Korea Open  

Tournament Name: Korea Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 24/09/2019-29/09/2019
Location: Korea, Incheon
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA
MS Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen
WD KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan
WS HE Bingjiao Ratchanok INTANON
XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 60 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-14 / 21-14 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / Su Min LIM - 31
Round 1 31 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-19 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 103 47
Round 1 57 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-18 / 21-15 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 77 34
Round 1 65 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 5-3 Ret. CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM Dong Ju - 4
MD
Round 1 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 22-24 / 21-10 / 21-13 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 13 42
Round 1 11 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 22 46
Round 1 6 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-16 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 57 58
Round 1 10 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 18 33
Round 1 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-11 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 37 24
Round 1 60 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-16 / 21-9 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 30 34
Round 1 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-13 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 19 64
Round 1 65 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 27 51
Round 1 25 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-18 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 31 54
Round 1 49 Mathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-12 / 21-9 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 7 32
Round 1 16 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 15 51
Round 1 4 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 12 64
Round 1 14 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong Dae 24 58
Round 1 9 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-15 / 21-18 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 8 44
Round 1 29 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-13 / 21-12 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 26 28
Round 1 32 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-13 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21 35
Round 2 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-9 / 22-20 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 11 28
Round 2 6 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-18 / 21-18 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 10 35
Round 2 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-15 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 60 50
Round 2 65 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-13 / 21-19 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 5 42
Round 2 49 Mathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-10 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 25 62
Round 2 4 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-19 / 21-12 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 16 34
Round 2 14 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-17 / 21-13 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 9 43
Round 2 29 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 32 53
Quarter-final 6 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 22-20 / 21-17 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 1 32
Quarter-final 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-14 / 17-21 / 22-20 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 65 59
Quarter-final 4 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-13 / 21-17 Mathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 49 40
Quarter-final 14 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 29 68
Semi-final 6 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 27-25 / 22-20 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 3 44
Semi-final 4 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-13 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 14 40
Final 6 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-16 / 21-17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 4 39
MS (qual)
Round 1 377 HUANG Ping-Hsien 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 LIN Chia Hsuan - 52
Round 1 49 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-3 / 21-6 CHUN KAR LUNG 273 16
Round 1 61 LU Chia Hung 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 KAN Chao Yu 345 46
Round 1 53 ZHOU Zeqi 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 HEO Kwang Hee 43 66
Round 1 40 LEE Dong Keun 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Brice LEVERDEZ 37 76
Round 1 133 KIM DongHun 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Ji Hoon CHOI 474 50
Round 1 64 LIN Yu Hsien 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 Teck Zhi SOO 71 73
Round 1 38 ZHAO Junpeng 21-14 / 21-16 HA Young Woong 243 39
Round 2 49 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-19 / 21-15 HUANG Ping-Hsien 377 42
Round 2 61 LU Chia Hung 21-17 / 21-12 ZHOU Zeqi 53 40
Round 2 133 KIM DongHun 21-18 / 21-15 LEE Dong Keun 40 44
Round 2 38 ZHAO Junpeng 21-19 / 21-11 LIN Yu Hsien 64 38
MS
Round 1 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 21-13 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 49 37
Round 1 133 KIM DongHun 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Rasmus GEMKE 21 62
Round 1 7 Viktor AXELSEN 21-12 / 21-15 ZHAO Junpeng 38 35
Round 1 16 LEE Zii Jia 21-7 / 21-15 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 42 35
Round 1 33 LIEW Daren 21-19 / 21-14 LIN Dan 19 43
Round 1 30 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-16 / 21-16 LU Chia Hung 61 42
Round 1 8 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-16 / 22-20 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 14 45
Round 1 23 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-14 / 8-21 / 21-13 HUANG Yuxiang 22 46
Round 1 25 WANG Tzu Wei 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-17 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 15 63
Round 1 4 Anders ANTONSEN 21-9 / 11-7 Ret. SAI PRANEETH B. 13 32
Round 1 31 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-19 LEE Cheuk Yiu 29 76
Round 1 6 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 22-20 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 28 43
Round 1 27 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-12 / 21-9 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 36 30
Round 1 20 LU Guangzu 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-13 CHEN Long 5 64
Round 1 12 Kenta NISHIMOTO 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 NG Ka Long Angus 11 58
Round 1 2 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-15 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 24 37
Round 2 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-12 / 21-9 KIM DongHun 133 31
Round 2 16 LEE Zii Jia 21-18 / 21-16 Viktor AXELSEN 7 36
Round 2 30 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-12 LIEW Daren 33 56
Round 2 23 Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 8 58
Round 2 25 WANG Tzu Wei 21-15 / 21-6 Anders ANTONSEN 4 42
Round 2 6 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-8 / 22-20 Khosit PHETPRADAB 31 39
Round 2 27 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-15 / 21-13 LU Guangzu 20 38
Round 2 2 CHOU Tien Chen 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-14 Kenta NISHIMOTO 12 67
Quarter-final 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-19 LEE Zii Jia 16 50
Quarter-final 30 PARUPALLI Kashyap 24-22 / 21-8 Jan O JORGENSEN 23 37
Quarter-final 25 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-13 Jonatan CHRISTIE 6 63
Quarter-final 2 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-9 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 27 40
Semi-final 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-13 / 21-15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 30 40
Semi-final 2 CHOU Tien Chen 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 WANG Tzu Wei 25 64
Final 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-19 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 2 53
WD (qual)
Round 1 302 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji W.O. NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 42 0
Round 1 45 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying W.O. Ariel LEE / Sydney LEE 60 0
Round 1 89 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU W.O. Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 37 0
Round 1 41 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun W.O. Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 98 0
WD
Round 1 1 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-12 / 21-10 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 34 35
Round 1 40 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-15 / 21-16 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 24 48
Round 1 6 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-13 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 35 33
Round 1 23 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-13 / 21-8 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 89 24
Round 1 4 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-7 / 21-9 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 41 23
Round 1 28 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 21-14 / 21-17 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21 41
Round 1 8 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-11 / 21-18 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 18 41
Round 1 11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-18 / 21-9 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 42 33
Round 1 13 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 21-14 / 21-16 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 14 32
Round 1 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-10 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 36 68
Round 1 15 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-17 / 21-17 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 22 41
Round 1 2 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-6 / 0-0 Ret. JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 302 16
Round 1 10 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-17 / 21-12 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 25 35
Round 1 5 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 22-20 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 47 49
Round 1 17 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 30 61
Round 1 3 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-15 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 45 30
Round 2 40 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 1 73
Round 2 23 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-19 / 21-17 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 6 59
Round 2 4 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-6 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI 28 53
Round 2 8 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-7 / 18-21 / 21-13 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 11 57
Round 2 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 13 74
Round 2 15 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-18 / 22-20 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 2 47
Round 2 5 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-10 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 10 59
Round 2 3 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-18 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 17 40
Quarter-final 23 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 22-20 / 21-19 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 40 63
Quarter-final 8 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-18 / 21-16 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 4 52
Quarter-final 15 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 7 69
Quarter-final 5 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 3 81
Semi-final 8 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-5 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 23 71
Semi-final 5 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 15 83
Final 8 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 5 80
WS (qual)
Round 1 46 PAI Yu Po 21-8 / 21-10 Catherine CHOI 215 28
Round 1 38 KIM Hyo Min 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 DENG Joy Xuan - 76
Round 1 52 SIM Yu Jin 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 48 62
Round 1 100 JEON JUI 21-19 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin 44 41
WS
Round 1 30 Fitriani FITRIANI 10-11 Ret. Akane YAMAGUCHI 2 8
Round 1 13 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 11-3 Ret. LI Xuerui 20 20
Round 1 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-15 / 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 28 34
Round 1 26 Aya OHORI 21-17 / 21-9 JEON JUI 100 37
Round 1 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-9 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 16 32
Round 1 18 CAI Yanyan 21-13 / 21-11 CHEN Xiaoxin 21 33
Round 1 24 KIM Ga Eun 19-21 / 21-18 / 8-1 Ret. Saina NEHWAL 8 47
Round 1 17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-15 / 21-12 Soniia CHEAH 32 32
Round 1 9 Michelle LI 21-19 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 15 43
Round 1 11 Beiwen ZHANG 7-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 5 57
Round 1 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-19 / 21-16 Se Young AN 19 50
Round 1 3 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-9 / 21-14 SIM Yu Jin 52 32
Round 1 27 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-16 / 21-18 PAI Yu Po 46 42
Round 1 7 HE Bingjiao 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 HAN Yue 14 52
Round 1 38 KIM Hyo Min 21-7 / 21-19 Line HĂžjmark KJAERSFELDT 22 44
Round 1 4 CHEN Yufei 21-13 / 21-18 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 33 34
Round 2 13 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 21-7 Fitriani FITRIANI 30 30
Round 2 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-4 / 21-13 Aya OHORI 26 32
Round 2 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 21-11 CAI Yanyan 18 26
Round 2 17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 22-20 / 15-21 / 22-20 KIM Ga Eun 24 60
Round 2 9 Michelle LI 21-15 / 8-21 / 21-10 Beiwen ZHANG 11 47
Round 2 3 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-18 SUNG Ji Hyun 10 48
Round 2 7 HE Bingjiao 21-23 / 21-13 / 21-13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 27 68
Round 2 4 CHEN Yufei 21-13 / 21-11 KIM Hyo Min 38 37
Quarter-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-9 / 23-21 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 13 39
Quarter-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 24-22 / 22-20 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 17 32
Quarter-final 9 Michelle LI 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-19 Nozomi OKUHARA 3 73
Quarter-final 7 HE Bingjiao 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 CHEN Yufei 4 68
Semi-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-11 TAI Tzu Ying 1 33
Semi-final 7 HE Bingjiao 21-9 / 21-15 Michelle LI 9 31
Final 7 HE Bingjiao 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 Ratchanok INTANON 6 75
XD (qual)
Round 1 105 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 24-22 / 24-22 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 53 37
Round 1 50 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 55 50
Round 1 35 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-14 LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun 43 46
Round 1 - Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Hye Jeong 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-8 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 49 56
XD
Round 1 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-19 / 21-11 Tontowi AHMAD / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 15 27
Round 1 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-11 / 21-12 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 20 33
Round 1 7 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 24-22 / 23-21 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 8 44
Round 1 9 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 21-17 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 50 37
Round 1 4 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-14 / 21-12 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 30 28
Round 1 18 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 14 61
Round 1 5 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-13 CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 105 48
Round 1 26 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-16 / 21-17 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU 32 30
Round 1 23 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-14 / 21-12 Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA 22 29
Round 1 17 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-12 / 21-10 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 6 33
Round 1 31 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-18 / 21-18 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 24 37
Round 1 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 22-20 / 21-14 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Hye Jeong - 43
Round 1 16 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-13 / 21-14 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 33 29
Round 1 12 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-12 / 22-20 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 11 34
Round 1 21 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 37 59
Round 1 35 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 3-1 Ret. WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 2 1
Round 2 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-8 / 21-10 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 13 26
Round 2 7 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-13 / 21-14 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 9 29
Round 2 4 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-7 / 21-9 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 18 31
Round 2 5 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-16 / 21-12 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 26 31
Round 2 23 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-17 / 21-12 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 17 31
Round 2 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-10 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 31 55
Round 2 12 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-17 / 21-12 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 16 33
Round 2 21 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-18 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 35 58
Quarter-final 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 21-18 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 7 23
Quarter-final 5 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-14 / 21-16 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 4 41
Quarter-final 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-15 / 21-12 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 23 32
Quarter-final 21 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 26-24 / 22-24 / 22-20 HE Jiting / DU Yue 12 73
Semi-final 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-11 / 21-16 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 5 29
Semi-final 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21 60
Final 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 21-13 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 1 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 76 14 45.2% 2825 91.13 00:44:45 2.04 4 12.9%
MS 30 71 11 36.7% 2511 83.7 00:47:40 1.76 7 23.3%
WD 30 72 12 40.0% 2585 86.17 00:51:50 1.66 10 33.3%
WS 28 64 8 28.6% 2309 82.46 00:43:36 1.89 5 17.9%
XD 30 67 7 23.3% 2428 80.93 00:38:36 2.1 3 10.0%
Total 149 350 52 34.9% 12658 84.95 00:45:19 1.87 29 19.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 23 13 63.9%
Japan 30 19 61.2%
Thailand 16 13 55.2%
China 32 27 54.2%
Korea 31 27 53.4%
Chinese Taipei 19 19 50.0%
Bulgaria 1 1 50.0%
Ireland 1 1 50.0%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 8 10 44.4%
Canada 4 5 44.4%
Malaysia 7 14 33.3%
India 3 6 33.3%
England 1 3 25.0%
Netherlands 1 3 25.0%
Russia 1 4 20.0%
France 0 3 0.0%
Hong Kong 0 10 0.0%

Category: