Denmark Open  

Tournament Name: Danish Open 1994
Tournament Dates: 12/10/1994-12/10/1994
Location: Denmark, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND
MS Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA
WD Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK
WS Camilla MARTIN Xiaoqing LIM
XD Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Torben CARLSEN / Soren HANSEN 15-2 / 15-6 Andy (Weng Kai) CHONG / Frank PANICE - 0
Round 1 (813*) CHEN Gang / Zhuo YANG 15-12 / 15-3 Kin Meng Horatius HWANG / Dirk SASS (760*) 0
Round 1 - Mark CHRISTIANSEN / Peter JANUM 15-10 / 18-13 Wan Wah LEE / Kar Wai LEONG (174*) 0
Round 1 (115*) LIU Yong / YU Jinhao 17-14 / 15-11 Jesper MIKLA / Lars PAASKE - 0
Round 1 - Thomas HOVGAARD / Thomas SOGAARD 15-7 / 15-7 Morten JACOBSEN / Tommy SORENSEN - 0
Round 1 (248*) Henrik AASTROM / Morten SANDAL 15-10 / 5-15 / 15-6 Peter POULSEN / Jesper THOMSEN - 0
Round 1 - Morten ARNDAL / Steen THYGESEN-POULSEN 12-10 / 12-0 Brian T RASMUSSEN / Claus THOMSEN - 0
Round 2 - Torben CARLSEN / Soren HANSEN 15-9 / 15-5 CHEN Gang / Zhuo YANG (813*) 0
Round 2 (757*) Niels KRISTENSEN / John LAURSEN 15-5 / 16-18 / 15-2 Mark CHRISTIANSEN / Peter JANUM - 0
Round 2 (115*) LIU Yong / YU Jinhao 15-6 / 15-9 Thomas HOVGAARD / Thomas SOGAARD - 0
Round 2 - Frederik LINQUIST / Claus SIMONSEN 5-15 / 15-11 / 15-2 Dharma GUNAWI / Jesper HERMANSEN - 0
Round 2 - Peter LUND / Jacob OSTERGAARD 15-9 / 18-16 Henrik AASTROM / Morten SANDAL (248*) 0
Round 2 - CHEN Wei / YANG Ming 15-6 / 15-3 Morten ARNDAL / Steen THYGESEN-POULSEN - 0
MD
Round 1 (66*) Max GANDRUP / Robert LARSSON 17-15 / 15-2 Ron MICHELS / Joris VAN SOERLAND (172*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Kok Kiong SENG / Hadi SUGIANTO 15-11 / 15-8 Jesper Schou NIELSEN / Nils SKEBY - 0
Round 1 - Peter LEHWALD / Jens MEIBOM 15-11 / 15-8 Niels KRISTENSEN / John LAURSEN (757*) 0
Round 1 (257*) Lars PEDERSEN / Johnny SORENSEN 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-9 Rikard MAGNUSSON / Mikael ROSEN - 0
Round 1 (441*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Thomas STAVNGAARD 15-5 / 15-9 GE Cheng / YU Lizhi (215*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Thomas DAMGAARD / András PILISZKY 15-11 / 15-5 Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK (34*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Jens ERIKSEN / Christian JAKOBSEN 18-15 / 15-7 Peter KNOWLES / Julian ROBERTSON - 0
Round 1 (115*) LIU Yong / YU Jinhao 15-3 / 15-5 CHUN Yong Suk / KIM Nam Oh (291*) 0
Round 1 - Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-7 / 5-15 / 15-4 Peter Hoeg GADE / Peder NISSEN - 0
Round 1 - Jan PAULSEN / Michael SOGAARD 15-10 / 15-3 SUN Jun / Yangchun XIE (152*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Jim LAUGESEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-8 / 15-6 Eddeeza SAHA / Fredyno SAHA (50*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN 17-14 / 15-3 Peter LUND / Jacob OSTERGAARD - 0
Round 2 (8*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-11 / 15-5 Max GANDRUP / Robert LARSSON (66*) 0
Round 2 - Peter LEHWALD / Jens MEIBOM 15-10 / 15-2 Kok Kiong SENG / Hadi SUGIANTO (35*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-8 / 15-10 Lars PEDERSEN / Johnny SORENSEN (257*) 0
Round 2 (441*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Thomas STAVNGAARD 15-7 / 15-11 Thomas DAMGAARD / András PILISZKY (18*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Jens ERIKSEN / Christian JAKOBSEN 15-11 / 15-10 LIU Yong / YU Jinhao (115*) 0
Round 2 - Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-7 / 15-5 LIU Di / Qi (M) YU (83*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Jim LAUGESEN / Henrik SVARRER 17-14 / 7-15 / 15-12 Jan PAULSEN / Michael SOGAARD - 0
Round 2 (4*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-4 / 18-13 Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN (23*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-6 / 15-1 Peter LEHWALD / Jens MEIBOM - 0
Quarter-final (12*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-5 / 15-9 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Thomas STAVNGAARD (441*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Jens ERIKSEN / Christian JAKOBSEN 15-11 / 14-17 / 15-8 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON - 0
Quarter-final (4*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-8 / 15-9 Jim LAUGESEN / Henrik SVARRER (11*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-5 / 17-15 Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT (12*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-13 / 15-6 Jens ERIKSEN / Christian JAKOBSEN (13*) 0
Final (4*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-9 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND (8*) 0
MS
Round 1 (27*) GE Cheng 9-15 / 15-9 / 15-3 Zhuo YANG (419*) 0
Round 1 (252*) Andy (Weng Kai) CHONG 15-6 / 15-12 Davincy SAHA (85*) 0
Round 1 (70*) Pierre PELUPESSY 15-1 / 15-6 Kin Meng Horatius HWANG (186*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Jan Jorgensen 15-7 / 15-3 Johnny SORENSEN (199*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Peter ESPERSEN 15-8 / 15-7 Rikard MAGNUSSON (32*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Robert LILJEQUIST 15-9 / 15-9 Yangchun XIE (76*) 0
Round 1 (246*) Anders BOESEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-9 Thomas SOGAARD (73*) 0
Round 1 (287*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-7 / 15-9 Dharma GUNAWI (89*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Soren B NIELSEN 15-4 / 7-15 / 15-5 Joris VAN SOERLAND (59*) 0
Round 1 (642*) YU Jinhao 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-11 Darren J HALL (22*) 0
Round 1 (12*) PERMADI Fung 15-5 / 15-4 Jens MEIBOM (134*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-10 / 15-9 Thomas MADSEN (154*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-1 / 15-3 KIM Nam Oh - 0
Round 1 (115*) CHEN Gang 15-9 / 15-10 Claus OLSEN (333*) 0
Round 1 (192*) Lasse LINDELOF 15-4 / 15-13 Morten BOESEN (237*) 0
Round 1 (205*) Henrik AASTROM 15-9 / 15-6 Peter KNOWLES (46*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-8 / 15-5 Budi SANTOSO (121*) 0
Round 2 (27*) GE Cheng 15-7 / 15-5 Andy (Weng Kai) CHONG (252*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-10 / 15-18 / 17-14 Michael TEDJAKUSUMA (72*) 0
Round 2 (70*) Pierre PELUPESSY 17-14 / 15-6 Jan Jorgensen (57*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-3 / 15-10 Anders W NIELSEN (52*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Peter ESPERSEN 15-8 / 18-16 Robert LILJEQUIST (41*) 0
Round 2 (81*) Claus SIMONSEN 15-7 / 15-1 YU Lizhi (100*) 0
Round 2 (287*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-11 / 15-6 Anders BOESEN (246*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Soren B NIELSEN 18-17 / 15-3 YU Jinhao (642*) 0
Round 2 (17*) SUN Jun 15-10 / 15-6 Torben CARLSEN (176*) 0
Round 2 (12*) PERMADI Fung 15-6 / 15-11 Peter RASMUSSEN (49*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Jens OLSSON 15-8 / 9-15 / 15-4 Jacob OSTERGAARD (262*) 0
Round 2 (115*) CHEN Gang 17-14 / 15-8 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (38*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-13 / 15-9 Indra WIJAYA (54*) 0
Round 2 (192*) Lasse LINDELOF 17-14 / 15-1 Henrik AASTROM (205*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-5 / 15-6 Jesper OLSSON (45*) 0
Round 3 (27*) GE Cheng 17-16 / 15-14 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (6*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-6 / 15-10 Pierre PELUPESSY (70*) 0
Round 3 (8*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 14-17 / 15-10 / 15-13 Peter ESPERSEN (18*) 0
Round 3 (81*) Claus SIMONSEN 6-15 / 15-9 / 15-6 Peter Hoeg GADE (287*) 0
Round 3 (17*) SUN Jun 15-8 / 15-11 Soren B NIELSEN (24*) 0
Round 3 (12*) PERMADI Fung 16-18 / 15-11 / 15-7 Jens OLSSON (7*) 0
Round 3 (115*) CHEN Gang 15-8 / 11-15 / 15-12 Jeroen VAN DIJK (20*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-2 / 15-8 Lasse LINDELOF (192*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-8 / 15-4 GE Cheng (27*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-6 / 15-2 Claus SIMONSEN (81*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) PERMADI Fung 17-15 / 11-15 / 15-9 SUN Jun (17*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-7 CHEN Gang (115*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-5 / 15-1 Thomas JOHANSSON (16*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-7 / 9-15 / 15-7 PERMADI Fung (12*) 0
Final (4*) Poul-Erik HOYER 17-18 / 15-4 / 15-10 Allan BUDI KUSUMA (8*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 (232*) LI Qi (F) / YU Qiao 15-7 / 15-5 Rikke HJULMANN / Rikke POULSEN - 0
Round 1 - Mette B JENSEN / Mette JUSTESEN 15-9 / 15-11 LEE Kyung Won / SHIN Ja Young - 0
WD
Round 1 (70*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-6 / 15-12 PARK Eun Joo / WANG Joo Young - 0
Round 1 (8*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-6 / 15-7 DAI Yun / Li (F) XU (241*) 0
Round 1 (160*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eny OKTAVIANI 18-17 / 17-14 LIN Xiaoming / Yuhong LIU (159*) 0
Round 1 (339*) YAO Jie / ZENG Yaqiong 15-6 / 15-3 Gitte JANSSON / Michelle RASMUSSEN - 0
Round 1 (229*) Maria BENGTSSON / Margit BORG 15-8 / 18-17 Anne SONDERGAARD / Lotte THOMSEN (21*) 0
Round 1 (17*) PENG Xin Yong / ZHANG Jin 15-4 / 15-3 Anne Katrine LAUESEN / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN - 0
Round 2 (7*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 12-15 / 15-9 / 17-14 Lone SORENSEN / Mette SORENSEN (47*) 0
Round 2 (24*) QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG 18-15 / 12-15 / 15-9 Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE (70*) 0
Round 2 - Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-7 / 15-3 Charlotte MADSEN / Trine PEDERSEN - 0
Round 2 (8*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-3 / 15-8 Deyana LOMBAN / Eny OKTAVIANI (160*) 0
Round 2 (229*) Maria BENGTSSON / Margit BORG 16-17 / 15-12 / 15-12 YAO Jie / ZENG Yaqiong (339*) 0
Round 2 (43*) Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE 15-9 / 15-7 Joanne MUGGERIDGE / Lotte OLSEN - 0
Round 2 (232*) LI Qi (F) / YU Qiao 15-6 / 15-10 PENG Xin Yong / ZHANG Jin (17*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-2 / 15-7 Tanja BERG / Mette PEDERSEN (48*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-8 / 15-12 QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG (24*) 0
Quarter-final - Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-3 Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN (8*) 0
Quarter-final (43*) Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE 18-17 / 15-6 Maria BENGTSSON / Margit BORG (229*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-9 LI Qi (F) / YU Qiao (232*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-11 / 15-9 Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN - 0
Semi-final (9*) Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-12 / 15-12 Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE (43*) 0
Final (7*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-12 / 7-15 / 15-2 Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK (9*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (213*) GONG Zhichao 11-7 / 11-0 Trine PEDERSEN (272*) 0
Round 2 (213*) GONG Zhichao 11-2 / 11-1 Rikke POULSEN - 0
Round 2 - SHIN Ja Young 11-2 / 11-4 Marlene BECH - 0
WS
Round 1 (8*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-6 / 12-10 YAO Jie (124*) 0
Round 1 (51*) Anne SONDERGAARD 11-5 / 11-3 LEE Kyung Won - 0
Round 1 (62*) Mette SORENSEN 12-10 / 4-11 / 11-5 Joanne MUGGERIDGE (24*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Yuhong LIU 11-7 / 11-5 Lotte THOMSEN (32*) 0
Round 1 (213*) GONG Zhichao 11-4 / 11-3 Karin JANUM (400*) 0
Round 1 (130*) Michelle RASMUSSEN 11-7 / 11-3 PARK Eun Joo - 0
Round 1 (170*) Li (F) XU 11-4 / 11-7 Margit BORG (27*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-6 / 11-6 Tanja BERG (89*) 0
Round 1 (30*) LIN Xiaoming 11-5 / 11-1 Majken VANGE (146*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Lone SORENSEN 11-12 / 11-8 / 11-0 Alison HUMBY (47*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Christine GANDRUP 11-1 / 11-0 WANG Joo Young - 0
Round 1 (46*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-5 / 11-7 Mette PEDERSEN (42*) 0
Round 1 (63*) DAI Yun 11-6 / 11-7 Catrine BENGTSSON (22*) 0
Round 1 (290*) ZENG Yaqiong 11-2 / 11-5 Mette JUSTESEN - 0
Round 1 (6*) Camilla MARTIN 11-0 / 11-0 Lin HOJLAND (175*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Silvia ANGGRAINI W.O. Astrid CRABO (58*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-8 / 11-7 Anne SONDERGAARD (51*) 0
Round 2 (54*) Silvia ANGGRAINI 11-7 / 11-6 Mette SORENSEN (62*) 0
Round 2 (213*) GONG Zhichao 11-1 / 8-11 / 11-8 Yuhong LIU (3*) 0
Round 2 (170*) Li (F) XU 11-5 / 11-1 Michelle RASMUSSEN (130*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 2-11 / 12-10 / 11-6 LIN Xiaoming (30*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Christine GANDRUP 11-7 / 11-6 Lone SORENSEN (38*) 0
Round 2 (63*) DAI Yun 8-11 / 11-4 / 11-0 Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA (46*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Camilla MARTIN 11-3 / 12-10 ZENG Yaqiong (290*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-8 / 11-4 Silvia ANGGRAINI (54*) 0
Quarter-final (170*) Li (F) XU 11-8 / 11-3 GONG Zhichao (213*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Christine GANDRUP 11-4 / 11-5 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (34*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Camilla MARTIN 11-0 / 11-4 DAI Yun (63*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-3 / 11-2 Li (F) XU (170*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Camilla MARTIN 11-3 / 11-4 Christine GANDRUP (12*) 0
Final (6*) Camilla MARTIN 11-5 / 5-11 / 12-11 Xiaoqing LIM (8*) 0
XD
Round 1 (27*) Thomas DAMGAARD / Helene KIRKEGAARD 12-15 / 15-11 / 15-13 Lars PEDERSEN / Charlotte MADSEN (250*) 0
Round 1 - Julian ROBERTSON / Joanne GOODE 15-2 / 15-2 CHUN Yong Suk / SHIN Ja Young - 0
Round 1 (238*) Jim LAUGESEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-11 / 15-6 Thomas STAVNGAARD / Ann JORGENSEN (42*) 0
Round 1 (166*) Qi (M) YU / He Tian TANG 15-3 / 9-15 / 15-11 John QUINN / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (109*) 0
Round 1 - Johnny SORENSEN / Joanne MOGENSEN 10-15 / 15-12 / 15-9 Flandy LIMPELE / Dede HASANAH (8*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 15-12 / 15-6 Christian JAKOBSEN / Lotte OLSEN (12*) 0
Round 1 (41*) LIU Di / ZHANG Jin 15-12 / 15-6 Morten SANDAL / Karin JANUM - 0
Round 1 (14*) Jens ERIKSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK W.O. LEE Sang Ki / LEE Kyung Won - 0
Round 2 (18*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-9 / 15-5 YANG Ming / LI Qi (F) (367*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Thomas DAMGAARD / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-18 / 15-7 / 15-4 Julian ROBERTSON / Joanne GOODE - 0
Round 2 (17*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Catrine BENGTSSON 15-2 / 15-10 LIU Yong / YU Qiao - 0
Round 2 (238*) Jim LAUGESEN / Rikke OLSEN 16-18 / 15-10 / 15-9 Qi (M) YU / He Tian TANG (166*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 15-10 / 15-4 Johnny SORENSEN / Joanne MOGENSEN - 0
Round 2 (2*) Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS 18-16 / 18-16 Chris HUNT / Maria BENGTSSON - 0
Round 2 (41*) LIU Di / ZHANG Jin 15-4 / 15-8 Jens ERIKSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK (14*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO 9-15 / 15-5 / 15-9 Henrik SVARRER / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN (233*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-2 / 15-6 Thomas DAMGAARD / Helene KIRKEGAARD (27*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Catrine BENGTSSON 15-8 / 15-10 Jim LAUGESEN / Rikke OLSEN (238*) 0
Quarter-final (49*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 17-16 / 8-15 / 17-15 Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS (2*) 0
Quarter-final (41*) LIU Di / ZHANG Jin 18-14 / 15-11 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO (4*) 0
Semi-final (18*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-9 / 15-5 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Catrine BENGTSSON (17*) 0
Semi-final (49*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-10 LIU Di / ZHANG Jin (41*) 0
Final (18*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-8 / 15-3 Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY (49*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 59 5 18.5% 1384 51.26 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 47 107 13 27.7% 2519 53.6 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 21 47 5 23.8% 1147 54.62 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 1061 35.37 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 22 52 8 36.4% 1253 56.95 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 147 331 37 25.2% 7364 50.1 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Chinese Taipei 4 1 80.0%
New Zealand 3 1 75.0%
Sweden 22 13 62.9%
Finland 3 2 60.0%
China 29 22 56.9%
Indonesia 12 10 54.5%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 73 75 49.3%
England 11 14 44.0%
Netherlands 3 5 37.5%
U.S.A. 1 2 33.3%
Malaysia 1 4 20.0%
Korea 1 8 11.1%
Germany 0 3 0.0%
Singapore 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kento MOMOTA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-12
2020 Anders ANTONSEN Rasmus GEMKE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-12
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-15
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-5
2016 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 23-21
2015 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-12
2014 CHEN Long SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 24-22
2013 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 24-22 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei DU Pengyu 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Jan O JORGENSEN Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-19
2009 Simon SANTOSO Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-6
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Joachim PERSSON 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14
2007 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-12
2006 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu W.O.
2005 LEE Chong Wei Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 17-14 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 15-12 / 15-11
2003 LIN Dan CHEN Yu 15-4 / 15-6
2002 CHEN Hong Kenneth JONASSEN 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-6
2001 BAO Chunlai LIN Dan 7-5 / 7-1 / 7-0
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE George RIMARCDI 15-11 / 15-12
1999 Poul-Erik HOYER Choong Hann WONG 17-15 / 15-4
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE DONG Jiong 15-8 / 17-14
1997 DONG Jiong Peter Hoeg GADE 15-17 / 15-11 / 15-12
1996 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Ewe Hock ONG 6-15 / 15-7 / 15-12
1995 Poul-Erik HOYER HENDRAWAN 17-18 / 17-14 / 17-15
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 17-18 / 15-4 / 15-10
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-11 / 15-2
1992 Darren J HALL Poul-Erik HOYER 15-11 / 18-13
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-8
1990 Poul-Erik HOYER Morten FROST HANSEN 4-15 / 15-10 / 17-15
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jianhua ZHAO 15-12 / 15-13