Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: DJARUM Indonesia Open
Tournament Dates: 21/06/2011-26/06/2011
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CAI Yun / FU Haifeng CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong
MS LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI
WS WANG Yihan Saina NEHWAL
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 61 Chris LANGRIDGE / Anthony CLARK 21-17 / 21-19 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 37 36
Round 1 (314*) Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 21-12 / 21-12 Chayut TRIYACHART / Yi LIU 249 22
Round 1 25 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 24-22 Luluk HADIYANTO / Imam SODIKIN IRAWAN 239 29
Round 1 35 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-9 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA (277*) 19
Round 1 43 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-14 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 41 28
Round 1 (236*) Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-11 / 22-20 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 32 19
Round 1 63 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 21-18 / 21-19 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 71 31
Round 1 29 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-19 / 21-14 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 31 36
Round 2 61 Chris LANGRIDGE / Anthony CLARK 21-6 / 21-16 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN (314*) 31
Round 2 35 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-12 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 25 38
Round 2 43 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-11 / 21-15 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA (236*) 16
Round 2 29 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-11 / 21-11 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 63 25
MD
Round 1 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-11 / 22-20 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 9 42
Round 1 61 Chris LANGRIDGE / Anthony CLARK 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 40 59
Round 1 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-10 / 21-19 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 24 22
Round 1 21 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 21-16 / 19-21 / 22-20 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 29 59
Round 1 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-14 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 8 51
Round 1 11 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-17 / 18-21 / 24-22 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 13 63
Round 1 5 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 21-11 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 30 24
Round 1 18 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-18 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 23 52
Round 1 10 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-15 / 21-17 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Thien How HOON 27 34
Round 1 6 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-10 / 21-18 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 19 34
Round 1 14 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-10 / 21-19 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 20 31
Round 1 4 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-10 / 21-7 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 34 22
Round 1 12 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 22-20 / 21-15 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 16 27
Round 1 17 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-17 / 21-15 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15 36
Round 1 35 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-15 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 43 24
Round 1 3 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 21-10 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 28 35
Round 2 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 30-28 / 21-15 Chris LANGRIDGE / Anthony CLARK 61 54
Round 2 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 23-21 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 21 29
Round 2 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-19 / 21-9 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 11 31
Round 2 5 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-12 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 18 26
Round 2 10 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-12 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 6 53
Round 2 4 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-18 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 14 66
Round 2 17 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-13 / 21-13 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 12 26
Round 2 35 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-17 / 21-17 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 3 34
Quarter-final 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 22-20 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 2 36
Quarter-final 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-16 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 5 35
Quarter-final 10 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-19 / 21-14 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 4 37
Quarter-final 17 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-14 / 21-7 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 35 30
Semi-final 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-18 / 21-15 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 7 32
Semi-final 17 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 10 64
Final 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-13 / 21-12 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 17 34
MS (qual)
Round 1 134 Evert SUKAMTA 21-18 / 21-15 Carl BAXTER 48 36
Round 1 59 LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-13 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 94 24
Round 1 61 CHOU Tien Chen 26-24 / 21-17 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 47 41
Round 1 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-15 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 81 32
Round 1 57 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-16 / 22-20 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 42 35
Round 1 32 Przemyslaw WACHA 26-24 / 21-15 Eric PANG 38 33
Round 1 37 Ajay JAYARAM 21-18 / 21-5 Arif RAMADHAN 151 28
Round 1 44 Joachim PERSSON 24-22 / 21-16 Dicky PALYAMA 34 37
Round 2 59 LIEW Daren 21-7 / 21-18 Evert SUKAMTA 134 28
Round 2 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 61 47
Round 2 57 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 7-5 Ret. Przemyslaw WACHA 32 19
Round 2 37 Ajay JAYARAM 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Joachim PERSSON 44 51
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-16 / 21-8 Tommy SUGIARTO 24 32
Round 1 27 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-13 / 21-8 Brice LEVERDEZ 30 28
Round 1 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-13 LEE Hyun Il 13 50
Round 1 17 WANG Zhengming 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Marc ZWIEBLER 15 59
Round 1 4 CHEN Long 21-15 / 23-21 Jan O JORGENSEN 14 49
Round 1 18 Kenichi TAGO 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 33 58
Round 1 10 DU Pengyu 11-8 Ret. Boonsak PONSANA 9 9
Round 1 26 Kazushi YAMADA 21-16 / 21-12 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 57 34
Round 1 21 SON Wan Ho 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 22 62
Round 1 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 24-22 / 21-12 Ajay JAYARAM 37 37
Round 1 11 BAO Chunlai 21-17 / 21-15 Rajiv OUSEPH 20 37
Round 1 3 Taufik HIDAYAT 30-28 / 21-23 / 21-12 LIEW Daren 59 77
Round 1 6 CHEN Jin 21-9 / 21-14 Simon SANTOSO 12 44
Round 1 8 PARK Sung Hwan 21-19 / 21-10 HU Yun 19 32
Round 1 16 Sho SASAKI 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 23 54
Round 1 2 LIN Dan 21-12 / 21-15 Alamsyah YUNUS 31 41
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-12 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 27 28
Round 2 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-9 / 25-27 / 22-20 WANG Zhengming 17 69
Round 2 4 CHEN Long 21-11 / 21-14 Kenichi TAGO 18 41
Round 2 10 DU Pengyu 21-14 / 21-13 Kazushi YAMADA 26 44
Round 2 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-15 / 21-19 SON Wan Ho 21 44
Round 2 3 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 25-23 BAO Chunlai 11 50
Round 2 6 CHEN Jin 21-11 / 21-18 PARK Sung Hwan 8 51
Round 2 16 Sho SASAKI 21-12 / 21-18 LIN Dan 2 38
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 7 35
Quarter-final 4 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-15 DU Pengyu 10 38
Quarter-final 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-17 / 21-15 Taufik HIDAYAT 3 40
Quarter-final 16 Sho SASAKI 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 CHEN Jin 6 71
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-18 CHEN Long 4 53
Semi-final 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-14 Sho SASAKI 16 35
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-7 Peter Hoeg GADE 5 31
WD (qual)
Round 1 216 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Ririn AMELIA 21-15 / 21-18 Grace GAO / Joycelyn KO 36 24
Round 1 35 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 21-18 / 21-19 Annisa SAUFIKA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA (808*) 29
Round 1 37 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-19 / 21-17 Mingtian FU / Juan GU 70 25
Round 1 121 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 CHANG Hsin Yun / LAI Chia Wen 86 38
Round 1 31 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-17 / 22-20 Yayu RAHAYU / Annisa WAHYUNI (801*) 29
Round 1 109 Jiayuan CHEN / Aiying XING 21-18 / 21-9 Nurbeta KWANRICO / Deariska Putri MEDITA (809*) 34
Round 1 60 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-6 / 21-13 Adriani RATNASARI / Maya ROSITA 162 24
Round 2 216 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Ririn AMELIA 21-14 / 22-20 Aulia Putri DARAJAT / Khaeriah ROSMINI (583*) 24
Round 2 37 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-16 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 35 34
Round 2 121 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 21-19 / 21-18 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 31 26
Round 2 60 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-13 / 21-11 Jiayuan CHEN / Aiying XING 109 23
WD
Round 1 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-8 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 121 21
Round 1 216 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Ririn AMELIA 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 26 43
Round 1 8 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-8 / 12-21 / 21-12 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 17 47
Round 1 60 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-4 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 30 26
Round 1 40 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 21-12 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 3 37
Round 1 22 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 27-25 / 21-18 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Seo 45 49
Round 1 6 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-15 / 23-21 MA Jin / PAN Pan (182*) 52
Round 1 25 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-17 / 21-17 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 14 31
Round 1 10 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-17 / 21-8 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 37 26
Round 1 5 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-14 / 21-17 Jenny WALLWORK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 32 45
Round 1 13 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-13 Lita NURLITA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 75 27
Round 1 4 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-8 / 21-12 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 46 26
Round 1 28 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-18 / 24-22 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 29 36
Round 1 18 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-19 / 21-19 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 15 37
Round 1 2 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-14 / 21-14 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 16 26
Round 1 19 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID W.O. Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 9 0
Round 2 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-7 / 21-7 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Ririn AMELIA 216 18
Round 2 8 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-14 / 21-12 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 60 33
Round 2 22 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 21-19 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 40 36
Round 2 6 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 25 68
Round 2 5 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-13 / 21-15 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 10 36
Round 2 4 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 13 53
Round 2 28 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 19 61
Round 2 18 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-19 / 23-21 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 2 33
Quarter-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 8 48
Quarter-final 22 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 24-22 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 6 44
Quarter-final 4 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 5 66
Quarter-final 18 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-17 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 28 58
Semi-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-12 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 22 26
Semi-final 18 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-12 / 21-12 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 4 34
Final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-10 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 18 27
WS (qual)
Round 1 57 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-19 / 21-18 Anastasia PROKOPENKO 31 38
Round 1 48 Tatjana BIBIK 23-21 / 21-18 Nicole GRETHER 39 43
Round 1 52 Jiayuan CHEN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 28 52
Round 1 56 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-9 / 21-14 Rena WANG 55 25
Round 1 54 PAI Hsiao Ma 22-20 / 20-22 / 24-22 Mingtian FU 32 63
Round 1 34 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-7 / 21-10 Charmaine REID 64 28
Round 1 59 Ana ROVITA 21-10 / 21-14 Elizabeth CANN 38 27
Round 1 35 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-13 / 21-19 Michelle LI 40 34
Round 2 57 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-13 / 21-16 Tatjana BIBIK 48 31
Round 2 56 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-15 / 24-22 Jiayuan CHEN 52 35
Round 2 54 PAI Hsiao Ma 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Lindaweni FANETRI 34 61
Round 2 35 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-15 / 23-21 Ana ROVITA 59 39
WS
Round 1 1 WANG Shixian 21-9 / 21-17 Ai GOTO 21 30
Round 1 9 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-16 / 21-10 PI Hongyan 22 30
Round 1 7 LIU Xin (F) 21-16 / 23-21 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 11 42
Round 1 12 LI Xuerui 21-17 / 21-13 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 57 28
Round 1 4 Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 21-10 Linda ZETCHIRI 33 29
Round 1 16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Larisa GRIGA 29 56
Round 1 6 Tine BAUN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-12 SUNG Ji Hyun 15 58
Round 1 27 Ayane KURIHARA 21-13 / 21-19 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 36 39
Round 1 19 Sayaka SATO 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-18 Salakjit PONSANA 20 60
Round 1 10 Juliane SCHENK 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 BAE Yeon Ju 8 66
Round 1 14 YIP Pui Yin 21-15 / 21-16 YAO Jie 18 35
Round 1 3 WANG Yihan 22-20 / 21-13 PAI Hsiao Ma 54 43
Round 1 17 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-18 Fransiska RATNASARI 56 62
Round 1 5 JIANG Yanjiao 21-11 / 21-11 Eriko HIROSE 13 37
Round 1 35 Adrianti FIRDASARI 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Juan GU 25 57
Round 1 24 TAI Tzu Ying 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 WANG Xin 2 48
Round 2 9 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-15 / 21-17 WANG Shixian 1 32
Round 2 7 LIU Xin (F) 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 LI Xuerui 12 52
Round 2 4 Saina NEHWAL 21-18 / 21-9 Petya NEDELCHEVA 16 32
Round 2 6 Tine BAUN 21-12 / 21-16 Ayane KURIHARA 27 37
Round 2 10 Juliane SCHENK 21-11 / 21-11 Sayaka SATO 19 34
Round 2 3 WANG Yihan 23-21 / 21-11 YIP Pui Yin 14 42
Round 2 5 JIANG Yanjiao 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-17 Ratchanok INTANON 17 54
Round 2 35 Adrianti FIRDASARI 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 TAI Tzu Ying 24 55
Quarter-final 9 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-17 / 21-15 LIU Xin (F) 7 35
Quarter-final 4 Saina NEHWAL 21-19 / 21-19 Tine BAUN 6 37
Quarter-final 3 WANG Yihan 23-21 / 21-17 Juliane SCHENK 10 43
Quarter-final 5 JIANG Yanjiao 25-23 / 21-14 Adrianti FIRDASARI 35 44
Semi-final 4 Saina NEHWAL 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-17 CHENG Shao Chieh 9 45
Semi-final 3 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 21-12 JIANG Yanjiao 5 31
Final 3 WANG Yihan 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-14 Saina NEHWAL 4 64
XD (qual)
Round 1 103 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-18 Didit JUANG / Yayu RAHAYU (991*) 20
Round 1 53 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 21-12 Indra Viki OKVANA / Gustiani MEGAWATI 62 18
Round 1 86 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 22-20 / 6-21 / 21-19 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung 135 49
Round 1 59 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 21-10 Adrian LIU / Joycelyn KO 37 21
Round 1 46 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-10 / 21-11 Candra WIJAYA / CAROLINE (973*) 20
Round 1 69 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-18 / 22-20 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 70 31
Round 1 80 CHO Gun Woo / KIM Min Seo 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 36 49
Round 1 151 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Kusmawardana TRI / Nadya MELATI 78 58
Round 2 103 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 22-20 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 53 25
Round 2 86 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-16 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 59 48
Round 2 69 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 46 42
Round 2 80 CHO Gun Woo / KIM Min Seo 22-24 / 21-11 / 21-15 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 151 28
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-15 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 26 33
Round 1 11 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 23-21 / 21-13 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Mizuki FUJII 33 38
Round 1 5 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-19 / 21-19 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 10 39
Round 1 23 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-18 / 21-12 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 39 23
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-16 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 25 34
Round 1 12 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-14 / 21-17 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 28 31
Round 1 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 11-3 Ret. Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 4
Round 1 13 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-18 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 52 30
Round 1 34 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-15 Toby NG / Grace GAO 24 19
Round 1 17 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 24-22 / 13-21 / 21-14 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 8 62
Round 1 49 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 24-22 / 22-20 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 103 34
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 76 36
Round 1 69 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-19 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 20 37
Round 1 14 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-14 / 21-16 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 35 29
Round 1 80 CHO Gun Woo / KIM Min Seo 21-18 / 21-13 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 86 32
Round 1 3 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 9 43
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-15 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 11 36
Round 2 5 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-12 / 21-9 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 23 27
Round 2 12 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-19 / 21-17 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 38
Round 2 13 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-15 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 19 53
Round 2 34 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 26-24 / 16-21 / 21-12 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 17 69
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-8 / 21-12 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 49 24
Round 2 14 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-12 / 21-10 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 69 32
Round 2 3 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 22-20 / 21-7 CHO Gun Woo / KIM Min Seo 80 32
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-16 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 5 33
Quarter-final 12 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-17 / 21-14 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 13 30
Quarter-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 24-22 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 34 45
Quarter-final 14 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-13 / 16-21 / 22-20 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 3 57
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 12 33
Semi-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-14 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 14 36
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-9 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 67
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 2580 83.23 00:38:46 2.15 3 9.7%
MS 30 68 8 26.7% 2481 82.7 00:45:24 1.82 4 13.3%
WD 30 68 8 26.7% 2421 80.7 00:39:00 2.07 3 10.0%
WS 31 74 12 38.7% 2715 87.58 00:43:46 2 4 12.9%
XD 30 66 6 20.0% 2425 80.83 00:37:44 2.14 3 10.0%
Total 152 346 42 27.6% 12622 83.04 00:40:56 2.03 17 11.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 47 17 73.4%
Vietnam 2 1 66.7%
India 7 4 63.6%
Malaysia 11 7 61.1%
Denmark 16 11 59.3%
Chinese Taipei 16 14 53.3%
Japan 22 21 51.2%
Indonesia 51 49 51.0%
Austria 1 1 50.0%
Hong Kong 5 6 45.5%
Korea 14 17 45.2%
Russia 4 6 40.0%
Thailand 5 8 38.5%
England 4 7 36.4%
Bulgaria 1 2 33.3%
Germany 3 7 30.0%
Poland 1 3 25.0%
Singapore 2 8 20.0%
Canada 1 9 10.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Ukraine 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Jersey 0 1 0.0%
France 0 2 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4