Pan Am Junior Championships U11/U19  

Tournament Name: XXIX Pan Am Junior Championships U11 - U17 2021
Tournament Dates: 19/07/2021-23/07/2021
Location: Mexico, Acapulco
Category: Continental Junior Individual Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U13 Akshaj Reddy DONTHI / Rylan TAN Fernando MARTINEZ / Rodrigo SANCHEZ
MS - U13 Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA Rylan TAN
WD - U13 Sydney Hanyue LI / Xinyan ZENG Micah Henares CRUZ / Cassidy YEH
WS - U13 Micah Henares CRUZ Brianna Yu-Qian LEE
XD - U13 Rylan TAN / Micah Henares CRUZ Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Xinyan ZENG
MD - U15 Arden Quan LEE / Calvin Yao ZHOU Garret TAN / Tian Qi ZHANG
MS - U15 Linden WANG Garret TAN
WD - U15 Bettie HUANG / Emily LIU Mia HUNDLEY / Emma WEI
WS - U15 Audrey CHANG Angela YE
XD - U15 Linden WANG / Mia HUNDLEY Arden Quan LEE / Vivian Joanna SHI
MD - U17 Neil GANGULY / Michael XU Arthur LEE / Jerry YUAN
MS - U17 Robert SHEKHTMAN Isaac YANG
WD - U17 Reanne CHAN / Chloe HO Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO
WS - U17 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO
XD - U17 Neil GANGULY / Andrea Yilu LI Kai CHONG / Annabelle Sophia ZHANG
MD - U19 Aaron Chun-Yue LOW / Adrian King-Sun MAR Don Henley AVERIA / Henry TANG
MS - U19 Ryan MA Don Henley AVERIA
WD - U19 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE Joline SIU / Kalea SHEUNG
WS - U19 Natalie CHI Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS
XD - U19 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE Ryan MA / Chloe HO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Quarter-final U13 - Fernando MARTINEZ / Rodrigo SANCHEZ 21-11 / 21-4 Jeanfranco CARRASCO / Luis Miguel SILVA - 19
Semi-final U13 - Akshaj Reddy DONTHI / Rylan TAN W.O. Diosan ABANGAN / Jose Carlos GUTIERREZ - 0
Semi-final U13 - Fernando MARTINEZ / Rodrigo SANCHEZ 21-15 / 21-18 Pablo AGUILAR / Emiliano CARRERA - 20
Final U13 - Akshaj Reddy DONTHI / Rylan TAN 21-8 / 21-8 Fernando MARTINEZ / Rodrigo SANCHEZ - 17
Quarter-final U15 - Garret TAN / Tian Qi ZHANG 21-17 / 21-8 Joao Pedro Rasera CARNEIRO / Joaquim MENDONÇA - 20
Quarter-final U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA / Umesh LESCANO 23-25 / 21-14 / 21-17 Carlos CAZARES / Gael VELAZQUEZ - 45
Quarter-final U15 - Fabrizio HUAMAN / Mathias LOPEZ W.O. Juan Pablo MONTOYA / Juan TORRES - 0
Quarter-final U15 - Arden Quan LEE / Calvin Yao ZHOU 21-11 / 21-14 Maximo MARTINEZ / Erik TRUJILLO - 22
Semi-final U15 - Garret TAN / Tian Qi ZHANG 21-8 / 21-7 Guillermo BUENDIA / Umesh LESCANO - 15
Semi-final U15 - Arden Quan LEE / Calvin Yao ZHOU 21-2 / 21-8 Fabrizio HUAMAN / Mathias LOPEZ - 20
Final U15 - Arden Quan LEE / Calvin Yao ZHOU 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-17 Garret TAN / Tian Qi ZHANG - 36
Round 1 U17 - Neil GANGULY / Michael XU 21-9 / 21-5 Samuel PINZON / Santiago SANCHEZ REGALADO - 17
Quarter-final U17 - Arthur LEE / Jerry YUAN 21-16 / 21-6 Oscar Alfonso CORTES GARCIA / Santiago MUÑIZ - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Sharum DURAND CARDENAS 21-18 / 21-13 Gabriel Resler CASARA / Joao MENDONÇA - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Neil GANGULY / Michael XU W.O. Nestor Israel GONZÁLEZ GÓMEZ / Juan Pablo JIMENEZ ROMERO - 0
Quarter-final U17 - Mauricio MEJIA / Daniel SALAZAR 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR / Valentino MENDOZA TOLENTINO - 65
Semi-final U17 - Arthur LEE / Jerry YUAN 21-18 / 21-10 Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Sharum DURAND CARDENAS - 22
Semi-final U17 - Neil GANGULY / Michael XU 23-21 / 21-18 Mauricio MEJIA / Daniel SALAZAR - 27
Final U17 - Neil GANGULY / Michael XU 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-15 Arthur LEE / Jerry YUAN - 40
Round 1 U19 - Don Henley AVERIA / Henry TANG W.O. Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ - 0
Round 1 U19 - Aaron Chun-Yue LOW / Adrian King-Sun MAR 21-4 / 21-5 Omari SWABY / Zane REID - 15
Round 1 U19 - Gabriel CURY / Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA 21-11 / 21-12 Cristopher VARELA / Ivan VELAZQUEZ ESCORCIA - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Andres HERNANDEZ ROSAS / José Miguel GALINDO W.O. Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ / Antonio Emanuel ORTIZ - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Don Henley AVERIA / Henry TANG 21-14 / 21-17 Davi SILVA / Deivid SILVA - 24
Quarter-final U19 - Aaron Chun-Yue LOW / Adrian King-Sun MAR W.O. Mariano VELARDE ALZAMORA / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Gabriel CURY / Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA W.O. Cesar FRANCO MURGIA / Rodrigo MORALES - 0
Semi-final U19 - Don Henley AVERIA / Henry TANG 21-8 / 21-8 Andres HERNANDEZ ROSAS / José Miguel GALINDO - 33
Semi-final U19 - Aaron Chun-Yue LOW / Adrian King-Sun MAR 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Gabriel CURY / Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA - 48
Final U19 - Aaron Chun-Yue LOW / Adrian King-Sun MAR 21-19 / 21-17 Don Henley AVERIA / Henry TANG - 35
MS
Round 1 U13 - Umesh LESCANO 21-3 / 21-8 Pablo AGUILAR - 17
Round 1 U13 - Justin XIA 21-8 / 21-6 Rodrigo SANCHEZ - 17
Round 1 U13 - Fernando MARTINEZ 21-9 / 21-9 Jeanfranco CARRASCO - 20
Round 1 U13 - Abhi Ram MANDANAPU 21-16 / 21-10 Emiliano CARRERA - 16
Round 1 U13 - Jose Carlos CARDENAS 21-7 / 21-16 Luis Miguel SILVA - 20
Quarter-final U13 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA 21-8 / 21-9 Umesh LESCANO - 24
Quarter-final U13 - Justin XIA 21-7 / 21-4 Luis VAZQUEZ - 21
Quarter-final U13 - Abhi Ram MANDANAPU 21-10 / 21-10 Fernando MARTINEZ - 18
Quarter-final U13 - Rylan TAN 21-4 / 21-1 Jose Carlos CARDENAS - 12
Semi-final U13 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA 21-13 / 21-13 Justin XIA - 26
Semi-final U13 - Rylan TAN 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-19 Abhi Ram MANDANAPU - 39
Final U13 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA 21-13 / 6-21 / 21-10 Rylan TAN - 36
Round 1 U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA 21-19 / 21-11 Gael VELAZQUEZ - 25
Round 2 U15 - Linden WANG W.O. Mateo PEREGRINA - 0
Round 2 U15 - Joaquim MENDONÇA 21-8 / 21-17 FéIix MENDIETA - 34
Round 2 U15 - Arav Siddharth MESTRY 21-15 / 21-17 Erik TRUJILLO - 25
Round 2 U15 - Mathias LOPEZ 21-15 / 21-6 Samuel PINZON - 22
Round 2 U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA 21-11 / 21-7 Joao Pedro Rasera CARNEIRO - 27
Round 2 U15 - Calvin Yao ZHOU W.O. Juan Pablo MONTOYA - 0
Round 2 U15 - Diego TRUJILLO MARRERO 21-8 / 21-19 Fabrizio HUAMAN - 30
Round 2 U15 - Garret TAN W.O. Juan TORRES - 0
Quarter-final U15 - Linden WANG 21-12 / 21-10 Joaquim MENDONÇA - 20
Quarter-final U15 - Arav Siddharth MESTRY 21-7 / 21-12 Mathias LOPEZ - 19
Quarter-final U15 - Calvin Yao ZHOU 30-29 / 21-16 Guillermo BUENDIA - 39
Quarter-final U15 - Garret TAN 21-10 / 21-6 Diego TRUJILLO MARRERO - 24
Semi-final U15 - Linden WANG 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-16 Arav Siddharth MESTRY - 37
Semi-final U15 - Garret TAN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Calvin Yao ZHOU - 38
Final U15 - Linden WANG 21-12 / 21-14 Garret TAN - 20
Round 1 U17 - Valentino MENDOZA TOLENTINO 22-20 / 21-16 Nicolas MORALES - 32
Round 1 U17 - Sharum DURAND CARDENAS 21-12 / 21-8 Santiago SANCHEZ REGALADO - 20
Round 1 U17 - Renan MELO 21-16 / 24-22 José Daniel OCHOA - 33
Round 1 U17 - Isaac YANG 21-11 / 21-7 Oscar Alfonso CORTES GARCIA - 19
Round 1 U17 - Joao MENDONÇA 21-7 / 21-6 Omari SWABY - 18
Round 1 U17 - Henry HUEBLA 21-7 / 21-18 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR - 26
Round 2 U17 - Robert SHEKHTMAN 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Luan Rios SILVA - 42
Round 2 U17 - Daniel SALAZAR 21-15 / 21-12 Valentino MENDOZA TOLENTINO - 27
Round 2 U17 - Arthur LEE 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-18 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS - 45
Round 2 U17 - Renan MELO W.O. Maximiliano PEREGRINA TORRES - 0
Round 2 U17 - Isaac YANG 21-1 / 21-6 Saul ANDRADE YANQUE - 15
Round 2 U17 - Joao MENDONÇA W.O. Nestor Israel GONZÁLEZ GÓMEZ - 0
Round 2 U17 - Santiago MUÑIZ 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Henry HUEBLA - 40
Round 2 U17 - Kyle WANG 21-13 / 21-11 Gabriel Resler CASARA - 21
Quarter-final U17 - Robert SHEKHTMAN 21-12 / 21-11 Daniel SALAZAR - 21
Quarter-final U17 - Arthur LEE 21-19 / 21-18 Renan MELO - 26
Quarter-final U17 - Isaac YANG 21-8 / 21-18 Joao MENDONÇA - 23
Quarter-final U17 - Kyle WANG 21-11 / 21-12 Santiago MUÑIZ - 25
Semi-final U17 - Robert SHEKHTMAN 21-8 / 21-18 Arthur LEE - 25
Semi-final U17 - Isaac YANG 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-9 Kyle WANG - 36
Final U17 - Robert SHEKHTMAN 21-12 / 21-15 Isaac YANG - 25
Round 1 U19 - Ivan VELAZQUEZ ESCORCIA 21-14 / 21-18 Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ - 28
Round 1 U19 - Adrian King-Sun MAR 21-15 / 21-10 Zane REID - 21
Round 1 U19 - Don Henley AVERIA 21-11 / 21-15 Cristopher VARELA - 30
Round 1 U19 - Ryan MA W.O. Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 0
Round 1 U19 - Davi SILVA 22-20 / 21-11 Rodrigo MORALES - 31
Round 1 U19 - Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA W.O. Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ - 0
Round 2 U19 - Gabriel CURY 21-5 / 21-12 Andres HERNANDEZ ROSAS - 26
Round 2 U19 - Ivan VELAZQUEZ ESCORCIA 21-12 / 21-11 José Miguel GALINDO - 25
Round 2 U19 - Adrian King-Sun MAR 22-20 / 21-15 Antonio Emanuel ORTIZ - 30
Round 2 U19 - Don Henley AVERIA W.O. Kelvin CHONG - 0
Round 2 U19 - Ryan MA W.O. Mariano VELARDE ALZAMORA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Davi SILVA 8-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Javier Armando ALAS - 46
Round 2 U19 - Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA W.O. Cesar FRANCO MURGIA - 5
Round 2 U19 - Deivid SILVA W.O. Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Gabriel CURY 21-11 / 21-10 Ivan VELAZQUEZ ESCORCIA - 16
Quarter-final U19 - Don Henley AVERIA 21-19 / 22-20 Adrian King-Sun MAR - 44
Quarter-final U19 - Ryan MA 21-17 / 17-21 / 22-20 Davi SILVA - 53
Quarter-final U19 - Deivid SILVA 21-11 / 25-23 Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA - 32
Semi-final U19 - Don Henley AVERIA 21-15 / 21-19 Gabriel CURY - 40
Semi-final U19 - Ryan MA 21-18 / 23-21 Deivid SILVA - 34
Final U19 - Ryan MA 21-14 / 25-23 Don Henley AVERIA - 43
WD
Quarter-final U13 - Micah Henares CRUZ / Cassidy YEH 21-4 / 21-2 Rebeca AGUILERA OROZCO / Danna Isabella JACOBO - 14
Quarter-final U13 - Sugey MARQUEZ CASTILLO / Guadalupe VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ W.O. Emily Regina JIMENEZ ROMERO / Cinthia Yammel MORENO - 0
Semi-final U13 - Micah Henares CRUZ / Cassidy YEH 21-7 / 21-11 Francesca CAROZZI / Ariana MUNAR - 19
Semi-final U13 - Sydney Hanyue LI / Xinyan ZENG 21-11 / 21-14 Sugey MARQUEZ CASTILLO / Guadalupe VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ - 23
Final U13 - Sydney Hanyue LI / Xinyan ZENG 23-21 / 21-19 Micah Henares CRUZ / Cassidy YEH - 22
Quarter-final U15 - Rafaela CASTAÑEDA / Taisia KASIANOV W.O. Mayté MACIAS MARIN / Nova VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 0
Quarter-final U15 - Shary ANDRADE / Rafaela SILVA W.O. Maria Valentina ALDRETE GONZÁLEZ / Valeria Constanza MORENO - 0
Quarter-final U15 - Bettie HUANG / Emily LIU 21-8 / 21-9 Amori MARQUEZ / Kiara MARQUEZ - 24
Semi-final U15 - Mia HUNDLEY / Emma WEI 21-15 / 21-11 Rafaela CASTAÑEDA / Taisia KASIANOV - 25
Semi-final U15 - Bettie HUANG / Emily LIU 21-18 / 21-10 Shary ANDRADE / Rafaela SILVA - 31
Final U15 - Bettie HUANG / Emily LIU 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-12 Mia HUNDLEY / Emma WEI - 37
Round 1 U17 - Priscila Harumi CHIKARAISHI / Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO 21-6 / 21-4 Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA / Valentina VILLARREAL ZAPATA - 20
Round 1 U17 - Lara BRAVO / Regina HERNANDEZ 21-12 / 21-3 Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO / Luisa SANTIZO ALFARO - 23
Round 1 U17 - Arely GUZMAN / Paola LOPEZ 21-10 / 21-15 Aline ANGEL / Sofia CORREDOR - 23
Round 1 U17 - Jennifer Zheng CUI / Angie HUANG 21-4 / 21-5 Gabrielle BAILEY / Destiny FRATER - 18
Round 1 U17 - Regina GUTIERREZ / Jessica MUÑIZ 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Tainara Camily Sehn De LIMA / Maria Fernanda Furtado De SOUZA - 42
Quarter-final U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-7 / 21-4 Priscila Harumi CHIKARAISHI / Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO - 15
Quarter-final U17 - Lara BRAVO / Regina HERNANDEZ 21-5 / 21-9 Jade RANGER / Bryanna WEBSTER - 20
Quarter-final U17 - Jennifer Zheng CUI / Angie HUANG 21-12 / 21-5 Arely GUZMAN / Paola LOPEZ - 20
Quarter-final U17 - Reanne CHAN / Chloe HO 21-8 / 21-12 Regina GUTIERREZ / Jessica MUÑIZ - 21
Semi-final U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-8 / 21-7 Lara BRAVO / Regina HERNANDEZ - 27
Semi-final U17 - Reanne CHAN / Chloe HO 21-11 / 21-11 Jennifer Zheng CUI / Angie HUANG - 21
Final U17 - Reanne CHAN / Chloe HO 21-18 / 21-19 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 32
Round 1 U19 - Joline SIU / Kalea SHEUNG 21-14 / 21-9 Julia REMES / Natalia Batalini De LIMA - 23
Round 1 U19 - Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS W.O. GONZALEZ Ana Pamela / Karolina ORELLANA ARDON - 0
Round 1 U19 - Julia Viana VIEIRA / Juliana Viana VIEIRA W.O. Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN / Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Romina FREGOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ W.O. Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO / Ariana MOROMISATO KINA - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Joline SIU / Kalea SHEUNG 21-10 / 21-6 Darcy ANDRADE / Laura GALEANO - 18
Quarter-final U19 - Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-6 / 21-11 Alexis Estefania MORALES GUTIERREZ / Zyanya TAVARES - 21
Quarter-final U19 - Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-10 / 21-10 Julia Viana VIEIRA / Juliana Viana VIEIRA - 29
Semi-final U19 - Joline SIU / Kalea SHEUNG W.O. Romina FREGOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 0
Semi-final U19 - Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-11 / 21-8 Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 23
Final U19 - Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-12 / 21-5 Joline SIU / Kalea SHEUNG - 26
WS
Round 1 U13 - Francesca CAROZZI W.O. Cinthia Yammel MORENO - 0
Round 1 U13 - Sophia JIA 21-8 / 21-7 Lia RAMOS - 15
Round 1 U13 - GUTIERREZ Fatima 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Sugey MARQUEZ CASTILLO - 41
Round 1 U13 - Guadalupe VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ 21-6 / 21-10 Valentina VILLARREAL ZAPATA - 15
Round 1 U13 - Cassidy YEH 21-2 / 21-8 Rebeca AGUILERA OROZCO - 15
Round 1 U13 - Ariana MUNAR W.O. Emily Regina JIMENEZ ROMERO - 0
Quarter-final U13 - Micah Henares CRUZ 21-5 / 21-7 Francesca CAROZZI - 16
Quarter-final U13 - Sophia JIA 21-5 / 21-9 GUTIERREZ Fatima - 20
Quarter-final U13 - Cassidy YEH 21-6 / 21-5 Guadalupe VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ - 15
Quarter-final U13 - Brianna Yu-Qian LEE 21-13 / 21-8 Ariana MUNAR - 15
Semi-final U13 - Micah Henares CRUZ 21-14 / 21-10 Sophia JIA - 23
Semi-final U13 - Brianna Yu-Qian LEE 21-19 / 21-17 Cassidy YEH - 22
Final U13 - Micah Henares CRUZ 21-19 / 21-16 Brianna Yu-Qian LEE - 23
Round 1 U15 - Rafaela CASTAÑEDA W.O. Nova VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 0
Round 1 U15 - Taisia KASIANOV W.O. Maria Valentina ALDRETE GONZÁLEZ - 0
Round 1 U15 - Audrey CHANG 21-5 / 21-5 Camila MORALES - 17
Round 1 U15 - Shary ANDRADE W.O. Mayté MACIAS MARIN - 0
Round 1 U15 - Mia HUNDLEY 21-1 / 21-6 Amori MARQUEZ - 15
Round 1 U15 - Rafaela SILVA 21-9 / 21-7 Kiara MARQUEZ - 17
Round 1 U15 - Angela YE 21-6 / 21-5 Jade RANGER - 17
Quarter-final U15 - Emma WEI 21-12 / 21-6 Rafaela CASTAÑEDA - 25
Quarter-final U15 - Audrey CHANG 21-12 / 21-9 Taisia KASIANOV - 23
Quarter-final U15 - Mia HUNDLEY 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Shary ANDRADE - 46
Quarter-final U15 - Angela YE 21-15 / 21-15 Rafaela SILVA - 25
Semi-final U15 - Audrey CHANG 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Emma WEI - 35
Semi-final U15 - Angela YE 21-16 / 23-25 / 23-21 Mia HUNDLEY - 39
Final U15 - Audrey CHANG 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-16 Angela YE - 45
Round 1 U17 - Tainara Camily Sehn De LIMA 21-6 / 21-13 Sofia CORREDOR - 16
Round 1 U17 - Arely GUZMAN 21-5 / 21-6 Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA - 20
Round 1 U17 - Mikayla CRUZ 21-8 / 21-15 Joceline Monserrat LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ - 28
Round 1 U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-1 / 21-1 Gabrielle BAILEY - 16
Round 1 U17 - Priscila Harumi CHIKARAISHI 21-14 / 21-16 Alison LOPEZ - 20
Round 1 U17 - Estefania CANCHANYA 21-16 / 21-16 Laura GALEANO - 22
Round 1 U17 - Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO 21-11 / 21-17 Aline ANGEL - 27
Round 1 U17 - Paola LOPEZ 21-9 / 21-10 Bryanna WEBSTER - 34
Round 1 U17 - Maria Fernanda Furtado De SOUZA 21-7 / 21-4 Shenoya LINDSAY - 15
Round 1 U17 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-7 / 21-7 Luisa SANTIZO ALFARO - 19
Round 2 U17 - Andrea Yilu LI 21-6 / 21-11 Tainara Camily Sehn De LIMA - 19
Round 2 U17 - Arely GUZMAN 21-5 / 21-1 Destiny FRATER - 18
Round 2 U17 - Mikayla CRUZ 21-11 / 21-10 Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO - 25
Round 2 U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-3 / 21-6 Priscila Harumi CHIKARAISHI - 15
Round 2 U17 - Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO 22-20 / 21-12 Estefania CANCHANYA - 27
Round 2 U17 - Nicole KRAWCZYK 21-7 / 21-19 Paola LOPEZ - 25
Round 2 U17 - Jessica MUÑIZ 21-6 / 21-9 Maria Fernanda Furtado De SOUZA - 22
Round 2 U17 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-19 Tanvi Kamlesh DESHMUKH - 50
Quarter-final U17 - Andrea Yilu LI 21-12 / 21-13 Arely GUZMAN - 24
Quarter-final U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-17 / 23-21 Mikayla CRUZ - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Nicole KRAWCZYK 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-19 Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO - 44
Quarter-final U17 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-10 / 21-9 Jessica MUÑIZ - 24
Semi-final U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Andrea Yilu LI - 45
Semi-final U17 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Nicole KRAWCZYK - 40
Final U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 43
Round 1 U19 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 26-24 / 21-10 Francesca CORBETT - 39
Round 1 U19 - Bhaavya S MANIKONDA 21-18 / 21-19 Natalia Batalini De LIMA - 38
Round 1 U19 - Julia REMES 21-17 / 21-17 Dana RIVADENEIRA - 24
Round 1 U19 - Daniela HERNANDEZ 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-12 Darcy ANDRADE - 43
Round 2 U19 - Ashley HUANG W.O. Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 5
Round 2 U19 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-13 / 21-12 Karen Santos SOUZA - 28
Round 2 U19 - Vanessa LOPEZ GASTELUM 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Karolina ORELLANA ARDON - 48
Round 2 U19 - Bhaavya S MANIKONDA W.O. Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO - 0
Round 2 U19 - Julia REMES W.O. Daniela Montserrat DAVALOS BEDOLLA - 18
Round 2 U19 - Natalie CHI 21-17 / 21-10 Julia Viana VIEIRA - 37
Round 2 U19 - Daniela HERNANDEZ W.O. Romina FREGOSO - 16
Round 2 U19 - Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ W.O. GONZALEZ Ana Pamela - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-12 / 21-18 Ashley HUANG - 31
Quarter-final U19 - Bhaavya S MANIKONDA 21-7 / 21-17 Vanessa LOPEZ GASTELUM - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Natalie CHI 21-4 / 21-5 Julia REMES - 19
Quarter-final U19 - Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14 Daniela HERNANDEZ - 43
Semi-final U19 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-18 / 21-14 Bhaavya S MANIKONDA - 41
Semi-final U19 - Natalie CHI 21-8 / 21-5 Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ - 18
Final U19 - Natalie CHI 21-16 / 21-19 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 42
XD
Round 1 U13 - Emiliano CARRERA / Danna Isabella JACOBO 21-15 / 21-11 Fernando MARTINEZ / Jimena Araceli LOPEZ MARTINEZ - 21
Round 1 U13 - Umesh LESCANO / Francesca CAROZZI W.O. Jose Carlos GUTIERREZ / Emily Regina JIMENEZ ROMERO - 0
Round 1 U13 - Jeanfranco CARRASCO / Ariana MUNAR W.O. Gael GARCIA TAPIA / Maria Fernanda AVILA SOSA - 0
Round 1 U13 - Luis VAZQUEZ / Sugey MARQUEZ CASTILLO W.O. Diosan ABANGAN / Cinthia Yammel MORENO - 0
Quarter-final U13 - Rylan TAN / Micah Henares CRUZ 21-7 / 21-16 Emiliano CARRERA / Danna Isabella JACOBO - 17
Quarter-final U13 - Arush Shyam CHITGOPKAR / Sai Sahasra GAJULA 21-8 / 21-13 Umesh LESCANO / Francesca CAROZZI - 18
Quarter-final U13 - Akshaj Reddy DONTHI / Sydney Hanyue LI 21-5 / 21-6 Jeanfranco CARRASCO / Ariana MUNAR - 19
Quarter-final U13 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Xinyan ZENG 21-4 / 21-9 Luis VAZQUEZ / Sugey MARQUEZ CASTILLO - 15
Semi-final U13 - Rylan TAN / Micah Henares CRUZ 21-13 / 21-12 Arush Shyam CHITGOPKAR / Sai Sahasra GAJULA - 20
Semi-final U13 - Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Xinyan ZENG 21-15 / 21-19 Akshaj Reddy DONTHI / Sydney Hanyue LI - 23
Final U13 - Rylan TAN / Micah Henares CRUZ 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-16 Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA / Xinyan ZENG - 31
Round 1 U15 - Mateo PEREGRINA / Maria Valentina ALDRETE GONZÁLEZ W.O. Juan Pablo MONTOYA / Nova VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 0
Round 1 U15 - Fabrizio HUAMAN / Shary ANDRADE 21-5 / 21-16 Ismael ROJAS / Kiara MARQUEZ - 25
Round 1 U15 - Guillermo BUENDIA / Taisia KASIANOV W.O. Juan TORRES / Mayté MACIAS MARIN - 0
Round 1 U15 - Garret TAN / Emma WEI 21-6 / 21-18 Gael VELAZQUEZ / Camila MORALES - 21
Round 1 U15 - Mathias LOPEZ / Rafaela CASTAÑEDA 21-16 / 21-10 Carlos DE LA SIERRA / Luna MAZON - 23
Quarter-final U15 - Linden WANG / Mia HUNDLEY W.O. Mateo PEREGRINA / Maria Valentina ALDRETE GONZÁLEZ - 0
Quarter-final U15 - Kevin ZHOU / Vera LIN 21-12 / 21-14 Fabrizio HUAMAN / Shary ANDRADE - 20
Quarter-final U15 - Garret TAN / Emma WEI 21-14 / 21-15 Guillermo BUENDIA / Taisia KASIANOV - 22
Quarter-final U15 - Arden Quan LEE / Vivian Joanna SHI 21-9 / 21-9 Mathias LOPEZ / Rafaela CASTAÑEDA - 18
Semi-final U15 - Linden WANG / Mia HUNDLEY 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-9 Kevin ZHOU / Vera LIN - 37
Semi-final U15 - Arden Quan LEE / Vivian Joanna SHI 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Garret TAN / Emma WEI - 40
Final U15 - Linden WANG / Mia HUNDLEY 21-12 / 21-17 Arden Quan LEE / Vivian Joanna SHI - 14
Round 1 U17 - Renan MELO / Tainara Camily Sehn De LIMA 21-15 / 21-11 Daniel SALAZAR / Lara BRAVO - 25
Round 1 U17 - Santiago MUÑIZ / Jessica MUÑIZ 21-14 / 21-13 Nicolas MORALES / Laura GALEANO - 26
Round 2 U17 - Samuel Wales LI / Francesca CORBETT W.O. Juan Pablo JIMENEZ ROMERO / Joceline Monserrat LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ - 0
Round 2 U17 - Luan Rios SILVA / Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO 21-4 / 21-3 Samuel PINZON / Sofia CORREDOR - 16
Round 2 U17 - Kai CHONG / Annabelle Sophia ZHANG 21-6 / 21-12 Oscar Alfonso CORTES GARCIA / Regina GUTIERREZ - 18
Round 2 U17 - Renan MELO / Tainara Camily Sehn De LIMA 21-13 / 21-12 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR / Estefania CANCHANYA - 20
Round 2 U17 - Jerry YUAN / Hailey Lauren HUNG 21-12 / 21-13 Santiago MUÑIZ / Jessica MUÑIZ - 23
Round 2 U17 - Gabriel Resler CASARA / Maria Fernanda Furtado De SOUZA 21-16 / 21-15 Mauricio MEJIA / Regina HERNANDEZ - 28
Round 2 U17 - Neil GANGULY / Andrea Yilu LI 21-6 / 21-2 Santiago SANCHEZ REGALADO / Alison LOPEZ - 14
Round 2 U17 - Joao MENDONÇA / Priscila Harumi CHIKARAISHI 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-11 José Daniel OCHOA / Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO - 33
Quarter-final U17 - Samuel Wales LI / Francesca CORBETT 21-14 / 21-14 Luan Rios SILVA / Maria Julia Da Cruz NASCIMENTO - 24
Quarter-final U17 - Kai CHONG / Annabelle Sophia ZHANG 21-10 / 21-9 Renan MELO / Tainara Camily Sehn De LIMA - 18
Quarter-final U17 - Jerry YUAN / Hailey Lauren HUNG 21-13 / 21-9 Gabriel Resler CASARA / Maria Fernanda Furtado De SOUZA - 22
Quarter-final U17 - Neil GANGULY / Andrea Yilu LI 21-10 / 21-12 Joao MENDONÇA / Priscila Harumi CHIKARAISHI - 20
Semi-final U17 - Kai CHONG / Annabelle Sophia ZHANG 21-19 / 22-20 Samuel Wales LI / Francesca CORBETT - 26
Semi-final U17 - Neil GANGULY / Andrea Yilu LI 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-15 Jerry YUAN / Hailey Lauren HUNG - 51
Final U17 - Neil GANGULY / Andrea Yilu LI 21-6 / 21-13 Kai CHONG / Annabelle Sophia ZHANG - 20
Round 1 U19 - Deivid SILVA / Karen Santos SOUZA 21-12 / 21-12 Andres HERNANDEZ ROSAS / Zyanya TAVARES - 25
Round 1 U19 - Ryan MA / Chloe HO 21-13 / 24-22 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 28
Round 1 U19 - José Antonio JARAMILLO GARCIA / Daniela Montserrat DAVALOS BEDOLLA W.O. Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 0
Round 1 U19 - Adrian King-Sun MAR / Natalie CHI W.O. Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO - 0
Round 1 U19 - Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE W.O. Sergio ZAPATA / Darcy ANDRADE - 0
Round 1 U19 - Rodrigo MORALES / Romina FREGOSO 21-7 / 21-11 Pedro MENDONÇA / Gabriela De Souza Bernardino LOW - 30
Round 2 U19 - Deivid SILVA / Karen Santos SOUZA 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Henry TANG / Kodi Tang LEE - 46
Round 2 U19 - Ryan MA / Chloe HO 21-15 / 21-7 Gabriel CURY / Natalia Batalini De LIMA - 26
Round 2 U19 - Ivan VELAZQUEZ ESCORCIA / Vanessa LOPEZ GASTELUM W.O. José Antonio JARAMILLO GARCIA / Daniela Montserrat DAVALOS BEDOLLA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Adrian King-Sun MAR / Natalie CHI 21-6 / 21-6 Cristopher VARELA / Dana RIVADENEIRA - 19
Round 2 U19 - Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 21-7 / 21-9 Javier Armando ALAS / Daniela HERNANDEZ - 17
Round 2 U19 - Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA / Julia Viana VIEIRA W.O. Rodrigo MORALES / Romina FREGOSO - 0
Round 2 U19 - Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO / Ariana MOROMISATO KINA W.O. Antonio Emanuel ORTIZ / GONZALEZ Ana Pamela - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Ryan MA / Chloe HO 21-10 / 21-18 Ivan VELAZQUEZ ESCORCIA / Vanessa LOPEZ GASTELUM - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 21-18 / 21-14 Adrian King-Sun MAR / Natalie CHI - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA / Julia Viana VIEIRA 21-11 / 21-18 Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO / Ariana MOROMISATO KINA - 28
Semi-final U19 - Ryan MA / Chloe HO 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Deivid SILVA / Karen Santos SOUZA - 52
Semi-final U19 - Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-8 Marcos Ryan Santos SOUSA / Julia Viana VIEIRA - 40
Final U19 - Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 21-14 / 21-16 Ryan MA / Chloe HO - 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 49 5 22.7% 1660 75.45 00:27:57 2.7 1 4.5%
MS 59 128 10 17.0% 4371 74.08 00:27:52 2.66 0 0.0%
WD 26 54 2 7.7% 1697 65.27 00:23:44 2.75 0 0.0%
WS 61 135 13 21.3% 4484 73.51 00:27:14 2.7 0 0.0%
XD 46 100 8 17.4% 3357 72.98 00:25:07 2.91 0 0.0%
Total 214 466 38 17.8% 15569 72.75 00:26:36 2.74 1 0.5%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
U.S.A. 135 43 75.8%
Ecuador 1 1 50.0%
Brazil 24 34 41.4%
Peru 24 36 40.0%
Mexico 27 66 29.0%
El Salvador 1 3 25.0%
Guatemala 2 9 18.2%
Costa Rica 0 3 0.0%
Colombia 0 9 0.0%
Jamaica 0 10 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Shriyans Ankith BHAGAVATULA Rylan TAN 21-13 / 6-21 / 21-10
2021 Linden WANG Garret TAN 21-12 / 21-14
2021 Robert SHEKHTMAN Isaac YANG 21-12 / 21-15
2021 Ryan MA Don Henley AVERIA 21-14 / 25-23
2019 Solomon TONG John FU 21-15 / 21-14
2019 Linden WANG Anderson LIN 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-16
2019 Josh NGUYEN Ryan MA 21-14 / 21-15
2019 Victor LAI Andrew S WANG 21-8 / 21-18
2019 Brian YANG Kevin WANG 21-15 / 21-8
2018 Jonathan MATIAS Karthik KALYANASUNDARAM 21-7 / 21-18
2018 Oliver CHEN Ricky TAO 21-18 / 21-11
2018 Adam TAY Kyle WANG 24-22 / 21-10
2018 Daniel BIELIN Minh CHENG 21-15 / 21-16
2018 Guimaraes, William Marek NAVRATIL 21-13 / 21-8
2017 Brian YANG Jonathan MATIAS 21-14 / 21-13