOO / Au Kok LEONG (821*) 0
Round 2 (97*) Doni PRASETYO / Wandry Kurniawan SAPUTRA 15-3 / 15-1 Satya Adi NUGROHO / Dimas Lesmana RAYMOND (836*) 0
Round 2 (466*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Jack KOH 15-4 / 9-15 / 15-12 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Panuwat NGERNSRISUL (193*) 0
Round 2 - Sittichai VIBOONSIN / Sarun VIVATPATANAKUL 15-9 / 15-6 Zhi Hui Alvin FU / Wei Kiat Aaron TAN (469*) 0
Round 2 - Shi Weng CHIN / Latif MOHD RAZIF 11-15 / 15-2 / 15-11 Chun Seang TAN / Kah Hung TSEN - 0
Round 2 (394*) Jia Rong Philip PHUA / ROCKY 15-4 / 15-4 Li Qun CHONG / LIEW Daren - 0
Round 2 - Faris MAWARDI / Nunung WIBIYANTO 15-8 / 15-9 Yong Joo CHUA / Kian Teck KHOO (77*) 0
Quarter-final (54*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Denny SETIAWAN 15-5 / 15-7 Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO / Aman SANTOSA - 0
Quarter-final (466*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Jack KOH 15-6 / 15-12 Doni PRASETYO / Wandry Kurniawan SAPUTRA (97*) 0
Quarter-final - Shi Weng CHIN / Latif MOHD RAZIF 15-12 / 17-16 Sittichai VIBOONSIN / Sarun VIVATPATANAKUL - 0
Quarter-final - Faris MAWARDI / Nunung WIBIYANTO 10-15 / 15-7 / 15-8 Jia Rong Philip PHUA / ROCKY (394*) 0
Semi-final (54*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Denny SETIAWAN 15-9 / 15-12 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Jack KOH (466*) 0
Semi-final - Faris MAWARDI / Nunung WIBIYANTO 15-12 / 15-8 Shi Weng CHIN / Latif MOHD RAZIF - 0
Final (54*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Denny SETIAWAN 15-3 / 15-3 Faris MAWARDI / Nunung WIBIYANTO - 0
MS
Round 1 (621*) Chun Seang TAN 15-7 / 15-0 CHAN Io Chong (569*) 0
Round 1 (373*) Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN 15-2 / 15-7 Zong Ren NG - 0
Round 1 (127*) Allan TAI 15-6 / 15-12 Chakkraphong THANATHIRATHAM - 0
Round 1 (875*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 15-8 / 15-12 Hiromu SASAKI - 0
Round 1 (293*) Chatchapong LEAMKOATHONG 15-1 / 15-1 Ming Chong Brian KOH - 0
Round 1 (504*) Yew Thien LAW 15-5 / 15-9 Nirhi THEPKOSOLPRANITHI (327*) 0
Round 1 (863*) Kien Ling CHONG 7-15 / 15-12 / 15-11 Zi Liang Derek WONG - 0
Round 1 (151*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-5 / 15-11 Purnomo ROY (274*) 0
Round 1 (397*) Sittichai VIBOONSIN 15-5 / 15-5 Zi Jing Louis TAN - 0
Round 1 (108*) Hendra WIJAYA 15-7 / 15-3 Kiattiphong WISETPHANPHONG (620*) 0
Round 1 (604*) Kah Hung TSEN 17-14 / 15-12 Zhi Hui Alvin FU (413*) 0
Round 1 (860*) Chen Wet LIM 17-15 / 15-4 Aldi WAHYUDI - 0
Round 1 - Zaiful HAFIZ 13-15 / 15-9 / 15-7 Bin Latib MUHD AZLIN - 0
Round 1 - LO Ion Weng 15-13 / 15-10 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN - 0
Round 1 - Chong Chieh LOK 15-6 / 15-6 Konjanart CHONGCHAROEN - 0
Round 1 (89*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 15-8 / 15-0 Zhao Rong TAN (484*) 0
Round 1 (230*) Salim SAMEON 15-13 / 15-13 Yohannes HOGIANTO (1112*) 0
Round 1 - Sarun VIVATPATANAKUL 15-3 / 15-7 Kwong Beng CHAN (1084*) 0
Round 1 - Mohd Hain MAT ZAHIR 15-5 / 7-15 / 15-5 Jia Rong Philip PHUA (316*) 0
Round 1 (149*) Simon SANTOSO 15-3 / 15-2 Wei Kiat Aaron TAN (746*) 0
Round 1 (451*) Raymond STEVEN 15-2 / 15-6 Yan Sen KOH - 0
Round 1 (136*) Hee Teck Gerald HO 15-3 / 15-7 Vountus Indra MAWAN - 0
Round 1 (262*) Jaturong BUTRBHODI 17-16 / 15-7 LIEW Daren - 0
Round 1 (147*) Mohd Nazree LATIFI 15-1 / 15-2 Chun Wei YAP - 0
Round 1 - Li Qun CHONG 15-9 / 15-2 Chuan Sheng SOONG - 0
Round 1 (191*) Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG W.O. Zulfari ABDULLAH (606*) 0
Round 1 (210*) Nakharin SUKKASOM W.O. Robert SUGARRA - 0
Round 2 (11*) Ronald SUSILO 15-3 / 15-2 Chun Seang TAN (621*) 0
Round 2 (127*) Allan TAI 3-15 / 15-11 / 15-5 Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN (373*) 0
Round 2 (77*) Beng Hong KUAN 17-14 / 15-12 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (875*) 0
Round 2 (504*) Yew Thien LAW 15-5 / 13-15 / 15-13 Chatchapong LEAMKOATHONG (293*) 0
Round 2 (151*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-13 / 15-5 Sittichai VIBOONSIN (397*) 0
Round 2 (108*) Hendra WIJAYA 15-10 / 15-8 Kah Hung TSEN (604*) 0
Round 2 (191*) Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG 15-3 / 15-8 Chen Wet LIM (860*) 0
Round 2 - Zaiful HAFIZ 15-12 / 15-8 LO Ion Weng - 0
Round 2 (89*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 15-5 / 15-5 Chong Chieh LOK - 0
Round 2 (230*) Salim SAMEON 15-7 / 15-9 Sarun VIVATPATANAKUL - 0
Round 2 (38*) Indra WIJAYA 15-6 / 15-2 Nakharin SUKKASOM (210*) 0
Round 2 (149*) Simon SANTOSO 15-1 / 15-0 Mohd Hain MAT ZAHIR - 0
Round 2 (136*) Hee Teck Gerald HO 15-8 / 15-1 Raymond STEVEN (451*) 0
Round 2 (147*) Mohd Nazree LATIFI 15-8 / 15-10 Jaturong BUTRBHODI (262*) 0
Round 2 (863*) Kien Ling CHONG W.O. LEE Chong Wei (28*) 0
Round 2 - Li Qun CHONG W.O. Kay Bin YEOH (43*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Ronald SUSILO 15-2 / 15-10 Allan TAI (127*) 0
Round 3 (77*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-1 Yew Thien LAW (504*) 0
Round 3 (151*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-4 / 15-3 Kien Ling CHONG (863*) 0
Round 3 (191*) Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG 8-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 Hendra WIJAYA (108*) 0
Round 3 (89*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 15-3 / 15-6 Zaiful HAFIZ - 0
Round 3 (38*) Indra WIJAYA 15-5 / 15-8 Salim SAMEON (230*) 0
Round 3 (149*) Simon SANTOSO 15-4 / 15-3 Hee Teck Gerald HO (136*) 0
Round 3 (147*) Mohd Nazree LATIFI 15-1 / 15-3 Li Qun CHONG - 0
Quarter-final (11*) Ronald SUSILO 15-7 / 17-14 Beng Hong KUAN (77*) 0
Quarter-final (151*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-5 / 15-10 Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG (191*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Indra WIJAYA 11-15 / 15-13 / 15-10 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (89*) 0
Quarter-final (149*) Simon SANTOSO 15-8 / 17-14 Mohd Nazree LATIFI (147*) 0
Semi-final (11*) Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-5 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (151*) 0
Semi-final (149*) Simon SANTOSO 12-15 / 15-1 / 15-11 Indra WIJAYA (38*) 0
Final (11*) Ronald SUSILO 15-5 / 15-3 Simon SANTOSO (149*) 0
WD
Round 1 (110*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-5 / 15-1 Marilyn Mei Ling PANG / Tania TEOH (407*) 0
Round 1 (118*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 8-15 / 15-10 / 15-3 Jing Jing FAN / Li LI - 0
Round 2 (107*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-0 / 15-6 Suk Lee KWAN / Qui Hsiang YEE - 0
Round 2 - Molthila KITJANON / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 17-16 / 3-15 / 15-5 Adelita FIRBAYA / Winaryanti FRIDA (206*) 0
Round 2 (537*) Sukma Wijaya DEVI / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-1 / 15-1 Mei Yu Valerie WANG / Ka Ying Karen YUEN - 0
Round 2 (110*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-3 / 15-0 Yu Hang OOI / Phui Leng SEE - 0
Round 2 (118*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 12-15 / 15-13 / 15-10 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY - 0
Round 2 - Fan Frances LIU / Luxi XIAO 15-0 / 15-13 Sook Chin CHONG / Hooi Shan LOO - 0
Round 2 - Siti MAHIROH / Dian Novita SARI 15-7 / 15-6 Shinta Mulia SARI / Li Si TAN - 0
Round 2 (71*) Norhasikin AMIN / Chew Yen FONG 15-2 / 15-1 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN - 0
Quarter-final (107*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-5 / 15-7 Molthila KITJANON / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP - 0
Quarter-final (110*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-1 / 15-3 Sukma Wijaya DEVI / Rani MUNDIASTI (537*) 0
Quarter-final (118*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 15-13 / 15-4 Fan Frances LIU / Luxi XIAO - 0
Quarter-final (71*) Norhasikin AMIN / Chew Yen FONG 17-14 / 15-4 Siti MAHIROH / Dian Novita SARI - 0
Semi-final (110*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-5 / 15-3 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (107*) 0
Semi-final (71*) Norhasikin AMIN / Chew Yen FONG 15-10 / 15-13 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN (118*) 0
Final (110*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-8 / 15-1 Norhasikin AMIN / Chew Yen FONG (71*) 0
WS
Round 1 (138*) Molthila KITJANON 12-13 / 11-8 / 13-11 Trupti MURGUNDE (82*) 0
Round 2 (135*) Silvi ANTARINI 11-4 / 11-3 Luxi XIAO (46*) 0
Round 2 (261*) Yanmei JIANG 11-3 / 11-2 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY (728*) 0
Round 2 (88*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 11-1 / 11-0 Suk Lee KWAN - 0
Round 2 (652*) Hooi Shan LOO 11-9 / 11-3 Li Si TAN (345*) 0
Round 2 (96*) Fan Frances LIU 11-4 / 11-3 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (488*) 0
Round 2 (172*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 11-5 / 11-1 Qui Hsiang YEE (727*) 0
Round 2 (111*) Miew Kheng WONG 11-4 / 11-8 Sze Mei WOON (118*) 0
Round 2 - Shinta Mulia SARI 11-8 / 3-11 / 11-1 Sugita KUNALAN (132*) 0
Round 2 (355*) Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY 4-11 / 11-4 / 11-0 Molthila KITJANON (138*) 0
Round 2 (274*) Siti MAHIROH 11-3 / 11-7 Jing Jing FAN (112*) 0
Round 2 (171*) Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 11-4 / 11-0 Mei Yu Valerie WANG - 0
Round 2 (391*) Fitria FIRDAUS 11-0 / 11-0 Ka Ying Karen YUEN - 0
Round 2 (49*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 11-6 / 11-1 Aiying XING - 0
Round 2 (141*) LONG Ying 11-3 / 11-0 Yu Hang OOI (491*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Li LI 11-5 / 11-0 Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN - 0
Round 2 (63*) Mew Choo WONG W.O. Sing Lan TAN (659*) 0
Round 3 (261*) Yanmei JIANG 11-4 / 11-4 Silvi ANTARINI (135*) 0
Round 3 (88*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 11-6 / 11-3 Hooi Shan LOO (652*) 0
Round 3 (172*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 11-4 / 11-3 Fan Frances LIU (96*) 0
Round 3 (111*) Miew Kheng WONG 11-2 / 11-3 Shinta Mulia SARI - 0
Round 3 (274*) Siti MAHIROH 11-8 / 11-2 Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY (355*) 0
Round 3 (49*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 11-6 / 11-6 Fitria FIRDAUS (391*) 0
Round 3 (31*) Li LI 11-3 / 11-6 LONG Ying (141*) 0
Round 3 (171*) Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP W.O. Mew Choo WONG (63*) 0
Quarter-final (261*) Yanmei JIANG 11-3 / 11-1 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (88*) 0
Quarter-final (172*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 11-4 / 9-11 / 13-11 Miew Kheng WONG (111*) 0
Quarter-final (274*) Siti MAHIROH 11-5 / 11-6 Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP (171*) 0
Quarter-final (31*) Li LI 11-9 / 11-4 Maria Kristin YULIANTI (49*) 0
Semi-final (261*) Yanmei JIANG 11-7 / 4-11 / 11-2 Adrianti FIRDASARI (172*) 0
Semi-final (31*) Li LI 11-2 / 11-3 Siti MAHIROH (274*) 0
Final (31*) Li LI 11-1 / 11-5 Yanmei JIANG (261*) 0
XD
Round 1 - ROCKY / Aiying XING 15-17 / 15-12 / 15-7 Au Kok LEONG / Hooi Shan LOO - 0
Round 2 - Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Chew Yen FONG 17-16 / 17-14 Panuwat NGERNSRISUL / Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY - 0
Round 2 (646*) Muhammad RIJAL / Neli TRIANA 15-12 / 15-8 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP - 0
Round 2 (122*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 15-6 / 15-0 Nitipong SAENGSILA / Duanganong AROONKESORN (194*) 0
Round 2 - Chung Chiat KHOO / Sook Chin CHONG 15-10 / 15-11 Ying Jin GOH / Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH - 0
Round 2 - Jack KOH / Phui Leng SEE 15-6 / 15-8 ROCKY / Aiying XING - 0
Round 2 - Chong Hong LOK / Tania TEOH 17-15 / 15-4 CHAN Io Chong / LONG Ying - 0
Round 2 - Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-5 / 15-1 Tze Seong CHIN / Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN - 0
Round 2 (829*) Ronne Maykel RUNTOLALU / Dian Novita SARI W.O. Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Norhasikin AMIN - 0
Quarter-final - Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Chew Yen FONG 15-9 / 15-3 Muhammad RIJAL / Neli TRIANA (646*) 0
Quarter-final (122*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 15-3 / 15-5 Chung Chiat KHOO / Sook Chin CHONG - 0
Quarter-final (829*) Ronne Maykel RUNTOLALU / Dian Novita SARI 14-5 / 15-10 Jack KOH / Phui Leng SEE - 0
Quarter-final - Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-5 / 15-6 Chong Hong LOK / Tania TEOH - 0
Semi-final (122*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 15-5 / 15-1 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Chew Yen FONG - 0
Semi-final - Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-13 Ronne Maykel RUNTOLALU / Dian Novita SARI (829*) 0
Final (122*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 17-14 / 15-2 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 66 8 27.6% 1523 52.52 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 54 117 9 16.7% 2578 47.74 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 17 37 3 17.6% 776 45.65 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 65 5 16.7% 987 32.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 15 32 2 13.3% 740 49.33 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 145 317 27 18.6% 6604 45.54 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 27 19 58.7%
Singapore 48 37 56.5%
Malaysia 45 51 46.9%
Thailand 22 27 44.9%
Macau 2 5 28.6%
U.S.A. 1 3 25.0%
India 0 1 0.0%
Japan 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%

Category: