Korea Masters  

Tournament Name: Gwangju VICTOR Korea Masters 2017
Tournament Dates: 28/11/2017-03/12/2017
Location: Korea, Gwangju City
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Gi Jung
MS JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki
WD LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong
WS GAO Fangjie LEE Jang Mi
XD SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Byeong Hun PARK / Seok Joo YOO 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-9 Gyu Min KIM / In Kyu LEE - 34
Round 1 - KIM Dong Ju / YIM Jong Keun 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-10 Ho Sang JANG / Min Young RA - 37
Round 1 - Yo Saeb HAN / Jung Ho KIM 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 439 46
Round 1 - Tae In JUNG / Young Hyuk KIM 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-7 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred / LAU Yu Ming, Adam 326 37
Round 1 509 Jin Ha AHN / Moon Sun PARK 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 LIU Wei Chi / LU Chia Hung - 29
Round 1 - CHOI Ho Jin / LEE Soon Chul 21-19 / 21-17 Dae Hyun BAEK / Seok Gun KO - 24
Round 1 - Seol Am BAEK / Yong Joon KIM 21-14 / 21-13 Jae Ho OH / Ha Neul YOO - 23
Round 1 - CHOI Seung Il / KIM Han Soo W.O. KIM Dae Eun / Dae Sun KIM - 0
Round 2 - KIM Dong Ju / YIM Jong Keun 21-8 / 21-16 Byeong Hun PARK / Seok Joo YOO - 23
Round 2 - Tae In JUNG / Young Hyuk KIM 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-19 Yo Saeb HAN / Jung Ho KIM - 47
Round 2 509 Jin Ha AHN / Moon Sun PARK 11-4 Ret. CHOI Seung Il / KIM Han Soo - 4
Round 2 - CHOI Ho Jin / LEE Soon Chul 21-15 / 21-9 Seol Am BAEK / Yong Joon KIM - 20
MD
Round 1 256 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-17 / 21-17 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 7 33
Round 1 - LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-18 REN Xiangyu / TAN Qiang - 80
Round 1 99 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-18 HSU Jen Hao / WANG Chi-Lin - 51
Round 1 79 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 21-16 / 21-15 JANG Seung Hoon / KO Sung Hyun - 28
Round 1 274 Min Hyuk KANG / Hong Sub LEE 21-16 / 24-26 / 21-16 KIM Dong Ju / YIM Jong Keun - 53
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Gi Jung 21-16 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 182 26
Round 1 22 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-12 / 21-15 CHOI Ho Jin / LEE Soon Chul - 21
Round 1 92 GOH V Shem / TEO Ee Yi 22-20 / 17-21 / 22-20 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 111 46
Round 1 - KIM Dae Eun / Dae Sun KIM 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-19 Se Sung AHN / Ji Soo LIM - 43
Round 1 28 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue 256 52
Round 1 - Evgenij DREMIN / Pavel KOTSARENKO 21-18 / 21-17 Anthony JOE / Pit Seng LOW - 27
Round 1 21 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-19 / 21-12 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Zi Heng OOI 119 29
Round 1 103 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-16 / 21-12 Tae In JUNG / Young Hyuk KIM - 26
Round 1 54 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 33 59
Round 1 - CHEN Xin-Yuan / WU Yuan Cheng 21-17 / 23-21 Jin Ha AHN / Moon Sun PARK 509 33
Round 1 11 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-13 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 40 53
Round 2 - LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-14 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 256 60
Round 2 99 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-9 / 21-18 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 79 27
Round 2 - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Gi Jung 21-18 / 21-16 Min Hyuk KANG / Hong Sub LEE 274 25
Round 2 22 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 GOH V Shem / TEO Ee Yi 92 54
Round 2 28 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 KIM Dae Eun / Dae Sun KIM - 48
Round 2 21 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-13 / 21-16 Evgenij DREMIN / Pavel KOTSARENKO - 24
Round 2 54 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-16 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 103 32
Round 2 11 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-14 / 21-14 CHEN Xin-Yuan / WU Yuan Cheng - 27
Quarter-final - LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-9 / 21-13 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 99 38
Quarter-final - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Gi Jung 21-16 / 19-21 / 24-22 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 22 48
Quarter-final 21 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-17 / 21-19 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 28 34
Quarter-final 54 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-12 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 11 36
Semi-final - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Gi Jung 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong - 56
Semi-final 54 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 23-25 / 21-12 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21 58
Final 54 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-15 / 21-16 JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Gi Jung - 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Ju Won LEE 21-18 / 21-18 In HEO - 35
Round 1 - Hyun Beom CHOI 21-19 / 21-18 Hyun Sik PARK - 36
Round 1 - Woo Jin JUNG 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Sang Hyun LEE - 49
Round 1 - Yun Gyu LEE 21-15 / 22-20 Min Woo KANG - 32
Round 1 - Su Ho HONG 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Kyung Hoon KIM - 37
Round 1 - Hyun Seok JANG 21-15 / 21-12 Jae Wook YANG - 25
Round 1 - HONG Ji Hoon 21-12 / 21-12 KIM Dong Hun - 19
Round 1 - Yong Hyun KIM 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sueng Hun HAN - 45
Round 1 - LEE Hyun Deok W.O. UM Ji Kwan - 0
Round 1 - Hyun Min LEE W.O. Hua Chun LIANG - 0
Round 2 - KO Joon Hyung 24-26 / 21-14 / 21-12 Ju Won LEE - 60
Round 2 - Dong Wook KIM 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-16 Hyun Min LEE - 48
Round 2 - Hyun Beom CHOI 22-24 / 21-15 / 21-15 Woo Jin JUNG - 58
Round 2 - Yun Gyu LEE 21-12 / 21-18 Su Ho HONG - 25
Round 2 - HONG Ji Hoon 21-12 / 21-13 Hyun Kyu KIM - 30
Round 2 - LEE Hyun Deok W.O. Gyung Bo KO - 0
Round 2 - Hyun Seok JANG W.O. Ju Hong NOH - 0
Round 2 - Yong Hyun KIM W.O. RHO Ye Wook - 0
MS
Round 1 2 SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 21-12 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 71 43
Round 1 129 HEO Kwang Hee 21-8 / 21-17 Andrew ROUSE 877 20
Round 1 334 BAI Yupeng 21-9 / 21-15 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 46 34
Round 1 564 KIM MIn Ki 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-12 LIU Wei Chi 476 47
Round 1 951 Gyung Bo KO 21-8 / 21-16 Dong Wook KIM - 29
Round 1 75 SOONG Joo Ven 21-13 / 21-18 Milan LUDIK 119 35
Round 1 202 Chia Hao LEE 21-13 / 21-17 Ju Hong NOH 951 30
Round 1 - Yun Gyu LEE 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Hyun Beom CHOI - 49
Round 1 18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-13 / 21-17 Pavel KOTSARENKO 529 23
Round 1 86 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-18 Hyun Seok JANG - 58
Round 1 - Hua Chun LIANG 21-9 / 21-14 Pit Seng LOW 171 23
Round 1 155 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-18 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 111 55
Round 1 26 HSU Jen Hao 21-11 / 21-10 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 458 24
Round 1 98 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-16 / 21-17 LAU Yu Ming, Adam 676 23
Round 1 36 LEE Dong Keun 21-9 / 21-18 LIEW Daren 63 42
Round 1 288 Seung Hoon WOO 21-7 / 21-4 Edwin EKIRING 504 24
Round 1 341 HA Young Woong 21-13 / 21-16 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 215 47
Round 1 60 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-6 / 21-9 KAN Chao Yu 259 18
Round 1 951 YIM Jong Woo 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-5 UM Ji Kwan - 51
Round 1 23 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-5 / 21-7 Kai Ho TANG 414 19
Round 1 116 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-17 / 21-4 Anthony JOE 133 25
Round 1 58 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 LU Chia Hung 112 57
Round 1 - HONG Ji Hoon 21-12 / 21-14 PARK Sung Min 456 28
Round 1 24 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-9 / 22-20 CHANG En Chia 231 39
Round 1 153 ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-15 Sergey SIRANT 85 35
Round 1 47 CHONG Wei Feng 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Yong Hyun KIM - 56
Round 1 163 REN Pengbo 21-12 / 21-14 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 270 30
Round 1 29 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-12 / 22-20 CHEN Chun-Wei 114 42
Round 1 299 LU Guangzu 23-25 / 21-14 / 21-16 KO Joon Hyung - 57
Round 1 - LEE Hyun Deok 16-21 / 2-1 Ret. RHO Ye Wook 951 21
Round 1 337 JONG SOO HWANG 21-16 / 21-17 Jia Wei TAN 120 39
Round 1 65 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-16 WANG Tzu Wei 11 65
Round 2 2 SON Wan Ho 21-10 / 21-14 HEO Kwang Hee 129 22
Round 2 564 KIM MIn Ki 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-18 BAI Yupeng 334 53
Round 2 75 SOONG Joo Ven 21-9 / 21-13 Gyung Bo KO 951 31
Round 2 202 Chia Hao LEE 21-10 / 21-12 Yun Gyu LEE - 25
Round 2 86 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-14 / 21-13 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 18 34
Round 2 155 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-16 / 21-8 Hua Chun LIANG - 28
Round 2 98 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-15 / 21-13 HSU Jen Hao 26 36
Round 2 36 LEE Dong Keun 21-15 / 21-12 Seung Hoon WOO 288 47
Round 2 341 HA Young Woong 21-9 / 21-9 Pannawit THONGNUAM 60 30
Round 2 23 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-9 / 21-19 YIM Jong Woo 951 37
Round 2 58 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 21-15 Adulrach NAMKUL 116 36
Round 2 24 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-19 / 24-22 HONG Ji Hoon - 53
Round 2 47 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 21-15 ZHOU Zeqi 153 33
Round 2 29 Khosit PHETPRADAB 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 REN Pengbo 163 49
Round 2 299 LU Guangzu 21-15 / 21-13 LEE Hyun Deok - 33
Round 2 65 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-16 JONG SOO HWANG 337 74
Round 3 564 KIM MIn Ki 21-12 / 21-12 SON Wan Ho 2 32
Round 3 202 Chia Hao LEE 21-16 / 21-15 SOONG Joo Ven 75 36
Round 3 86 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-19 LIN Chia Hsuan 155 55
Round 3 36 LEE Dong Keun 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-17 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 98 71
Round 3 23 Brice LEVERDEZ 16-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 HA Young Woong 341 63
Round 3 24 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-12 / 21-15 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 58 49
Round 3 29 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-17 / 21-10 CHONG Wei Feng 47 34
Round 3 65 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-17 / 21-14 LU Guangzu 299 37
Quarter-final 564 KIM MIn Ki 21-18 / 21-14 Chia Hao LEE 202 35
Quarter-final 36 LEE Dong Keun 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 86 76
Quarter-final 24 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-9 / 21-12 Brice LEVERDEZ 23 30
Quarter-final 29 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-11 / 21-7 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 65 25
Semi-final 564 KIM MIn Ki 21-19 / 21-15 LEE Dong Keun 36 48
Semi-final 24 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-16 / 21-14 Khosit PHETPRADAB 29 43
Final 24 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12 KIM MIn Ki 564 69
WD
Round 1 24 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-12 / 21-14 CHENG Chi Ya / CHUNG Yu Feng - 23
Round 1 101 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Rin 21-9 / 21-10 Yulfira BARKAH / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 149 30
Round 1 100 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-13 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 21 33
Round 1 69 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-16 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 74 34
Round 1 109 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-18 LIN Ying Chun / PAI Yu Po - 48
Round 1 - Chan Hee KANG / Olga KONON 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 54 46
Round 1 23 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-15 / 21-10 PENG Li Ting / TANG Wan Yi 690 29
Round 1 - LEE Eun Ah / Min Ah YOON 21-14 / 21-17 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 37 36
Round 1 39 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 21-17 / 21-19 Jung Bin JI / Dan Bi LEE - 34
Round 1 27 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 CHANG Hsin Tien / YU Chien Hui 86 54
Round 1 76 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Pei Shan 248 55
Round 1 - FENG Zixia / ZHANG Shuxian 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Ji Sun BANG / Ga Hee HAN 1057 46
Round 1 26 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 14-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 52 66
Round 1 49 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun W.O. Mia MAWARTI / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 488 0
Round 1 40 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan W.O. Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 29 0
Round 2 24 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-13 / 21-12 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 9 38
Round 2 101 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Rin 21-11 / 21-6 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 49 28
Round 2 100 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-13 / 21-11 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 69 34
Round 2 109 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-15 / 22-20 Chan Hee KANG / Olga KONON - 34
Round 2 - LEE Eun Ah / Min Ah YOON 21-15 / 21-13 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 23 43
Round 2 39 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 27 67
Round 2 40 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-16 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 76 42
Round 2 26 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-14 / 21-11 FENG Zixia / ZHANG Shuxian - 29
Quarter-final 24 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-17 / 21-8 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Rin 101 29
Quarter-final 100 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-10 / 21-11 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 109 30
Quarter-final - LEE Eun Ah / Min Ah YOON 21-17 / 21-9 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 39 39
Quarter-final 40 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 24-22 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 26 48
Semi-final 100 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 24 55
Semi-final 40 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-5 / 21-9 LEE Eun Ah / Min Ah YOON - 20
Final 40 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 23-21 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 100 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Ji Hye LEE 21-16 / 21-13 CHUNG Yu Feng 769 27
Round 1 - Yoo Ri CHOI W.O. Mia MAWARTI - 0
Round 2 - Ye Jin CHOI 21-12 / 0-0 Ret. Soo Bin LIM 536 10
Round 2 806 Bo Hyun KI 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Manassanan LERTHATTASIN 172 52
Round 2 - Yoo Ri CHOI 21-19 / 21-17 Ho Yeon KIM 478 31
Round 2 - Ji Hye LEE 21-19 / 21-10 Sang Eun PARK 1056 23
Round 2 - Ye Ji KIM 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 LIN Ying Chun 198 38
Round 2 - Ji Won BAE 21-9 / 21-11 So Yeon HAN 440 18
Round 2 - Byeol Lim LEE W.O. PENG Li Ting - 0
Round 2 - Min Jeong PARK W.O. Laura SAROSI - 0
Round 3 610 Byeol Lim LEE 21-18 / 21-15 Ye Jin CHOI - 29
Round 3 - Yoo Ri CHOI 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-9 Bo Hyun KI 806 50
Round 3 - Ye Ji KIM 21-16 / 21-13 Ji Hye LEE - 28
Round 3 - Ji Won BAE 21-12 / 21-15 Min Jeong PARK - 24
WS
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 23-21 / 21-10 Ye Ji KIM - 30
Round 1 59 ZHANG Yiman 21-17 / 21-13 SUNG Shuo Yun 47 30
Round 1 27 Soniia CHEAH 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 Fitriani FITRIANI 24 58
Round 1 171 WANG Zhiyi 21-16 / 21-19 KISONA Selvaduray 108 36
Round 1 62 GAO Fangjie 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 18 66
Round 1 - Ji Won BAE 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Laura SAROSI 226 53
Round 1 23 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 7-1 Ret. Hyang Im KIM 195 4
Round 1 74 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 21-19 / 16-21 / 22-20 CHIANG Ying Li 40 52
Round 1 117 HU Ling Fang 21-12 / 21-7 Disha GUPTA 159 26
Round 1 20 LEE Jang Mi 21-13 / 21-10 Yoo Ri CHOI - 30
Round 1 610 Byeol Lim LEE 16-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 JEON JUI 118 64
Round 1 46 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-13 / 21-6 PENG Li Ting 225 21
Round 1 26 LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-19 HO Yen Mei 77 33
Round 1 21 Michelle LI 21-9 / 21-15 KIM Hyo Min 31 36
Round 1 124 LEE Se Yeon 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-6 PAI Yu Po 28 56
Round 1 13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-10 / 21-9 TANG Wan Yi 110 25
Round 2 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 14-21 / 21-13 / 25-23 ZHANG Yiman 59 70
Round 2 171 WANG Zhiyi 21-13 / 21-12 Soniia CHEAH 27 35
Round 2 62 GAO Fangjie 21-6 / 19-21 / 21-16 Ji Won BAE - 61
Round 2 23 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 74 49
Round 2 20 LEE Jang Mi 21-15 / 21-10 HU Ling Fang 117 32
Round 2 46 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-2 / 11-5 Ret. Byeol Lim LEE 610 14
Round 2 26 LEE Chia Hsin 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Michelle LI 21 52
Round 2 13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-12 / 21-15 LEE Se Yeon 124 33
Quarter-final 171 WANG Zhiyi 27-25 / 7-21 / 21-12 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 67
Quarter-final 62 GAO Fangjie 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-16 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 23 59
Quarter-final 20 LEE Jang Mi 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 46 62
Quarter-final 13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-8 LEE Chia Hsin 26 36
Semi-final 62 GAO Fangjie 21-17 / 21-8 WANG Zhiyi 171 42
Semi-final 20 LEE Jang Mi 21-19 / 21-19 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 13 54
Final 62 GAO Fangjie 21-19 / 21-5 LEE Jang Mi 20 46
XD (qual)
Round 1 - KIM Dong Ju / CHOI Hye In 21-14 / 21-14 CHEN Xin-Yuan / YU Chien Hui - 24
Round 1 270 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / LEE Yu Lim 1348 43
Round 1 356 CHEN Sihang / XIA Yuting 21-15 / 21-16 Mu Hyun PARK / Min Ah YOON - 28
Round 1 440 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM So Yeong 21-11 / 23-21 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 286 25
Round 1 267 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-18 FAN Qiuyue / LIU Xuanxuan 356 48
Round 1 - WANG Chang / FENG Zixia W.O. CHANG En Chia / CHUNG Yu Feng - 0
Round 1 - BAE Kwon Young / Ji Sun BANG W.O. Muhd. Alfian Firsada Ternawan SANGAJI / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI - 0
Round 1 - PARK Kyung Hoon / BAEK Ha Na W.O. SU Ching Heng / HSIEH Pei Shan - 0
Round 2 - KIM Dong Ju / CHOI Hye In 21-15 / 21-12 WANG Chang / FENG Zixia - 25
Round 2 356 CHEN Sihang / XIA Yuting 21-12 / 21-19 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 270 26
Round 2 440 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM So Yeong 21-17 / 5-21 / 21-15 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin 267 35
Round 2 431 PARK Kyung Hoon / BAEK Ha Na 21-13 / 21-15 BAE Kwon Young / Ji Sun BANG - 24
XD
Round 1 15 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-18 / 21-10 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 30 28
Round 1 29 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-17 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 48 57
Round 1 46 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-12 / 21-7 KO Sung Hyun / Hye Ryeon KO - 23
Round 1 - Robert MATEUSIAK / Olga KONON 21-19 / 21-15 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 119 29
Round 1 20 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 21-10 SU Ching Heng / HSIEH Pei Shan 356 18
Round 1 104 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-15 / 21-19 WU Yuan Cheng / YANG Ching Tun 134 33
Round 1 50 KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 21-5 / 19-21 / 21-15 LU Chia Pin / CHANG Hsin Tien 472 46
Round 1 21 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-15 / 21-12 KANG Ji Wook / Ga Hee HAN - 27
Round 1 - CHOI Ho Jin / GO Ah Ra 21-13 / 21-9 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 138 24
Round 1 64 KIM Jae Hwan / LEE So Hee 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 23 47
Round 1 383 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-17 / 21-15 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM So Yeong 440 30
Round 1 12 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-13 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 25 31
Round 1 111 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-18 PARK Kyung Hoon / BAEK Ha Na 431 33
Round 1 40 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-13 / 21-11 CHEN Sihang / XIA Yuting 356 26
Round 1 - KIM Dong Ju / CHOI Hye In 21-6 / 21-17 DI Zijian / ZHANG Shuxian - 29
Round 1 16 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-6 / 21-15 CHANG En Chia / CHUNG Yu Feng - 19
Round 2 15 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 23-21 / 21-14 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 29 34
Round 2 - Robert MATEUSIAK / Olga KONON 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 46 46
Round 2 104 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 20 45
Round 2 50 KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21 34
Round 2 64 KIM Jae Hwan / LEE So Hee 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 CHOI Ho Jin / GO Ah Ra - 45
Round 2 12 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 383 53
Round 2 111 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 40 50
Round 2 16 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-14 / 21-18 KIM Dong Ju / CHOI Hye In - 27
Quarter-final 50 KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 104 53
Quarter-final 12 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 21-18 KIM Jae Hwan / LEE So Hee 64 29
Quarter-final 111 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-16 / 21-14 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 16 32
Quarter-final 15 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung W.O. Robert MATEUSIAK / Olga KONON - 0
Semi-final 15 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-17 / 21-12 KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 50 33
Semi-final 12 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-11 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 111 36
Final 12 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 15 59

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 76 14 45.2% 2838 91.55 00:40:43 2.25 2 6.5%
MS 62 141 17 27.4% 4968 80.13 00:40:11 1.99 6 9.7%
WD 28 64 8 28.6% 2247 80.25 00:39:56 2.01 2 7.1%
WS 29 71 13 44.8% 2537 87.48 00:45:19 1.93 6 20.7%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2514 83.8 00:35:52 2.34 0 0.0%
Total 180 422 62 34.4% 15104 83.91 00:40:20 2.08 16 8.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Brice LEVERDEZKai Ho TANGMS Round 1 1 16 View
ZHANG YimanSUNG Shuo YunWS Round 1 2 12 View
JEON Hyeok JinKIM MIn KiMS Final 3 12 View
WANG Tzu WeiKantaphon WANGCHAROENMS Round 1 2 11 View
Dong Wook KIMHyun Min LEEMS Round 2 1 11 View
Pannawit THONGNUAMKAN Chao YuMS Round 1 2 11 View
Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNGPENG Li TingWS Round 1 1 11 View
YIM Jong WooUM Ji KwanMS Round 1 3 10 View
GAO FangjieWANG ZhiyiWS Semi-final 2 10 View
Adulrach NAMKULAnthony JOEMS Round 1 2 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Poland 2 0 100.0%
France 3 1 75.0%
Singapore 2 1 66.7%
Korea 127 95 57.2%
Indonesia 18 14 56.2%
China 19 15 55.9%
Thailand 19 17 52.8%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 11 18 37.9%
Chinese Taipei 24 51 32.0%
Russia 1 4 20.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Uganda 0 1 0.0%
India 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Hungary 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 JEON Hyeok Jin Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 21-16
2019 Kanta TSUNEYAMA LIN Dan 24-22 / 21-12
2018 SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-11
2017 JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12
2016 SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16
2015 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 24-22
2013 LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon 21-18 / 21-12
2012 LEE Dong Keun Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-14
2011 LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16
2010 BAO Chunlai WANG Zhengming 23-21 / 21-18
2009 RHO Ye Wook JONG SOO HWANG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2008 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 21-13
2007 SHON Seung Mo Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10